Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Warning! The directory is not yet complete and will be amended until the beginning of the term.

Bachelor Biology (630 [2] - Version 2010) - discontinued

Änderung des Curriculums für das Bachelorstudium Biologie lt. Mitteilungsblatt, Ausgegeben am 27.06.2011, 24. Stück, Nr. 168

Curriculum und Informationen zum Studium Bachelor Biologie

Eine persönliche online-Anmeldung für die Teilnahme an den Lehrveranstaltungen der Studienprogrammleitung 30 ist erfordelich. Genauere Informationen finden Sie unter http://molekularebiologie.univie.ac.at/home/.

Zusätzlich zur online-Anmeldung ist die persönliche Anwesenheit in der Vorbesprechung bzw. ersten Einheit der Lehrveranstaltungen unbedingt erforderlich! Bei Verhinderung ist die Lehrveranstaltungsleitung rechtzeitig (d.h. vor dem Beginn der Lehrveranstaltung) zu informieren, andernfalls kann der Platz in der Lehrveranstaltung an andere Studierende vergeben werden.

Informationen betreffend die Anmeldung zu Lehrveranstaltungen anderer Studienprogrammleitungen (das sind jene, deren Nummer nicht mit 30 beginnt) finden sich im jeweiligen Kapitel bzw. bei der jeweiligen Lehrveranstaltung.

300001 VO 8 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP:B-BIO 1 Introductory Lecture in Biology I - Anthropology, ecology, plant sciences and zoology
Krenn
300002 VO 8 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: B-BIO 2 Introductory Lecture in Biology II - biochemistry, cellbiology, genetics and microbiology
Hamilton
Oberzaucher, Mo 18:00-19:30 (7×)
300385 VO 2 ECTS Woman in science
Kirchengast, Mo 11:00-12:30 (6×)
300133 VO 6 ECTS Evolution
Nagel, We 08:00-11:15 (14×)
Wanninger, Mo 09:00-11:00 (13×)
Weckwerth, Tu 14:15-16:00 (13×)
Wagner, Fr 11:30-13:00 (16×)
300239 VO 3 ECTS Fundamentals of ecology
Dullinger, We 12:15-13:45 (14×)
301092 VO 3 ECTS Genetics for Biologists
Loidl, Th 08:00-09:30 (7×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (7×)
Jantsch-Plunger
Lichtenecker
301141 SE 1 ECTS Calculation in Chemistry - Accompanying Seminar for Basic Chemical Lab Course
Marker, Th 01.03. 15:00-16:00, Fr 18:00-19:30 (5×)
300111 UE 5 ECTS Tutorial, Morphology of the human skeleton - (in Parallelen)
Gruber, Sa 09:00-16:00 (5×), Mo 09:00-16:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-16:00 (2×), We 09:00-16:00 (2×), Th 09:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-16:00 (2×)
300187 VO 3 ECTS Human Neuroanatomy
Schwarze, Fr 16:45-19:00 (4×), Tu 16:45-19:00 (3×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 08.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 09.03. 15:00-16:30
330019 VO 4 ECTS Basics in Human Physiology - für das Lehramtstudium Haushaltsökonomie und Ernährung
Hoffmann, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), We 13:15-16:30 (2×)
Teschler-Nicola, We 14.03. 14:00-15:00
Kirchengast, Tu 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Schaschl, Tu 16:00-17:30 (12×)
Windhager, Mo 16:15-18:30 (13×)
300377 SE 3 ECTS Presentation techniques
Oberzaucher, Mo 05.03. 14:30-14:45, Mo 13:15-16:45 (2×), Mo 23.04. 13:15-16:30, Mo 07.05. 15:00-18:45
