PM14 Elective Module (26 ECTS)
Wallner, Th 16:30-19:30 (11×)
030300 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy: Sovereignty of the People - Democracy - Republicanism - Philosophical Basics and Current Issues of Democracy (for diploma and doctoral students)
Maier
Somek, Mo 12:00-13:30 (10×), Tu 10.04. 11:30-13:00, We 02.05. 11:30-13:00, We 23.05. 12:00-13:30
030547 KU 3 ECTS Introduction into the Philosophy of Law and State of the Modern Age - Political Philosophy and Philosophy of Law II
Maier, Th 15.03. 16:00-17:30, We 23.05. 16:30-18:30, We 17.10. 17:00-18:30
Stadler
380011 VO 4 ECTS [de en] Legal Methods and the Conception of Law - Major Developments in a Comparative Perspective
Hammer, Th 11:00-13:00 (5×), Th 17.05. 09:00-16:00, Fr 18.05. 09:00-12:00
380031 KU 6 ECTS [de en] System and Metholdogy: The Ethics of Spinoza - (gilt als Textanalyse gem § 4 (1) lit b Dr.-Studienplan 2009)
Stadler
Stadler, We 11.04. 10:30-16:30, Th 12.04. 10:30-16:30
Janik, Th 03.05. 18:00-19:30, Mo 18:00-19:30 (6×)
030125 SE 4 ECTS [en] How the European Court of Justice Thinks - Landmark Cases from a Legal Theory Perspective
Somek, Th 16:00-18:00 (2×), Th 17.05. 09:00-18:00, Fr 18.05. 09:00-18:00
Holzleithner, Tu 09:30-12:00 (10×)
030208 SE 6 ECTS The "other" Kelsen: Social Philosophy and Theory of Democracy+ - for diploma and doctoral students
Jabloner, We 17:30-19:30 (8×)
030246 SE 4 ECTS Dimensions of the Political: Law and Popular Culture - For diploma and doctoral students
Holzleithner, Mo 13:30-18:00 (6×)
Somek, Th 08.03. 14:00-15:00, Th 24.05. 09:00-18:00, Fr 25.05. 09:00-18:00
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Mo 12.03. 13:30-15:00, Fr 04.05. 09:00-20:00, Sa 05.05. 09:00-17:00
Holzleithner, Tu 15:00-17:30 (10×)
Reiter, Mo 19:00-20:30 (11×)
070068 VU 6 ECTS Lecture Series and Exercises - Abbau von exzessivem Nationalismus und Vorurteilen in unserer Gesellschaft interdisziplinäre Beiträge der Universität Wien
Rathkolb, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
380010 SE 6 ECTS SE Strategies for Security - Notion and Nature of Strategy in philosophical reflection
Stadler
Neschwara, Fr 13.04. 09:00-09:30, Fr 13.04. 09:30-12:30, Fr 09:00-12:30 (3×), Fr 18.05. 09:00-10:00
Vec, We 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (12×), Fr 12.10. 14:00-15:00
Meissel, Th 15:30-17:00 (11×), Th 12.04. 14:30-16:00
Gamauf, Th 14:00-16:00 (12×)
Reiter-Zatloukal
030263 KU 4 ECTS [en] From the protection of persecuted co-religionists to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian interventions in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Simon, Th 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Wendehorst, Th 08:30-10:00 (12×)
Benke, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Schima, We 16:30-18:00 (12×)
030373 VO 3 ECTS Lecture Series: Work in Progress - Reports on act. fields of research in legal & constitut.hist. at Vienna Law Fac.
Reiter-Zatloukal, Th 18:00-19:30 (11×)
Kohl, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Pfister, Tu 24.04. 08:30-12:30
030621 KU 3 ECTS [de en] Manuscripts and Sources - German, Latin or Hebrew, Yiddisch, Judeo-German, Judeo-Spanish
Wendehorst, Th 08.03. 19:15-21:30
Benke
Wendehorst, Th 08.03. 19:15-21:30, Th 15.03. 14:30-17:00, Th 15.03. 17:30-19:15, Th 15.03. 19:15-20:45, Fr 16.03. 09:00-12:00, Mo 19:15-20:45 (3×), We 18.04. 18:00-19:30
Memmer
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar european and comparative history of law - for diploma and doctoral students
Neschwara, Mo 12.03. 18:00-19:30, Th 07.06. 09:00-13:00, Th 07.06. 14:00-18:00, Fr 08.06. 09:00-13:00, Fr 08.06. 14:00-17:00
030375 SE 4 ECTS Masculinities. Men in Historical and Current Legal Debates" (for diploma and doctoral students) - Männlichkeiten. Männer im historischen und aktuellen feministischen Rechtsdiskurs (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen, vertiefende historische Kompetenz)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Tu 20.03. 17:00-19:00, Mo 09.04. 16:30-20:00
030393 SE 4 ECTS Uniquely Evil. Prohibited Weapons in International Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Vec, We 14:00-15:00 (2×), Th 07.06. 08:00-21:30, Fr 08.06. 08:00-21:30, Sa 09.06. 08:00-18:00
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 19.03. 17:00-19:00, Mo 09.04. 16:30-20:00, Mo 14.05. 09:00-19:00, Tu 15.05. 09:00-19:00, We 16.05. 09:00-19:00, Th 17.05. 09:00-19:00, Fr 18.05. 09:00-19:00
Schima, Th 15.03. 17:30-19:00, Th 17.05. 18:00-19:30, Th 14.06. 09:00-13:00, Fr 15.06. 09:00-12:30, Fr 15.06. 14:00-18:00
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 21.03. 17:00-19:00, Mo 09.04. 16:30-20:00, Mo 16:00-20:00 (2×), Mo 18.06. 15:15-20:00, Mo 02.07. 09:00-14:00, Mo 09:00-19:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-19:00 (2×), We 09:00-19:00 (2×)
Kohl, Tu 13.03. 16:00-18:00, Th 24.05. 15:00-18:00, We 06.06. 15:00-18:00
Mathé, Mo 14.05. 14:00-19:00, We 16.05. 14:00-19:00, Th 17.05. 12:00-19:00, Fr 18.05. 14:00-19:00
