Universität Wien FIND

III. ABCM Disciplines of Specialization

300111 UE 5 ECTS Tutorial, Morphology of the human skeleton - (in Parallelen)
Gruber, Sa 10:00-16:00 (5×), Mo 09:00-15:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-15:00 (2×), We 09:00-15:00 (2×), Th 09:00-15:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-15:00 (2×)
300187 VO 3 ECTS Human Neuroanatomy
Schwarze, We 08:00-10:00 (9×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Fr 10.03. 08:30-09:30, Fr 08:30-10:00 (6×)
330019 VO 4 ECTS Basics in Human Physiology - für das Lehramtstudium Haushaltsökonomie und Ernährung
Hoffmann, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), We 15:00-18:15 (2×)
Schaschl, Tu 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×)
van Meel, Mo 06.03. 09:45-10:30, Mo 09:00-10:30 (8×)
Kirchengast, Tu 10:00-12:00 (9×)
Teschler-Nicola, Mo 06.03. 14:00-15:00
Windhager, Mo 16:15-18:30 (12×)
300377 SE 3 ECTS Presentation techniques
Oberzaucher, We 01.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 24.03. 14:00-18:00, Mo 24.04. 14:00-18:00, Tu 25.04. 13:45-14:00, Tu 25.04. 14:00-18:00, Tu 02.05. 13:45-18:00, We 03.05. 13:15-18:15, Tu 09.05. 14:00-19:00, We 10.05. 14:30-19:30
300497 UE 3 ECTS Scientific Writing - How to write a scientific text, e.g. a bachelor thesis
Peterson, Mo 12:30-16:00 (8×), Mo 15.05. 13:00-16:15
Weber, Tu 14.03. 13:00-14:00, Th 13:00-17:00 (6×), Tu 13:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 05.05. 13:00-17:00, Mo 22.05. 13:00-17:00, We 31.05. 13:00-17:00
Klein
Till, Th 10:00-12:30 (4×)
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-14:00 (13×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Technau, We 09:15-11:00 (10×)
300037 VO 3 ECTS [en] Cellbiology
Martens
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
300080 VU 5 ECTS [en] Bioinformatics for biologists
Schmidt, Th 10:00-12:30 (14×)
300123 VO 3 ECTS [en] Gene expression
Decker
Steiner, We 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×)
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (14×)
Loidl
Schneeweiss, Tu 09:00-13:00 (6×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken
Müller, We 09:00-11:00 (7×)
Schneeweiss, We 01.03. 14:00-15:00
300322 VO 2 ECTS Neurobiology
Berger, Mo 18:30-20:00 (7×)
Krall
Fiedler, Mo 16:00-19:00 (5×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (6×)
Lang
300495 VO 3 ECTS Ecophysiology
Richter, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in three parallel courses
Greilhuber
Daims, We 10:15-11:45 (14×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, We 01.03. 10:30-11:00, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
Kontaxis
300707 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Infectionbiology
Bläsi
Schleper, Fr 10:00-11:00 (15×)
300190 PP 10 ECTS Project Practice II: Human ecology and osteology - Parallel courses
Wilfing, We 13:00-14:30 (15×), Tu 16.05. 09:00-17:00, We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 18.05. 09:00-17:00, Fr 19.05. 09:00-17:00, Mo 22.05. 09:00-17:00, Tu 23.05. 12:00-16:00
300208 UE 2 ECTS Ultrastructure of cells
Weber
Lang
Till, Th 10:00-12:30 (4×)
Schneeweiss, We 01.03. 14:00-15:00
Ehrendorfer-Schratt, We 09:00-13:00 (14×), We 01.03. 14:00-18:00
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (14×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, We 01.03. 10:30-11:00, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
300157 UE 5 ECTS Eco-physiological - horticultural training course - applied ecology
Postl
Klein
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-14:00 (13×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Technau, We 09:15-11:00 (10×)
300037 VO 3 ECTS [en] Cellbiology
Martens
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
300080 VU 5 ECTS [en] Bioinformatics for biologists
Schmidt, Th 10:00-12:30 (14×)
300096 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - (parallel courses)
Gereben-Krenn
300123 VO 3 ECTS [en] Gene expression
Decker
Steiner, We 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×)
Loidl
Schneeweiss, Tu 09:00-13:00 (6×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken
300187 VO 3 ECTS Human Neuroanatomy
Schwarze, We 08:00-10:00 (9×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Fr 10.03. 08:30-09:30, Fr 08:30-10:00 (6×)
