Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly. Registration is mandatory for courses and exams. Wearing a FFP2 face mask and a valid evidence of being tested, vaccinated or have recovered from an infection are mandatory on site.

Please read the information on studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Private Law Stage (Module 4-9)

Lewisch, We 08:30-10:00 (12×)
Reindl-Krauskopf, Th 09:00-12:00 (10×)
Lewisch, We 14:45-16:15 (11×), We 13.12. 14:45-17:15
Reindl-Krauskopf, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Tipold, Mo 16:00-18:00 (13×)
Salimi, Mo 17:15-18:45 (12×), Tu 24.10. 11:30-13:00
030138 SE 4 ECTS Seminar of Tax and Crime - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Lewisch
030147 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminology and Forensic Science - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Grafl
030224 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminal Law - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf
030226 SE 4 ECTS Seminar "Case Study in Anti-Corruption-Criminal Law" - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf
030432 SE 4 ECTS Art theft and looted art - Interdisciplinary seminar for diploma and doctoral students in history, criminology, art history and criminal law
Schloenhardt
030489 SE 4 ECTS Seminar "Criminal and Procedure: jurisdiction and doctrine - exchanging views" - Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates
Tipold
Black, Mo 10:00-12:00 (4×), Mo 14:00-16:00 (4×), Tu 10:00-13:00 (4×), Th 16.11. 15:00-16:00
030545 SE 4 ECTS Illicit Grugs and Crime - Theoretical and practical, national and international perspectives
Schloenhardt, We 13:00-18:00 (4×)
030039 KU 2 ECTS Cyber Criminal Law
Salimi, Tu 16:45-18:15 (7×)
Reindl-Krauskopf, Mo 09:00-12:30 (3×)
030265 KU 2 ECTS Criminal Policy
Grafl, Th 16:30-18:00 (6×)
Potmesil, Mo 09:00-11:30 (7×)
Schroll, Th 16:30-19:30 (2×), Mo 06.11. 18:00-21:00, Mo 13.11. 16:30-18:00
Schauer, We 09:15-11:45 (12×)
Fischer-Czermak, Tu 10:30-13:00 (11×), We 08.11. 14:00-16:30
030128 VO+UE 4.5 ECTS Private International Law
Verschraegen, Mo 09:00-12:00 (12×)
030236 VO 2 ECTS The New Inheritance Law
Welser, Mo 16:00-17:00 (14×)
030276 VO 3 ECTS Civil Law General Part
Reidinger, We 12:00-13:00 (7×), Th 11:15-13:30 (6×)
Karner, Th 09:00-11:00 (10×)
030038 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Kathrein, Mo 17:00-18:30 (13×)
030064 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Schauer, Mo 15:45-17:15 (13×), Mo 13.11. 16:30-18:30
030082 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Rabl, Th 09:00-10:30 (2×), Th 09:15-10:45 (8×)
030159 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Rudolf, Th 13:00-14:30 (9×), Mo 27.11. 14:00-16:00
030191 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Wendehorst, Tu 14:00-15:30 (13×)
030196 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law - für Fortgeschrittene
Reidinger, Tu 15:15-16:45 (12×)
030222 UE 4 ECTS [en] Case studies in private law
Wendehorst, Tu 15:30-17:00 (13×), Tu 14:00-15:30 (2×)
030259 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Palten, We 10:00-11:30 (12×)
030266 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Zankl, Tu 09:30-11:00 (13×)
030439 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Fischer-Czermak, Mo 13:00-14:30 (13×)
030453 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Karner, Th 16:30-18:00 (10×)
030569 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Rubin, Tu 09:00-11:30 (7×), Tu 09:00-11:00 (2×), Mo 18.12. 09:30-11:30
