Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly. Registration is mandatory for courses and exams. Wearing a FFP2 face mask and a valid evidence of being tested, vaccinated or have recovered from an infection are mandatory on site.

Please read the information on studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Diploma Study of Law (101 [4] - Version 2017)

030133 VO 9 ECTS (OVSTEOP) Introduction to law and its methods
Perthold, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×), We 08:00-09:30 (12×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (11×)
Tercero, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
030068 UE 2 ECTS Introduction to law and its methods - Part II: Legal Philosophy
Vesco, Tu 16:30-19:00 (3×), Th 16:00-18:30 (3×)
Muzak, Tu 13:00-14:30 (13×)
030155 UE 4 ECTS Introduction to law and its methods - Simulation der StEOP-Modulprüfung
Mayer, Mo 15:00-18:00 (3×), Tu 15:00-18:00 (3×), We 15:00-18:00 (2×), Th 15.02. 15:00-18:00, Mo 26.02. 15:00-19:00
Piska, We 13:00-14:30 (7×), We 08:00-10:00 (2×), We 13:00-15:00 (5×)
030332 UE 2 ECTS Introduction to law and its methods - Legal philosophy
Doll, We 18:00-20:30 (3×), Th 17:00-19:30 (3×), We 31.01. 18:00-19:30
030395 UE 4 ECTS Introduction to law and its methods - alle drei Fächer
Schima, We 15:00-16:30 (12×), Mo 04.12. 18:00-19:30
Schwamberger, We 10:00-11:30 (12×)
030472 UE 4 ECTS Introduction to law and its methods - alle drei Fächer
Schima, We 13:15-14:45 (12×), Mo 04.12. 18:00-19:30
030484 UE 4 ECTS Introduction to law and its methods - Einführung in die ReWi und ihre Methoden
Mayer, We 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Beclin, We 13:30-15:30 (12×)
Dalpra, Fr 11:30-13:00 (10×), Fr 17.11. 10:00-13:00
030514 UE 2 ECTS Introduction to law and its methods - Part III: Legal philosophy
Gaigg, We 18:00-20:30 (3×), Fr 16:30-19:00 (3×)
Mayrhofer, Tu 10:00-11:30 (12×), Th 07.12. 14:00-15:30, Tu 12.12. 10:00-12:00
Beclin, Fr 10:00-12:00 (11×)
Palten, Mo 10:00-12:30 (2×), We 14:30-17:00 (2×)
Dalpra, Mo 16:30-19:30 (3×), Tu 16:30-19:30 (3×), Th 17:30-20:30 (2×), Fr 13:00-16:00 (2×)
030002 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Gamauf, Th 12:00-14:00 (10×)
030017 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Forgó-Feldner, Tu 12:30-14:30 (13×)
030020 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Memmer, Th 13:00-15:00 (10×)
030026 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Benke, Tu 16:00-18:00 (13×)
030029 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Meissel, Th 14:00-16:00 (10×)
030052 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Benke, Tu 12:00-14:00 (13×)
030080 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Halbwachs, Mo 14:00-16:00 (13×)
030086 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Klausberger, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Ayasch, We 16:00-18:00 (12×)
Forgó-Feldner, Th 12:00-14:00 (10×)
030182 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Memmer, We 13:00-15:00 (12×)
030458 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Scheibelreiter, Mo 09:00-11:00 (13×)
Neschwara, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×), Tu 06.02. 13:00-15:00
Kohl, Tu 14:30-16:00 (13×), Tu 05.12. 12:00-13:00
Reiter-Zatloukal, Th 12:00-14:00 (10×)
Simon, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Olechowski, Th 16:30-18:00 (10×)
030331 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Benke, We 10:15-11:45 (12×)
030392 KU 4 ECTS Roman Society - (Law of Persons / Family)
Memmer, We 10:00-12:00 (12×)
030452 KU 3 ECTS Workshop on Legal Writing
Benke
Forgó-Feldner, We 12:00-14:00 (4×), Th 09.11. 12:00-14:00, We 15.11. 12:00-13:00
Halbwachs, Mo 12:00-14:00 (13×)
Meissel, Fr 12:00-14:00 (11×)
Scheibelreiter, Mo 12:00-14:00 (13×)
Potschka, Mo 13:00-16:00 (3×), Tu 13:00-16:00 (3×), We 13:00-16:00 (2×), Th 08.02. 13:00-16:00
Summer, Tu 12:00-14:00 (13×)
030160 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Roman Law - (Roman Society) for diploma and doctoral students
Memmer
030275 MC 8 ECTS [en] International Roman Law Moot Court - for diploma students
Gamauf
030524 SE 4 ECTS Time and Law - Usucapio, Prescriptive acquisition etc. - for diploma and doctoral students
Gamauf
030549 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Roman Law - Norm und Interpretation: Das Beispiel der Senatus Consulta
Scheibelreiter
030120 VO 3 ECTS Lecture in history of private law - History of private law
Kohl, Tu 08:30-10:00 (13×)
030376 VO 3 ECTS Lecture in legal and constitutional history of modern times - Constitutional history
Simon, Th 08:00-09:30 (10×)
Simon, Th 15:00-16:30 (10×), We 13.12. 11:00-12:00, Tu 23.01. 11:30-12:30
Schneider, Mo 10:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 10:00-12:00 (2×), We 10:00-12:00 (2×), Th 10:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 10:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 19.02. 16:00-17:00
Olechowski, Fr 14:30-16:00 (11×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Spitra, Mo 16:00-18:00 (8×), Mo 16:30-18:30 (2×)
Olechowski, We 16:30-18:00 (12×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Fr 10:00-12:00 (11×)
Staudigl-Ciechowicz, We 18:00-20:00 (9×), Mo 27.11. 18:00-20:00
Spitra, Mo 11:00-13:00 (8×), Mo 16:30-18:30 (2×)
Schmetterer, We 11.10. 15:30-18:00, We 15:30-17:30 (9×), Th 16.11. 15:30-17:30
030078 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: 100 years October revolution - for diploma and doctoral students
Olechowski, We 18.10. 10:00-11:00, Mo 11.12. 09:00-17:00, Tu 12.12. 09:00-17:00
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar european and comparative history of law - for diploma and doctoral students
Neschwara, Tu 10.10. 17:30-19:00, Fr 15.12. 10:30-13:00, Fr 12.01. 09:00-15:00
030314 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - Die konstitutionelle Monarchie im Spiegel der österreichischen Staatsrechtslehre
Simon, We 11.10. 15:00-16:00, We 13.12. 10:00-11:00, Fr 12.01. 09:00-17:00, Sa 13.01. 09:00-13:00
030418 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma students
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 09.10. 17:00-19:00, Mo 23.10. 17:00-20:00, Mo 11.12. 09:00-19:00, Tu 12.12. 09:00-19:00, We 13.12. 09:00-19:00, Th 14.12. 09:00-19:00, Fr 15.12. 09:00-19:00
030504 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal History and Labour Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Brodil
030566 MC 4 ECTS [en] Ius Commune Moot Court - Imperial Aulic Council
Simon, Th 12.10. 10:30-12:45, Fr 13.10. 15:30-17:30, Th 19.10. 12:00-13:30, Th 19.10. 15:30-17:00, We 08.11. 10:15-11:45, We 08.11. 14:00-15:30, We 08.11. 15:30-17:00, Fr 10.11. 15:30-17:00, Th 01.02. 13:00-17:00
030684 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma and doctoral students
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 11.10. 17:00-19:00, Mo 23.10. 17:00-20:00, Mo 16:00-21:00 (2×), Tu 05.12. 09:00-12:00, Mo 09:00-21:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-21:00 (3×)
030707 SE 4 ECTS Exclusive tutorial in legal history - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Kohl, Tu 10.10. 16:00-18:00, We 13.12. 15:00-19:00
Neschwara, Fr 09:00-12:30 (4×), Fr 09:00-10:00 (2×)
Schneider, Mo 05.02. 18:00-20:30, Tu 06.02. 18:00-20:30, We 07.02. 18:00-20:30, Th 08.02. 18:00-20:30, Fr 09.02. 18:00-20:30, Mo 19.02. 10:00-12:30, Tu 20.02. 10:00-12:30, We 21.02. 10:00-12:30, Th 22.02. 10:00-12:30, Fr 23.02. 10:00-12:30
030254 UE 3 ECTS Preparation to FÜM I - (für Repetent_innen und Fortgeschrittene)
Lanser, Mo 18:30-20:30 (2×), Tu 09:00-11:00 (2×), We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 11.01. 18:00-20:00, Fr 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 18.01. 09:00-11:00
030261 UE 3 ECTS Preparation to FÜM I - (für Repetent_innen und Fortgeschrittene)
Wieser, Mo 10:00-13:00 (6×), Th 16.11. 18:00-21:00
030477 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into International Law - Introduction into International Basics of Law
Kriebaum, We 10:00-11:30 (12×)
Marboe, We 15:00-16:00 (12×)
Kriebaum, Tu 14:00-15:00 (10×)
Zankl, Tu 12:00-13:00 (13×), Tu 16.01. 14:00-15:00
Kogler, Tu 11:00-12:00 (13×)
Herndl, Tu 17:00-18:00 (12×)
Rubin, We 08.11. 14:00-17:00, We 14:00-15:30 (7×), We 22.11. 14:00-16:00, Sa 02.12. 09:30-12:00, Mo 15.01. 09:00-10:30, Th 01.02. 09:30-11:00
Danda, Mo 14:30-15:30 (13×)
Tschachler, We 15:00-16:00 (12×), Th 14.12. 18:00-20:00, We 24.01. 18:00-20:00
Tipold, Tu 13:00-14:00 (13×)
Keglevic, Tu 17:00-19:00 (8×), Tu 09.01. 17:00-18:00
Pichler, Tu 15:00-17:00 (5×), Tu 15:00-16:00 (3×)
Kaplans, Th 08:00-09:00 (10×), Th 14.12. 18:00-20:00, We 24.01. 18:00-20:00
Lewisch, We 13:45-14:45 (12×)
Zotter, Mo 16:00-17:00 (13×)
Kraml, Mo 16:00-17:30 (7×), Mo 16:00-17:00 (2×)
Keglevic, Tu 17:00-19:00 (6×), Mo 13.11. 17:00-19:00, Tu 09.01. 18:00-19:00
Pichler, We 09:00-11:00 (5×), Tu 16:00-17:00 (3×)
Gabriel, Tu 17:00-19:00 (8×)
Lehner, We 11:00-12:00 (11×), We 17.01. 08:30-10:00
Wiesbauer, We 09:00-10:00 (12×)
Harta, Tu 10:00-11:00 (11×), Tu 11:00-12:00 (2×)
Salimi, We 17:00-18:00 (11×), Th 09.11. 17:00-18:00
Scharmüller, Tu 13:00-14:30 (9×)
Köberl, Tu 15:00-16:00 (5×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (6×)
Tipold, Tu 12:00-13:00 (13×)
Wittmann, Tu 09:00-10:00 (11×), Tu 11:00-12:00 (2×)
Lehner, We 09:00-10:00 (10×), We 13.12. 18:00-19:30, We 17.01. 08:30-10:00
Lehner, We 08:00-09:00 (10×), We 13.12. 18:00-19:30, We 17.01. 08:30-10:00
Wiesbauer, We 10:15-11:15 (10×), We 10:15-12:15 (2×)
Reindl-Krauskopf, Tu 14:00-14:45 (2×), Tu 13:30-14:45 (11×)
030281 KU 2 ECTS Legal Research
Forgó, We 11.10. 18:30-20:00, Tu 27.02. 13:00-18:00, We 28.02. 11:00-16:00, Fr 23.03. 12:15-15:15
030367 KU 3 ECTS Comparative Legal Research - with consideration to international Sources and Comparative Law
Komuczky, Mo 13:00-17:30 (2×), Tu 09:00-16:30 (2×)
Lewisch, We 08:30-10:00 (12×)
Reindl-Krauskopf, Th 09:00-12:00 (10×)
Lewisch, We 14:45-16:15 (11×), We 13.12. 14:45-17:15
Reindl-Krauskopf, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Tipold, Mo 16:00-18:00 (13×)
Salimi, Mo 17:15-18:45 (12×), Tu 24.10. 11:30-13:00
030138 SE 4 ECTS Seminar of Tax and Crime - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Lewisch
030147 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminology and Forensic Science - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Grafl
030224 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminal Law - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf
030226 SE 4 ECTS Seminar "Case Study in Anti-Corruption-Criminal Law" - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf
030432 SE 4 ECTS Art theft and looted art - Interdisciplinary seminar for diploma and doctoral students in history, criminology, art history and criminal law
Schloenhardt
030489 SE 4 ECTS Seminar "Criminal and Procedure: jurisdiction and doctrine - exchanging views" - Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates
Tipold
Black, Mo 10:00-12:00 (4×), Mo 14:00-16:00 (4×), Tu 10:00-13:00 (4×), Th 16.11. 15:00-16:00
030545 SE 4 ECTS Illicit Grugs and Crime - Theoretical and practical, national and international perspectives
Schloenhardt, We 13:00-18:00 (4×)
030039 KU 2 ECTS Cyber Criminal Law
Salimi, Tu 16:45-18:15 (7×)
Reindl-Krauskopf, Mo 09:00-12:30 (3×)
030265 KU 2 ECTS Criminal Policy
Grafl, Th 16:30-18:00 (6×)
Potmesil, Mo 09:00-11:30 (7×)
Schroll, Th 16:30-19:30 (2×), Mo 06.11. 18:00-21:00, Mo 13.11. 16:30-18:00
Schauer, We 09:15-11:45 (12×)
Fischer-Czermak, Tu 10:30-13:00 (11×), We 08.11. 14:00-16:30
030128 VO+UE 4.5 ECTS Private International Law
Verschraegen, Mo 09:00-12:00 (12×)
030236 VO 2 ECTS The New Inheritance Law
Welser, Mo 16:00-17:00 (14×)
030276 VO 3 ECTS Civil Law General Part
Reidinger, We 12:00-13:00 (7×), Th 11:15-13:30 (6×)
Karner, Th 09:00-11:00 (10×)
030038 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Kathrein, Mo 17:00-18:30 (13×)
030064 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Schauer, Mo 15:45-17:15 (13×), Mo 13.11. 16:30-18:30
030082 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Rabl, Th 09:00-10:30 (2×), Th 09:15-10:45 (8×)
030159 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Rudolf, Th 13:00-14:30 (9×), Mo 27.11. 14:00-16:00
030191 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Wendehorst, Tu 14:00-15:30 (13×)
030196 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law - für Fortgeschrittene
Reidinger, Tu 15:15-16:45 (12×)
030222 UE 4 ECTS [en] Case studies in private law
Wendehorst, Tu 15:30-17:00 (13×), Tu 14:00-15:30 (2×)
