Universität Wien FIND

Return to Vienna for the summer semester of 2022. We are planning to hold courses mainly on site to enable the personal exchange between you, your teachers and fellow students. We have labelled digital and mixed courses in u:find accordingly.

Due to COVID-19, there might be changes at short notice (e.g. individual classes in a digital format). Obtain information about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

7.02 Masterstudien

070109 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM 4) - Interpretation of Historical Natural Science Texts
Sachse
070121 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Authoritarian Movements and Regimes: Mobilization and Social Support, 1918-1945 (gemeinsam mit der CEU Budapest).
Schmitt, Th 14:00-16:00 (15×)
070150 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM 4) - Neue Universitätsgeschichtsschreibung im internationalen Vergleich
Stadler, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
070168 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM 4) - 1945 in international context
Steinbacher, Tu 10:00-12:00 (12×)
070173 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Film Noir and the "Zweite Reihe" of the European film exile
Stern
070181 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Heirat und Migration in der Geschichte der Neuzeit
Steidl, Tu 15:00-16:35 (12×)
070203 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Stadtraum Wien. Charakteristika, Einflussfaktoren, Entwicklungsprozesse
Eigner, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
070215 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Victorian Psychology from the Phrenologists to Freud
Kohut, Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×)
070220 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Writing ... teaching, learning, doing
Niederkorn, Th 10:45-12:15 (14×), Sa 16.01. 09:00-17:00, Fr 22.01. 10:45-19:00
070222 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Empire rule and law in the crisis. Examples dealing with crisis in the German Empire of the Middle Ages.
Krah, Th 14:15-15:45 (14×)
070226 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Alliances, Peace Negotiations and Treaties in the Middle Ages
Schwarcz, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
070232 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Representation of authority in the early and high middle ages with special reference to prestige objects
Scharer, Th 09:00-10:30 (4×), Mo 18.01. 09:45-18:15, Tu 19.01. 13:30-18:45
070233 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Settler Colonialism and Indigenous Peoples (19th Century)
Edelmayer, We 09:00-10:30 (12×), Fr 22.01. 09:45-18:00, Sa 23.01. 09:00-18:00
070234 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Modern European Constitutional History
Fröhlich
070240 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Patricians, Merchants, Manufacturers. Urban Elites in early modern South Germany and Austria (17th-18th Centuries)
Rauscher, We 12:30-14:00 (6×), Fr 29.01. 10:45-20:00, Sa 30.01. 09:00-18:00
070247 SE 6 ECTS [en] Seminar (PM4) - Civil Wars of the 20th Century in Comparison: Greece, Ireland, Austria, Spain
McLoughlin, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
070263 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Separated beds - entangled properties
Griesebner, We 17:45-19:15 (14×)
070266 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Europe and the Islamic World in the first Millennium
Pohl
070292 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4)
Feldbauer, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
070315 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM 4) - Material Culture - Things and their Circulation
Ash, Mo 16:00-17:30 (11×), Mo 25.01. 16:00-21:00
070317 SE 6 ECTS [en] Seminar (PM 4) - European Trade: Regional Economies and their Global Dimensions (17th -18th Centuries)
Rauscher, Tu 18:45-20:15 (6×), Fr 15.01. 10:45-20:00, Sa 16.01. 09:00-18:00
070333 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Formelle/Informelle Ökonomie
Wadauer, Th 09:00-10:30 (11×), Th 09:00-11:30 (3×)
070107 SE 10 ECTS Forschungsseminar - Zeitgeschichte / Österreichische Geschichte - "Schlüsselereignisse österreichischer Geschichte als historiographische Erinnerungsorte: 1866/67, 1914, 1933/34, 1938, 1945, 1955, 1995"
Rathkolb, We 09:00-11:00 (13×)
070170 SE 10 ECTS [en] Research Seminar - Identity Building in European History
Schmale, We 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Safrian, Th 16:00-20:00 (15×)
Paireder, We 13:30-16:30 (13×)
Sperl, Fr 14:30-17:30 (15×)
