Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

3.01. Diploma Study of Law

Perthold, Tu 08:00-09:30 (12×), We 08:00-09:30 (10×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Tercero, We 09:45-11:15 (10×)
Lenzbauer, We 13:30-15:00 (9×), We 16.11. 13:30-16:00
Muzak, Tu 13:00-14:30 (12×)
030155 UE 4 ECTS Introduction to law and its methods - Simulation der StEOP-Modulprüfung
Mayer, Mo 15:00-18:00 (3×), Tu 15:00-18:00 (3×), We 15:00-18:00 (3×), Mo 27.02. 15:00-19:00
Piska, We 13:00-14:30 (10×), We 18.01. 15:00-16:30
030332 UE 2 ECTS Introduction to law and its methods - Legal philosophy
Doll, We 17:30-20:00 (2×), Th 18:00-20:30 (3×), Fr 13.01. 17:30-20:00
030395 UE 4 ECTS Introduction to law and its methods - alle drei Fächer
Schima, We 15:00-16:30 (10×), Mo 05.12. 18:30-21:30, Mo 23.01. 18:00-19:30, Tu 28.02. 16:00-17:00
030469 UE 2 ECTS Introduction to law and its methods - Legal philosophy
Sagmeister, We 12:00-15:00 (3×), Th 15.12. 14:30-16:30, Mo 10:00-12:00 (2×)
030472 UE 4 ECTS Introduction to law and its methods - alle drei Fächer
Schima, We 16:45-18:15 (10×), Mo 23.01. 18:00-19:30, Tu 28.02. 16:00-17:00
030484 UE 4 ECTS Introduction to law and its methods - Einführung in die ReWi und ihre Methoden
Mayer, We 11:30-13:00 (9×), Fr 11:30-13:30 (2×)
Beclin, Th 08:30-10:30 (11×), We 07.12. 12:00-14:00
Kogler, Fr 10:00-11:30 (12×)
030514 UE 2 ECTS Introduction to law and its methods - Legal philosophy
Gaigg, Mo 12.12. 13:00-16:00, Fr 14:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 09.01. 14:00-16:00, Mo 16.01. 13:00-15:00, We 18.01. 16:00-18:00
Kogler, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Beclin, Fr 13:00-15:00 (12×)
Palten, Mo 10:00-12:30 (2×), We 14:30-17:00 (2×)
Dubowy, Fr 14.10. 10:00-12:00, Tu 13.12. 09:00-12:30
030331 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Benke, We 10:15-11:45 (10×)
030392 KU 4 ECTS Roman Society - (Law of Persons / Family)
Memmer, We 10:00-12:00 (10×)
030002 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Gamauf, Th 12:00-14:00 (11×)
030013 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Benke, Tu 12:00-14:00 (13×)
030020 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Memmer, Th 13:00-15:00 (11×)
030026 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Benke, Tu 16:00-18:00 (12×)
030029 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Meissel, Th 14:00-16:00 (11×)
030080 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Halbwachs, Mo 14:00-16:00 (13×)
030086 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Tritremmel, Tu 17:00-19:00 (12×)
Forgó-Feldner, Th 12:00-14:00 (11×)
030182 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Memmer, We 13:00-15:00 (10×)
030194 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Forgó-Feldner, Tu 13:00-15:00 (12×)
030420 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Mathiaschitz, Tu 12:00-14:00 (12×)
030458 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Rodak, Mo 10:30-12:30 (13×)
Halbwachs, Mo 12:00-14:00 (13×)
Ayasch, We 16:00-18:00 (10×)
Meissel, Fr 12:00-14:00 (12×)
Scheibelreiter, Tu 14:00-16:00 (12×)
Forgó-Feldner, Mo 13.02. 09:30-12:30, Tu 14.02. 09:30-12:30, We 15.02. 09:30-12:30, Th 16.02. 09:30-12:30, Fr 17.02. 09:30-12:30, Mo 20.02. 12:15-15:15, Tu 21.02. 12:15-15:15, We 22.02. 12:15-15:15
Scheibelreiter, Tu 11:00-13:00 (12×)
030275 MC 8 ECTS [en] International Roman Law Moot Court - for diploma students
Gamauf
030524 SE 4 ECTS Fides, bona fides, good faith - for diploma and doctoral students
Gamauf
030120 VO 3 ECTS Lecture in history of private law - History of private law
Simon, Tu 08:30-10:00 (12×)
030376 VO 3 ECTS Lecture in legal and constitutional history of modern times - Constitutional history
Vec, Th 08:00-09:30 (11×)
Neschwara, Th 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Kohl, Tu 14:30-16:00 (12×), Tu 09:30-10:30 (2×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Th 12:00-14:00 (10×), Th 15.12. 12:00-13:00
Simon, Tu 15:30-17:00 (12×), Th 01.12. 12:45-13:45
Olechowski, Th 16:30-18:00 (11×)
Schneider, We 14:00-15:30 (10×)
Olechowski, We 14:30-16:00 (10×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 13:00-15:00 (12×), Mo 28.11. 13:00-14:00
Spitra, Mo 16:00-18:00 (10×)
Domanig, Tu 11.10. 15:00-17:30, Th 10:00-12:00 (8×), Th 10:00-11:15 (2×), Th 10.11. 15:00-16:00
Krempl, Th 02.02. 13:00-15:30, Fr 03.02. 13:00-15:00, Mo 06.02. 13:00-15:00, Tu 07.02. 13:00-15:00, We 08.02. 13:00-15:00, Fr 12:00-14:00 (2×), Mo 12:00-14:00 (2×), We 12:00-14:00 (2×), We 15.02. 17:00-17:45, Mo 27.02. 09:45-10:45
Spitra, Tu 16:00-18:00 (10×)
Grünstäudl, Th 08:00-10:00 (3×), Fr 08:00-10:00 (3×), Mo 08:00-10:00 (3×), We 09.11. 08:00-10:00
Reiter-Zatloukal, Fr 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Simon, We 12:30-14:30 (9×), We 16.11. 12:30-13:45
Schwaighofer-Glück, Tu 10:00-11:30 (12×)
030078 SE 4 ECTS Exclusive Tutorial - only for diploma and doctoral students
Olechowski, We 14.12. 17:00-19:00
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar european and comparative history of law - for diploma and doctoral students
Neschwara, Tu 11.10. 17:00-18:30, Th 12.01. 17:00-18:30, Fr 13.01. 09:00-14:00
030314 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - Das Staatsoberhaupt im Wandel der Staats- und Regierungsformen
Simon, Tu 18.10. 10:30-12:00, Tu 31.01. 09:45-18:15, We 01.02. 09:45-18:15
030393 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on history of international law - for diploma and doctoral students
Vec, We 12.10. 14:00-16:00, We 14.12. 12:30-14:00
030418 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma students
Reiter-Zatloukal, Th 13.10. 17:00-19:00, Mo 24.10. 16:00-20:00, Mo 12.12. 09:00-19:00, Tu 13.12. 09:00-19:00, We 14.12. 09:00-19:00, Th 15.12. 09:00-19:00, Fr 16.12. 09:00-19:00
030684 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma and doctoral students
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 19.10. 17:00-19:00, Mo 24.10. 16:00-20:00, Mo 16:00-19:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-19:00 (3×), We 09:00-19:00 (2×)
030707 SE 4 ECTS Exclusive tutorial in legal history - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Kohl, Tu 11.10. 16:30-18:00, Tu 10.01. 16:00-20:00
Vec, We 16:00-17:30 (10×)
Schmetterer, Mo 18:00-20:30 (2×), We 18:00-20:30 (3×), Fr 18:00-20:30 (2×), Tu 18:00-20:30 (2×), Th 16.02. 18:00-20:30
030066 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to EU Law - European Constitutional Law - Grundlagen des Europarechts - Europäisches Verfassungsrecht: Grundlagen und Institutionen
Jaeger, Tu 10:00-11:30 (12×)
030176 UE 2 ECTS Preparation to FÜM I
Balthasar-Wach, Mo 11:00-14:00 (2×), Th 10.11. 14:00-17:00, Tu 15.11. 18:00-21:00, We 16.11. 18:00-20:00
030254 UE 2 ECTS Preparation to FÜM I
Lanser, We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 18:00-20:00 (2×), Fr 13.01. 16:00-18:00, Fr 20.01. 14:00-18:00
030261 UE 2 ECTS Preparation to FÜM I
Safron, Mo 05.12. 14:00-16:00, Tu 06.12. 16:00-18:00, We 07.12. 16:00-18:00, Mo 12.12. 16:00-18:00, Tu 13.12. 18:00-20:00, We 14.12. 16:00-20:00
030477 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into International Law - Introduction into International Basics of Law
Kriebaum, We 10:00-11:30 (10×)
Marboe, We 14:30-15:30 (10×)
Kriebaum, Tu 14:15-15:15 (12×)
Zankl, Tu 12:00-13:00 (12×)
Kogler, Mo 11:30-12:30 (12×), Mo 23.01. 14:00-15:00
Klever, Mo 13:00-14:00 (13×), Mo 12:00-13:00 (2×)
Herndl, Tu 17:00-18:00 (11×)
Kogler, Mo 14:00-15:00 (12×), Mo 12.12. 11:30-12:30
Rubin, Mo 14:30-16:00 (9×), Th 22.12. 14:00-16:00, We 01.02. 11:00-12:30
Beclin, We 11:00-12:00 (8×)
Danda, Mo 11:00-12:00 (13×), Mo 12:00-13:00 (2×)
Tercero, Mo 10:30-11:30 (13×), Mo 12:00-13:00 (2×)
Beclin, Th 02.02. 13:00-15:00, Mo 13:00-16:00 (2×), Tu 13:00-16:00 (2×), Th 23.02. 13:00-16:00, Fr 24.02. 13:00-15:00, Fr 10.03. 14:00-15:15, Th 16.03. 17:30-18:30
Höpfel, Fr 09:00-11:30 (12×)
Fuchs
Tschachler, We 14:00-15:00 (10×)
Tipold, Tu 13:00-14:15 (12×)
Keglevic, Tu 17:00-19:00 (6×), Th 03.11. 17:00-19:00, Tu 10.01. 18:00-19:00, Tu 24.01. 17:00-18:00
Pichler, Tu 16:00-17:00 (12×)
Ifsits, Tu 09:30-10:30 (12×)
Zotter, We 15:00-16:00 (10×)
Lehner, We 15:00-16:00 (10×), We 08:45-10:00 (2×)
Keglevic, Tu 17:00-19:00 (8×)
Dangl, Tu 11:00-12:00 (12×)
Scharmüller, We 10:00-11:00 (10×), We 08:45-10:00 (2×)
030454 UE 2 ECTS Compulsory Practical Exercise in Criminal Law for Beginners - gemeinsam mit VO Strafrecht Allgemeiner Teil I
Fuchs, Tu 10:00-11:30 (12×), We 10:00-11:30 (10×)
Höpfel, We 09:00-10:00 (10×), We 08:45-10:00 (2×)
Köberl, Mo 15:00-17:00 (10×)
Gabriel, Tu 17:00-18:00 (12×)
Wiesbauer, Th 10:00-11:00 (11×)
Stricker, Th 17:00-18:00 (11×)
Höpfel, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×), Mo 12.12. 18:30-20:45, Mo 16.01. 16:15-18:45
Fuchs, Mo 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Lehner, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×), Mo 12.12. 18:30-20:45, Mo 16.01. 16:15-18:45
Walser, Mo 16:00-18:00 (12×), Mo 07.11. 16:00-20:00
Lewisch, We 14:00-16:00 (10×)
Aichinger, We 12:00-14:00 (9×), We 07.12. 14:00-16:00, We 11.01. 10:00-12:00
Moser, Tu 19:00-21:00 (12×)
Tipold, Mo 16:00-18:00 (13×)
Salimi, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Stricker, We 15:00-16:30 (10×)
030442 RE 3 ECTS Revision Course on Crimnial law and procedure - zum Jännertermin 2017
Kaplans, Mo 18:30-20:30 (2×), We 08:00-10:00 (2×), Th 17:45-20:45 (2×), Fr 12:00-15:00 (2×)
030496 RE 3 ECTS Revision Course on Criminal law and procedure - zum März Termin 2017
Wittmann, Th 02.02. 10:00-11:00, Th 02.02. 11:30-12:30, Tu 09:00-10:30 (3×), Tu 11:00-12:30 (3×), Th 09:00-10:30 (3×), Th 11:00-12:30 (3×)
Tipold, Tu 14:30-16:00 (12×)
030056 SE 4 ECTS Seminar - Current Questions in Criminal Procedure Law
Lewisch, Mo 10.10. 11:00-12:30
030138 SE 4 ECTS Seminar of Tax and Crime - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Lewisch, Tu 06.12. 08:00-15:00
030196 SE 4 ECTS Terrorism and organised crime - extensions to criminal liability and the limits of criminal law (for diploma and doctoral students)
Schloenhardt, We 14.12. 11:00-16:00, Th 15.12. 11:00-16:00, Fr 16.12. 11:00-16:00
030489 SE 4 ECTS Seminar "Criminal and Procedure: jurisdiction and doctrine - exchanging views" - Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates
Fuchs
030016 KU 2 ECTS [en] Course: "European Criminal Law"
Csuri, Th 20.10. 17:00-19:00, Fr 09:00-16:00 (2×), Tu 17.01. 09:00-16:00, Mo 30.01. 08:00-16:30
030039 KU 2 ECTS Cyber Criminal Law
Salimi, Tu 17:00-18:00 (12×)
Stempkowski, Mo 11:00-12:30 (3×), Th 10.11. 11:00-12:30, We 16.11. 13:00-15:00
030265 KU 2 ECTS Criminal Policy
Stricker, Tu 17:00-18:00 (12×)
Potmesil
Fischer-Czermak, Tu 10:30-13:00 (12×)
Eichinger, Fr 02.12. 09:30-18:30, Tu 06.12. 09:30-18:30, Mo 12.12. 17:00-18:30
030128 VO+UE 4.5 ECTS Private International Law
Verschraegen, Mo 09:00-12:00 (13×)
030236 VO 2 ECTS The new Law of Succession
Welser, Mo 17.10. 16:00-17:00, Mo 14:30-15:30 (11×)
Rabl, Tu 13:00-15:30 (12×)
Wendehorst, Th 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Kathrein, Mo 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Schauer, Mo 15:45-17:15 (13×)
Rabl, Fr 12:30-14:00 (12×)
030136 PF 4 ECTS Compulsory practical exercise in Civil Law - für Fortgeschrittene
Reidinger, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Rudolf, Th 13:00-14:30 (10×), Fr 09.12. 13:00-14:30
Wendehorst, Tu 14:00-15:30 (12×), Tu 17.01. 15:00-16:30
Wendehorst, Tu 15:30-17:00 (12×), Tu 15.11. 13:15-14:45, Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), Tu 17.01. 14:00-15:30
Palten, We 10:00-11:30 (10×)
Zankl, Tu 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Fischer-Czermak, Mo 13:00-14:30 (13×)
Rubin, Th 14:00-16:00 (8×)
Zöchling-Jud, Tu 13:00-14:30 (12×)
Fischer-Czermak, Th 03.11. 09:00-10:00, Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), We 09.11. 13:00-15:00, We 16.11. 14:00-16:00
Pierer, Th 03.11. 09:00-10:00, Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), Th 10:30-12:30 (2×)
Fischer-Czermak, Tu 13.12. 12:00-13:00, Fr 09:00-12:15 (2×), We 14:00-16:00 (2×)
Vidmar, Tu 13.12. 12:00-13:00, Fr 09:00-12:15 (2×), Th 14:00-16:00 (2×)
030113 RE 12 ECTS Revision Course in Civil Law - for the diploma examination (January )
Rubin, Mo 18:00-21:00 (8×), Tu 18:00-21:00 (6×), We 18:00-21:00 (7×), Th 18:00-21:00 (6×), Fr 17:00-21:00 (7×), Tu 13.12. 16:45-21:30
030508 RE 10 ECTS Revision Course in Civil Law - zum Prüfungstermin März 2017
Rubin, Mo 18:00-21:00 (4×), Tu 18:00-21:00 (4×), We 18:00-21:00 (3×), Th 18:00-21:00 (3×), Fr 13.01. 17:00-21:00, Fr 17:00-20:00 (3×), We 16:00-20:00 (2×), Th 16:00-20:00 (2×), Fr 03.02. 16:00-20:00, Mo 16:00-19:00 (4×), Tu 07.02. 16:00-20:00, Fr 16:00-19:00 (3×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (3×), We 15.02. 17:00-20:00, Th 16:00-19:00 (3×), We 16:00-19:00 (2×)
030289 KO 2 ECTS Problems of contract law - case studies insurance law
Palten, We 14:30-16:00 (8×)
Welser, Tu 14:00-15:30 (9×)
030055 SE 4 ECTS Austrian, European and Internat. Private Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Zöchling-Jud, Mo 10.10. 13:00-15:00, We 14.12. 09:00-16:00, Th 15.12. 09:00-16:00, We 01.02. 13:30-16:00
030095 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Family and Succession Law - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Fischer-Czermak
