Universität Wien FIND

1. Anthropology

300111 UE 5 ECTS Tutorial, Morphology of the human skeleton - (in Parallelen)
Gruber, Sa 10:00-16:00 (5×), Mo 09:00-15:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-15:00 (2×), We 09:00-15:00 (2×), Th 09:00-15:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-15:00 (2×)
300187 VO 3 ECTS Human Neuroanatomy
Schwarze, We 08:00-10:00 (9×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Fr 10.03. 08:30-09:30, Fr 08:30-10:00 (6×)
330019 VO 4 ECTS Basics in Human Physiology - für das Lehramtstudium Haushaltsökonomie und Ernährung
Hoffmann, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), We 15:00-18:15 (2×)
Schaschl, Tu 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×)
van Meel, Mo 06.03. 09:45-10:30, Mo 09:00-10:30 (8×)
Kirchengast, Tu 10:00-12:00 (9×)
Teschler-Nicola, Mo 06.03. 14:00-15:00
Windhager, Mo 16:15-18:30 (12×)
300377 SE 3 ECTS Presentation techniques
Oberzaucher, We 01.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 24.03. 14:00-18:00, Mo 24.04. 14:00-18:00, Tu 25.04. 13:45-14:00, Tu 25.04. 14:00-18:00, Tu 02.05. 13:45-18:00, We 03.05. 13:15-18:15, Tu 09.05. 14:00-19:00, We 10.05. 14:30-19:30
300497 UE 3 ECTS Scientific Writing - How to write a scientific text, e.g. a bachelor thesis
Peterson, Mo 12:30-16:00 (8×), Mo 15.05. 13:00-16:15
Weber, Tu 14.03. 13:00-14:00, Th 13:00-17:00 (6×), Tu 13:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 05.05. 13:00-17:00, Mo 22.05. 13:00-17:00, We 31.05. 13:00-17:00
Klein
Till, Th 10:00-12:30 (4×)
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-14:00 (13×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Technau, We 09:15-11:00 (10×)
300037 VO 3 ECTS [en] Cellbiology
Martens
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
300080 VU 5 ECTS [en] Bioinformatics for biologists
Schmidt, Th 10:00-12:30 (14×)
300123 VO 3 ECTS [en] Gene expression
Decker
Steiner, We 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×)
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (14×)
Loidl
Schneeweiss, Tu 09:00-13:00 (6×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken
Müller, We 09:00-11:00 (7×)
Schneeweiss, We 01.03. 14:00-15:00
300322 VO 2 ECTS Neurobiology
Berger, Mo 18:30-20:00 (7×)
Krall
Fiedler, Mo 16:00-19:00 (5×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (6×)
Lang
300495 VO 3 ECTS Ecophysiology
Richter, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in three parallel courses
Greilhuber
Daims, We 10:15-11:45 (14×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, We 01.03. 10:30-11:00, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
Kontaxis
300707 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Infectionbiology
Bläsi
Schleper, Fr 10:00-11:00 (15×)
300190 PP 10 ECTS Project Practice II: Human ecology and osteology - Parallel courses
Wilfing, We 13:00-14:30 (15×), Tu 16.05. 09:00-17:00, We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 18.05. 09:00-17:00, Fr 19.05. 09:00-17:00, Mo 22.05. 09:00-17:00, Tu 23.05. 12:00-16:00

Last modified: Tu 12.06.2018 13:33