Köstlbauer, Th 17:45-20:45 (15×)
070218 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Ecker
070101 VO 5 ECTS Schwerpunkt-Einführung
Perz, Th 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Lackner, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Winkelbauer, Th 12:30-14:00 (15×)
070186 VO 5 ECTS Schwerpunkt-Einführung
Nolde, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
070229 VO 5 ECTS Schwerpunkt-Einführung
Kühschelm, Mo 16:45-18:15 (11×)
070260 VO 5 ECTS Schwerpunkt-Einführung - Introduction into historical and cultural European studies
Schmale, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
070268 VO 5 ECTS Schwerpunkt-Einführung - Einführung in den Schwerpunkt Osteuropäische Geschichte
Wakounig, Tu 17:00-19:00 (13×)
070272 VO 5 ECTS Schwerpunkt-Einführung
Hauch, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Stadler, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
070300 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Global History
Vries, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Vogeler, Fr 09:45-11:15 (10×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (2×)
Becker, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Lutter, Th 08.10. 10:45-11:30, Th 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Zimmermann, Fr 14:30-16:00 (15×), Fr 15.01. 12:45-14:15
070230 LK 5 ECTS Lektürekurs
Kühschelm, We 10:30-12:00 (13×)
Buc, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
070256 LK 5 ECTS Lektürekurs
Lutter, Mo 10:45-12:15 (12×)
Schmale, Th 10:45-12:15 (15×)
070271 LK 5 ECTS Lektürekurs - Introduction into Eastern European History
Augustynowicz, Tu 14:00-15:30 (12×)
070273 LK 5 ECTS Lektürekurs - Neuzeit
Gebke, Th 13:30-15:00 (14×)
Hauch, We 14:15-15:45 (13×)
070280 LK 5 ECTS Lektürekurs
Feichtinger, Th 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Vogeler, Fr 12:30-14:15 (11×)
090100 PS 7 ECTS The West and Byzantium: Introductory seminar to an upcoming exhibition - an Introduction to the Sources
Heher, Tu 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Kousouris
070282 SE 10 ECTS [en] Forschungesseminar: Globalgeschichte - The International Court of Justice and the Problems of Mapping Borders at the Sea
Edelmayer, Tu 12:30-14:00 (11×), Fr 29.01. 11:30-18:00, Sa 30.01. 10:00-18:00
070107 SE 10 ECTS Forschungsseminar - Zeitgeschichte / Österreichische Geschichte - "Schlüsselereignisse österreichischer Geschichte als historiographische Erinnerungsorte: 1866/67, 1914, 1933/34, 1938, 1945, 1955, 1995"
Rathkolb, We 09:00-11:00 (13×)
070170 SE 10 ECTS [en] Research Seminar - Identity Building in European History
Schmale, We 12:30-14:00 (14×)
070180 SE 10 ECTS Forschungsseminar - Wirtschafts- und Sozialgeschichte - Wien, die Wiener, ihr Geld und ihre Häuser
Ertl, Mo 16:30-18:00 (11×)
070206 SE 10 ECTS Research Seminar - Die Entstehung der modernen Diplomatie (1500-1815)
Nolde, We 14:15-15:45 (14×)
070208 SE 10 ECTS Forschungsseminar - Wirtschafts- und Sozialgeschichte - Hexenprozesse als Ausdrucksform einer gesamtgesellschaftlichen Krise an der Wende vom 16. zum 17. Jahrhundert
Landsteiner, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×), Sa 06.02. 09:00-17:00
070235 SE 10 ECTS Forschungsseminar - Österr. Geschichte / Zeitgeschichte / Wissenschaftsgeschichte / Europaforschung - The Habsburg monarchy and the internationalism of the 19th and early 20th centuries
Becker, Mo 17:45-19:15 (11×)
070257 SE 10 ECTS Forschungsseminar - Mittelalter / Österr. Geschichte / Frauen- und Geschlechtergesch. / WiSo - Urban Space and Community: Last Wills from Late Medieval Vienna as Sources for Entangled Social Relations
Lutter, Th 14:15-17:15 (14×)
Klemun, Mo 11:30-13:00 (4×), Mo 23.11. 13:15-14:45, Sa 16.01. 09:00-20:00
070267 KU 10 ECTS Projektkurs (PM 3) - Biografien - öffentlich vermittelt
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, Tu 15:15-16:45 (13×), Fr 22.01. 11:30-20:00, Sa 23.01. 09:00-18:00
070210 KU 3 ECTS AR Proposalworkshop (PM 3) - Writing workshop master thesis
Landsteiner, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
070262 KU 3 ECTS AR Proposalworkshop (PM 3) - Diplomatiegeschichte der Neuzeit
Nolde, We 16:00-17:30 (14×), We 20.01. 17:30-18:30
070269 KU 3 ECTS AR Proposalworkshop (PM 3) - Biografien - öffentlich vermittelt
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
010006 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Church History I - The first christian millenium
Klieber, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
010013 VO 3 ECTS Church History - Part I - The Origins of the Church and its Growth in Antiquity
Prügl, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