030255 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Private Law, Conflict of Laws and Comparative Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Ofner, Th 13.10. 16:00-17:30, Mo 14:00-21:45 (2×), Tu 17.01. 14:00-21:45
030509 SE 4 ECTS Civil Law, Conflict of Laws - for diploma and doctoral students
Rudolf, Th 13.10. 17:00-18:00, We 14.12. 09:00-18:00, Fr 16.12. 09:00-18:00
030596 SE 4 ECTS Austrian, European and Internat. Private Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Wendehorst, Mo 10.10. 15:00-17:00, Fr 13.01. 09:00-18:00, Sa 14.01. 09:00-16:00
Rudolf, Th 09:00-12:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (3×), Fr 11.11. 09:00-10:30
Potmesil
030411 MC 8 ECTS Moot Court Private Law
Karner, Mo 26.09. 17:00-18:30, We 12.10. 13:30-15:30
030158 VO 3 ECTS Company Law
Reich-Rohrwig, Th 17:00-19:00 (11×)
030267 VO 4.5 ECTS Company Law
Torggler, We 09:00-12:30 (10×)
030358 VO 6 ECTS Commercial Law - General Provisions, Commercial Transaction, E-Commerce, Law of Securities
Zib, Th 10:30-13:30 (9×), Fr 10:30-12:45 (8×)
Rüffler, Tu 11:00-12:30 (12×)
van Husen, Tu 08:30-10:00 (12×)
Zib, Fr 14:30-16:00 (11×)
Haberer, Mo 17.10. 18:00-20:00, Mo 18:00-19:30 (11×)
Torggler, We 16:00-17:30 (10×)
Borth-Böhler, Tu 09:00-10:30 (12×)
Weilinger, Th 14:00-15:30 (12×), Th 26.01. 13:15-14:45
Rüffler, Tu 18:00-19:30 (12×)
030127 RE 3 ECTS Intensive Course Commercial and Business Law I - Allgemeine Bestimmungen, unternehmensbezogene Geschäfte
Schwarz, We 17:00-20:00 (4×), Th 17:00-20:00 (4×), Fr 17:00-20:00 (4×), Mo 17:00-20:00 (4×), Tu 17:00-20:00 (4×)
030145 RE 3 ECTS Intensive Course Commercial and Business Law II - Law of partnerships and accounting law
Stegner
030146 RE 3 ECTS Intensive Course Commercial and Business Law III - Securities, intellectual property rights, competition law
Rauter
030268 RE 3 ECTS Intensive Course Commercial and Business Law II - Law of Corporations
Stockenhuber
030063 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in copyright - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Walter
030117 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - for Undergraduate and Graduates
Torggler, Th 13.10. 14:00-15:30, Tu 17.01. 08:30-19:30, Tu 24.01. 18:00-20:30
030252 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - for Undergraduate
Zib, Th 27.10. 16:00-18:00, We 11.01. 14:00-20:00, Th 19.01. 14:00-20:00
030419 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - for Undergraduates
Rüffler, Tu 11.10. 15:00-17:00, We 16.11. 11:00-13:00, Th 19.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 20.01. 09:00-18:00
Fida, Sa 09:00-13:30 (5×), Sa 19.11. 10:00-11:30
Stockenhuber, Fr 14.10. 16:00-18:00, Fr 16:00-19:00 (5×)
Mikosch
030513 PRI 1.5 ECTS Recent court decisions on business register law - Nur für DissertantInnen
Zib, We 17:00-19:00 (2×)
030004 VO 3 ECTS Civil Procedure I - (Litigation)
Frauenberger, Mo 09:00-11:00 (4×), Tu 09:00-11:00 (4×), We 09:00-11:00 (3×)
030116 VO 3 ECTS Civil Procedure I - (Litigation): Part 2, non-contentious procedure
Koller, Mo 09:00-11:00 (4×), Tu 09:00-11:00 (4×), We 09:00-11:00 (3×)
Melis, We 10:00-12:00 (9×)
Oberhammer, Mo 10.10. 14:00-17:30, We 12:30-16:30 (2×), Th 12:30-16:30 (2×), Mo 17.10. 12:30-16:30, Tu 25.10. 12:30-16:30, Th 03.11. 12:30-14:30, We 09.11. 12:30-14:30
Auernig, Th 09:30-11:30 (9×), Th 01.12. 08:00-11:30, Tu 17.01. 09:00-11:00
Schneider, We 15:00-17:00 (9×)
Lovrek, Mo 16:30-18:45 (10×)
Melzer, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Schneider, Th 16:00-18:00 (9×), Tu 15.11. 16:00-18:00, We 07.12. 12:30-14:30
Faber, Mo 17:00-18:30 (11×), Mo 07.11. 17:00-20:15
Koller, Tu 18:00-20:00 (12×)
Konecny, Tu 16:00-18:00 (12×)
Rassi, Fr 17:00-19:15 (10×)
Oberhammer, Mo 17:00-19:00 (3×), Tu 17:00-19:00 (2×), We 17:00-19:00 (2×), Th 17:00-19:00 (2×), Fr 17:00-19:00 (3×)
Frauenberger, Th 18:00-19:30 (11×)
Lutschounig, We 01.02. 16:00-18:00, Th 02.02. 16:00-18:00, Fr 03.02. 16:00-18:00, Mo 14:45-16:45 (2×), Tu 14:45-16:45 (2×), We 14:45-16:45 (2×), Th 14:45-16:45 (2×), Fr 10.02. 14:45-16:45
Leber, Fr 17:00-19:00 (2×), Mo 05.12. 17:00-19:00, Tu 18:00-20:00 (3×), We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 15.12. 17:00-19:00, We 11.01. 16:00-18:00, Th 16:00-18:00 (2×)
030022 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Civil Procedure Law - mit Gerichtsexkursion (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Pimmer, We 12.10. 17:00-18:30, Mo 12.12. 16:00-19:00, We 14.12. 16:00-19:00
030257 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - for undergraduate and graduate students
Klicka, Th 01.12. 16:45-17:45
030287 SE 6 ECTS Law and Literature: "Judge Savage" by Tim Parks - based on the book "Judge Savage" by Tim Parks
Oberhammer, Tu 25.10. 15:00-17:00
030315 SE 4 ECTS [en] International Dispute Resolution - for undergraduate and graduate students
Koller, Tu 11.10. 14:00-15:00
030317 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen: "Probleme des Europäischen Zivilprozessrechts"
Rechberger, Mo 10.10. 18:00-19:00
030319 SE 4 ECTS The new Brussels Ia-Regulation - for diploma and doctoral candidates
Simotta, Tu 11.10. 17:00-19:00, Mo 05.12. 09:30-17:30, Tu 06.12. 09:30-18:00, We 07.12. 09:30-17:00
030323 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Oberhammer
030436 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure Law - The emphasis is on civil proceedings in insurance matters
Koller, Tu 11.10. 13:00-14:00
030520 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - Seminar for Master Candidates
Konecny, Th 13.10. 16:00-17:30, Th 16:00-20:00 (5×), Fr 20.01. 13:00-17:00
Frauenberger, Tu 15:00-18:00 (4×), We 15:00-18:00 (4×), Th 15:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 20.01. 15:00-17:00, Mo 15:00-18:00 (2×)
Konecny, We 17:00-19:15 (9×), Th 17:00-19:15 (2×)
Potmesil
Fucik, Fr 09:30-12:00 (5×)
030534 KU 2 ECTS [en] Uniform Sales Law - Basics and Appication (prep course for the VIS Moot Court)
Castellani
030323 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Oberhammer
Wladasch, Th 14:00-18:00 (2×), We 14.12. 09:00-13:00, We 18.01. 09:30-13:30, Th 19.01. 09:30-13:30, Tu 24.01. 15:00-16:30
030054 VO 3 ECTS Equality/Diversity - Gleichheit und Ungleichheit
Wladasch, Tu 08.11. 13:00-18:00, We 09.11. 09:00-14:00, Th 15.12. 16:00-17:30
Rebhahn, Th 08:30-12:00 (4×), Fr 08:30-12:00 (3×)
Eichinger, Fr 02.12. 09:30-18:30, Tu 06.12. 09:30-18:30, Mo 12.12. 17:00-18:30
Gruber-Risak, Th 08:30-12:00 (2×), Fr 08:30-12:00 (3×), Th 24.11. 09:00-12:00
Mazal, Th 08:30-12:00 (2×), Fr 08:30-12:00 (2×)
Gruber-Risak, Tu 08:30-10:00 (12×)
Rebhahn, We 08:30-10:00 (10×), Th 12.01. 08:30-10:00
Niksova, Tu 13:30-15:00 (12×)
Brodil, We 13:30-15:00 (9×), We 18.01. 13:30-16:30
Pfalz, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Windischgrätz, Mo 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Aichberger-Beig, Tu 10:00-11:45 (12×)
Mazal, Mo 08:00-10:00 (13×)
Pacic, We 16:00-17:30 (10×)
030041 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law in a changing world of work - also creditable as analysis of juris prudence and scientific texts for PhD students (for diploma and doctoral students)
Gruber-Risak
030062 SE 4 ECTS Problems Associated with Labour Law and Sports Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Brodil
030093 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Mazal
030190 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Mazal
030318 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Mazal
030334 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuras
030374 SE 4 ECTS Legal Writing - für DiplomandInnen
Windischgrätz
030493 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Work 4.0 - Legal framework of the digital working world of today, tomorrow and beyond
Mazal, Fr 30.09. 14:00-18:00, Sa 01.10. 08:30-13:00
Windischgrätz, We 10:30-12:30 (10×)
030214 KU 4 ECTS Course
Gruber-Risak
Mazal, We 01.02. 09:00-17:00, Th 02.02. 09:00-17:00
Perner, Mo 17:00-19:00 (11×)
030722 KU 3 ECTS [en] Mediation of Employment Disputes
Mc Andrew, Tu 25.10. 13:00-17:00, Th 27.10. 13:00-17:00, Fr 28.10. 13:00-17:00, Mo 31.10. 13:00-17:00
Muzak, Th 09:30-12:30 (8×), Fr 09:30-12:30 (2×), Th 19.01. 09:00-12:00
380004 VO 4 ECTS Methodology of Public Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Jabloner, Tu 09:30-11:30 (12×)
Jabloner, Th 15:00-17:00 (10×), We 18.01. 15:30-17:30
Wiederin, We 08:30-12:00 (10×)
Kunesch, Mo 10.10. 14:00-15:00, Mo 14:00-16:00 (6×)
Berger, Tu 11:00-13:00 (4×), Tu 12:00-14:00 (2×)
Ennöckl, Th 06.10. 09:30-10:30, Mo 11:00-12:30 (6×)
Stelzer, Mo 10.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 14:00-16:00 (6×)
Wessely, Mo 16:30-18:00 (6×)
Ennöckl, Th 06.10. 10:30-11:30, Mo 11:00-12:30 (6×)
Müllner, Mo 17:30-19:15 (2×), Th 17:30-19:15 (7×), Th 19:00-20:45 (2×), We 07.12. 17:30-19:15
Merli, Th 09:00-11:00 (11×), Th 15.12. 08:00-10:00
Rosenmayr, We 11:00-13:00 (10×)
Muzak, Th 12:30-14:00 (11×), Th 12:00-14:15 (2×)
Schwartz, We 16:30-18:00 (10×)
Cargnelli-Weichselbaum, Fr 15:00-16:30 (11×), Fr 18.11. 17:00-18:30
030272 UE 2 ECTS Case study course in public law - Preparation for the FÜM 3
Groschedl, Tu 13.12. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09.01. 09:00-13:00, Mo 16.01. 10:00-13:00, Tu 17.01. 09:00-13:00, Tu 24.01. 14:00-17:00
030274 UE 2 ECTS Case study course in public law - Preparation for the FÜM 3
Kienast, Tu 13.12. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09.01. 09:00-13:00, Mo 16.01. 14:00-17:00, Tu 17.01. 09:00-13:00, Tu 24.01. 10:00-13:00
030007 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Muzak, Tu 11.10. 15:00-16:00
030036 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Muzak, Tu 11.10. 14:00-15:00, We 11.01. 09:00-18:00, Th 12.01. 09:00-17:00
030100 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Tutorial workshop in public law for graduate and postgraduate students
Strejcek, We 12.10. 17:20-18:00, Tu 15.11. 18:00-19:30, Th 15.12. 09:00-18:00, Fr 16.12. 09:00-17:00
030171 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Case Study: "Protection of Critical Infrastructure": EU-, International-, Constitutional- and Adminsistrative Law Aspects (for diploma and doctoral students)
Müller
030269 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Recent Case-law on Public law (for diploma and doctoral students)
Wiederin, We 17:00-19:00 (2×)
030303 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Piska, Th 27.10. 15:00-17:00
Lachmayer, Mo 10.10. 16:30-18:00, Mo 12.12. 09:00-18:00, Tu 13.12. 09:00-18:00
030538 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Public Law - (for graduates and undergraduates)
Kopetzki, Th 16:00-18:00 (10×), Th 03.11. 15:00-18:00
380032 SE 6 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Focus: Europe is changing
Piska, Th 27.10. 15:00-17:00
030208 SE 6 ECTS Kelsen's Pure Theory of Law: Reading and Reflection - for diploma and doctoral students
Jabloner, We 16:30-18:00 (2×), Mo 09.01. 15:00-19:00, Tu 10.01. 15:00-19:00, We 11.01. 15:00-19:00
030212 SE 4 ECTS Seminar Current legal issues of the Security Police Act (SPG) and Data Protection Law - Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates
Wessely, Mo 17.10. 14:00-15:00
030212 SE 4 ECTS Seminar Current legal issues of the Security Police Act (SPG) and Data Protection Law - Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates
Wessely, Mo 17.10. 14:00-15:00
Müllner, Tu 25.10. 16:30-19:30, We 16.11. 16:30-19:30, Mo 05.12. 16:30-19:30
030541 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part I: Heads of States
Stelzer, We 12.10. 15:00-16:00, Th 01.12. 09:00-19:00, Fr 02.12. 09:00-13:00, Fr 02.12. 13:00-19:00, Fr 02.12. 14:30-17:00
Schramm, Mo 17.10. 15:00-18:00, Tu 18.10. 15:00-18:00, Th 20.10. 15:00-18:00, Th 03.11. 15:00-16:00
030515 VO 2 ECTS Lecture on European Law - Judical Protection in the European Union
Trstenjak, Tu 08.11. 09:00-13:00, We 09.11. 09:00-13:00, Mo 14.11. 09:00-13:00
030591 VO 3 ECTS Internal Market and Fundamental Freedoms - VO zum gesamten Binnenmarktrecht mit Fokus auf Diskriminierungsverbote und Grundfreiheiten
Jaeger, Tu 15:00-18:00 (6×)
Weiss, Fr 09:00-14:00 (4×), Tu 09:00-11:00 (2×)
030024 PF 4 ECTS Compulsory practical exercise in EU-Law - mit der Simulation der EUGH-Verhandlung
Trstenjak, Tu 09:30-12:30 (4×), Th 09:30-12:30 (3×), Tu 06.12. 09:30-11:00
Jaeger, Mo 06.02. 13:00-15:30, Mo 06.02. 16:00-18:30, Tu 07.02. 13:00-15:30, Tu 07.02. 16:00-18:30, We 08.02. 13:00-15:30, We 08.02. 16:00-18:30, Th 09.02. 13:00-15:30, Th 09.02. 16:00-18:30
Steiner, We 18:00-19:30 (10×)
Topal-Gökceli, We 13:00-15:00 (8×), We 12:30-14:00 (2×), We 14.12. 14:00-16:00
Lengauer, Mo 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Botta, Fr 08:00-11:15 (6×)
Topal-Gökceli, We 17:00-19:00 (10×), We 14.12. 17:30-19:30
030308 SE 4 ECTS European Internal Market Law and European Competition Law Seminar - for diploma and doctoral students
Fina, Tu 11.10. 11:30-12:30, Mo 05.12. 09:00-18:00
030309 SE 4 ECTS [en] European Union Law Seminar - for diploma and doctoral students
Fina, Tu 11.10. 10:30-11:30, Tu 06.12. 09:00-18:00
030368 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in European Law - Can we still afford the free movement of persons?