300497 UE 2 ECTS Scientific Writing - How to write a scientific text?
Peterson, Mo 12:30-14:30 (11×)
van Meel, Th 16:00-17:30 (9×)
300690 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to the workingfield of Anthropologists - Application areas of behavior science in industrial flields
Atzwanger, Th 08.03. 10:00-11:00, Fr 09:00-15:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
Till, Th 09:00-13:00 (4×)
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-13:45 (12×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Zimmermann
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl, Th 15.03. 12:00-14:00
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
Steiner, Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 15:00-17:00 (16×), We 14:00-15:30 (15×), We 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (14×)
Schneeweiss, Tu 09:00-13:30 (6×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken, Mo 13:15-15:00 (11×)
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (11×)
Schneeweiss, Fr 02.03. 12:00-13:00
Fiedler, Mo 16:00-19:00 (6×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (6×)
Lang
300495 VO 3 ECTS Ecophysiology
Richter, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in two parallel courses
Greilhuber, Tu 09:00-12:00 (8×), We 09:00-12:00 (9×)
Daims, We 10:15-12:00 (14×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, Th 01.03. 08:00-08:30, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
Schleper, Fr 09:30-11:00 (10×)
1 [de en] Dammermann, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
2 [de en] Schlögelhofer, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
3 [de en] Bücker, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
4 [de en] Schöberl, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
5 [de en] Yudushkin, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
301626 UE 5 ECTS [de en] Molecular Biology Course I A
Bläsi
Horn, We 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Loidl
Schlögelhofer, Fr 10:00-12:00 (8×)
Klein
301135 UE 5 ECTS Laboratory Course II - Biochemistry - for Specialisation Microbiology/Genetics and Molecular Biology
1 Bachmair, Fr 09.03. 14:15-15:30, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 17.05. 09:00-17:00, Fr 18.05. 09:00-17:00
2 Hamilton, Fr 09.03. 14:15-15:30, Mo 08:55-17:00 (2×), Tu 08:55-17:00 (2×), We 08:55-17:00 (2×), Mo 04.06. 09:00-17:00, Tu 05.06. 09:00-09:05, We 06.06. 09:00-09:05, Th 07.06. 08:55-17:00, Th 07.06. 09:00-09:05, Fr 08.06. 08:55-17:00, Fr 08.06. 09:00-09:05
3 Veis, Fr 09.03. 14:15-15:30, We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 18.06. 09:00-17:00, Tu 19.06. 09:00-17:00
4 Haider, Fr 09.03. 14:15-15:30, We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 02.07. 09:00-17:00, Tu 03.07. 09:00-17:00
301123 VO 3 ECTS [en] Gene expression
Decker
301172 SE 2 ECTS Seminar to Course III A
1 [de en] Witte
2 [de en] Schweighofer
3 [de en] Sonnleitner
4 [en] Campbell
1 [de en] Witte, Mo 05.03. 10:00-11:00, Tu 09:00-17:00 (3×), We 09:00-17:00 (3×), Th 09:00-17:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (3×), Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×)
2 [de en] Schweighofer, Mo 09:00-17:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (3×), We 09:00-17:00 (3×), Th 09:00-17:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (3×)
3 [de en] Sonnleitner, Tu 27.02. 16:30-17:30, Mo 09:00-17:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (3×), We 09:00-17:00 (3×), Th 09:00-17:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (3×)
4 [de en] Campbell, We 07.03. 11:00-12:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (3×), We 09:00-17:00 (3×), Th 09:00-17:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (3×)
1 Krois, We 07.03. 12:00-15:00, We 07.03. 16:15-17:30, Th 12:00-13:30 (3×), Fr 12:00-13:30 (3×), Mo 12:00-13:30 (3×), Tu 12:00-13:30 (2×), We 12:00-13:30 (2×)
2 Krois, We 07.03. 12:00-15:00, We 07.03. 16:15-17:30, Th 12:00-13:30 (3×), Fr 12:00-13:30 (3×), Mo 12:00-13:30 (3×), Tu 12:00-13:30 (2×), We 12:00-13:30 (2×)
3 Krois, Fr 13.04. 12:00-15:00, Mo 12:00-13:30 (3×), Tu 12:00-13:30 (2×), We 12:00-13:30 (3×), Th 12:00-13:30 (3×), Fr 12:00-13:30 (2×)
4 Foffani, Mo 12.02. 10:00-16:00, Tu 10:00-11:30 (3×), We 10:00-11:30 (3×), Th 10:00-11:30 (2×), Fr 10:00-11:30 (2×), Mo 10:00-11:30 (2×)
5 Foffani, Mo 12.02. 10:00-16:00, Tu 10:00-11:30 (3×), We 10:00-11:30 (3×), Th 10:00-11:30 (2×), Fr 10:00-11:30 (2×), Mo 10:00-11:30 (2×)
Kontaxis
301288 UE 10 ECTS Molecular Biophysics - Practical Applications
Zagrovic, Mo 05.03. 11:00-12:00
Krall
1 Heid
2 Heid
3 Schülke, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
4 Krall, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
301037 VO 3 ECTS [en] Cellbiology
Martens
301707 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Infectionbiology
Bläsi
301080 VU 5 ECTS [en] Bioinformatics for biologists
Schmidt, Th 10:00-13:00 (14×)
301214 UE 3 ECTS Toolkit for in silico sequence analysis - forma UE IIIB
1 [en] Schüller, Tu 06.03. 17:30-18:30, Mo 09.04. 09:00-17:00, Tu 10.04. 09:00-17:00, We 11.04. 09:00-17:00, Th 12.04. 09:00-17:00, Fr 13.04. 09:00-17:00
2 [en] Eislmayr
