Universität Wien FIND

PM14 Elective Module (26 ECTS)

030300 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy: Sovereignty of the People - Democracy - Republicanism - Philosophical Basics and Current Issues of Democracy (for diploma and doctoral students)
Maier, Mo 15.10. 16:00-17:30, Mo 03.12. 13:00-19:00
030301 VO 3 ECTS Justice
Holzleithner, Tu 09:30-12:00 (7×)
030352 SE 4 ECTS Critique of the State - for diploma and doctoral students
Somek, Fr 12.10. 14:00-15:00, Th 06.12. 09:00-18:00, Fr 07.12. 09:00-18:00
030365 SE 4 ECTS Autonomy and the law - gender theoretical perspectives - For diploma and doctoral students
Holzleithner, Tu 13:00-17:30 (5×)
Stadler
030426 KU 3 ECTS Political Philosophy and Philosophy of Law - First Part: Antiquity and Middle Ages
Maier, We 16:00-17:30 (2×), Fr 09.11. 13:00-19:00, Th 15.11. 13:00-19:00, Th 14.03. 16:00-17:30
030502 KU 6 ECTS [en] Law and Liberalism - also for diploma and doctoral students
Somek, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×), Fr 18.01. 11:30-13:00
030580 KU 3 ECTS [en] Private Law Theory
Reiter, Fr 17:00-18:30 (8×)
380001 VO 4 ECTS [de en] Legal Methods - (anrechenbar gem § 4 (1) lit a Dr. Studienplan 2009)
Stadler
030007 SE 4 ECTS Spinoza's Legal Thinking between Religion and State - Für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Stadler
030208 SE 6 ECTS The "other" Kelsen: Social Philosophy and Theory of Democracy+ - for diploma and doctoral students
Jabloner, We 17:00-18:30 (2×)
030218 VO 3 ECTS What is Legal Pluralism? - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Tu 12:00-14:00 (11×)
030287 SE 4 ECTS Law and Literature: Ian McEwan, The Children Act - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Oberhammer
030324 KU 3 ECTS Caring Subjects - Parenthood and Autonomy in Legal Gender Studies
Sagmeister, Mo 08.10. 10:00-11:00, We 13:30-18:00 (5×)
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Fr 12.10. 10:00-11:30, Fr 16.11. 09:00-19:00, Sa 17.11. 09:00-19:00
030500 SE 4 ECTS Law, State and Literature - for diploma and doctoral students
Strejcek, We 10.10. 16:00-17:00, Th 13.12. 09:00-17:00, Fr 14.12. 09:00-17:00
070292 VU 6 ECTS Lecture Series and Exercises - Reduction of excessive nationalism and prejudices in society - Interdisziplinäre Beiträge der Universität Wien
Rathkolb, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
380010 SE 6 ECTS SE Strategies for Security - Notion and Nature of Strategy in philosophical reflection
Stadler
Vec, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
030194 KU 3 ECTS Islam in Europe - (Issues from) Legal history and contemporory legal developments
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (12×), Th 28.02. 10:00-11:30
030269 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Meissel, Th 17:00-18:30 (12×)
030272 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Scheibelreiter, Tu 16:30-18:00 (13×)
Kohl, Tu 10:00-12:00 (13×)
030331 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Benke, We 10:15-11:45 (13×)
030373 VO 3 ECTS Lecture Series: Work in Progress - Reports on act. fields of research in legal & constitut.hist. at Vienna Law Fac.
Neschwara, Th 18:00-19:30 (11×)
030576 VO 3 ECTS To be Jewish in Austria as Reflected in Law. Historical Perspectives and Topical Questions - Historische Schlaglichter und aktuelle Fragestellungen. Schwerpunkt: Nationalsozialismus und Zweite Republik.
Reiter-Zatloukal
030621 KU 3 ECTS [de en he yi] Manuscripts and Sources - Deutsch, Latein, Hebräisch, Judendeutsch und Jiddisch
Wendehorst, Th 08.11. 12:30-13:45, Mo 08:30-10:00 (2×), Mo 10:30-12:00 (2×), Mo 14:00-15:30 (2×), Mo 16:00-17:30 (2×), Tu 19.02. 08:30-10:00, Tu 19.02. 10:30-12:00, Tu 19.02. 14:00-15:30, Tu 19.02. 16:00-17:30, We 20.02. 08:30-10:00, We 20.02. 10:30-12:00, We 20.02. 14:00-15:30, Th 21.02. 10:30-12:00, Th 21.02. 14:00-15:30, Fr 22.02. 10:30-12:00
030673 KU 3 ECTS Famous church processes during the Middle Ages - vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp
Schima, Tu 13:00-14:30 (13×)
030078 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Austria in the Nazi era - for diploma and doctoral students
Olechowski, Mo 15.10. 14:00-15:00, Mo 29.10. 14:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-18:00 (2×)
Wendehorst, Th 08.11. 11:00-12:30, Th 08.11. 19:00-20:30, Mo 12.11. 08:30-10:00, Mo 12.11. 10:30-12:00, Mo 12.11. 12:15-13:45, Mo 12.11. 14:00-15:30, Mo 12.11. 16:00-19:00, We 20.02. 19:00-20:30
030197 SE 4 ECTS History of Medical Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Memmer
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar european and comparative history of law - for diploma and doctoral students
Neschwara, Mo 08.10. 18:00-19:00, Fr 14.12. 09:30-12:00, Fr 11.01. 13:00-16:30
030393 SE 4 ECTS Peace through Law? The Paris Peace Treaties of 1919 - for diploma and doctoral students
Vec, We 10.10. 14:00-15:30, We 21.11. 14:00-15:00
030418 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Dictatorships in Austria 1933/34 - 1938 - 1945 - for diploma students