Jaeger, Tu 11.10. 08:30-10:00, Mo 23.01. 10:00-19:00, Tu 24.01. 13:00-19:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law) - for grauduate and undergruaduate students
Schweighofer, Mo 17.10. 17:00-18:00, Fr 02.12. 16:00-20:00, Sa 03.12. 09:00-18:00
Trstenjak, We 11.01. 09:00-12:00, Th 12.01. 09:00-13:00, Tu 17.01. 09:00-12:00, Th 19.01. 09:00-10:30
030718 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on European Private Law - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Trstenjak, Tu 11.10. 15:15-17:00, Tu 13.12. 09:00-13:00, Tu 13.12. 14:00-18:00, We 14.12. 09:00-13:00, We 14.12. 14:00-18:00, Th 15.12. 09:00-14:00
Merli, Tu 15:30-17:30 (9×)
030412 KU 3 ECTS EU Judicature
Azizi, Mo 07.11. 09:00-12:30, Mo 07.11. 14:00-19:00, Tu 08.11. 09:00-12:30, Tu 08.11. 14:00-19:00, We 09.11. 09:00-12:30, We 09.11. 14:00-19:00, Th 10.11. 09:00-12:30, Th 10.11. 14:00-19:00, Fr 11.11. 09:00-12:30, Fr 11.11. 14:00-16:00, Tu 22.11. 14:00-16:00
030585 KU 3 ECTS [en] Enforcement of EC Cartel Law - shall the EU follow the example of the US
Lageard, Mo 31.10. 10:00-13:00, Mo 31.10. 14:00-17:00, We 02.11. 10:00-13:00, We 02.11. 14:00-17:00, Th 03.11. 10:00-13:00, Th 03.11. 14:00-17:00, Fr 04.11. 10:00-13:00, Fr 04.11. 14:00-17:00
Potocnik-Manzouri, Tu 06.09. 19:00-21:00, Mo 12.09. 18:00-21:00, Tu 20.09. 18:00-20:00, We 02.11. 14:30-16:00, Fr 04.11. 16:00-18:00, Mo 14.11. 17:30-21:00, Fr 25.11. 16:00-21:00, Sa 26.11. 10:00-13:00, Tu 29.11. 16:00-18:00, We 18.01. 11:00-13:00, Th 19.01. 13:00-17:00, Mo 23.01. 17:30-21:45, We 01.02. 16:00-18:00, Mo 06.02. 16:30-18:30
030025 VO 3 ECTS Public International Law I - (Foundations and Sources)
Kriebaum, Tu 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Janik, Mo 15:00-16:30 (8×)
Binder, We 14:00-15:00 (9×), Tu 10.01. 12:00-13:00
Marboe, Th 13:30-14:30 (9×), Th 12.01. 13:30-16:00, We 08.02. 13:30-15:00
Beham, Mo 19:00-21:00 (2×), Tu 19:00-21:00 (2×), We 15.02. 19:00-21:00, We 22.02. 19:00-20:00
Reinisch, Th 10:30-12:00 (6×)
Kriebaum, Tu 15:30-16:30 (12×), We 01.02. 12:30-14:30
Wittich, We 16:00-17:30 (9×), Fr 03.02. 16:00-17:30
Schweighofer, Mo 18:00-20:00 (7×), Mo 12.12. 18:30-20:00
Janik, Mo 09.01. 18:00-21:00, Tu 10.01. 18:00-21:00, We 11.01. 18:00-21:00, Th 12.01. 18:00-21:00, Mo 16.01. 17:00-20:00, Tu 17.01. 11:00-14:00, We 18.01. 11:00-14:00, Th 19.01. 13:00-16:00
030119 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced Research Seminar: Responsibility in International Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Annacker, Mo 17:00-19:00 (2×), Sa 21.01. 10:00-15:00
030238 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law: Investment Law and Non discrimination - (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Reinisch, We 12.10. 17:00-18:30, Th 15.12. 09:00-18:00, Fr 16.12. 09:00-18:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law) - for grauduate and undergruaduate students
Schweighofer, Mo 17.10. 17:00-18:00, Fr 02.12. 16:00-20:00, Sa 03.12. 09:00-18:00
Marboe, We 19.10. 16:30-18:00, Th 19.01. 09:30-11:30, Tu 14.02. 15:30-17:30, Tu 21.02. 13:00-15:00, We 01.03. 10:00-12:00
030286 VO 2 ECTS Lecture in Tax Law - mit Schwerpunkt Ertragsteuern
Doralt, We 20:00-21:00 (9×)
030414 VO 6 ECTS Lecture in Tax Law - kombiniert mit Pflichtübung
Kirchmayr-Schliesselberger
Mayr, Mo 13.02. 17:30-21:30
Varro, Tu 10:00-12:00 (9×), Fr 21.10. 12:00-14:00
030205 PF 4 ECTS Compulsory practical exercise in Tax Law with emphasis on income tax - (kombiniert mit Vorlesung)
Doralt, We 18:00-20:00 (9×)
Krafft, Mo 16:30-18:30 (11×)
Perl, Mo 18:00-21:00 (2×), Tu 18:00-21:00 (2×), We 18:00-21:00 (2×), Th 18:00-21:00 (2×), Fr 17:00-18:00 (2×)
030551 PF 4 ECTS Compulsory practical exercise in Tax Law - (kombiniert mit VO)
Kirchmayr-Schliesselberger, We 09:00-11:00 (9×), Th 09:00-11:00 (10×)
Mayr, Mo 10:30-12:45 (4×), Tu 10:30-12:45 (4×)
030170 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Tax Law - Seminar in Tax Law for graduands and doctorands
Kirchmayr-Schliesselberger, Tu 18.10. 17:00-18:00, We 18.01. 16:00-20:00
030695 KU 3 ECTS Business Economics
Wiedermann, Mo 15:00-16:30 (11×), Fr 13.01. 15:00-16:30
030696 KU 3 ECTS Balance Sheet Law
Vanas, Tu 15:00-16:30 (10×)
030106 KU 3 ECTS Financial Studies Public Finance - Introductory Economics with special Emphasis on Public Finance/Economic Policy
Bruckbauer, Fr 08:00-10:30 (4×), Fr 15:00-17:00 (7×)
030371 KU 3 ECTS Financial Studies - Einführung in die VWL
Loser, Mo 09:00-10:30 (12×)
030676 KU 3 ECTS Financial Studies - Introduction to political economics
Schulmeister, Sa 09:00-17:00 (3×), Fr 09.12. 10:00-12:00, Th 15.12. 10:00-12:00, Th 12.01. 11:00-13:00
030713 KU 3 ECTS Financial Studies - Introduction to Economics
Brandner, Th 14:30-16:00 (12×)
030463 KU 4 ECTS Teaching: hands-on training - Teaching: hands- on training
Ennöckl, Mo 10.10. 09:30-11:30, Fr 04.11. 09:00-13:00, Fr 11.11. 09:00-12:30, Fr 02.12. 09:00-15:30, Tu 06.12. 09:00-16:00, Fr 09.12. 09:00-12:00, Fr 20.01. 09:00-11:00
030300 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy: On the Theory of Punishment and Criminal Law - Criminal Law and Human Dignity (for diploma and doctoral students)
Maier, Th 13.10. 16:00-17:30, Fr 25.11. 13:15-19:00
030352 SE 4 ECTS [en] Foundations and Applications of Discrimination Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Somek, We 12.10. 17:00-19:00
030384 SE 4 ECTS Contemporary Legal Philosophy I: Christoph Menke - for diploma and doctoral students
Somek, Th 13.10. 16:00-18:00, Th 01.12. 14:00-16:00, We 14.12. 14:00-16:00, Th 19.01. 09:30-17:30, Fr 20.01. 09:30-17:00
030502 KU 6 ECTS [en] An Introduction to Legal Theory - also for diploma and doctoral students
Somek, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×), Mo 16.01. 10:00-11:30
380001 VO 4 ECTS [de en] Legal Methods - (anrechenbar gem § 4 (1) lit a Dr. Studienplan 2009)
Stadler
380031 KU 6 ECTS [de en] System and Metholdogy: The Ethics of Spinoza - (gilt als Textanalyse gem § 4 (1) lit b Dr.-Studienplan 2009)
Stadler, Mo 12.12. 12:00-14:00, Mo 30.01. 11:00-12:00
030208 SE 6 ECTS Kelsen's Pure Theory of Law: Reading and Reflection - for diploma and doctoral students
Jabloner, We 16:30-18:00 (2×), Mo 09.01. 15:00-19:00, Tu 10.01. 15:00-19:00, We 11.01. 15:00-19:00
030246 SE 4 ECTS Dimensions of the Political - (for Diploma and Doctoral Students)
Holzleithner, Mo 10.10. 14:00-15:30, Mo 14:00-17:30 (5×), Mo 09.01. 14:00-17:00, Mo 09.01. 17:00-18:00
030287 SE 6 ECTS Law and Literature: "Judge Savage" by Tim Parks - based on the book "Judge Savage" by Tim Parks
Oberhammer, Tu 25.10. 15:00-17:00
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, We 12.10. 14:00-16:00, Fr 11.11. 08:00-20:00, Sa 12.11. 08:00-20:00, Fr 16.12. 09:30-11:00
030426 KU 3 ECTS Political Philosophy and Philosophy of Law - First Part: Antiquity and Middle Ages
Maier, Fr 14.10. 15:00-16:30, We 11.01. 13:00-14:30
Holzleithner, Tu 11.10. 15:30-16:30, Tu 15:30-19:00 (3×), Tu 10.01. 15:30-17:00, Tu 10.01. 17:00-19:00
380010 SE 6 ECTS Strategies for Security - Hyperterrorism and Geopolitics
Stadler
030021 KU 3 ECTS Course Retrocedent Constitutional History 20th century - (vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp)
Kohl, Tu 10:30-12:00 (12×), Tu 21.03. 12:00-13:30
Vec, We 16:00-17:30 (10×)
030263 KU 4 ECTS [en] From the protection of persecuted co-religionist to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian interventions in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 13:15-14:45 (11×), Th 23.02. 11:00-13:00
030331 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Benke, We 10:15-11:45 (10×)
Olechowski, Th 18:00-19:30 (11×), Fr 02.12. 09:00-10:00
Neschwara, Fr 09:00-12:30 (5×), Th 02.02. 09:00-11:00
030510 VO 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Imperial History: - Imperial Management from the Holy Roman Empire and other "Old Empires" to the United States of America and the European Union
Wendehorst, Th 08:30-10:00 (11×)
030559 KU 3 ECTS Islam in Europe - (Issues from) Legal history and contemporory legal developments
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (11×), Fr 10.03. 14:00-15:00
Wendehorst, Th 15:15-16:45 (11×)
030673 KU 3 ECTS Famous church processes during the Middle Ages - vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp
Schima, Tu 13:00-14:30 (12×)
030078 SE 4 ECTS Exclusive Tutorial - only for diploma and doctoral students
Olechowski, We 14.12. 17:00-19:00
030197 SE 4 ECTS History of Medical Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Memmer
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar european and comparative history of law - for diploma and doctoral students
Neschwara, Tu 11.10. 17:00-18:30, Th 12.01. 17:00-18:30, Fr 13.01. 09:00-14:00
030393 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on history of international law - for diploma and doctoral students
Vec, We 12.10. 14:00-16:00, We 14.12. 12:30-14:00
030418 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma students
Reiter-Zatloukal, Th 13.10. 17:00-19:00, Mo 24.10. 16:00-20:00, Mo 12.12. 09:00-19:00, Tu 13.12. 09:00-19:00, We 14.12. 09:00-19:00, Th 15.12. 09:00-19:00, Fr 16.12. 09:00-19:00
Eder, Fr 02.12. 16:00-18:00, Fr 17:00-20:00 (3×)
030684 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma and doctoral students
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 19.10. 17:00-19:00, Mo 24.10. 16:00-20:00, Mo 16:00-19:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-19:00 (3×), We 09:00-19:00 (2×)
030707 SE 4 ECTS Exclusive tutorial in legal history - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Kohl, Tu 11.10. 16:30-18:00, Tu 10.01. 16:00-20:00
030102 KU 3 ECTS Equality between the sexes - in European Community Law
Mathé, Th 01.12. 14:00-18:30, Fr 02.12. 14:00-18:30, Mo 05.12. 14:00-18:30, Tu 06.12. 14:00-18:30, We 07.12. 14:00-18:30
030331 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Benke, We 10:15-11:45 (10×)
030370 KU 3 ECTS [it] Roman Public Law
Cappelletti
030392 KU 4 ECTS Roman Society - (Law of Persons / Family)
Memmer, We 10:00-12:00 (10×)
030019 KU 3 ECTS Unmarried Couples and their legal problems - als Schauplatz des Geschlechterverhältnisses
Meissel
030102 KU 3 ECTS Equality between the sexes - in European Community Law
Mathé, Th 01.12. 14:00-18:30, Fr 02.12. 14:00-18:30, Mo 05.12. 14:00-18:30, Tu 06.12. 14:00-18:30, We 07.12. 14:00-18:30
Benke
Holzleithner, Tu 11.10. 15:30-16:30, Tu 15:30-19:00 (3×), Tu 10.01. 15:30-17:00, Tu 10.01. 17:00-19:00
Obereder
030210 KU 3 ECTS Gender studies in criminology - gilt als LV für das Spezialisierungs-EC Strafrecht
Beclin, Fr 14:00-15:30 (11×), Tu 25.10. 15:00-16:30, Fr 09.12. 10:00-11:30
030246 SE 4 ECTS Dimensions of the Political - (for Diploma and Doctoral Students)
Holzleithner, Mo 10.10. 14:00-15:30, Mo 14:00-17:30 (5×), Mo 09.01. 14:00-17:00, Mo 09.01. 17:00-18:00
Klaar, Fr 16.12. 09:00-15:00
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, We 12.10. 14:00-16:00, Fr 11.11. 08:00-20:00, Sa 12.11. 08:00-20:00, Fr 16.12. 09:30-11:00