Müller, We 09:00-11:00 (7×)
300301 UE 5 ECTS Central European habitat types - in mehreren Parallelen
Waringer
300322 VO 2 ECTS Neurobiology
Berger, Mo 18:30-20:00 (7×)
Krall
Fiedler, Mo 16:00-19:00 (5×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (6×)
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×)
300495 VO 3 ECTS Ecophysiology
Richter, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
van Meel, Mo 06.03. 09:45-10:30, Mo 09:00-10:30 (8×)
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in three parallel courses
Greilhuber
Daims, We 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Kontaxis
300707 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Infectionbiology
Bläsi
Schleper, Fr 10:00-11:00 (15×)
330019 VO 4 ECTS Basics in Human Physiology - für das Lehramtstudium Haushaltsökonomie und Ernährung
Hoffmann, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), We 15:00-18:15 (2×)
300048 PP 10 ECTS Heavy metal stress: ecology of organisms - Ecology of organisms from heavy metal habitats: Strategies to cope with stress
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
Greimler, Fr 09:00-11:00 (2×), Fr 13:00-18:00 (8×)
300094 PP 10 ECTS Proteomics in systembiology
Wienkoop
Lexer, We 01.03. 11:00-12:00, Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 08.05. 09:00-17:00
300048 PP 10 ECTS Heavy metal stress: ecology of organisms - Ecology of organisms from heavy metal habitats: Strategies to cope with stress
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
Greimler, Fr 09:00-11:00 (2×), Fr 13:00-18:00 (8×)
300094 PP 10 ECTS Proteomics in systembiology
Wienkoop
Lexer, We 01.03. 11:00-12:00, Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 08.05. 09:00-17:00
1 [de en] Dammermann
2 [de en] Valler
3 [de en] Kiss
4 [de en] Schlögelhofer
5 [de en] Bachmair
300626 UE 5 ECTS [de en] Molecular Biology Course I A
Bläsi
Klein
Horn, We 16:00-17:30 (8×)
Loidl
Schlögelhofer
300135 UE 5 ECTS Laboratory Course II - Biochemistry - for Specialisation Microbiology/Genetics and Molecular Biology
1 Hamilton
2 Kraft
3 Bachmair
4 Hartig
5 Veis
300123 VO 3 ECTS [en] Gene expression
Decker
300662 SE 2 ECTS Seminar to Course III A
1 [de en] Witte
2 [de en] Meskiene
3 [de en] Sonnleitner
4 [de en] Moll
1 [de en] Witte
2 [de en] Meskiene
3 [de en] Sonnleitner
4 [de en] Moll
300326 UE 10 ECTS Molecular Biophysics - Practical Applications
Zagrovic
300080 VU 5 ECTS [en] Bioinformatics for biologists
Schmidt, Th 10:00-12:30 (14×)
Krall
1 Steppacher
2 Heid
3 Krall, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×), Mo 18:30-20:00 (2×), Mo 19.06. 16:45-18:15
300037 VO 3 ECTS [en] Cellbiology
Martens
300707 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Infectionbiology
Bläsi
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Technau, We 09:15-11:00 (10×)
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-14:00 (13×)
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
300101 UE 5 ECTS Practical training in determination native animals - Morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
Krenn, Tu 09:00-13:30 (14×), We 09:00-13:30 (15×), Th 09:00-13:30 (13×)
Steiner, We 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Fr 10.03. 08:30-09:30, Fr 08:30-10:00 (6×)
Müller, We 09:00-11:00 (7×)
300322 VO 2 ECTS Neurobiology
Berger, Mo 18:30-20:00 (7×)
300407 VO 3 ECTS [en] Molekular Pathology - Cellular and Molecular Mechanisms of Human Disease
Nimpf
Kontaxis
Schleper, Fr 10:00-11:00 (15×)
Letsch, We 01.03. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
Resch
Bläsi
1 [de en] Dammermann
2 [de en] Valler
3 [de en] Kiss
4 [de en] Schlögelhofer
5 [de en] Bachmair
300626 UE 5 ECTS [de en] Molecular Biology Course I A
Bläsi
Klein
300123 VO 3 ECTS [en] Gene expression
Decker
300322 VO 2 ECTS Neurobiology
Berger, Mo 18:30-20:00 (7×)
Schlögelhofer
300135 UE 5 ECTS Laboratory Course II - Biochemistry - for Specialisation Microbiology/Genetics and Molecular Biology
1 Hamilton
2 Kraft
3 Bachmair
4 Hartig
5 Veis
300443 VO+SE 5 ECTS Cell biology
Wiche
Kontaxis
300615 UE 5 ECTS Laboratory Course in Organic Chemistry - for the specialization Molecular Biology
1 Krois
2 Krois
300080 VU 5 ECTS [en] Bioinformatics for biologists