3 [en] Kovarik, Tu 06.03. 17:30-18:30, Mo 23.04. 09:00-17:00, Tu 24.04. 09:00-17:00, We 25.04. 09:00-17:00, Th 26.04. 09:00-17:00, Fr 27.04. 09:00-17:00
1 [de en] Tanzer
2 [de en] Tanzer
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Zimmermann
Till, Th 09:00-13:00 (4×)
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-13:45 (12×)
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl, Th 15.03. 12:00-14:00
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
300096 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - (parallel courses)
Gereben-Krenn, We 14.03. 15:00-16:00
300101 UE 5 ECTS Practical training in determination native animals - Morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
Krenn, Tu 09:00-12:30 (13×), We 09:00-12:30 (15×), Th 09:00-12:30 (13×)
300106 UE 10 ECTS DNA Barcoding - a new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research - Ein neuer Weg zur Artidentifikation in der Ökologie und Biodiversitätsforschung
Barfuss
Steiner, Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 15:00-17:00 (16×), We 14:00-15:30 (15×), We 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (14×)
Schneeweiss, Tu 09:00-13:30 (6×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken, Mo 13:15-15:00 (11×)
300187 VO 3 ECTS Human Neuroanatomy
Schwarze, Fr 16:45-19:00 (4×), Tu 16:45-19:00 (3×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 08.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 09.03. 15:00-16:30
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (11×)
Schneeweiss, Fr 02.03. 12:00-13:00
300301 UE 5 ECTS Central European habitat types - in mehreren Parallelen
Waringer
Fiedler, Mo 16:00-19:00 (6×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (6×)
Lang
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
300495 VO 3 ECTS Ecophysiology
Richter, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
van Meel, Th 16:00-17:30 (9×)
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in two parallel courses
Greilhuber, Tu 09:00-12:00 (8×), We 09:00-12:00 (9×)
Daims, We 10:15-12:00 (14×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, Th 01.03. 08:00-08:30, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
Schleper, Fr 09:30-11:00 (10×)
301322 VO 1 ECTS Neurobiology
Berger, Th 19:00-20:30 (8×)
301407 VO 3 ECTS Molekular Pathology - Cellular and Molecular Mechanisms of Human Disease
Nimpf
330019 VO 4 ECTS Basics in Human Physiology - für das Lehramtstudium Haushaltsökonomie und Ernährung
Hoffmann, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), We 13:15-16:30 (2×)
Resch
Bläsi
300043 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Genome analysis of prokaryotes - Applied bioinformatics for the analysis of a genome sequence
Rattei
1 [de en] Dammermann, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
2 [de en] Schlögelhofer, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
3 [de en] Bücker, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
4 [de en] Schöberl, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
5 [de en] Yudushkin, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
301626 UE 5 ECTS [de en] Molecular Biology Course I A
Bläsi
301123 VO 3 ECTS [en] Gene expression
Decker
Schlögelhofer, Fr 10:00-12:00 (8×)
Klein
301322 VO 1 ECTS Neurobiology
Berger, Th 19:00-20:30 (8×)
301407 VO 3 ECTS Molekular Pathology - Cellular and Molecular Mechanisms of Human Disease
Nimpf
301618 VO+SE 3 ECTS [en] Structural Biology II
Djinovic-Carugo, Th 10:00-12:00 (13×)
301135 UE 5 ECTS Laboratory Course II - Biochemistry - for Specialisation Microbiology/Genetics and Molecular Biology
1 Bachmair, Fr 09.03. 14:15-15:30, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 17.05. 09:00-17:00, Fr 18.05. 09:00-17:00
2 Hamilton, Fr 09.03. 14:15-15:30, Mo 08:55-17:00 (2×), Tu 08:55-17:00 (2×), We 08:55-17:00 (2×), Mo 04.06. 09:00-17:00, Tu 05.06. 09:00-09:05, We 06.06. 09:00-09:05, Th 07.06. 08:55-17:00, Th 07.06. 09:00-09:05, Fr 08.06. 08:55-17:00, Fr 08.06. 09:00-09:05
3 Veis, Fr 09.03. 14:15-15:30, We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 18.06. 09:00-17:00, Tu 19.06. 09:00-17:00
4 Haider, Fr 09.03. 14:15-15:30, We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 02.07. 09:00-17:00, Tu 03.07. 09:00-17:00
1 Propst
2 Fuchs, We 07.03. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
301443 VO+SE 5 ECTS Cell biology
Wiche
Kontaxis
301615 UE 5 ECTS Laboratory Course in Organic Chemistry - for the specialization Molecular Biology
1 Krois
2 Krois
Krall
1 Heid
2 Heid
3 Schülke, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
4 Krall, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
301080 VU 5 ECTS [en] Bioinformatics for biologists
Schmidt, Th 10:00-13:00 (14×)
301214 UE 3 ECTS Toolkit for in silico sequence analysis - forma UE IIIB
1 [en] Schüller, Tu 06.03. 17:30-18:30, Mo 09.04. 09:00-17:00, Tu 10.04. 09:00-17:00, We 11.04. 09:00-17:00, Th 12.04. 09:00-17:00, Fr 13.04. 09:00-17:00
2 [en] Eislmayr
3 [en] Kovarik, Tu 06.03. 17:30-18:30, Mo 23.04. 09:00-17:00, Tu 24.04. 09:00-17:00, We 25.04. 09:00-17:00, Th 26.04. 09:00-17:00, Fr 27.04. 09:00-17:00
301256 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar for Structural Biology