Meissel, Th 15:30-17:00 (11×), Th 12.04. 14:30-16:00
Gamauf, Th 14:00-16:00 (12×)
Benke, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Cappelletti
Memmer, We 10:00-12:00 (13×)
030549 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Roman Law - Norm und Interpretation: Römisches Recht im griechischen Mittelalter
Scheibelreiter
Mathé, Mo 14.05. 14:00-19:00, We 16.05. 14:00-19:00, Th 17.05. 12:00-19:00, Fr 18.05. 14:00-19:00
030375 SE 4 ECTS Masculinities. Men in Historical and Current Legal Debates" (for diploma and doctoral students) - Männlichkeiten. Männer im historischen und aktuellen feministischen Rechtsdiskurs (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen, vertiefende historische Kompetenz)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Tu 20.03. 17:00-19:00, Mo 09.04. 16:30-20:00
Holzleithner, Tu 15:00-17:30 (10×)
Holzleithner
Nikolay-Leitner, Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
Beclin, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
030246 SE 4 ECTS Dimensions of the Political: Law and Popular Culture - For diploma and doctoral students
Holzleithner, Mo 13:30-18:00 (6×)
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Mo 12.03. 13:30-15:00, Fr 04.05. 09:00-20:00, Sa 05.05. 09:00-17:00
030510 SE 4 ECTS Genderproblems in Labour Law and Social Security Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Windischgrätz
Grafl, Mo 13:00-14:30 (10×)
Lehner, We 18:00-19:30 (5×), We 06.06. 19:00-20:00, We 04.07. 18:00-19:00
Grafl, Th 15:00-16:30 (6×)
Kollmann, Tu 18:00-19:30 (11×)
030010 KU 3 ECTS Human Rights Protection in the system of the European Convention - Theory and practice
Kucsko-Stadlmayer, Fr 09.03. 13:30-15:30, Fr 08.06. 09:00-12:00, Fr 08.06. 13:00-17:00, Sa 09.06. 09:00-12:00
030015 VO 3 ECTS Mental illness and dangerousness - gilt als LV für das Spezialisierungs-EC Strafrecht
Schanda, Sa 09:00-17:00 (2×)
Hoepfel, We 14.03. 16:00-18:00, We 02.05. 11:30-14:00, Th 14.06. 09:00-17:00, Fr 15.06. 09:00-17:00, Sa 16.06. 09:00-13:00
030116 KU 3 ECTS Juvenile Delinquency and prison regime for juveniles - gilt als LV für das Spezialisierungs-EC Strafrecht
Steinberger-Rihl
Lewisch
Grafl
030157 KU 2 ECTS Security Police Law and Criminal Law - Towards a surveillance state? - A Discussion from the perspective of law and practice
Salimi, Th 15.03. 09:00-11:00, We 06.06. 09:00-13:00, Fr 08.06. 09:00-12:55
Lewisch
Csuri, We 02.05. 10:00-11:00, Mo 04.06. 09:00-18:00, Tu 05.06. 09:00-18:00, We 06.06. 09:00-18:00, Th 07.06. 09:00-18:00
Schäffer-Fischill, Mo 09.04. 17:00-18:00, Mo 16.04. 17:00-20:00, Mo 17:00-21:00 (2×)
Beclin, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Simon, Th 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Reindl-Krauskopf
030301 SE 4 ECTS Prostitution in Austria - Interdisciplinary seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Schloenhardt
030304 SE 4 ECTS Comparison of Criminal Law and Delinquency LIVE - in collaboration with the Institute of Criminal Law, Criminal Procedure and Criminology, University of Graz
Grafl
Rohregger, Fr 09.03. 13:00-14:00, Fr 13:00-17:00 (5×)
Girod-Frais
Scheiber, We 09:00-11:30 (7×)
Guo, Mo 09:30-12:00 (2×), Tu 09:30-12:00 (2×), Th 09:30-12:00 (2×), Fr 15.06. 09:30-14:30
Ennöckl, Fr 09:00-13:00 (2×), Tu 20.03. 09:00-13:00, Th 12.04. 09:00-16:00, Fr 13.04. 09:00-15:00, Fr 22.06. 09:00-11:00
Hochmeister
Salimi, Tu 13.03. 10:00-11:00, Th 24.05. 09:00-15:00, Fr 25.05. 09:00-15:00
030613 KU 3 ECTS How to fight exploitation and trafficking in Human Beings in Austria - Penal, criminological and aspects of legal policy
Beclin
030677 KU 3 ECTS Course: After the judgement - Vollzug und Begleiterscheinungen in Gesetz und Praxis
Walser, Fr 16.03. 17:00-18:00, Th 16:30-18:30 (4×), Fr 15:00-17:30 (3×), Fr 08.06. 15:00-18:30
Kothbauer, Mo 28.05. 09:00-17:00, We 30.05. 09:00-15:00, We 13.06. 09:00-10:30
Ofner, Tu 08:00-09:30 (11×)
Friedl, Tu 16:00-18:30 (5×)
Wolf, Mo 08:00-10:00 (2×), We 08:00-10:00 (2×), Fr 08:00-10:00 (3×)
Weigand, Fr 15:00-19:00 (2×), Fr 18.05. 13:30-17:30
Schauer, Th 08.03. 15:00-16:00
030108 KU 3 ECTS Corporate Successon Planning - Tax Law - Gestaltungsformen der Unternehmensnachfolge: Steuerrecht
Varro, Mo 09.04. 13:30-17:00, We 11.04. 13:30-17:00, Mo 07.05. 09:00-12:30, We 09.05. 09:00-12:30, We 16.05. 09:00-10:00
030158 KU 3 ECTS EU Regulation on Succession and Wills and Main Features of Foreign Law of Succession
Rudolf, Th 09:00-12:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (3×), Th 07.06. 09:00-10:30
Micheler, Th 12.04. 09:00-17:00, Fr 13.04. 09:00-17:00
Lunzer, Fr 16.03. 15:00-16:00, Fr 23.03. 08:30-19:00
030522 KU 3 ECTS Corporate Succession Planning - (under Austrian corporate law and the law on the Austrian private foundation ("Privatstiftung"))
Wild, We 21.03. 11:00-12:00, Mo 09.04. 09:00-12:30, We 11.04. 09:00-12:30, Mo 07.05. 13:30-17:00, We 09.05. 13:30-17:00, We 23.05. 09:00-10:30
Dellinger, Mo 09.04. 17:00-19:30, Tu 10.04. 17:00-19:30, We 11.04. 17:00-19:30, Th 12.04. 17:00-19:30