010057 SE 5 ECTS Witchcraft- Mania in Early Modern Europe: Background and Dimensions - Controversial Issues in Church History IV
Klieber, Mo 16:45-19:15 (8×)
Prügl, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Milford, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
060014 VO 3 ECTS Jewish Figures and Antisemitism in US-cinema - vom frühen Tonfilm bis in die 60er Jahre - Filmgeschichte
Davidowicz, Mo 16:00-17:30 (8×)
Lemberger, Tu 09:30-11:00 (11×)
070075 EX 4 ECTS Excursion - Migration in the Later Middle Ages (Venice International University in cooperation with LMU München)
Schmitt
070087 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - "Österreichbegriffe und Österreichkonstruktionen vom Spätmittelalter bis zur Gegenwart"
Leidinger, Mo 09:45-11:15 (9×)
070100 EX 4 ECTS Excursion - National Socialism in Hamburg - Neuengamme Concentration Camp Memorial Site
Perz
070109 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM 4) - Interpretation of Historical Natural Science Texts
Sachse
070110 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - Genozide im 20. Jahrhundert
Safrian, Mo 16:45-18:15 (10×)
070121 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Authoritarian Movements and Regimes: Mobilization and Social Support, 1918-1945 (gemeinsam mit der CEU Budapest).
Schmitt, Th 14:00-16:00 (15×)
070150 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM 4) - Neue Universitätsgeschichtsschreibung im internationalen Vergleich
Stadler, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
070168 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM 4) - 1945 in international context
Steinbacher, Tu 10:00-12:00 (12×)
070173 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Film Noir and the "Zweite Reihe" of the European film exile
Stern
070174 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - " Identität und Ressentiment. Vom Alltagskonflikt zur offenen Gewalt"
Ottomeyer, Tu 10:00-12:00 (13×)
070175 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - "Identität und Ressentiment. Vom Alltagskonflikt zur offenen Gewalt"
Ottomeyer, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
070181 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Heirat und Migration in der Geschichte der Neuzeit
Steidl, Tu 15:00-16:35 (12×)
070203 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Stadtraum Wien. Charakteristika, Einflussfaktoren, Entwicklungsprozesse
Eigner, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
070215 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Victorian Psychology from the Phrenologists to Freud
Kohut, Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×)
070220 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Writing ... teaching, learning, doing
Niederkorn, Th 10:45-12:15 (14×), Sa 16.01. 09:00-17:00, Fr 22.01. 10:45-19:00
070222 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Empire rule and law in the crisis. Examples dealing with crisis in the German Empire of the Middle Ages.
Krah, Th 14:15-15:45 (14×)
070226 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Alliances, Peace Negotiations and Treaties in the Middle Ages
Schwarcz, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
070231 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - Reading the Past
Niederkorn, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
070232 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Representation of authority in the early and high middle ages with special reference to prestige objects
Scharer, Th 09:00-10:30 (4×), Mo 18.01. 09:45-18:15, Tu 19.01. 13:30-18:45
070233 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Settler Colonialism and Indigenous Peoples (19th Century)
Edelmayer, We 09:00-10:30 (12×), Fr 22.01. 09:45-18:00, Sa 23.01. 09:00-18:00
070234 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Modern European Constitutional History
Fröhlich
070236 VO 4 ECTS Theory of Science and History - Logic of Science - Logic of History
Pohl, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
070240 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Patricians, Merchants, Manufacturers. Urban Elites in early modern South Germany and Austria (17th-18th Centuries)
Rauscher, We 12:30-14:00 (6×), Fr 29.01. 10:45-20:00, Sa 30.01. 09:00-18:00
070241 VO 4 ECTS [en] Lecture (PM4) - Rise and Descent of the British Empire, 1500-2000
McLoughlin, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
070242 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - The beginnings of the society of control: Discourse networks and spaces of power in modern history
Tantner, Tu 06.10. 18:30-20:00, Tu 18:45-20:15 (11×)