Beclin
Gratz, We 18:00-21:00 (6×)
030265 KU 2 ECTS Criminal Policy
Stricker, Tu 17:00-18:00 (12×)
Grafl, Mo 13:00-14:30 (12×), Mo 23.01. 13:00-15:00
030011 KU 3 ECTS Mediation in Penal Law - Mediation and other alternative reactions and sanctions in penel law
Stummer-Kolonovits, Tu 11.10. 09:00-10:00, Th 10.11. 09:00-14:00, Fr 11.11. 09:00-15:00, Tu 15.11. 09:00-14:00, We 16.11. 09:00-14:00
030016 KU 2 ECTS [en] Course: "European Criminal Law"
Csuri, Th 20.10. 17:00-19:00, Fr 09:00-16:00 (2×), Tu 17.01. 09:00-16:00, Mo 30.01. 08:00-16:30
030039 KU 2 ECTS Cyber Criminal Law
Salimi, Tu 17:00-18:00 (12×)
Beclin
030056 SE 4 ECTS Seminar - Current Questions in Criminal Procedure Law
Lewisch, Mo 10.10. 11:00-12:30
Tipold, Mo 15:00-16:00 (13×)
Schanda, Sa 09:00-17:00 (2×), Sa 03.12. 09:00-11:00
Stempkowski, Mo 11:00-12:30 (3×), Th 10.11. 11:00-12:30, We 16.11. 13:00-15:00
030135 KU 3 ECTS Handwriting Investigation
Grafl
030138 SE 4 ECTS Seminar of Tax and Crime - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Lewisch, Tu 06.12. 08:00-15:00
030196 SE 4 ECTS Terrorism and organised crime - extensions to criminal liability and the limits of criminal law (for diploma and doctoral students)
Schloenhardt, We 14.12. 11:00-16:00, Th 15.12. 11:00-16:00, Fr 16.12. 11:00-16:00
030210 KU 3 ECTS Gender studies in criminology - gilt als LV für das Spezialisierungs-EC Strafrecht
Beclin, Fr 14:00-15:30 (11×), Tu 25.10. 15:00-16:30, Fr 09.12. 10:00-11:30
030287 SE 6 ECTS Law and Literature: "Judge Savage" by Tim Parks - based on the book "Judge Savage" by Tim Parks
Oberhammer, Tu 25.10. 15:00-17:00
030300 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy: On the Theory of Punishment and Criminal Law - Criminal Law and Human Dignity (for diploma and doctoral students)
Maier, Th 13.10. 16:00-17:30, Fr 25.11. 13:15-19:00
030324 KU 2 ECTS Media Law
Rami, Mo 23.01. 09:30-16:00, Tu 24.01. 09:30-16:00
030325 KU 3 ECTS Appearance and Implications of illegal Marketplaces - using the examples drugs and sexual services
Beclin
Girod-Frais
030336 SE 4 ECTS Intercultural criminal law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Höpfel
Hochmeister
Lehner, Th 20.10. 18:00-20:00, Fr 10:00-16:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-16:00 (2×)
Hammerschick
030449 KU 3 ECTS Student´s Prison Group
Michala
030463 KU 4 ECTS Teaching: hands-on training - Teaching: hands- on training
Ennöckl, Mo 10.10. 09:30-11:30, Fr 04.11. 09:00-13:00, Fr 11.11. 09:00-12:30, Fr 02.12. 09:00-15:30, Tu 06.12. 09:00-16:00, Fr 09.12. 09:00-12:00, Fr 20.01. 09:00-11:00
Potmesil
Neschwara, Fr 09:00-12:30 (5×), Th 02.02. 09:00-11:00
030070 KU 2 ECTS Real estate Tax Law
Gruber, Th 18:00-20:30 (3×), We 07.12. 18:00-20:30, Th 19.01. 18:00-19:00
030450 KU 3 ECTS Residential property law
Ofner, Tu 08:30-10:30 (12×), Tu 24.01. 09:00-10:30
030015 PR 2 ECTS Real estate management
Wagner, Mo 10.10. 17:30-18:30, Mo 17:30-20:30 (2×)
Schweinhammer, Fr 09:00-13:00 (3×)
030111 KU 2 ECTS Housing Law in change
Stabentheiner, Fr 13:00-16:00 (4×), Fr 20.01. 14:00-16:00
030217 KU 3 ECTS Probate Proceedings
Lunzer, Fr 15:00-19:00 (5×)
Beer, Th 10.11. 14:30-16:00
030095 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Family and Succession Law - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Fischer-Czermak
Weitzenböck, Mo 31.10. 09:30-11:00, Mo 14.11. 09:30-14:00, Mo 09:30-13:00 (2×), Mo 09.01. 09:30-11:30
Fischer-Czermak, Th 12:30-14:00 (10×)
030204 KU 3 ECTS Consumer right
Borth-Böhler, Th 09:00-11:30 (8×)
030290 VO 3 ECTS Intellectual Property - A practice oriented lecture on IP Law (trademark-, design,- patent- and copyright law)
Kucsko, Th 16:00-17:30 (11×)
van Husen, Tu 10:30-12:00 (12×)
030445 KU 3 ECTS Law on Accounting - Accounting for Lawyers
Zehetner, Mo 10.10. 12:00-15:00, Tu 15:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 17.10. 09:00-12:00, Mo 17.10. 12:30-15:00, We 19.10. 14:00-17:00, Th 20.10. 15:00-18:00, Fr 21.10. 09:00-12:00, Mo 07.11. 15:00-17:00
Stockenhuber, Fr 14.10. 16:00-18:00, Fr 16:00-19:00 (5×)
Konecny, We 17:00-19:15 (9×), Th 17:00-19:15 (2×)
Reich-Rohrwig, Tu 17:00-19:00 (11×)
030151 KU 2 ECTS Take over law
Gall, We 16:30-19:00 (5×)
Fida, Sa 09:00-13:30 (5×), Sa 19.11. 10:00-11:30
030249 KU 2 ECTS [en] Transnational Commercial Law
Estrella Faria, Fr 10:00-13:00 (5×)
Melis, We 10:00-12:00 (9×)
030323 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Oberhammer
Oberhammer, Mo 10.10. 14:00-17:30, We 12:30-16:30 (2×), Th 12:30-16:30 (2×), Mo 17.10. 12:30-16:30, Tu 25.10. 12:30-16:30, Th 03.11. 12:30-14:30, We 09.11. 12:30-14:30
Potmesil
030534 KU 2 ECTS [en] Uniform Sales Law - Basics and Appication (prep course for the VIS Moot Court)
Castellani
030554 VO 2 ECTS Lawyering
Konwitschka, Mo 17:00-18:00 (12×), Mo 23.01. 16:30-17:00
Mikosch
030012 KU 3 ECTS Introduction to Tort Law - With aspects of comparative law; also for students from other faculties
Konrad-Langer, Th 15.12. 14:00-16:00, Mo 17:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 17:00-20:00 (2×), We 17:00-20:00 (2×)
030128 VO+UE 4.5 ECTS Private International Law
Verschraegen, Mo 09:00-12:00 (13×)
Rudolf, Th 01.12. 09:00-12:00, Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 16.12. 09:00-10:30
030228 KU 2 ECTS Introduction to Austrian Sports Law - with particular reference to private law issues - with aspects of comparative law
Stelzer, We 12.10. 15:00-16:00, We 15:00-16:30 (6×), Th 03.11. 15:00-16:30, We 01.02. 10:00-12:00
030262 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) I
Goulden, Tu 14:15-15:45 (12×)
Luiki, Tu 17:00-18:30 (12×)
030279 SE 4 ECTS Current developments in international private and procedural law - for diploma and doctoral students
Schacherreiter, Th 13.10. 09:00-11:00, Th 19.01. 09:00-17:00, Fr 20.01. 09:00-17:00
Rudolf, Th 09:00-12:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (3×), Fr 11.11. 09:00-10:30
030321 KU 2 ECTS International Family Law - with the exception of International Law of divorce and consequences of divorce
Nademleinsky, Sa 10:00-15:00 (3×)
Vucic-Milovanovic, Mo 05.12. 13:00-14:00, We 13:00-15:00 (4×), Mo 09.01. 13:00-15:00
Oberhammer, Mo 10.10. 14:00-17:30, We 12:30-16:30 (2×), Th 12:30-16:30 (2×), Mo 17.10. 12:30-16:30, Tu 25.10. 12:30-16:30, Th 03.11. 12:30-14:30, We 09.11. 12:30-14:30
Komuczky, Mo 09.01. 14:30-17:00, Tu 10.01. 11:00-13:00, Tu 10.01. 14:30-17:00, We 11.01. 11:00-13:00, We 11.01. 14:30-17:00, Th 12.01. 11:00-13:00, Th 12.01. 14:30-17:00, Fr 13.01. 11:00-13:00, Fr 13.01. 14:30-17:00, Mo 16.01. 14:30-16:30, We 18.01. 10:30-12:00
Verschraegen, Th 27.10. 09:00-17:00, Fr 28.10. 11:00-17:00
030448 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar on Private International Law (Hague Conventions) - For diploma and doctoral students
Verschraegen
030455 KU 2 ECTS [en] Secured financing in the work of UNCITRAL - on the basis of UNCITRAL uniform law texts, including insolvency and PIL aspects
Bazinas, Th 17:30-19:00 (6×), We 16.11. 17:30-19:00
Fucik, Fr 09:30-12:00 (5×)
030509 SE 4 ECTS Civil Law, Conflict of Laws - for diploma and doctoral students
Rudolf, Th 13.10. 17:00-18:00, We 14.12. 09:00-18:00, Fr 16.12. 09:00-18:00
Simon, Mo 17.10. 09:15-13:45, Tu 18.10. 09:15-13:45, We 19.10. 09:15-13:45, We 19.10. 18:00-19:30, Th 20.10. 09:15-13:45, Fr 21.10. 09:15-13:45, Fr 21.10. 15:00-17:30
030534 KU 2 ECTS [en] Uniform Sales Law - Basics and Appication (prep course for the VIS Moot Court)
Castellani
030536 KU 3 ECTS The System of European Union Law - unter besonderer Berücksichtigung des Wirtschaftsverfassungsrechts, des Binnenmarktrechts und des Gemeinschaftsprivatrechts
Müller-Graff, We 09.11. 13:00-15:00, Fr 25.11. 16:00-21:45, Sa 26.11. 08:00-17:45, We 11.01. 15:00-17:00
030541 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part I: Heads of States
Stelzer, We 12.10. 15:00-16:00, Th 01.12. 09:00-19:00, Fr 02.12. 09:00-13:00, Fr 02.12. 13:00-19:00, Fr 02.12. 14:30-17:00
030561 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) II
Ambler Smith, Tu 09:15-10:45 (12×)
030563 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) II
Ambler Smith, Tu 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Goulden, Th 17:15-18:45 (11×)
030594 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) II
Kummer, We 15:30-17:30 (7×), We 11.01. 15:30-17:25
030619 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) I
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (10×)
Frauenberger, Tu 15:00-18:00 (4×), We 15:00-18:00 (4×), Th 15:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 20.01. 15:00-17:00, Mo 15:00-18:00 (2×)
030428 KU 4 ECTS Principles of ADR - Theorie and Fields of Mediation
Frauenberger, Fr 14.10. 09:00-12:00, Mo 17.10. 09:00-12:00, We 17:00-20:00 (2×), Fr 21.10. 17:00-20:00, Fr 28.10. 09:00-10:00, Mo 12.12. 17:00-20:00, We 14.12. 17:30-20:30
Hausjell, We 12.10. 13:00-15:00, Sa 29.10. 10:00-13:00, Sa 29.10. 14:00-17:00, Th 10.11. 09:30-12:30, Th 10.11. 13:30-16:30, Fr 09:30-12:30 (3×), Mo 12.12. 09:30-12:30, Fr 16.12. 13:30-17:30
Adler, We 09:00-12:00 (4×)
030011 KU 3 ECTS Mediation in Penal Law - Mediation and other alternative reactions and sanctions in penel law
Stummer-Kolonovits, Tu 11.10. 09:00-10:00, Th 10.11. 09:00-14:00, Fr 11.11. 09:00-15:00, Tu 15.11. 09:00-14:00, We 16.11. 09:00-14:00
Schultes, Sa 09:00-17:00 (3×)
030198 KU 3 ECTS [en] Mediation for Lawyers
Grill, Tu 11.10. 18:30-19:30, Fr 14.10. 14:00-18:00, Sa 15.10. 10:00-12:00, Mo 14:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 14.11. 14:00-16:00, Mo 14.11. 16:00-20:00
Ferz, Fr 13.01. 15:00-20:00, Sa 14.01. 10:00-18:00
Philadelphy-Steiner, Th 01.12. 12:30-18:00, Fr 02.12. 12:30-18:00
030437 KU 2 ECTS Mediation in practice
Schuster, Mo 05.12. 09:00-12:30, Tu 06.12. 09:00-12:30, We 07.12. 12:30-16:00
Holzleithner, Mo 10.10. 13:00-14:00, Mo 19.12. 09:00-17:00, Tu 20.12. 09:00-17:00
030542 KU 3 ECTS Pleading before the Court
Fucik, Mo 17:00-19:00 (4×)
030092 VO 3 ECTS Private Insurance Law
Fenyves, Tu 13:00-15:30 (7×)
Rabl, Th 16:00-18:00 (9×), Th 03.11. 14:30-16:30
Palten, Mo 10:00-11:30 (12×)
Korinek, Tu 13.12. 13:00-15:00, Tu 10.01. 13:00-17:00, Tu 13:00-16:00 (2×)
Konecny, We 17:00-19:15 (9×), Th 17:00-19:15 (2×)
030151 KU 2 ECTS Take over law
Gall, We 16:30-19:00 (5×)
030039 KU 2 ECTS Cyber Criminal Law
Salimi, Tu 17:00-18:00 (12×)
030048 KU 2 ECTS E-Commerce
Zib, Mo 16.01. 16:00-20:30, Tu 24.01. 15:30-16:30
030057 KU 2 ECTS E-Government
Pauer, Tu 10.01. 16:45-21:30
Wohlschlägl-Aschberger
Korn
Forizs, Tu 16:00-19:00 (3×), Tu 15.11. 17:00-18:00
030366 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on internet law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Zankl, Mo 24.10. 18:00-20:00, Mo 09.01. 15:00-19:00
030422 KU 3 ECTS Legal Informatics - (Legal Information Systems, Artificial Intelligence and Law, IT-Law), credits for JMK
Schweighofer, Mo 17.10. 10:00-14:00, Mo 10:00-12:00 (8×)
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law) - for grauduate and undergruaduate students