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 10.10. 17:00-18:00, Fr 19.10. 13:00-16:30, Mo 03.12. 09:00-19:00, Tu 04.12. 09:00-19:00, We 05.12. 09:00-19:00, Th 06.12. 09:00-19:00, Fr 07.12. 09:00-19:00
Janik, Mo 18:00-21:00 (2×), Mo 18:00-20:00 (9×), Th 11.04. 18:30-20:30
Shetreet, Mo 08.10. 14:00-20:00, Tu 09.10. 09:00-12:00, We 10.10. 09:00-12:00, Th 11.10. 12:00-17:00, Fr 12.10. 09:00-14:00, Mo 15.10. 09:00-12:00
030557 SE 4 ECTS The legal Position of Muslims in Austria - for diploma and doctoral students
Schima, Th 17:30-19:00 (2×), We 16.01. 09:00-13:00, Th 17.01. 16:30-20:00, Fr 18.01. 09:00-12:00
030684 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma and doctoral students
Reiter-Zatloukal, Th 11.10. 17:00-19:00, Fr 19.10. 13:00-16:30, Mo 16:00-20:00 (3×), Mo 09:00-20:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-20:00 (3×)
030707 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Kohl, Tu 09.10. 18:00-20:00, Tu 11.12. 16:00-19:00, We 12.12. 15:00-18:00
030102 KU 3 ECTS Equality between the sexes - in European Community Law
Mathé, Mo 03.12. 14:00-18:30, Tu 04.12. 14:00-18:00, We 05.12. 14:00-18:30, Th 06.12. 14:00-18:30, Fr 07.12. 14:00-18:30
030269 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Meissel, Th 17:00-18:30 (12×)
030272 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Scheibelreiter, Tu 16:30-18:00 (13×)
030331 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Benke, We 10:15-11:45 (13×)
030392 KU 4 ECTS Roman Society - (Law of Persons / Family)
Memmer, We 10:00-12:00 (14×)
030524 SE 4 ECTS Poena: From the Origins to late Antiquity - for diploma and doctoral students
Gamauf
030549 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Roman Law
Scheibelreiter
030017 KU 3 ECTS Unmarried Couples and their legal problems - als Schauplatz des Geschlechterverhältnisses
Meissel
030102 KU 3 ECTS Equality between the sexes - in European Community Law
Mathé, Mo 03.12. 14:00-18:30, Tu 04.12. 14:00-18:00, We 05.12. 14:00-18:30, Th 06.12. 14:00-18:30, Fr 07.12. 14:00-18:30
030365 SE 4 ECTS Autonomy and the law - gender theoretical perspectives - For diploma and doctoral students
Holzleithner, Tu 13:00-17:30 (5×)
Benke
Obereder
030301 VO 3 ECTS Justice
Holzleithner, Tu 09:30-12:00 (7×)
030324 KU 3 ECTS Caring Subjects - Parenthood and Autonomy in Legal Gender Studies
Sagmeister, Mo 08.10. 10:00-11:00, We 13:30-18:00 (5×)
Smutny, Fr 16:00-19:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-15:00 (2×)
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Fr 12.10. 10:00-11:30, Fr 16.11. 09:00-19:00, Sa 17.11. 09:00-19:00
240123 VO 4 ECTS VM7 - One out of Five - Interdisciplinary lecture series focusing on Violence on Women and Children
Berzlanovich
030050 KU 3 ECTS Basics of empirical research - How to collect and interpret empirical data concerning criminology
Beclin
Timm, We 18:00-21:00 (6×)
030265 KU 2 ECTS Criminal Policy
Grafl, Th 15:00-16:30 (6×)
Grafl, Mo 13:00-14:30 (12×)
030004 KU 3 ECTS Criminal defence
Kollmann, Tu 18:00-19:30 (13×)
030039 KU 2 ECTS Cyber Criminal Law
Salimi, Tu 16:45-18:15 (7×)
030050 KU 3 ECTS Basics of empirical research - How to collect and interpret empirical data concerning criminology
Beclin
030097 KU 3 ECTS Mediation in Penal Law - Mediation and other alternative reactions and sanctions in penel law
Stummer-Kolonovits, We 10.10. 09:00-10:00, Th 11.10. 09:00-14:00, Fr 12.10. 09:00-15:00, Mo 15.10. 09:00-14:00, We 17.10. 09:00-14:00
Tipold, Mo 15:00-16:00 (13×)
Schanda, Sa 09:00-17:00 (2×)
Reisinger Coracini, Tu 12:00-13:30 (13×), Mo 11.03. 10:30-12:00
Lehner, We 10.10. 17:00-18:00, Fr 09.11. 09:00-15:00, Fr 16.11. 10:00-13:00, Sa 17.11. 14:00-17:00
030135 KU 3 ECTS Handwriting Investigation
Grafl
030179 KU 3 ECTS [en] Course: "European Criminal Law"
Csuri, Mo 22.10. 09:00-18:00, Th 25.10. 09:00-18:00
030193 KU 3 ECTS Juvenile Delinquency and prison regime for juveniles - gilt als LV für das Spezialisierungs-EC Strafrecht
Beclin
030224 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminal Law - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf
030226 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminal Law - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf
030287 SE 4 ECTS Law and Literature: Ian McEwan, The Children Act - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Oberhammer
Rohregger, Mo 08.10. 11:00-12:00, Fr 13:00-17:00 (4×)
Haider, We 10.10. 16:00-17:00, We 05.12. 17:00-19:00, We 16:00-18:00 (3×)
Girod-Frais
Hochmeister
030378 KU 4 ECTS Justice and Rule of Law - Grundfragen des Rechtssystems anhand aktueller Beispiele
Scheiber, We 10.10. 09:00-10:00, We 10.10. 10:00-12:00, We 09:00-12:00 (6×)
030451 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Transnational Organised Crime: Trafficking in Fauna and Flora, Part 1 of 2 - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Schloenhardt, Th 15:00-18:00 (3×), Mo 04.02. 10:00-15:30, Tu 05.02. 10:00-15:30, We 06.02. 10:00-15:30, Th 07.02. 10:00-15:30, Fr 08.02. 10:00-15:30
