Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

First Stage of the Degree Programme

Perthold, Tu 08:00-09:30 (12×), We 08:00-09:30 (10×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Tercero, We 09:45-11:15 (10×)
Lenzbauer, We 13:30-15:00 (9×), We 16.11. 13:30-16:00
Muzak, Tu 13:00-14:30 (12×)
030155 UE 4 ECTS Introduction to law and its methods - Simulation der StEOP-Modulprüfung
Mayer, Mo 15:00-18:00 (3×), Tu 15:00-18:00 (3×), We 15:00-18:00 (3×), Mo 27.02. 15:00-19:00
Piska, We 13:00-14:30 (10×), We 18.01. 15:00-16:30
030332 UE 2 ECTS Introduction to law and its methods - Legal philosophy
Doll, We 17:30-20:00 (2×), Th 18:00-20:30 (3×), Fr 13.01. 17:30-20:00
030395 UE 4 ECTS Introduction to law and its methods - alle drei Fächer
Schima, We 15:00-16:30 (10×), Mo 05.12. 18:30-21:30, Mo 23.01. 18:00-19:30, Tu 28.02. 16:00-17:00
030469 UE 2 ECTS Introduction to law and its methods - Legal philosophy
Sagmeister, We 12:00-15:00 (3×), Th 15.12. 14:30-16:30, Mo 10:00-12:00 (2×)
030472 UE 4 ECTS Introduction to law and its methods - alle drei Fächer
Schima, We 16:45-18:15 (10×), Mo 23.01. 18:00-19:30, Tu 28.02. 16:00-17:00
030484 UE 4 ECTS Introduction to law and its methods - Einführung in die ReWi und ihre Methoden
Mayer, We 11:30-13:00 (9×), Fr 11:30-13:30 (2×)
Beclin, Th 08:30-10:30 (11×), We 07.12. 12:00-14:00
Kogler, Fr 10:00-11:30 (12×)
030514 UE 2 ECTS Introduction to law and its methods - Legal philosophy
Gaigg, Mo 12.12. 13:00-16:00, Fr 14:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 09.01. 14:00-16:00, Mo 16.01. 13:00-15:00, We 18.01. 16:00-18:00
Kogler, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Beclin, Fr 13:00-15:00 (12×)
Palten, Mo 10:00-12:30 (2×), We 14:30-17:00 (2×)
Dubowy, Fr 14.10. 10:00-12:00, Tu 13.12. 09:00-12:30
030331 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Benke, We 10:15-11:45 (10×)
030392 KU 4 ECTS Roman Society - (Law of Persons / Family)
Memmer, We 10:00-12:00 (10×)
030002 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Gamauf, Th 12:00-14:00 (11×)
030013 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Benke, Tu 12:00-14:00 (13×)
030020 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Memmer, Th 13:00-15:00 (11×)
030026 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Benke, Tu 16:00-18:00 (12×)
030029 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Meissel, Th 14:00-16:00 (11×)
030080 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Halbwachs, Mo 14:00-16:00 (13×)
030086 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Tritremmel, Tu 17:00-19:00 (12×)
Forgó-Feldner, Th 12:00-14:00 (11×)
030182 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Memmer, We 13:00-15:00 (10×)
030194 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Forgó-Feldner, Tu 13:00-15:00 (12×)
030420 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Mathiaschitz, Tu 12:00-14:00 (12×)
030458 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Rodak, Mo 10:30-12:30 (13×)
Halbwachs, Mo 12:00-14:00 (13×)
Ayasch, We 16:00-18:00 (10×)
Meissel, Fr 12:00-14:00 (12×)
Scheibelreiter, Tu 14:00-16:00 (12×)
Forgó-Feldner, Mo 13.02. 09:30-12:30, Tu 14.02. 09:30-12:30, We 15.02. 09:30-12:30, Th 16.02. 09:30-12:30, Fr 17.02. 09:30-12:30, Mo 20.02. 12:15-15:15, Tu 21.02. 12:15-15:15, We 22.02. 12:15-15:15
Scheibelreiter, Tu 11:00-13:00 (12×)
030275 MC 8 ECTS [en] International Roman Law Moot Court - for diploma students
Gamauf
030524 SE 4 ECTS Fides, bona fides, good faith - for diploma and doctoral students
Gamauf
030120 VO 3 ECTS Lecture in history of private law - History of private law
Simon, Tu 08:30-10:00 (12×)
030376 VO 3 ECTS Lecture in legal and constitutional history of modern times - Constitutional history
Vec, Th 08:00-09:30 (11×)
Neschwara, Th 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Kohl, Tu 14:30-16:00 (12×), Tu 09:30-10:30 (2×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Th 12:00-14:00 (10×), Th 15.12. 12:00-13:00
