MBO 7 Individual Specialization (elective courses) (30 ECTS)
300099 UE 10 ECTS [de en] Costa Rica: From bio- to chemodiversity and natural products in tropical rain forests
Lexer
300104 UE 5 ECTS [de en] *Hands on" Cryopreparation of Biological Samples for Ultrastructural Studies
Reipert
300106 UE 10 ECTS DNA Barcoding - A new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research
Barfuss
Samuel, We 03.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 17:00-19:00 (8×), Th 17:00-19:00 (7×)
Petersen, Th 12:00-13:00 (13×)
300118 VO 3 ECTS [en] Conservation research in international practice - socio-ecological perspectives and implementation
Maas, Tu 15:00-16:45 (13×)
300121 UE 3 ECTS [en] Image theory and analysis using open-source programs on morphological datasets
Schwaha
Bright
Fischer, Th 18:00-20:00 (10×)
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
300155 SE 2 ECTS [de en] Reproduction ecology and life strategies of tropical plants - Preparation for Tropical Field courses
Huber
300158 SE 3 ECTS [de en] New concepts in light- and electron microscopy - (scientific results, instruments, methods)
Weidinger
300160 VO 3 ECTS [en] Landscape Ecology - Introduction to Landscape Ecology - principles, methodes & case studies
Wrbka, Tu 09:15-10:45 (12×)
Lexer, Fr 14:00-16:00 (7×)
Maas, Mo 01.10. 10:00-11:00, Th 04.10. 10:00-15:00, Fr 19.10. 12:00-14:00, Fr 16.11. 10:00-14:00
Gruber
300219 SE 3 ECTS [en] Cell Imaging and Ultrastructure 1 - Seminar for Master and PhD-students - in Special Cell Imaging and Ultrastructure Research
Lang
Schagerl
Lexer, Mo 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Zechmeister, Th 16:15-18:00 (13×)
300306 UE 5 ECTS [en] Hands-on Immunolabelling for Light and Electron Microscopy - techniques and preparations for biologists
Montanaro-Punzengruber
Greilhuber
Schönenberger
Nemeschkal
300469 UE 3 ECTS [en] Management and analysis of spatial Data - GIS III - Programming in ArcGIS, QGIS and R
Moser, We 03.10. 14:00-15:00, Mo 03.12. 09:00-16:00, Tu 04.12. 09:00-16:00, We 05.12. 09:00-16:00, Th 06.12. 09:00-16:00
Zechmeister, Fr 09:15-12:00 (7×)
Gollmann
Metscher, Tu 10:00-11:30 (14×)
Mayer, Th 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Greilhuber, Mo 18:30-20:00 (8×)
Keckeis
Kleemann, We 15:15-18:00 (15×)
Last modified: Sa 26.02.2022 02:04