070243 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Exercise of Lordship in(Lower-)Austria and Styria in the 12th and first half of the 13th century
Zehetmayer, Fr 13:30-17:00 (7×)
070244 VO 4 ECTS [en] Lecture (PM4) - Britain in the 20th Century
McLoughlin, We 18:30-20:00 (13×)
070247 SE 6 ECTS [en] Seminar (PM4) - Civil Wars of the 20th Century in Comparison: Greece, Ireland, Austria, Spain
McLoughlin, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
070248 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - Das Zeitalter des "Imperialismus" 1871-1914
Hoebelt, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
070251 SE 6 ECTS [en] Seminar (PM4) - Amerika im "Biedermeier"; The Jacksonian Era
Hoebelt, Th 17:30-19:00 (15×)
070263 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Separated beds - entangled properties
Griesebner, We 17:45-19:15 (14×)
070266 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Europe and the Islamic World in the first Millennium
Pohl
070270 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - Wissenschafts- und Kulturgeschichte der Psychoanalyse: Weiterentwicklungen und Einfluss auf die Sozialwissenschaften nach 1945
List, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
070283 UE 5 ECTS [en] Foreign Languages in Historical Science 1 - Discovering the World. Texts on Globalization (16th to 20th Centuries)
Edelmayer, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
070284 EX 4 ECTS [en] Excursion - Global production networks and altermondialism in Viennafrom theory to practice
Knierzinger, Fr 13.11. 10:00-18:00, Sa 14.11. 12:30-18:00
070292 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4)
Feldbauer, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
070312 UE 5 ECTS [en] Foreign Languages in Historical Science 1 - Urban history, Central European Towns in the Middle Ages
Majorossy, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
070313 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - Österr. Kolonialpolitik im 19. und beginnenden 20. Jh.
Sauer, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
070315 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM 4) - Material Culture - Things and their Circulation
Ash, Mo 16:00-17:30 (11×), Mo 25.01. 16:00-21:00
070316 VO 4 ECTS [en] Theory of Science and History - Logic of Science - Logic of History
Milford, Fr 15:00-16:30 (15×), Mo 16.11. 13:15-16:30, Mo 14.12. 13:15-14:45
070317 SE 6 ECTS [en] Seminar (PM 4) - European Trade: Regional Economies and their Global Dimensions (17th -18th Centuries)
Rauscher, Tu 18:45-20:15 (6×), Fr 15.01. 10:45-20:00, Sa 16.01. 09:00-18:00
Schwarcz, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Dachs, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Pippal, Th 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Hammer-Tugendhat, Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Rosenberg, Tu 16:45-18:15 (11×)
080047 VO 5 ECTS Renaissance and Baroque
Schemper, Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Schütze, Tu 13:15-14:50 (11×)
090081 VO 5 ECTS Greek History Part I - 1453 - 1821
Stassinopoulou, Tu 09:15-10:45 (12×)
090084 SE 8 ECTS The Politics of Film Production in Greece - A History
Stassinopoulou, Th 09:15-10:45 (14×)
Rapp, We 18:30-20:00 (13×)
090100 PS 7 ECTS The West and Byzantium: Introductory seminar to an upcoming exhibition - an Introduction to the Sources
Heher, Tu 16:00-17:30 (13×)
090102 SE 8 ECTS Byzantine Literature (SE)
Kislinger
Diamantopoulou-Hirner, Tu 14:15-15:45 (12×)
Kousouris
090119 UE 5 ECTS Byzantine Studies (UE) - Geschichten und Geschichte
Rhoby
Haas
240236 VU 4 ECTS VU topics - Lecture Series & Workshops
Mesner, Tu 18:30-21:00 (13×)
070323 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Körperbilder und Menschenbilder in der bildenden Kunst seit 1945
Ehalt
070324 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Körpergeschichte: Lebenswelten und Diskurse
Ehalt
070328 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - Gender History of Prositution (18th-20th Century)
Hüchtker, Mo 10:00-13:00 (9×)
070329 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Gender History of Prositution (18th-20th Century)
Hüchtker, Tu 16:00-19:00 (8×)
Kislinger, Tu 11:00-12:30 (13×)
090114 UE 5 ECTS The Empire of Trebizond (1204-1461) - history and culture
Riehle
Preiser-Kapeller, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Rentetzi, Fr 13:00-14:30 (15×)
070333 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Formelle/Informelle Ökonomie
Wadauer, Th 09:00-10:30 (11×), Th 09:00-11:30 (3×)
070334 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - Geschichte der Arbeit