Konrat
Till, Th 09:00-13:00 (4×)
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-13:45 (12×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Zimmermann
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl, Th 15.03. 12:00-14:00
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
300096 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - (parallel courses)
Gereben-Krenn, We 14.03. 15:00-16:00
300101 UE 5 ECTS Practical training in determination native animals - Morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
Krenn, Tu 09:00-12:30 (13×), We 09:00-12:30 (15×), Th 09:00-12:30 (13×)
300106 UE 10 ECTS DNA Barcoding - a new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research - Ein neuer Weg zur Artidentifikation in der Ökologie und Biodiversitätsforschung
Barfuss
Steiner, Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 15:00-17:00 (16×), We 14:00-15:30 (15×), We 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (14×)
Schneeweiss, Tu 09:00-13:30 (6×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken, Mo 13:15-15:00 (11×)
300187 VO 3 ECTS Human Neuroanatomy
Schwarze, Fr 16:45-19:00 (4×), Tu 16:45-19:00 (3×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 08.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 09.03. 15:00-16:30
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (11×)
Schneeweiss, Fr 02.03. 12:00-13:00
300301 UE 5 ECTS Central European habitat types - in mehreren Parallelen
Waringer
Fiedler, Mo 16:00-19:00 (6×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (6×)
Lang
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
300495 VO 3 ECTS Ecophysiology
Richter, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
van Meel, Th 16:00-17:30 (9×)
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in two parallel courses
Greilhuber, Tu 09:00-12:00 (8×), We 09:00-12:00 (9×)
Daims, We 10:15-12:00 (14×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, Th 01.03. 08:00-08:30, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
Schleper, Fr 09:30-11:00 (10×)
Schroeder
300043 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Genome analysis of prokaryotes - Applied bioinformatics for the analysis of a genome sequence
Rattei
300495 VO 3 ECTS Ecophysiology
Richter, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Schleper, Fr 09:30-11:00 (10×)
Schneeweiss, Tu 09:00-13:30 (6×)
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in two parallel courses
Greilhuber, Tu 09:00-12:00 (8×), We 09:00-12:00 (9×)
300101 UE 5 ECTS Practical training in determination native animals - Morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
Krenn, Tu 09:00-12:30 (13×), We 09:00-12:30 (15×), Th 09:00-12:30 (13×)
Daims, We 10:15-12:00 (14×)
300301 UE 5 ECTS Central European habitat types - in mehreren Parallelen
Waringer
300365 SE+UE 10 ECTS Course in functional ecology - Biodiversity and ecosystem functions at heavily and slightly impacted reaches of the Wien River
Waringer
300423 SE+UE 10 ECTS Field course in functional ecology - biodiversity and ecosystem fuctions
Richter
300424 SE+UE 10 ECTS Field course in functional ecology - Landuse and biodiversity
Wrbka, We 07.03. 09:00-10:00, We 23.05. 14:00-17:00
Fiedler, Mo 16:00-19:00 (6×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (6×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken, Mo 13:15-15:00 (11×)
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-13:45 (12×)
Till, Th 09:00-13:00 (4×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Zimmermann
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl, Th 15.03. 12:00-14:00
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
300096 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - (parallel courses)
Gereben-Krenn, We 14.03. 15:00-16:00
Steiner, Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 15:00-17:00 (16×), We 14:00-15:30 (15×), We 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (14×)
300187 VO 3 ECTS Human Neuroanatomy
Schwarze, Fr 16:45-19:00 (4×), Tu 16:45-19:00 (3×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 08.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 09.03. 15:00-16:30
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (11×)
Schneeweiss, Fr 02.03. 12:00-13:00
Lang
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
van Meel, Th 16:00-17:30 (9×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, Th 01.03. 08:00-08:30, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
330019 VO 4 ECTS Basics in Human Physiology - für das Lehramtstudium Haushaltsökonomie und Ernährung
Hoffmann, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), We 13:15-16:30 (2×)
Dullinger, Th 01.03. 15:00-16:00, Th 12.04. 13:00-15:00, Mo 16.04. 15:30-18:00
300087 UE 10 ECTS From viruses to animals - nutritional interactions in the sea - Who eats whom in ten days at the sea
Bright
300094 UE 10 ECTS [en] Proteomics in systembiology
Wienkoop
300106 UE 10 ECTS DNA Barcoding - a new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research - Ein neuer Weg zur Artidentifikation in der Ökologie und Biodiversitätsforschung
Barfuss
300165 UE 10 ECTS [de en] Algae - their world explored
Schagerl
Steiner, Mo 16:00-18:00 (10×)
