Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform. NOTE: Courses where at least one unit is on-site are currently marked "on-site" in u:find.

Further information about on-site teaching and access tests can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Diploma Catholic Theology (011 [4] - Version 2011) - discontinued

Die erfolgreiche Absolvierung der STEOP-Module ist Voraussetzung für die Absolvierung aller weiterer Module.

1 Prüller-Jagenteufel, Th 08:00-09:30 (7×)
2 Tröbinger, Th 08:00-09:30 (7×)
Polak, We 13:15-14:45 (10×)
Appel, Tu 13:15-14:45 (9×), Tu 16.10. 13:15-16:30, Sa 01.12. 08:00-13:45
010018 PS 2 ECTS Exegetical Methods
Mehring, Mo 13:15-14:45 (3×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×), Mo 13:15-16:30 (6×)
Heller, Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Klissenbauer, Fr 11:30-14:45 (7×), Fr 12.10. 11:30-12:15, Fr 12.10. 12:15-14:45
010015 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to the Bible
Siquans, We 16:45-18:15 (15×)
010003 VO 3 ECTS Biblical Hebrew I
Siquans
010028 VO 3 ECTS Medieval philosophy
König, Fr 15:00-16:30 (6×), Fr 16:45-18:15 (6×)
010132 VO 3 ECTS Ancient Philosophy
König, Fr 15:00-16:30 (6×), Fr 16:45-18:15 (6×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Stowasser, Fr 09:45-11:15 (12×)
010059 VO 3 ECTS History of Theology
Stoll, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
010025 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Canon Law I
Zeller, Tu 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Lehner-Hartmann, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Schelkshorn, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Schelkshorn, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Weigl, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
010021 VO 3 ECTS Advanced Course New Testament II - Paul and His Letters
Stowasser, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
010049 VO 3 ECTS Theological methodology
Lerch, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
010005 VO 3 ECTS (KPH) Christology
Mikluscak, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Appel, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Marschütz, Th 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Feulner, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Polak, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
010083 VO 3 ECTS Metaphysics
Schelkshorn, Fr 09:45-11:15 (9×), Fr 08:00-11:15 (2×)
Treitler, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Moga, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×), Fr 12.10. 13:15-18:15
010027 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Patrology
Schlosser, Th 11:30-13:00 (11×), Fr 07.12. 09:45-13:00
010210 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to spiritual theology - Christian mysticism
Schlosser, We 08:00-09:30 (14×), Fr 11.01. 08:00-09:30
010140 VU 6 ECTS New Testament Greek I
Friedl, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (11×), Mo 13:15-14:45 (2×), Sa 15.12. 10:00-13:00
Müller, Th 08:00-11:15 (7×)
010034 VO 3 ECTS Christian Social Ethics I
Gabriel, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Lehner-Hartmann, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Polak, Th 15:00-18:15 (7×)
Prügl, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Schelkshorn, Fr 05.10. 13:15-14:45, Fr 13:15-18:15 (4×)
010030 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar for Graduands - DiplomandInnen-, DissertantInne-n und HabilitandInnenseminar
Appel, Tu 18:30-20:00 (6×), Tu 16.10. 17:00-20:00
Appel, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
010039 FS 6 ECTS Religion and Gender
Marschütz, We 15:00-18:15 (9×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 15:00-18:15 (8×)
010043 SE 5 ECTS Medieval Conciliarism
Prügl, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Müller, Mo 15:00-18:15 (7×)
Pock, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Schlosser, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Stoll, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
010071 FS 6 ECTS Artificial Intelligence
Beck, Th 04.10. 15:00-16:30
010072 FS 6 ECTS "Solace to our Hollow Hearts" - A Dialogue between Theology and Contemporary Literatur - Literature and Religion on Common Ground?
Mayer, Th 18:30-20:00 (2×), Fr 13:15-20:00 (3×)
Feulner, Th 11.10. 16:45-17:30, Fr 09.11. 13:15-20:00, Sa 09:45-18:15 (2×)
Feulner, Th 11.10. 17:30-18:15, Sa 24.11. 09:45-16:30, Sa 15.12. 09:45-18:15, Fr 18.01. 11:30-20:00, Sa 19.01. 09:45-13:00
Weigl, We 16:45-20:00 (7×), We 23.01. 16:45-19:45
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 15:00-18:15 (7×)
010084 SE 5 ECTS Traditio Apostolica - Lektüreseminar
Bukovec, Th 13:15-14:45 (2×), Th 13:15-16:30 (6×)
Mate-Toth, Tu 09:45-13:00 (4×), We 16.01. 09:45-13:00, We 16.01. 13:15-16:30, Th 17.01. 09:45-16:30
Zeller, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
010100 SE 5 ECTS Modern Yoga
Baier, We 09:45-13:00 (7×)
Mickovic, Mo 13:15-14:45 (15×)
010107 SE 5 ECTS [en] Myth
Segal, Mo 07.01. 15:00-20:00, Tu 08.01. 15:00-20:00, We 09.01. 16:45-20:00, Th 10.01. 16:45-20:00, Fr 11.01. 16:45-18:15
