Diploma Teacher Training Programme: Geography and Economics (456) - discontinued
Embleton-Hamann, We 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Sakdapolrak, Mo 08:00-09:30 (4×), Tu 08:00-09:30 (3×), We 08:00-09:30 (3×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (3×)
Hanzlik, We 18:30-21:00 (8×)
Reimann, Fr 13:30-15:00 (11×), Fr 13:30-16:30 (2×)
290041 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Geomorphology - (gilt als VO Grundzüge der Geomorphologie und Geoökologie)
Pöppl, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Aßheuer, Th 08:45-10:15 (12×)
Hatz, Tu 11:45-12:30 (14×)
Kleinszig, We 08:00-09:30 (6×)
Riedl, Tu 09:45-12:00 (6×), We 09:45-12:00 (4×)
Kriz, Mo 13:00-16:30 (4×)
Thaller-Wohlfart
Aufhauser, Th 10:30-12:00 (13×)
Hitz, Mo 17:00-19:00 (7×), Mo 15:00-19:00 (6×), Mo 29.01. 14:30-19:00, Mo 05.03. 18:30-19:30
Marterbauer, Th 11:30-13:00 (11×)
290020 KU 3 ECTS Introductory Course in Didactics: Didactic Concepts & Contents of the Subject Geography & Economics - (gilt als PS FD I für Lehramtsstudierende im Diplomstudium)
Hintermann, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
290099 PS 3 ECTS (KPH) Proseminar on Subject-Specific Didactics II: Teaching Methods and the Use of Media
Steiner, Mo 14:00-15:30 (16×)
290142 PS 3 ECTS (KPH) Proseminar on Subject-Specific Didactics II: Teaching Methods and the Use of Media
Pröbstl, We 08:30-10:00 (14×), We 10:00-11:00 (2×)
Pucher
Pöppl, We 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Glatzel, Tu 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Weidinger, Th 16:45-19:45 (4×), Fr 08:00-11:00 (3×)
Van Westen, Mo 04.12. 13:30-15:00, Mo 04.12. 15:30-17:00, Tu 05.12. 09:00-10:30, Tu 05.12. 11:00-12:30, Tu 05.12. 13:30-15:00, Tu 05.12. 15:30-17:00, We 09:00-10:30 (2×), We 11:00-12:30 (2×), We 13:30-15:00 (2×), We 15:30-17:00 (2×), Th 07.12. 09:00-10:30, Th 07.12. 11:00-12:30
Holawe, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
290018 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar in Physical Geography: Climatology - (auch für Lehramtsstudierende im Diplom- und Masterstudium)
Holawe, Mo 13:00-15:15 (15×)
Van Westen, Th 14.12. 09:00-10:30, Th 14.12. 11:00-12:30, Th 14.12. 13:30-15:00, Fr 15.12. 09:00-10:30, Fr 15.12. 11:00-12:30, Fr 15.12. 15:30-17:00, Mo 18.12. 09:00-10:30, Mo 18.12. 11:00-12:30, Mo 18.12. 13:30-15:00, Mo 18.12. 15:30-17:00, Tu 19.12. 09:00-10:30, Tu 19.12. 11:00-12:30, Tu 19.12. 13:30-15:00, Tu 19.12. 15:30-17:00, We 20.12. 09:00-10:30, We 20.12. 11:00-12:30
140288 VO 5 ECTS TEFA Transdisziplinary Development Research - Problemformulierung, Problembearbeitung, Umsetzung
Jäger, Th 15:00-18:00 (12×)
Sakdapolrak, Fr 08:00-09:30 (3×), Mo 08:00-09:30 (3×), Tu 08:00-09:30 (3×), We 08:00-09:30 (3×)
Grandner, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Heintel, Tu 13:15-14:45 (10×)
Weichhart, Tu 13:45-16:15 (8×)
Mayerhofer, Th 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Trippl, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
290003 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar Human Geography: From consumption in space to consumption of space - (auch für Lehramtsstudierende im Bachelor- und Diplomstudium)
Hatz, Tu 16:15-17:45 (14×)
290016 SE 4 ECTS [en] Bachelorseminar aus Humangeographie: Human population dynamics and development - Understanding the major demographic changes of the Global South (auch für Lehramtsstudierende im Bachelor- und Diplomstudium)
Borderon, Fr 13:45-16:15 (8×)