Wadauer, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Prochazka, Mo 11:00-13:00 (12×)
Rüther, Tu 15:00-17:00 (12×)
Zach, Tu 10:00-11:30 (12×)
Sonderegger, We 13:00-15:00 (13×)
070086 SE 5 ECTS Master Seminar
Gehmacher, Tu 12:30-16:00 (8×)
070099 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Perz, Th 10:00-12:00 (15×)
070103 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Rathkolb, We 17:00-19:00 (14×)
070111 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Safrian, Mo 18:45-20:15 (11×)
070145 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5) - Historische Wissenschaftsforschung
Stadler
070171 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Steinbacher, We 18:00-19:30 (14×)
070172 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Stern, Mo 12:00-15:00 (5×)
070177 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Botz
070183 SE 5 ECTS Master Seminar
Ivanisevic, Tu 13:00-14:30 (12×)
070184 SE 5 ECTS Master Seminar - Colloquium in East European History
Schmitt, We 18:00-20:00 (13×)
070204 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Eigner, We 18:30-20:30 (3×), Th 21.01. 18:30-21:00
070207 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5) - & DissertantInnenseminar
Ehalt
070213 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Komlosy
070218 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Ecker
070221 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Winkelbauer, Th 17:45-19:15 (15×)
070223 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5) - recent work and research on medieval history, women's history and in the field of Digital Humanities
Krah, We 16:00-17:30 (13×)
070225 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Schwarcz, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
070238 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5) - New Approaches to Austrian History
Becker, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
070254 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Zahlmann, Fr 30.10. 14:15-15:00, Fr 15.01. 10:00-18:00, Sa 16.01. 10:00-18:00, Fr 29.01. 14:00-18:00
070259 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Hauch
070277 SE 5 ECTS Master Seminar - Colloquium in East European History
List, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
070279 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Horn
Grandner, Th 18:30-20:00 (16×)
070293 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Ertl, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
070314 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Bailer-Galanda
070343 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Sauer
070228 KU 6 ECTS Practice of Scientific Communication - Comparative Approaches to the European Middle Ages 1050-1500
Lutter, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
070236 VO 4 ECTS Theory of Science and History - Logic of Science - Logic of History
Pohl, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Vries, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×), Tu 15.12. 15:00-16:30, We 13.01. 15:00-16:30, Mo 18.01. 15:00-16:30
070316 VO 4 ECTS [en] Theory of Science and History - Logic of Science - Logic of History
Milford, Fr 15:00-16:30 (15×), Mo 16.11. 13:15-16:30, Mo 14.12. 13:15-14:45
Lackner, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Winkelbauer, Th 12:30-14:00 (15×)
070030 VU 4 ECTS Archival Science
Schöggl-Ernst, Fr 10:30-13:30 (8×), Tu 08.03. 11:45-12:45
070148 VU 6 ECTS Latin Palaeography
Lackner, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×), Th 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Zajic, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
070154 VO 2 ECTS Numismatics
Emmerig
Stockinger
Schima, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Becker, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Egger, Tu 11:00-12:30 (13×)
070152 KU 3 ECTS Editorial Technique
Egger, Tu 13:00-14:30 (13×)
Weigl, Th 14:15-15:45 (15×)
Lutter, Th 08.10. 10:45-11:30, Th 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Winkelbauer, We 12:30-17:00 (14×)
Berg
070164 VU 3 ECTS Archives and the Law
Berg, We 17:15-18:45 (14×)
070157 SE 6 ECTS Seminar: Digital Media
Daurer, Fr 13:15-16:30 (7×)
Just, Th 17:45-19:15 (16×)
Schwarcz, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
070086 SE 5 ECTS Master Seminar
Gehmacher, Tu 12:30-16:00 (8×)
070099 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Perz, Th 10:00-12:00 (15×)
070103 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Rathkolb, We 17:00-19:00 (14×)
070111 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Safrian, Mo 18:45-20:15 (11×)