030115 KU 2 ECTS [en] M & A International Part II - Competition Law (cartel-agreements, mergers) - (Gesellschaftsrecht und Kartellrecht)
Stockenhuber, Fr 09.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 15:00-18:00 (5×)
Stockenhuber, Th 09:00-13:00 (2×), Th 14.06. 09:00-12:30, Th 21.06. 09:00-10:30
Borth-Böhler, Th 09:00-11:30 (8×)
Schuhmacher, Th 09:00-12:30 (6×)
Holzweber, Tu 09:00-11:00 (11×)
van Husen, Tu 10:30-12:00 (11×)
030468 KU 3 ECTS Law of Group Companies and Reorganisations - including Mergers, Demergers and Transformations
van Husen, Mo 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Reich-Rohrwig, Mo 16:00-19:00 (5×)
030043 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot - Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot (open for Erasmus students)
Oberhammer
Gall, Th 16:30-19:00 (6×)
030337 SE 4 ECTS European and national business and tax law - Current developments in European and national business and tax law (for Doctoral Candidates)
Torggler, We 14.03. 15:00-17:00, We 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Engin-Deniz, Mo 17:00-20:00 (3×), Mo 17:00-18:30 (6×)
030353 KU 2 ECTS [en] U.S., UK and European Corporate Law - Policy comparison and recent developments
Strasser, We 16:45-20:00 (6×)
Steinhart, Fr 13:00-19:00 (3×)
Walter, We 18:00-20:30 (13×)
Konwitschka, Mo 17:00-18:00 (10×)
030637 KU 3 ECTS Drafting Contracts in Business and Corporate Law I - Drafting Contracts in Business and Corporate Law
Reich-Rohrwig, We 17:00-19:00 (11×)
030009 SE 4 ECTS Tort law and financial crises - Comparing case law in Germany and Austria reacting to the crisis. For diploma and doctoral students
Schacherreiter, Th 15.03. 09:30-11:00, Th 07.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 08.06. 09:00-18:00
030043 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot - Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot (open for Erasmus students)
Oberhammer
Pacic
Verschraegen, Mo 09:00-12:00 (11×)
030158 KU 3 ECTS EU Regulation on Succession and Wills and Main Features of Foreign Law of Succession
Rudolf, Th 09:00-12:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (3×), Th 07.06. 09:00-10:30
030220 KU 2 ECTS European Family Law with a focus on International Protection of Children and Adults
Sessa-Jahn, Th 08.03. 13:00-14:00, Th 08.03. 14:00-17:00, Fr 13:00-15:30 (2×), Th 15.03. 13:00-17:00
Rudolf, Mo 07.05. 09:00-12:00, Tu 09:00-12:00 (2×), We 23.05. 09:00-10:30
Schreiner, Fr 11:00-13:00 (7×)
Goulden, Tu 14:15-15:45 (11×)
Luiki, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Nademleinsky, Sa 10:00-15:00 (3×)
030367 KU 3 ECTS Legal research in the cross-border context - Fiinding sources of law with special consideration to public international, EU law and selected foreign legal orders
Komuczky, Mo 10.09. 09:00-13:30, Tu 09:00-14:30 (2×), Th 13.09. 09:00-14:30, Mo 17.09. 09:00-13:00
Vucic-Milovanovic, Mo 19.03. 13:00-15:00, We 13:00-15:00 (2×), Mo 13:00-16:00 (4×)
030422 KU 2 ECTS Current questions of medical law - Aktuelle Fragen aus den Bereichen: Arzthaftung, Patientenverfügungen, Fortpflanzungsmedizin
Spickhoff, Tu 13.03. 10:00-13:00, We 14.03. 10:00-13:00, Th 15.03. 10:00-13:00, Fr 16.03. 10:00-13:30
Fulchiron, Mo 04.06. 08:30-14:00, Tu 05.06. 08:30-14:00, We 06.06. 08:30-14:00, Th 07.06. 08:30-14:00, Fr 08.06. 08:30-14:00
Rudolf, Th 08.03. 17:00-18:00, Fr 25.05. 16:00-17:30, Mo 28.05. 09:00-18:00, Tu 29.05. 09:00-18:00
030536 KU 3 ECTS The System of European Union Law - unter besonderer Berücksichtigung des Wirtschaftsverfassungsrechts, des Binnenmarktrechts und des Gemeinschaftsprivatrechts
Müller-Graff, Tu 20.03. 09:00-20:00, We 21.03. 09:00-16:00, Tu 10.04. 13:00-15:00
Stelzer, We 14.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 28.05. 09:00-19:00, Tu 29.05. 09:00-19:00
030558 KU 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Formal Logic in Legal Argumentation - Comparative Case Studies
Busch, Fr 15:00-18:00 (6×)
Ambler Smith, Tu 11:00-12:30 (11×)
Ambler Smith, Tu 13:00-14:30 (11×)
Goulden, Th 17:15-18:45 (9×), Th 17.05. 16:30-18:45, Th 16:15-18:45 (2×)
Kummer, We 15:15-17:15 (9×)
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Hausjell, Th 19.04. 16:30-18:00, Mo 10:00-13:00 (2×), Mo 14:00-17:00 (2×), We 10:00-13:00 (3×), We 14:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 25.05. 10:00-13:00
Adler, We 14:00-17:00 (4×)
030139 SE 4 ECTS Intercultural Conflict Resolution: Focus "Religion" - for graduate and andergraduate students
Verschraegen, Th 08.03. 13:00-14:00, Th 21.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 22.06. 09:00-18:00
Grill, Th 08.03. 18:30-20:00, Fr 14:00-18:00 (4×), Sa 10.03. 10:00-12:00
Velikay, We 11.04. 09:00-16:00, Th 12.04. 09:00-16:00
030278 MC 4 ECTS Process, Methods, Phases of Mediation - with emphasis on negotiation facilitation and solution building
Frauenberger
Gruber-Risak, We 09:00-13:00 (2×), We 11.04. 10:00-11:30
Schneider, Tu 19:00-20:30 (11×), Th 24.05. 19:00-21:45, We 06.06. 19:00-21:45, Tu 12.06. 15:00-18:00, Mo 18.06. 09:00-13:00, Fr 22.06. 19:00-21:45
