Universität Wien FIND

4.6.2. Criminal Justice and Criminology - Elective Area

030004 KU 3 ECTS Criminal defence
Kollmann, Tu 18:00-19:30 (13×)
030039 KU 2 ECTS Cyber Criminal Law
Salimi, Tu 16:45-18:15 (7×)
030050 KU 3 ECTS Basics of empirical research - How to collect and interpret empirical data concerning criminology
Beclin
030097 KU 3 ECTS Mediation in Penal Law - Mediation and other alternative reactions and sanctions in penel law
Stummer-Kolonovits, We 10.10. 09:00-10:00, Th 11.10. 09:00-14:00, Fr 12.10. 09:00-15:00, Mo 15.10. 09:00-14:00, We 17.10. 09:00-14:00
Tipold, Mo 15:00-16:00 (13×)
Schanda, Sa 09:00-17:00 (2×)
Reisinger Coracini, Tu 12:00-13:30 (13×), Mo 11.03. 10:30-12:00
Lehner, We 10.10. 17:00-18:00, Fr 09.11. 09:00-15:00, Fr 16.11. 10:00-13:00, Sa 17.11. 14:00-17:00
030135 KU 3 ECTS Handwriting Investigation
Grafl
030179 KU 3 ECTS [en] Course: "European Criminal Law"
Csuri, Mo 22.10. 09:00-18:00, Th 25.10. 09:00-18:00
030193 KU 3 ECTS Juvenile Delinquency and prison regime for juveniles - gilt als LV für das Spezialisierungs-EC Strafrecht
Beclin
030224 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminal Law - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf
030226 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminal Law - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf
030287 SE 4 ECTS Law and Literature: Ian McEwan, The Children Act - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Oberhammer
Rohregger, Mo 08.10. 11:00-12:00, Fr 13:00-17:00 (4×)
Haider, We 10.10. 16:00-17:00, We 05.12. 17:00-19:00, We 16:00-18:00 (3×)
Girod-Frais
Hochmeister
030378 KU 4 ECTS Justice and Rule of Law - Grundfragen des Rechtssystems anhand aktueller Beispiele
Scheiber, We 10.10. 09:00-10:00, We 10.10. 10:00-12:00, We 09:00-12:00 (6×)
030451 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Transnational Organised Crime: Trafficking in Fauna and Flora, Part 1 of 2 - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Schloenhardt, Th 15:00-18:00 (3×), Mo 04.02. 10:00-15:30, Tu 05.02. 10:00-15:30, We 06.02. 10:00-15:30, Th 07.02. 10:00-15:30, Fr 08.02. 10:00-15:30
030463 KU 4 ECTS Teaching: hands-on training - Teaching: hands- on training
Ennöckl, We 10.10. 09:00-13:00, Tu 16.10. 10:30-14:30, Fr 19.10. 09:00-13:00, Th 08.11. 09:00-16:00, Fr 09.11. 09:00-15:00, Fr 18.01. 09:00-11:00
Potmesil, Mo 09:00-11:30 (5×)
Kadric-Scheiber, Tu 14:00-18:00 (5×)

Last modified: Fr 11.01.2019 00:31