070145 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5) - Historische Wissenschaftsforschung
Stadler
070171 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Steinbacher, We 18:00-19:30 (14×)
070172 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Stern, Mo 12:00-15:00 (5×)
070177 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Botz
070183 SE 5 ECTS Master Seminar
Ivanisevic, Tu 13:00-14:30 (12×)
070184 SE 5 ECTS Master Seminar - Colloquium in East European History
Schmitt, We 18:00-20:00 (13×)
070204 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Eigner, We 18:30-20:30 (3×), Th 21.01. 18:30-21:00
070207 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5) - & DissertantInnenseminar
Ehalt
070213 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Komlosy
070218 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Ecker
070221 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Winkelbauer, Th 17:45-19:15 (15×)
070223 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5) - recent work and research on medieval history, women's history and in the field of Digital Humanities
Krah, We 16:00-17:30 (13×)
070225 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Schwarcz, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
070238 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5) - New Approaches to Austrian History
Becker, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
070254 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Zahlmann, Fr 30.10. 14:15-15:00, Fr 15.01. 10:00-18:00, Sa 16.01. 10:00-18:00, Fr 29.01. 14:00-18:00
070259 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Hauch
070277 SE 5 ECTS Master Seminar - Colloquium in East European History
List, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
070279 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Horn
070293 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Ertl, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
070314 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Bailer-Galanda
070343 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Sauer
070228 KU 6 ECTS Practice of Scientific Communication - Comparative Approaches to the European Middle Ages 1050-1500
Lutter, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
070236 VO 4 ECTS Theory of Science and History - Logic of Science - Logic of History
Pohl, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Vries, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×), Tu 15.12. 15:00-16:30, We 13.01. 15:00-16:30, Mo 18.01. 15:00-16:30
070316 VO 4 ECTS [en] Theory of Science and History - Logic of Science - Logic of History
Milford, Fr 15:00-16:30 (15×), Mo 16.11. 13:15-16:30, Mo 14.12. 13:15-14:45
070283 UE 5 ECTS [en] Foreign Languages in Historical Science 1 - Discovering the World. Texts on Globalization (16th to 20th Centuries)
Edelmayer, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
070312 UE 5 ECTS [en] Foreign Languages in Historical Science 1 - Urban history, Central European Towns in the Middle Ages
Majorossy, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Komlosy, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
070285 KU 3 ECTS [en] Working Skills in Global History
Kaps, Fr 11:30-13:00 (2×), We 13.01. 09:45-13:00, Fr 15:00-18:15 (2×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), We 20.01. 15:00-18:15
070287 KU 3 ECTS [en] Working Skills in Global History - The cross-linked global world of the 19th century
Sarr, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
070300 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Global History
Vries, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Dunkel, We 17:00-20:00 (8×)
Raffer, We 13:15-14:45 (14×), Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
120011 VO 5 ECTS [en] Approaching Cultural Studies
Fagan, Mo 09:45-11:15 (11×)
124011 TR 0 ECTS [en] Introduction to Cultural Theories - Tutorial
Leroy, Mo 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Schaffar, Tu 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Kolland, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Grandner, Th 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Zimmermann, Fr 14:30-16:00 (15×), Fr 15.01. 12:45-14:15
140099 KU 6 ECTS KP2 - Political Aspects of Development - Human Rights
Guth, Fr 09:00-12:00 (6×)
070233 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Settler Colonialism and Indigenous Peoples (19th Century)
Edelmayer, We 09:00-10:30 (12×), Fr 22.01. 09:45-18:00, Sa 23.01. 09:00-18:00
070313 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - Österr. Kolonialpolitik im 19. und beginnenden 20. Jh.