030463 KU 4 ECTS Teaching: hands-on training - Teaching: hands- on training
Ennöckl, We 10.10. 09:00-13:00, Tu 16.10. 10:30-14:30, Fr 19.10. 09:00-13:00, Th 08.11. 09:00-16:00, Fr 09.11. 09:00-15:00, Fr 18.01. 09:00-11:00
Potmesil, Mo 09:00-11:30 (5×)
Kadric-Scheiber, Tu 14:00-18:00 (5×)
030070 KU 2 ECTS Real estate Tax Law
Gruber, Th 18:00-20:30 (4×), We 23.01. 18:00-19:00
030450 KU 3 ECTS Residential property law
Ofner, Tu 09:00-11:00 (13×)
030035 PR 2 ECTS Real estate management
Wagner, Mo 08.10. 17:30-18:30, Mo 17:30-20:30 (2×)
Weigand, Th 17:00-20:00 (4×)
Denk, Fr 15:00-17:00 (6×)
030017 KU 3 ECTS Unmarried Couples and their legal problems - als Schauplatz des Geschlechterverhältnisses
Meissel
030095 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Family and Succession Law - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Schauer, Mo 15.10. 17:30-19:00
Weitzenböck, Mo 10:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 09:30-14:00 (4×)
Jahn, Mo 15.10. 16:00-17:30, We 17.10. 16:30-19:00, Mo 16:00-18:30 (2×), We 24.10. 16:00-19:00, We 31.10. 16:00-18:30
030321 KU 2 ECTS International Family Law
Nademleinsky, Sa 10:00-15:00 (3×)
240123 VO 4 ECTS VM7 - One out of Five - Interdisciplinary lecture series focusing on Violence on Women and Children
Berzlanovich
Holzweber, Tu 09:00-11:00 (11×)
030204 KU 3 ECTS Consumer right
Borth-Böhler, Th 09:00-11:30 (8×)
Schuhmacher, We 09:00-11:30 (12×)
030290 VO 3 ECTS Intellectual Property - A practice oriented lecture on IP Law (trademark-, design,- patent- and copyright law)
Kucsko, Th 16:00-17:30 (11×)
van Husen, Tu 10:30-12:00 (13×)
030445 KU 3 ECTS Law on Accounting - Accounting for Lawyers
Zehetner, Mo 15:00-18:00 (3×), Tu 14:00-17:00 (2×), We 15:00-18:00 (2×), Th 18.10. 15:00-18:00, Th 25.10. 14:00-17:00
Stockenhuber, Fr 12.10. 13:00-14:30, Fr 13:00-16:00 (5×)
Konecny, We 17:00-19:15 (11×)
030060 KU 3 ECTS Copyright analogue and digital - Basics and challenges
Walter, We 18:00-20:30 (13×)
Reich-Rohrwig, Tu 17:00-19:00 (11×)
030151 KU 2 ECTS Take over law
Gall, Th 16:30-19:00 (5×)
Melis, We 10:00-12:00 (13×)
030323 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Oberhammer
030403 VO 3 ECTS [en] International Commercial Arbitration - Internationale Handelsschiedsgerichtsbarkeit
Oberhammer, Mo 08.10. 09:30-13:30, Tu 09.10. 12:30-16:30, Th 11.10. 11:30-15:30, Mo 15.10. 12:30-16:30, Tu 16.10. 09:00-13:00, We 17.10. 11:00-15:00, Mo 22.10. 11:30-15:30, Mo 12:30-14:30 (2×)
030455 KU 2 ECTS [en] Transnational Commercial Law
Estrella Faria, Mo 16:00-19:00 (2×), Th 11.10. 17:00-20:00, Th 18.10. 16:00-19:00, We 24.10. 16:00-19:00
Potmesil, Mo 09:00-11:30 (5×)
030481 KU 3 ECTS Consumer Law Clinic
Steinhart, Fr 13:00-19:00 (3×)
Reich-Rohrwig, We 17:00-19:00 (4×), We 23.01. 17:00-21:30
030554 VO 2 ECTS Lawyering
Konwitschka, Mo 17:00-18:00 (11×)
030609 KU 3 ECTS Advanced Competition Law - Foundations and practice
Schuhmacher, We 15:00-18:00 (6×)
Mikosch
030009 SE 4 ECTS Diesel gate: analysis of the VW scandal - from the perspective of civil, private international and comparative law. For diploma and doctoral students
Schacherreiter, Mo 29.10. 09:30-11:00, We 16.01. 09:00-15:00, Th 17.01. 09:00-15:00, Fr 18.01. 09:00-15:00
030042 KU 3 ECTS Introduction to Tort Law - With aspects of comparative law; also for students from other faculties
Nitsch, Th 10:00-11:30 (12×)
030128 VO+UE 5 ECTS Private International Law
Verschraegen, Mo 09:00-12:00 (13×)
Jahn, Mo 15.10. 16:00-17:30, We 17.10. 16:30-19:00, Mo 16:00-18:30 (2×), We 24.10. 16:00-19:00, We 31.10. 16:00-18:30
030228 KU 2 ECTS Introduction to Austrian Sports Law - with particular reference to private law issues - with aspects of comparative law
Stelzer, We 10.10. 11:00-12:00, We 11:00-12:30 (8×)
030244 KU 3 ECTS [sl] Slovenian Civil Law
Rudolf, Tu 16:00-18:30 (7×)
030251 KU 2 ECTS [en] Introduction to Japanese Law
Wrbka, Tu 17:00-19:00 (5×), Fr 07.12. 17:00-19:00, Fr 01.02. 16:00-19:00
030262 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Goulden, Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×), Tu 15.01. 15:45-17:15
Luiki, Tu 17:00-18:30 (12×)
030277 KU 2 ECTS [es] Introduction to Spanish law and Spanish legal terminology - Gilt als C1 Sprachnachweis - für Erasmus Studierende
Bautista Gomez, Mo 11.02. 09:00-14:00, Tu 12.02. 09:00-14:00, We 13.02. 09:00-13:00
Rudolf, Mo 09:00-12:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-12:00 (3×), Tu 30.10. 09:00-10:30
030321 KU 2 ECTS International Family Law
Nademleinsky, Sa 10:00-15:00 (3×)
030367 KU 3 ECTS Legal research in the cross-border context - Fiinding sources of law with special consideration to public international, EU law and selected foreign legal orders
Komuczky, Th 17:00-21:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-16:30 (2×)
Vucic-Milovanovic, Tu 23.10. 13:00-15:00, Tu 13:00-16:00 (3×), We 13:00-15:00 (2×), We 09.01. 13:00-16:00