Schweighofer, Mo 17.10. 17:00-18:00, Fr 02.12. 16:00-20:00, Sa 03.12. 09:00-18:00
Brodil, Mo 09.01. 13:45-17:15, Th 12.01. 15:00-19:00, Tu 17.01. 15:00-16:30
030697 KU 3 ECTS [de en] Drafting Contracts I
Umfahrer, Fr 09:00-10:30 (4×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (3×), Mo 09:00-10:30 (2×)
Mikosch
Windischgrätz, We 10:30-12:30 (10×)
Merli, Tu 15:30-17:30 (9×)
030412 KU 3 ECTS EU Judicature
Azizi, Mo 07.11. 09:00-12:30, Mo 07.11. 14:00-19:00, Tu 08.11. 09:00-12:30, Tu 08.11. 14:00-19:00, We 09.11. 09:00-12:30, We 09.11. 14:00-19:00, Th 10.11. 09:00-12:30, Th 10.11. 14:00-19:00, Fr 11.11. 09:00-12:30, Fr 11.11. 14:00-16:00, Tu 22.11. 14:00-16:00
030536 KU 3 ECTS The System of European Union Law - unter besonderer Berücksichtigung des Wirtschaftsverfassungsrechts, des Binnenmarktrechts und des Gemeinschaftsprivatrechts
Müller-Graff, We 09.11. 13:00-15:00, Fr 25.11. 16:00-21:45, Sa 26.11. 08:00-17:45, We 11.01. 15:00-17:00
Trstenjak, We 11.01. 09:00-12:00, Th 12.01. 09:00-13:00, Tu 17.01. 09:00-12:00, Th 19.01. 09:00-10:30
030065 SE 4 ECTS Current issues of Art- and Cultural Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Potz, Tu 11.10. 16:00-17:00, Tu 17.01. 10:00-18:00
030102 KU 3 ECTS Equality between the sexes - in European Community Law
Mathé, Th 01.12. 14:00-18:30, Fr 02.12. 14:00-18:30, Mo 05.12. 14:00-18:30, Tu 06.12. 14:00-18:30, We 07.12. 14:00-18:30
Berger, Fr 10:00-13:00 (3×), We 14.12. 17:00-18:30
Martino, Mo 09.01. 16:00-19:00, Tu 10.01. 16:00-19:00, We 11.01. 16:00-19:00, Th 12.01. 16:00-19:00, Fr 13.01. 09:00-18:00
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Fina, Tu 11.10. 09:30-10:30, We 07.12. 09:00-18:00
030250 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Strukturfragen zwischen VR und Staatsrecht des EuR - Seminar für Diplomanden und DissertantInnen
Lengauer, Mo 24.10. 17:00-19:00, Th 19.01. 08:00-20:00, Fr 20.01. 08:00-20:00
030308 SE 4 ECTS European Internal Market Law and European Competition Law Seminar - for diploma and doctoral students
Fina, Tu 11.10. 11:30-12:30, Mo 05.12. 09:00-18:00
030309 SE 4 ECTS [en] European Union Law Seminar - for diploma and doctoral students
Fina, Tu 11.10. 10:30-11:30, Tu 06.12. 09:00-18:00
030317 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen: "Probleme des Europäischen Zivilprozessrechts"
Rechberger, Mo 10.10. 18:00-19:00
030361 SE 4 ECTS [de en] An Area of Freeedom, Security and justice: Plans for reform - Seminar für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Lengauer, Tu 11.10. 16:00-18:00, Mo 31.10. 10:00-18:00, We 02.11. 10:00-18:00, Fr 13.01. 10:00-18:00, Sa 14.01. 10:00-17:45
030368 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in European Law - Can we still afford the free movement of persons?
Jaeger, Tu 11.10. 08:30-10:00, Mo 23.01. 10:00-19:00, Tu 24.01. 13:00-19:00
030374 SE 4 ECTS Legal Writing - für DiplomandInnen
Windischgrätz
Vucic-Milovanovic, Mo 05.12. 13:00-14:00, We 13:00-15:00 (4×), Mo 09.01. 13:00-15:00
030410 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Competition Policy
Botta, Fr 11:30-13:00 (6×)
Schramm, Mo 17.10. 15:00-18:00, Tu 18.10. 15:00-18:00, Th 20.10. 15:00-18:00, Th 03.11. 15:00-16:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law) - for grauduate and undergruaduate students
Schweighofer, Mo 17.10. 17:00-18:00, Fr 02.12. 16:00-20:00, Sa 03.12. 09:00-18:00
Potocnik-Manzouri, Tu 06.09. 19:00-21:00, Mo 12.09. 18:00-21:00, Tu 20.09. 18:00-20:00, We 02.11. 14:30-16:00, Fr 04.11. 16:00-18:00, Mo 14.11. 17:30-21:00, Fr 25.11. 16:00-21:00, Sa 26.11. 10:00-13:00, Tu 29.11. 16:00-18:00, We 18.01. 11:00-13:00, Th 19.01. 13:00-17:00, Mo 23.01. 17:30-21:45, We 01.02. 16:00-18:00, Mo 06.02. 16:30-18:30
030541 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part I: Heads of States
Stelzer, We 12.10. 15:00-16:00, Th 01.12. 09:00-19:00, Fr 02.12. 09:00-13:00, Fr 02.12. 13:00-19:00, Fr 02.12. 14:30-17:00
030585 KU 3 ECTS [en] Enforcement of EC Cartel Law - shall the EU follow the example of the US
Lageard, Mo 31.10. 10:00-13:00, Mo 31.10. 14:00-17:00, We 02.11. 10:00-13:00, We 02.11. 14:00-17:00, Th 03.11. 10:00-13:00, Th 03.11. 14:00-17:00, Fr 04.11. 10:00-13:00, Fr 04.11. 14:00-17:00
Weiss, Fr 09:00-14:00 (4×), Tu 09:00-11:00 (2×)
030601 KU 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Tu 08:00-10:00 (10×)
Lengauer, We 19.10. 10:00-12:00, We 09.11. 10:00-13:00, We 09.11. 15:00-18:00, Th 10.11. 10:00-13:00, Th 10.11. 15:00-18:00, Sa 12.11. 10:00-13:00, Sa 12.11. 15:00-18:00, Tu 13.12. 16:00-18:00
Stockenhuber, Fr 14.10. 16:00-18:00, Fr 16:00-19:00 (5×)
380032 SE 6 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Focus: Europe is changing
Piska, Th 27.10. 15:00-17:00
040576 VO 6 ECTS (STEOP) StEOP: Basic Principles of Statistics
Pflug, Fr 11:30-13:00 (8×), Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×), Th 15:00-16:30 (7×)
040002 VO 3 ECTS Basic Finance I
Keber, We 13:15-16:30 (10×)
040022 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting I
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 13:15-16:30 (2×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (5×)
040038 VO 3 ECTS Cost Accounting
Altenburger, Tu 18:30-20:15 (12×)
040058 VO 3 ECTS ABWL Management I
Vetschera, Th 09:45-11:15 (11×), Mo 09.01. 09:45-11:15, Mo 23.01. 13:15-14:45
040119 VO 3 ECTS [en] ABWL Marketing I
Ebster, Mo 18:30-20:00 (9×), Mo 19:00-20:30 (3×), Mo 09.01. 20:15-22:00
Hartl, Tu 09:45-11:15 (10×), Tu 24.01. 09:40-11:15
040628 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting II
Michalski-Karl, Th 16:45-18:15 (2×), Th 11:30-13:00 (9×), Mo 16.01. 09:45-13:00, Mo 23.01. 11:30-13:00
040002 VO 3 ECTS Basic Finance I
Keber, We 13:15-16:30 (10×)
040022 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting I
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 13:15-16:30 (2×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (5×)
040038 VO 3 ECTS Cost Accounting
Altenburger, Tu 18:30-20:15 (12×)
040058 VO 3 ECTS ABWL Management I
Vetschera, Th 09:45-11:15 (11×), Mo 09.01. 09:45-11:15, Mo 23.01. 13:15-14:45
040119 VO 3 ECTS [en] ABWL Marketing I
Ebster, Mo 18:30-20:00 (9×), Mo 19:00-20:30 (3×), Mo 09.01. 20:15-22:00
Hartl, Tu 09:45-11:15 (10×), Tu 24.01. 09:40-11:15
040628 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting II
Michalski-Karl, Th 16:45-18:15 (2×), Th 11:30-13:00 (9×), Mo 16.01. 09:45-13:00, Mo 23.01. 11:30-13:00
030034 KU 3 ECTS Medical Law I - (Allgemeiner Teil)
Kopetzki, Th 12:00-14:00 (10×), Th 19.01. 12:00-14:30, Th 09.03. 09:00-11:00
Tipold, Mo 15:00-16:00 (13×)
030405 KU 3 ECTS Labour Law in Hospitals
Mazal, Mo 09.01. 09:00-13:30, Tu 10.01. 11:00-14:00, We 09:00-14:00 (2×), Th 12.01. 12:00-15:00, Th 19.01. 09:00-13:00
030045 VO 2 ECTS Patent Law I - Technological IP Rights - Patent and Utility Models
Beetz, Tu 17:30-19:00 (6×), Th 03.11. 17:30-19:00
Kopetzki, Tu 17:00-19:00 (12×)
Aigner, Fr 17:00-18:00 (12×)
Augustin, Th 13.10. 15:00-16:00, We 14.12. 10:00-17:00, Th 15.12. 10:00-17:00
030197 SE 4 ECTS History of Medical Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Memmer
030251 KU 3 ECTS Arguing cases in Medical Law based on current jurisdiction - Freiheit und Zwang in Medizin und Pflege
Jez, Tu 11.10. 10:00-11:00, We 10:00-14:00 (2×), Th 10:00-14:00 (2×), We 09.11. 10:00-12:00
Zahrl, Mo 16:00-18:00 (7×)
030406 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Medical Law - Current topics in Medical Law (for diploma and doctoral students)
Kopetzki, Th 13.10. 17:30-19:00, Th 03.11. 15:00-18:00, Mo 16.01. 10:00-18:00, Tu 17.01. 10:00-18:00
030618 KU 3 ECTS Environmental Law - Introduction
Ennöckl, Mo 09:00-10:30 (12×)
030076 KU 2 ECTS Product specific environmental legislation - Dicussion about the REACH regulation; free movement of goods
Götsch, We 12.10. 11:30-12:30, Th 20.10. 14:00-17:00, Fr 04.11. 14:00-18:00, Fr 11.11. 13:00-17:00, We 16.11. 14:30-18:00, Tu 13.12. 14:00-17:00
Augustin, Th 13.10. 15:00-16:00, We 14.12. 10:00-17:00, Th 15.12. 10:00-17:00
Wessely, Mo 17.10. 15:00-16:30, Tu 06.12. 16:00-20:00, We 07.12. 16:00-20:00, Fr 09.12. 16:00-20:00, Mo 12.12. 18:00-20:00
Forster, Mo 05.12. 17:00-20:00, Tu 17:00-20:00 (2×), We 17:00-20:00 (2×), Th 15.12. 17:00-20:00
030227 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: The Arctic region - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Kuppe, Mo 10.10. 16:30-18:00, Mo 14.11. 16:00-18:00, Th 15.12. 09:00-17:00, Fr 16.12. 09:00-11:00, Fr 16.12. 11:00-19:00
Haas, Th 18:00-20:30 (4×)
030431 KU 3 ECTS Permitting Procedures for Infrastructure Projects (Electricity) - Gas, Motorways and Railways
Zleptnig, Mo 17.10. 17:30-18:30, Fr 15:00-19:00 (6×)
030443 KU 2 ECTS Water Law
Vogl, Th 17:00-18:45 (5×), We 16.11. 17:00-18:45
030139 KU 3 ECTS Economic Law II - Public Economic Law II (Economic Adminstrative Law)
Ennöckl, We 07.12. 09:00-15:30, Fr 20.01. 08:00-10:15
Vasek, Mo 10.10. 09:00-09:30, Th 01.12. 15:00-18:30, Mo 05.12. 15:00-18:30, Mo 09.01. 09:30-10:30
Schwartz, Th 18:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), We 07.12. 18:00-20:00
Egger, Mo 17.10. 15:00-19:00, Tu 18.10. 15:00-19:00, We 19.10. 15:00-19:00, Th 20.10. 15:00-19:00
030339 VO 3 ECTS Television- and Radio-Broadcasting Law - Legal provisions for radio and audiovisual media services (domestic law - like ORF-Act, Audiovisual Media Services-Act, Privat Radio-Act etc. and European Union Law background)
Kogler, Mo 17:30-19:00 (8×), Mo 17.10. 18:00-19:30, Mo 17:30-19:45 (2×)
Haas, Th 18:00-20:30 (4×)
Schmoll, Tu 18:00-20:00 (5×)
030431 KU 3 ECTS Permitting Procedures for Infrastructure Projects (Electricity) - Gas, Motorways and Railways
Zleptnig, Mo 17.10. 17:30-18:30, Fr 15:00-19:00 (6×)
030229 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Regime
Kriebaum, Th 15:00-16:30 (10×), Th 27.10. 15:00-18:00
Stelzer, Mo 16:00-18:00 (13×)
Gabriel, Th 06.10. 18:15-20:00, Th 16:45-20:00 (3×), Sa 14.01. 09:00-18:00
030036 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Muzak, Tu 11.10. 14:00-15:00, We 11.01. 09:00-18:00, Th 12.01. 09:00-17:00
030042 KU 3 ECTS Political basic rights
Strejcek, We 17:00-19:00 (10×)
Schima, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×), Mo 16.01. 18:00-19:30
030094 VO 3 ECTS The Chinese conception of human rights - Hist. Background and present outlook
Kaminski
030109 KU 2 ECTS [en] Human Rights II (F) - Special Issues
Kriebaum, We 11.01. 09:00-12:00, Fr 13.01. 09:00-12:00, Mo 16.01. 09:00-12:00, We 18.01. 09:00-11:00, Th 19.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 24.01. 10:00-12:00
Tichy, We 17:15-18:00 (8×), We 07.12. 16:00-18:00, We 14.12. 17:15-19:00
030212 SE 4 ECTS Seminar Current legal issues of the Security Police Act (SPG) and Data Protection Law - Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates
Wessely, Mo 17.10. 14:00-15:00
030220 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Challenge Islamic fundamentalism - How disputatious can and shall be a democratic state based on the rule of law?