Schuster, Tu 13.03. 09:00-12:30, We 14.03. 09:00-12:30, Th 15.03. 09:00-12:30
Schultes, Fr 09.03. 10:00-12:00, Fr 16.03. 10:00-14:00, Fr 10:00-16:00 (3×)
Hausjell, Mo 07.05. 17:00-18:00, Fr 25.05. 14:00-17:00, We 30.05. 10:00-13:00, We 30.05. 14:00-17:00
Fucik, Mo 17:00-19:00 (4×)
Deimel, Tu 16:00-19:00 (7×)
Rubin, Mo 14:00-15:30 (7×), Mo 18.06. 14:00-16:00
Wilfling, Th 16:00-19:00 (5×), We 09.05. 16:00-19:00
Karner, Th 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Gall, Th 16:30-19:00 (6×)
Lejsek, Tu 20.03. 18:00-19:30, We 18:00-19:30 (6×), Th 12.07. 18:00-19:30
Palten, We 14:30-16:00 (5×), We 16.05. 13:30-15:00
Oppitz, Mo 17:00-18:30 (7×)
Rabl, Tu 14:00-16:00 (5×)
030526 KU 2 ECTS Data Protection in E-Business and Internet - EU-Data Protection Directive, Austrian State&Federal Data Protection Laws and their relevance for the E-Business
Zeger, Th 03.05. 15:30-20:00, Th 17.05. 15:00-20:00, Th 24.05. 17:30-20:00, Th 07.06. 14:00-15:00, We 10.10. 14:00-15:30
030527 KU 2 ECTS Electronic Communication with Courts - (electronic companies register, electronic land register, bankruptcy database
Auer, Fr 01.06. 15:30-20:00, Th 07.06. 16:00-20:00, Th 14.06. 16:30-20:00, Th 21.06. 14:00-15:00, We 10.10. 16:00-17:30
Kustor, Th 22.03. 15:30-21:30, Fr 04.05. 14:00-20:00, Th 24.05. 15:00-16:00
Korn, Th 14:00-20:00 (2×), Th 22.03. 14:00-15:00
Schweighofer, Mo 19.03. 10:00-12:00, Fr 04.05. 09:00-18:00, Sa 05.05. 09:00-16:00, Th 24.05. 10:00-13:00
Schweighofer, Tu 10:00-12:00 (9×), Tu 05.06. 09:00-13:00, Tu 05.06. 14:00-17:00, We 06.06. 10:00-13:00, Mo 11.06. 10:00-13:00
Zankl, We 21.03. 18:00-20:00, Mo 15:00-19:30 (2×)
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law) (for diploma and doctoral students)
Schweighofer, Tu 13.03. 17:00-18:00, Fr 15.06. 16:00-20:00, Sa 16.06. 09:00-18:00
030438 KU 3 ECTS Hackathon "Legal Tech" - In Zusammenarbeit mit der FH Campus Wien (DI Heimo Hirner)
Forgó, Sa 05.05. 09:00-18:30
Salimi, Tu 13.03. 10:00-11:00, Th 24.05. 09:00-15:00, Fr 25.05. 09:00-15:00
Forgó, Fr 09.03. 13:00-16:00, Mo 12.03. 08:30-12:30, We 14.03. 08:30-11:30, Th 15.03. 08:30-12:00, Fr 16.03. 08:30-13:30
030135 KU 3 ECTS Drafting of Contracts II (Building Law) - Gestaltung von Liegenschaftskauf, Bau- und Verwertungsverträgen
Lessiak, Th 09:30-12:30 (6×)
Köck, We 15:30-18:30 (6×)
Stockenhuber, Th 09:00-13:00 (2×), Th 14.06. 09:00-12:30, Th 21.06. 09:00-10:30
Schuhmacher, Th 09:00-12:30 (6×)
Azizi, Mo 14.05. 09:00-12:30, Mo 14.05. 14:00-16:00, Mo 14.05. 16:15-18:30, Tu 15.05. 09:00-12:30, Tu 15.05. 14:00-16:00, Tu 15.05. 17:00-19:15, We 16.05. 09:00-12:30, We 16.05. 14:00-16:00, We 16.05. 16:15-18:30, Th 17.05. 09:00-12:30, Th 17.05. 14:00-17:15, Fr 18.05. 09:00-12:30, Fr 18.05. 14:00-16:00, Mo 28.05. 17:00-18:30
030536 KU 3 ECTS The System of European Union Law - unter besonderer Berücksichtigung des Wirtschaftsverfassungsrechts, des Binnenmarktrechts und des Gemeinschaftsprivatrechts
Müller-Graff, Tu 20.03. 09:00-20:00, We 21.03. 09:00-16:00, Tu 10.04. 13:00-15:00
030010 KU 3 ECTS Human Rights Protection in the system of the European Convention - Theory and practice
Kucsko-Stadlmayer, Fr 09.03. 13:30-15:30, Fr 08.06. 09:00-12:00, Fr 08.06. 13:00-17:00, Sa 09.06. 09:00-12:00
Schima, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
030036 KU 2 ECTS [en] European Competition Procedures - Procedural Law of EU Competition cases and before the ECJ
Thyri, Mo 10:00-11:00 (11×)
Mathé, Mo 14.05. 14:00-19:00, We 16.05. 14:00-19:00, Th 17.05. 12:00-19:00, Fr 18.05. 14:00-19:00
030115 KU 2 ECTS [en] M & A International Part II - Competition Law (cartel-agreements, mergers) - (Gesellschaftsrecht und Kartellrecht)
Stockenhuber, Fr 09.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 15:00-18:00 (5×)
030125 SE 4 ECTS [en] How the European Court of Justice Thinks - Landmark Cases from a Legal Theory Perspective
Somek, Th 16:00-18:00 (2×), Th 17.05. 09:00-18:00, Fr 18.05. 09:00-18:00
Chandihok, Tu 04.09. 15:45-19:45, We 05.09. 15:45-19:45, Th 06.09. 15:45-19:45
030175 SE 4 ECTS [de en] EU Asylum- and Migration Law: An Analysis of Jurisprudence - Seminar für Diplomanden und DissertantInnen
Lengauer, Fr 23.03. 10:00-12:00, We 13.06. 10:00-18:00, Fr 15.06. 10:00-18:00
030220 KU 2 ECTS European Family Law with a focus on International Protection of Children and Adults
Sessa-Jahn, Th 08.03. 13:00-14:00, Th 08.03. 14:00-17:00, Fr 13:00-15:30 (2×), Th 15.03. 13:00-17:00
Berger, Fr 23.03. 14:00-17:00, Th 24.05. 10:00-13:00, Th 24.05. 14:00-17:00, Tu 05.06. 10:00-12:00
Martino, We 13.06. 17:00-20:00, Th 14.06. 17:00-20:00, Fr 15.06. 14:00-19:00, Mo 18.06. 17:00-20:00, Tu 19.06. 16:00-20:00
Reichelt, Mo 12.03. 17:00-18:00
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Fr 09.03. 09:00-10:00, Tu 15.05. 09:00-18:00
Potacs, We 10:00-12:00 (11×)
030308 SE 4 ECTS European Internal Market Law and European Competition Law Seminar - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Fina, Fr 09.03. 11:00-12:00, Fr 18.05. 09:00-18:00
Fina, Fr 09.03. 10:00-11:00, We 16.05. 09:00-18:00