030403 VO 3 ECTS [en] International Commercial Arbitration - Internationale Handelsschiedsgerichtsbarkeit
Oberhammer, Mo 08.10. 09:30-13:30, Tu 09.10. 12:30-16:30, Th 11.10. 11:30-15:30, Mo 15.10. 12:30-16:30, Tu 16.10. 09:00-13:00, We 17.10. 11:00-15:00, Mo 22.10. 11:30-15:30, Mo 12:30-14:30 (2×)
030429 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part VII: Fundamental Rights Protection
Stelzer, Mo 15.10. 15:00-16:00, Th 17.01. 10:00-16:00, Fr 18.01. 10:00-16:00
030449 SE 2 ECTS Introduction to german legal language - Introductory course into the Austrian legal system for international students with German as a foreign language
Meyer, Fr 21.09. 10:00-12:00, Mo 10:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 25.09. 10:00-12:00, We 26.09. 10:00-12:00, Th 27.09. 10:00-12:00
030509 SE 4 ECTS [de sl] Civil Law, Conflict of Laws - for diploma and doctoral students
Rudolf, Th 18.10. 17:00-18:00, Mo 14.01. 09:00-18:00, Tu 15.01. 09:00-18:00
030536 KU 3 ECTS The System of European Union Law - unter besonderer Berücksichtigung des Wirtschaftsverfassungsrechts, des Binnenmarktrechts und des Gemeinschaftsprivatrechts
Müller-Graff, Fr 19.10. 09:00-19:00, Sa 20.10. 09:00-16:00, Mo 29.10. 10:00-12:00
030541 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part VII: Fundamental Rights Protection
Stelzer, Mo 08.10. 17:00-18:00, Tu 11.12. 09:00-18:00, We 12.12. 09:00-18:00
030561 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Ambler Smith, Tu 11:00-12:30 (13×)
030563 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Ambler Smith, Tu 13:00-14:30 (13×)
Goulden, Th 17:15-18:45 (12×)
030619 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (13×), Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Frauenberger, Mo 16:00-18:00 (3×), We 16:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 16:00-18:00 (2×)
030428 KU 4 ECTS Principles of ADR - Theorie and Fields of Mediation
Frauenberger, Mo 08:30-13:00 (3×), Mo 29.10. 09:30-12:30, Tu 09:30-12:30 (2×)
Hausjell, Tu 16.10. 11:00-13:00, Mo 05.11. 10:00-17:00, Fr 09.11. 09:30-12:30, Mo 12.11. 09:30-12:30, Fr 10:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 10.12. 10:00-13:00
Adler, We 14:00-17:00 (4×)
030005 KU 2 ECTS [en] Introduction to Negotiation
Kopetzki, Tu 06.11. 13:00-17:30, We 07.11. 13:00-17:30, Th 08.11. 13:00-17:00, Mo 12.11. 13:00-17:30
Horn, Tu 16.10. 18:00-20:00, Fr 13:00-17:00 (2×)
Salicites, Fr 11.01. 15:30-20:30, Sa 12.01. 09:00-17:45
030097 KU 3 ECTS Mediation in Penal Law - Mediation and other alternative reactions and sanctions in penel law
Stummer-Kolonovits, We 10.10. 09:00-10:00, Th 11.10. 09:00-14:00, Fr 12.10. 09:00-15:00, Mo 15.10. 09:00-14:00, We 17.10. 09:00-14:00
Philadelphy, Mo 03.12. 09:00-14:00, Tu 04.12. 09:00-14:00
030198 KU 3 ECTS [en] Mediation for Lawyers
Grill, Th 11.10. 18:30-20:00, Fr 12.10. 14:00-18:00, Fr 12.10. 18:00-20:00, Mo 14:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 13.11. 14:00-18:00
030437 KU 2 ECTS Mediation in practice
Schuster, Tu 04.12. 09:00-12:30, We 05.12. 09:00-12:30, Th 06.12. 09:00-12:30
Holzleithner, Mo 22.10. 13:30-14:30
030542 KU 3 ECTS Pleading before the Court
Fucik, Mo 17:00-19:00 (4×)
030092 VO 3 ECTS Private Insurance Law
Fenyves, Tu 13:00-15:30 (6×)
Rabl, Th 13:00-15:30 (8×)
Palten, Mo 10:00-11:30 (8×)
Korinek, Tu 15:30-17:00 (6×)
Konecny, We 17:00-19:15 (11×)
030049 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Financial Market Authority Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Potacs, Mo 08.10. 09:00-10:00, Th 10.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 11.01. 09:00-18:00
030151 KU 2 ECTS Take over law
Gall, Th 16:30-19:00 (5×)
030289 KO 2 ECTS Problems of contract law - case studies insurance law
Palten, We 14:30-16:00 (6×)
030436 SE 4 ECTS Civil Procedure Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Koller, Th 09:00-10:30 (2×), Tu 23.10. 09:00-10:30, Th 09:00-14:00 (2×), Mo 21.01. 09:00-14:00
030039 KU 2 ECTS Cyber Criminal Law
Salimi, Tu 16:45-18:15 (7×)
030048 KU 2 ECTS E-Commerce
Zib, We 16:00-20:30 (2×), We 24.10. 16:00-17:00
030057 KU 2 ECTS E-Government
Pauer, Th 25.10. 16:00-19:00, Th 15:30-19:00 (2×), Th 06.12. 14:00-15:30
Wohlschlägl-Aschberger, Th 16:00-20:30 (2×), Th 24.01. 14:00-15:30
Korn, Th 14:00-20:00 (2×), Th 25.10. 14:00-15:30
030096 KU 3 ECTS Legal Informatics - (Legal Information Systems, legal Tech,Artificial Intelligence and Law, IT-Law)
Schweighofer, Mo 15.10. 10:00-13:00, Fr 07.12. 09:00-18:00, Fr 11.01. 09:00-16:00, Fr 18.01. 10:00-12:00
Forgó, We 10.10. 15:00-16:30, Fr 18.01. 08:00-21:00, Sa 19.01. 08:00-18:00
030274 KU 3 ECTS Artificial Intelligence and Law - Gastvortrag von Rechtsanwalt Michael Friedmann
Forgó, Mo 22.10. 17:00-18:00, Mo 03.12. 10:00-14:00
Forizs, Tu 16:00-19:00 (2×), We 17.10. 16:00-19:00, We 24.10. 16:00-17:30
030366 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on internet law - for diploma and doctoral students
Zankl, We 24.10. 18:00-19:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law). For diploma and doctoral students.