030259 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Palten, We 10:00-11:30 (12×)
030266 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Zankl, Tu 09:30-11:00 (13×)
030439 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Fischer-Czermak, Mo 13:00-14:30 (13×)
030453 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Karner, Th 16:30-18:00 (10×)
030569 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Rubin, Tu 09:00-11:30 (7×), Tu 09:00-11:00 (2×), Mo 18.12. 09:30-11:30
Fischer-Czermak, We 13:00-15:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), We 22.11. 14:00-16:00
Fischer-Czermak, Th 11.01. 13:00-15:00, Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), We 13:00-15:00 (2×)
Weißensteiner, Th 13:00-15:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 23.01. 11:00-13:00
030113 RE 12 ECTS Revision Course in Civil Law - for the diploma examination (January )
Rubin, Mo 18:00-21:00 (8×), Tu 18:00-21:00 (7×), We 18:00-21:00 (7×), Th 18:00-21:00 (7×), Fr 17:00-20:00 (6×), We 20.12. 17:00-21:00
030508 RE 12 ECTS Revision Course in Civil Law - zum Prüfungstermin März 2018
Rubin, Tu 18:00-21:00 (3×), We 18:00-21:00 (3×), Th 18:00-21:00 (3×), Fr 17:00-20:00 (3×), Mo 18:00-21:00 (2×), Th 16:00-19:00 (4×), Fr 16:00-19:00 (4×), Mo 16:00-19:00 (4×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (4×), We 16:00-19:00 (4×)
030289 KO 2 ECTS Problems of contract law - case studies insurance law
Palten, We 14:30-16:00 (6×)
Welser, Tu 15:30-17:00 (7×)
030095 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Family and Succession Law - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Fischer-Czermak, We 11.10. 17:00-18:00
030255 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Private Law, Conflict of Laws and Comparative Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Ofner, Tu 17.10. 15:00-16:30, Mo 14:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 09.01. 14:00-20:00
030460 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Civil Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Rabl, Th 16.11. 11:00-12:00, Mo 22.01. 09:00-17:00, We 24.01. 09:00-17:00
030509 SE 4 ECTS [de sl] Civil Law, Conflict of Laws - for diploma and doctoral students
Rudolf, Tu 17.10. 17:00-19:00, Tu 16.01. 09:00-18:00, We 17.01. 09:00-18:00
030596 SE 4 ECTS European Contract Law with Study Trip to UNIDROIT in Rome - for diploma and doctoral students
Wendehorst, We 18.10. 15:00-17:00, Tu 20.02. 10:00-14:00
Eichinger, Th 07.12. 10:00-13:00, Mo 11.12. 11:00-18:30, Tu 12.12. 10:30-18:00, Fr 15.12. 17:00-18:30
Rudolf, Mo 09:00-13:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 15.12. 09:00-10:30
Potmesil, Mo 09:00-11:30 (7×)
030411 MC 8 ECTS Moot Court Private Law
Karner, Th 21.09. 17:00-18:30, We 25.10. 15:30-18:30
Rüffler, Tu 11:00-12:30 (13×)
030090 VO 6 ECTS Commercial Law - General Provisions, Commercial Transaction, E-Commerce, Law of Securities
Zib, Th 10:30-13:30 (10×), Fr 10:30-12:45 (11×)
030158 VO 3 ECTS Company Law
Reich-Rohrwig, Th 17:00-19:00 (10×)
030267 VO 4.5 ECTS Company Law
Torggler, We 09:00-12:00 (12×)
030009 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Rüffler, Tu 18:00-19:30 (13×)
030083 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
van Husen, Tu 08:30-10:00 (13×)
030291 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Zib, Fr 14:30-16:00 (11×)
030295 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Haberer, Mo 18:00-19:30 (12×), Mo 20.11. 19:00-20:30
030310 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Schuhmacher, Fr 14:00-15:30 (11×)
030340 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Torggler, We 16:00-17:30 (12×)
030381 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Borth-Böhler, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
030383 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Weilinger, Th 14:00-15:30 (10×)
030590 UE 4 ECTS European Competition Law. Exercise in European and Austrian Antitrust Law - Exercise Focused on Antitrust Law
Stockenhuber, Fr 14:00-15:30 (11×)
030612 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law - Zur Vorbereitung auf FÜM II und Modulprüfung Unternehmensrecht
Schuhmacher, Mo 09:00-13:00 (2×), We 09:00-13:00 (2×), Th 22.02. 09:00-13:00, We 28.02. 13:00-15:00
030127 RE 3 ECTS Intensive Course Commercial and Business Law I - Allgemeine Bestimmungen, unternehmensbezogene Geschäfte. 1., 3., 4. Buch zum UGB
Told
030145 RE 3 ECTS Intensive Course Commercial and Business Law II - Law of partnerships and accounting law
Elsner
030268 RE 3 ECTS Intensive Course Commercial and Business Law II - Law of Corporations
Stockenhuber
Horaceck
030117 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - for Undergraduate and Graduates
Torggler, Th 12.10. 14:00-15:30, Mo 08.01. 09:00-18:00, Tu 23.01. 18:00-21:30
030252 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - for Undergraduate
Zib, We 11.10. 16:00-17:30, Th 14:00-20:00 (2×)
030419 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - for Undergraduates
Rüffler, Tu 10.10. 15:00-17:00, Mo 13.11. 14:00-16:00, Th 18.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 19.01. 09:00-18:00
030570 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - für DissertantInnen und DiplomandInnen
Schuhmacher, Th 18:00-20:00 (10×)
040083 SE 4 ECTS Seminar Economic Law (MA)
Weilinger, Th 12.10. 11:30-13:00
Fida, Mo 08:00-12:30 (5×), Mo 13.11. 09:00-10:30
Stockenhuber, Fr 13.10. 17:00-18:30, Fr 16:00-19:00 (5×)
Mikosch
030513 PRI 1.5 ECTS Recent court decisions on business register law - Nur für DissertantInnen
Zib, We 17:00-19:00 (2×)
030004 VO 3 ECTS Civil Procedure I - (Litigation)
Konecny, Mo 09:00-11:00 (5×), Tu 09:00-11:00 (4×), We 09:00-11:00 (3×)
030116 VO 3 ECTS Civil Procedure I - (Litigation): Part 2, non-contentious procedure
Koller, Tu 09:00-11:00 (4×), We 09:00-11:00 (4×), Mo 09:00-11:00 (3×)
Melis, We 10:00-12:00 (12×)
030403 VO 3 ECTS [en] International Commercial Arbitration - Internationale Handelsschiedsgerichtsbarkeit
Oberhammer, Mo 09.10. 12:30-16:30, Tu 10.10. 11:30-15:00, Th 12.10. 13:00-16:45, We 18.10. 12:30-16:30, Mo 12:00-16:00 (2×), Tu 24.10. 12:30-16:30, Fr 03.11. 12:30-14:30, We 08.11. 12:00-14:00
Melzer, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Schneider, Mo 15:30-17:30 (11×)
Weber-Wilfert, Mo 17:00-19:00 (11×)
Koller, Tu 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Rassi, Fr 17:00-19:15 (10×)
Oberhammer, Th 17:00-19:00 (2×), Fr 17:00-19:00 (3×), Mo 17:00-19:00 (3×), Tu 17:00-19:00 (2×), We 17:00-19:00 (2×)
Frauenberger, Th 16:00-17:30 (10×)
Martin, Mo 15:00-17:00 (3×), Tu 15:00-17:00 (3×), We 15:00-17:00 (3×), Th 15:00-17:00 (3×), Fr 15:00-17:00 (2×)
Plavec, Mo 18:00-20:00 (3×), Tu 18:00-20:00 (3×), Th 18:30-20:30 (2×), Fr 16:00-18:00 (2×), We 17.01. 18:00-20:00, Fr 19.01. 14:00-16:00
030287 SE 4 ECTS Law and Literature: Emilio Lussu, Marsch auf Rom und Umgebung - DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Oberhammer, Mo 16.10. 14:00-16:00
030315 SE 4 ECTS [en] International Dispute Resolution - for undergraduate and graduate students
Koller, Tu 10.10. 13:00-14:00
030317 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen: "Probleme des Europäischen Zivilprozessrechts"
Rechberger, Tu 24.10. 18:00-19:00
030319 SE 4 ECTS Divorce proceedings and consensual divorce - for diploma and doctoral candidates
Simotta, Th 05.10. 19:00-21:00, Tu 16.01. 09:00-19:00, We 17.01. 09:00-17:00, Th 18.01. 09:00-16:00, Fr 19.01. 09:00-15:00
030323 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Oberhammer
030360 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - for undergraduate students
Schneider, Th 16:00-17:30 (2×), Tu 09.01. 15:00-20:00, We 15:00-20:00 (2×), Th 18.01. 15:00-20:00
030436 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure Law - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Koller, Tu 10.10. 15:00-16:30, Fr 01.12. 09:00-14:00, Th 09:00-17:00 (2×)
030520 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - Seminar for Master Candidates
Konecny, Th 12.10. 16:00-17:30, Th 16:00-20:00 (2×), We 10.01. 16:00-20:00, Th 15:00-20:00 (2×)
030573 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - for undergraduate and graduate students
Klicka, Th 16.11. 17:45-18:30
Frauenberger, Tu 16.01. 15:00-18:00, We 15:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 19.01. 15:00-18:00, Mo 22.01. 15:00-18:00, Th 01.02. 15:00-18:00
Konecny, We 17:00-19:15 (10×), Tu 31.10. 17:00-19:15
Potmesil, Mo 09:00-11:30 (7×)
030534 KU 2 ECTS [en] Uniform Sales Law - Basics and Appication (prep course for the VIS Moot Court)
Estrella Faria, We 11.10. 17:00-20:00, Th 17:00-20:00 (2×), Fr 20.10. 17:00-20:00
030323 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Oberhammer
Windischgrätz, Th 08:30-12:00 (2×), Fr 08:30-12:00 (4×)
Windischgrätz, Th 08:30-12:00 (4×), Fr 08:30-12:00 (3×)
030280 VO 3 ECTS Social Security Law
Mazal, Fr 08:30-12:00 (4×), Th 08:30-12:00 (4×)
Gruber-Risak, Tu 08:30-10:00 (13×)
Rebhahn, We 08:30-10:00 (12×)
Pfalz, Tu 10:00-11:30 (12×)
Dullinger, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Hörmann, Mo 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Pacic, We 16:00-17:30 (12×)
030190 RE 3 ECTS Conversatorium
Mazal, Fr 15.12. 13:00-15:00, Mo 08:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 15:30-19:00 (2×)
030014 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Mazal, Mo 09.10. 15:00-16:00, Fr 15.12. 14:00-16:00
030041 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour in the Gig-Economy - also creditable as analysis of juris prudence and scientific texts for PhD students (for diploma and doctoral students)
Gruber-Risak
030062 SE 4 ECTS Problems Associated with Labour Law and Sports Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Brodil
030093 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Mazal
030173 SE 4 ECTS European Labour and Social Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Rebhahn
030318 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Mazal, Mo 09.10. 16:00-17:00
030374 SE 4 ECTS Legal Writing - für DiplomandInnen
Windischgrätz
030504 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal History and Labour Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Brodil
030574 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuras
030588 SE 4 ECTS Seminar Labour and Social Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Rebhahn
Wladasch, Th 14:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 13:00-17:00 (2×), Th 01.02. 15:00-17:00
030054 KU 3 ECTS Equality/Diversity - Gleichheit und Ungleichheit
Wladasch, Th 19.10. 09:30-17:30, Th 09.11. 13:00-18:00, Th 16.11. 12:00-17:00
Eichinger, Th 07.12. 10:00-13:00, Mo 11.12. 11:00-18:30, Tu 12.12. 10:30-18:00, Fr 15.12. 17:00-18:30
030214 KU 4 ECTS Course
Gruber-Risak
Köck, We 17:00-20:00 (6×)
Perner, Mo 17:00-19:00 (10×)
Mazal, Th 14.12. 08:30-11:00, Tu 13.02. 09:00-17:00, Th 15.02. 09:00-17:00
Jungwirth, Fr 13.10. 10:00-13:00, Sa 28.10. 09:30-16:00
Merli, Th 15:00-17:00 (8×)
030210 VO 6 ECTS Constitutional Law I - Allgemeine Staatslehre und Organisationsrecht
Potacs, Mo 14:00-15:30 (12×), Tu 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Piska, Th 09:30-12:30 (10×)
Wiederin, We 08:30-12:00 (12×)
380004 VO 4 ECTS Methodology of Public Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Jabloner, Tu 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Perthold, Fr 10:00-12:00 (11×)
Müllner, Tu 17:00-19:00 (7×), Th 12.10. 17:00-19:00, Tu 24.10. 18:00-20:00, Mo 20.11. 15:00-17:00, Mo 27.11. 16:00-18:00
Muzak, We 13:00-14:30 (12×)
Ennöckl, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Pöschl, Tu 17:00-19:00 (13×)
Augustin, Tu 09:00-11:00 (13×)
030146 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Public Law
Pöschl, We 17:00-19:00 (12×)
030326 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Public Law
Müllner, Th 16:00-18:00 (8×), Mo 15:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 30.10. 13:00-15:00, Mo 06.11. 15:30-17:30
030328 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Public Law
Merli, Th 09:00-11:00 (10×)
030336 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Public Law
Wiederin, We 17:00-18:30 (12×)
030345 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Public Law
Rosenmayr, We 11:00-13:00 (12×)
030358 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Public Law
Piska, Tu 11:00-12:30 (11×), Tu 05.12. 11:00-13:30, Tu 12.12. 11:00-14:00
030363 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Public Law
Schwartz, Tu 16:30-18:00 (13×)