290015 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar Human Geography: Selected Topics in Geographical Research on Migration &Displacement - (auch für Lehramtsstudierende im Bachelor- und Diplomstudium)
Stange, Tu 08:15-09:45 (13×)
290379 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar Spatial Research & Spatial Planning - Current projects in regional development
Heintel, Tu 10:15-11:45 (9×)
290120 SE 5 ECTS Seminar in Human/Economic Geography: Translocal Geographies in the Global South Geography - Conceptual considerations and empirical insights
Sakdapolrak, Tu 10:30-13:00 (12×)
290139 SE 5 ECTS Seminar in Human/Economic Geography: Geography of Innovatio - (auch für Diplom- und Masterstrudierende im Lehramt)
Trippl, Sa 14.10. 10:00-13:30, Sa 10:00-15:30 (3×), Fr 09:45-15:15 (2×)
290078 SE 5 ECTS Seminar Human Geography/ Regional Geography: Mass tourism in developing countries (focus on Asia) - A medium of socioeconomic transformation?
Husa, We 17.01. 09:00-16:00
290019 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar Human Geography (Economic Geography): Trends in Energy Supply - (auch für Lehramtsstudierende im Bachelor- und Diplomstudium)
Chlebna, Fr 09:45-13:00 (2×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (4×), Tu 11:30-13:30 (4×)
290030 PS 4 ECTS Third World Development in Theory and Practice - Development and Modernisation in Asia
Stange, Tu 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Jordan, Fr 15:00-19:00 (3×), Sa 09:00-13:00 (3×)
Hartmann, Th 19:00-21:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 16.12. 09:00-13:00, We 14.02. 09:00-18:00
Aufhauser, Th 13:30-15:00 (12×), Th 25.01. 15:15-16:45
Kunst, Mo 18:30-20:00 (15×)
140161 VO 4 ECTS (NR) Landgrabbing in historicial and global perspective - Landnahmen in historischer und globaler Perspektive
Schmidt, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
140365 VO+UE 4 ECTS (NR) VM1 / VM2 - Ressources and Development - Sustainable Development on Basis of Ressources: Debates, Conflicts and Strategies
Tröster, Mo 13:00-15:00 (14×)
290159 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar Human Geography: From consumption in space to consumption of space - (auch für Lehramtsstudierende im Bachelor- und Diplomstudium)
Hatz, Th 12:00-13:30 (11×)
Blotevogel, Mo 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Maxian, Th 12:15-13:45 (10×)
Riegler, Th 16:30-18:45 (9×)
Görgl, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Priebs, Fr 15:00-19:00 (4×), Sa 10:00-13:00 (4×)
Hartmann, We 14.02. 18:00-20:00, Th 15.02. 09:00-18:00, Fr 16.02. 09:00-18:00, Sa 17.02. 09:00-13:00
290003 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar Human Geography: From consumption in space to consumption of space - (auch für Lehramtsstudierende im Bachelor- und Diplomstudium)
Hatz, Tu 16:15-17:45 (14×)
290095 SE 8 ECTS Seminar in Applied Geography, Spatial Research and Spatial Planning - planning, urban politics and the dispute over large-scale projects in the metropolitan area of Vienna
Görgl, Fr 09:00-12:00 (3×), Fr 19.01. 08:30-11:30
Jordan, Mo 08:30-10:00 (10×)
Mayerhofer, Th 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Jordan, Fr 15:00-19:00 (3×), Sa 09:00-13:00 (3×)
290030 PS 4 ECTS Third World Development in Theory and Practice - Development and Modernisation in Asia
Stange, Tu 14:00-15:30 (13×)
290078 SE 5 ECTS Seminar Human Geography/ Regional Geography: Mass tourism in developing countries (focus on Asia) - A medium of socioeconomic transformation?