Schweighofer, Mo 15.10. 17:00-18:00, Sa 01.12. 09:00-18:00, Fr 11.01. 16:00-20:00
030438 KU 3 ECTS [en] Introduction into European IT-Law
Forgó, Mo 05.11. 08:30-11:30, Tu 08:30-11:30 (2×), We 07.11. 08:30-11:30, Th 08:30-11:30 (2×), Fr 08:30-11:30 (2×)
Brodil, Tu 13.11. 13:00-17:00, Mo 03.12. 13:00-17:00, Tu 11.12. 13:00-15:00
Köck, We 14:00-17:00 (6×)
Pacic, We 16:00-17:30 (13×)
030697 KU 3 ECTS [de en] Drafting Contracts I
Umfahrer, Fr 09:00-10:30 (6×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 07.01. 09:00-10:30
Mikosch
Schuhmacher, We 09:00-11:30 (12×)
030412 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Judicature - (Die Gerichtsbarkeit der Europäischen Union)
Azizi, Mo 12.11. 09:00-12:30, Mo 12.11. 14:00-18:30, Tu 13.11. 09:00-12:30, Tu 13.11. 14:00-17:00, We 14.11. 09:00-12:30, We 14.11. 14:00-18:30, Th 15.11. 09:00-12:30, Th 15.11. 14:00-18:30, Fr 16.11. 09:00-12:30, Fr 16.11. 14:00-16:00, Th 22.11. 16:00-17:30
030536 KU 3 ECTS The System of European Union Law - unter besonderer Berücksichtigung des Wirtschaftsverfassungsrechts, des Binnenmarktrechts und des Gemeinschaftsprivatrechts
Müller-Graff, Fr 19.10. 09:00-19:00, Sa 20.10. 09:00-16:00, Mo 29.10. 10:00-12:00
030036 KU 2 ECTS [en] European Competition Procedures - Procedural Law of EU Competition cases and before the ECJ
Thyri, Mo 10:00-11:00 (13×)
030061 SE 4 ECTS Current issues of Art- and Cultural Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Potz, We 10.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 29.10. 16:00-17:30, Fr 11.01. 09:00-15:00, Sa 12.01. 09:00-13:00
030102 KU 3 ECTS Equality between the sexes - in European Community Law
Mathé, Mo 03.12. 14:00-18:30, Tu 04.12. 14:00-18:00, We 05.12. 14:00-18:30, Th 06.12. 14:00-18:30, Fr 07.12. 14:00-18:30
Wieser
Jahn, Mo 15.10. 16:00-17:30, We 17.10. 16:30-19:00, Mo 16:00-18:30 (2×), We 24.10. 16:00-19:00, We 31.10. 16:00-18:30
Berger, Fr 10:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 07.12. 14:00-17:00, Th 10.01. 10:30-12:00
Martino, Mo 07.01. 16:00-19:00, Tu 08.01. 16:00-19:00, We 09.01. 16:00-19:00, Th 10.01. 16:00-19:00, Fr 11.01. 10:00-16:00
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Mo 08.10. 14:00-15:00, We 12.12. 09:00-18:00
030243 SE 4 ECTS [de en] EU Asylum- and Migration Law I: Foundations - Influences and Dimensions - Seminar für Diplomanden und DissertantInnen
Lengauer, We 10.10. 10:00-11:00, Tu 08.01. 09:00-17:00, We 09.01. 09:00-16:00
030308 SE 4 ECTS European Internal Market Law and European Competition Law Seminar - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Fina, Mo 08.10. 16:00-17:00, Fr 07.12. 09:00-18:00
030309 SE 4 ECTS [en] European Union Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Mo 08.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 10.12. 09:00-18:00
030368 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in European Law - Austrian council, presidency, priorities
Jaeger, Tu 09.10. 12:30-13:30, We 16.01. 09:00-18:00, Th 17.01. 09:00-18:00
030374 SE 4 ECTS Legal Writing - für DiplomandInnen
Windischgrätz
Vucic-Milovanovic, Tu 23.10. 13:00-15:00, Tu 13:00-16:00 (3×), We 13:00-15:00 (2×), We 09.01. 13:00-16:00
Fina, Tu 09:00-12:00 (3×), Tu 13.11. 09:00-10:30
030410 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Competition Policy
Botta, Fr 08:00-11:15 (5×), Th 25.10. 08:00-11:15
Schramm, Mo 08.10. 15:00-18:00, Tu 09.10. 15:00-18:00, Th 11.10. 14:00-17:00, Fr 12.10. 13:00-14:00
030416 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar EU Environmental Law: Climate Protection and Energy Regulation - For diploma and doctoral students
Lengauer, We 10.10. 12:00-13:00, Th 10.01. 08:00-21:00, Fr 11.01. 08:00-21:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law). For diploma and doctoral students.