030408 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Public Law
Cargnelli-Weichselbaum, We 16:30-18:00 (12×)
Potacs, We 10:00-11:30 (12×)
Wessely, Mo 16:30-18:45 (8×), We 17.01. 16:30-18:45
030257 UE 3 ECTS Case study course in public law - Preparation for the FÜM III
Selim, Th 16.11. 16:00-17:00, Tu 05.12. 09:00-13:00, Th 14.12. 15:00-18:00, Fr 15.12. 16:00-19:00, Mo 08.01. 09:00-13:00, Mo 22.01. 09:00-12:00
Cargnelli-Weichselbaum, We 10:30-12:00 (12×)
030007 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Muzak, Tu 10.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 15.01. 09:00-17:00, Tu 16.01. 09:00-18:00, Mo 22.01. 09:00-18:00
030059 SE 4 ECTS Seminar "The soft power of administration" - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Pöschl, Mo 09.10. 16:30-18:00, Th 07.12. 13:30-15:00
Wiederin, Tu 15:00-18:00 (4×)
030100 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Tutorial workshop in public law for graduate and postgraduate students
Strejcek, We 11.10. 17:20-18:00, Tu 07.11. 18:00-19:00, Th 14.12. 09:00-17:00, Fr 15.12. 09:00-17:00
030171 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Case Study: Terrorism - international, constitutional and administrative law aspects
Müller
030208 SE 6 ECTS Hans Kelsen and his Circle - for diploma and doctoral students
Jabloner, We 17:00-18:30 (2×)
030212 SE 4 ECTS Seminar Current legal issues of the Environmental Law - Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates
Ennöckl, We 08.11. 15:00-16:00
030277 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Commercial Administrative Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Potacs, Th 12.10. 10:00-12:00, Th 18.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 19.01. 09:00-18:00
030303 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - (for diploma and doctoral students). Cryptocurrencies within the framework of law
Piska, We 17:15-19:15 (9×), We 13.12. 17:30-19:30
030311 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law
Lachmayer, We 11.10. 17:30-19:00, Mo 04.12. 09:00-18:00
030538 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Public Law - (for graduates and undergraduates)
Kopetzki, Th 16:00-18:00 (10×)
380032 SE 6 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - (for diploma and doctoral students). Focus: Europe is changing
Piska
Müllner, We 17:00-20:00 (3×)
Merli, Tu 15:00-17:00 (13×)
030541 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part III: Electoral Systems
Stelzer, Mo 09.10. 17:00-18:00, Tu 05.12. 09:00-16:00, We 06.12. 09:00-15:00
030591 VO 3 ECTS Internal Market and Fundamental Freedoms - VO zum gesamten Binnenmarktrecht mit Fokus auf Diskriminierungsverbote und Grundfreiheiten
Jaeger, Tu 10:00-11:30 (12×)
030427 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in European Law
Jaeger, Mo 05.02. 10:00-12:30, Mo 05.02. 13:00-15:30, Mo 05.02. 16:00-18:30, Tu 06.02. 10:00-12:30, Tu 06.02. 13:00-15:30, Tu 06.02. 16:00-18:30, We 07.02. 08:00-10:30, We 11:00-13:30 (2×)
030475 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in European Law
Topal-Gökceli, We 03.01. 14:00-17:00, Th 04.01. 14:00-17:00, Fr 05.01. 14:00-17:00, Mo 08.01. 11:00-14:00, Tu 09.01. 11:30-14:30, Th 11.01. 11:30-14:30, Mo 15.01. 14:00-16:00, Fr 19.01. 11:00-13:00
030483 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in European Law
Lengauer, Mo 14:00-16:00 (11×), Th 19.10. 16:00-18:00, Mo 27.11. 17:00-19:00
Botta, Fr 08:00-11:15 (6×)
030590 UE 4 ECTS European Competition Law. Exercise in European and Austrian Antitrust Law - Exercise Focused on Antitrust Law
Stockenhuber, Fr 14:00-15:30 (11×)
030412 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Judicature - (Die Gerichtsbarkeit der Europäischen Union)
Azizi, Mo 06.11. 09:00-12:30, Mo 06.11. 14:00-16:00, Mo 06.11. 16:15-18:30, Tu 07.11. 09:00-12:30, Tu 07.11. 14:00-17:00, Tu 07.11. 17:30-18:30, We 08.11. 09:00-12:30, We 08.11. 14:00-16:00, We 08.11. 16:15-18:30, Th 09.11. 09:00-12:30, Th 09.11. 14:00-16:00, Th 09.11. 16:15-18:30, Fr 10.11. 09:00-12:30, Fr 10.11. 14:00-16:00, Tu 14.11. 08:00-09:30
Schramm, Mo 16.10. 15:00-18:00, Tu 17.10. 15:00-18:00, Th 19.10. 15:00-18:00
Merli, Tu 15:00-17:00 (13×)
030585 KU 3 ECTS [en] Enforcement of EC Cartel Law - shall the EU follow the example of the US
Lageard, Mo 30.10. 09:30-13:00, Mo 30.10. 14:00-18:00, Tu 31.10. 09:30-13:00, Tu 31.10. 14:00-18:00, Fr 03.11. 09:30-13:00, Fr 03.11. 14:00-18:00
Weiss, Th 08:00-13:00 (5×), Th 11.01. 10:30-12:00
030308 SE 4 ECTS European Internal Market Law and European Competition Law Seminar - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Fina, Tu 10.10. 11:00-12:00, Th 07.12. 09:00-18:00
030309 SE 4 ECTS [en] European Union Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Tu 10.10. 10:00-11:00, Mo 11.12. 09:00-18:00
030368 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in European Law - The new unitary patent system
Jaeger, Tu 10.10. 14:00-16:00, Tu 16.01. 09:00-20:00, We 17.01. 09:00-20:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law)
Schweighofer, Mo 09.10. 17:00-18:00, Tu 07.11. 09:00-15:00, We 08.11. 09:00-17:00, Fr 12.01. 15:00-20:00
030603 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar European Union Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Weiss, Tu 17.10. 18:30-19:00, Tu 09.01. 09:00-18:00, We 10.01. 09:00-12:00
Potocnik-Manzouri, Th 12.10. 15:00-18:00, We 18.10. 15:00-17:00, Tu 24.10. 15:30-19:00, Fr 17.11. 14:00-17:00, We 22.11. 09:00-12:00, We 22.11. 12:15-18:00, Th 23.11. 08:00-12:00, Th 07.12. 12:30-14:00, Mo 15:00-16:00 (2×), Tu 12.12. 14:00-15:00, Fr 19.01. 18:00-21:30, Mo 22.01. 17:30-19:00, Mo 22.01. 18:30-21:30, Mo 12.02. 18:00-21:30, Tu 13.02. 18:00-21:30, Fr 16.02. 14:00-18:00, Mo 19.02. 14:00-18:00
030025 VO 3 ECTS Public International Law I - (Foundations and Sources)
Kriebaum, Tu 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Marboe, Th 13:30-15:30 (9×), Th 11.01. 13:30-17:00, Th 01.02. 13:30-16:00
Reinisch, Th 10:30-12:00 (7×)
Kriebaum, Tu 15:30-16:30 (9×), Tu 16.01. 13:00-15:30
Wittich, We 16:00-17:30 (12×)
Beham, Tu 18:00-21:00 (2×), Th 11.01. 18:30-21:30, Fr 18:00-21:00 (2×), Mo 18:00-21:00 (2×), Th 18.01. 16:30-19:00
030119 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced Research Seminar: Responsibility in International Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Annacker, Tu 24.10. 17:00-18:30, Sa 02.12. 10:00-14:00, Fr 19.01. 14:00-18:00, Sa 20.01. 10:00-15:00
Wittich, We 18.10. 18:00-19:00, Th 14.12. 18:00-20:00, Fr 02.02. 09:30-19:00
030238 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law: International Investment Law and the Rule of Law - (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Reinisch, We 11.10. 17:00-19:00, Mo 11.12. 09:00-18:00, Tu 12.12. 09:00-17:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law)
Schweighofer, Mo 09.10. 17:00-18:00, Tu 07.11. 09:00-15:00, We 08.11. 09:00-17:00, Fr 12.01. 15:00-20:00
Marboe, We 11.10. 16:30-18:00, Th 19.10. 17:00-19:15, Fr 20.10. 08:30-12:30, We 13.12. 18:30-20:30
Magnaye, Mo 16:00-18:30 (2×), Fr 15.12. 13:00-16:00, We 16:00-18:30 (2×), Th 09:00-21:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-21:00 (3×), Mo 09:00-21:00 (4×), Tu 09:00-21:00 (4×), We 09:00-21:00 (4×)
030286 VO 3 ECTS Lecture in Tax Law - mit Schwerpunkt Ertragsteuern
Doralt, We 18:00-20:00 (10×)
030414 VO 6 ECTS Lecture in Tax Law - kombiniert mit Pflichtübung
Kirchmayr-Schliesselberger
Mayr, Mo 12.02. 16:45-21:05
030235 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Tax Law
Krafft, Mo 16:30-18:30 (13×)
030551 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Tax Law - (kombiniert mit VO)
Kirchmayr-Schliesselberger, We 10:00-12:00 (12×), Th 09:30-11:30 (10×)
030634 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Tax Law - Crashkurs Umsatzsteuer
Spilker, We 10.01. 17:00-20:00, Th 11.01. 09:00-13:00, Th 11.01. 13:00-16:00, Fr 12.01. 09:00-16:00, Th 18.01. 11:00-12:00
Mayr, Mo 10:30-12:45 (4×), We 09:00-11:30 (4×)
030430 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Tax Law - (for graduands and doctorands)
Spilker, We 18.10. 16:30-17:30
030616 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Tax Law - (for graduands and doctorands)
Spilker, We 13.12. 14:30-16:00, Tu 23.01. 09:00-18:00, We 24.01. 09:00-18:00
Vanas, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×), Sa 09:00-13:00 (5×)
030234 SE 4 ECTS Animal Welfare, Hunting and Indigenous Rights - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Maier, We 18.10. 15:00-16:30
030300 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy: On the Theory of Punishment and Criminal Law - Criminal Law and Human Dignity (for diploma and doctoral students)
Maier, Th 12.10. 16:00-17:30, Tu 12.12. 13:15-20:00, Fr 15.12. 13:00-19:00
030352 SE 4 ECTS [en] The Rule of Law on the International Level - for diploma and doctoral students
Somek, We 11.10. 17:30-19:30, Mo 11.12. 09:00-18:00, Tu 12.12. 09:00-17:00
030426 KU 3 ECTS Political Philosophy and Philosophy of Law - First Part: Antiquity and Middle Ages
Maier, Mo 16.10. 16:00-17:30, Fr 03.11. 13:00-20:00, Th 11.01. 16:00-18:00, We 14.03. 16:00-17:30
030502 KU 6 ECTS [en] An Introduction to Legal Theory - also for diploma and doctoral students
Somek, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
380001 VO 4 ECTS [de en] Legal Methods - (anrechenbar gem § 4 (1) lit a Dr. Studienplan 2009)
Stadler, Th 23.11. 09:00-12:00
380011 VO 4 ECTS [de en] Legal Methods and the Conception of Law - Major Developments in a Comparative Perspective
Hammer, Th 11:00-13:00 (4×), Th 11:00-14:00 (4×)
380031 KU 6 ECTS [de en] System and Metholdogy: The Ethics of Spinoza - (gilt als Textanalyse gem § 4 (1) lit b Dr.-Studienplan 2009)
Stadler
030152 VO 3 ECTS What is Legal Pluralism? - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Tu 13:00-15:00 (13×)
030208 SE 6 ECTS Hans Kelsen and his Circle - for diploma and doctoral students
Jabloner, We 17:00-18:30 (2×)
Holzleithner, Mo 13:30-18:00 (3×)
030287 SE 4 ECTS Law and Literature: Emilio Lussu, Marsch auf Rom und Umgebung - DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Oberhammer, Mo 16.10. 14:00-16:00
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Tu 10.10. 14:30-16:00, Fr 20.10. 09:30-12:00, Fr 10.11. 09:00-18:00, Sa 11.11. 09:00-18:00
Holzleithner, Tu 13:00-17:30 (5×)
030553 KU 3 ECTS Basics of Legal Ethics
Stadler, Mo 08.01. 10:00-18:00, Tu 09.01. 10:00-13:00, Tu 09.01. 13:00-18:00, We 17.01. 13:30-15:00
030580 KU 3 ECTS [en] Private Law Theory
Reiter, Mo 19:00-20:30 (13×)
070355 VU 6 ECTS Lecture Series and Exercises - Beiträge der Universität zum Abbau von Vorurteilen in unserer Gesellschaft:"Welch triste Epoche, in der es leichter ist, ein Atom zu zertrümmern als ein Vorurteil!" (Albert Einstein zugeschrieben)
Rathkolb, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
380010 SE 6 ECTS SE Strategies for Security - Strategy between War and Peace
Stadler
030194 KU 3 ECTS Islam in Europe - (Issues from) Legal history and contemporory legal developments
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (10×), Mo 26.02. 15:00-16:00
030263 KU 4 ECTS [en] From the protection of persecuted co-religionists to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian interventions in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 13:15-14:45 (11×), Fr 13.10. 14:00-15:30, Fr 10.11. 13:30-15:00, Th 18.01. 19:15-20:45, We 21.02. 09:00-11:00
Neschwara, Fr 09:00-12:30 (4×), Fr 09:00-10:00 (2×)
030331 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Benke, We 10:15-11:45 (12×)
030510 VO 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Imperial History: - Imperial Management from the Holy Roman Empire and other "Old Empires" to the United States of America and the European Union
Wendehorst, Th 08:30-10:00 (10×)
030576 KU 3 ECTS To be Jewish in Austria as Reflected in Law. Historical Perspectives and Topical Questions - Historische Schlaglichter und aktuelle Fragestellungen
Reiter-Zatloukal, Fr 13.10. 13:00-15:00, Th 09.11. 09:00-17:30, Fr 10.11. 09:00-13:00
Wendehorst, Th 15:15-16:45 (10×)
030673 KU 3 ECTS Famous church processes from Early Modern Age to present age - vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp
Schima, Tu 13:00-14:30 (12×)
030078 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: 100 years October revolution - for diploma and doctoral students
Olechowski, We 18.10. 10:00-11:00, Mo 11.12. 09:00-17:00, Tu 12.12. 09:00-17:00
030197 SE 4 ECTS History of Medical Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Memmer