Simon, Tu 15:30-17:00 (12×), Th 01.12. 12:45-13:45
Olechowski, Th 16:30-18:00 (11×)
Schneider, We 14:00-15:30 (10×)
Olechowski, We 14:30-16:00 (10×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 13:00-15:00 (12×), Mo 28.11. 13:00-14:00
Spitra, Mo 16:00-18:00 (10×)
Domanig, Tu 11.10. 15:00-17:30, Th 10:00-12:00 (8×), Th 10:00-11:15 (2×), Th 10.11. 15:00-16:00
Krempl, Th 02.02. 13:00-15:30, Fr 03.02. 13:00-15:00, Mo 06.02. 13:00-15:00, Tu 07.02. 13:00-15:00, We 08.02. 13:00-15:00, Fr 12:00-14:00 (2×), Mo 12:00-14:00 (2×), We 12:00-14:00 (2×), We 15.02. 17:00-17:45, Mo 27.02. 09:45-10:45
Spitra, Tu 16:00-18:00 (10×)
Grünstäudl, Th 08:00-10:00 (3×), Fr 08:00-10:00 (3×), Mo 08:00-10:00 (3×), We 09.11. 08:00-10:00
Reiter-Zatloukal, Fr 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Simon, We 12:30-14:30 (9×), We 16.11. 12:30-13:45
Schwaighofer-Glück, Tu 10:00-11:30 (12×)
030078 SE 4 ECTS Exclusive Tutorial - only for diploma and doctoral students
Olechowski, We 14.12. 17:00-19:00
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar european and comparative history of law - for diploma and doctoral students
Neschwara, Tu 11.10. 17:00-18:30, Th 12.01. 17:00-18:30, Fr 13.01. 09:00-14:00
030314 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - Das Staatsoberhaupt im Wandel der Staats- und Regierungsformen
Simon, Tu 18.10. 10:30-12:00, Tu 31.01. 09:45-18:15, We 01.02. 09:45-18:15
030393 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on history of international law - for diploma and doctoral students
Vec, We 12.10. 14:00-16:00, We 14.12. 12:30-14:00
030418 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma students
Reiter-Zatloukal, Th 13.10. 17:00-19:00, Mo 24.10. 16:00-20:00, Mo 12.12. 09:00-19:00, Tu 13.12. 09:00-19:00, We 14.12. 09:00-19:00, Th 15.12. 09:00-19:00, Fr 16.12. 09:00-19:00
030684 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma and doctoral students
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 19.10. 17:00-19:00, Mo 24.10. 16:00-20:00, Mo 16:00-19:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-19:00 (3×), We 09:00-19:00 (2×)
030707 SE 4 ECTS Exclusive tutorial in legal history - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Kohl, Tu 11.10. 16:30-18:00, Tu 10.01. 16:00-20:00
Vec, We 16:00-17:30 (10×)
Schmetterer, Mo 18:00-20:30 (2×), We 18:00-20:30 (3×), Fr 18:00-20:30 (2×), Tu 18:00-20:30 (2×), Th 16.02. 18:00-20:30
030066 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to EU Law - European Constitutional Law - Grundlagen des Europarechts - Europäisches Verfassungsrecht: Grundlagen und Institutionen
Jaeger, Tu 10:00-11:30 (12×)
030176 UE 2 ECTS Preparation to FÜM I
Balthasar-Wach, Mo 11:00-14:00 (2×), Th 10.11. 14:00-17:00, Tu 15.11. 18:00-21:00, We 16.11. 18:00-20:00
030254 UE 2 ECTS Preparation to FÜM I
Lanser, We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 18:00-20:00 (2×), Fr 13.01. 16:00-18:00, Fr 20.01. 14:00-18:00
030261 UE 2 ECTS Preparation to FÜM I
Safron, Mo 05.12. 14:00-16:00, Tu 06.12. 16:00-18:00, We 07.12. 16:00-18:00, Mo 12.12. 16:00-18:00, Tu 13.12. 18:00-20:00, We 14.12. 16:00-20:00
030477 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into International Law - Introduction into International Basics of Law
Kriebaum, We 10:00-11:30 (10×)
Marboe, We 14:30-15:30 (10×)
Kriebaum, Tu 14:15-15:15 (12×)
Zankl, Tu 12:00-13:00 (12×)
Kogler, Mo 11:30-12:30 (12×), Mo 23.01. 14:00-15:00
Klever, Mo 13:00-14:00 (13×), Mo 12:00-13:00 (2×)
Herndl, Tu 17:00-18:00 (11×)
Kogler, Mo 14:00-15:00 (12×), Mo 12.12. 11:30-12:30
Rubin, Mo 14:30-16:00 (9×), Th 22.12. 14:00-16:00, We 01.02. 11:00-12:30
Beclin, We 11:00-12:00 (8×)
Danda, Mo 11:00-12:00 (13×), Mo 12:00-13:00 (2×)
Tercero, Mo 10:30-11:30 (13×), Mo 12:00-13:00 (2×)
Beclin, Th 02.02. 13:00-15:00, Mo 13:00-16:00 (2×), Tu 13:00-16:00 (2×), Th 23.02. 13:00-16:00, Fr 24.02. 13:00-15:00, Fr 10.03. 14:00-15:15, Th 16.03. 17:30-18:30

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:40