Jaeger, Tu 13.03. 13:00-15:00, Th 14.06. 08:00-18:00, Fr 15.06. 08:00-18:00
Vucic-Milovanovic, Mo 19.03. 13:00-15:00, We 13:00-15:00 (2×), Mo 13:00-16:00 (4×)
Schramm, Mo 19.03. 15:00-18:00, Tu 20.03. 14:00-17:00, Th 22.03. 15:00-18:00, Fr 23.03. 13:00-14:00
030416 KU 3 ECTS [de en] European law for executive leadership - The focus is on practical fields of European law from the perspective of leadership practice
Sensburg, Fr 09.03. 12:00-14:00, Mo 09.04. 09:00-12:00, Mo 09.04. 14:00-17:00, Tu 10.04. 09:00-12:00, Tu 10.04. 14:00-17:00, We 11.04. 09:00-12:00, We 11.04. 14:00-17:00, We 09.05. 10:00-11:30
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law) (for diploma and doctoral students)
Schweighofer, Tu 13.03. 17:00-18:00, Fr 15.06. 16:00-20:00, Sa 16.06. 09:00-18:00
Merli, Tu 15:00-17:00 (8×), Tu 24.04. 13:30-15:30, Th 07.06. 15:00-17:00
Frauenberger, Fr 16:00-19:00 (2×), Mo 27.08. 16:00-19:00, We 17:00-19:00 (2×), Fr 31.08. 17:00-19:00, Mo 03.09. 17:00-19:00
Stelzer, We 14.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 28.05. 09:00-19:00, Tu 29.05. 09:00-19:00
Botta, Fr 08:00-11:15 (7×)
Weiss, Th 08:00-13:00 (5×), Th 21.06. 09:00-10:30
030601 KU 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Mo 09:00-11:00 (10×), Mo 18.06. 09:00-10:30
Weiss, We 14.03. 17:00-18:00, Tu 05.06. 09:00-12:00, Tu 05.06. 13:30-17:30
Lengauer, Tu 10:00-12:00 (3×), Tu 14:00-16:00 (3×), Th 10:00-12:00 (3×), Mo 16.04. 10:00-12:00, Mo 16.04. 14:00-16:00
Novak, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×), Th 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Keber, We 13:15-16:30 (13×)
Vetschera, Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Hartl, Th 28.09. 16:45-18:15, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Th 19.04. 13:15-16:30, Th 08:00-11:15 (2×), Th 11:30-13:00 (2×), Th 08:00-13:00 (2×)
Michalski-Karl, Fr 08:00-11:15 (8×)
Keber, We 13:15-16:30 (13×)
Vetschera, Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Hartl, Th 28.09. 16:45-18:15, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Th 19.04. 13:15-16:30, Th 08:00-11:15 (2×), Th 11:30-13:00 (2×), Th 08:00-13:00 (2×)
Michalski-Karl, Fr 08:00-11:15 (8×)
Kopetzki, Th 12:00-14:00 (11×)
Wallner, Th 16:30-19:30 (11×)
Ofner, Tu 11:30-13:00 (7×)
010109 SE 5 ECTS Clinical Rounds - Medical Ethical Case Studies - Medizinrechtliche und ethische Fragen am Lebensbeginn
Müller
Parrag
030052 KU 2 ECTS Biotechnology Law II - Legal Aspects of the Use of New Technologies in Medicine and Bioethics
Steinböck, Mo 14.05. 09:00-12:00, Tu 15.05. 09:00-12:00, We 16.05. 09:00-12:00, Mo 28.05. 09:00-10:30
Mazal, We 09:00-17:00 (3×)
Aigner, Fr 17:00-18:00 (14×)
Memmer
Kopetzki, Tu 17:00-19:00 (6×), Tu 17:00-19:30 (4×)
Zahrl, Mo 16:00-18:00 (7×)
030406 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Medical Law - Current topics in Medical Law (for diploma and doctoral students)
Kopetzki, Th 15.03. 17:30-18:30, Mo 28.05. 10:00-18:00, Tu 29.05. 10:00-17:00
Nitsch, We 21.03. 15:00-16:00, We 15:00-18:00 (3×), We 06.06. 15:00-17:00
Ennöckl, Th 22.03. 15:30-16:30, Mo 14.05. 09:00-13:00, We 30.05. 09:00-13:00
030050 SE 4 ECTS Digitalisation and new technologies - Legal challenges - Schwerpunkt: Digitalisierung ACHTUNG: auch Allgemeine Themen werden akzeptiert (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Piska
Berger, Th 16:45-19:15 (4×), Mo 16.04. 16:00-18:30
030153 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Avatar: Contested natural resources - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 19.03. 16:30-18:30, Mo 14.05. 15:00-17:00, Th 14.06. 09:30-17:00, Fr 15.06. 09:30-17:00
030250 SE 4 ECTS The Protection of Cultural and Natural Landscapes in Law - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Wieshaider, Th 15.03. 10:00-11:30, Th 07.06. 08:00-11:15, Th 07.06. 13:15-16:30
Haas, We 18:00-20:30 (4×)
Loibl, Tu 18:00-20:00 (10×), Th 18:00-20:00 (2×)
Köhler, Fr 04.05. 09:00-16:00, Fr 11.05. 14:00-16:00
Erlacher, Mo 12.03. 17:00-18:00, Tu 13.03. 18:00-20:00, We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 20.03. 19:00-21:00
Ennöckl
Schneider, Fr 12:00-13:30 (14×)
030410 KU 3 ECTS Economic Law I - Public Economic Law I (Economic Constitiutional Law and European Law)
Potacs, Mo 14:00-16:00 (8×), Mo 11.06. 12:00-16:00
Strejcek, We 14.03. 17:00-17:20, We 17:00-19:00 (10×)
Potacs, Th 15.03. 10:00-11:30, Th 14.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 15.06. 09:00-18:00
Kassai, Sa 10:00-15:00 (2×)
Schwartz, Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 07.06. 18:00-20:00
030149 KU 2 ECTS Judicature of the Constitutional Court of Austria in the field of Public Economic Law
Vasek, Tu 13.03. 08:30-09:00, Mo 08:30-12:00 (2×)
Egger, Mo 19.03. 15:00-19:00, We 21.03. 15:00-19:00, Th 22.03. 15:00-19:00, We 11.04. 13:00-18:00
Lejsek, Tu 20.03. 18:00-19:30, We 18:00-19:30 (6×), Th 12.07. 18:00-19:30
Oppitz, Mo 17:00-18:30 (7×)
030303 SE 4 ECTS Cryptocurrencies and Blockchain technology within the framework of law - (for diploma and doctoral students).