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar european and comparative history of law - for diploma and doctoral students
Neschwara, Tu 10.10. 17:30-19:00, Fr 15.12. 10:30-13:00, Fr 12.01. 09:00-15:00
030418 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma students
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 09.10. 17:00-19:00, Mo 23.10. 17:00-20:00, Mo 11.12. 09:00-19:00, Tu 12.12. 09:00-19:00, We 13.12. 09:00-19:00, Th 14.12. 09:00-19:00, Fr 15.12. 09:00-19:00
030557 SE 4 ECTS Financing of religious communities in Austria - The legal basis
Schima, Th 17:30-19:00 (2×), Fr 12.01. 09:00-13:00, Fr 12.01. 14:30-19:00
Dennehy, Tu 31.10. 14:00-17:00, We 14:00-17:00 (3×), Mo 08.01. 14:00-17:00, Fr 19.01. 14:00-17:00
030684 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma and doctoral students
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 11.10. 17:00-19:00, Mo 23.10. 17:00-20:00, Mo 16:00-21:00 (2×), Tu 05.12. 09:00-12:00, Mo 09:00-21:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-21:00 (3×)
030707 SE 4 ECTS Exclusive tutorial in legal history - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Kohl, Tu 10.10. 16:00-18:00, We 13.12. 15:00-19:00
030102 KU 3 ECTS Equality between the sexes - in European Community Law
Mathé
030331 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Benke, We 10:15-11:45 (12×)
030370 KU 3 ECTS [it] Roman Public Law
Cappelletti
030392 KU 4 ECTS Roman Society - (Law of Persons / Family)
Memmer, We 10:00-12:00 (12×)
030524 SE 4 ECTS Time and Law - Usucapio, Prescriptive acquisition etc. - for diploma and doctoral students
Gamauf
030549 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Roman Law - Norm und Interpretation: Das Beispiel der Senatus Consulta
Scheibelreiter
030022 KU 3 ECTS Unmarried Couples and their legal problems - als Schauplatz des Geschlechterverhältnisses
Meissel
030102 KU 3 ECTS Equality between the sexes - in European Community Law
Mathé
Benke
030418 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma students
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 09.10. 17:00-19:00, Mo 23.10. 17:00-20:00, Mo 11.12. 09:00-19:00, Tu 12.12. 09:00-19:00, We 13.12. 09:00-19:00, Th 14.12. 09:00-19:00, Fr 15.12. 09:00-19:00
Holzleithner, Tu 13:00-17:30 (5×)
240236 VU 4 ECTS VU topics - Lecture Series & Workshops
Holzleithner
Obereder
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Tu 10.10. 14:30-16:00, Fr 20.10. 09:30-12:00, Fr 10.11. 09:00-18:00, Sa 11.11. 09:00-18:00
140122 VO 4 ECTS VM7 - One out of Five - Interdisciplinary lecture series focusing on Violence on Women and Children
Berzlanovich
030050 KU 3 ECTS Basics of empirical research - How to collect and interpret empirical data concerning criminology
Beclin, We 15:00-16:30 (12×), We 13.12. 17:30-19:00, We 10.01. 15:30-17:00
Timm, We 18:00-21:00 (6×)
030265 KU 2 ECTS Criminal Policy
Grafl, Th 16:30-18:00 (6×)
Grafl, Mo 13:00-14:30 (12×)
Lehner, Mo 23.10. 17:00-18:30, Fr 10:00-15:30 (2×), Sa 10:00-15:30 (2×)
030039 KU 2 ECTS Cyber Criminal Law
Salimi, Tu 16:45-18:15 (7×)
030050 KU 3 ECTS Basics of empirical research - How to collect and interpret empirical data concerning criminology
Beclin, We 15:00-16:30 (12×), We 13.12. 17:30-19:00, We 10.01. 15:30-17:00
030097 KU 3 ECTS Mediation in Penal Law - Mediation and other alternative reactions and sanctions in penel law
Stummer-Kolonovits, Tu 17.10. 09:00-10:00, Mo 09:00-14:00 (2×), We 25.10. 09:00-15:00, We 15.11. 09:00-14:00
Tipold, Mo 15:00-16:00 (13×)
Schanda, Sa 09:00-17:00 (2×), Sa 09.12. 09:00-11:00
030135 KU 3 ECTS Handwriting Investigation
Grafl
030138 SE 4 ECTS Seminar of Tax and Crime - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Lewisch
030147 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminology and Forensic Science - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Grafl
030224 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminal Law - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf
030226 SE 4 ECTS Seminar "Case Study in Anti-Corruption-Criminal Law" - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf
030287 SE 4 ECTS Law and Literature: Emilio Lussu, Marsch auf Rom und Umgebung - DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Oberhammer, Mo 16.10. 14:00-16:00
030300 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy: On the Theory of Punishment and Criminal Law - Criminal Law and Human Dignity (for diploma and doctoral students)
Maier, Th 12.10. 16:00-17:30, Tu 12.12. 13:15-20:00, Fr 15.12. 13:00-19:00
030324 KU 2 ECTS Media Law
Rami, Mo 22.01. 09:30-15:00, Tu 23.01. 09:30-15:00
Girod-Frais
Hochmeister
030432 SE 4 ECTS Art theft and looted art - Interdisciplinary seminar for diploma and doctoral students in history, criminology, art history and criminal law
Schloenhardt
Hammerschick
030463 KU 4 ECTS Teaching: hands-on training - Teaching: hands- on training
Ennöckl, We 11.10. 09:00-11:00, Fr 13.10. 09:00-13:00, Tu 17.10. 09:00-13:00, Th 09.11. 09:00-16:00, Fr 10.11. 09:00-15:00
Potmesil, Mo 09:00-11:30 (7×)
Black, Mo 10:00-12:00 (4×), Mo 14:00-16:00 (4×), Tu 10:00-13:00 (4×), Th 16.11. 15:00-16:00
030545 SE 4 ECTS Illicit Grugs and Crime - Theoretical and practical, national and international perspectives
Schloenhardt, We 13:00-18:00 (4×)
030559 KU 3 ECTS Criminal defence
Kollmann, Tu 18:00-19:30 (13×)
030070 KU 2 ECTS Real estate Tax Law
Gruber, Th 18:00-20:30 (4×), We 24.01. 18:00-19:00
030450 KU 3 ECTS Residential property law
Ofner, Tu 09:00-11:00 (13×), We 14.03. 09:00-10:30
Schweinhammer, Fr 09:00-13:00 (3×)
030035 PR 2 ECTS Real estate management
Wagner, Mo 17:30-18:30 (2×), Mo 17:30-20:30 (2×)
Denk, Fr 15:00-17:00 (6×)
030217 KU 3 ECTS Probate Proceedings
Tschugguel, Fr 15:00-19:00 (5×)
Scheuba, Th 16.11. 14:30-15:30, Mo 22.01. 11:30-18:30, Tu 23.01. 11:30-18:30
030095 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Family and Succession Law - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Fischer-Czermak, We 11.10. 17:00-18:00
Weitzenböck, Mo 09.10. 09:30-11:00, Mo 09:30-13:00 (4×)
Fischer-Czermak, Th 13:00-14:30 (10×)
030204 KU 3 ECTS Consumer right
Borth-Böhler, Th 09:00-11:30 (8×), Th 18.01. 09:00-10:30
030290 VO 3 ECTS Intellectual Property - A practice oriented lecture on IP Law (trademark-, design,- patent- and copyright law)
Kucsko, Th 16:00-17:30 (9×)
van Husen, Tu 10:30-12:00 (13×)
030445 KU 3 ECTS Law on Accounting - Accounting for Lawyers
Zehetner, Mo 23.10. 17:30-20:30, Tu 14:00-17:00 (2×), We 14:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 30.10. 16:00-19:00, Mo 06.11. 14:00-17:00, Th 09.11. 15:00-18:00, Fr 10.11. 15:00-18:00
Stockenhuber, Fr 13.10. 17:00-18:30, Fr 16:00-19:00 (5×)
Konecny, We 17:00-19:15 (10×), Tu 31.10. 17:00-19:15
030063 KU 3 ECTS Copyright analogue and digital - Basics and challenges
Walter, Tu 18:00-20:30 (13×)
Reich-Rohrwig, Tu 17:00-19:00 (11×)
030151 KU 2 ECTS Take over law
Gall, Th 16:30-19:00 (5×)
Fida, Mo 08:00-12:30 (5×), Mo 13.11. 09:00-10:30
Melis, We 10:00-12:00 (12×)
030323 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Oberhammer
030403 VO 3 ECTS [en] International Commercial Arbitration - Internationale Handelsschiedsgerichtsbarkeit
Oberhammer, Mo 09.10. 12:30-16:30, Tu 10.10. 11:30-15:00, Th 12.10. 13:00-16:45, We 18.10. 12:30-16:30, Mo 12:00-16:00 (2×), Tu 24.10. 12:30-16:30, Fr 03.11. 12:30-14:30, We 08.11. 12:00-14:00
Potmesil, Mo 09:00-11:30 (7×)
030481 KU 3 ECTS Consumer Law Clinic
Steinhart, Fr 13:00-19:00 (3×)
030534 KU 2 ECTS [en] Uniform Sales Law - Basics and Appication (prep course for the VIS Moot Court)
Estrella Faria, We 11.10. 17:00-20:00, Th 17:00-20:00 (2×), Fr 20.10. 17:00-20:00
030554 VO 2 ECTS Lawyering
Konwitschka, Mo 17:00-18:00 (12×)
030609 KU 3 ECTS Competition Law - Foundations and practice
Schuhmacher, We 17:30-20:30 (2×), We 16:00-19:00 (3×), We 13.12. 18:00-21:00
Mikosch
030128 VO+UE 4.5 ECTS Private International Law
Verschraegen, Mo 09:00-12:00 (12×)
030218 KU 3 ECTS Introduction to Tort Law - With aspects of comparative law; also for students from other faculties
Konrad-Langer, Fr 20.10. 14:00-16:00, Mo 17:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 17:00-20:00 (2×), We 17:00-20:00 (2×)
Rudolf, Fr 01.12. 09:00-12:00, We 06.12. 09:00-12:00, Th 07.12. 09:00-12:00, Th 14.12. 09:00-10:30
Jahn, Tu 10:00-11:30 (2×), Fr 10:00-12:30 (2×), Tu 10:00-12:30 (3×)
030228 KU 2 ECTS Introduction to Austrian Sports Law - with particular reference to private law issues - with aspects of comparative law
Stelzer, Mo 13:30-14:45 (8×)
030262 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Goulden, Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Luiki, Tu 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Rudolf, Mo 09:00-13:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 15.12. 09:00-10:30
030321 KU 2 ECTS International Family Law
Nademleinsky, Sa 10:00-15:00 (3×)
Komuczky, Tu 17.10. 17:00-20:00, Th 19.10. 17:00-20:00, Fr 20.10. 17:00-20:30, Tu 24.10. 15:00-17:00
030367 KU 3 ECTS Comparative Legal Research - with consideration to international Sources and Comparative Law
Komuczky, Mo 13:00-17:30 (2×), Tu 09:00-16:30 (2×)
Vucic-Milovanovic, Fr 01.12. 13:00-14:00, Mo 13:00-15:00 (2×), Th 13:00-15:00 (2×), We 10.01. 13:00-15:00
030403 VO 3 ECTS [en] International Commercial Arbitration - Internationale Handelsschiedsgerichtsbarkeit
Oberhammer, Mo 09.10. 12:30-16:30, Tu 10.10. 11:30-15:00, Th 12.10. 13:00-16:45, We 18.10. 12:30-16:30, Mo 12:00-16:00 (2×), Tu 24.10. 12:30-16:30, Fr 03.11. 12:30-14:30, We 08.11. 12:00-14:00
030509 SE 4 ECTS [de sl] Civil Law, Conflict of Laws - for diploma and doctoral students
Rudolf, Tu 17.10. 17:00-19:00, Tu 16.01. 09:00-18:00, We 17.01. 09:00-18:00
030512 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Private International Law and Comparative Law - with excursion to Lausanne (for diploma and doctoral students)
Verschraegen
030521 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Uniform Law - For diploma and doctoral students
Verschraegen, We 11.10. 10:00-12:00, Th 14.12. 09:00-16:00, Fr 15.12. 10:30-19:00, We 24.01. 10:00-18:00, We 31.01. 09:00-13:00
030526 SE 4 ECTS Tort law and financial crises - Comparing case law in Germany and Austria reacting to the crisis. For diploma and doctoral students
Schacherreiter, Th 12.10. 09:30-11:30, Th 14.12. 09:00-18:00, Fr 15.12. 09:00-18:00
Schreiner, Fr 11:00-13:00 (7×)
030534 KU 2 ECTS [en] Uniform Sales Law - Basics and Appication (prep course for the VIS Moot Court)
Estrella Faria, We 11.10. 17:00-20:00, Th 17:00-20:00 (2×), Fr 20.10. 17:00-20:00
030536 KU 3 ECTS The System of European Union Law - unter besonderer Berücksichtigung des Wirtschaftsverfassungsrechts, des Binnenmarktrechts und des Gemeinschaftsprivatrechts
Müller-Graff, We 06.12. 16:00-21:00, Th 07.12. 09:00-19:00, We 13.12. 13:00-15:00
030541 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part III: Electoral Systems
Stelzer, Mo 09.10. 17:00-18:00, Tu 05.12. 09:00-16:00, We 06.12. 09:00-15:00
030561 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Ambler Smith, Tu 11:00-12:30 (10×), Fr 11:00-12:30 (2×)
030563 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Ambler Smith, Tu 13:00-14:30 (10×), Fr 13:00-14:30 (2×)
Goulden, Th 17:15-18:45 (10×)
030587 KU 2 ECTS [en] Ecocide - 5th crime against peace - a project oriented English course for lawyers
Aruffo, We 11.10. 14:00-18:00, Th 12.10. 09:00-13:00, Fr 13.10. 09:00-13:00
030594 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Kummer, We 11.10. 15:00-17:00, We 15:15-17:15 (7×)
Weller, Th 18.01. 14:00-17:00, Th 18.01. 18:00-20:00, Fr 19.01. 09:00-12:00, Fr 19.01. 14:00-17:00, Mo 22.01. 09:00-13:00, Mo 22.01. 14:00-17:00, Tu 23.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 23.01. 14:00-17:00
Daiber, Mo 12:00-15:00 (2×), Tu 09.01. 12:00-15:00, We 12:00-15:00 (2×), Th 12:00-15:00 (2×), Fr 12.01. 12:00-15:00
030619 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (12×)
Frauenberger, Tu 16.01. 15:00-18:00, We 15:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 19.01. 15:00-18:00, Mo 22.01. 15:00-18:00, Th 01.02. 15:00-18:00
030428 KU 4 ECTS Principles of ADR - Theorie and Fields of Mediation
Frauenberger, Mo 08:30-11:30 (3×), We 16:45-20:00 (2×), We 16:30-19:30 (2×), Th 11.01. 16:30-19:30
Hausjell, Mo 10:00-13:00 (3×), Th 09.11. 10:00-13:00, Fr 10:00-13:00 (2×), Mo 14:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 15.12. 14:00-17:00
Adler, We 09:00-12:00 (4×)
030097 KU 3 ECTS Mediation in Penal Law - Mediation and other alternative reactions and sanctions in penel law
