Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform. NOTE: Courses where at least one unit is on-site are currently marked "on-site" in u:find.

Further information about on-site teaching and access tests can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

1. Anthropology

300385 VO 3 ECTS Human Anatomy - Osteology and Arthrology - Einführung in die Anatomie des Menschen
Schamall
Schamall
Weber, Th 13:00-14:30 (6×)
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
300227 VO 2 ECTS Primatology
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (10×)
300308 UE 3 ECTS Basics in Osteology
Wiltschke-Schrotta, Mo 02.10. 15:00-16:00
Teschler-Nicola, We 04.10. 13:00-14:00
300431 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Neugebauer-Maresch, Mo 15:00-17:00 (7×)
Grassberger, We 08:00-10:00 (6×), Th 08:15-10:00 (4×)
Kirchengast, Mo 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Grassberger, We 08:00-10:00 (3×), Th 08:15-10:00 (2×), Fr 20.10. 08:00-09:45
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Grammer, Mo 19:00-20:30 (2×), Tu 19:00-20:30 (2×), We 19:00-20:30 (2×), Th 19:00-20:30 (2×), Fr 19:00-20:30 (2×)
Windhager, Fr 14:00-17:00 (12×), Fr 15.12. 14:00-16:30
Weber, Tu 03.10. 12:00-13:00, Tu 13:00-17:00 (8×), Th 13:00-17:00 (3×)
Fieder, Th 10:30-12:00 (11×)
Windhager, Th 08:30-10:30 (12×), Mo 15:30-18:00 (14×)
300266 UE 1 ECTS Traditional measurements - in Parallelen
Traindl-Prohazka, Th 07.12. 11:00-12:00
300377 SE 3 ECTS Presentation techniques
Oberzaucher, Fr 06.10. 12:00-14:00, Mo 15:00-19:00 (3×), Fr 15.12. 15:00-19:00, Sa 16.12. 10:00-18:00, Su 17.12. 10:00-18:00
Alemu, Fr 08:00-10:00 (10×)
300026 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Cognitive Biology
Tebbich, Fr 12:00-13:30 (13×)
300299 VU 3 ECTS [en] Introductory Morphometrics
Mitteröcker, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Millesi, Th 12:15-13:45 (12×)
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (4×)
Reiter, Mo 10:30-12:00 (13×)
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (12×)
Richter, We 11:15-12:45 (13×)
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (13×)
Dullinger, Mo 10:15-11:45 (14×), Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Krenn, Fr 09:00-10:00 (13×), Tu 09:00-10:00 (13×)
Zuschin
300121 VO 3 ECTS Macroevolution
Zuschin
300161 VO 2 ECTS Microcosmos evolution
Zetter
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 12:00-13:30 (13×)
Nagel
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper
Loy, We 09:15-11:00 (13×)
Wrbka, Mo 09:00-10:30 (13×)
300343 VO 2 ECTS [en] Genome structure and evolution
Schneeweiss, Th 11:00-13:00 (6×)
300380 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - Excursions in autumn and winter
Gereben-Krenn
Schmid, We 10:00-12:00 (13×)
300496 VO 4 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:15-13:45 (13×)
Fusani, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Belkhadir
301212 VO 3 ECTS Plant Molecular Biology I - Genetics and cellorganisation
Bachmair
Decker
301284 VO 5 ECTS Biochemistry
Schroeder
Lichtenecker
Rattei
Bachmair
301617 VO+SE 3 ECTS Structural Biology I - The Chemistry of Structural Biology
Konrat
Kirchengast, We 04.10. 10:00-12:00

Last modified: Tu 12.06.2018 13:33