Schmidt, Th 10:00-12:30 (14×)
Krall
1 Steppacher
2 Heid
3 Krall, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×), Mo 18:30-20:00 (2×), Mo 19.06. 16:45-18:15
300618 VO+SE 3 ECTS [en] Structural Biology II
Djinovic-Carugo
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-14:00 (13×)
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
300101 UE 5 ECTS Practical training in determination native animals - Morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
Krenn, Tu 09:00-13:30 (14×), We 09:00-13:30 (15×), Th 09:00-13:30 (13×)
Steiner, We 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×)
Loidl
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Fr 10.03. 08:30-09:30, Fr 08:30-10:00 (6×)
Müller, We 09:00-11:00 (7×)
300707 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Infectionbiology
Bläsi
Schleper, Fr 10:00-11:00 (15×)
Letsch, We 01.03. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
Schroeder
300495 VO 3 ECTS Ecophysiology
Richter, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Schleper, Fr 10:00-11:00 (15×)
Schneeweiss, Tu 09:00-13:00 (6×)
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in three parallel courses
Greilhuber
300101 UE 5 ECTS Practical training in determination native animals - Morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
Krenn, Tu 09:00-13:30 (14×), We 09:00-13:30 (15×), Th 09:00-13:30 (13×)
Daims, We 10:15-11:45 (14×)
300301 UE 5 ECTS Central European habitat types - in mehreren Parallelen
Waringer
300365 SE+UE 10 ECTS Course in functional ecology - Biodiversity and ecosystem functions at heavily and slightly impacted reaches of the Wien River
Waringer
300423 SE+UE 10 ECTS Field course in functional ecology - biodiversity and ecosystem fuctions
Richter
300424 SE+UE 10 ECTS Field course in functional ecology - Landscape functions and biodiversity in the bufferzone of National Park Neusiedler See - Seewinkel
Wrbka, Fr 03.03. 10:00-11:00, Tu 25.04. 10:00-13:00, We 28.06. 10:00-13:00, Fr 18.08. 08:00-09:00
Fiedler, Mo 16:00-19:00 (5×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (6×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-14:00 (13×)
Klein
Till, Th 10:00-12:30 (4×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Technau, We 09:15-11:00 (10×)
300037 VO 3 ECTS [en] Cellbiology
Martens
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
300080 VU 5 ECTS [en] Bioinformatics for biologists
Schmidt, Th 10:00-12:30 (14×)
300096 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - (parallel courses)
Gereben-Krenn
300123 VO 3 ECTS [en] Gene expression
Decker
Steiner, We 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×)
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (14×)
Loidl
300187 VO 3 ECTS Human Neuroanatomy
Schwarze, We 08:00-10:00 (9×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Fr 10.03. 08:30-09:30, Fr 08:30-10:00 (6×)
Müller, We 09:00-11:00 (7×)
Schneeweiss, We 01.03. 14:00-15:00
300322 VO 2 ECTS Neurobiology
Berger, Mo 18:30-20:00 (7×)
Krall
Lang
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×)
van Meel, Mo 06.03. 09:45-10:30, Mo 09:00-10:30 (8×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, We 01.03. 10:30-11:00, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
Kontaxis
300707 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Infectionbiology
Bläsi
330019 VO 4 ECTS Basics in Human Physiology - für das Lehramtstudium Haushaltsökonomie und Ernährung
Hoffmann, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), We 15:00-18:15 (2×)
Wrbka, Fr 03.03. 09:00-10:00
300043 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Genome analysis of prokaryotes - Applied bioinformatics for the analysis of a genome sequence
Rattei
300048 PP 10 ECTS Heavy metal stress: ecology of organisms - Ecology of organisms from heavy metal habitats: Strategies to cope with stress
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
Schulze, Tu 07.03. 17:00-19:00, Fr 23.06. 16:00-18:00
Greimler, Fr 09:00-11:00 (2×), Fr 13:00-18:00 (8×)
300094 PP 10 ECTS Proteomics in systembiology
Wienkoop
300122 PP 10 ECTS [en] Practical course: Current topics in Bio-Oceanography: Role of Plastics in the Ocean - a two weeks course at a marine station in the Mediterranean Sea