Stummer-Kolonovits, Tu 17.10. 09:00-10:00, Mo 09:00-14:00 (2×), We 25.10. 09:00-15:00, We 15.11. 09:00-14:00
030198 KU 3 ECTS [en] Mediation for Lawyers
Grill, Tu 10.10. 18:30-20:00, Fr 14:00-18:00 (4×), Sa 14.10. 10:00-12:00
Kumpl, Tu 17:00-20:00 (2×), Fr 14:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 17:00-21:00 (2×), Th 21.12. 10:00-14:00, Mo 08.01. 17:30-21:45, We 10.01. 12:00-16:00, Fr 12.01. 16:00-20:00, Mo 17:00-21:45 (3×), Tu 17:00-21:45 (3×), Fr 19.01. 10:00-15:00, Sa 20.01. 10:00-15:00, Th 25.01. 19:00-21:45
Salicites, Sa 21.10. 09:00-17:45, Fr 01.12. 15:00-20:00
Philadelphy-Steiner, Mo 04.12. 12:30-18:00, We 06.12. 12:30-18:00
030437 KU 2 ECTS Mediation in practice
Schuster, Mo 04.12. 09:00-12:30, Tu 05.12. 09:00-12:30, We 06.12. 09:00-12:30
Holzleithner, Mo 16.10. 13:30-15:30, Mo 18.12. 09:00-17:00, Tu 19.12. 09:00-13:00
030528 KU 2 ECTS [en] Introduction to Negotiation
Kopetzki, Mo 16.10. 09:30-12:30, Mo 16.10. 13:30-18:00, Tu 17.10. 09:30-12:30, Tu 17.10. 13:30-18:00, Mo 23.10. 09:30-11:00
Horn, Tu 17.10. 18:00-20:00, Fr 13:00-17:00 (2×)
030542 KU 3 ECTS Pleading before the Court
Fucik, Mo 17:00-19:00 (3×), Mo 04.12. 18:00-20:00
030092 VO 3 ECTS Private Insurance Law
Fenyves, Tu 13:00-15:30 (6×)
Rabl, Th 13:00-15:30 (8×), Fr 19.01. 13:00-14:00
Palten, Mo 10:00-11:30 (8×)
Korinek, Tu 15:30-17:00 (4×), Tu 05.12. 15:00-16:15, Tu 09.01. 14:00-17:00
Konecny, We 17:00-19:15 (10×), Tu 31.10. 17:00-19:15
030151 KU 2 ECTS Take over law
Gall, Th 16:30-19:00 (5×)
030289 KO 2 ECTS Problems of contract law - case studies insurance law
Palten, We 14:30-16:00 (6×)
030436 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure Law - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Koller, Tu 10.10. 15:00-16:30, Fr 01.12. 09:00-14:00, Th 09:00-17:00 (2×)
030460 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Civil Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Rabl, Th 16.11. 11:00-12:00, Mo 22.01. 09:00-17:00, We 24.01. 09:00-17:00
030039 KU 2 ECTS Cyber Criminal Law
Salimi, Tu 16:45-18:15 (7×)
030048 KU 2 ECTS E-Commerce
Zib, Th 16:00-20:30 (2×), Th 09.11. 16:00-17:30
030057 KU 2 ECTS E-Government
Pauer, Th 11.01. 15:30-20:30, Th 18.01. 15:00-20:00, Tu 23.01. 15:00-16:00
Wohlschlägl-Aschberger, We 13.12. 12:00-16:00, Th 14.12. 16:00-20:30, Th 11.01. 14:00-15:00
Korn, Th 16.11. 14:00-20:00, Tu 05.12. 14:30-20:30, Th 14.12. 14:30-15:30
Forizs, Mo 16:00-19:00 (3×), Mo 06.11. 17:00-18:00
030366 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on internet law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Zankl, We 08.11. 18:00-20:00, Mo 15:00-19:00 (2×)
030422 KU 3 ECTS Legal Informatics - (Legal Information Systems, Artificial Intelligence and Law, IT-Law)
Schweighofer, Mo 09.10. 10:00-13:00, Fr 10.11. 09:00-18:00, Sa 11.11. 09:00-16:00, Mo 11.12. 10:00-12:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law)
Schweighofer, Mo 09.10. 17:00-18:00, Tu 07.11. 09:00-15:00, We 08.11. 09:00-17:00, Fr 12.01. 15:00-20:00
Brodil, Mo 12:00-16:00 (2×), Mo 06.11. 13:00-14:00, Fr 10.11. 11:00-12:00
030595 SE 4 ECTS Seminar for undergraduate students: Innnovation, Digitalisation and Law - Innovation, Digitalisierung und Recht
Forgó
030597 KU 3 ECTS [en] Introduction into European IT-Law
Forgó, Mo 08:30-11:30 (2×), Tu 05.12. 08:30-11:00, Th 08:30-11:30 (2×), Tu 12.12. 08:30-11:30, We 13.12. 08:30-11:30, Fr 15.12. 08:30-11:30
Köck, We 17:00-20:00 (6×)
030697 KU 3 ECTS [de en] Drafting Contracts I
Umfahrer, Fr 09:00-10:30 (7×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 09:00-10:30 (2×)
Mikosch
030173 SE 4 ECTS European Labour and Social Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Rebhahn
030412 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Judicature - (Die Gerichtsbarkeit der Europäischen Union)
Azizi, Mo 06.11. 09:00-12:30, Mo 06.11. 14:00-16:00, Mo 06.11. 16:15-18:30, Tu 07.11. 09:00-12:30, Tu 07.11. 14:00-17:00, Tu 07.11. 17:30-18:30, We 08.11. 09:00-12:30, We 08.11. 14:00-16:00, We 08.11. 16:15-18:30, Th 09.11. 09:00-12:30, Th 09.11. 14:00-16:00, Th 09.11. 16:15-18:30, Fr 10.11. 09:00-12:30, Fr 10.11. 14:00-16:00, Tu 14.11. 08:00-09:30
030536 KU 3 ECTS The System of European Union Law - unter besonderer Berücksichtigung des Wirtschaftsverfassungsrechts, des Binnenmarktrechts und des Gemeinschaftsprivatrechts
Müller-Graff, We 06.12. 16:00-21:00, Th 07.12. 09:00-19:00, We 13.12. 13:00-15:00
Potocnik-Manzouri, Th 12.10. 15:00-18:00, We 18.10. 15:00-17:00, Tu 24.10. 15:30-19:00, Fr 17.11. 14:00-17:00, We 22.11. 09:00-12:00, We 22.11. 12:15-18:00, Th 23.11. 08:00-12:00, Th 07.12. 12:30-14:00, Mo 15:00-16:00 (2×), Tu 12.12. 14:00-15:00, Fr 19.01. 18:00-21:30, Mo 22.01. 17:30-19:00, Mo 22.01. 18:30-21:30, Mo 12.02. 18:00-21:30, Tu 13.02. 18:00-21:30, Fr 16.02. 14:00-18:00, Mo 19.02. 14:00-18:00
030065 SE 4 ECTS Current issues of Art- and Cultural Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Potz, We 11.10. 16:00-17:00
030102 KU 3 ECTS Equality between the sexes - in European Community Law
Mathé
Jahn, Tu 10:00-11:30 (2×), Fr 10:00-12:30 (2×), Tu 10:00-12:30 (3×)
Martino, We 10.01. 16:00-19:00, Th 11.01. 14:00-20:00, Fr 12.01. 09:00-18:00
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Tu 10.10. 09:00-10:00, Th 14.12. 09:00-18:00
030250 SE 4 ECTS [de en] EU Asylum- and Migration Law: An Analysis of Jurisprudence - Seminar für Diplomanden und DissertantInnen
Lengauer, Tu 10.10. 16:00-18:00, Th 11.01. 09:00-20:00, Fr 12.01. 09:00-20:00
030308 SE 4 ECTS European Internal Market Law and European Competition Law Seminar - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Fina, Tu 10.10. 11:00-12:00, Th 07.12. 09:00-18:00
030309 SE 4 ECTS [en] European Union Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Tu 10.10. 10:00-11:00, Mo 11.12. 09:00-18:00
030317 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen: "Probleme des Europäischen Zivilprozessrechts"
Rechberger, Tu 24.10. 18:00-19:00
030325 KU 2 ECTS [en] European Competition Procedures
Thyri, Mo 10:00-12:30 (2×), Fr 10:00-12:30 (2×)
030361 SE 4 ECTS [de en] The EU and its Member States: The Way Forward - Seminar für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Lengauer, Fr 03.11. 10:30-12:30, Mo 04.12. 10:00-18:00, Tu 05.12. 10:15-18:30, We 06.12. 09:00-13:00
030368 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in European Law - The new unitary patent system
Jaeger, Tu 10.10. 14:00-16:00, Tu 16.01. 09:00-20:00, We 17.01. 09:00-20:00
030374 SE 4 ECTS Legal Writing - für DiplomandInnen
Windischgrätz
Vucic-Milovanovic, Fr 01.12. 13:00-14:00, Mo 13:00-15:00 (2×), Th 13:00-15:00 (2×), We 10.01. 13:00-15:00
030410 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Competition Policy
Botta, Fr 11:30-14:45 (6×)
Schramm, Mo 16.10. 15:00-18:00, Tu 17.10. 15:00-18:00, Th 19.10. 15:00-18:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law)
Schweighofer, Mo 09.10. 17:00-18:00, Tu 07.11. 09:00-15:00, We 08.11. 09:00-17:00, Fr 12.01. 15:00-20:00
Merli, Tu 15:00-17:00 (13×)
030541 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part III: Electoral Systems
Stelzer, Mo 09.10. 17:00-18:00, Tu 05.12. 09:00-16:00, We 06.12. 09:00-15:00
030585 KU 3 ECTS [en] Enforcement of EC Cartel Law - shall the EU follow the example of the US
Lageard, Mo 30.10. 09:30-13:00, Mo 30.10. 14:00-18:00, Tu 31.10. 09:30-13:00, Tu 31.10. 14:00-18:00, Fr 03.11. 09:30-13:00, Fr 03.11. 14:00-18:00
Weiss, Th 08:00-13:00 (5×), Th 11.01. 10:30-12:00
030601 KU 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Mo 11:00-13:00 (11×)
030603 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar European Union Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Weiss, Tu 17.10. 18:30-19:00, Tu 09.01. 09:00-18:00, We 10.01. 09:00-12:00
030609 KU 3 ECTS Competition Law - Foundations and practice
Schuhmacher, We 17:30-20:30 (2×), We 16:00-19:00 (3×), We 13.12. 18:00-21:00
Lengauer, Tu 10.10. 10:00-12:00, Tu 14.11. 10:00-13:00, Tu 15:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 17.11. 10:00-13:00, Fr 17.11. 15:00-17:45, Tu 21.11. 10:30-13:30
Stockenhuber, Fr 13.10. 17:00-18:30, Fr 16:00-19:00 (5×)
380032 SE 6 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - (for diploma and doctoral students). Focus: Europe is changing
Piska
040576 VO 6 ECTS (STEOP) StEOP: Basic Principles of Statistics
Pflug, Mo 11:30-13:00 (10×), Th 15:00-16:30 (5×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (6×), Tu 12.12. 16:45-18:15
040002 VO 3 ECTS Basic Finance I
Keber, We 13:15-16:30 (10×), Tu 21.11. 11:30-14:45
040022 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting I
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 27.11. 11:30-14:45, Th 30.11. 09:45-13:00, Mo 11.12. 13:15-18:15, Mo 08.01. 15:00-18:15, Th 11:30-13:00 (2×), Th 18.01. 08:00-09:30
040038 VO 3 ECTS Cost Accounting
Altenburger, Tu 18:30-20:15 (13×)
040058 VO 3 ECTS ABWL Management I
Fabel, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
040119 VO 3 ECTS [en] ABWL Marketing I
Ebster, Mo 19:00-21:00 (11×)
Hartl, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
040628 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting II
Michalski-Karl, Tu 05.12. 08:00-11:15, Mo 08:00-11:15 (4×), Mo 15.01. 11:30-13:00, Th 25.01. 16:45-20:00
040002 VO 3 ECTS Basic Finance I
Keber, We 13:15-16:30 (10×), Tu 21.11. 11:30-14:45
040022 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting I
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 27.11. 11:30-14:45, Th 30.11. 09:45-13:00, Mo 11.12. 13:15-18:15, Mo 08.01. 15:00-18:15, Th 11:30-13:00 (2×), Th 18.01. 08:00-09:30
040038 VO 3 ECTS Cost Accounting
Altenburger, Tu 18:30-20:15 (13×)
040058 VO 3 ECTS ABWL Management I
Fabel, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
040119 VO 3 ECTS [en] ABWL Marketing I
Ebster, Mo 19:00-21:00 (11×)
Hartl, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
040628 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting II
Michalski-Karl, Tu 05.12. 08:00-11:15, Mo 08:00-11:15 (4×), Mo 15.01. 11:30-13:00, Th 25.01. 16:45-20:00
030034 KU 3 ECTS Medical Law I - (Allgemeiner Teil)
Kopetzki, Th 12:00-14:00 (10×), We 14.03. 10:00-12:00
Tipold, Mo 15:00-16:00 (13×)
030405 KU 3 ECTS Labour Law in Hospitals
Mazal, Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 23.01. 09:00-12:00
020059 KU 5 ECTS Course Medicine and Nursing Ethics - SE: Flucht Medizinrecht Patientensicherheit Herausforderungen für das Gesundheitssystem
Parrag, Fr 13:15-19:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-16:00 (2×)
030045 VO 2 ECTS Patent Law I - Technological IP Rights - Patent and Utility Models
Beetz, Tu 17:00-19:00 (6×)
Kopetzki, Tu 17:00-19:00 (8×)
Aigner, Fr 17:00-18:00 (10×), Fr 20.10. 18:00-19:00
Stelzer, Mo 09.10. 15:00-16:00, Th 11.01. 09:00-19:00
030197 SE 4 ECTS History of Medical Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Memmer
Zahrl, Mo 16:00-18:00 (7×)
030406 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Medical Law - Current topics in Medical Law (for diploma and doctoral students)
Kopetzki, Th 12.10. 17:30-18:30, Mo 15.01. 10:00-18:00, Tu 16.01. 10:00-15:00
030618 KU 3 ECTS Environmental Law - Introduction
Ennöckl, Mo 09:00-10:30 (11×)
030076 KU 2 ECTS Product specific environmental legislation - Dicussion about the REACH regulation; free movement of goods
Götsch, Tu 10.10. 11:30-12:30, Tu 14:00-17:00 (3×), Tu 05.12. 14:30-17:00
Stelzer, Mo 09.10. 15:00-16:00, Th 11.01. 09:00-19:00
Wessely, Mo 09.10. 14:00-16:30, Tu 07.11. 16:00-20:00, We 08.11. 16:00-20:00, Th 09.11. 16:00-20:00, Fr 10.11. 16:00-20:00
Forster, Mo 17:00-20:00 (2×), We 17:00-20:00 (2×), Th 17:00-20:00 (2×)
030227 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Avatar: Contested natural resources - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 16.10. 16:00-18:00, Mo 04.12. 14:00-16:00, We 17.01. 09:00-17:00, Th 18.01. 09:00-18:00
030234 SE 4 ECTS Animal Welfare, Hunting and Indigenous Rights - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Maier, We 18.10. 15:00-16:30
Haas, We 18:00-20:30 (4×)
030431 KU 3 ECTS Permitting Procedures for Infrastructure Projects (Electricity) - Gas, Motorways and Railways
Zleptnig, Tu 10.10. 18:00-19:00, Fr 15:00-19:00 (6×), We 24.01. 18:00-20:00
030443 KU 2 ECTS Water Law
Vogl, Th 17:00-18:45 (4×), Th 09.11. 17:30-19:15, Th 07.12. 18:00-19:45
030139 KU 3 ECTS Economic Law II - Public Economic Law II (Economic Adminstrative Law)
Pöschl, Mo 16.10. 17:30-18:30, Mo 09:30-13:00 (3×), Tu 09:30-13:00 (3×)
Schwartz, Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 14.12. 18:00-20:00
