Universität Wien FIND

Master Degree Programme CREOLE - Cultural Differences and Transnational Processes

Course registration:
If indicated, a course registration via U:SPACE is necessary!

Deadline:
01.02.2017, 00:01 till 27.02.2017, 23:59

For further informations, please, check our webpage: spl-ksa.univie.ac.at

Mader, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Fillitz
Zuckerhut, Mo 18:30-20:00 (11×)
240525 SE 5 ECTS [en] Human Betterment Utopias (P4) - eugenic ideas and concepts from the political left and the political right
Weikert, We 09:00-13:00 (5×)
240526 SE 5 ECTS [en] The ‘South’? (P4)
Fillitz, Tu 14.03. 13:15-14:45, Tu 30.05. 13:15-18:15, Tu 27.06. 11:30-18:15, We 28.06. 11:30-18:15
240527 SE 5 ECTS [en] Borders, Frontiers, Borderlands (P3, P4) - Anthropological Perspectives on (Eastern) Europe and the Mediterranean
Tosic, Tu 09:45-13:00 (7×)
Chevron, Tu 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 16:45-20:00 (2×), Tu 15:00-18:15 (4×), Th 22.06. 18:30-21:00, Tu 27.06. 13:15-16:30
Dietrich, Th 11:30-14:45 (2×), Tu 02.05. 11:30-15:45, Mo 22.05. 11:30-14:45
Beer, We 07.06. 09:45-13:00, Mo 09:45-13:00 (3×)
240518 VO 5 ECTS [en] Why does art matter? (P4)
Fillitz, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
240521 SE 5 ECTS [en] Art and Globalization (P4)
Fillitz, Tu 07.03. 13:15-14:45, Tu 13:15-16:30 (2×), Tu 13.06. 11:30-18:15, We 14.06. 11:30-18:15
Davis-Sulikowski, We 13:15-16:30 (6×), Th 22.06. 11:30-14:45
Gingrich, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Lukas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
240507 VS 5 ECTS Practice, materiality, sensibility, affectivity (P2) - new approaches in social and cultural anthropology
Hadolt, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Behrends, Th 16:45-18:30 (11×), Th 01.06. 16:45-18:15
Weichart, We 09:45-13:00 (2×), Th 09:45-13:00 (2×), Th 01.06. 11:30-14:45, Mo 19.06. 09:45-13:00
240502 PR 10 ECTS [de en] "Welcoming Refugees" (P1)
Rasuly-Paleczek, Th 02.03. 09:45-13:00, Fr 17.03. 09:45-13:00, Th 11:30-14:45 (2×), Mo 24.04. 15:00-18:15, Fr 23.06. 09:00-18:15
Weichart, We 09:45-13:00 (2×), Th 09:45-13:00 (2×), Th 01.06. 11:30-14:45, Mo 19.06. 09:45-13:00
240504 SE 5 ECTS [de en] "Welcoming Refugees" (P1)
Rasuly-Paleczek, Th 02.03. 09:45-13:00, Fr 17.03. 09:45-13:00, Th 11:30-14:45 (2×), Mo 24.04. 15:00-18:15, Fr 23.06. 09:00-18:15
Dietrich, Th 11:30-14:45 (2×), Tu 02.05. 11:30-15:45, Mo 22.05. 11:30-14:45
Beer, We 07.06. 09:45-13:00, Mo 09:45-13:00 (3×)
240537 SE 5 ECTS [en] Anthropological approaches to myth and ritual (P4) - Lessons from 18th-century Kamchatka and new perspectives
Plattet, Mo 09:45-11:15 (2×), Tu 09:45-11:15 (2×), We 09:45-11:15 (2×), Fr 26.05. 09:45-11:15, Th 01.06. 09:45-11:15
240538 SE 2.5 ECTS [en] Anthropological Writing Genres (P4)
Wulff, Tu 16.05. 11:30-14:45, We 17.05. 11:30-14:45
Rodriguez-Garcia, Tu 20.06. 11:30-14:45, Th 22.06. 11:30-14:45
240533 AL 5 ECTS [en] Anthro Lab (P6)
Caglar
240534 AL 5 ECTS Anthro Lab (P6)
Mückler

Last modified: Tu 12.06.2018 13:33