Tretter, We 12.10. 16:00-18:00
030227 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: The Arctic region - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Kuppe, Mo 10.10. 16:30-18:00, Mo 14.11. 16:00-18:00, Th 15.12. 09:00-17:00, Fr 16.12. 09:00-11:00, Fr 16.12. 11:00-19:00
Cargnelli-Weichselbaum, Mo 17.10. 16:00-18:00, Tu 15:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 06.12. 16:30-18:00
030402 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Surveilled and recorded communication - Will we become digitally affected and controlled human beings?
Tretter, We 12.10. 14:00-16:00
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, We 12.10. 14:00-16:00, Fr 11.11. 08:00-20:00, Sa 12.11. 08:00-20:00, Fr 16.12. 09:30-11:00
Janik, Tu 09:45-11:15 (9×), Mo 06.02. 10:30-12:30
030559 KU 3 ECTS Islam in Europe - (Issues from) Legal history and contemporory legal developments
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (11×), Fr 10.03. 14:00-15:00
030045 VO 2 ECTS Patent Law I - Technological IP Rights - Patent and Utility Models
Beetz, Tu 17:30-19:00 (6×), Th 03.11. 17:30-19:00
Augustin, Th 13.10. 15:00-16:00, We 14.12. 10:00-17:00, Th 15.12. 10:00-17:00
030290 VO 3 ECTS Intellectual Property - A practice oriented lecture on IP Law (trademark-, design,- patent- and copyright law)
Kucsko, Th 16:00-17:30 (11×)
Fina, Tu 11.10. 14:00-20:00, We 12.10. 14:00-20:00, We 19.10. 10:00-11:30
030048 KU 2 ECTS E-Commerce
Zib, Mo 16.01. 16:00-20:30, Tu 24.01. 15:30-16:30
Aigner, Fr 17:00-18:00 (12×)
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Fina, Tu 11.10. 09:30-10:30, We 07.12. 09:00-18:00
Korn
Marboe, We 19.10. 16:30-18:00, Th 19.01. 09:30-11:30, Tu 14.02. 15:30-17:30, Tu 21.02. 13:00-15:00, We 01.03. 10:00-12:00
Marboe, We 16:30-18:00 (5×), Th 01.12. 16:30-18:00, We 11.01. 09:00-11:00
030396 KU 3 ECTS Law on Culture I - Constitutional & European Foundations, Law and Sponsorship and Subventions, Law on Organisational Structure
Wieshaider, Th 16:00-18:00 (8×)
030065 SE 4 ECTS Current issues of Art- and Cultural Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Potz, Tu 11.10. 16:00-17:00, Tu 17.01. 10:00-18:00
Schima, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×), Mo 16.01. 18:00-19:30
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East. Orthodox Church in Europe - - current and historic legal issues (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Tu 11.10. 14:00-16:00, Fr 13.01. 08:00-20:00, Sa 14.01. 08:00-18:00
030333 SE 4 ECTS [cs] Culture and Human Rights - Minorities
Wieshaider, Mo 10.10. 10:00-11:30, Mo 16.01. 08:30-12:30
030336 SE 4 ECTS Intercultural criminal law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Höpfel
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, We 12.10. 14:00-16:00, Fr 11.11. 08:00-20:00, Sa 12.11. 08:00-20:00, Fr 16.12. 09:30-11:00
030500 KU 2 ECTS Sports Law
Strejcek, Th 01.12. 12:00-17:30, Fr 02.12. 10:00-17:00
Schima, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×), Mo 16.01. 18:00-19:30
Gabriel, Th 06.10. 18:15-20:00, Th 16:45-20:00 (3×), Sa 14.01. 09:00-18:00
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East. Orthodox Church in Europe - - current and historic legal issues (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Tu 11.10. 14:00-16:00, Fr 13.01. 08:00-20:00, Sa 14.01. 08:00-18:00
030388 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Law of Religion - Austrian and Various other European Approaches in Context
Wieshaider, We 30.11. 17:30-20:30, Th 12:00-13:00 (3×), We 07.12. 15:00-18:00, Tu 13.12. 09:00-12:00, Mo 09.01. 09:00-12:00
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, We 12.10. 14:00-16:00, Fr 11.11. 08:00-20:00, Sa 12.11. 08:00-20:00, Fr 16.12. 09:30-11:00
030559 KU 3 ECTS Islam in Europe - (Issues from) Legal history and contemporory legal developments
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (11×), Fr 10.03. 14:00-15:00
030673 KU 3 ECTS Famous church processes during the Middle Ages - vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp
Schima, Tu 13:00-14:30 (12×)
030084 KU 2 ECTS Erection Contract Law
Karasek, We 09:00-16:00 (2×)
Schwartz, Th 18:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), We 07.12. 18:00-20:00
030399 KU 2 ECTS Private public partnerships in construction law - and industrial works contracts
Lessiak, Th 12.01. 09:30-17:00, Fr 13.01. 09:30-16:00
Zöchling-Jud, Mo 13:00-17:00 (2×), Th 19.01. 13:00-17:00, Tu 24.01. 13:00-17:00
Schweinhammer, Fr 09:00-13:00 (3×)
030091 KU 2 ECTS Real estate development
Madl, Mo 17:00-18:30 (7×)
Denk, Fr 15:00-17:00 (6×)
030522 KU 2 ECTS Real Property and Construction Law - (gemeinsam mit em. Univ.-Prof. Dr. Hans Hoyer)
Rabl, Th 10.11. 12:00-16:00, Tu 15.11. 09:00-13:00, Th 01.12. 11:00-15:00
030697 KU 3 ECTS [de en] Drafting Contracts I
Umfahrer, Fr 09:00-10:30 (4×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (3×), Mo 09:00-10:30 (2×)
030044 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Trade Law
Reinisch, Th 09:00-10:30 (11×)
030229 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Regime
Kriebaum, Th 15:00-16:30 (10×), Th 27.10. 15:00-18:00
Kriebaum, We 15:00-18:00 (2×), Th 12.01. 09:00-12:00, Th 12.01. 15:00-18:00, Mo 16.01. 09:00-12:00, Mo 16.01. 15:00-18:00, Fr 20.01. 09:00-12:00, We 25.01. 09:15-10:45, Th 26.01. 10:00-13:00
Binder, Th 13.10. 10:00-11:00, Tu 08.11. 10:00-12:00, Th 10.11. 10:00-12:00, Fr 11.11. 10:00-12:00, We 07.12. 10:00-12:00, Mo 12.12. 14:00-16:00, We 12:00-14:00 (2×), Mo 09.01. 10:00-12:00, Th 19.01. 10:00-12:30, Tu 24.01. 09:00-11:00
030109 KU 2 ECTS [en] Human Rights II (F) - Special Issues
Kriebaum, We 11.01. 09:00-12:00, Fr 13.01. 09:00-12:00, Mo 16.01. 09:00-12:00, We 18.01. 09:00-11:00, Th 19.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 24.01. 10:00-12:00
030119 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced Research Seminar: Responsibility in International Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Annacker, Mo 17:00-19:00 (2×), Sa 21.01. 10:00-15:00
Wittich, We 12:00-13:30 (10×)
Hofbauer, Fr 14.10. 17:00-18:00, Fr 28.10. 17:00-20:00, Th 17:00-20:00 (5×), Sa 14.01. 10:00-13:00
030213 KU 2 ECTS [en] Selected Issues of International Law - Law of Treaties, State Responsibility, Prohibition of the Use of Force, Human Rights
Binder, Tu 09:00-11:00 (2×), Tu 14:00-16:00 (2×), Mo 23.01. 10:00-12:00
030227 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: The Arctic region - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Kuppe, Mo 10.10. 16:30-18:00, Mo 14.11. 16:00-18:00, Th 15.12. 09:00-17:00, Fr 16.12. 09:00-11:00, Fr 16.12. 11:00-19:00
030238 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law: Investment Law and Non discrimination - (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Reinisch, We 12.10. 17:00-18:30, Th 15.12. 09:00-18:00, Fr 16.12. 09:00-18:00
Buffard, Th 13.10. 11:00-12:00, Tu 10:00-13:00 (3×), Mo 12.12. 10:00-12:00, Tu 13.12. 09:00-12:00
030249 KU 2 ECTS [en] Transnational Commercial Law
Estrella Faria, Fr 10:00-13:00 (5×)
030263 KU 4 ECTS [en] From the protection of persecuted co-religionist to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian interventions in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 13:15-14:45 (11×), Th 23.02. 11:00-13:00
Marboe, We 19.10. 16:30-18:00, Th 19.01. 09:30-11:30, Tu 14.02. 15:30-17:30, Tu 21.02. 13:00-15:00, We 01.03. 10:00-12:00
030393 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on history of international law - for diploma and doctoral students
Vec, We 12.10. 14:00-16:00, We 14.12. 12:30-14:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law) - for grauduate and undergruaduate students
Schweighofer, Mo 17.10. 17:00-18:00, Fr 02.12. 16:00-20:00, Sa 03.12. 09:00-18:00
Janik, Tu 09:45-11:15 (9×), Mo 06.02. 10:30-12:30
030507 KU 3 ECTS [en] The Law of Sovereign Debt
Waibel, Fr 09:00-14:00 (2×), Mo 24.10. 11:00-13:00, Mo 24.10. 14:00-17:00, Tu 25.10. 11:00-13:00, Tu 25.10. 14:00-17:00, Th 27.10. 11:00-13:00, Th 27.10. 14:45-17:45, Th 03.11. 13:00-15:30
Oda, Mo 07.11. 16:00-19:00, Tu 08.11. 16:00-19:00, We 09.11. 16:00-19:00, Th 10.11. 16:00-19:00, Fr 11.11. 16:00-19:00, Mo 12.12. 15:00-17:00, Mo 12.12. 18:00-20:00, Tu 13.12. 15:00-19:00, We 14.12. 15:00-19:00
Marboe, We 16:30-18:00 (5×), Th 01.12. 16:30-18:00, We 11.01. 09:00-11:00
Greciano, We 14.12. 09:00-15:30, We 14.12. 15:30-18:00, Th 15.12. 09:00-15:00, Th 15.12. 15:00-18:00, Fr 16.12. 09:00-18:00
Wladasch, Th 14:00-18:00 (2×), We 14.12. 09:00-13:00, We 18.01. 09:30-13:30, Th 19.01. 09:30-13:30, Tu 24.01. 15:00-16:30
030054 VO 3 ECTS Equality/Diversity - Gleichheit und Ungleichheit
Wladasch, Tu 08.11. 13:00-18:00, We 09.11. 09:00-14:00, Th 15.12. 16:00-17:30
Eichinger, Fr 02.12. 09:30-18:30, Tu 06.12. 09:30-18:30, Mo 12.12. 17:00-18:30
030214 KU 4 ECTS Course
Gruber-Risak
030352 SE 4 ECTS [en] Foundations and Applications of Discrimination Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Somek, We 12.10. 17:00-19:00
Mazal, We 01.02. 09:00-17:00, Th 02.02. 09:00-17:00
030227 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: The Arctic region - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Kuppe, Mo 10.10. 16:30-18:00, Mo 14.11. 16:00-18:00, Th 15.12. 09:00-17:00, Fr 16.12. 09:00-11:00, Fr 16.12. 11:00-19:00
030336 SE 4 ECTS Intercultural criminal law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Höpfel
030262 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) I
Goulden, Tu 14:15-15:45 (12×)
030365 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English III
Heidinger, Tu 08:30-10:15 (12×)
030440 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English I
Heidinger, Mo 08:30-10:00 (13×)
030561 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) II
Ambler Smith, Tu 09:15-10:45 (12×)
030563 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) II
Ambler Smith, Tu 11:00-12:30 (12×)
030577 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) I
Goulden, Tu 17:15-18:45 (12×)
030594 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) II
Kummer, We 15:30-17:30 (7×), We 11.01. 15:30-17:25
030619 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) I
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (10×)
Luiki, Tu 17:00-18:30 (12×)
030323 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Oberhammer
Goulden, Th 17:15-18:45 (11×)
Mikosch
030044 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Trade Law
Reinisch, Th 09:00-10:30 (11×)
030109 KU 2 ECTS [en] Human Rights II (F) - Special Issues
Kriebaum, We 11.01. 09:00-12:00, Fr 13.01. 09:00-12:00, Mo 16.01. 09:00-12:00, We 18.01. 09:00-11:00, Th 19.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 24.01. 10:00-12:00
030119 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced Research Seminar: Responsibility in International Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Annacker, Mo 17:00-19:00 (2×), Sa 21.01. 10:00-15:00
Wittich, We 12:00-13:30 (10×)
030132 KU 3 ECTS [en] The Austrian Legal System - an overview - for Erasmus incomings
Haas, We 09:45-11:15 (10×)
030213 KU 2 ECTS [en] Selected Issues of International Law - Law of Treaties, State Responsibility, Prohibition of the Use of Force, Human Rights
Binder, Tu 09:00-11:00 (2×), Tu 14:00-16:00 (2×), Mo 23.01. 10:00-12:00
030229 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Regime
Kriebaum, Th 15:00-16:30 (10×), Th 27.10. 15:00-18:00
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Fina, Tu 11.10. 09:30-10:30, We 07.12. 09:00-18:00
030249 KU 2 ECTS [en] Transnational Commercial Law
Estrella Faria, Fr 10:00-13:00 (5×)
030309 SE 4 ECTS [en] European Union Law Seminar - for diploma and doctoral students
Fina, Tu 11.10. 10:30-11:30, Tu 06.12. 09:00-18:00
Wilcox, We 16:00-17:30 (10×)
030455 KU 2 ECTS [en] Secured financing in the work of UNCITRAL - on the basis of UNCITRAL uniform law texts, including insolvency and PIL aspects
