UF MA BU 01. Special topics in biology
Kriwet, Th 13:00-17:00 (13×)
Kriwet, Mo 09:15-11:45 (15×), Tu 09:00-12:00 (14×)
300010 VO 3 ECTS Social Systems - Social Systems in vertebrates with special emphasis on mechanismus - behaviour - brain-personality-stress, etc.
Kotrschal
Waringer, Fr 10:00-11:00 (14×), Mo 09:00-10:00 (14×)
Ladich, Fr 11:00-12:00 (13×)
Weber, Th 13:00-14:30 (4×), Th 03.11. 13:05-14:30
Aust-Berger
Hummel, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Peduzzi, Tu 08:00-10:00 (14×)
Wilfing, We 13:00-14:30 (12×)
Paulus, Mo 10.10. 09:00-11:00
Ptacnik
Aspöck
Gunz, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Egger
Millesi, Mo 18:00-20:00 (3×), Tu 18:00-20:00 (3×), We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 18:00-20:00 (2×)
Samuel, Mo 03.10. 16:00-16:30, Mo 17:00-18:30 (14×), Th 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Technau
Ranner, Fr 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Chovanec
Berger
Kleinbauer, We 05.10. 10:00-11:00, We 09:00-10:00 (5×), Mo 06.02. 09:15-10:30, Tu 07.02. 09:15-10:30, We 08.02. 09:15-10:30, Th 09.02. 09:15-10:30, Fr 10.02. 09:15-10:30
Herndl
Carugo
Mitteröcker
Nowikovsky
Kastenhofer
Bachmann
Dullinger, We 16:00-18:00 (12×)
300271 VO 2 ECTS [en] Principles and practice of advanced microscopic technques - life sciences applications using theory and case studies
Gotzmann
Hummel
Bright
Busse
Reiter
Grassberger, Th 20.10. 08:00-09:00, Th 10:00-13:00 (3×), Th 27.10. 10:00-15:00, Th 13:00-16:00 (2×), We 07.12. 18:00-20:00
Mauerhofer, Mo 24.10. 10:00-10:30, Mo 24.10. 10:30-12:30, Th 19.01. 09:00-12:00, Th 19.01. 13:00-16:00, Fr 20.01. 09:00-12:00, Fr 20.01. 13:00-16:00, Mo 23.01. 09:00-12:00, Mo 23.01. 13:00-16:00, Tu 24.01. 09:00-12:00
Wrbka, Tu 17:00-18:30 (3×), Tu 15:15-16:45 (9×)
Janauer, Mo 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Kirchengast, Mo 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Winter
Wilfing
Reinthaler
Schäfer, Tu 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Wrbka, Mo 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Skern
Bugnyar
Wrbka, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
300364 VO 5 ECTS [de en] Research topics in Molecular Microbiology, Microbial Ecology and Immunobiology
Bläsi
Wrbka, Tu 11:15-12:45 (13×)
300407 VO 2 ECTS [en] DNA-Tumor Viruses, from Cancer Agent to therapy - Elective Course in Molecular Medicine
Rotheneder
Wienkoop
Schneeweiss, Mo 09:00-11:00 (6×), We 09:00-11:00 (4×)
Nägele, Th 10:00-12:00 (5×)
Mayer, Mo 03.10. 08:00-11:00, Tu 08:00-11:00 (12×)
Schneeweiss, Fr 13:00-15:00 (14×)
300434 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Fish ecology - Lecture Ecology of Fishes (species diversity; fish assemblages; food and feeding; bionergetics; growth; reproduction, biotic interactions; populationsdynamics; habitat selection).
Keckeis, Th 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Singer
Lexer, We 09:00-11:00 (8×), Mo 09:00-11:00 (8×)
Bugnyar, Th 12:00-14:00 (12×)
300474 VO 2 ECTS Management of protected sites - National Parks in Austria- Conservation goals, Management and Perspectives
Schön, Fr 14:00-16:00 (5×), Fr 04.11. 13:00-15:00
Wilfing, We 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Steiner
Gollmann, We 15:15-16:45 (12×)
Teßmar-Raible
Ladich, Th 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Müllner
Ivessa
Decker
Hartig
Scheiber
300670 VO 5 ECTS Legal basics and implementation in nature conservation - with an emphasis on EU Nature Directives
Ellmauer, Fr 08:00-11:45 (11×)
Flamm
Bachmair
Last modified: We 21.08.2019 01:59