Fischer-Czermak, We 13:00-15:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), We 22.11. 14:00-16:00
Fischer-Czermak, Th 11.01. 13:00-15:00, Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), We 13:00-15:00 (2×)
Weißensteiner, Th 13:00-15:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 23.01. 11:00-13:00
030113 RE 12 ECTS Revision Course in Civil Law - for the diploma examination (January )
Rubin, Mo 18:00-21:00 (8×), Tu 18:00-21:00 (7×), We 18:00-21:00 (7×), Th 18:00-21:00 (7×), Fr 17:00-20:00 (6×), We 20.12. 17:00-21:00
030508 RE 12 ECTS Revision Course in Civil Law - zum Prüfungstermin März 2018
Rubin, Tu 18:00-21:00 (3×), We 18:00-21:00 (3×), Th 18:00-21:00 (3×), Fr 17:00-20:00 (3×), Mo 18:00-21:00 (2×), Th 16:00-19:00 (4×), Fr 16:00-19:00 (4×), Mo 16:00-19:00 (4×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (4×), We 16:00-19:00 (4×)
030289 KO 2 ECTS Problems of contract law - case studies insurance law
Palten, We 14:30-16:00 (6×)
Welser, Tu 15:30-17:00 (7×)
030095 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Family and Succession Law - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Fischer-Czermak, We 11.10. 17:00-18:00
030255 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Private Law, Conflict of Laws and Comparative Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Ofner, Tu 17.10. 15:00-16:30, Mo 14:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 09.01. 14:00-20:00
030460 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Civil Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Rabl, Th 16.11. 11:00-12:00, Mo 22.01. 09:00-17:00, We 24.01. 09:00-17:00
030509 SE 4 ECTS [de sl] Civil Law, Conflict of Laws - for diploma and doctoral students
Rudolf, Tu 17.10. 17:00-19:00, Tu 16.01. 09:00-18:00, We 17.01. 09:00-18:00
030596 SE 4 ECTS European Contract Law with Study Trip to UNIDROIT in Rome - for diploma and doctoral students
Wendehorst, We 18.10. 15:00-17:00, Tu 20.02. 10:00-14:00
Eichinger, Th 07.12. 10:00-13:00, Mo 11.12. 11:00-18:30, Tu 12.12. 10:30-18:00, Fr 15.12. 17:00-18:30
Rudolf, Mo 09:00-13:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 15.12. 09:00-10:30
Potmesil, Mo 09:00-11:30 (7×)
030411 MC 8 ECTS Moot Court Private Law
Karner, Th 21.09. 17:00-18:30, We 25.10. 15:30-18:30
Rüffler, Tu 11:00-12:30 (13×)
030090 VO 6 ECTS Commercial Law - General Provisions, Commercial Transaction, E-Commerce, Law of Securities
Zib, Th 10:30-13:30 (10×), Fr 10:30-12:45 (11×)
030158 VO 3 ECTS Company Law
Reich-Rohrwig, Th 17:00-19:00 (10×)
030267 VO 4.5 ECTS Company Law
Torggler, We 09:00-12:00 (12×)
030009 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Rüffler, Tu 18:00-19:30 (13×)
030083 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
van Husen, Tu 08:30-10:00 (13×)
030291 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Zib, Fr 14:30-16:00 (11×)
030295 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Haberer, Mo 18:00-19:30 (12×), Mo 20.11. 19:00-20:30
030310 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Schuhmacher, Fr 14:00-15:30 (11×)
030340 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Torggler, We 16:00-17:30 (12×)
030381 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Borth-Böhler, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
030383 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Weilinger, Th 14:00-15:30 (10×)
030590 UE 4 ECTS European Competition Law. Exercise in European and Austrian Antitrust Law - Exercise Focused on Antitrust Law
