Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform.

Further information about on-site teaching can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

1. Anthropology

300111 UE 5 ECTS Tutorial, Morphology of the human skeleton - (in Parallelen)
Gruber, Sa 09:00-16:00 (5×), Mo 09:00-16:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-16:00 (2×), We 09:00-16:00 (2×), Th 09:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-16:00 (2×)
300187 VO 3 ECTS Human Neuroanatomy
Schwarze, Fr 16:45-19:00 (4×), Tu 16:45-19:00 (3×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 08.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 09.03. 15:00-16:30
330019 VO 4 ECTS Basics in Human Physiology - für das Lehramtstudium Haushaltsökonomie und Ernährung
Hoffmann, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), We 13:15-16:30 (2×)
Teschler-Nicola, We 14.03. 14:00-15:00
Kirchengast, Tu 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Schaschl, Tu 16:00-17:30 (12×)
Windhager, Mo 16:15-18:30 (13×)
300377 SE 3 ECTS Presentation techniques
Oberzaucher, Mo 05.03. 14:30-14:45, Mo 13:15-16:45 (2×), Mo 23.04. 13:15-16:30, Mo 07.05. 15:00-18:45
300497 UE 2 ECTS Scientific Writing - How to write a scientific text?
Peterson, Mo 12:30-14:30 (11×)
van Meel, Th 16:00-17:30 (9×)
300690 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to the workingfield of Anthropologists - Application areas of behavior science in industrial flields
Atzwanger, Th 08.03. 10:00-11:00, Fr 09:00-15:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
Till, Th 09:00-13:00 (4×)
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-13:45 (12×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Zimmermann
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl, Th 15.03. 12:00-14:00
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
Steiner, Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 15:00-17:00 (16×), We 14:00-15:30 (15×), We 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (14×)
Schneeweiss, Tu 09:00-13:30 (6×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken, Mo 13:15-15:00 (11×)
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (11×)
Schneeweiss, Fr 02.03. 12:00-13:00
Fiedler, Mo 16:00-19:00 (6×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (6×)
Lang
300495 VO 3 ECTS Ecophysiology
Richter, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in two parallel courses
Greilhuber, Tu 09:00-12:00 (8×), We 09:00-12:00 (9×)
Daims, We 10:15-12:00 (14×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, Th 01.03. 08:00-08:30, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
Schleper, Fr 09:30-11:00 (10×)

Last modified: Tu 12.06.2018 13:34