300222 UE 10 ECTS Sea turtles - Protection of sea turtles in Turkey. Project in applied nature conservation.
Lambropoulos
300284 UE 10 ECTS Applied Palynology
Weber, Th 01.03. 09:00-10:00
300307 UE 10 ECTS [en] Experimental evolutionary biology
Gollmann
Lexer, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
Wrbka, We 07.03. 14:00-15:00
300043 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Genome analysis of prokaryotes - Applied bioinformatics for the analysis of a genome sequence
Rattei
300048 PP 10 ECTS Heavy metal stress: ecology of organisms - Ecology of organisms from heavy metal habitats: Strategies to cope with stress
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
300066 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Ecophysiology of benthic macroalgae
Schagerl
300119 PP 10 ECTS Animal communities of Central European floodplain forests - effects of flooding regime and meadow
Schulze, Fr 02.03. 11:00-13:00, Th 18.10. 18:00-20:00
300122 PP 10 ECTS [en] Practical course: Current topics in Bio-Oceanography: Role of Plastics in the Ocean - a two weeks course at a marine station in the Mediterranean Sea
Herndl
Gollmann
Keckeis
Steiner
Richter
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
Zetter
Zuschin
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (11×)
300101 UE 5 ECTS Practical training in determination native animals - Morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
Krenn, Tu 09:00-12:30 (13×), We 09:00-12:30 (15×), Th 09:00-12:30 (13×)
Schneeweiss, Tu 09:00-13:30 (6×)
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in two parallel courses
Greilhuber, Tu 09:00-12:00 (8×), We 09:00-12:00 (9×)
300220 VO 3 ECTS Palaeoecology
Zuschin
300269 VO 2 ECTS Palaeobiogeography
Nagel
Till, Th 09:00-13:00 (4×)
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-13:45 (12×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Zimmermann
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl, Th 15.03. 12:00-14:00
300096 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - (parallel courses)
Gereben-Krenn, We 14.03. 15:00-16:00
300106 UE 10 ECTS DNA Barcoding - a new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research - Ein neuer Weg zur Artidentifikation in der Ökologie und Biodiversitätsforschung
Barfuss
Steiner, Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 15:00-17:00 (16×), We 14:00-15:30 (15×), We 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (14×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken, Mo 13:15-15:00 (11×)
300187 VO 3 ECTS Human Neuroanatomy
Schwarze, Fr 16:45-19:00 (4×), Tu 16:45-19:00 (3×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 08.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 09.03. 15:00-16:30
Schneeweiss, Fr 02.03. 12:00-13:00
Fiedler, Mo 16:00-19:00 (6×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (6×)
Lang
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
van Meel, Th 16:00-17:30 (9×)
Daims, We 10:15-12:00 (14×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, Th 01.03. 08:00-08:30, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
Schleper, Fr 09:30-11:00 (10×)
330019 VO 4 ECTS Basics in Human Physiology - für das Lehramtstudium Haushaltsökonomie und Ernährung
Hoffmann, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), We 13:15-16:30 (2×)
Nagel
300211 UE 5 ECTS Elaborating course Palaeobotany - Sampling, treatment and presentation
Zetter
300208 UE 2 ECTS Ultrastructure of cells
Weber
Lang
1 [de en] Dammermann, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
2 [de en] Schlögelhofer, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
3 [de en] Bücker, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
4 [de en] Schöberl, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
5 [de en] Yudushkin, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
Till, Th 09:00-13:00 (4×)
Schneeweiss, Fr 02.03. 12:00-13:00
Ehrendorfer-Schratt, Th 01.03. 17:00-18:00, We 09:00-13:30 (15×)
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (14×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, Th 01.03. 08:00-08:30, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
300157 UE 5 ECTS Eco-physiological - horticultural training course - applied ecology
Postl
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-13:45 (12×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Zimmermann
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl, Th 15.03. 12:00-14:00
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
300096 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - (parallel courses)
Gereben-Krenn, We 14.03. 15:00-16:00
300106 UE 10 ECTS DNA Barcoding - a new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research - Ein neuer Weg zur Artidentifikation in der Ökologie und Biodiversitätsforschung