Stockenhuber, Fr 14:00-15:30 (11×)
030612 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law - Zur Vorbereitung auf FÜM II und Modulprüfung Unternehmensrecht
Schuhmacher, Mo 09:00-13:00 (2×), We 09:00-13:00 (2×), Th 22.02. 09:00-13:00, We 28.02. 13:00-15:00
030127 RE 3 ECTS Intensive Course Commercial and Business Law I - Allgemeine Bestimmungen, unternehmensbezogene Geschäfte. 1., 3., 4. Buch zum UGB
Told
030145 RE 3 ECTS Intensive Course Commercial and Business Law II - Law of partnerships and accounting law
Elsner
030268 RE 3 ECTS Intensive Course Commercial and Business Law II - Law of Corporations
Stockenhuber
Horaceck
030117 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - for Undergraduate and Graduates
Torggler, Th 12.10. 14:00-15:30, Mo 08.01. 09:00-18:00, Tu 23.01. 18:00-21:30
030252 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - for Undergraduate
Zib, We 11.10. 16:00-17:30, Th 14:00-20:00 (2×)
030419 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - for Undergraduates
Rüffler, Tu 10.10. 15:00-17:00, Mo 13.11. 14:00-16:00, Th 18.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 19.01. 09:00-18:00
030570 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - für DissertantInnen und DiplomandInnen
Schuhmacher, Th 18:00-20:00 (10×)
040083 SE 4 ECTS Seminar Economic Law (MA)
Weilinger, Th 12.10. 11:30-13:00
Fida, Mo 08:00-12:30 (5×), Mo 13.11. 09:00-10:30
Stockenhuber, Fr 13.10. 17:00-18:30, Fr 16:00-19:00 (5×)
Mikosch
030513 PRI 1.5 ECTS Recent court decisions on business register law - Nur für DissertantInnen
Zib, We 17:00-19:00 (2×)
030004 VO 3 ECTS Civil Procedure I - (Litigation)
Konecny, Mo 09:00-11:00 (5×), Tu 09:00-11:00 (4×), We 09:00-11:00 (3×)
030116 VO 3 ECTS Civil Procedure I - (Litigation): Part 2, non-contentious procedure
Koller, Tu 09:00-11:00 (4×), We 09:00-11:00 (4×), Mo 09:00-11:00 (3×)
Melis, We 10:00-12:00 (12×)
030403 VO 3 ECTS [en] International Commercial Arbitration - Internationale Handelsschiedsgerichtsbarkeit
Oberhammer, Mo 09.10. 12:30-16:30, Tu 10.10. 11:30-15:00, Th 12.10. 13:00-16:45, We 18.10. 12:30-16:30, Mo 12:00-16:00 (2×), Tu 24.10. 12:30-16:30, Fr 03.11. 12:30-14:30, We 08.11. 12:00-14:00
Melzer, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Schneider, Mo 15:30-17:30 (11×)
Weber-Wilfert, Mo 17:00-19:00 (11×)
Koller, Tu 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Rassi, Fr 17:00-19:15 (10×)
Oberhammer, Th 17:00-19:00 (2×), Fr 17:00-19:00 (3×), Mo 17:00-19:00 (3×), Tu 17:00-19:00 (2×), We 17:00-19:00 (2×)
Frauenberger, Th 16:00-17:30 (10×)
Martin, Mo 15:00-17:00 (3×), Tu 15:00-17:00 (3×), We 15:00-17:00 (3×), Th 15:00-17:00 (3×), Fr 15:00-17:00 (2×)
Plavec, Mo 18:00-20:00 (3×), Tu 18:00-20:00 (3×), Th 18:30-20:30 (2×), Fr 16:00-18:00 (2×), We 17.01. 18:00-20:00, Fr 19.01. 14:00-16:00
030287 SE 4 ECTS Law and Literature: Emilio Lussu, Marsch auf Rom und Umgebung - DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Oberhammer, Mo 16.10. 14:00-16:00
030315 SE 4 ECTS [en] International Dispute Resolution - for undergraduate and graduate students
Koller, Tu 10.10. 13:00-14:00
030317 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen: "Probleme des Europäischen Zivilprozessrechts"
Rechberger, Tu 24.10. 18:00-19:00
030319 SE 4 ECTS Divorce proceedings and consensual divorce - for diploma and doctoral candidates
Simotta, Th 05.10. 19:00-21:00, Tu 16.01. 09:00-19:00, We 17.01. 09:00-17:00, Th 18.01. 09:00-16:00, Fr 19.01. 09:00-15:00