Husa, We 17.01. 09:00-16:00
150001 VO 2 ECTS (OVSTEOP) STEOP: General Course I: Geographical aspects of East Asia (main topic Korea)
Dormels, Mo 16:15-17:00 (15×)
Göbel, Fr 09:45-11:15 (5×), Th 18.01. 08:00-09:30
Redak, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
290049 VU 4 ECTS Special Topics in Economics - Macroeconomics: Open Goods and Financial Markets from an Economics Perspective
Kerbl, Th 12:30-14:30 (10×), Sa 02.12. 08:00-13:00, Tu 30.01. 13:15-16:15
Hofmann-Schneller, Tu 08:30-10:00 (15×)
Hinsch, Th 08:15-09:45 (11×)
290110 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Economics (Business Administration) - General Business Economics related to Current Economic Events
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 02.10. 13:15-14:45, Mo 08:00-13:00 (2×)
Blaas, Tu 12:00-13:30 (14×), Fr 01.12. 15:30-17:00
Fritz, Fr 13.10. 09:00-10:30, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
Url, Th 17:15-18:45 (12×)
Baum, Th 15:15-16:45 (11×)
Lamprechter, We 29.11. 16:30-20:30
290160 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Economics (Macroeconomics) - General Business Economics related to Current Economic Events
Baum, Th 13:15-14:45 (10×), Fr 13.10. 15:00-16:30
Lamprechter, Tu 17:00-20:00 (3×)
Pichler, Th 10:15-11:45 (12×)
290031 PS 3 ECTS (PH-NÖ) Proseminar on Subject-Specific Didactics: Implementation of teaching-contents on Austria - for different age-groups (S I and S II)
Sitte, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
290143 PS 3 ECTS (KPH) Proseminar on Subject-Specific Didactics: Gender Roles in the Context of Teaching Geography
Schwarz, Tu 10:00-11:30 (9×)
290040 PS 3 ECTS "Entrepreneurship Education" in "Geography and Economics" - Economical Education Strategy or Key Competence for Lifelong Learning?
Lindner, Tu 17:00-20:00 (4×)
290046 PS 3 ECTS Engaging Students with Theatre-based Methods: Techniques for Developing Dynamic Teaching
Spindler, Mo 09.10. 17:00-19:00, Fr 08:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 08:00-12:00 (3×)
Sitte, Mo 18:00-20:30 (5×)
290042 PS 3 ECTS (PH-NÖ) Proseminar on Subject-Specific Didactics: Maps, School Atlasses & Internet in Teaching Geography
Stani-Fertl, Mo 08:00-10:00 (15×)
290202 PR 2 ECTS Practicum in Subject-Specific Didactics: University-Educational Cooperation Projects in GW, Group A
Vielhaber
290168 PR 2 ECTS Practicum in Subject-Specific Didactics: University-Educational Cooperation Project in GW, Group B
Szumovsky-Kircanski, Fr 15.12. 10:30-11:30, Th 25.01. 16:30-20:30
290012 PR 2 ECTS (PH-WIEN) Practicum in Subject-Specific Didactics: University-Educational Cooperation Project in GW, Group C
Fridrich
290147 PR 2 ECTS Practicum in Subject-Specific Didactics: University-Educational Cooperation Project in GW, Group D
Reimann, Fr 24.11. 15:15-16:45
290094 PR 2 ECTS (KPH) Practicum in Subject-Specific Didactics: University-Educational Cooperation Project in GW, Group E
Schwarz
290104 PR 2 ECTS Practicum in Subject-Specific Didactics: University-Educational Cooperation Project in GW, Group F
Bergmeister