Barfuss
Steiner, Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 15:00-17:00 (16×), We 14:00-15:30 (15×), We 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Schneeweiss, Tu 09:00-13:30 (6×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken, Mo 13:15-15:00 (11×)
300187 VO 3 ECTS Human Neuroanatomy
Schwarze, Fr 16:45-19:00 (4×), Tu 16:45-19:00 (3×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 08.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 09.03. 15:00-16:30
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (11×)
300301 UE 5 ECTS Central European habitat types - in mehreren Parallelen
Waringer
Fiedler, Mo 16:00-19:00 (6×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (6×)
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
300495 VO 3 ECTS Ecophysiology
Richter, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
van Meel, Th 16:00-17:30 (9×)
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in two parallel courses
Greilhuber, Tu 09:00-12:00 (8×), We 09:00-12:00 (9×)
Daims, We 10:15-12:00 (14×)
Schleper, Fr 09:30-11:00 (10×)
330019 VO 4 ECTS Basics in Human Physiology - für das Lehramtstudium Haushaltsökonomie und Ernährung
Hoffmann, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), We 13:15-16:30 (2×)
Dullinger, Th 01.03. 15:00-16:00, Th 12.04. 13:00-15:00, Mo 16.04. 15:30-18:00
300094 UE 10 ECTS [en] Proteomics in systembiology
Wienkoop
300165 UE 10 ECTS [de en] Algae - their world explored
Schagerl
Steiner, Mo 16:00-18:00 (10×)
300284 UE 10 ECTS Applied Palynology
Weber, Th 01.03. 09:00-10:00
Lexer, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
300048 PP 10 ECTS Heavy metal stress: ecology of organisms - Ecology of organisms from heavy metal habitats: Strategies to cope with stress
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
300066 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Ecophysiology of benthic macroalgae
Schagerl
Richter
Steiner, Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 15:00-17:00 (16×), We 14:00-15:30 (15×), We 15:00-17:00 (15×)
300275 UE 6 ECTS Animal Physiology Laboratory 1 - Reproduction, Metabolism and Immunology
Millesi
300214 UE 6 ECTS Animal Physiology Laboratory 2 (10 parallel courses) - Nerve, Muscle, Senses
Hummel
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (11×)
300101 UE 5 ECTS Practical training in determination native animals - Morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
Krenn, Tu 09:00-12:30 (13×), We 09:00-12:30 (15×), Th 09:00-12:30 (13×)
300301 UE 5 ECTS Central European habitat types - in mehreren Parallelen
Waringer
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl, Th 15.03. 12:00-14:00
300096 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - (parallel courses)
Gereben-Krenn, We 14.03. 15:00-16:00
Tebbich, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Till, Th 09:00-13:00 (4×)
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-13:45 (12×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Zimmermann
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (14×)
Schneeweiss, Tu 09:00-13:30 (6×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken, Mo 13:15-15:00 (11×)
300187 VO 3 ECTS Human Neuroanatomy
Schwarze, Fr 16:45-19:00 (4×), Tu 16:45-19:00 (3×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 08.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 09.03. 15:00-16:30
Schneeweiss, Fr 02.03. 12:00-13:00
Fiedler, Mo 16:00-19:00 (6×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (6×)
Lang
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
300495 VO 3 ECTS Ecophysiology
Richter, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
van Meel, Th 16:00-17:30 (9×)
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in two parallel courses
Greilhuber, Tu 09:00-12:00 (8×), We 09:00-12:00 (9×)
Daims, We 10:15-12:00 (14×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, Th 01.03. 08:00-08:30, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
Schleper, Fr 09:30-11:00 (10×)
330019 VO 4 ECTS Basics in Human Physiology - für das Lehramtstudium Haushaltsökonomie und Ernährung
Hoffmann, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), We 13:15-16:30 (2×)
Dullinger, Th 01.03. 15:00-16:00, Th 12.04. 13:00-15:00, Mo 16.04. 15:30-18:00
300087 UE 10 ECTS From viruses to animals - nutritional interactions in the sea - Who eats whom in ten days at the sea
Bright
300088 UE 10 ECTS Practical Course: Vertebrates - Comparative Morphology of Vertebrates
Schwaha
300106 UE 10 ECTS DNA Barcoding - a new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research - Ein neuer Weg zur Artidentifikation in der Ökologie und Biodiversitätsforschung
Barfuss
Steiner, Mo 16:00-18:00 (10×)