Sauer, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
070317 SE 6 ECTS [en] Seminar (PM 4) - European Trade: Regional Economies and their Global Dimensions (17th -18th Centuries)
Rauscher, Tu 18:45-20:15 (6×), Fr 15.01. 10:45-20:00, Sa 16.01. 09:00-18:00
140123 VO 4 ECTS Commodities, Power and Development - The political economy of commodity export in Africa, Asia, and Latin America
Schmidt, We 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Sonderegger, Mo 11:00-13:00 (11×)
140218 VO 3 ECTS History of East Africa 1
Sonderegger, Fr 09:00-11:00 (13×)
030227 SE 4 ECTS [en] Indigenous Legal Studies: Jurisdiction and Legal Pluralism - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Kuppe, Mo 12.10. 16:00-17:30, Mo 23.11. 16:00-18:00, We 13.01. 09:00-18:00, Th 14.01. 09:00-18:00
040061 VO 4 ECTS Company Law
Weilinger, Th 08:00-11:15 (2×), Fr 08.01. 08:00-13:00, Sa 09.01. 08:00-13:00, Tu 12.01. 13:15-16:30, We 27.01. 09:45-13:00, We 27.01. 16:45-20:00, Fr 29.01. 09:45-11:15
070110 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - Genozide im 20. Jahrhundert
Safrian, Mo 16:45-18:15 (10×)
070233 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Settler Colonialism and Indigenous Peoples (19th Century)
Edelmayer, We 09:00-10:30 (12×), Fr 22.01. 09:45-18:00, Sa 23.01. 09:00-18:00
070241 VO 4 ECTS [en] Lecture (PM4) - Rise and Descent of the British Empire, 1500-2000
McLoughlin, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Rüther, Tu 15:00-17:00 (12×)
Noack-Brammer, Mo 18:00-20:00 (11×)
140288 VO 4 ECTS TEF A - Transdisciplinary Development Research - Problemformulierung, Problembearbeitung, Umsetzung
Jäger, Th 15:00-18:00 (15×)
140356 VO 4 ECTS The Sudan in the 19th Century - Hegemonial Intentions, European Colonialism and the "Discovery" of Africa
Zach, Th 11:00-13:00 (14×)
070284 EX 4 ECTS [en] Excursion - Global production networks and altermondialism in Viennafrom theory to practice
Knierzinger, Fr 13.11. 10:00-18:00, Sa 14.11. 12:30-18:00
Rüther, Tu 15:00-17:00 (12×)
Rüther, Th 15:00-17:00 (14×)
070206 SE 10 ECTS Research Seminar - Die Entstehung der modernen Diplomatie (1500-1815)
Nolde, We 14:15-15:45 (14×)
070282 SE 10 ECTS [en] Forschungesseminar: Globalgeschichte - The International Court of Justice and the Problems of Mapping Borders at the Sea
Edelmayer, Tu 12:30-14:00 (11×), Fr 29.01. 11:30-18:00, Sa 30.01. 10:00-18:00
070282 SE 10 ECTS [en] Forschungesseminar: Globalgeschichte - The International Court of Justice and the Problems of Mapping Borders at the Sea
Edelmayer, Tu 12:30-14:00 (11×), Fr 29.01. 11:30-18:00, Sa 30.01. 10:00-18:00
Klemun, Mo 11:30-13:00 (4×), Mo 23.11. 13:15-14:45, Sa 16.01. 09:00-20:00
080101 SE 10 ECTS B710 Applied Cultural Studies: Understanding & Performing Documentary - Documentary Film Lab about "Smart Cities"
Breuer
Rüther, Th 15:00-17:00 (14×)
150033 SE 4 ECTS [en] Specialist Seminar (M3) - Strategic Gaming - The South China Sea Conflict
Richter, Tu 17.11. 13:15-18:15, Sa 12.12. 09:00-18:00, Su 13.12. 09:00-18:00
070086 SE 5 ECTS Master Seminar
Gehmacher, Tu 12:30-16:00 (8×)
070099 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Perz, Th 10:00-12:00 (15×)
070103 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Rathkolb, We 17:00-19:00 (14×)
070111 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Safrian, Mo 18:45-20:15 (11×)
070145 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5) - Historische Wissenschaftsforschung
Stadler
070171 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Steinbacher, We 18:00-19:30 (14×)
070172 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Stern, Mo 12:00-15:00 (5×)
070177 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Botz
070183 SE 5 ECTS Master Seminar
Ivanisevic, Tu 13:00-14:30 (12×)
070184 SE 5 ECTS Master Seminar - Colloquium in East European History
Schmitt, We 18:00-20:00 (13×)
070204 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Eigner, We 18:30-20:30 (3×), Th 21.01. 18:30-21:00
070207 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5) - & DissertantInnenseminar
Ehalt
070213 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Komlosy
070218 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Ecker
070221 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Winkelbauer, Th 17:45-19:15 (15×)
070223 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5) - recent work and research on medieval history, women's history and in the field of Digital Humanities
Krah, We 16:00-17:30 (13×)
070225 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Schwarcz, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
070238 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5) - New Approaches to Austrian History
Becker, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
070254 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Zahlmann, Fr 30.10. 14:15-15:00, Fr 15.01. 10:00-18:00, Sa 16.01. 10:00-18:00, Fr 29.01. 14:00-18:00
070259 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Hauch
070277 SE 5 ECTS Master Seminar - Colloquium in East European History
List, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
