Universität Wien FIND

Master Interdisciplinary East European Studies (610)

070185 VO 5 ECTS Eastern European History
Wakounig, Tu 11:15-12:45 (11×)
070043 GR 4 ECTS [en] Guided Reading - The history, the historians and the human rights
Deyanov, Tu 12:30-14:00 (13×)
070129 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Russian Urban History
Hofmeister, Th 11:00-12:30 (11×)
070359 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading
Idrizi, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
070169 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - East Central and South Eastern Europe form the beginning of the 19th century until 1920
Ivanisevic, We 13:00-14:30 (15×)
070242 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - The historical phenomenon "Cossacks": from the beginning of the beginning og the 19th century
Schwarcz, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
070265 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - European Dynasties (1400-2000)
Wakounig, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
070113 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Anti-semitism or anti-semitisms? Anti-judaic discourses through the centuries
Augustynowicz, Tu 09:30-11:00 (13×)
070132 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - The Early Modern Time in Eastern,Central,and Western Europe
Ivanisevic, Th 12:45-14:15 (14×)
070177 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Nationalism, Violence and the Reshaping of Europe after the First World War
Ther, Tu 13:00-15:00 (12×)
070140 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Quellen und Literatur zur osteuropäischen Geschichte im MA und in der FNZ
Jobst, We 09:30-11:00 (14×)
480006 KO 4 ECTS German-Slovene contrastive based on journalistic texts - Colloquium on Slovene Linguistics
Jenko, Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
480042 KO 4 ECTS Sorbs: The Culture of a Small West Slavonic Nation - Colloquium on Literature
Vykypelova, Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×)
480064 KO 4 ECTS Folklore: peculiarity, genres - Colloquium on Russian Literature
Legkikh, Th 15:00-16:30 (10×), Th 15.03. 18:30-20:00, Th 16:45-18:15 (2×), Fr 29.06. 13:15-14:45
Zinkevich, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
480079 KO 4 ECTS Dialects and language varieties in popular culture - Colloquium on Bosnian/Croatian/Serbian Linguistics
Tyran, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
480086 KO 4 ECTS Slavs in Alexander Roda Roda's literary and journalistic texts - Colloquium on Bosnian, Croatian, Serbian Literature
Ilic Markovic, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
480094 KO 4 ECTS Language and Culture - Colloquium on Polish Linguistics
Chojnowski, We 02.05. 15:00-16:30, Tu 15:00-16:30 (6×), Tu 15.05. 16:45-18:15
480152 KO 4 ECTS Semiotic Analyses Using Examples from Czech and Slovak Literature - Colloquium on Czech and Slovak Literature
Newerkla, Mo 08:00-09:30 (12×)
070185 VO 5 ECTS Eastern European History
Wakounig, Tu 11:15-12:45 (11×)
070043 GR 4 ECTS [en] Guided Reading - The history, the historians and the human rights
Deyanov, Tu 12:30-14:00 (13×)
070129 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Russian Urban History
Hofmeister, Th 11:00-12:30 (11×)
070359 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading
Idrizi, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
070169 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - East Central and South Eastern Europe form the beginning of the 19th century until 1920
Ivanisevic, We 13:00-14:30 (15×)
070242 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - The historical phenomenon "Cossacks": from the beginning of the beginning og the 19th century
Schwarcz, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
070265 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - European Dynasties (1400-2000)
Wakounig, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
070113 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Anti-semitism or anti-semitisms? Anti-judaic discourses through the centuries
Augustynowicz, Tu 09:30-11:00 (13×)
070132 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - The Early Modern Time in Eastern,Central,and Western Europe
Ivanisevic, Th 12:45-14:15 (14×)
070177 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Nationalism, Violence and the Reshaping of Europe after the First World War
Ther, Tu 13:00-15:00 (12×)
070140 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Quellen und Literatur zur osteuropäischen Geschichte im MA und in der FNZ
Jobst, We 09:30-11:00 (14×)
210088 VO 3 ECTS BAK15: East European Studies - SpezialVO
Olteanu, Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×), We 18.04. 16:45-18:15
Payrhuber, We 13:15-15:15 (9×), Mo 18:30-20:00 (4×), Th 17.05. 18:30-20:00, Tu 12.06. 16:45-18:15
Flicker, Tu 13:15-14:45 (8×), Th 17.05. 08:00-09:30
Arregui, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Tosic, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Dabringer, Tu 16:45-18:15 (11×), Tu 26.06. 16:45-20:00
480006 KO 4 ECTS German-Slovene contrastive based on journalistic texts - Colloquium on Slovene Linguistics