Egger, Mo 06.11. 15:00-19:00, Tu 07.11. 15:00-19:00, We 08.11. 15:00-19:00, Th 09.11. 15:00-19:00, Mo 27.11. 18:00-20:00
030277 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Commercial Administrative Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Potacs, Th 12.10. 10:00-12:00, Th 18.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 19.01. 09:00-18:00
030303 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - (for diploma and doctoral students). Cryptocurrencies within the framework of law
Piska, We 17:15-19:15 (9×), We 13.12. 17:30-19:30
030339 VO 3 ECTS Television- and Radio-Broadcasting Law - Legal provisions for radio and audiovisual media services (domestic law - like ORF-Act, Audiovisual Media Services-Act, Privat Radio-Act etc. and European Union Law background)
Kogler, Mo 17:30-19:00 (9×), Mo 17:30-19:45 (2×)
Haas, We 18:00-20:30 (4×)
030431 KU 3 ECTS Permitting Procedures for Infrastructure Projects (Electricity) - Gas, Motorways and Railways
Zleptnig, Tu 10.10. 18:00-19:00, Fr 15:00-19:00 (6×), We 24.01. 18:00-20:00
040033 VO 4 ECTS [en] Economic Analysis of Law
Lewisch
030229 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Regime
Kriebaum, Th 14:30-16:00 (7×), Th 13:00-14:30 (2×), Th 18.01. 12:00-16:00
Merli, Tu 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Stelzer, Mo 16:00-18:00 (13×)
030042 KU 3 ECTS Political basic rights
Strejcek, We 11.10. 17:00-17:20, We 17:00-19:00 (11×)
Schima, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
030094 VO 3 ECTS The Chinese conception of human rights - Hist. Background and present outlook
Kaminski
030109 KU 2 ECTS [en] Human Rights II (F) - Special Issues
Kriebaum, We 09:00-11:00 (2×), Mo 15.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 16.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 10:00-12:00 (2×)
030152 VO 3 ECTS What is Legal Pluralism? - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Tu 13:00-15:00 (13×)
030194 KU 3 ECTS Islam in Europe - (Issues from) Legal history and contemporory legal developments
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (10×), Mo 26.02. 15:00-16:00
030212 SE 4 ECTS Seminar Current legal issues of the Environmental Law - Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates
Ennöckl, We 08.11. 15:00-16:00
030227 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Avatar: Contested natural resources - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 16.10. 16:00-18:00, Mo 04.12. 14:00-16:00, We 17.01. 09:00-17:00, Th 18.01. 09:00-18:00
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Tu 10.10. 14:30-16:00, Fr 20.10. 09:30-12:00, Fr 10.11. 09:00-18:00, Sa 11.11. 09:00-18:00
Janik, We 18:00-20:00 (7×), Mo 29.01. 18:00-20:00
030562 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Human Rights in the Common Foreign and Security Policy of the EU - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Tretter, We 11.10. 12:45-14:15
030564 SE 4 ECTS [de en] The EU Fundamental Rights Charta in the case-law of the CJEU and the relationship to ECHR and ECtHR - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Tretter, We 11.10. 14:30-16:00
070355 VU 6 ECTS Lecture Series and Exercises - Beiträge der Universität zum Abbau von Vorurteilen in unserer Gesellschaft:"Welch triste Epoche, in der es leichter ist, ein Atom zu zertrümmern als ein Vorurteil!" (Albert Einstein zugeschrieben)
Rathkolb, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
030045 VO 2 ECTS Patent Law I - Technological IP Rights - Patent and Utility Models
Beetz, Tu 17:00-19:00 (6×)
Stelzer, Mo 09.10. 15:00-16:00, Th 11.01. 09:00-19:00
030290 VO 3 ECTS Intellectual Property - A practice oriented lecture on IP Law (trademark-, design,- patent- and copyright law)
Kucsko, Th 16:00-17:30 (9×)
Fina, Tu 10.10. 14:00-20:00, We 11.10. 14:00-20:00
030597 KU 3 ECTS [en] Introduction into European IT-Law
Forgó, Mo 08:30-11:30 (2×), Tu 05.12. 08:30-11:00, Th 08:30-11:30 (2×), Tu 12.12. 08:30-11:30, We 13.12. 08:30-11:30, Fr 15.12. 08:30-11:30
030048 KU 2 ECTS E-Commerce
Zib, Th 16:00-20:30 (2×), Th 09.11. 16:00-17:30
030063 KU 3 ECTS Copyright analogue and digital - Basics and challenges
Walter, Tu 18:00-20:30 (13×)
Aigner, Fr 17:00-18:00 (10×), Fr 20.10. 18:00-19:00
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Tu 10.10. 09:00-10:00, Th 14.12. 09:00-18:00
Korn, Th 16.11. 14:00-20:00, Tu 05.12. 14:30-20:30, Th 14.12. 14:30-15:30
Marboe, We 11.10. 16:30-18:00, Th 19.10. 17:00-19:15, Fr 20.10. 08:30-12:30, We 13.12. 18:30-20:30
030481 KU 3 ECTS Consumer Law Clinic
Steinhart, Fr 13:00-19:00 (3×)
Marboe, We 16:30-18:00 (6×), Mo 08.01. 10:00-12:00, We 31.01. 17:00-18:00
030595 SE 4 ECTS Seminar for undergraduate students: Innnovation, Digitalisation and Law - Innovation, Digitalisierung und Recht
Forgó
070355 VU 6 ECTS Lecture Series and Exercises - Beiträge der Universität zum Abbau von Vorurteilen in unserer Gesellschaft:"Welch triste Epoche, in der es leichter ist, ein Atom zu zertrümmern als ein Vorurteil!" (Albert Einstein zugeschrieben)
Rathkolb, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
030396 KU 3 ECTS Introduction to Law on Culture - Constitutional & European Foundations, Law and Sponsorship and Subventions, Law on Organisational Structure
Wieshaider, Th 16:00-18:00 (8×)
030063 KU 3 ECTS Copyright analogue and digital - Basics and challenges
Walter, Tu 18:00-20:30 (13×)
030065 SE 4 ECTS Current issues of Art- and Cultural Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Potz, We 11.10. 16:00-17:00
Schima, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East. - Pagans, Heretics, Jews and Muslims - the "other" in Law (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, We 11.10. 14:00-15:30, Fr 12.01. 09:00-19:00, Sa 13.01. 09:00-18:00
030333 SE 4 ECTS [cs] Law on Religion - for diploma and doctoral students
Wieshaider, Mo 16.10. 10:00-11:30, Mo 08.01. 09:00-19:00
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Tu 10.10. 14:30-16:00, Fr 20.10. 09:30-12:00, Fr 10.11. 09:00-18:00, Sa 11.11. 09:00-18:00
030500 KU 2 ECTS Sports Law
Strejcek, We 15.11. 12:00-18:00, Th 16.11. 13:00-19:00
Schima, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East. - Pagans, Heretics, Jews and Muslims - the "other" in Law (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, We 11.10. 14:00-15:30, Fr 12.01. 09:00-19:00, Sa 13.01. 09:00-18:00
030194 KU 3 ECTS Islam in Europe - (Issues from) Legal history and contemporory legal developments
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (10×), Mo 26.02. 15:00-16:00
030388 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Law of Religion - With study trip to the Charles University in Prague
Wieshaider, Mo 09:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 07.11. 09:00-12:00, Th 13:00-14:00 (2×)
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Tu 10.10. 14:30-16:00, Fr 20.10. 09:30-12:00, Fr 10.11. 09:00-18:00, Sa 11.11. 09:00-18:00
030557 SE 4 ECTS Financing of religious communities in Austria - The legal basis
Schima, Th 17:30-19:00 (2×), Fr 12.01. 09:00-13:00, Fr 12.01. 14:30-19:00
030576 KU 3 ECTS To be Jewish in Austria as Reflected in Law. Historical Perspectives and Topical Questions - Historische Schlaglichter und aktuelle Fragestellungen
Reiter-Zatloukal, Fr 13.10. 13:00-15:00, Th 09.11. 09:00-17:30, Fr 10.11. 09:00-13:00
030611 KU 2 ECTS [en] Comparative Law of Religion
Wieshaider, Mo 09:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 07.11. 09:00-12:00, Th 13:00-14:00 (2×)
030673 KU 3 ECTS Famous church processes from Early Modern Age to present age - vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp
Schima, Tu 13:00-14:30 (12×)
030019 KU 2 ECTS Private public partnerships in construction law - and industrial works contracts
Lessiak, Th 18.01. 09:30-18:30, Fr 19.01. 09:30-16:00
030084 KU 2 ECTS Erection Contract Law
Karasek, We 11.10. 09:00-16:00, Mo 16.10. 09:00-16:00
Schwartz, Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 14.12. 18:00-20:00
Schweinhammer, Fr 09:00-13:00 (3×)
030091 KU 2 ECTS Real estate development
Madl, Mo 09.10. 17:00-18:00, Mo 17:00-18:30 (6×)
Denk, Fr 15:00-17:00 (6×)
030522 KU 2 ECTS Real Property and Construction Law - (gemeinsam mit em. Univ.-Prof. Dr. Hans Hoyer)
Rabl, Tu 12.12. 09:00-13:00, We 13.12. 09:00-13:00, Fr 15.12. 09:00-13:00
030697 KU 3 ECTS [de en] Drafting Contracts I
Umfahrer, Fr 09:00-10:30 (7×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 09:00-10:30 (2×)
030229 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Regime
Kriebaum, Th 14:30-16:00 (7×), Th 13:00-14:30 (2×), Th 18.01. 12:00-16:00
030516 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Organisations (F)
Reinisch, Th 09:00-10:30 (10×), Th 25.01. 09:30-10:00
Kriebaum, We 10.01. 14:00-17:00, Th 11.01. 09:00-12:00, Th 11.01. 15:00-18:00, Mo 15.01. 09:00-12:00, Mo 15.01. 15:00-18:00, Tu 16.01. 13:30-16:30, We 17.01. 14:00-15:30, We 17.01. 15:30-16:55, We 24.01. 10:00-13:00
030109 KU 2 ECTS [en] Human Rights II (F) - Special Issues
Kriebaum, We 09:00-11:00 (2×), Mo 15.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 16.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 10:00-12:00 (2×)
030119 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced Research Seminar: Responsibility in International Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Annacker, Tu 24.10. 17:00-18:30, Sa 02.12. 10:00-14:00, Fr 19.01. 14:00-18:00, Sa 20.01. 10:00-15:00
Wittich, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Wittich, We 18.10. 18:00-19:00, Th 14.12. 18:00-20:00, Fr 02.02. 09:30-19:00
030213 KU 2 ECTS [en] Selected Issues of International Law - Law of Treaties, State Responsibility, Prohibition of the Use of Force, Human Rights
Binder, Th 18.01. 09:00-11:00, Th 18.01. 16:00-18:00, Fr 19.01. 09:00-11:00, Fr 19.01. 14:00-16:00, Mo 22.01. 10:00-12:00
030227 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Avatar: Contested natural resources - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 16.10. 16:00-18:00, Mo 04.12. 14:00-16:00, We 17.01. 09:00-17:00, Th 18.01. 09:00-18:00
030238 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law: International Investment Law and the Rule of Law - (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Reinisch, We 11.10. 17:00-19:00, Mo 11.12. 09:00-18:00, Tu 12.12. 09:00-17:00
Buffard, Fr 16:00-18:00 (4×), Fr 15:00-20:00 (2×)
030263 KU 4 ECTS [en] From the protection of persecuted co-religionists to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian interventions in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 13:15-14:45 (11×), Fr 13.10. 14:00-15:30, Fr 10.11. 13:30-15:00, Th 18.01. 19:15-20:45, We 21.02. 09:00-11:00
Marboe, We 11.10. 16:30-18:00, Th 19.10. 17:00-19:15, Fr 20.10. 08:30-12:30, We 13.12. 18:30-20:30
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law)
Schweighofer, Mo 09.10. 17:00-18:00, Tu 07.11. 09:00-15:00, We 08.11. 09:00-17:00, Fr 12.01. 15:00-20:00
Janik, We 18:00-20:00 (7×), Mo 29.01. 18:00-20:00
Marboe, We 16:30-18:00 (6×), Mo 08.01. 10:00-12:00, We 31.01. 17:00-18:00
Greciano, We 13.12. 09:00-17:00, Th 14.12. 09:00-17:00, Fr 15.12. 09:00-18:00
030578 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Environmental Law
Boisson de Chazournes, Mo 08.01. 09:00-13:00, Mo 08.01. 14:00-16:00, Tu 09.01. 09:00-13:00, Tu 09.01. 14:00-16:00, We 10.01. 11:00-13:00, Th 11.01. 13:00-15:00, Fr 12.01. 09:00-13:00, Fr 12.01. 14:00-16:00, Mo 22.01. 14:00-17:30
030579 KU 3 ECTS [en] WTO Law
Fontanelli, Mo 04.12. 10:00-13:30, Tu 05.12. 10:00-13:00, Th 07.12. 10:00-13:30, Mo 10:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 10:00-12:00 (2×), We 10:00-12:00 (2×), Th 10:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 10:00-12:00 (2×)
Oda, Mo 16:00-19:00 (2×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (2×), We 16:00-19:00 (2×), Th 14.12. 14:30-17:30, Fr 15.12. 15:00-19:00
Magnaye, Mo 16:00-18:30 (2×), Fr 15.12. 13:00-16:00, We 16:00-18:30 (2×), Th 09:00-21:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-21:00 (3×), Mo 09:00-21:00 (4×), Tu 09:00-21:00 (4×), We 09:00-21:00 (4×)
Wladasch, Th 14:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 13:00-17:00 (2×), Th 01.02. 15:00-17:00
030054 KU 3 ECTS Equality/Diversity - Gleichheit und Ungleichheit
Wladasch, Th 19.10. 09:30-17:30, Th 09.11. 13:00-18:00, Th 16.11. 12:00-17:00
Eichinger, Th 07.12. 10:00-13:00, Mo 11.12. 11:00-18:30, Tu 12.12. 10:30-18:00, Fr 15.12. 17:00-18:30
030214 KU 4 ECTS Course
Gruber-Risak
Mazal, Th 14.12. 08:30-11:00, Tu 13.02. 09:00-17:00, Th 15.02. 09:00-17:00
Jungwirth, Fr 13.10. 10:00-13:00, Sa 28.10. 09:30-16:00