Schweighofer, Mo 15.10. 17:00-18:00, Sa 01.12. 09:00-18:00, Fr 11.01. 16:00-20:00
030429 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part VII: Fundamental Rights Protection
Stelzer, Mo 15.10. 15:00-16:00, Th 17.01. 10:00-16:00, Fr 18.01. 10:00-16:00
030459 KU 3 ECTS [en] The Constitutional Foundations of Substantive EU Law - Basic internal market law and selected underlying issues of EU constitutional law
Corthaut, Tu 08.01. 10:00-16:00, We 09.01. 10:00-16:00, Th 10.01. 10:00-16:00, Fr 11.01. 10:00-16:00, Th 24.01. 10:00-11:30
030507 KU 3 ECTS Internal and external security according to the law of the European Union - from the beginning to the future perspectives
Sensburg, Tu 23.10. 16:00-18:00, Mo 12.11. 09:00-12:00, Mo 12.11. 14:00-17:00, Tu 13.11. 09:00-12:00, Tu 13.11. 14:00-17:00, We 14.11. 09:00-12:00, We 14.11. 14:00-17:00
030541 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part VII: Fundamental Rights Protection
Stelzer, Mo 08.10. 17:00-18:00, Tu 11.12. 09:00-18:00, We 12.12. 09:00-18:00
Weiss, We 12:00-17:00 (4×), Th 06.12. 14:00-16:00, Fr 14.12. 14:00-16:00
030601 KU 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Th 09:30-12:00 (9×), Th 10.01. 14:00-16:00
030603 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar European Union Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Weiss, We 24.10. 17:00-18:00, We 09.01. 09:00-18:00, Th 10.01. 09:00-18:00
030609 KU 3 ECTS Advanced Competition Law - Foundations and practice
Schuhmacher, We 15:00-18:00 (6×)
Lengauer, Tu 10:00-12:00 (3×), Tu 14:00-16:00 (3×), Th 10:00-12:00 (3×), Th 11.10. 14:00-16:00
Stockenhuber, Fr 12.10. 13:00-14:30, Fr 13:00-16:00 (5×)
040576 VO 6 ECTS (STEOP) StEOP: Basic Principles of Statistics
Pflug, Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×), Th 15:00-16:30 (7×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (6×)
040002 VO 3 ECTS Basic Finance I
Keber, We 13:15-16:30 (13×)
040022 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting I
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Fr 23.11. 13:15-16:30, Fr 11.01. 11:30-16:30, Mo 14.01. 11:30-12:30, Tu 15.01. 13:15-14:45, We 16.01. 08:00-09:30, Fr 18.01. 13:15-18:15
040038 VO 3 ECTS Cost Accounting
Altenburger, Tu 18:30-20:15 (13×)
040058 VO 3 ECTS ABWL Management I
Fabel, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
040119 VO 3 ECTS [en] ABWL Marketing I
Ebster, Mo 19:00-21:00 (11×)
Gansterer, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
040628 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting II
Michalski-Karl, Fr 12.10. 16:45-20:00, Fr 15:00-18:45 (2×), Mo 22.10. 09:45-11:15, Mo 29.10. 16:45-18:45, Fr 15:00-18:15 (2×), Fr 30.11. 08:00-09:30, Mo 03.12. 11:30-14:45, Fr 11.01. 16:45-18:15
040002 VO 3 ECTS Basic Finance I
Keber, We 13:15-16:30 (13×)
040022 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting I
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Fr 23.11. 13:15-16:30, Fr 11.01. 11:30-16:30, Mo 14.01. 11:30-12:30, Tu 15.01. 13:15-14:45, We 16.01. 08:00-09:30, Fr 18.01. 13:15-18:15
040038 VO 3 ECTS Cost Accounting
Altenburger, Tu 18:30-20:15 (13×)
040058 VO 3 ECTS ABWL Management I
Fabel, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
040119 VO 3 ECTS [en] ABWL Marketing I
Ebster, Mo 19:00-21:00 (11×)
Gansterer, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
040628 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting II
Michalski-Karl, Fr 12.10. 16:45-20:00, Fr 15:00-18:45 (2×), Mo 22.10. 09:45-11:15, Mo 29.10. 16:45-18:45, Fr 15:00-18:15 (2×), Fr 30.11. 08:00-09:30, Mo 03.12. 11:30-14:45, Fr 11.01. 16:45-18:15
030034 KU 3 ECTS Medical Law I - (Allgemeiner Teil)
Kopetzki, Th 12:00-14:00 (12×)
Tipold, Mo 15:00-16:00 (13×)
030215 VO 3 ECTS Medical Law II - (besonderer Teil)
Kopetzki, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
030405 KU 3 ECTS Labour Law in Hospitals
Mazal, We 05.12. 13:00-17:00, We 16.01. 09:00-16:00, Fr 18.01. 09:00-16:00
010109 SE 5 ECTS Clinical Rounds - Herausforderungen am Ende des Lebens
Müller
030045 VO 2 ECTS Patent Law I - Technological IP Rights - Patent and Utility Models
Beetz, Tu 09.10. 17:30-19:30, Tu 17:00-19:00 (5×)
Kopetzki, Tu 17:00-19:00 (8×)
Stelzer, Mo 08.10. 15:00-16:00, Th 10.01. 08:00-21:00
Aigner, Fr 17:00-18:00 (10×)
030197 SE 4 ECTS History of Medical Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Memmer
030298 KU 3 ECTS Medical Law - Movies in Discussion - Mediale Darstellungen aus dem Blickwinkel des Medizinrechts
Ernst, We 16:30-18:30 (10×)
Zahrl, Mo 16:00-18:00 (7×)
030406 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Medical Law - Current topics in Medical Law (for diploma and doctoral students)
Kopetzki, Th 11.10. 16:00-17:00, Th 15.11. 16:00-18:00, Mo 21.01. 10:00-18:00, Tu 22.01. 10:00-18:00
030618 KU 3 ECTS Environmental Law - Introduction
Ennöckl, Mo 09:00-10:30 (12×)
030076 KU 2 ECTS Product specific environmental legislation - Dicussion about the REACH regulation; free movement of goods
Götsch, Tu 09.10. 14:30-15:00, Tu 14:30-17:30 (5×)
Stelzer, Mo 08.10. 15:00-16:00, Th 10.01. 08:00-21:00
