Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Alternative Compulsory Module Group: Anthropology (120 ECTS)

300385 VO 3 ECTS Human Anatomy - Osteology and Arthrology - Einführung in die Anatomie des Menschen
Schamall, Tu 11:30-14:45 (5×)
Schamall, Tu 11:30-14:45 (6×)
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Kirchengast, Mo 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Grammer, Mo 19:00-20:30 (2×), Tu 19:00-20:30 (2×), We 19:00-20:30 (2×), Th 19:00-20:30 (2×), Fr 19:00-20:30 (2×)
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (10×)
Weber, Th 13:00-14:30 (6×)
Grassberger
300227 VO 2 ECTS Primatology
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (11×)
Grassberger, Tu 30.10. 19:30-20:30
300431 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder, We 10.10. 12:30-13:00, We 12:30-13:30 (12×)
300083 UE 3 ECTS [de en] Introduction in bioarcheology - Möglichkeiten, Methoden und Grundlagen des wissenschaftlichen Arbeitens mit archäologischen Skelettresten
Binder, Mo 15:00-17:00 (14×)
300299 VU 3 ECTS [en] Introductory Morphometrics
Mitteröcker, We 11:00-12:30 (14×)
300308 UE 3 ECTS Basics in Osteology
Wiltschke-Schrotta, Mo 01.10. 13:00-14:00
300377 SE 3 ECTS Presentation techniques
Oberzaucher, Tu 09.10. 16:00-18:00, We 14:45-19:00 (2×), Tu 18.12. 13:00-19:00, Tu 22.01. 13:00-18:00
Teschler-Nicola, We 10.10. 14:00-15:00
Windhager, Fr 14:00-15:30 (12×), Fr 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Weber, Tu 02.10. 12:00-13:00, Tu 13:00-17:00 (10×), Th 24.01. 13:00-17:00
Fieder, Th 10:30-12:00 (13×)
Windhager, Mo 01.10. 16:00-17:00, Th 08:30-10:00 (14×), Mo 16:00-18:30 (14×)
Millesi, Th 12:15-13:45 (13×)
Technau, Fr 10:00-12:00 (11×)
Reiter, Mo 10:30-12:00 (7×), Mo 09:00-10:30 (6×)
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (13×)
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (4×)
Richter, We 11:15-13:00 (14×)
300043 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Cognitive Biology
Tebbich, Fr 12:00-13:30 (11×)
Hülber, Mo 10:15-11:45 (11×), Tu 14:15-16:00 (11×)
Krenn, Tu 09:00-10:00 (14×), Fr 09:00-10:00 (11×)
Zuschin
300161 VO 2 ECTS Microcosmos evolution
Zetter
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 12:15-14:00 (14×)
Nagel
Bulgheresi, Th 10:15-12:00 (12×)
Loy, We 09:15-11:00 (15×)
Wrbka, Mo 09:00-10:30 (7×), Mo 10:30-12:00 (6×)
300343 VO 2 ECTS [en] Genome structure and evolution
Schneeweiss, Th 11:00-13:00 (7×)
Hummel, We 10:00-12:00 (14×)
300496 VO 4 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:15-14:00 (14×)
Greilhuber, Sa 06.10. 15:00-19:00
Fusani, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Belkhadir
Moll, We 09:30-11:00 (6×), Fr 09.11. 09:30-11:00
Skern, We 09:30-11:00 (7×)
301212 VO 3 ECTS Plant Molecular Biology I - Genetics and cellorganisation
Bachmair, Tu 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Decker, We 08:30-10:30 (2×), Th 04.10. 08:30-10:30, We 15:30-17:30 (7×), Th 14:00-16:00 (7×)
301284 VO 5 ECTS Biochemistry
Teige, Tu 17:30-19:00 (14×), Th 17:30-19:00 (13×)
Lichtenecker, Th 14:15-15:00 (4×), Fr 14:15-15:45 (3×), Th 13:00-13:45 (9×), Fr 13:00-14:30 (9×), Th 15.11. 12:15-13:45
Baccarini
Rattei, Fr 08:00-09:30 (6×)
301370 VU 5 ECTS [de en] Physical Chemistry - Physical Chemistry for Molecular Biologists
Zagrovic, Tu 10:30-12:30 (15×), Th 10:30-12:30 (14×)
Hofacker, Mo 09:45-13:00 (15×)
301609 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Molecular Developmental Biology
Bachmair, We 17:30-19:00 (15×)
301617 VO+SE 3 ECTS Structural Biology I - The Chemistry of Structural Biology
Konrat, Th 09:00-10:30 (12×)
301620 VO 3 ECTS [en] Analytical Chemistry 2 for Biologists - Biophysical Methods for Biological Macromolecules
Djinovic-Carugo
Boresch, Mo 14:15-16:15 (14×)
Kirchengast, We 09:00-11:00 (15×)

Last modified: Fr 11.01.2019 00:31