Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

3. Molecular Biology

1 [de en] Moll
2 [de en] Dammermann
3 [de en] Winter
4 [de en] Schlögelhofer
5 [de en] Kiss
300626 UE 5 ECTS [de en] Molecular Biology Course I A
Bläsi, Mo 08:55-17:00 (2×), Tu 08:55-17:00 (2×), We 08:55-17:00 (2×), Th 08:55-17:00 (2×), Fr 08:55-17:00 (2×)
Klein
300123 VO 3 ECTS Gene expression
Decker
300322 VO 2 ECTS Neurobiology
Berger
Schlögelhofer, Fr 10:00-12:00 (7×)
300407 VO 3 ECTS [en] Molekular Pathology - Cellular and Molecular Mechanisms of Human Disease
Nimpf
300618 VO+SE 3 ECTS [en] Structural Biology II
Djinovic-Carugo
300135 UE 5 ECTS Laboratory Course II - Biochemistry - for Specialisation Microbiology/Genetics and Molecular Biology
1 Dechat
2 Dechat
3 Kraft
4 Bachmair
5 Hamilton
300443 VO+SE 5 ECTS Cell biology
Wiche
Kontaxis
300615 UE 5 ECTS Laboratory Course in Organic Chemistry - for the specialization Molecular Biology
1 Krois
2 Krois
Krall
1 Krall
2 Krall
3 Weishäupl, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
300080 VO 5 ECTS [en] Bioinformatics for biologists
Schmidt, Th 10:00-12:30 (14×)
1 Sedlyarov
2 Schleiffer
3 Kovarik
4 Ebner
5 Schüller
Till, Th 10:00-12:30 (4×)
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:00-14:00 (14×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Technau
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
300096 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - (parallel courses)
Gereben-Krenn
300101 UE 5 ECTS Practical training in determination native animals - Morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
Krenn
Steiner
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (16×)
300164 UE 2 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants for ecologists, part 2 - Exercise in two parallel courses
Schneeweiss, Tu 09:00-13:00 (7×), We 09:00-13:00 (7×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken, Mo 13:15-15:00 (13×)
Müller, We 08:30-10:00 (11×)
Schneeweiss, Tu 01.03. 13:00-14:00
Pomikal
300301 UE 5 ECTS Central European habitat types - in mehreren Parallelen
Waringer
Fiedler
Lang, Tu 09:00-12:00 (6×), Th 09:05-12:00 (6×)
Wilfing
300495 VO 3 ECTS Ecophysiology
Richter, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
van Meel, Th 18:30-20:30 (8×)
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in three parallel courses
Greilhuber
Daims, We 10:15-12:00 (14×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber
Schleper, Fr 09:00-10:00 (9×)
Letsch, Th 03.03. 13:00-14:00, Mo 09.05. 09:00-14:00, Tu 09:00-16:00 (2×), We 09:00-16:00 (2×), Th 09:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 13.05. 09:00-16:00, Mo 23.05. 09:00-16:00
300094 PP 10 ECTS Proteomics in systembiology
Wienkoop
300269 PP 10 ECTS Fluorescence in situ hybridization (FISH) - Identification of uncultured microorganisms
Horn
Schroeder
300224 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Genome analysis of prokaryotes - Applied bioinformatics for the analysis of a genome sequence
Rattei

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:40