29.05. Lehramtsstudium Bachelor - Unterrichtsfach Geographie und Wirtschaftskunde (Curriculum 2014/2016)
Blotevogel, Tu 11:00-13:00 (6×)
Hanzlik, We 18:30-21:00 (9×)
Reimann, Fr 13:30-15:00 (15×)
Bergmeister, Mo 12:00-14:00 (12×)
Reimann, Fr 15:15-16:45 (15×)
Scheidl, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
290028 PS 3 ECTS Proseminar Didactics of Teaching Geography II: Teaching Methods and the Use of Media
Steiner, Mo 14:00-15:30 (8×), Mo 29.05. 14:00-17:00, Mo 19.06. 18:30-20:00, Th 21.09. 16:15-17:15
290142 PS 3 ECTS (KPH) Proseminar Didactics of Teaching Geography II: Teaching Methods and the Use of Media
Pröbstl, We 08:00-09:30 (14×), Fr 07.07. 09:00-11:00, Tu 12.09. 09:30-11:00
290235 PS 3 ECTS (PH-NÖ) Proseminar Didactics of Teaching Geography II: Teaching Methods and the Use of Media
Sitte, Mo 15:15-16:45 (12×)
290307 PS 3 ECTS (PH-NÖ) Proseminar on subject specific didactics - Analysis of textbooks and syllabi in secondary higher education
Sitte, Mo 18:00-20:00 (12×)
290044 PS 3 ECTS Proseminar on subject specific didactics of Geography and Economics: Hazards - Between risk, alarmism and critical ecology
Rhode-Jüchtern, Fr 09:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 23.06. 17:00-19:00, Sa 24.06. 09:00-15:00, Mo 26.06. 12:00-15:00, Sa 01.07. 09:00-14:00
290045 PS 3 ECTS Proseminar on subject specific didactics of Geography and Economics: Economic education - Changing labour markets
Hofmann-Schneller, Tu 08:30-10:00 (14×)
290157 PS 3 ECTS Proseminar in Subject-Specific Didactics: Multiperspectivity in Geography Education
Vogler, Th 09:00-13:00 (5×)
290046 PS 3 ECTS (KPH) Proseminar on subject specific didactics: Use of economic reports in secondary education - (gezeigt an Print- und Online-Beispielen für die Sekundarstufe)
Pröbstl, We 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Schwarz, Tu 10:00-12:00 (6×)
290202 PR 2 ECTS Practicum in Subject-Specific Didactics: University-Educational Cooperation Projects in GW, Group A
Vielhaber
290168 PR 2 ECTS Practicum in Subject-Specific Didactics: University-Educational Cooperation Project in GW, Group B
Pichler
290012 PR 2 ECTS Practicum in Subject-Specific Didactics: University-Educational Cooperation Project in GW, Group C
Hintermann, We 26.04. 15:00-18:00
290147 PR 2 ECTS Practicum in Subject-Specific Didactics: University-Educational Cooperation Project in GW, Group D
Reimann, Fr 07.04. 11:30-13:00, Fr 12.05. 10:00-13:00
290009 PR 2 ECTS Subject-Didactic Practicum: University-Educational Cooperation Projects in GW, Group E
Spindler
290089 PR 2 ECTS Subject-Didactic Practicum: University-Educational Cooperation Projects in GW, Group F
Bergmeister
290030 PR 2 ECTS (KPH) Subject-didactic Practicum: University-Educational Cooperation Project in GW, Group G
Schwarz, Tu 20.06. 12:00-13:00
290010 PR 2 ECTS Subject-Didactic Practicum: University-Educational Cooperation Projects in GW, Group H
Szumovsky-Kircanski, Th 16.03. 17:00-18:00, Mo 19.06. 15:30-19:30, We 28.06. 16:30-18:00
290136 PR 2 ECTS Subject-Didactic Practicum: University-Educational Cooperation Projects in GW, Group I
Dockner, We 10.05. 17:00-20:00
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 08:00-09:30 (8×), Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×)
Blaas, Mo 15:00-16:30 (6×), Mo 08.05. 16:45-18:15