Forster, Mo 17:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 17:00-20:00 (2×), We 17:00-20:00 (2×)
Beham, Mo 18:00-21:30 (3×), Th 18:00-21:30 (2×), Fr 18:00-21:30 (2×), Th 24.01. 17:00-19:00
Wessely, Th 11.10. 16:30-19:00, We 16:00-20:00 (2×), Th 08.11. 16:00-20:00, Fr 09.11. 16:00-20:00
030227 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Avatar: Cultural Property: Traditional Knowledge - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 16:00-17:30 (2×), Fr 11.01. 09:00-17:00, Sa 12.01. 09:30-17:00
030334 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law (for diploma and doctoral students) - Focus: Environmental protection as a fundamental right intervention
Piska
Haas, We 18:00-20:30 (4×)
030431 KU 3 ECTS Permitting Procedures for Infrastructure Projects (Electricity) - Gas, Motorways and Railways
Zleptnig, We 10.10. 18:00-19:00, Fr 15:00-19:00 (6×)
030442 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Focus: Environmental Law - also general topics are accepted (also for diploma and doctoral students)
Schmelz
030443 KU 2 ECTS Water Law
Vogl, Th 17:00-18:30 (8×)
030139 KU 3 ECTS Economic Law II - Public Economic Law II (Economic Adminstrative Law)
Pöschl, We 17.10. 17:30-18:30, We 09:30-13:00 (3×), Th 09:30-13:00 (3×)
Korinek, Tu 15:30-17:00 (6×)
030049 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Financial Market Authority Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Potacs, Mo 08.10. 09:00-10:00, Th 10.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 11.01. 09:00-18:00
Schwartz, Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 06.12. 18:00-20:00
030284 KU 2 ECTS Railway Regulation Law
Hofer, Tu 10:00-12:00 (5×)
Scholz, Tu 16.10. 17:30-19:30, Tu 22.01. 09:00-17:00, We 23.01. 09:00-17:00
030303 SE 4 ECTS Blockchain technology as game changer: Cryptocurrencies in the fast lane - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Piska
030339 KU 3 ECTS Television- and Radio-Broadcasting Law - Legal provisions for radio and audiovisual media services (domestic law - like ORF-Act, Audiovisual Media Services-Act, Privat Radio-Act etc. and European Union Law background)
Kogler, Mo 17:30-19:00 (2×), Mo 17:30-19:45 (2×), Mo 17:30-19:15 (6×)
Haas, We 18:00-20:30 (4×)
030431 KU 3 ECTS Permitting Procedures for Infrastructure Projects (Electricity) - Gas, Motorways and Railways
Zleptnig, We 10.10. 18:00-19:00, Fr 15:00-19:00 (6×)
030442 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Focus: Environmental Law - also general topics are accepted (also for diploma and doctoral students)
Schmelz
030229 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Law
Kriebaum, Th 14:00-15:30 (8×), Th 13:00-14:30 (2×), Th 24.01. 13:00-17:00, Th 14.02. 13:00-15:00
Stelzer, Mo 08.10. 16:00-17:00, Mo 16:00-18:00 (12×)
030030 KU 3 ECTS Political basic rights
Strejcek, We 10.10. 17:00-17:30, We 17:00-19:00 (9×)
Schima, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
030094 VO 3 ECTS The Chinese conception of human rights - Hist. Background and present outlook
Kaminski
030109 KU 2 ECTS [en] Human Rights II (F) - Special Issues
Kriebaum, We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 14.01. 14:00-17:00, Tu 15.01. 09:00-12:00, We 23.01. 10:00-13:00, Th 14.02. 13:00-15:00
030194 KU 3 ECTS Islam in Europe - (Issues from) Legal history and contemporory legal developments
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (12×), Th 28.02. 10:00-11:30
030218 VO 3 ECTS What is Legal Pluralism? - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Tu 12:00-14:00 (11×)
030227 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Avatar: Cultural Property: Traditional Knowledge - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 16:00-17:30 (2×), Fr 11.01. 09:00-17:00, Sa 12.01. 09:30-17:00
030349 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Representative Democracy and the Right to Political Participation - for diploma and doctoral students
Tretter, Tu 09.10. 16:00-17:30
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Fr 12.10. 10:00-11:30, Fr 16.11. 09:00-19:00, Sa 17.11. 09:00-19:00
Janik, Mo 18:00-21:00 (2×), Mo 18:00-20:00 (9×), Th 11.04. 18:30-20:30
030500 SE 4 ECTS Law, State and Literature - for diploma and doctoral students
Strejcek, We 10.10. 16:00-17:00, Th 13.12. 09:00-17:00, Fr 14.12. 09:00-17:00
030557 SE 4 ECTS The legal Position of Muslims in Austria - for diploma and doctoral students
Schima, Th 17:30-19:00 (2×), We 16.01. 09:00-13:00, Th 17.01. 16:30-20:00, Fr 18.01. 09:00-12:00
030564 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Political correctness from a human rights' point of view - for diploma and doctoral students
Tretter, Tu 09.10. 14:00-15:30
070292 VU 6 ECTS Lecture Series and Exercises - Reduction of excessive nationalism and prejudices in society - Interdisziplinäre Beiträge der Universität Wien
Rathkolb, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
030045 VO 2 ECTS Patent Law I - Technological IP Rights - Patent and Utility Models
Beetz, Tu 09.10. 17:30-19:30, Tu 17:00-19:00 (5×)
Stelzer, Mo 08.10. 15:00-16:00, Th 10.01. 08:00-21:00