Piska, We 17:15-19:15 (8×)
Haas, We 18:00-20:30 (4×)
Holzleithner, Tu 09:30-12:00 (10×)
Merli, Tu 15:00-17:00 (8×), Tu 24.04. 13:30-15:30, Th 07.06. 15:00-17:00
030010 KU 3 ECTS Human Rights Protection in the system of the European Convention - Theory and practice
Kucsko-Stadlmayer, Fr 09.03. 13:30-15:30, Fr 08.06. 09:00-12:00, Fr 08.06. 13:00-17:00, Sa 09.06. 09:00-12:00
030023 VO 3 ECTS Legal Position of religious communities in Austria - Zur Rechtsstellung der Religionsgemeinschaften in Österreich
Schima, Mo 16:30-18:00 (10×), Mo 23.04. 18:15-19:45
Strejcek, We 14.03. 17:00-17:20, We 17:00-19:00 (10×)
Schima, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Tichy, Th 17:15-18:45 (12×)
Janik, Th 03.05. 18:00-19:30, Mo 18:00-19:30 (6×)
Hoepfel, We 14.03. 16:00-18:00, We 02.05. 11:30-14:00, Th 14.06. 09:00-17:00, Fr 15.06. 09:00-17:00, Sa 16.06. 09:00-13:00
030153 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Avatar: Contested natural resources - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 19.03. 16:30-18:30, Mo 14.05. 15:00-17:00, Th 14.06. 09:30-17:00, Fr 15.06. 09:30-17:00
030163 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law: Austrian and European Alien and asylum law - for diploma and doctoral students
Muzak, We 14.03. 15:00-17:00, Mo 28.05. 09:00-18:00, We 30.05. 09:00-18:00
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (12×), Fr 12.10. 14:00-15:00
030212 SE 4 ECTS Seminar Current legal issues of Constitutional Law - Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates
Ennöckl, Th 22.03. 14:30-15:30
Cargnelli-Weichselbaum, Th 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 15:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 15.06. 09:45-16:00
030323 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Constitutional democracy and human rights under threat: Poland, Hungary, Turkey - How can European Union and Council of Europe counteract, which possibilities present themselves in procedures before CJEU and ECtHR?
Tretter, Th 08.03. 16:00-17:30
Schima, We 16:30-18:00 (12×)
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Mo 12.03. 13:30-15:00, Fr 04.05. 09:00-20:00, Sa 05.05. 09:00-17:00
Somek, Mo 12:00-13:30 (10×), Tu 10.04. 11:30-13:00, We 02.05. 11:30-13:00, We 23.05. 12:00-13:30
Schima, Th 15.03. 17:30-19:00, Th 17.05. 18:00-19:30, Th 14.06. 09:00-13:00, Fr 15.06. 09:00-12:30, Fr 15.06. 14:00-18:00
030564 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Freedom of opinion, information and the media in the digital world - Pleading for an open or regulated Internet?
Tretter, Th 08.03. 14:00-15:30
070068 VU 6 ECTS Lecture Series and Exercises - Abbau von exzessivem Nationalismus und Vorurteilen in unserer Gesellschaft interdisziplinäre Beiträge der Universität Wien
Rathkolb, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
N.N., Th 16:00-16:45 (2×), Th 16:00-18:15 (4×)
030052 KU 2 ECTS Biotechnology Law II - Legal Aspects of the Use of New Technologies in Medicine and Bioethics
Steinböck, Mo 14.05. 09:00-12:00, Tu 15.05. 09:00-12:00, We 16.05. 09:00-12:00, Mo 28.05. 09:00-10:30
Fina, Tu 13.03. 14:00-20:00, We 14.03. 14:00-20:00
Forgó, Fr 09.03. 13:00-16:00, Mo 12.03. 08:30-12:30, We 14.03. 08:30-11:30, Th 15.03. 08:30-12:00, Fr 16.03. 08:30-13:30
Aigner, Fr 17:00-18:00 (14×)
Kassai, Sa 10:00-15:00 (2×)
Stockenhuber, Th 09:00-13:00 (2×), Th 14.06. 09:00-12:30, Th 21.06. 09:00-10:30
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Fr 09.03. 09:00-10:00, Tu 15.05. 09:00-18:00
Schuhmacher, Th 09:00-12:30 (6×)
Engin-Deniz, Mo 17:00-20:00 (3×), Mo 17:00-18:30 (6×)
Gartner
030438 KU 3 ECTS Hackathon "Legal Tech" - In Zusammenarbeit mit der FH Campus Wien (DI Heimo Hirner)
Forgó, Sa 05.05. 09:00-18:30
Steinhart, Fr 13:00-19:00 (3×)
Walter, We 18:00-20:30 (13×)
Korn, Th 14:00-20:00 (2×), Th 22.03. 14:00-15:00
070068 VU 6 ECTS Lecture Series and Exercises - Abbau von exzessivem Nationalismus und Vorurteilen in unserer Gesellschaft interdisziplinäre Beiträge der Universität Wien
Rathkolb, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
030277 KU 2 ECTS Libraries, Museums, Archives - Legal Perspectives on Traditional Repositories of Knowledge
Wieshaider, We 13:00-16:00 (2×), Th 26.04. 13:00-14:00
Bammer, Th 16:00-17:30 (6×)
030499 KU 3 ECTS Law of the protection of Cultural Heritage - National European and International Perspectives
Wieshaider, Tu 15:00-17:00 (11×)
Walter, We 18:00-20:30 (13×)
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - Gender questions from past up to the present (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Tu 13.03. 14:00-15:30, Fr 08.06. 08:00-15:00, Fr 08.06. 15:00-17:00, Sa 09.06. 08:00-17:00
030139 SE 4 ECTS Intercultural Conflict Resolution: Focus "Religion" - for graduate and andergraduate students
Verschraegen, Th 08.03. 13:00-14:00, Th 21.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 22.06. 09:00-18:00
Reichelt, Mo 12.03. 17:00-18:00
030250 SE 4 ECTS The Protection of Cultural and Natural Landscapes in Law - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Wieshaider, Th 15.03. 10:00-11:30, Th 07.06. 08:00-11:15, Th 07.06. 13:15-16:30
Brodil, Fr 15:00-18:00 (3×)
Brodil, Th 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 04.05. 09:00-12:00
Bammer, Tu 13.03. 15:30-16:30, Tu 15:30-18:00 (4×)