290063 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Economics (Macroeconomics):Economics revisited - A critical evaluation of textbook Economics
Blaas, Tu 12:45-14:15 (14×)
Fritz, Fr 10.03. 09:00-10:30, Fr 08:00-13:00 (4×)
Url, Th 17:00-18:30 (14×)
290110 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Economics (Business Administration) - General Business Economics related to Current Economic Events
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Tu 07.03. 08:00-09:30, Mo 24.04. 08:00-13:00, Tu 25.04. 08:00-13:00
290050 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Economics (Business Administration) - General Business Economics related to Current Economic Events
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Tu 07.03. 15:00-16:30, Mo 19.06. 08:00-13:00, Tu 20.06. 08:00-13:00
Lindner, We 17:00-20:00 (5×)
290068 PS 3 ECTS (PH-WIEN) Proseminar on subject specific didactics: Didactics of "Geography and Economics"
Fridrich
Aufhauser, Tu 08:00-09:30 (11×)
Aufhauser, Fr 10:00-12:00 (7×), Fr 08:00-12:00 (7×)
Hitz, Mo 15:00-19:00 (6×), Tu 07.03. 08:00-09:30, Mo 17:00-19:00 (5×), Tu 20.06. 18:30-20:00, Mo 26.06. 14:30-19:00, Mo 02.10. 15:00-16:30
Aufhauser, Fr 10.03. 09:45-11:15, Fr 09:00-13:00 (6×), Fr 10:00-12:00 (5×), Fr 09.06. 10:00-12:05
Blotevogel, Tu 11:00-13:00 (6×)
Kriz
Pucher
Pucher
Glatzel, Tu 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Pöppl, We 15.03. 13:15-14:45, We 26.04. 11:15-12:45
Gruber, We 15.03. 13:15-14:45, We 10.05. 15:00-17:00
Weisshaidinger, We 15.03. 13:15-14:45, We 17.05. 09:00-11:00
Beckel, We 15.03. 13:15-14:45, We 17.05. 09:00-11:00
Pöppl, We 15.03. 13:15-14:45, We 26.04. 11:15-12:45
Pöppl, We 15.03. 13:15-14:45, We 10.05. 15:00-17:00
Beckel, We 15.03. 13:15-14:45, We 17.05. 09:00-11:00
Sakdapolrak, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Matznetter, Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Hatz, Tu 12:00-12:45 (13×)
Kleinszig, Mo 08:15-09:45 (6×)
Hatz, Tu 16:15-17:00 (13×)
Heintel, Tu 11:00-12:30 (2×)
Heintel, Tu 11:00-12:30 (2×)
Weixlbaumer, Mo 13:00-15:00 (2×)
Dietl, Tu 02.05. 17:00-18:30, Th 08.06. 08:30-10:00
Dietl, Tu 30.05. 17:00-18:30, Th 29.06. 08:30-10:00
Trippl, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
290003 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar Human Geography: Spaces for consumption - (auch für Lehramtsstudierende im Bachelor- und Diplomstudium)
Hatz, Tu 14:30-16:00 (13×)
290041 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar Human Geography: Environmental und ressource conflicts in South and Southeast Asia - (auch für Lehramtsstudierende im Bachelor- und Diplomstudium)
Stange, Tu 08:30-10:45 (9×)
290043 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar Spatial Research & Spatial Planning: Current problems in urban and spatial planning - (auch für Lehramtsstudierende im Bachelor- und Diplomstudium)
Blotevogel, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×), Mo 18:30-20:00 (2×), Th 29.06. 18:30-20:00
290042 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar Human Geography: Economic and Population Dynamics of European Regions - (auch für Lehramtsstudierende im Bachelor- und Diplomstudium)
Musil, We 09:30-11:00 (13×)
290141 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar Human Geography: Regions in transition: Local and global processes - (auch für Lehramtsstudierende im Bachelor- und Diplomstudium)
