Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Bachelor Degree Programme in Social and Cultural Anthroplogy

Course registration:
If indicated, a course registration via U:SPACE is necessary!

Deadline:
01.02.2017, 00:01 till 27.02.2017, 23:59

For further informations, please, check our webpage: spl-ksa.univie.ac.at

Payrhuber, We 13:15-15:15 (9×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (4×), Th 18.05. 09:45-11:15
Nöbauer, Mo 11:30-13:00 (7×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (9×), We 11:30-13:00 (9×)
Kraus, Tu 11:30-13:00 (9×)
Hochgerner, We 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Hochgerner, Tu 18:30-20:00 (14×)
240003 VO 5 ECTS Basics of Social Theory
Kment, Fr 11:30-14:45 (7×), Fr 16.06. 13:15-14:45
1 Weikert, We 09:45-13:00 (4×)
2 Salat, We 13:15-16:30 (3×), Th 22.06. 13:15-16:30
3 Rohrbacher, We 08:00-11:15 (4×)
Zuckerhut, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Davis-Sulikowski, Mo 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Rasuly-Paleczek, Mo 11:30-13:00 (6×), Th 09:45-11:15 (5×)
Seiser, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Zips-Mairitsch, We 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Tosic, Mo 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Saxinger, Mo 16:45-18:15 (2×), Th 09:45-11:15 (6×), Mo 11:30-13:00 (4×)
Zips, Mo 16:45-18:15 (5×), Mo 08:00-11:15 (3×)
1 Saxinger, Th 13:15-16:30 (5×), Th 27.04. 15:00-18:15, Fr 23.06. 09:45-13:00
2 [en] Fischer, Tu 07.03. 08:00-09:30, Tu 08:00-11:15 (6×)
3 Habinger, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
4 Rohrbacher, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
5 Steindl-Kopf, Th 02.03. 13:15-14:45, Th 13:15-16:30 (6×)
1 Eberhard, We 01.03. 09:45-11:15, We 01.03. 13:15-16:30, Fr 09:45-13:00 (5×), Th 16.03. 13:15-16:30, We 05.04. 09:45-13:00
2 Steiner, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
3 Fischer, Tu 07.03. 09:45-11:15, Tu 08:00-11:15 (6×)
4 Karall, Mo 08:00-09:30 (11×), Fr 02.06. 08:00-09:30
1 [en] Caglar, Tu 09:45-13:00 (5×), Mo 09:45-13:00 (2×), Mo 12.06. 09:45-16:30, Fr 23.06. 09:45-15:00
2 Chevron, Th 09:45-13:00 (12×)
3 Karasz, Mo 15:00-18:15 (10×), Mo 13:15-18:15 (2×)
4 Seiser, Mo 15:00-18:15 (12×)
1 Ebermann, Fr 13:15-14:45 (16×)
2 Göllner, Fr 11:30-13:00 (16×), Fr 13:15-16:30 (6×)
3 Hadolt, Tu 13:15-14:45 (2×), Tu 13:15-16:30 (5×)
Binder, Fr 10.03. 09:45-11:15, Fr 09:45-13:00 (6×)
Tosic, Mo 15:00-16:30 (11×)
240018 VS 4 ECTS Racism in Theory and Practice. On the relevance of Racism Studies in Anthropology (3.2.2) - Zur Relevanz der Rassismusforschung für die Kultur- und Sozialanthropologie
Habinger, Th 11:30-14:45 (3×), Th 11:30-16:30 (2×), Fr 09.06. 11:30-16:30
Leutloff-Grandits, Th 09:45-13:00 (3×), Fr 09:45-13:00 (2×), Mo 12.06. 09:45-13:00, Tu 13.06. 09:45-13:00
Tosic, Mo 20.03. 09:45-11:15, Mo 09:45-13:00 (6×)
240041 VS 4 ECTS Anthropology for the practice (3.2.2) - Students as knowledge mediators in the work for and with Asylseekers and refugees
Rasuly-Paleczek, Th 02.03. 14:00-15:30, Mo 06.03. 13:15-16:30, Th 11:30-14:45 (2×), Tu 14.03. 09:45-13:00, We 15.03. 16:45-20:00, Th 23.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 24.03. 17:00-18:30, Tu 28.03. 16:45-18:15, Th 30.03. 16:45-18:15, Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-14:00 (2×), Fr 05.05. 13:15-18:15, Fr 12.05. 09:00-13:00, Sa 20.05. 10:00-15:00
Markom, Mo 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Keller, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
240023 VS 4 ECTS School - University - Education: Anthropology and the Study of Education (3.2.4) - Zur interaktiven Vermittlung kultureller Inhalte
Karall, Mo 11:30-13:00 (4×), Mo 11:30-14:45 (3×), Fr 02.06. 11:30-13:00, Mo 26.06. 11:30-16:30
Kuldova, We 15:00-16:30 (11×), We 15:00-18:15 (2×)
Behrends, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Karagiannis, We 11:30-13:00 (15×)
240028 VS 4 ECTS [de en] The Politics of Resistance (3.3.1)
Davis-Sulikowski, We 13:15-16:30 (6×), Th 30.03. 13:15-16:30
Zips-Mairitsch, We 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Kuppe, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Davis-Sulikowski, We 11:30-13:00 (16×)
Frank, Mo 03.04. 08:00-11:15, Tu 04.04. 08:00-13:00, We 05.04. 08:00-13:00, Th 06.04. 08:00-11:15, Fr 07.04. 08:00-11:15, Sa 08.04. 08:00-09:30
Hakami, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Seiser, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Mückler, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Schweitzer, Mo 15:00-16:30 (3×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (4×), Fr 28.04. 13:15-14:45
240039 SE 15 ECTS Theoretical discourses
1 Mader, Th 13:15-16:30 (5×)
2 Schweitzer, We 13:15-16:30 (3×), Th 27.04. 13:15-16:30, We 21.06. 09:45-16:30
3 Zuckerhut
4 Nöbauer, Th 13:15-16:30 (4×), We 03.05. 15:00-18:15, We 21.06. 13:15-16:30, Th 22.06. 15:00-18:15
5 Weikert, We 09:45-13:00 (6×)
1 Zips, Tu 07.03. 13:15-16:30, Fr 13:15-18:15 (3×), Fr 02.06. 13:15-16:30
2 Steiner, Th 09:45-13:00 (6×)
3 Hadolt, Th 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 15:00-18:15 (4×), Tu 21.03. 15:00-18:15, Th 29.06. 09:45-16:30
4 Kraus, Mo 11:30-14:45 (11×)
5 Dabringer, We 01.03. 09:00-13:00, Th 15:00-18:15 (5×)

Last modified: Tu 12.06.2018 13:33