030323 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Oberhammer
030360 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - for undergraduate students
Schneider, Th 16:00-17:30 (2×), Tu 09.01. 15:00-20:00, We 15:00-20:00 (2×), Th 18.01. 15:00-20:00
030436 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure Law - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Koller, Tu 10.10. 15:00-16:30, Fr 01.12. 09:00-14:00, Th 09:00-17:00 (2×)
030520 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - Seminar for Master Candidates
Konecny, Th 12.10. 16:00-17:30, Th 16:00-20:00 (2×), We 10.01. 16:00-20:00, Th 15:00-20:00 (2×)
030573 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - for undergraduate and graduate students
Klicka, Th 16.11. 17:45-18:30
Frauenberger, Tu 16.01. 15:00-18:00, We 15:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 19.01. 15:00-18:00, Mo 22.01. 15:00-18:00, Th 01.02. 15:00-18:00
Konecny, We 17:00-19:15 (10×), Tu 31.10. 17:00-19:15
Potmesil, Mo 09:00-11:30 (7×)
030534 KU 2 ECTS [en] Uniform Sales Law - Basics and Appication (prep course for the VIS Moot Court)
Estrella Faria, We 11.10. 17:00-20:00, Th 17:00-20:00 (2×), Fr 20.10. 17:00-20:00
030323 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Oberhammer
Windischgrätz, Th 08:30-12:00 (2×), Fr 08:30-12:00 (4×)
Windischgrätz, Th 08:30-12:00 (4×), Fr 08:30-12:00 (3×)
030280 VO 3 ECTS Social Security Law
Mazal, Fr 08:30-12:00 (4×), Th 08:30-12:00 (4×)
Gruber-Risak, Tu 08:30-10:00 (13×)
Rebhahn, We 08:30-10:00 (12×)
Pfalz, Tu 10:00-11:30 (12×)
Dullinger, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Hörmann, Mo 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Pacic, We 16:00-17:30 (12×)
030190 RE 3 ECTS Conversatorium
Mazal, Fr 15.12. 13:00-15:00, Mo 08:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 15:30-19:00 (2×)
030014 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Mazal, Mo 09.10. 15:00-16:00, Fr 15.12. 14:00-16:00
030041 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour in the Gig-Economy - also creditable as analysis of juris prudence and scientific texts for PhD students (for diploma and doctoral students)
Gruber-Risak
030062 SE 4 ECTS Problems Associated with Labour Law and Sports Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Brodil
030093 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Mazal
030173 SE 4 ECTS European Labour and Social Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Rebhahn
030318 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Mazal, Mo 09.10. 16:00-17:00
030374 SE 4 ECTS Legal Writing - für DiplomandInnen
Windischgrätz
030504 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal History and Labour Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Brodil
030574 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuras
030588 SE 4 ECTS Seminar Labour and Social Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Rebhahn
Wladasch, Th 14:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 13:00-17:00 (2×), Th 01.02. 15:00-17:00
030054 KU 3 ECTS Equality/Diversity - Gleichheit und Ungleichheit
Wladasch, Th 19.10. 09:30-17:30, Th 09.11. 13:00-18:00, Th 16.11. 12:00-17:00
Eichinger, Th 07.12. 10:00-13:00, Mo 11.12. 11:00-18:30, Tu 12.12. 10:30-18:00, Fr 15.12. 17:00-18:30
030214 KU 4 ECTS Course
Gruber-Risak
Köck, We 17:00-20:00 (6×)
Perner, Mo 17:00-19:00 (10×)
Mazal, Th 14.12. 08:30-11:00, Tu 13.02. 09:00-17:00, Th 15.02. 09:00-17:00
Jungwirth, Fr 13.10. 10:00-13:00, Sa 28.10. 09:30-16:00

Last modified: Tu 12.06.2018 13:33