Herndl
Gollmann, Mo 06.03. 16:00-17:00
Keckeis
Steiner
300222 PP 10 ECTS Sea turtles - Protection of sea turtles in Turkey. Project in applied nature conservation.
Stachowitsch
Letsch, We 01.03. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
300307 PP 10 ECTS [en] Experimental evolutionary biology
Gollmann
Lexer, We 01.03. 11:00-12:00, Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 08.05. 09:00-17:00
Wrbka, Fr 03.03. 09:00-10:00
300043 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Genome analysis of prokaryotes - Applied bioinformatics for the analysis of a genome sequence
Rattei
300048 PP 10 ECTS Heavy metal stress: ecology of organisms - Ecology of organisms from heavy metal habitats: Strategies to cope with stress
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
Schulze, Tu 07.03. 17:00-19:00, Fr 23.06. 16:00-18:00
Greimler, Fr 09:00-11:00 (2×), Fr 13:00-18:00 (8×)
300094 PP 10 ECTS Proteomics in systembiology
Wienkoop
300122 PP 10 ECTS [en] Practical course: Current topics in Bio-Oceanography: Role of Plastics in the Ocean - a two weeks course at a marine station in the Mediterranean Sea
Herndl
Gollmann, Mo 06.03. 16:00-17:00
Keckeis
Steiner
300222 PP 10 ECTS Sea turtles - Protection of sea turtles in Turkey. Project in applied nature conservation.
Stachowitsch
Letsch, We 01.03. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
300307 PP 10 ECTS [en] Experimental evolutionary biology
Gollmann
Lexer, We 01.03. 11:00-12:00, Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 08.05. 09:00-17:00
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
Zetter
Zuschin
Müller, We 09:00-11:00 (7×)
300101 UE 5 ECTS Practical training in determination native animals - Morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
Krenn, Tu 09:00-13:30 (14×), We 09:00-13:30 (15×), Th 09:00-13:30 (13×)
Schneeweiss, Tu 09:00-13:00 (6×)
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in three parallel courses
Greilhuber
300220 VO 3 ECTS Palaeoecology
Zuschin
300269 VO 2 ECTS Palaeobiogeography
Nagel
Klein
Till, Th 10:00-12:30 (4×)
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-14:00 (13×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Technau, We 09:15-11:00 (10×)
300037 VO 3 ECTS [en] Cellbiology
Martens
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl
300080 VU 5 ECTS [en] Bioinformatics for biologists
Schmidt, Th 10:00-12:30 (14×)
300096 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - (parallel courses)
Gereben-Krenn
300123 VO 3 ECTS [en] Gene expression
Decker
Steiner, We 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×)
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (14×)
Loidl
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken
300187 VO 3 ECTS Human Neuroanatomy
Schwarze, We 08:00-10:00 (9×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Fr 10.03. 08:30-09:30, Fr 08:30-10:00 (6×)
Schneeweiss, We 01.03. 14:00-15:00
300322 VO 2 ECTS Neurobiology
Berger, Mo 18:30-20:00 (7×)
Krall
Fiedler, Mo 16:00-19:00 (5×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (6×)
Lang
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×)
van Meel, Mo 06.03. 09:45-10:30, Mo 09:00-10:30 (8×)
Daims, We 10:15-11:45 (14×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, We 01.03. 10:30-11:00, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
Kontaxis
300707 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Infectionbiology
Bläsi
Schleper, Fr 10:00-11:00 (15×)
330019 VO 4 ECTS Basics in Human Physiology - für das Lehramtstudium Haushaltsökonomie und Ernährung
Hoffmann, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), We 15:00-18:15 (2×)
300211 PP 5 ECTS Palaeobotany Project - Sampling, treatment and presentation
Zetter
Nagel
Steiner, We 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×)
300275 UE 6 ECTS Animal Physiology Laboratory 1 - Reproduction, Metabolism and Immunology
Millesi, We 01.03. 11:00-12:00, Mo 10:00-16:00 (5×)