070279 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Horn
Grandner, Th 18:30-20:00 (16×)
070293 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Ertl, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
070314 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Bailer-Galanda
070343 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5)
Sauer
Segert, Fr 11:15-12:45 (14×)
Thelen, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
070115 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - From the First (1515) to the Second (1814/1815) Congress of Vienna
Wakounig, Tu 11:00-13:00 (12×)
070116 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Travelling in the late Middle Ages and Modern Times
Wakounig, Tu 13:00-15:00 (12×)
070117 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Sources and Methods of Russian History
Schwarcz, Th 13:00-15:00 (15×)
070122 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Nobility and Military in the late Habsburg Monarchy
Ther, Tu 11:00-13:00 (12×)
070124 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Collective Memory and Politics of Memory
Steer, Tu 06.10. 13:30-15:00, Mo 22.02. 09:00-12:00, Mo 22.02. 13:00-15:00, Tu 23.02. 09:00-12:00, Tu 23.02. 13:00-15:00, We 24.02. 09:00-12:00, We 24.02. 13:00-15:00, Th 25.02. 09:00-12:00, Th 25.02. 13:00-15:00, Fr 26.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 26.02. 13:00-15:00
070131 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Introduction to Historical Anthropology
Nolde, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
070188 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - "The Turks before Vienna". Event and Memory.
Augustynowicz, We 10:30-12:00 (13×)
070192 GR 4 ECTS [en] Guided Reading - Early Medieval Transformations: Empire and Religion from the Carolingians to the Investiture Controversy (751-1122)
Kramer, Mo 17:45-19:15 (12×)
070307 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Political, social and culture history of Eastern Europe 1650-1914
Ivanisevic, We 15:00-17:00 (14×)
070308 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Consensus & Controversy: Studying the Rules of Rhetoric and the Language of Power in Late Antiquity and the Early Middle Ages
Wieser, Mo 09:00-10:30 (12×)
070310 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Russia and Asia - Russia in Asia
Hofmeister, We 09:00-11:00 (14×)
070330 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Nature-Culture-Gender. Gender-political discussions from a historical perspective
Hüchtker, Mo 16:00-19:00 (9×)
070404 VO 5 ECTS Eastern European History
Schmitt
070115 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - From the First (1515) to the Second (1814/1815) Congress of Vienna
Wakounig, Tu 11:00-13:00 (12×)
070116 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Travelling in the late Middle Ages and Modern Times
Wakounig, Tu 13:00-15:00 (12×)
070117 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Sources and Methods of Russian History
Schwarcz, Th 13:00-15:00 (15×)
070122 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Nobility and Military in the late Habsburg Monarchy
Ther, Tu 11:00-13:00 (12×)
070124 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Collective Memory and Politics of Memory
Steer, Tu 06.10. 13:30-15:00, Mo 22.02. 09:00-12:00, Mo 22.02. 13:00-15:00, Tu 23.02. 09:00-12:00, Tu 23.02. 13:00-15:00, We 24.02. 09:00-12:00, We 24.02. 13:00-15:00, Th 25.02. 09:00-12:00, Th 25.02. 13:00-15:00, Fr 26.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 26.02. 13:00-15:00
070131 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Introduction to Historical Anthropology
Nolde, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
070188 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - "The Turks before Vienna". Event and Memory.
Augustynowicz, We 10:30-12:00 (13×)
070192 GR 4 ECTS [en] Guided Reading - Early Medieval Transformations: Empire and Religion from the Carolingians to the Investiture Controversy (751-1122)
Kramer, Mo 17:45-19:15 (12×)
070404 VO 5 ECTS Eastern European History
Schmitt
Köpl, Th 15:00-16:30 (16×)
230026 VO 3 ECTS Structure and Development of Mordern Societies - Social Change of the Austrian Society
Verwiebe, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Steiner, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Seiser, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Schweitzer, Th 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Tosic, Mo 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Köpl, Th 15:00-16:30 (16×)
Stern, Fr 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Reinprecht, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Puller, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
210032 LK 6 ECTS BAK5 History of Theory and Debates on Theory - BAK5: LK Mass and Individualism. The subject between crisis and emancipation
Egger
230026 VO 3 ECTS Structure and Development of Mordern Societies - Social Change of the Austrian Society
Verwiebe, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:39