Bazinas, Th 17:30-19:00 (6×), We 16.11. 17:30-19:00
Janik, Tu 09:45-11:15 (9×), Mo 06.02. 10:30-12:30
Marboe, We 16:30-18:00 (5×), Th 01.12. 16:30-18:00, We 11.01. 09:00-11:00
030585 KU 3 ECTS [en] Enforcement of EC Cartel Law - shall the EU follow the example of the US
Lageard, Mo 31.10. 10:00-13:00, Mo 31.10. 14:00-17:00, We 02.11. 10:00-13:00, We 02.11. 14:00-17:00, Th 03.11. 10:00-13:00, Th 03.11. 14:00-17:00, Fr 04.11. 10:00-13:00, Fr 04.11. 14:00-17:00
Weiss, Fr 09:00-14:00 (4×), Tu 09:00-11:00 (2×)
030601 KU 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Tu 08:00-10:00 (10×)
Kriebaum, We 15:00-18:00 (2×), Th 12.01. 09:00-12:00, Th 12.01. 15:00-18:00, Mo 16.01. 09:00-12:00, Mo 16.01. 15:00-18:00, Fr 20.01. 09:00-12:00, We 25.01. 09:15-10:45, Th 26.01. 10:00-13:00
Stockenhuber, Fr 14.10. 16:00-18:00, Fr 16:00-19:00 (5×)
Binder, Th 13.10. 10:00-11:00, Tu 08.11. 10:00-12:00, Th 10.11. 10:00-12:00, Fr 11.11. 10:00-12:00, We 07.12. 10:00-12:00, Mo 12.12. 14:00-16:00, We 12:00-14:00 (2×), Mo 09.01. 10:00-12:00, Th 19.01. 10:00-12:30, Tu 24.01. 09:00-11:00
Buffard, Th 13.10. 11:00-12:00, Tu 10:00-13:00 (3×), Mo 12.12. 10:00-12:00, Tu 13.12. 09:00-12:00
Greciano, We 14.12. 09:00-15:30, We 14.12. 15:30-18:00, Th 15.12. 09:00-15:00, Th 15.12. 15:00-18:00, Fr 16.12. 09:00-18:00
Vergne, Th 12.01. 09:00-13:00, Fr 13.01. 09:00-13:00
030547 KU 2 ECTS [fr] Introduction to Legal French - Gilt als C1 Sprachnachweis - für Erasmus Studierende
Buffard, Th 02.02. 10:00-13:30, Mo 13.02. 10:00-13:30, We 15.02. 10:00-13:30, Mo 20.02. 10:00-11:30
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East. Orthodox Church in Europe - - current and historic legal issues (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Tu 11.10. 14:00-16:00, Fr 13.01. 08:00-20:00, Sa 14.01. 08:00-18:00
030333 SE 4 ECTS [cs] Culture and Human Rights - Minorities
Wieshaider, Mo 10.10. 10:00-11:30, Mo 16.01. 08:30-12:30
Dubowy, Th 20.10. 10:00-12:00
Binder, Th 13.10. 10:00-11:00, Tu 08.11. 10:00-12:00, Th 10.11. 10:00-12:00, Fr 11.11. 10:00-12:00, We 07.12. 10:00-12:00, Mo 12.12. 14:00-16:00, We 12:00-14:00 (2×), Mo 09.01. 10:00-12:00, Th 19.01. 10:00-12:30, Tu 24.01. 09:00-11:00
Buffard, Th 13.10. 11:00-12:00, Tu 10:00-13:00 (3×), Mo 12.12. 10:00-12:00, Tu 13.12. 09:00-12:00
030387 KU 2 ECTS Teaching: legal - Basismodul Rechtsdidaktik
Lachmayer, Mo 10.10. 09:30-11:30, Fr 14.10. 09:00-16:00
Müllner, Tu 25.10. 16:30-19:30, We 16.11. 16:30-19:30, Mo 05.12. 16:30-19:30
030463 KU 4 ECTS Teaching: hands-on training - Teaching: hands- on training
Ennöckl, Mo 10.10. 09:30-11:30, Fr 04.11. 09:00-13:00, Fr 11.11. 09:00-12:30, Fr 02.12. 09:00-15:30, Tu 06.12. 09:00-16:00, Fr 09.12. 09:00-12:00, Fr 20.01. 09:00-11:00
Binder, Th 13.10. 10:00-11:00, Tu 08.11. 10:00-12:00, Th 10.11. 10:00-12:00, Fr 11.11. 10:00-12:00, We 07.12. 10:00-12:00, Mo 12.12. 14:00-16:00, We 12:00-14:00 (2×), Mo 09.01. 10:00-12:00, Th 19.01. 10:00-12:30, Tu 24.01. 09:00-11:00
030016 KU 2 ECTS [en] Course: "European Criminal Law"
Csuri, Th 20.10. 17:00-19:00, Fr 09:00-16:00 (2×), Tu 17.01. 09:00-16:00, Mo 30.01. 08:00-16:30
030044 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Trade Law
Reinisch, Th 09:00-10:30 (11×)
030109 KU 2 ECTS [en] Human Rights II (F) - Special Issues
Kriebaum, We 11.01. 09:00-12:00, Fr 13.01. 09:00-12:00, Mo 16.01. 09:00-12:00, We 18.01. 09:00-11:00, Th 19.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 24.01. 10:00-12:00
030119 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced Research Seminar: Responsibility in International Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Annacker, Mo 17:00-19:00 (2×), Sa 21.01. 10:00-15:00
030132 KU 3 ECTS [en] The Austrian Legal System - an overview - for Erasmus incomings
Haas, We 09:45-11:15 (10×)
Hofbauer, Fr 14.10. 17:00-18:00, Fr 28.10. 17:00-20:00, Th 17:00-20:00 (5×), Sa 14.01. 10:00-13:00
030198 KU 3 ECTS [en] Mediation for Lawyers
Grill, Tu 11.10. 18:30-19:30, Fr 14.10. 14:00-18:00, Sa 15.10. 10:00-12:00, Mo 14:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 14.11. 14:00-16:00, Mo 14.11. 16:00-20:00
030213 KU 2 ECTS [en] Selected Issues of International Law - Law of Treaties, State Responsibility, Prohibition of the Use of Force, Human Rights
Binder, Tu 09:00-11:00 (2×), Tu 14:00-16:00 (2×), Mo 23.01. 10:00-12:00
030227 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: The Arctic region - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Kuppe, Mo 10.10. 16:30-18:00, Mo 14.11. 16:00-18:00, Th 15.12. 09:00-17:00, Fr 16.12. 09:00-11:00, Fr 16.12. 11:00-19:00
030229 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Regime
Kriebaum, Th 15:00-16:30 (10×), Th 27.10. 15:00-18:00
030233 KU 3 ECTS [en] Legal Writing
Busch, Mo 26.09. 18:00-19:00
030238 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law: Investment Law and Non discrimination - (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Reinisch, We 12.10. 17:00-18:30, Th 15.12. 09:00-18:00, Fr 16.12. 09:00-18:00
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Fina, Tu 11.10. 09:30-10:30, We 07.12. 09:00-18:00
Buffard, Th 13.10. 11:00-12:00, Tu 10:00-13:00 (3×), Mo 12.12. 10:00-12:00, Tu 13.12. 09:00-12:00
030249 KU 2 ECTS [en] Transnational Commercial Law
Estrella Faria, Fr 10:00-13:00 (5×)
030262 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) I
Goulden, Tu 14:15-15:45 (12×)
030263 KU 4 ECTS [en] From the protection of persecuted co-religionist to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian interventions in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 13:15-14:45 (11×), Th 23.02. 11:00-13:00
Luiki, Tu 17:00-18:30 (12×)
030275 MC 8 ECTS [en] International Roman Law Moot Court - for diploma students
Gamauf
030309 SE 4 ECTS [en] European Union Law Seminar - for diploma and doctoral students
Fina, Tu 11.10. 10:30-11:30, Tu 06.12. 09:00-18:00
Lachmayer, Mo 10.10. 16:30-18:00, Mo 12.12. 09:00-18:00, Tu 13.12. 09:00-18:00
030323 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Oberhammer
Girod-Frais
030333 SE 4 ECTS [cs] Culture and Human Rights - Minorities
Wieshaider, Mo 10.10. 10:00-11:30, Mo 16.01. 08:30-12:30
Reinisch, Th 10:30-12:00 (6×)
030348 KU 2 ECTS [es] Introduction to Legal Spanish - Gilt als C1 Sprachnachweis - für Erasmus Studierende
Janik, We 14:00-17:00 (2×), Th 02.02. 14:00-17:00, Mo 06.02. 14:00-17:00, Tu 07.02. 14:00-17:00
030352 SE 4 ECTS [en] Foundations and Applications of Discrimination Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Somek, We 12.10. 17:00-19:00
Wilcox, We 16:00-17:30 (10×)
030365 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English III
Heidinger, Tu 08:30-10:15 (12×)
030370 KU 3 ECTS [it] Roman Public Law
Cappelletti
Marboe, We 19.10. 16:30-18:00, Th 19.01. 09:30-11:30, Tu 14.02. 15:30-17:30, Tu 21.02. 13:00-15:00, We 01.03. 10:00-12:00
030388 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Law of Religion - Austrian and Various other European Approaches in Context
Wieshaider, We 30.11. 17:30-20:30, Th 12:00-13:00 (3×), We 07.12. 15:00-18:00, Tu 13.12. 09:00-12:00, Mo 09.01. 09:00-12:00
Oberhammer, Mo 10.10. 14:00-17:30, We 12:30-16:30 (2×), Th 12:30-16:30 (2×), Mo 17.10. 12:30-16:30, Tu 25.10. 12:30-16:30, Th 03.11. 12:30-14:30, We 09.11. 12:30-14:30
030410 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Competition Policy
Botta, Fr 11:30-13:00 (6×)
Komuczky, Mo 09.01. 14:30-17:00, Tu 10.01. 11:00-13:00, Tu 10.01. 14:30-17:00, We 11.01. 11:00-13:00, We 11.01. 14:30-17:00, Th 12.01. 11:00-13:00, Th 12.01. 14:30-17:00, Fr 13.01. 11:00-13:00, Fr 13.01. 14:30-17:00, Mo 16.01. 14:30-16:30, We 18.01. 10:30-12:00
Verschraegen, Th 27.10. 09:00-17:00, Fr 28.10. 11:00-17:00
030440 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English I
Heidinger, Mo 08:30-10:00 (13×)
030448 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar on Private International Law (Hague Conventions) - For diploma and doctoral students
Verschraegen
030455 KU 2 ECTS [en] Secured financing in the work of UNCITRAL - on the basis of UNCITRAL uniform law texts, including insolvency and PIL aspects
Bazinas, Th 17:30-19:00 (6×), We 16.11. 17:30-19:00
Potocnik-Manzouri, Tu 06.09. 19:00-21:00, Mo 12.09. 18:00-21:00, Tu 20.09. 18:00-20:00, We 02.11. 14:30-16:00, Fr 04.11. 16:00-18:00, Mo 14.11. 17:30-21:00, Fr 25.11. 16:00-21:00, Sa 26.11. 10:00-13:00, Tu 29.11. 16:00-18:00, We 18.01. 11:00-13:00, Th 19.01. 13:00-17:00, Mo 23.01. 17:30-21:45, We 01.02. 16:00-18:00, Mo 06.02. 16:30-18:30
Janik, Tu 09:45-11:15 (9×), Mo 06.02. 10:30-12:30
Botta, Fr 08:00-11:15 (6×)
030502 KU 6 ECTS [en] An Introduction to Legal Theory - also for diploma and doctoral students
Somek, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×), Mo 16.01. 10:00-11:30
030507 KU 3 ECTS [en] The Law of Sovereign Debt
Waibel, Fr 09:00-14:00 (2×), Mo 24.10. 11:00-13:00, Mo 24.10. 14:00-17:00, Tu 25.10. 11:00-13:00, Tu 25.10. 14:00-17:00, Th 27.10. 11:00-13:00, Th 27.10. 14:45-17:45, Th 03.11. 13:00-15:30
030510 VO 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Imperial History: - Imperial Management from the Holy Roman Empire and other "Old Empires" to the United States of America and the European Union
Wendehorst, Th 08:30-10:00 (11×)
Simon, Mo 17.10. 09:15-13:45, Tu 18.10. 09:15-13:45, We 19.10. 09:15-13:45, We 19.10. 18:00-19:30, Th 20.10. 09:15-13:45, Fr 21.10. 09:15-13:45, Fr 21.10. 15:00-17:30
Oda, Mo 07.11. 16:00-19:00, Tu 08.11. 16:00-19:00, We 09.11. 16:00-19:00, Th 10.11. 16:00-19:00, Fr 11.11. 16:00-19:00, Mo 12.12. 15:00-17:00, Mo 12.12. 18:00-20:00, Tu 13.12. 15:00-19:00, We 14.12. 15:00-19:00
Marboe, We 16:30-18:00 (5×), Th 01.12. 16:30-18:00, We 11.01. 09:00-11:00
030525 KU 3 ECTS [en] English for Lawyers (USA) - An Intoduction to the Anglo-American Legal System (s) and to Anglo-American Legal English
Heidinger, Tu 18:00-19:45 (12×)
Greciano, We 14.12. 09:00-15:30, We 14.12. 15:30-18:00, Th 15.12. 09:00-15:00, Th 15.12. 15:00-18:00, Fr 16.12. 09:00-18:00
Vergne, Th 12.01. 09:00-13:00, Fr 13.01. 09:00-13:00
030534 KU 2 ECTS [en] Uniform Sales Law - Basics and Appication (prep course for the VIS Moot Court)
Castellani
030540 KU 2 ECTS [en] Introduction to Legal English for Erasmus Students -English Language in European & International Law - Gilt als C1 Sprachnachweis - für Erasmus Studierende
Resch, Mo 16.01. 09:45-13:00, Mo 06.02. 09:00-12:00, Tu 07.02. 09:00-12:00, We 08.02. 09:00-12:00, Th 09.02. 09:00-10:00
030541 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part I: Heads of States
Stelzer, We 12.10. 15:00-16:00, Th 01.12. 09:00-19:00, Fr 02.12. 09:00-13:00, Fr 02.12. 13:00-19:00, Fr 02.12. 14:30-17:00
030547 KU 2 ECTS [fr] Introduction to Legal French - Gilt als C1 Sprachnachweis - für Erasmus Studierende
Buffard, Th 02.02. 10:00-13:30, Mo 13.02. 10:00-13:30, We 15.02. 10:00-13:30, Mo 20.02. 10:00-11:30
030552 KU 2 ECTS [it] Introduction to Legal Italian - Gilt als C1 Sprachnachweis - für Erasmus Studierende
Barnreiter, Fr 03.02. 14:00-17:00, Tu 07.02. 09:00-12:00, We 08.02. 09:00-12:00, Th 09.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 10.02. 14:00-15:00
030561 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) II
Ambler Smith, Tu 09:15-10:45 (12×)
030563 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) II
Ambler Smith, Tu 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Goulden, Th 17:15-18:45 (11×)
030577 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) I
Goulden, Tu 17:15-18:45 (12×)
030585 KU 3 ECTS [en] Enforcement of EC Cartel Law - shall the EU follow the example of the US
Lageard, Mo 31.10. 10:00-13:00, Mo 31.10. 14:00-17:00, We 02.11. 10:00-13:00, We 02.11. 14:00-17:00, Th 03.11. 10:00-13:00, Th 03.11. 14:00-17:00, Fr 04.11. 10:00-13:00, Fr 04.11. 14:00-17:00
Wendehorst, Th 15:15-16:45 (11×)
030594 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) II
Kummer, We 15:30-17:30 (7×), We 11.01. 15:30-17:25