Jenko, Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
480042 KO 4 ECTS Sorbs: The Culture of a Small West Slavonic Nation - Colloquium on Literature
Vykypelova, Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×)
480064 KO 4 ECTS Folklore: peculiarity, genres - Colloquium on Russian Literature
Legkikh, Th 15:00-16:30 (10×), Th 15.03. 18:30-20:00, Th 16:45-18:15 (2×), Fr 29.06. 13:15-14:45
Zinkevich, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
480079 KO 4 ECTS Dialects and language varieties in popular culture - Colloquium on Bosnian/Croatian/Serbian Linguistics
Tyran, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
480086 KO 4 ECTS Slavs in Alexander Roda Roda's literary and journalistic texts - Colloquium on Bosnian, Croatian, Serbian Literature
Ilic Markovic, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
480094 KO 4 ECTS Language and Culture - Colloquium on Polish Linguistics
Chojnowski, We 02.05. 15:00-16:30, Tu 15:00-16:30 (6×), Tu 15.05. 16:45-18:15
480152 KO 4 ECTS Semiotic Analyses Using Examples from Czech and Slovak Literature - Colloquium on Czech and Slovak Literature
Newerkla, Mo 08:00-09:30 (12×)
210088 VO 3 ECTS BAK15: East European Studies - SpezialVO
Olteanu, Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×), We 18.04. 16:45-18:15
Payrhuber, We 13:15-15:15 (9×), Mo 18:30-20:00 (4×), Th 17.05. 18:30-20:00, Tu 12.06. 16:45-18:15
Flicker, Tu 13:15-14:45 (8×), Th 17.05. 08:00-09:30
Arregui, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Tosic, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Dabringer, Tu 16:45-18:15 (11×), Tu 26.06. 16:45-20:00
070173 SE 6 ECTS Seminar zu Geschichte (PM 4) - Slawische Chroniken des mittelalterlichen Balkans
Schmitt, Mo 18:00-20:00 (13×)
070133 SE 6 ECTS Seminar zu Geschichte (PM 4) - The End of the First World War and the creation of new states in the East Central and South Eastern Europe
Ivanisevic, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
070162 SE 6 ECTS [en] Seminar - Social and Economic History of Central European Regions in Comparison, 1000-1600
Majorossy, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×), Th 14.06. 08:00-09:30
Mueller, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
070144 PS 5 ECTS Proseminar - Sakrale und profane Heiligenkulte
Jobst, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
070143 PS 5 ECTS [en] MA-Proseminar - Of Arabs, Persians and Turks: Patterns of Dynastic Rule in the Islamic World (c.600-1600 CE)
Romanov, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
070178 AR 3 ECTS [en] AR Methoden- Workshop - Oral history - theoretical and methodological introduction
Ther, Mo 14:00-16:00 (11×)
Wakounig, Mo 10:15-11:45 (11×)
070063 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - Revolution! A history of the upheaval in Central Europe against the backdrop of international tensions, 1914 - 1924
Leidinger, Mo 16:45-18:15 (11×)
Mueller, Th 09:00-10:30 (10×), Th 08:00-10:00 (2×)
Dubowy, Fr 16.03. 10:00-11:00, Th 09:00-15:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-15:00 (2×), Sa 16.06. 10:00-16:00
210118 VO 4 ECTS M5: EU and Europeanisation - SpezialVO
Melchior, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
210130 SE 9 ECTS M9: SE Eastern European Studies - Transformation of Statehood in Eastern Europe, focusing Ukraine.
Plank, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
210131 SE 9 ECTS M9: SE Eastern European Studies - Roma in Eastern and Western Europe
Olteanu, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Schlembach, Fr 12:15-14:00 (10×), Fr 25.05. 10:00-16:00
Paulinger, Tu 17:00-18:45 (11×), Tu 17:00-20:00 (2×)
Lukas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×), Tu 06.03. 18:30-20:00
Priebs, Th 15:00-18:00 (9×)
480125 KO 5 ECTS Czech Romantic Manuscript-Forgeries in Historical Contexts - Colloquium on Literature and Culture
Vykypelova, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×), Fr 25.05. 15:00-16:30
480136 SE 6 ECTS Emir Kusturica's "Andricgrad": Literature (made) of Stone - Seminar on Literature and Culture
Jakiša, Th 18:30-20:00 (4×), Sa 16:45-18:15 (2×), Sa 18:30-20:00 (2×), Fr 11.05. 16:45-18:15, Fr 11.05. 18:30-20:00, Th 16:45-18:15 (2×)
480140 KO 5 ECTS Polish-Russian contacts in literature - Colloquium on Literature
Woldan, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
480148 SE 6 ECTS Caucasus in Russian, Polish and Ukrainian literature - Seminar on Literature and Culture
Woldan, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
480160 KO 5 ECTS Colloquium on Utopia and Dystopia in Russian, Czech an Polish Literatures - interpretation of selected texts: Colloquium on Literature and Culture
Fischer, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
480163 KO 5 ECTS Galician literature(s): German, Ukrainian and Polish texts - compared between modernity and the present : Literature and Culture Studies
Cybenko, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
070253 SE 10 ECTS [en] SE Seminar (PM 3) - Far Right Movements and their Material Culture in Historical Perspective
Ther, We 16:00-19:00 (14×)
Wakounig, Mo 16:00-17:30 (11×)
070279 SE 5 ECTS Master Seminar
Jobst, Tu 16:30-18:00 (12×)

Last modified: Fr 29.06.2018 00:29