Universität Wien FIND

MA (T) 3 Group of Elective Supplementary Modules

170500 UE 5 ECTS Optimized Cyborgs? - On the Role of Media and Technology in Current Practices of Human Self-Construction
Beinsteiner, Fr 10.03. 15:00-18:15, Fr 13:15-18:15 (3×), Sa 09:45-18:15 (2×), Sa 24.06. 13:15-18:15
170501 UE 5 ECTS Musical Moments - Theory and History of musical numbers in fictional film and television
Tieber, Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×)
170502 UE 5 ECTS Thinking Theatre
Pfeiffer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
170503 UE 5 ECTS Telling history, thinking film - late work of Jean-Luc Godard
Stölzl, Fr 10.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 15:00-20:00 (2×), Sa 11:30-16:30 (2×)
Einwächter, Mo 06.03. 13:15-14:45, Sa 08:00-18:00 (2×), Su 08:00-18:00 (2×)
Sudmann, Sa 09:45-18:15 (2×), Su 09:45-18:15 (2×)
170506 UE 5 ECTS Media Education - Interdisciplinary approaches
Stewen, Fr 07.04. 13:15-16:30, Fr 11:30-18:15 (2×), Sa 11:30-16:30 (2×)
170710 UE 5 ECTS New studies on Avantgarde
Gruber, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
170711 UE 5 ECTS Measuring Reality - Truth, Knowledge, and Evidence in Digital Space
Musitz, Fr 10.03. 18:30-20:00, Sa 09:45-16:30 (2×), Su 09:45-16:30 (2×)
Blaser, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
170511 UE 5 ECTS Media Upheavals, Media Change - Histories of New Media
Buschauer, Fr 13:15-18:15 (3×), Sa 13:15-18:15 (3×)
170512 UE 5 ECTS Picture Space Race
Grampp, Fr 05.05. 13:15-18:15, Fr 16:45-20:00 (2×), Sa 09:45-18:15 (2×)
170513 UE 5 ECTS On the hight of technology - Benjamin, What is Epic Theatre? Two Versions
Gruber, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
170514 UE 5 ECTS Photography - History, Theory, Media
Lehmann, Sa 08:00-13:00 (2×), Su 08:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 26.05. 15:00-18:15
170520 UE 5 ECTS Stop-Motion-Animation
Bruckner, Fr 10.03. 09:45-14:45, Fr 28.04. 09:45-18:15, Sa 29.04. 09:45-18:15, Su 30.04. 09:45-18:15, Fr 19.05. 09:45-11:15
170521 UE 5 ECTS DSCHUNGEL academy
Eckenstein
170523 UE 5 ECTS SOUND Projects
Karlbauer, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
170524 UE 5 ECTS Short Forms - Bilder und Abbilder
Koch, Fr 17.03. 13:15-14:45, Fr 13:15-16:30 (2×), Sa 24.06. 16:45-20:00
Bühlmann
170526 UE 5 ECTS Mentoring
Schulte
170527 UE 5 ECTS Photography 2.0
Hillrichs, Fr 17.03. 09:45-16:30, Sa 18.03. 09:45-16:30, Su 19.03. 09:45-13:00, Su 30.04. 09:45-16:30, Fr 23.06. 09:45-18:15
070055 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - From Pre-Code Hollywood to Film Noir: Visual Pleasures and Sexual Subversions
Stern, Mo 06.03. 17:00-20:00
170530 UE 5 ECTS The Body Operatic
Charton, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
170531 UE 5 ECTS Gender and Media
Letschnig, Mo 16:45-18:15 (10×), Mo 20.03. 15:00-16:30, Th 27.04. 15:00-16:30
Frankenberg, Fr 28.04. 13:15-14:45, Fr 16:45-20:00 (2×), Sa 20.05. 13:15-18:15, Su 21.05. 13:15-16:30, Sa 24.06. 09:45-16:30, Su 25.06. 09:45-16:30
Hoffmann, Sa 11.03. 11:30-14:45, Sa 11:30-20:00 (2×), Su 09:45-16:30 (2×)
Müller, Fr 16:45-20:00 (3×), Th 16:45-20:00 (4×)
Egert, Sa 09:45-16:30 (2×), Su 09:45-14:45 (2×)

Last modified: Tu 12.06.2018 13:33