290105 PR 2 ECTS Practicum in Subject-Specific Didactics: University-Educational Cooperation Project in GW, Group G
Dickel
290022 UE 2 ECTS Preparatory Course: How to Plan Teaching Units in "Geography and Economics", Group A
Vielhaber, We 18.10. 17:00-18:00, We 18.10. 18:00-19:30
290025 UE 2 ECTS Preparatory Course: How to Plan Teaching Units in "Geography and Economics", Group B
Pichler, We 18.10. 17:00-18:00, We 18.10. 18:00-19:30
Vielhaber, Mo 11.12. 17:00-18:00, Mo 11.12. 18:00-19:30
290112 UE 2 ECTS (PH-WIEN) Preparatory Course: How to Plan Teaching Units in "Geography and Economics", Group D
Pichler, Mo 23.10. 18:00-19:00, Mo 23.10. 19:00-20:00
Hintermann, Mo 11.12. 17:00-18:00, Mo 11.12. 18:00-19:30
290135 UE 2 ECTS (KPH) Preparatory Course: How to Plan Teaching Units in Geography and Economics, Group F
Pröbstl, Mo 23.10. 18:00-19:00, Mo 23.10. 19:00-20:00
Vielhaber, Fr 10:00-14:00 (2×), Fr 20.10. 14:00-17:00, Fr 10.11. 10:00-13:30, Fr 10.11. 15:30-18:00, Fr 12.01. 08:00-11:30
Pichler, Mo 10:15-11:45 (15×)
Keller, Mo 18.12. 09:00-17:00, Tu 19.12. 09:00-17:00, Fr 12.01. 08:00-13:00, Fr 12.01. 15:00-18:00, Sa 13.01. 08:00-18:00
Keller, We 20.12. 09:00-17:00, Th 21.12. 09:00-17:00, Su 14.01. 08:00-18:00, Mo 15.01. 10:00-18:00
290123 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in subject specific didactics - Excursions and field trips - promoting variety and extending learning outside the classroom
Dickel, Mo 09.10. 09:00-13:00, We 11.10. 09:00-13:00, Th 09.11. 18:30-19:30, Fr 10.11. 17:00-19:00
Grandner, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Trippl, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Spangl, Fr 12:00-15:15 (5×), Fr 12.01. 12:00-17:00, Fr 26.01. 12:00-15:00
Franz, Th 09:45-11:00 (12×)
Steiner, Mo 15:30-17:00 (15×)
Blotevogel, We 15:00-16:30 (14×), We 31.01. 16:30-18:00
290125 PS 5 ECTS (PH-WIEN) Experiments in Geography and Economics - Learning by researching and discovering in secondary education
Fridrich
Hartmann, Sa 16.12. 13:00-18:00, Sa 20.01. 09:00-18:00
Van Westen, Th 07.12. 13:30-15:00, Tu 12.12. 13:30-15:00, Tu 12.12. 15:30-17:00
070355 VU 6 ECTS Lecture Series and Exercises - Beiträge der Universität zum Abbau von Vorurteilen in unserer Gesellschaft:"Welch triste Epoche, in der es leichter ist, ein Atom zu zertrümmern als ein Vorurteil!" (Albert Einstein zugeschrieben)
Rathkolb, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
290156 EX 1 ECTS Physiogeographical Field Trip: Loess and crystalline landscapes of north-west Lower Austria
Pöppl
290138 EX 1.5 ECTS Physiogeographical Field Trip: Austria's Grand Canyon - Geomorphology and geoecology of the "Ötschergräben"
Pöppl
Holawe
Peticzka
290032 EX 1 ECTS Physiogeographical Field Trip: Mountain Torrents in Vienna - Naturgewalt gebändigt im Stadtgebiet
Pöppl
Schmaltz
Kraushaar
Pöppl
Sakdapolrak
290033 EX 2 ECTS Field Trip: Vienna's (social) housing between aspiration and reality - Der Wiener Wohnungsmarkt zwischen Anspruch und Wirklichkeit
Franz
290034 EX 1 ECTS Field Trip: Southern Vienna Basin - Genesis, transformation and modernisation of an old industrial region
Schwarz