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Mo 12.03. 13:30-15:00, Fr 04.05. 09:00-20:00, Sa 05.05. 09:00-17:00
Wieshaider, We 13:00-16:00 (3×), Th 13:00-14:00 (2×)
Strejcek, We 23.05. 14:00-20:00, Th 24.05. 14:00-20:00
030023 VO 3 ECTS Legal Position of religious communities in Austria - Zur Rechtsstellung der Religionsgemeinschaften in Österreich
Schima, Mo 16:30-18:00 (10×), Mo 23.04. 18:15-19:45
Schima, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - Gender questions from past up to the present (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Tu 13.03. 14:00-15:30, Fr 08.06. 08:00-15:00, Fr 08.06. 15:00-17:00, Sa 09.06. 08:00-17:00
030139 SE 4 ECTS Intercultural Conflict Resolution: Focus "Religion" - for graduate and andergraduate students
Verschraegen, Th 08.03. 13:00-14:00, Th 21.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 22.06. 09:00-18:00
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (12×), Fr 12.10. 14:00-15:00
Rudolf, Mo 07.05. 09:00-12:00, Tu 09:00-12:00 (2×), We 23.05. 09:00-10:30
030325 KU 2 ECTS [fr] The Relationship between the State and Religions - Comparing Models of Cooperation and of Secularity
Wieshaider, Mo 09:00-12:00 (2×), Th 12:00-13:00 (2×), Th 03.05. 09:00-12:00
Schima, We 16:30-18:00 (12×)
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Mo 12.03. 13:30-15:00, Fr 04.05. 09:00-20:00, Sa 05.05. 09:00-17:00
Wieshaider, We 13:00-16:00 (3×), Th 13:00-14:00 (2×)
Mazzola, Th 09:00-11:30 (2×), Fr 09:00-11:30 (2×), Tu 09:00-11:30 (2×), We 09:00-11:30 (2×), Mo 19.03. 09:00-11:30
Ivanc, Fr 09:00-10:30 (2×), Tu 09:00-10:30 (5×), Th 09:00-10:30 (5×), Mo 09:00-10:30 (2×), We 11.04. 09:00-10:30
Schima, Th 15.03. 17:30-19:00, Th 17.05. 18:00-19:30, Th 14.06. 09:00-13:00, Fr 15.06. 09:00-12:30, Fr 15.06. 14:00-18:00
Moritz, We 15:00-18:00 (3×)
Schwartz, Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 07.06. 18:00-20:00
Karasek, Mo 09:00-16:00 (2×)
Zöchling-Jud, Th 03.05. 13:00-17:00, Fr 04.05. 13:00-17:00, Tu 08.05. 13:00-17:00, We 09.05. 13:00-17:00
Kropik, Tu 13:00-19:00 (2×), We 13.06. 13:00-19:00
Weigand, Fr 15:00-19:00 (2×), Fr 18.05. 13:30-17:30
030129 SE 4 ECTS Handling of international real estate transaction - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Madl, Mo 19.03. 16:00-18:00, Mo 14.05. 16:00-19:00, Mo 15:30-20:00 (3×)
030135 KU 3 ECTS Drafting of Contracts II (Building Law) - Gestaltung von Liegenschaftskauf, Bau- und Verwertungsverträgen
Lessiak, Th 09:30-12:30 (6×)
030499 KU 3 ECTS Law of the protection of Cultural Heritage - National European and International Perspectives
Wieshaider, Tu 15:00-17:00 (11×)
Binder, Th 16:00-17:30 (9×), Th 07.06. 14:00-15:30, Th 21.06. 13:00-16:30
Kriebaum, Th 14:00-15:30 (10×), Th 21.06. 09:00-13:00
Loibl, Tu 18:00-20:00 (10×), Th 18:00-20:00 (2×)
030021 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced research seminar in international dispute settlement - For the presentation of dissertation projects (for doctoral students)
Annacker, Fr 09.03. 17:00-19:00, Fr 11.05. 16:00-19:00, Fr 22.06. 15:00-19:00, Sa 23.06. 10:00-16:00
Tichy, Th 17:15-18:45 (12×)
030060 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar on International Investment Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Kriebaum, Fr 09.03. 14:30-15:30, We 06.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 09.06. 09:00-18:00
Marboe, Tu 20.03. 16:00-18:00, We 09.05. 17:00-18:30
Janik, We 21.03. 16:45-21:30
Janik, Th 03.05. 18:00-19:30, Mo 18:00-19:30 (6×)
Hoepfel, We 14.03. 16:00-18:00, We 02.05. 11:30-14:00, Th 14.06. 09:00-17:00, Fr 15.06. 09:00-17:00, Sa 16.06. 09:00-13:00
Magnaye, Th 17:00-20:00 (9×)
030153 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Avatar: Contested natural resources - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 19.03. 16:30-18:30, Mo 14.05. 15:00-17:00, Th 14.06. 09:30-17:00, Fr 15.06. 09:30-17:00
Wittich, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
030263 KU 4 ECTS [en] From the protection of persecuted co-religionists to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian interventions in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Braumann, Th 15.03. 17:00-18:30, Mo 17:00-20:00 (2×), We 17:00-20:00 (2×), Th 17.05. 17:00-20:00
Gartner
030393 SE 4 ECTS Uniquely Evil. Prohibited Weapons in International Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Vec, We 14:00-15:00 (2×), Th 07.06. 08:00-21:30, Fr 08.06. 08:00-21:30, Sa 09.06. 08:00-18:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law) (for diploma and doctoral students)
Schweighofer, Tu 13.03. 17:00-18:00, Fr 15.06. 16:00-20:00, Sa 16.06. 09:00-18:00
Hobe, Tu 10.04. 15:00-19:00, We 11.04. 15:00-19:00, Th 12.04. 15:00-19:00, Fr 13.04. 15:00-18:00, We 02.05. 15:00-17:00
Messenger, Mo 14.05. 10:00-15:00, Tu 15.05. 10:00-15:00, We 16.05. 10:00-16:00, Th 17.05. 10:00-15:00, Fr 18.05. 10:00-15:00
Buffard, Fr 09.03. 17:30-19:00, Sa 24.03. 14:00-17:00, Fr 13.04. 17:00-19:30, Fr 11.05. 13:15-20:00, Fr 01.06. 15:00-20:00
Forlati, Mo 09.04. 10:00-14:00, Tu 10.04. 10:00-14:00, We 10:00-13:00 (2×), Th 10:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 13.04. 10:00-13:00, Tu 08.05. 09:30-12:00, Mo 28.05. 09:00-11:00
Wittich, We 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Magnaye
Schindlauer, Fr 16.03. 09:00-12:00, Mo 19.03. 09:00-17:00