Trippl, Fr 24.03. 14:00-18:00, Fr 14:00-19:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-14:00 (2×)
Heintel, Tu 13:15-14:45 (10×)
Matznetter
Holawe
Holawe
Schwarz
Maslo, Fr 03.03. 15:00-18:00
Kriz
Heintel, Tu 06.06. 08:00-09:00
290047 EX 1 ECTS Field Trip: Suburbanisation in the Vienna Region - the Case of Klosterneuburg-Kierling
Gassler, We 26.04. 18:00-20:00
Matznetter, We 31.05. 15:30-17:00
290178 EX 2.5 ECTS Field trip: Northern Borderland - Waldviertel, Lower Austria - Waldviertel, Lower Austria
Husa
Strohmeier
Strohmeier
Matznetter, Th 04.05. 15:15-16:45
Hoffert-Hoesl
Pöppl
290156 EX 1 ECTS Phyisogeographical field trip: Loess and crystalline landscapes of North-West Lower Austria
Pöppl
290007 EX 1 ECTS Physiogeographical Field Trip: Mountain Torrents in Vienna - Naturgewalt gebändigt im Stadtgebiet
Pöppl
Peticzka
Pöppl, Th 06.04. 09:00-10:30
Peticzka
Canli
Peticzka
Kraushaar, Mo 08.05. 08:00-09:00, Th 18.05. 13:15-14:45
Korff, Fr 13:15-16:00 (6×)
Pichlmair, Fr 08:00-09:30 (4×), Th 27.04. 12:00-13:00, Sa 13.05. 10:00-15:00
290053 PS 5 ECTS (PH-WIEN) Experiments in Geography and Economics - Learning by researching and discovering in secondary education
Fridrich
Baum, Th 02.03. 16:45-18:15, Th 15:15-16:45 (11×), Th 04.05. 17:30-19:00
Jordan, Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 02.06. 12:30-19:00
Hawlik
Enigl
Hofmann
Beer
Benischek
Benischek
290011 UE 2 ECTS Preparatory Course: How to Plan Teaching Units in "Geography and Economics", Group G
Vielhaber, Fr 03.03. 17:00-18:00, Fr 03.03. 18:00-19:30
290025 UE 2 ECTS Preparatory Course: How to Plan Teaching Units in "Geography and Economics", Group H
Pichler, Fr 03.03. 17:00-18:00, Fr 03.03. 18:00-19:30
Oberrauch, Th 11.05. 17:00-17:45, Th 11.05. 17:45-19:00
290112 UE 2 ECTS Preparatory Course: How to Plan Teaching Units in "Geography and Economics", Group J
Keller, Th 11.05. 17:00-17:45, Th 11.05. 17:45-19:00
Vielhaber, Fr 10.03. 11:30-13:00, Fr 07.04. 15:15-20:05, Su 08:00-20:00 (2×), Sa 08:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 06.06. 08:00-20:00
Vielhaber, Fr 17.03. 10:00-11:30, Fr 07.04. 15:15-20:05, Su 08:00-20:00 (2×), Sa 08:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 06.06. 08:00-20:00
Pichler, Mo 11:15-12:45 (4×), Mo 11:15-14:30 (4×), Mo 19.06. 11:15-16:45
Pichler, Th 15:30-17:00 (12×), Th 22.06. 15:30-18:30
Hintermann, Tu 14:45-16:15 (12×), Tu 14:00-16:15 (2×)
Padberg, Th 30.03. 14:00-15:30, Th 30.03. 16:00-17:30, Fr 31.03. 09:00-10:30, Fr 31.03. 11:00-12:30, Fr 31.03. 13:15-17:30, Sa 01.04. 09:00-10:30, Sa 01.04. 11:00-12:30, Sa 01.04. 14:00-15:30, Sa 01.04. 16:00-17:30, Su 02.04. 09:00-10:30, Su 02.04. 11:00-12:30
Kainz, Th 10:00-11:00 (13×)
Glade
Glatzel, Th 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Weixlbaumer
Sakdapolrak
290318 SE 1 ECTS Preparatory Seminar for Bachelor Paper in Human Geography, Spatial Research and Spatial Planning
Blotevogel
Schaffhauser-Linzatti
Last modified: Tu 12.06.2018 13:33
Betreffend Anerkennung von Lehrveranstaltungen aus dem Bachelorstudium UF GW für das Bachelorstudium Geographie:Wenden Sie sich vor einem eventuellen Umstieg zur Beratung an das Team der StudienServiceStelle Geographie oder das Team der Studienprogrammleitung.