Weiss, Fr 09:00-14:00 (4×), Tu 09:00-11:00 (2×)
030601 KU 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Tu 08:00-10:00 (10×)
030619 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) I
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (10×)
Lengauer, We 19.10. 10:00-12:00, We 09.11. 10:00-13:00, We 09.11. 15:00-18:00, Th 10.11. 10:00-13:00, Th 10.11. 15:00-18:00, Sa 12.11. 10:00-13:00, Sa 12.11. 15:00-18:00, Tu 13.12. 16:00-18:00
Kriebaum, We 15:00-18:00 (2×), Th 12.01. 09:00-12:00, Th 12.01. 15:00-18:00, Mo 16.01. 09:00-12:00, Mo 16.01. 15:00-18:00, Fr 20.01. 09:00-12:00, We 25.01. 09:15-10:45, Th 26.01. 10:00-13:00
Stockenhuber, Fr 14.10. 16:00-18:00, Fr 16:00-19:00 (5×)
030697 KU 3 ECTS [de en] Drafting Contracts I
Umfahrer, Fr 09:00-10:30 (4×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (3×), Mo 09:00-10:30 (2×)
Mikosch
380034 SE 6 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law
Reinisch, Mo 05.12. 09:00-17:00, Mo 12.12. 09:00-18:00
380076 SE 6 ECTS [en] Cinema and Human Rights - for graduate students
Nowak, Th 13.10. 16:00-17:30
030422 KU 3 ECTS Legal Informatics - (Legal Information Systems, Artificial Intelligence and Law, IT-Law), credits for JMK
Schweighofer, Mo 17.10. 10:00-14:00, Mo 10:00-12:00 (8×)
030452 KU 3 ECTS Workshop on Legal Writing
Benke
Stitic, Sa 12.11. 09:00-17:00
030233 KU 3 ECTS [en] Legal Writing
Busch, Mo 26.09. 18:00-19:00
Dubowy, Fr 14.10. 10:00-12:00, Tu 13.12. 09:00-12:30
Jahn, Mo 10.10. 13:30-15:00, Fr 14:00-16:30 (4×), Fr 11.11. 15:00-16:30
030233 KU 3 ECTS [en] Legal Writing
Busch, Mo 26.09. 18:00-19:00
Wieshaider, Th 27.10. 09:00-13:00, Th 03.11. 09:00-12:00, Mo 07.11. 08:00-11:30
030500 KU 2 ECTS Sports Law
Strejcek, Th 01.12. 12:00-17:30, Fr 02.12. 10:00-17:00
Zoppel, Th 01.12. 19:00-21:30, Fr 02.12. 19:00-21:30, Mo 05.12. 19:00-21:30, Tu 06.12. 19:00-21:30
Forgó-Feldner, We 12:00-14:00 (6×)
Fidler, Mo 18:30-21:30 (2×), Tu 07.02. 18:30-21:30, Th 09.02. 18:30-21:30
Neschwara, Th 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Binder, Th 13.10. 10:00-11:00, Tu 08.11. 10:00-12:00, Th 10.11. 10:00-12:00, Fr 11.11. 10:00-12:00, We 07.12. 10:00-12:00, Mo 12.12. 14:00-16:00, We 12:00-14:00 (2×), Mo 09.01. 10:00-12:00, Th 19.01. 10:00-12:30, Tu 24.01. 09:00-11:00
Kathrein, Mo 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Ayasch, We 16:00-18:00 (10×)
Vec, We 16:00-17:30 (10×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Th 12:00-14:00 (10×), Th 15.12. 12:00-13:00
Klever, Mo 13:00-14:00 (13×), Mo 12:00-13:00 (2×)
Marboe, Th 13:30-14:30 (9×), Th 12.01. 13:30-16:00, We 08.02. 13:30-15:00
Forgó-Feldner, Mo 13.02. 09:30-12:30, Tu 14.02. 09:30-12:30, We 15.02. 09:30-12:30, Th 16.02. 09:30-12:30, Fr 17.02. 09:30-12:30, Mo 20.02. 12:15-15:15, Tu 21.02. 12:15-15:15, We 22.02. 12:15-15:15
Wendehorst, Tu 14:00-15:30 (12×), Tu 17.01. 15:00-16:30
Schneider, We 14:00-15:30 (10×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 13:00-15:00 (12×), Mo 28.11. 13:00-14:00
030213 KU 2 ECTS [en] Selected Issues of International Law - Law of Treaties, State Responsibility, Prohibition of the Use of Force, Human Rights
Binder, Tu 09:00-11:00 (2×), Tu 14:00-16:00 (2×), Mo 23.01. 10:00-12:00
Wendehorst, Tu 15:30-17:00 (12×), Tu 15.11. 13:15-14:45, Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), Tu 17.01. 14:00-15:30
030233 KU 3 ECTS [en] Legal Writing
Busch, Mo 26.09. 18:00-19:00
Buffard, Th 13.10. 11:00-12:00, Tu 10:00-13:00 (3×), Mo 12.12. 10:00-12:00, Tu 13.12. 09:00-12:00
Simon, Tu 15:30-17:00 (12×), Th 01.12. 12:45-13:45
Dunkel, We 17:00-20:00 (8×)
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar european and comparative history of law - for diploma and doctoral students
Neschwara, Tu 11.10. 17:00-18:30, Th 12.01. 17:00-18:30, Fr 13.01. 09:00-14:00
Spitra, Mo 16:00-18:00 (10×)
Domanig, Tu 11.10. 15:00-17:30, Th 10:00-12:00 (8×), Th 10:00-11:15 (2×), Th 10.11. 15:00-16:00
Krempl, Th 02.02. 13:00-15:30, Fr 03.02. 13:00-15:00, Mo 06.02. 13:00-15:00, Tu 07.02. 13:00-15:00, We 08.02. 13:00-15:00, Fr 12:00-14:00 (2×), Mo 12:00-14:00 (2×), We 12:00-14:00 (2×), We 15.02. 17:00-17:45, Mo 27.02. 09:45-10:45
Beham, Mo 19:00-21:00 (2×), Tu 19:00-21:00 (2×), We 15.02. 19:00-21:00, We 22.02. 19:00-20:00
Spitra, Tu 16:00-18:00 (10×)
030323 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Oberhammer
Grünstäudl, Th 08:00-10:00 (3×), Fr 08:00-10:00 (3×), Mo 08:00-10:00 (3×), We 09.11. 08:00-10:00
Reiter-Zatloukal, Fr 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Rubin, Mo 14:30-16:00 (9×), Th 22.12. 14:00-16:00, We 01.02. 11:00-12:30
Dubowy, Fr 14.10. 10:00-12:00, Tu 13.12. 09:00-12:30
Olechowski, Th 18:00-19:30 (11×), Fr 02.12. 09:00-10:00
Schwaighofer-Glück, Tu 10:00-11:30 (12×)
030393 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on history of international law - for diploma and doctoral students
Vec, We 12.10. 14:00-16:00, We 14.12. 12:30-14:00
030411 MC 8 ECTS Moot Court Private Law
Karner, Mo 26.09. 17:00-18:30, We 12.10. 13:30-15:30
030418 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma students
Reiter-Zatloukal, Th 13.10. 17:00-19:00, Mo 24.10. 16:00-20:00, Mo 12.12. 09:00-19:00, Tu 13.12. 09:00-19:00, We 14.12. 09:00-19:00, Th 15.12. 09:00-19:00, Fr 16.12. 09:00-19:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law) - for grauduate and undergruaduate students
Schweighofer, Mo 17.10. 17:00-18:00, Fr 02.12. 16:00-20:00, Sa 03.12. 09:00-18:00
Grafl, Mo 13:00-14:30 (12×), Mo 23.01. 13:00-15:00
Kriebaum, Tu 15:30-16:30 (12×), We 01.02. 12:30-14:30
Danda, Mo 11:00-12:00 (13×), Mo 12:00-13:00 (2×)
Botta, Fr 08:00-11:15 (6×)
Neschwara, Fr 09:00-12:30 (5×), Th 02.02. 09:00-11:00
Marboe, We 16:30-18:00 (5×), Th 01.12. 16:30-18:00, We 11.01. 09:00-11:00
Marboe, We 14:30-15:30 (10×)
Rubin, Th 14:00-16:00 (8×)
Kriebaum, Tu 14:15-15:15 (12×)
Schweighofer, Mo 18:00-20:00 (7×), Mo 12.12. 18:30-20:00
Kriebaum, We 15:00-18:00 (2×), Th 12.01. 09:00-12:00, Th 12.01. 15:00-18:00, Mo 16.01. 09:00-12:00, Mo 16.01. 15:00-18:00, Fr 20.01. 09:00-12:00, We 25.01. 09:15-10:45, Th 26.01. 10:00-13:00
030684 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma and doctoral students
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 19.10. 17:00-19:00, Mo 24.10. 16:00-20:00, Mo 16:00-19:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-19:00 (3×), We 09:00-19:00 (2×)
Mikosch
380001 VO 4 ECTS [de en] Legal Methods - (anrechenbar gem § 4 (1) lit a Dr. Studienplan 2009)
Stadler
380010 SE 6 ECTS Strategies for Security - Hyperterrorism and Geopolitics
Stadler
380018 SE 6 ECTS Doctoral Seminar on legal philosophy - zur Vorstellung und Diskussion des Dissertationsvorhabens
Stadler, Mo 30.01. 14:00-18:00
380031 KU 6 ECTS [de en] System and Metholdogy: The Ethics of Spinoza - (gilt als Textanalyse gem § 4 (1) lit b Dr.-Studienplan 2009)
Stadler, Mo 12.12. 12:00-14:00, Mo 30.01. 11:00-12:00
030187 KU 3 ECTS Latin based Legal Terminology - Block im September
Haas, Mo 09:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-12:00 (2×), We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Th 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 30.09. 09:00-12:00, Tu 04.10. 09:00-11:00
030188 KU 3 ECTS Latin based Legal Terminology - Block im Februar
Haas, Mo 13.02. 12:30-15:30, Tu 14.02. 12:30-15:30, We 15.02. 12:30-15:30, Th 16.02. 12:30-15:30, Fr 17.02. 12:30-15:30, Mo 20.02. 09:00-12:00, Tu 21.02. 09:00-12:00, We 22.02. 09:00-12:00, Th 23.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 24.02. 09:00-12:00
030200 VO+UE 5 ECTS Latin Morphology and Syntax - Introduction to Latin for Jurists
Wallisch, We 16:30-18:00 (10×), Fr 15:15-16:45 (12×)
Nausner, Mo 10:30-12:30 (13×)
030394 VO+UE 5 ECTS Latin Morphology and Syntax - Introduction to Latin for Jurists
Weidmann, Mo 09:00-10:30 (13×), Th 10:00-12:00 (11×)
030494 VO+UE 5 ECTS Latin Morphology and Syntax - Introduction to Latin for Jurists
Wallisch, Mo 16:30-18:15 (13×), Fr 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Bemmer, Mo 10:00-12:00 (13×)
030021 KU 3 ECTS Course Retrocedent Constitutional History 20th century - (vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp)
Kohl, Tu 10:30-12:00 (12×), Tu 21.03. 12:00-13:30
030078 SE 4 ECTS Exclusive Tutorial - only for diploma and doctoral students
Olechowski, We 14.12. 17:00-19:00
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East. Orthodox Church in Europe - - current and historic legal issues (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Tu 11.10. 14:00-16:00, Fr 13.01. 08:00-20:00, Sa 14.01. 08:00-18:00
Vec, We 16:00-17:30 (10×)
030197 SE 4 ECTS History of Medical Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Memmer
030208 SE 6 ECTS Kelsen's Pure Theory of Law: Reading and Reflection - for diploma and doctoral students
Jabloner, We 16:30-18:00 (2×), Mo 09.01. 15:00-19:00, Tu 10.01. 15:00-19:00, We 11.01. 15:00-19:00
030227 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: The Arctic region - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Kuppe, Mo 10.10. 16:30-18:00, Mo 14.11. 16:00-18:00, Th 15.12. 09:00-17:00, Fr 16.12. 09:00-11:00, Fr 16.12. 11:00-19:00
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar european and comparative history of law - for diploma and doctoral students
Neschwara, Tu 11.10. 17:00-18:30, Th 12.01. 17:00-18:30, Fr 13.01. 09:00-14:00
030263 KU 4 ECTS [en] From the protection of persecuted co-religionist to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian interventions in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 13:15-14:45 (11×), Th 23.02. 11:00-13:00
030275 MC 8 ECTS [en] International Roman Law Moot Court - for diploma students
Gamauf
030370 KU 3 ECTS [it] Roman Public Law
Cappelletti
Olechowski, Th 18:00-19:30 (11×), Fr 02.12. 09:00-10:00
030392 KU 4 ECTS Roman Society - (Law of Persons / Family)
Memmer, We 10:00-12:00 (10×)
030393 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on history of international law - for diploma and doctoral students
Vec, We 12.10. 14:00-16:00, We 14.12. 12:30-14:00
030418 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma students
Reiter-Zatloukal, Th 13.10. 17:00-19:00, Mo 24.10. 16:00-20:00, Mo 12.12. 09:00-19:00, Tu 13.12. 09:00-19:00, We 14.12. 09:00-19:00, Th 15.12. 09:00-19:00, Fr 16.12. 09:00-19:00
030426 KU 3 ECTS Political Philosophy and Philosophy of Law - First Part: Antiquity and Middle Ages
Maier, Fr 14.10. 15:00-16:30, We 11.01. 13:00-14:30
Neschwara, Fr 09:00-12:30 (5×), Th 02.02. 09:00-11:00
030510 VO 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Imperial History: - Imperial Management from the Holy Roman Empire and other "Old Empires" to the United States of America and the European Union
Wendehorst, Th 08:30-10:00 (11×)
030524 SE 4 ECTS Fides, bona fides, good faith - for diploma and doctoral students
Gamauf
Vergne, Th 12.01. 09:00-13:00, Fr 13.01. 09:00-13:00
030559 KU 3 ECTS Islam in Europe - (Issues from) Legal history and contemporory legal developments
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (11×), Fr 10.03. 14:00-15:00
Wendehorst, Th 15:15-16:45 (11×)
030673 KU 3 ECTS Famous church processes during the Middle Ages - vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp
Schima, Tu 13:00-14:30 (12×)
030684 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma and doctoral students
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 19.10. 17:00-19:00, Mo 24.10. 16:00-20:00, Mo 16:00-19:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-19:00 (3×), We 09:00-19:00 (2×)
030707 SE 4 ECTS Exclusive tutorial in legal history - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Kohl, Tu 11.10. 16:30-18:00, Tu 10.01. 16:00-20:00
380031 KU 6 ECTS [de en] System and Metholdogy: The Ethics of Spinoza - (gilt als Textanalyse gem § 4 (1) lit b Dr.-Studienplan 2009)
Stadler, Mo 12.12. 12:00-14:00, Mo 30.01. 11:00-12:00

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:40