030046 KU 3 ECTS Equal Treatment Act - Diskriminierungsschutz und Rechtsdurchsetzung im Gleichbehandlungsrecht für die private Wirtschaft
Korninger, Th 15.03. 12:00-15:00, Th 09:00-16:00 (2×)
Mazal
Schrittwieser, Th 14.06. 09:00-17:00, Fr 15.06. 09:00-17:00
030510 SE 4 ECTS Genderproblems in Labour Law and Social Security Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Windischgrätz
Jungwirth, Th 22.03. 13:00-16:00, Fr 23.03. 09:30-16:00
070068 VU 6 ECTS Lecture Series and Exercises - Abbau von exzessivem Nationalismus und Vorurteilen in unserer Gesellschaft interdisziplinäre Beiträge der Universität Wien
Rathkolb, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
030153 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Avatar: Contested natural resources - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 19.03. 16:30-18:30, Mo 14.05. 15:00-17:00, Th 14.06. 09:30-17:00, Fr 15.06. 09:30-17:00
Schindlauer, Fr 16.03. 09:00-12:00, Mo 19.03. 09:00-17:00
030118 KU 4 ECTS Elective Course 2 hours, with continuous assessment - Die zwiespältige Rolle der Medien in Strafverfahren
Klenk, We 02.05. 17:00-21:30, We 09.05. 17:00-19:00, We 13.06. 17:00-21:45
Windischgrätz
030123 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English IV - Labo(ur) law, real estate/land law, family law
Sanjath, Th 18:15-19:45 (11×)
Goulden, Tu 14:15-15:45 (11×)
030478 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English II - US/UK/Austrian IP Law, Law of Arbitration, Tax Law, Accounting, Insurance Law
Heidinger, Mo 08:30-10:15 (10×), Mo 14.05. 15:00-16:15, Mo 14.05. 16:30-17:45
030540 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English IV - US/UK/Austrian Criminal Law, Criminal Procedure Law, Insolvency Law
Heidinger, Tu 08:30-10:15 (11×)
Ambler Smith, Tu 11:00-12:30 (11×)
Ambler Smith, Tu 13:00-14:30 (11×)
Goulden, Tu 17:15-18:45 (11×)
Kummer, We 15:15-17:15 (9×)
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (13×)
030043 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot - Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot (open for Erasmus students)
Oberhammer
Janik, We 21.03. 16:45-21:30
Luiki, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Goulden, Th 17:15-18:45 (9×), Th 17.05. 16:30-18:45, Th 16:15-18:45 (2×)
Schweighofer, Mo 19.03. 10:00-12:00, Fr 04.05. 09:00-18:00, Sa 05.05. 09:00-16:00, Th 24.05. 10:00-13:00
030021 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced research seminar in international dispute settlement - For the presentation of dissertation projects (for doctoral students)
Annacker, Fr 09.03. 17:00-19:00, Fr 11.05. 16:00-19:00, Fr 22.06. 15:00-19:00, Sa 23.06. 10:00-16:00
030060 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar on International Investment Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Kriebaum, Fr 09.03. 14:30-15:30, We 06.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 09.06. 09:00-18:00
Binder, Th 16:00-17:30 (9×), Th 07.06. 14:00-15:30, Th 21.06. 13:00-16:30
030115 KU 2 ECTS [en] M & A International Part II - Competition Law (cartel-agreements, mergers) - (Gesellschaftsrecht und Kartellrecht)
Stockenhuber, Fr 09.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 15:00-18:00 (5×)
Haas, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Fr 09.03. 09:00-10:00, Tu 15.05. 09:00-18:00
Fina, Fr 09.03. 10:00-11:00, We 16.05. 09:00-18:00
030353 KU 2 ECTS [en] U.S., UK and European Corporate Law - Policy comparison and recent developments
Strasser, We 16:45-20:00 (6×)
Wilcox, We 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Kriebaum, Th 14:00-15:30 (10×), Th 21.06. 09:00-13:00
Loibl, Tu 18:00-20:00 (10×), Th 18:00-20:00 (2×)
Wittich, We 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Weiss, Th 08:00-13:00 (5×), Th 21.06. 09:00-10:30
030601 KU 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Mo 09:00-11:00 (10×), Mo 18.06. 09:00-10:30
Weiss, We 14.03. 17:00-18:00, Tu 05.06. 09:00-12:00, Tu 05.06. 13:30-17:30
Magnaye
030325 KU 2 ECTS [fr] The Relationship between the State and Religions - Comparing Models of Cooperation and of Secularity
Wieshaider, Mo 09:00-12:00 (2×), Th 12:00-13:00 (2×), Th 03.05. 09:00-12:00
Kerneis
Mazzola, Th 09:00-11:30 (2×), Fr 09:00-11:30 (2×), Tu 09:00-11:30 (2×), We 09:00-11:30 (2×), Mo 19.03. 09:00-11:30
Buffard, Fr 09.03. 17:30-19:00, Sa 24.03. 14:00-17:00, Fr 13.04. 17:00-19:30, Fr 11.05. 13:15-20:00, Fr 01.06. 15:00-20:00
Pfister, Tu 24.04. 08:30-12:30
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - Gender questions from past up to the present (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Tu 13.03. 14:00-15:30, Fr 08.06. 08:00-15:00, Fr 08.06. 15:00-17:00, Sa 09.06. 08:00-17:00
Dubowy, Fr 16.03. 10:00-11:00, Th 09:00-15:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-15:00 (2×), Sa 16.06. 10:00-16:00
380010 SE 6 ECTS SE Strategies for Security - Notion and Nature of Strategy in philosophical reflection
Stadler
Palten, Fr 09:00-13:00 (3×), Fr 22.06. 09:00-11:00
Benke
Ennöckl, Fr 09:00-13:00 (2×), Tu 20.03. 09:00-13:00, Th 12.04. 09:00-16:00, Fr 13.04. 09:00-15:00, Fr 22.06. 09:00-11:00
Schmaus, Fr 13:00-18:00 (4×)
Forgó-Feldner, Th 12:00-14:00 (6×)
Leupold, Fr 13:00-18:00 (4×)
Steinhart, Fr 13:00-19:00 (3×)
Schmaus, Fr 13:00-18:00 (4×)
Last modified: Fr 29.06.2018 00:29