300214 UE 6 ECTS Animal Physiology Laboratory 2 (10 parallel courses) - Nerve, Muscle, Senses
Schmid
Müller, We 09:00-11:00 (7×)
300101 UE 5 ECTS Practical training in determination native animals - Morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
Krenn, Tu 09:00-13:30 (14×), We 09:00-13:30 (15×), Th 09:00-13:30 (13×)
300301 UE 5 ECTS Central European habitat types - in mehreren Parallelen
Waringer
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl
300096 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - (parallel courses)
Gereben-Krenn
Tebbich, Tu 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Klein
Till, Th 10:00-12:30 (4×)
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-14:00 (13×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Technau, We 09:15-11:00 (10×)
300037 VO 3 ECTS [en] Cellbiology
Martens
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
300080 VU 5 ECTS [en] Bioinformatics for biologists
Schmidt, Th 10:00-12:30 (14×)
300123 VO 3 ECTS [en] Gene expression
Decker
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (14×)
Loidl
Schneeweiss, Tu 09:00-13:00 (6×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken
300187 VO 3 ECTS Human Neuroanatomy
Schwarze, We 08:00-10:00 (9×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Fr 10.03. 08:30-09:30, Fr 08:30-10:00 (6×)
Schneeweiss, We 01.03. 14:00-15:00
300322 VO 2 ECTS Neurobiology
Berger, Mo 18:30-20:00 (7×)
Krall
Fiedler, Mo 16:00-19:00 (5×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (6×)
Lang
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×)
300495 VO 3 ECTS Ecophysiology
Richter, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
van Meel, Mo 06.03. 09:45-10:30, Mo 09:00-10:30 (8×)
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in three parallel courses
Greilhuber
Daims, We 10:15-11:45 (14×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, We 01.03. 10:30-11:00, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
Kontaxis
300707 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Infectionbiology
Bläsi
Schleper, Fr 10:00-11:00 (15×)
330019 VO 4 ECTS Basics in Human Physiology - für das Lehramtstudium Haushaltsökonomie und Ernährung
Hoffmann, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), We 15:00-18:15 (2×)
Schulze, Tu 07.03. 17:00-19:00, Fr 23.06. 16:00-18:00
300088 PP 10 ECTS Practical Course: Vertebrates - Comparative Morphology of Vertebrates
Schwaha
Hummel
300116 PP 10 ECTS Practical course in Behavioural Biology, Gruenau - (social mechanisms) at the Konrad Lorenz Forschungsstelle in Gruenau
Hemetsberger
300122 PP 10 ECTS [en] Practical course: Current topics in Bio-Oceanography: Role of Plastics in the Ocean - a two weeks course at a marine station in the Mediterranean Sea
Herndl
Gollmann, Mo 06.03. 16:00-17:00
Keckeis
Gereben-Krenn
Steiner
300222 PP 10 ECTS Sea turtles - Protection of sea turtles in Turkey. Project in applied nature conservation.
Stachowitsch
Genikhovich
Letsch, We 01.03. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
300307 PP 10 ECTS [en] Experimental evolutionary biology
Gollmann
Metscher
Schulze, Tu 07.03. 17:00-19:00, Fr 23.06. 16:00-18:00
300088 PP 10 ECTS Practical Course: Vertebrates - Comparative Morphology of Vertebrates
Schwaha
Hummel
300116 PP 10 ECTS Practical course in Behavioural Biology, Gruenau - (social mechanisms) at the Konrad Lorenz Forschungsstelle in Gruenau
Hemetsberger
300122 PP 10 ECTS [en] Practical course: Current topics in Bio-Oceanography: Role of Plastics in the Ocean - a two weeks course at a marine station in the Mediterranean Sea
Herndl
Gollmann, Mo 06.03. 16:00-17:00
Keckeis
Gereben-Krenn
Steiner
300222 PP 10 ECTS Sea turtles - Protection of sea turtles in Turkey. Project in applied nature conservation.
Stachowitsch
Genikhovich
Letsch, We 01.03. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
300307 PP 10 ECTS [en] Experimental evolutionary biology
Gollmann
Metscher

Last modified: Tu 12.06.2018 13:33