070355 VU 6 ECTS Lecture Series and Exercises - Beiträge der Universität zum Abbau von Vorurteilen in unserer Gesellschaft:"Welch triste Epoche, in der es leichter ist, ein Atom zu zertrümmern als ein Vorurteil!" (Albert Einstein zugeschrieben)
Rathkolb, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
030227 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Avatar: Contested natural resources - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 16.10. 16:00-18:00, Mo 04.12. 14:00-16:00, We 17.01. 09:00-17:00, Th 18.01. 09:00-18:00
030152 VO 3 ECTS What is Legal Pluralism? - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Tu 13:00-15:00 (13×)
030234 SE 4 ECTS Animal Welfare, Hunting and Indigenous Rights - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Maier, We 18.10. 15:00-16:30
030118 KU 4 ECTS Elective Course 2 hours, with continuous assessment - Die zwiespältige Rolle der Medien in Strafverfahren
Klenk, We 08.11. 17:00-21:30, We 15.11. 16:00-18:00, We 13.12. 17:30-21:45
030013 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English V - Constitutional, Administratice, Antitrust/Cartel Law
Heidinger, Tu 08:30-10:15 (13×)
030262 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Goulden, Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
030349 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English III - Torts, Civil Procedure Law, Commercial Law
Sanjath, We 18:00-19:45 (12×)
030440 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English I - Introduction, Contracts, Company, Corporate Law
Heidinger, Mo 08:30-10:15 (13×)
030561 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Ambler Smith, Tu 11:00-12:30 (10×), Fr 11:00-12:30 (2×)
030563 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Ambler Smith, Tu 13:00-14:30 (10×), Fr 13:00-14:30 (2×)
030577 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Goulden, Tu 17:15-18:45 (13×)
030594 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Kummer, We 11.10. 15:00-17:00, We 15:15-17:15 (7×)
030619 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (12×)
Luiki, Tu 17:00-18:30 (13×)
030323 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Oberhammer
Goulden, Th 17:15-18:45 (10×)
Mikosch
030109 KU 2 ECTS [en] Human Rights II (F) - Special Issues
Kriebaum, We 09:00-11:00 (2×), Mo 15.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 16.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 10:00-12:00 (2×)
030119 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced Research Seminar: Responsibility in International Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Annacker, Tu 24.10. 17:00-18:30, Sa 02.12. 10:00-14:00, Fr 19.01. 14:00-18:00, Sa 20.01. 10:00-15:00
Wittich, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
030132 KU 3 ECTS [en] The Austrian Legal System - an overview - for Erasmus incomings
Haas, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
030213 KU 2 ECTS [en] Selected Issues of International Law - Law of Treaties, State Responsibility, Prohibition of the Use of Force, Human Rights
Binder, Th 18.01. 09:00-11:00, Th 18.01. 16:00-18:00, Fr 19.01. 09:00-11:00, Fr 19.01. 14:00-16:00, Mo 22.01. 10:00-12:00
030229 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Regime
Kriebaum, Th 14:30-16:00 (7×), Th 13:00-14:30 (2×), Th 18.01. 12:00-16:00
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Tu 10.10. 09:00-10:00, Th 14.12. 09:00-18:00
030309 SE 4 ECTS [en] European Union Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Tu 10.10. 10:00-11:00, Mo 11.12. 09:00-18:00
Wilcox, We 17:00-18:30 (10×), We 24.01. 17:00-20:00
Janik, We 18:00-20:00 (7×), Mo 29.01. 18:00-20:00
030516 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Organisations (F)
Reinisch, Th 09:00-10:30 (10×), Th 25.01. 09:30-10:00
Marboe, We 16:30-18:00 (6×), Mo 08.01. 10:00-12:00, We 31.01. 17:00-18:00
030585 KU 3 ECTS [en] Enforcement of EC Cartel Law - shall the EU follow the example of the US
Lageard, Mo 30.10. 09:30-13:00, Mo 30.10. 14:00-18:00, Tu 31.10. 09:30-13:00, Tu 31.10. 14:00-18:00, Fr 03.11. 09:30-13:00, Fr 03.11. 14:00-18:00
030597 KU 3 ECTS [en] Introduction into European IT-Law
Forgó, Mo 08:30-11:30 (2×), Tu 05.12. 08:30-11:00, Th 08:30-11:30 (2×), Tu 12.12. 08:30-11:30, We 13.12. 08:30-11:30, Fr 15.12. 08:30-11:30
Weiss, Th 08:00-13:00 (5×), Th 11.01. 10:30-12:00
030601 KU 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Mo 11:00-13:00 (11×)
030603 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar European Union Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Weiss, Tu 17.10. 18:30-19:00, Tu 09.01. 09:00-18:00, We 10.01. 09:00-12:00
Magnaye, Mo 16:00-18:30 (2×), Fr 15.12. 13:00-16:00, We 16:00-18:30 (2×), Th 09:00-21:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-21:00 (3×), Mo 09:00-21:00 (4×), Tu 09:00-21:00 (4×), We 09:00-21:00 (4×)
Kriebaum, We 10.01. 14:00-17:00, Th 11.01. 09:00-12:00, Th 11.01. 15:00-18:00, Mo 15.01. 09:00-12:00, Mo 15.01. 15:00-18:00, Tu 16.01. 13:30-16:30, We 17.01. 14:00-15:30, We 17.01. 15:30-16:55, We 24.01. 10:00-13:00
040033 VO 4 ECTS [en] Economic Analysis of Law
Lewisch
Buffard, Fr 16:00-18:00 (4×), Fr 15:00-20:00 (2×)
030547 KU 2 ECTS [fr] Introduction to Legal French - Gilt als C1 Sprachnachweis - für Erasmus Studierende
Panosch, Tu 09.01. 17:30-19:30, Mo 19.02. 15:00-19:00, Tu 20.02. 16:00-19:00, We 21.02. 16:00-19:00
Greciano, We 13.12. 09:00-17:00, Th 14.12. 09:00-17:00, Fr 15.12. 09:00-18:00
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East. - Pagans, Heretics, Jews and Muslims - the "other" in Law (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, We 11.10. 14:00-15:30, Fr 12.01. 09:00-19:00, Sa 13.01. 09:00-18:00
030333 SE 4 ECTS [cs] Law on Religion - for diploma and doctoral students
Wieshaider, Mo 16.10. 10:00-11:30, Mo 08.01. 09:00-19:00
Dubowy, Th 12.10. 10:00-11:00
380010 SE 6 ECTS SE Strategies for Security - Strategy between War and Peace
Stadler
Buffard, Fr 16:00-18:00 (4×), Fr 15:00-20:00 (2×)
030387 KU 2 ECTS Course on How to Teach Law - Basic Module on Legal Didactics
Palten, We 11.10. 09:00-11:00, Fr 20.10. 09:00-16:00, Fr 19.01. 09:00-11:00
030452 KU 3 ECTS Workshop on Legal Writing
Benke
030463 KU 4 ECTS Teaching: hands-on training - Teaching: hands- on training
Ennöckl, We 11.10. 09:00-11:00, Fr 13.10. 09:00-13:00, Tu 17.10. 09:00-13:00, Th 09.11. 09:00-16:00, Fr 10.11. 09:00-15:00
030575 KU 3 ECTS Consumer Law Clinic
Schmaus, Th 19.10. 13:00-17:30, Fr 13:00-18:00 (2×), Th 16.11. 13:00-18:00
Forgó-Feldner, We 12:00-14:00 (4×), Th 09.11. 12:00-14:00, We 15.11. 12:00-13:00
030446 KU 3 ECTS Consumer Law Clinic
Leupold, Fr 13:00-19:00 (3×)
030481 KU 3 ECTS Consumer Law Clinic
Steinhart, Fr 13:00-19:00 (3×)
030575 KU 3 ECTS Consumer Law Clinic
Schmaus, Th 19.10. 13:00-17:30, Fr 13:00-18:00 (2×), Th 16.11. 13:00-18:00
Potocnik-Manzouri, Th 12.10. 15:00-18:00, We 18.10. 15:00-17:00, Tu 24.10. 15:30-19:00, Fr 17.11. 14:00-17:00, We 22.11. 09:00-12:00, We 22.11. 12:15-18:00, Th 23.11. 08:00-12:00, Th 07.12. 12:30-14:00, Mo 15:00-16:00 (2×), Tu 12.12. 14:00-15:00, Fr 19.01. 18:00-21:30, Mo 22.01. 17:30-19:00, Mo 22.01. 18:30-21:30, Mo 12.02. 18:00-21:30, Tu 13.02. 18:00-21:30, Fr 16.02. 14:00-18:00, Mo 19.02. 14:00-18:00
030013 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English V - Constitutional, Administratice, Antitrust/Cartel Law
Heidinger, Tu 08:30-10:15 (13×)
030109 KU 2 ECTS [en] Human Rights II (F) - Special Issues
Kriebaum, We 09:00-11:00 (2×), Mo 15.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 16.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 10:00-12:00 (2×)
030119 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced Research Seminar: Responsibility in International Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Annacker, Tu 24.10. 17:00-18:30, Sa 02.12. 10:00-14:00, Fr 19.01. 14:00-18:00, Sa 20.01. 10:00-15:00
Wittich, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
030132 KU 3 ECTS [en] The Austrian Legal System - an overview - for Erasmus incomings
Haas, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
030198 KU 3 ECTS [en] Mediation for Lawyers
Grill, Tu 10.10. 18:30-20:00, Fr 14:00-18:00 (4×), Sa 14.10. 10:00-12:00
030213 KU 2 ECTS [en] Selected Issues of International Law - Law of Treaties, State Responsibility, Prohibition of the Use of Force, Human Rights
Binder, Th 18.01. 09:00-11:00, Th 18.01. 16:00-18:00, Fr 19.01. 09:00-11:00, Fr 19.01. 14:00-16:00, Mo 22.01. 10:00-12:00
030222 UE 4 ECTS [en] Case studies in private law
Wendehorst, Tu 15:30-17:00 (13×), Tu 14:00-15:30 (2×)
030229 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Regime
Kriebaum, Th 14:30-16:00 (7×), Th 13:00-14:30 (2×), Th 18.01. 12:00-16:00
030233 KU 3 ECTS [en] Legal Writing
Busch, Tu 26.09. 18:00-19:30
030238 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law: International Investment Law and the Rule of Law - (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Reinisch, We 11.10. 17:00-19:00, Mo 11.12. 09:00-18:00, Tu 12.12. 09:00-17:00
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Tu 10.10. 09:00-10:00, Th 14.12. 09:00-18:00
Buffard, Fr 16:00-18:00 (4×), Fr 15:00-20:00 (2×)
030262 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Goulden, Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
030263 KU 4 ECTS [en] From the protection of persecuted co-religionists to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian interventions in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 13:15-14:45 (11×), Fr 13.10. 14:00-15:30, Fr 10.11. 13:30-15:00, Th 18.01. 19:15-20:45, We 21.02. 09:00-11:00
Luiki, Tu 17:00-18:30 (13×)
030275 MC 8 ECTS [en] International Roman Law Moot Court - for diploma students
Gamauf
030309 SE 4 ECTS [en] European Union Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Tu 10.10. 10:00-11:00, Mo 11.12. 09:00-18:00
Kumpl, Tu 17:00-20:00 (2×), Fr 14:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 17:00-21:00 (2×), Th 21.12. 10:00-14:00, Mo 08.01. 17:30-21:45, We 10.01. 12:00-16:00, Fr 12.01. 16:00-20:00, Mo 17:00-21:45 (3×), Tu 17:00-21:45 (3×), Fr 19.01. 10:00-15:00, Sa 20.01. 10:00-15:00, Th 25.01. 19:00-21:45
030323 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Oberhammer
Girod-Frais
030333 SE 4 ECTS [cs] Law on Religion - for diploma and doctoral students
Wieshaider, Mo 16.10. 10:00-11:30, Mo 08.01. 09:00-19:00
Reinisch, Th 10:30-12:00 (7×)
030348 KU 2 ECTS [es] Introduction to Legal Spanish - Gilt als C1 Sprachnachweis - für Erasmus Studierende
Janik, Th 18:45-20:45 (2×), Mo 05.02. 18:45-20:45, Tu 06.02. 18:45-20:45, We 07.02. 18:45-20:45
030349 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English III - Torts, Civil Procedure Law, Commercial Law
Sanjath, We 18:00-19:45 (12×)
030352 SE 4 ECTS [en] The Rule of Law on the International Level - for diploma and doctoral students
Somek, We 11.10. 17:30-19:30, Mo 11.12. 09:00-18:00, Tu 12.12. 09:00-17:00
Wilcox, We 17:00-18:30 (10×), We 24.01. 17:00-20:00
030370 KU 3 ECTS [it] Roman Public Law
Cappelletti
Marboe, We 11.10. 16:30-18:00, Th 19.10. 17:00-19:15, Fr 20.10. 08:30-12:30, We 13.12. 18:30-20:30
030388 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Law of Religion - With study trip to the Charles University in Prague
Wieshaider, Mo 09:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 07.11. 09:00-12:00, Th 13:00-14:00 (2×)
030403 VO 3 ECTS [en] International Commercial Arbitration - Internationale Handelsschiedsgerichtsbarkeit
Oberhammer, Mo 09.10. 12:30-16:30, Tu 10.10. 11:30-15:00, Th 12.10. 13:00-16:45, We 18.10. 12:30-16:30, Mo 12:00-16:00 (2×), Tu 24.10. 12:30-16:30, Fr 03.11. 12:30-14:30, We 08.11. 12:00-14:00
030410 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Competition Policy
Botta, Fr 11:30-14:45 (6×)
030412 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Judicature - (Die Gerichtsbarkeit der Europäischen Union)
Azizi, Mo 06.11. 09:00-12:30, Mo 06.11. 14:00-16:00, Mo 06.11. 16:15-18:30, Tu 07.11. 09:00-12:30, Tu 07.11. 14:00-17:00, Tu 07.11. 17:30-18:30, We 08.11. 09:00-12:30, We 08.11. 14:00-16:00, We 08.11. 16:15-18:30, Th 09.11. 09:00-12:30, Th 09.11. 14:00-16:00, Th 09.11. 16:15-18:30, Fr 10.11. 09:00-12:30, Fr 10.11. 14:00-16:00, Tu 14.11. 08:00-09:30
030440 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English I - Introduction, Contracts, Company, Corporate Law
Heidinger, Mo 08:30-10:15 (13×)
Janik, We 18:00-20:00 (7×), Mo 29.01. 18:00-20:00
Botta, Fr 08:00-11:15 (6×)
030502 KU 6 ECTS [en] An Introduction to Legal Theory - also for diploma and doctoral students
