Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform.

Further information about on-site teaching can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

7. Zoology

Steiner, Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 15:00-17:00 (16×), We 14:00-15:30 (15×), We 15:00-17:00 (15×)
300275 UE 6 ECTS Animal Physiology Laboratory 1 - Reproduction, Metabolism and Immunology
Millesi
300214 UE 6 ECTS Animal Physiology Laboratory 2 (10 parallel courses) - Nerve, Muscle, Senses
Hummel
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (11×)
300101 UE 5 ECTS Practical training in determination native animals - Morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
Krenn, Tu 09:00-12:30 (13×), We 09:00-12:30 (15×), Th 09:00-12:30 (13×)
300301 UE 5 ECTS Central European habitat types - in mehreren Parallelen
Waringer
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl, Th 15.03. 12:00-14:00
300096 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - (parallel courses)
Gereben-Krenn, We 14.03. 15:00-16:00
Tebbich, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Till, Th 09:00-13:00 (4×)
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-13:45 (12×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Zimmermann
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (14×)
Schneeweiss, Tu 09:00-13:30 (6×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken, Mo 13:15-15:00 (11×)
300187 VO 3 ECTS Human Neuroanatomy
Schwarze, Fr 16:45-19:00 (4×), Tu 16:45-19:00 (3×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 08.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 09.03. 15:00-16:30
Schneeweiss, Fr 02.03. 12:00-13:00
Fiedler, Mo 16:00-19:00 (6×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (6×)
Lang
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
300495 VO 3 ECTS Ecophysiology
Richter, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
van Meel, Th 16:00-17:30 (9×)
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in two parallel courses
Greilhuber, Tu 09:00-12:00 (8×), We 09:00-12:00 (9×)
Daims, We 10:15-12:00 (14×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, Th 01.03. 08:00-08:30, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
Schleper, Fr 09:30-11:00 (10×)
330019 VO 4 ECTS Basics in Human Physiology - für das Lehramtstudium Haushaltsökonomie und Ernährung
Hoffmann, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), We 13:15-16:30 (2×)
Dullinger, Th 01.03. 15:00-16:00, Th 12.04. 13:00-15:00, Mo 16.04. 15:30-18:00
300087 UE 10 ECTS From viruses to animals - nutritional interactions in the sea - Who eats whom in ten days at the sea
Bright
300088 UE 10 ECTS Practical Course: Vertebrates - Comparative Morphology of Vertebrates
Schwaha
300106 UE 10 ECTS DNA Barcoding - a new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research - Ein neuer Weg zur Artidentifikation in der Ökologie und Biodiversitätsforschung
Barfuss
Steiner, Mo 16:00-18:00 (10×)
300222 UE 10 ECTS Sea turtles - Protection of sea turtles in Turkey. Project in applied nature conservation.
Lambropoulos
Genikhovich
300284 UE 10 ECTS Applied Palynology
Weber, Th 01.03. 09:00-10:00
300307 UE 10 ECTS [en] Experimental evolutionary biology
Gollmann
Bugnyar
Hummel
300119 PP 10 ECTS Animal communities of Central European floodplain forests - effects of flooding regime and meadow
Schulze, Fr 02.03. 11:00-13:00, Th 18.10. 18:00-20:00
300122 PP 10 ECTS [en] Practical course: Current topics in Bio-Oceanography: Role of Plastics in the Ocean - a two weeks course at a marine station in the Mediterranean Sea
Herndl
Gollmann
Keckeis
Steiner
300703 PP 10 ECTS Animal Acoustic Signals - Animal Acoustic Signals
Stöger-Horwath

Last modified: Tu 12.06.2018 13:34