010109 SE 5 ECTS Clinical Rounds - Herausforderungen am Ende des Lebens
Müller
010123 FS 6 ECTS Hegel's Science of Logic
Appel, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
010155 SE 5 ECTS Im/Purity and Gender
Heller, We 09:45-13:00 (6×)
Wagendorfer, Fr 09:00-11:00 (9×)
Lehner-Hartmann, We 15:00-18:15 (6×)
Unterrainer, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
010037 EX 6 ECTS Theology of Struggle and Church of the Poor in the Philippines - Practising a Liberating Theology in Poverty and Oppression
Prüller-Jagenteufel, Mo 22.10. 16:00-18:00
Hödl, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
010054 UE 1 ECTS Greek Reading
Stowasser, Th 16:45-18:15 (7×)
010064 EX 5 ECTS Excursion to India
Feulner
Baier, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
010099 UE 3 ECTS Archaeological Drawing
Weigl, Th 16:45-19:15 (12×)
010100 SE 5 ECTS Modern Yoga
Baier, We 09:45-13:00 (7×)
010101 UE 1 ECTS Biblical Hebrew Reading
Weigl, Tu 09:45-10:30 (12×)
Pock
040113 KU 4 ECTS Solidary Economic (MA)
Brazda, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Zugmann, Fr 13:15-14:45 (11×), Fr 11.01. 11:30-13:00
010069 VO 3 ECTS Theology of Creation
Weber, Fr 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Prüller-Jagenteufel, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Heller, Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×)
020001 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Islam - Quran, Obligatory Rituals, Doctrines
Reiss, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
010093 VO 3 ECTS Advanced Course Canon Law I - Law of the Sacraments
Lederhilger, Mo 13:15-16:30 (9×)
Peter, Mo 15:00-18:15 (7×)
Mikluscak, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
010063 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Judaism
Treitler, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
010093 VO 3 ECTS Advanced Course Canon Law I - Law of the Sacraments
Lederhilger, Mo 13:15-16:30 (9×)
Feulner, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
010033 VU 3 ECTS Homiletics
Pock, Tu 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Prügl, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Schelkshorn, Fr 05.10. 13:15-14:45, Fr 13:15-18:15 (4×)
010030 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar for Graduands - DiplomandInnen-, DissertantInne-n und HabilitandInnenseminar
Appel, Tu 18:30-20:00 (6×), Tu 16.10. 17:00-20:00
Appel, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
010039 FS 6 ECTS Religion and Gender
Marschütz, We 15:00-18:15 (9×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 15:00-18:15 (8×)
010043 SE 5 ECTS Medieval Conciliarism
Prügl, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Müller, Mo 15:00-18:15 (7×)
Pock, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Schlosser, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Stoll, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
010071 FS 6 ECTS Artificial Intelligence
Beck, Th 04.10. 15:00-16:30
010072 FS 6 ECTS "Solace to our Hollow Hearts" - A Dialogue between Theology and Contemporary Literatur - Literature and Religion on Common Ground?
Mayer, Th 18:30-20:00 (2×), Fr 13:15-20:00 (3×)
Feulner, Th 11.10. 16:45-17:30, Fr 09.11. 13:15-20:00, Sa 09:45-18:15 (2×)
Feulner, Th 11.10. 17:30-18:15, Sa 24.11. 09:45-16:30, Sa 15.12. 09:45-18:15, Fr 18.01. 11:30-20:00, Sa 19.01. 09:45-13:00
Weigl, We 16:45-20:00 (7×), We 23.01. 16:45-19:45
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 15:00-18:15 (7×)
010084 SE 5 ECTS Traditio Apostolica - Lektüreseminar
Bukovec, Th 13:15-14:45 (2×), Th 13:15-16:30 (6×)
Mate-Toth, Tu 09:45-13:00 (4×), We 16.01. 09:45-13:00, We 16.01. 13:15-16:30, Th 17.01. 09:45-16:30
Zeller, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
010100 SE 5 ECTS Modern Yoga
Baier, We 09:45-13:00 (7×)
Mickovic, Mo 13:15-14:45 (15×)
010107 SE 5 ECTS [en] Myth
Segal, Mo 07.01. 15:00-20:00, Tu 08.01. 15:00-20:00, We 09.01. 16:45-20:00, Th 10.01. 16:45-20:00, Fr 11.01. 16:45-18:15
010109 SE 5 ECTS Clinical Rounds - Herausforderungen am Ende des Lebens
Müller
010123 FS 6 ECTS Hegel's Science of Logic
Appel, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
010155 SE 5 ECTS Im/Purity and Gender
Heller, We 09:45-13:00 (6×)
Wagendorfer, Fr 09:00-11:00 (9×)
Lehner-Hartmann, We 15:00-18:15 (6×)
Unterrainer, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
010037 EX 6 ECTS Theology of Struggle and Church of the Poor in the Philippines - Practising a Liberating Theology in Poverty and Oppression
Prüller-Jagenteufel, Mo 22.10. 16:00-18:00
Hödl, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
010054 UE 1 ECTS Greek Reading
Stowasser, Th 16:45-18:15 (7×)
010064 EX 5 ECTS Excursion to India
Feulner
Baier, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
010099 UE 3 ECTS Archaeological Drawing
Weigl, Th 16:45-19:15 (12×)
010100 SE 5 ECTS Modern Yoga
Baier, We 09:45-13:00 (7×)
010101 UE 1 ECTS Biblical Hebrew Reading
Weigl, Tu 09:45-10:30 (12×)
Pock
040113 KU 4 ECTS Solidary Economic (MA)
Brazda, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)

Last modified: We 21.04.2021 11:40