Sakdapolrak, Mo 11.12. 13:00-15:00
Kriz
Pöppl
Poppe
Zandler
290053 PS 2 ECTS Preparatory course for the scientific excursion abroad: Slovenia and Croatia - Karst- and coastal Geomorphology, natural hazards, rivers and conservation (mandatory for participants of the field trip)
Pöppl, Tu 03.10. 15:30-17:00
290056 EX 4 ECTS Scientific excursion abroad: Slovenia and Croatia - Karst- and coastal Geomorphology, natural hazards, rivers and conservation
Pöppl
290058 EX 4 ECTS Scientific Excursion Abroad: Chile and Argentina - Systems of the central and southern Andes
Mergili
290059 PS 2 ECTS Preparatory Course for the Scientific Excursion Abroad: Chile and Argentina - Systems of the central southern Andes
Mergili, Tu 08:00-10:00 (13×), Tu 12.06. 20:15-21:30
290060 PS 2 ECTS Preparatory course for the scientific excursion abroad - Regional development in the Lower Mississippi Delta Region, USA (mandatory for participants of the field trip)
Heintel, Mo 14:00-16:00 (6×)
290065 EX 4 ECTS Scientific excursion abroad: Regional development in the Lower Mississippi Delta Region, USA - Die Lower Mississippi Delta Region
Heintel
290093 SE 2 ECTS Colloquium in Geomorphology - (gilt als Privatissimum zur Masterarbeit, Diplomarbeit und Dissertation aus Physischer Geographie)
Glade, Tu 12:45-14:15 (13×)
290107 SE 2 ECTS Colloqium in Geoecology - (gilt als Privatissimum zur Masterarbeit, Diplomarbeit und Dissertation aus Physischer Geographie)
Glatzel
290117 SE 2 ECTS Colloquium in Cartography and Geoinformation - (gilt als Privatissimum zur Masterarbeit und Dissertation aus Kartographie und Geoinformation)
Kriz, Th 11:00-12:00 (11×)
290119 SE 2 ECTS Colloquium in Human Geography / Regional Geography - (gilt als Privatissimum zur Masterarbeit, Diplomarbeit und Dissertation aus Humangeographie / Regionalgeographie)
Husa
290122 SE 2 ECTS Colloquium in Social and Economic Geography - (gilt als Privatissimum zur Master- und Diplomarbeit aus Humangeographie, Raumforschung und Raumordnung)
Trippl
290158 SE 2 ECTS Colloquium in Subject-specific Didactics Geography and Economics - und Humangeographie (gilt als Privatissimum zur Diplomarbeit sowie als Seminar zur Masterarbeit aus Fachdidaktik und Humangeographie)
Hintermann
290162 PS 2 ECTS Preparatory course for the scientific excursion abroad: Peripheral Metropolises - Urban Development in South Eastern Europe (SEE)
Musil, Fr 26.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 06.03. 10:00-12:00
290450 SE 2 ECTS Colloquium in Regional Research and Regional Planning - (gilt als Privatissimum zur Master- und Diplomarbeit aus Angewandter Geographie, Raumforschung und Raumordnung)
Blotevogel
Last modified: Tu 12.06.2018 13:33
Umstieg aus dem Diplom- in das Bachelorstudium Lehramt im UF Geographie und Wirtschaftskunde: Link zur Anerkennungsverordnung http://spl29.univie.ac.at/service-formulare/unterstellung-in-ein-neues-curriculum/Betreffend Anerkennung von Lehrveranstaltungen aus dem Diplomstudium Lehramt für das Bachelorstudium Geographie: Beratung durch das Team der StudienServiceStelle Geographie oder das Team der Studienprogrammleitung.