Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly. Registration is mandatory for courses and exams. Wearing a FFP2 face mask and a valid evidence of being tested, vaccinated or have recovered from an infection are mandatory on site.

Please read the information on studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

1. Specialized Study

Dusini, Fr 09:45-11:15 (8×), We 16.11. 18:30-20:00
Dusini, Mo 11:30-13:00 (9×), We 16.11. 18:30-20:00
Vorwerg, Mo 08:00-09:30 (6×), Tu 08:00-09:30 (8×)
Kallenborn, We 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Fischer, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Fónyad, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Neubarth, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Havryliv, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Prochazka, Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Vorwerg, Tu 18:30-21:45 (6×), Tu 18:30-20:00 (2×)
Grabenweger, We 09:45-11:15 (12×), We 11.01. 08:00-09:30
Langer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Knafl, Tu 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Knafl, Mo 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Baier, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Debriacher, Mo 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Ernst, We 11:30-13:00 (11×), Sa 26.11. 09:45-14:45
Börner, We 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Gadeanu, Mo 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Klingenböck, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Wagner, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Kovacs, Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Schuster, Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Stiegler, Fr 09:45-18:15 (3×)
Schuster, Mo 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Huber, Tu 18:30-21:00 (10×)
Dusini, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Hochreiter, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Oberreither, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Hochreiter, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
100175 UE 3 ECTS Exercise course: Grammar
Fleißner, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
100176 UE 3 ECTS Exercise course: Grammar
Fischer, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
100177 UE 3 ECTS Exercise course: Grammar
Schmitt, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
100178 UE 3 ECTS Exercise course: Grammar
Gellan, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
100179 UE 3 ECTS Exercise course: Grammar
Gellan, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
100180 UE 3 ECTS Exercise course: Grammar
Neubarth, Mo 09:45-11:15 (15×)
100181 UE 3 ECTS Exercise course: Grammar
Gruber, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Zimmermann, Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Müller, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Miklautsch, Mo 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Hödlmoser, Tu 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Zudrell, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Zimmermann, Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Reichert, Mo 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Jackel, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Loidl, Sa 13:15-16:45 (7×)
Eybl, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Wagner, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Sonnleitner, Mo 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Pelz, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Rauchenbacher, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×), Tu 17.01. 18:30-20:30
Müller, Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Klingenböck, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Straub, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Hochreiter, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
100112 PS 4 ECTS Modern German Literature:
Loew-Cadonna, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Loidl, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Gerstenecker, We 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Meyer, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Wegener, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Wiesinger, We 16:45-18:15 (12×)
100100 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Medieval and Early German Literature: - Die deutschsprachigen Texte in der Stiftsbibliothek Kremsmünster
Jackel, Mo 09:45-11:15 (15×)
100114 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics:
Ernst, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
100115 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Riccabona, Mo 16:45-18:15 (15×)
100117 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Werner, We 20:15-21:45 (12×)
100118 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Schmitt, Th 20:15-22:00 (13×)
100119 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar Linguistics: - ausgewählter österreichischer Dialekte
Moosmüller, Mo 11:30-13:00 (15×)
100120 PS 4 ECTS Linguistics:
Steixner, Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×)
100221 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Kallenborn, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
100236 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Vorwerg, Tu 15:00-18:15 (7×)
100242 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Werner, We 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Perner, We 11:30-13:00 (12×), Fr 09.12. 16:45-21:00
Lasselsberger, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×), Mo 23.01. 18:30-21:45
Wojnesitz, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Dirim, Mo 06.02. 09:45-16:30, Tu 07.02. 09:45-16:30, Th 09.02. 09:45-16:30, Fr 10.02. 09:45-16:30
Sorger, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Miklautsch, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Reichert, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Tuczay, Fr 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Fliedl, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