300222 UE 10 ECTS Sea turtles - Protection of sea turtles in Turkey. Project in applied nature conservation.
Lambropoulos
Genikhovich
300284 UE 10 ECTS Applied Palynology
Weber, Th 01.03. 09:00-10:00
300307 UE 10 ECTS [en] Experimental evolutionary biology
Gollmann
Bugnyar
Hummel
300119 PP 10 ECTS Animal communities of Central European floodplain forests - effects of flooding regime and meadow
Schulze, Fr 02.03. 11:00-13:00, Th 18.10. 18:00-20:00
300122 PP 10 ECTS [en] Practical course: Current topics in Bio-Oceanography: Role of Plastics in the Ocean - a two weeks course at a marine station in the Mediterranean Sea
Herndl
Gollmann
Keckeis
Steiner
300703 PP 10 ECTS Animal Acoustic Signals - Animal Acoustic Signals
Stöger-Horwath
070270 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - Schauplätze Österreichichscher Umweltgeschichte im 20. Jahrhundert
Groß
300004 VO 3 ECTS Vertebrates - Morphology, Phylogeny, Biology
Schwaha
300009 SE 2 ECTS Topics of Climate Change
Heinz
300016 SE 3 ECTS Code of practice in science communication - Professional Use of Print and New Media in your career
Iwaniewicz, Th 16:00-17:30 (13×)
300018 SE 4 ECTS [en] Scientific Literature and Communication for Biologists - in Parallelen
Metscher
300020 UE 3 ECTS Microscopical course on freshwater algae - Microscopical course on freshwater algae in lakes aimed at EC Water Framework Directive
Teubner
300026 UE 5 ECTS Scientific Illustration - Introduction to scientific illustration for application in Botany, Ecology and Evolution
Kästner, Mo 09:00-14:00 (2×), Tu 20.03. 09:00-14:00, We 21.03. 09:00-14:00, Th 22.03. 09:00-14:00, Fr 23.03. 09:00-14:00, Sa 24.03. 09:00-14:00, Su 25.03. 09:00-14:00
300029 VO 1 ECTS VO: Digital Spatial Analysis - Digital Spatial Analysis (GIS / Remote Sensing / Geo-statistics) als instrument of Conservation Biology and applied Landscape Ecology
Kleinbauer, Th 01.03. 10:00-11:00, Mo 19.03. 09:00-10:30, Tu 20.03. 09:00-10:30, We 09:00-10:30 (2×), Th 09:00-10:30 (2×), Fr 09:00-10:30 (2×), Th 05.04. 09:15-10:30, Fr 06.04. 09:15-10:30
van Meel, Mo 18.06. 09:00-13:00, Tu 19.06. 09:00-13:00, Th 21.06. 09:00-13:00
300042 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Water Framework Directive &Habitats Directives &European Standards related to the aquatic vegetation - Basics for assessing the ecological status of waterbodies in Europe
Janauer, Th 09:00-13:00 (11×)
Reiter, We 07.03. 12:00-12:30, Th 09:15-12:00 (5×)
Prossinger, Tu 13.03. 16:15-18:30, Tu 16:15-18:00 (11×)
300060 VO 1 ECTS Biology of lichens - Biology of lichens
Breuss, Tu 17:00-18:00 (10×)
Gereben-Krenn, We 13:00-15:00 (12×)
Kratochvil, Fr 10:00-11:00 (16×)
300085 SE 1 ECTS [en] COSB Colloquium - Vorträge im Center for Organismal Systems Biology
Schäfer
Nemeth
300105 SE 3 ECTS Writer's workshop for biologists - Principles of scientific publication
Gollmann
300112 SE 3 ECTS Current topics in philosophy, theology and biology - Interdisciplinary discussions of current topics in Philosophy, Theology and Biology
Weckwerth
Huber, We 12:30-14:00 (2×), We 11:00-12:30 (11×)
Horn, We 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Müller, We 09:15-10:45 (14×)
300141 VO 2 ECTS Aspects of freshwater bioindication - Methods of assessment
Chovanec
Vitecek
300157 UE 5 ECTS Eco-physiological - horticultural training course - applied ecology
Postl
300159 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Conservation Genetics - Konzepte und Anwendungen am Beispiel ausgewählter Arten , z.B. Wölfe, Tiger, Seeadler, Kondore
Zachos
300171 UE 2 ECTS Writing scientific theses
Dullinger, Th 01.03. 09:00-10:00, Mo 05.03. 12:00-16:00, Tu 17.04. 10:00-12:00, We 23.05. 10:00-14:00
300206 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Marine Pollution
Stachowitsch, Tu 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Nagel
300230 UE 3 ECTS Animal Behaviour Observation - Practical Course
Stöger-Horwath
300231 VO 3 ECTS Behavioural biology of aquatic vertebrates - fishes, whales and dolphins
Ladich, Fr 10:15-12:00 (13×)
Kiehn, Th 08.03. 12:00-13:00
Weber, Tu 06.03. 14:00-15:00, Th 13:00-17:00 (6×), Tu 13:00-17:00 (5×)
