Universität Wien FIND

Return to Vienna for the summer semester of 2022. We are planning to hold courses mainly on site to enable the personal exchange between you, your teachers and fellow students. We have labelled digital and mixed courses in u:find accordingly.

Due to COVID-19, there might be changes at short notice (e.g. individual classes in a digital format). Obtain information about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Master Interdisciplinary East European Studies (610)

Ivanisevic, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Popovic, Fr 12.10. 12:15-13:45, Fr 12:45-14:15 (10×)
070067 GR 4 ECTS [en] Guided Reading - The historians and the public sphere - The political uses of the past
Deyanov, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
070083 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Between the Balkans and the Mediterranean - Adriatic History in the Middle Ages and the Early Modern Period
Kümmeler, Th 14:00-15:30 (12×)
070144 VO 5 ECTS Eastern European History
Jobst, Th 11:15-13:00 (8×)
070148 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Imperial Peripheries in Eastern Europe from ancient to our times
Jobst, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
070190 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Nationalist Narrative in Central and Eastern Europe
Kaltenbrunner, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Ivanisevic, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
070242 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - War and Peace
Schwarcz, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
070265 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading
Wakounig, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Mueller, Tu 09:00-10:30 (14×)
070359 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Individual and Rule in Eastern Europe in the 20th Century
Idrizi, Fr 14:30-16:00 (10×)
480013 KO 4 ECTS Representations of Animals in Slovene Culture and Arts - Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies
Vollmaier Lubej, Mo 18:30-20:00 (15×)
480048 VO 5 ECTS (STEOP) Basics of Slavonic Studies
Vykypelova, Fr 13:15-14:45 (6×), Th 25.10. 15:00-16:30, Tu 30.10. 15:00-16:30, Tu 30.10. 16:45-18:15, Fr 30.11. 11:30-13:00
480051 VO 5 ECTS (STEOP) Introduction to Slavonic Lingustics
Tölgyesi, We 11:30-13:00 (10×)
480052 VO 5 ECTS (OVSTEOP) Introduction to Slavonic Literatures
Mikula, Mo 13:15-14:45 (10×), Tu 06.11. 15:00-16:30
Terpitz, Th 13:15-14:45 (7×), Th 15:00-16:30 (7×)
480103 KO 4 ECTS Masterpieces of Polish film arts - Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies
Chojnowski, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Fischer, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)
070067 GR 4 ECTS [en] Guided Reading - The historians and the public sphere - The political uses of the past
Deyanov, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
070083 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Between the Balkans and the Mediterranean - Adriatic History in the Middle Ages and the Early Modern Period
Kümmeler, Th 14:00-15:30 (12×)
070144 VO 5 ECTS Eastern European History
Jobst, Th 11:15-13:00 (8×)
070148 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Imperial Peripheries in Eastern Europe from ancient to our times
Jobst, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
070190 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Nationalist Narrative in Central and Eastern Europe
Kaltenbrunner, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Ivanisevic, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
070242 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - War and Peace
Schwarcz, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
070265 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading
Wakounig, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Mueller, Tu 09:00-10:30 (14×)
070359 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Individual and Rule in Eastern Europe in the 20th Century
Idrizi, Fr 14:30-16:00 (10×)
210079 VO 3 ECTS BAK15: SpezialVO East European Studies - Introduction into the Political Science's Perspective on Eastern Europe: taking stock after 30 years
Spöri, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Chevron, Tu 18:30-20:30 (9×)
480013 KO 4 ECTS Representations of Animals in Slovene Culture and Arts - Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies
Vollmaier Lubej, Mo 18:30-20:00 (15×)
480048 VO 5 ECTS (STEOP) Basics of Slavonic Studies
Vykypelova, Fr 13:15-14:45 (6×), Th 25.10. 15:00-16:30, Tu 30.10. 15:00-16:30, Tu 30.10. 16:45-18:15, Fr 30.11. 11:30-13:00
480051 VO 5 ECTS (STEOP) Introduction to Slavonic Lingustics
Tölgyesi, We 11:30-13:00 (10×)
480052 VO 5 ECTS (OVSTEOP) Introduction to Slavonic Literatures
Mikula, Mo 13:15-14:45 (10×), Tu 06.11. 15:00-16:30
Terpitz, Th 13:15-14:45 (7×), Th 15:00-16:30 (7×)
480103 KO 4 ECTS Masterpieces of Polish film arts - Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies
Chojnowski, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Fischer, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)
210079 VO 3 ECTS BAK15: SpezialVO East European Studies - Introduction into the Political Science's Perspective on Eastern Europe: taking stock after 30 years
Spöri, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Chevron, Tu 18:30-20:30 (9×)
010055 VU 4 ECTS History of Theology
Popovic, We 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Moga, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×), Fr 12.10. 13:15-18:15
Mate-Toth, Tu 09:45-13:00 (4×), We 16.01. 09:45-13:00, We 16.01. 13:15-16:30, Th 17.01. 09:45-16:30
Augustynowicz, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Wakounig, Tu 11:15-12:45 (13×)
070153 SE 6 ECTS [en] Seminar - History of Stalinism - Culture, Politics, Economy and Society
Mueller, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
070154 SE 6 ECTS [en] Seminar - Barbarians, Infidels and Noble Savages - Stereotypes and Inter-cultural Perception in the Early Modern Period and Beyond
Augustynowicz, Mo 13:30-15:00 (8×), Su 02.12. 14:00-19:00, Mo 03.12. 08:30-14:30
070305 KU 3 ECTS Proposal-Workshop
Wakounig, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
070313 SE 6 ECTS Seminar
Schmitt, Mo 18:00-20:00 (14×)
Mueller, Th 08:00-09:30 (2×), Th 09:00-10:30 (10×)
Dubowy, Tu 09.10. 10:00-11:00, Th 10:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 10:00-16:00 (2×), We 12.12. 10:00-16:00, Fr 21.12. 11:00-12:30, Th 14.03. 10:00-11:00
210126 VO 4 ECTS [en] M9: SpezialVO East European Studies - Nation building, transitional justice and mnemonic conflicts in the post-Soviet space
Zhurzhenko, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
480036 SE 6 ECTS The Slavic avant-garde as an international movement - Seminar on Literature and Culture
Simonek, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Terpitz, Th 13:15-14:45 (7×), Th 15:00-16:30 (7×)
Holzer, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
480148 SE 6 ECTS Slovene Literature on Film and in Music - Literatur- und kulturwissenschaftliches Seminar: Slowenisch
Vollmaier Lubej, Tu 08:00-09:30 (14×), Mo 15.10. 15:00-16:30
Wakounig, Mo 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Niederkorn, We 17:15-20:15 (12×), We 15:00-20:00 (2×)
070099 SE 4 ECTS Master Seminar - History of South Eastern and East Central Europa in the long 19th and short 20th century
Ivanisevic, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
070279 SE 4 ECTS Master Seminar - East European History
Jobst, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×)

Last modified: Sa 12.03.2022 01:07