Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform.

Further information about on-site teaching and access tests can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

1.03 Bachelor Degree Programme Religious Education (Religious Studies)

Anmeldephase für prüfungsimmanente Lehrveranstaltungen (ausgenommen Proseminare und prüfungsimmanente LVs des Fachbereichs Religionspädagogik): 06.02.2017 10:00 Uhr bis 09.03.2017 10:00 Uhr

Anmeldephase Proseminare und prüfungsimmanente Lehrveranstaltungen des Fachbereichs Religionspädagogik: 06.02.2017 10:00 Uhr bis 27.02.2017 10:00
Die Abmeldefrist endet am 31.03.2017 um 23:59 Uhr.

Hödl, Mo 11:30-13:00 (10×)
Treitler, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
020041 VO-L 3 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Theological Encyclopedia - für BA evang. Fachtheologie, Unterrichtsfach und BA Religionspädagogik sowie das EC
Klein, Fr 13:45-15:15 (9×)
Klein, Fr 12:00-13:30 (16×)
010083 VO 3 ECTS Medieval philosophy
Riedenauer, Mo 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Hämmerle
010010 PS 2 ECTS Exegetical methods
Mehring, Fr 09:45-11:15 (16×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, Th 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Polak, We 09:45-11:15 (10×)
Pokorny, Mo 20.03. 16:45-20:00, Mo 16:45-18:15 (9×), Mo 18:30-20:00 (9×)
Stoll, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Hödl, We 11:30-13:00 (12×), Th 11:30-13:00 (10×)
010006 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Church History I - The first christian millenium
Klieber, Tu 08:00-11:15 (7×)
Igrec, Mo 13:15-14:45 (11×)
010223 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Church History II - Von den Kreuzzügen zum interreligiösen Dialog
Klieber, Tu 08:00-11:15 (7×)
020045 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Islam
Reiss, We 13:15-14:45 (15×), Th 16.03. 18:30-20:00
Stowasser, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
010077 VO 3 ECTS Advanced Course New Testament II - Paul and His Letters
Kühschelm, Fr 09:45-11:15 (16×)
010004 SE 3 ECTS Ethical Education
Lehner-Hartmann, We 15:00-18:15 (7×)
010037 SE 2 ECTS Basics of religious didactics - (Methoden und Medien des RU)
Peter, Mo 15:00-18:15 (7×)
Heller, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
010093 VO 3 ECTS Buddhism. An Introduction
Pokorny, Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Feulner
Polak, Mo 15:00-18:15 (7×)
020046 SE 5 ECTS [en] Seminar: Scientific Study of Religions - Religious Tolerance in Islam - Oman as an outstanding example
Reiss
Hofer, Th 16:45-18:15 (6×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (6×)
Hofer, Th 16:45-18:15 (6×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (8×)
Füzessy, Fr 12:00-13:30 (15×)
Kühschelm, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Prügl, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
010060 SE 5 ECTS Lectureship "Literature and Religion" - Die Anstößigkeit des Kreuzes in der modernen Literatur. Poetikdozentur "Literatur und Religion"
Hürlimann, Mo 16:45-18:15 (4×), Tu 18:30-20:00 (4×)
010063 SE 5 ECTS Variety and Day-to-Day Consequences of Ecclesiastical Transformations in Europe from 1520 to 1580 - Von Katechismus und Leichenpredigt, geräumten Klöstern und neuen Orden
Klieber, Th 09.03. 16:45-19:15, Th 15:00-19:15 (4×), Th 16:00-18:30 (4×)
Schlosser, We 15:00-16:30 (16×)
Siquans, Fr 03.03. 11:30-13:00, Fr 11:30-14:00 (4×), Fr 15:00-18:00 (4×)
Polak, Mo 15:00-18:15 (7×)
010096 SE 5 ECTS Discourse Ethics and Latin American Ethics of Liberation - (für Masterstudium Ethik: Masterseminar)
Schelkshorn, Fr 10.03. 13:15-14:45, Fr 13:15-18:15 (4×)
Gerencser-Ujvari, Fr 09:45-11:15 (2×), Mo 22.05. 09:45-11:15, Tu 23.05. 09:45-11:15, We 24.05. 09:45-11:15, Sa 27.05. 09:45-13:00
010105 SE 5 ECTS 50 Years of Liturgical Studies and Sacramental Theology at the University of Vienna - Retrospects, Insights, and Prospects
Feulner
Treitler, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Hödl, Mo 11:30-13:00 (10×)
Treitler, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
020041 VO-L 3 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Theological Encyclopedia - für BA evang. Fachtheologie, Unterrichtsfach und BA Religionspädagogik sowie das EC
Klein, Fr 13:45-15:15 (9×)
010083 VO 3 ECTS Medieval philosophy
Riedenauer, Mo 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Hämmerle
010182 SE 3 ECTS (KPH) Religious didactics in compulsory schools - General subject didactics
Hämmerle, Fr 13:15-16:30 (7×)
010010 PS 2 ECTS Exegetical methods
Mehring, Fr 09:45-11:15 (16×)
Pokorny, Mo 20.03. 16:45-20:00, Mo 16:45-18:15 (9×), Mo 18:30-20:00 (9×)
Stoll, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Hödl, We 11:30-13:00 (12×), Th 11:30-13:00 (10×)
010006 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Church History I - The first christian millenium
Klieber, Tu 08:00-11:15 (7×)
Polak, Th 15:00-18:15 (7×)
010223 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Church History II - Von den Kreuzzügen zum interreligiösen Dialog
Klieber, Tu 08:00-11:15 (7×)
020045 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Islam
Reiss, We 13:15-14:45 (15×), Th 16.03. 18:30-20:00
010077 VO 3 ECTS Advanced Course New Testament II - Paul and His Letters
Kühschelm, Fr 09:45-11:15 (16×)
010004 SE 3 ECTS Ethical Education
Lehner-Hartmann, We 15:00-18:15 (7×)
010014 SE 3 ECTS (KPH) Specific subject didactics III
Mikluscak, Fr 11:30-13:00 (13×), Fr 24.03. 09:45-11:15
010037 SE 2 ECTS Basics of religious didactics - (Methoden und Medien des RU)
Peter, Mo 15:00-18:15 (7×)
Heller, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
010093 VO 3 ECTS Buddhism. An Introduction
Pokorny, Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Polak, Mo 15:00-18:15 (7×)
Baier, We 09:45-13:00 (7×)
Hofer, Th 16:45-18:15 (6×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (6×)
Hofer, Th 16:45-18:15 (6×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (8×)
Müller, Fr 09:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-18:00 (2×)

Last modified: Tu 12.06.2018 13:33