300253 UE 5 ECTS [de en] Methods in Field Research - Focus: Birds and small Mammals
Millesi
Seidel, We 11:15-14:00 (14×)
300257 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Primates and their societies
Wallner, Th 08:30-10:00 (12×)
300265 VO 1 ECTS [en] Safety in the laboratory
Schinnerl, Tu 06.03. 18:00-19:00, Fr 09:00-13:00 (2×)
300269 VO 2 ECTS Palaeobiogeography
Nagel
300274 VO 2 ECTS [en] Conservation Planning - tools for mainstreaming biodiversity management - Scientific approaches to prioritize conservation actions at global, regional and local scale
Drius, We 07.03. 13:00-14:00, Th 26.04. 15:00-18:00, Fr 27.04. 15:00-18:00, Mo 30.04. 15:00-18:00
300278 VO 2 ECTS GMO - the ecological perspective - Genetically Modified Organisms - the ecological perspective
Pascher, Tu 13:15-14:45 (8×)
Nagel
Waringer-Löschenkohl
Dullinger, Fr 02.03. 14:00-15:00, Fr 25.05. 09:00-17:00, Mo 04.06. 09:00-17:00
Zechmeister, Th 15:00-16:45 (13×)
300305 VO 2 ECTS Introduction to bryology
Zechmeister, Th 14:15-15:00 (10×)
300324 VO 2 ECTS Hygiene-relevant microbiology: The art of Parasitic - a synopsis of a historical Parasitology, and the system of the medicinischen Polizey. Knowledge transfer of the past and medicine-historical roots of the contemporary Parasitology
Hassl
Gollmann
300335 UE 3 ECTS [en] Bio-Acoustics II - Advanced Bioacoustics
Fitch
300345 UE 4 ECTS Digital Spatial Analyses - GIS II (for advanced students)
Kleinbauer, Th 01.03. 10:00-11:00, Mo 19.03. 10:30-17:00, Tu 20.03. 10:30-17:00, We 10:30-17:00 (2×), Th 10:30-16:00 (2×), Fr 10:30-17:00 (3×), Th 05.04. 10:30-17:00
300349 UE 3 ECTS Project Management for Ecologists - Planning, Executing and Evaluating interdisciplinary Projects
Jungmeier, Fr 02.03. 11:00-12:00, Th 19.04. 11:00-17:00, Fr 20.04. 09:00-17:00, Sa 21.04. 09:00-17:00, Su 22.04. 09:00-13:00
300374 UE 2 ECTS [de en] Water Framework Directive: Introduction to Macrophyte survey - Practical application
Janauer
300383 SE 3 ECTS Economics for Biologists - Preliminary lectures in Economics
Primes, Fr 09.03. 17:00-17:30, We 30.05. 16:00-19:30, Fr 01.06. 16:00-19:30, We 06.06. 16:30-19:30, Fr 08.06. 16:30-19:30, Fr 15.06. 18:00-20:00
300393 UE+EX 8 ECTS Excursion and special field course "Desert ecosystem" (Southern Jordan ) - Botanical, zoological and pedological studies in different types of desert in Wadi Rum und Wadi Araba
Waitzbauer
300405 UE 4 ECTS [de en] Palaeontological field school - Alpine Bear cave
Rabeder
300428 UE+EX 4 ECTS Plecoptera identification course - advanced level
Waringer
300433 VO 3 ECTS Medical parasitology - Transfer of basic knowledge
Aspöck
300438 SE 3 ECTS [de en] Seminar in biometry for beginners - Basics of biometrical analysis
Nemeschkal
300439 UE 3 ECTS [de en] Basics in molecular parasitology - Molecular Parasitology (DNA, genomes, PCR, sequencing, mol. phylogeny, designer drugs)
Walochnik
300453 VO+UE 5 ECTS Management and Evaluation of Multifactorial Experiments - including Statistics , advanced Graphics Software, Production of Presentations and Web Content
Bachmann
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
300482 VO 3 ECTS The world of mites - morphology, biology, ecology, phylogeny, medical and commercial relevance
Walzl
300517 SE+UE 3 ECTS Theory and Application of Confocal Microscopy - (parallel courses)
Lang
300530 UE 3 ECTS [en] Imaging and visualization in developmental biology - Principles and applications, including 3 D Methods
Metscher
300545 SE 1 ECTS Efficient Learning - Revision course to Animal Anatomy, Phylogeny and Evolution (300034) (Parallel courses)
Hilgers-Szántó, Mo 15:00-16:00 (13×), We 15:30-16:30 (15×)
Hülber, Fr 02.03. 11:00-12:00, Mo 16.04. 09:00-15:30, Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 18.04. 09:00-17:00, Mo 23.04. 09:00-17:00
Zechmeister, Th 15.03. 15:00-16:45
300659 SE 1 ECTS [en] Limnology Seminar - Current research and ecological concepts
Keckeis
Weber, Tu 06.03. 14:00-15:00, Th 13:00-17:00 (6×), Tu 13:00-17:00 (5×)
301033 UE 2 ECTS Scientific Communication in the Laboratory - "Hands on - Minds on"
Garber
Reikerstorfer

Last modified: Tu 12.06.2018 13:34