100012 VO 4 ECTS Österreichische Gegenwartsliteratur - Gegenwartsliteratur
Stocker, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
100015 VO 4 ECTS Lecture course: Modern German Literature - (Forschungsplattform: Mobile Kulturen und Gesellschaften)
Pelz, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
100017 VO 4 ECTS Lecture course: Modern German Literature - (Ringvorlesung)
Loidl, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Innerhofer, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Janke, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Müller, We 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Sonnleitner, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Zeman, Mo 09:45-11:15 (15×)
100021 VO 4 ECTS Lecture course:
Glauninger, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×), Fr 16.12. 15:00-16:30
Moosmüller, Tu 18:30-20:00 (14×)
100208 VO 4 ECTS Lecture course:
Lenz, We 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Sennema, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
100032 VO 4 ECTS Von der Grammatik-Übersetzungsmethode zum autonomen Sprachlernen - Methoden für das DaF-Klassenzimmer als Spiegel ihrer Zeit (auch DaF/Z 3, 7)
Sennema, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Heinemann, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Dengscherz, We 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Sorger, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Ernst, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Keller, Th 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Kriegleder, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Fliedl, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Krammer, Tu 15:00-18:15 (7×)
Meyer, We 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Fliedl, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Stocker, Fr 09:45-13:00 (6×)
Pelz, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×), We 30.11. 18:30-20:00
Hall, We 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Krammer, Tu 15:00-18:15 (7×)
Seibert, We 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Ernst, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Miklautsch, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
100156 SE 6 ECTS Medieval and Early German Literature: - Eckhart - Seuse - Tauler
Keller, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
100128 SE 6 ECTS Modern German Literature - Phantastische Geschöpfe in Literatur und Film
Cella, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
100143 SE 6 ECTS Modern German Literature:
Sonnleitner, Mo 13:15-14:45 (15×)
100158 SE 6 ECTS Modern German Literature
Kriegleder, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
100159 SE 6 ECTS Modern German Literature
Fliedl, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
100160 SE 6 ECTS Modern German Literature
Pelz, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
100161 SE 6 ECTS Modern German Literature - Aspekte der Transdifferenz und Transkulturalität
Millner, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
100172 SE 6 ECTS Modern German Literature
Kriegleder, Mo 15:00-16:30 (15×)
100231 SE 6 ECTS Modern German Literature:
Innerhofer, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
100232 SE 6 ECTS Modern German Literature:
Dusini, We 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Stocker, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
100241 SE 6 ECTS Modern German Literature - Geschichtserzählung und Novellenform um 1800
Eybl, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
100246 SE 6 ECTS Modern German Literature: - Anja Utler
Eder, We 18:30-20:00 (11×), Sa 19.11. 09:00-13:00
100250 SE 6 ECTS Modern German Literature
Krammer, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
100256 SE 6 ECTS Modern German Literature:
Sonnleitner, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
100168 SE 6 ECTS Linguistics - Wien(erisch) im gesamtösterreichischen Kontext
Glauninger, We 20:15-21:45 (11×), Th 20.10. 20:15-21:45
Patocka, Mo 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Vorwerg, Mo 09:45-13:00 (7×)
100190 SE 6 ECTS Deutsch als Zweitsprache und sprachliche Bildung in allen Fächern (DaF/Z 6) - unter der Bedingung des "Seiteneinstiegs" (DaF/Z 6)
Dirim, Th 09:45-13:00 (7×)
Tajmel, Tu 21.02. 09:45-18:15, We 22.02. 09:45-18:15, Th 23.02. 09:45-18:15
Dorner, Fr 16:45-21:45 (2×), Sa 09:45-17:00 (2×)
Titelbach, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Dengscherz, We 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Sorger, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Majorosi, Fr 16:45-20:30 (3×), Sa 09:45-14:45 (3×)
100121 PR 2 ECTS Teaching Observations I - interkultureller Austausch mit DaF-Lernenden in Japan, Kolumbien und Mexiko (DaF/Z 8)
Dawidowicz, Fr 16:45-20:30 (3×)
Thalhammer, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Fischer, We 16:45-20:00 (5×), Fr 02.12. 16:45-20:30, Sa 03.12. 09:00-12:30
Ahamer, We 15:00-18:15 (6×)
Kana, Mo 13:15-14:45 (15×)
100190 SE 6 ECTS Deutsch als Zweitsprache und sprachliche Bildung in allen Fächern (DaF/Z 6) - unter der Bedingung des "Seiteneinstiegs" (DaF/Z 6)
Dirim, Th 09:45-13:00 (7×)
Tajmel, Tu 21.02. 09:45-18:15, We 22.02. 09:45-18:15, Th 23.02. 09:45-18:15
Dorner, Fr 16:45-21:45 (2×), Sa 09:45-17:00 (2×)
100193 PR 2 ECTS Teaching Observations I
Faistauer, Mo 30.01. 20:15-22:00, Mo 06.02. 14:00-16:30
100194 PR 2 ECTS Teaching Observations II
Welke
Titelbach, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
100227 SE (A) 6 ECTS 10 DaF/DaZ MM 7 MSV 7.1 Methods
Faistauer, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×), Fr 13:15-16:30 (14×)
100233 SE (A) 6 ECTS 10 DaF/DaZ MM 7 MSV 7.1 Methods
Welke, Th 06.10. 16:45-18:15, Fr 13:15-16:30 (14×)
Zuzok, Fr 16:45-20:30 (3×), Sa 09:45-14:45 (3×)

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:40