Somek, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
030509 SE 4 ECTS [de sl] Civil Law, Conflict of Laws - for diploma and doctoral students
Rudolf, Tu 17.10. 17:00-19:00, Tu 16.01. 09:00-18:00, We 17.01. 09:00-18:00
030510 VO 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Imperial History: - Imperial Management from the Holy Roman Empire and other "Old Empires" to the United States of America and the European Union
Wendehorst, Th 08:30-10:00 (10×)
030516 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Organisations (F)
Reinisch, Th 09:00-10:30 (10×), Th 25.01. 09:30-10:00
Marboe, We 16:30-18:00 (6×), Mo 08.01. 10:00-12:00, We 31.01. 17:00-18:00
030525 KU 3 ECTS [en] English for Lawyers (USA) - An Intoduction to the Anglo-American Legal System (s) and to Anglo-American Legal English
Heidinger, Tu 18:00-19:45 (13×)
030534 KU 2 ECTS [en] Uniform Sales Law - Basics and Appication (prep course for the VIS Moot Court)
Estrella Faria, We 11.10. 17:00-20:00, Th 17:00-20:00 (2×), Fr 20.10. 17:00-20:00
030540 KU 2 ECTS [en] Introduction to Legal English for Erasmus Students -English Language in European & International Law - Gilt als C1 Sprachnachweis - für Erasmus Studierende
Resch, Th 01.02. 10:00-11:00, Mo 05.02. 09:00-12:00, Tu 06.02. 09:00-12:00, We 07.02. 09:00-12:00, Th 08.02. 09:00-10:00
030541 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part III: Electoral Systems
Stelzer, Mo 09.10. 17:00-18:00, Tu 05.12. 09:00-16:00, We 06.12. 09:00-15:00
030547 KU 2 ECTS [fr] Introduction to Legal French - Gilt als C1 Sprachnachweis - für Erasmus Studierende
Panosch, Tu 09.01. 17:30-19:30, Mo 19.02. 15:00-19:00, Tu 20.02. 16:00-19:00, We 21.02. 16:00-19:00
030552 KU 2 ECTS [it] Introduction to Legal Italian - Gilt als C1 Sprachnachweis - für Erasmus Studierende
Barnreiter, Fr 02.02. 14:00-16:00, Tu 06.02. 09:00-12:00, We 07.02. 09:00-12:00, Th 08.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 09.02. 14:00-15:00
030561 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Ambler Smith, Tu 11:00-12:30 (10×), Fr 11:00-12:30 (2×)
030563 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Ambler Smith, Tu 13:00-14:30 (10×), Fr 13:00-14:30 (2×)
Greciano, We 13.12. 09:00-17:00, Th 14.12. 09:00-17:00, Fr 15.12. 09:00-18:00
Goulden, Th 17:15-18:45 (10×)
030577 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Goulden, Tu 17:15-18:45 (13×)
030578 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Environmental Law
Boisson de Chazournes, Mo 08.01. 09:00-13:00, Mo 08.01. 14:00-16:00, Tu 09.01. 09:00-13:00, Tu 09.01. 14:00-16:00, We 10.01. 11:00-13:00, Th 11.01. 13:00-15:00, Fr 12.01. 09:00-13:00, Fr 12.01. 14:00-16:00, Mo 22.01. 14:00-17:30
030579 KU 3 ECTS [en] WTO Law
Fontanelli, Mo 04.12. 10:00-13:30, Tu 05.12. 10:00-13:00, Th 07.12. 10:00-13:30, Mo 10:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 10:00-12:00 (2×), We 10:00-12:00 (2×), Th 10:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 10:00-12:00 (2×)
030580 KU 3 ECTS [en] Private Law Theory
Reiter, Mo 19:00-20:30 (13×)
Oda, Mo 16:00-19:00 (2×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (2×), We 16:00-19:00 (2×), Th 14.12. 14:30-17:30, Fr 15.12. 15:00-19:00
030585 KU 3 ECTS [en] Enforcement of EC Cartel Law - shall the EU follow the example of the US
Lageard, Mo 30.10. 09:30-13:00, Mo 30.10. 14:00-18:00, Tu 31.10. 09:30-13:00, Tu 31.10. 14:00-18:00, Fr 03.11. 09:30-13:00, Fr 03.11. 14:00-18:00
Wendehorst, Th 15:15-16:45 (10×)
030594 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Kummer, We 11.10. 15:00-17:00, We 15:15-17:15 (7×)
030597 KU 3 ECTS [en] Introduction into European IT-Law
Forgó, Mo 08:30-11:30 (2×), Tu 05.12. 08:30-11:00, Th 08:30-11:30 (2×), Tu 12.12. 08:30-11:30, We 13.12. 08:30-11:30, Fr 15.12. 08:30-11:30
Dennehy, Tu 31.10. 14:00-17:00, We 14:00-17:00 (3×), Mo 08.01. 14:00-17:00, Fr 19.01. 14:00-17:00
Weiss, Th 08:00-13:00 (5×), Th 11.01. 10:30-12:00
030601 KU 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Mo 11:00-13:00 (11×)
030603 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar European Union Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Weiss, Tu 17.10. 18:30-19:00, Tu 09.01. 09:00-18:00, We 10.01. 09:00-12:00
Magnaye, Mo 16:00-18:30 (2×), Fr 15.12. 13:00-16:00, We 16:00-18:30 (2×), Th 09:00-21:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-21:00 (3×), Mo 09:00-21:00 (4×), Tu 09:00-21:00 (4×), We 09:00-21:00 (4×)
030619 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (12×)
Lengauer, Tu 10.10. 10:00-12:00, Tu 14.11. 10:00-13:00, Tu 15:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 17.11. 10:00-13:00, Fr 17.11. 15:00-17:45, Tu 21.11. 10:30-13:30
Kriebaum, We 10.01. 14:00-17:00, Th 11.01. 09:00-12:00, Th 11.01. 15:00-18:00, Mo 15.01. 09:00-12:00, Mo 15.01. 15:00-18:00, Tu 16.01. 13:30-16:30, We 17.01. 14:00-15:30, We 17.01. 15:30-16:55, We 24.01. 10:00-13:00
030697 KU 3 ECTS [de en] Drafting Contracts I
Umfahrer, Fr 09:00-10:30 (7×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 09:00-10:30 (2×)
Mikosch
040033 VO 4 ECTS [en] Economic Analysis of Law
Lewisch
380034 SE 6 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law
Reinisch, Mo 04.12. 09:00-17:00, Tu 05.12. 09:00-17:00
380076 SE 6 ECTS [en] Cinema and Human Rights - for graduate students
Nowak
030078 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: 100 years October revolution - for diploma and doctoral students
Olechowski, We 18.10. 10:00-11:00, Mo 11.12. 09:00-17:00, Tu 12.12. 09:00-17:00
030094 VO 3 ECTS The Chinese conception of human rights - Hist. Background and present outlook
Kaminski
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East. - Pagans, Heretics, Jews and Muslims - the "other" in Law (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, We 11.10. 14:00-15:30, Fr 12.01. 09:00-19:00, Sa 13.01. 09:00-18:00
030152 VO 3 ECTS What is Legal Pluralism? - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Tu 13:00-15:00 (13×)
030160 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Roman Law - (Roman Society) for diploma and doctoral students
Memmer
030194 KU 3 ECTS Islam in Europe - (Issues from) Legal history and contemporory legal developments
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (10×), Mo 26.02. 15:00-16:00
030197 SE 4 ECTS History of Medical Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Memmer
030208 SE 6 ECTS Hans Kelsen and his Circle - for diploma and doctoral students
Jabloner, We 17:00-18:30 (2×)
030227 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Avatar: Contested natural resources - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 16.10. 16:00-18:00, Mo 04.12. 14:00-16:00, We 17.01. 09:00-17:00, Th 18.01. 09:00-18:00
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar european and comparative history of law - for diploma and doctoral students
Neschwara, Tu 10.10. 17:30-19:00, Fr 15.12. 10:30-13:00, Fr 12.01. 09:00-15:00
030263 KU 4 ECTS [en] From the protection of persecuted co-religionists to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian interventions in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 13:15-14:45 (11×), Fr 13.10. 14:00-15:30, Fr 10.11. 13:30-15:00, Th 18.01. 19:15-20:45, We 21.02. 09:00-11:00
030275 MC 8 ECTS [en] International Roman Law Moot Court - for diploma students
Gamauf
030314 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - Die konstitutionelle Monarchie im Spiegel der österreichischen Staatsrechtslehre
Simon, We 11.10. 15:00-16:00, We 13.12. 10:00-11:00, Fr 12.01. 09:00-17:00, Sa 13.01. 09:00-13:00
Neschwara, Fr 09:00-12:30 (4×), Fr 09:00-10:00 (2×)
030370 KU 3 ECTS [it] Roman Public Law
Cappelletti
030392 KU 4 ECTS Roman Society - (Law of Persons / Family)
Memmer, We 10:00-12:00 (12×)
030412 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Judicature - (Die Gerichtsbarkeit der Europäischen Union)
Azizi, Mo 06.11. 09:00-12:30, Mo 06.11. 14:00-16:00, Mo 06.11. 16:15-18:30, Tu 07.11. 09:00-12:30, Tu 07.11. 14:00-17:00, Tu 07.11. 17:30-18:30, We 08.11. 09:00-12:30, We 08.11. 14:00-16:00, We 08.11. 16:15-18:30, Th 09.11. 09:00-12:30, Th 09.11. 14:00-16:00, Th 09.11. 16:15-18:30, Fr 10.11. 09:00-12:30, Fr 10.11. 14:00-16:00, Tu 14.11. 08:00-09:30
030418 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma students
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 09.10. 17:00-19:00, Mo 23.10. 17:00-20:00, Mo 11.12. 09:00-19:00, Tu 12.12. 09:00-19:00, We 13.12. 09:00-19:00, Th 14.12. 09:00-19:00, Fr 15.12. 09:00-19:00
030426 KU 3 ECTS Political Philosophy and Philosophy of Law - First Part: Antiquity and Middle Ages
Maier, Mo 16.10. 16:00-17:30, Fr 03.11. 13:00-20:00, Th 11.01. 16:00-18:00, We 14.03. 16:00-17:30
030504 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal History and Labour Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Brodil
030510 VO 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Imperial History: - Imperial Management from the Holy Roman Empire and other "Old Empires" to the United States of America and the European Union
Wendehorst, Th 08:30-10:00 (10×)
030524 SE 4 ECTS Time and Law - Usucapio, Prescriptive acquisition etc. - for diploma and doctoral students
Gamauf
030549 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Roman Law - Norm und Interpretation: Das Beispiel der Senatus Consulta
Scheibelreiter
030557 SE 4 ECTS Financing of religious communities in Austria - The legal basis
Schima, Th 17:30-19:00 (2×), Fr 12.01. 09:00-13:00, Fr 12.01. 14:30-19:00
030566 MC 4 ECTS [en] Ius Commune Moot Court - Imperial Aulic Council
Simon, Th 12.10. 10:30-12:45, Fr 13.10. 15:30-17:30, Th 19.10. 12:00-13:30, Th 19.10. 15:30-17:00, We 08.11. 10:15-11:45, We 08.11. 14:00-15:30, We 08.11. 15:30-17:00, Fr 10.11. 15:30-17:00, Th 01.02. 13:00-17:00
030567 MC 4 ECTS [en] Historical Jewish Law Moot Court - The Rabbinic Tribunal of Prague
Wendehorst, Fr 13.10. 15:30-17:30, Th 19.10. 14:00-15:30, Th 19.10. 15:30-17:00, Fr 10.11. 14:00-15:30, Fr 10.11. 15:30-17:00
030576 KU 3 ECTS To be Jewish in Austria as Reflected in Law. Historical Perspectives and Topical Questions - Historische Schlaglichter und aktuelle Fragestellungen
Reiter-Zatloukal, Fr 13.10. 13:00-15:00, Th 09.11. 09:00-17:30, Fr 10.11. 09:00-13:00
Wendehorst, Th 15:15-16:45 (10×)
030673 KU 3 ECTS Famous church processes from Early Modern Age to present age - vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp
Schima, Tu 13:00-14:30 (12×)
030684 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma and doctoral students
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 11.10. 17:00-19:00, Mo 23.10. 17:00-20:00, Mo 16:00-21:00 (2×), Tu 05.12. 09:00-12:00, Mo 09:00-21:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-21:00 (3×)
030707 SE 4 ECTS Exclusive tutorial in legal history - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Kohl, Tu 10.10. 16:00-18:00, We 13.12. 15:00-19:00
380011 VO 4 ECTS [de en] Legal Methods and the Conception of Law - Major Developments in a Comparative Perspective
Hammer, Th 11:00-13:00 (4×), Th 11:00-14:00 (4×)
380031 KU 6 ECTS [de en] System and Metholdogy: The Ethics of Spinoza - (gilt als Textanalyse gem § 4 (1) lit b Dr.-Studienplan 2009)
Stadler
030187 KU 3 ECTS Latin based Legal Terminology - Block im September
Haas, Mo 09:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-12:00 (2×), We 09:00-12:00 (3×), Th 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 15.09. 09:00-12:00
030188 KU 3 ECTS Latin based Legal Terminology - Block im Februar
Haas, Mo 09:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-12:00 (2×), We 14.02. 09:00-12:00, Th 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×)
030200 VO+UE 5 ECTS Latin Morphology and Syntax - Introduction to Latin for Jurists
Wallisch, We 16:30-18:00 (9×), Fr 15:15-16:45 (9×)
030320 VO+UE 5 ECTS Latin Morphology and Syntax - Introduction to Latin for Jurists
Allesch, Mo 14:00-16:00 (3×), Tu 14:00-16:00 (4×), We 14:00-16:00 (4×), Th 14:00-16:00 (4×), Fr 14:00-16:00 (3×), Mo 18.09. 15:00-17:00, Mo 02.10. 16:00-18:00
Bemmer, Mo 10:30-12:30 (13×)
030394 VO+UE 5 ECTS Latin Morphology and Syntax - Introduction to Latin for Jurists
Weidmann, Mo 09:00-10:30 (13×), Th 10:00-12:00 (10×)
Bemmer, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
030723 VO+UE 5 ECTS Latin Morphology and Syntax - Introduction to Latin for Jurists
Allesch, Mo 18:45-20:45 (2×), We 14:00-16:00 (4×), Th 14:00-16:00 (5×), Fr 16:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 14:00-16:00 (3×), Mo 14:00-16:00 (3×), Tu 14:00-16:00 (3×)

Last modified: Tu 12.06.2018 13:33