030290 VO 3 ECTS Intellectual Property - A practice oriented lecture on IP Law (trademark-, design,- patent- and copyright law)
Kucsko, Th 16:00-17:30 (11×)
030438 KU 3 ECTS [en] Introduction into European IT-Law
Forgó, Mo 05.11. 08:30-11:30, Tu 08:30-11:30 (2×), We 07.11. 08:30-11:30, Th 08:30-11:30 (2×), Fr 08:30-11:30 (2×)
Fina, Tu 09.10. 14:00-20:00, We 10.10. 14:00-20:00
030048 KU 2 ECTS E-Commerce
Zib, We 16:00-20:30 (2×), We 24.10. 16:00-17:00
030060 KU 3 ECTS Copyright analogue and digital - Basics and challenges
Walter, We 18:00-20:30 (13×)
Aigner, Fr 17:00-18:00 (10×)
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Mo 08.10. 14:00-15:00, We 12.12. 09:00-18:00
Schuhmacher, We 09:00-11:30 (12×)
Forgó, We 10.10. 15:00-16:30, Fr 18.01. 08:00-21:00, Sa 19.01. 08:00-18:00
030274 KU 3 ECTS Artificial Intelligence and Law - Gastvortrag von Rechtsanwalt Michael Friedmann
Forgó, Mo 22.10. 17:00-18:00, Mo 03.12. 10:00-14:00
Korn, Th 14:00-20:00 (2×), Th 25.10. 14:00-15:30
Marboe, Tu 09.10. 17:00-18:00, Fr 19.10. 10:00-14:00, Tu 23.10. 11:30-12:30, Tu 23.10. 13:00-16:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (8×), Tu 10:30-12:30 (7×), We 09.01. 18:00-21:00, Mo 17:00-19:30 (8×), Tu 17:00-19:30 (8×), Th 17:00-19:30 (8×)
030481 KU 3 ECTS Consumer Law Clinic
Steinhart, Fr 13:00-19:00 (3×)
Marboe, Mo 10.12. 15:00-18:00, We 09.01. 15:00-18:00, Fr 15:00-18:00 (2×), We 16.01. 15:00-17:00, Tu 22.01. 09:00-11:30
030500 SE 4 ECTS Law, State and Literature - for diploma and doctoral students
Strejcek, We 10.10. 16:00-17:00, Th 13.12. 09:00-17:00, Fr 14.12. 09:00-17:00
070292 VU 6 ECTS Lecture Series and Exercises - Reduction of excessive nationalism and prejudices in society - Interdisziplinäre Beiträge der Universität Wien
Rathkolb, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
030396 KU 3 ECTS Introduction to Law on Culture - Constitutional & European Foundations, Law and Sponsorship and Subventions, Law on Organisational Structure
Wieshaider, Tu 15:00-17:00 (10×)
030060 KU 3 ECTS Copyright analogue and digital - Basics and challenges
Walter, We 18:00-20:30 (13×)
030061 SE 4 ECTS Current issues of Art- and Cultural Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Potz, We 10.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 29.10. 16:00-17:30, Fr 11.01. 09:00-15:00, Sa 12.01. 09:00-13:00
Schima, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - 1918-2018: 100 years Orthodox Church in Austria (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Tu 09.10. 13:00-14:00, Fr 14.12. 09:00-18:00, Sa 15.12. 09:00-18:00
030333 SE 4 ECTS [cs] Law on Religion - for diploma and doctoral students
Wieshaider, We 10.10. 10:00-11:30, We 09.01. 10:00-15:00
030335 KU 2 ECTS The Artist in Private and Criminal Law I - Die bildende Kunst
Bammer, Th 16:00-17:30 (6×)
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Fr 12.10. 10:00-11:30, Fr 16.11. 09:00-19:00, Sa 17.11. 09:00-19:00
Shetreet, Mo 08.10. 14:00-20:00, Tu 09.10. 09:00-12:00, We 10.10. 09:00-12:00, Th 11.10. 12:00-17:00, Fr 12.10. 09:00-14:00, Mo 15.10. 09:00-12:00
Schima, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - 1918-2018: 100 years Orthodox Church in Austria (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Tu 09.10. 13:00-14:00, Fr 14.12. 09:00-18:00, Sa 15.12. 09:00-18:00
030194 KU 3 ECTS Islam in Europe - (Issues from) Legal history and contemporory legal developments
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (12×), Th 28.02. 10:00-11:30
030388 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Law of Religion - With study trip to Charles University in Prague
Wieshaider, We 09:00-12:00 (3×), Th 12:00-13:00 (2×)
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Fr 12.10. 10:00-11:30, Fr 16.11. 09:00-19:00, Sa 17.11. 09:00-19:00
Shetreet, Mo 08.10. 14:00-20:00, Tu 09.10. 09:00-12:00, We 10.10. 09:00-12:00, Th 11.10. 12:00-17:00, Fr 12.10. 09:00-14:00, Mo 15.10. 09:00-12:00
030557 SE 4 ECTS The legal Position of Muslims in Austria - for diploma and doctoral students
Schima, Th 17:30-19:00 (2×), We 16.01. 09:00-13:00, Th 17.01. 16:30-20:00, Fr 18.01. 09:00-12:00
030576 VO 3 ECTS To be Jewish in Austria as Reflected in Law. Historical Perspectives and Topical Questions - Historische Schlaglichter und aktuelle Fragestellungen. Schwerpunkt: Nationalsozialismus und Zweite Republik.
Reiter-Zatloukal
030673 KU 3 ECTS Famous church processes during the Middle Ages - vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp
Schima, Tu 13:00-14:30 (13×)
030019 KU 2 ECTS Private public partnerships in construction law - and industrial works contracts
Lessiak, Th 17.01. 09:30-17:00, Fr 18.01. 09:30-16:00
030084 KU 2 ECTS Erection Contract Law
Karasek, Tu 09:00-16:00 (2×)
Schwartz, Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 06.12. 18:00-20:00
Zöchling-Jud, Mo 13:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 13:00-17:00 (2×)
Weigand, Th 17:00-20:00 (4×)
030091 KU 2 ECTS Real estate development
Madl, Fr 12.10. 17:00-18:00, Mo 17:00-18:30 (6×)
Denk, Fr 15:00-17:00 (6×)
030522 KU 2 ECTS Real Property and Construction Law - (gemeinsam mit em. Univ.-Prof. Dr. Hans Hoyer)
Rabl, Tu 11.12. 13:30-17:30, We 12.12. 09:00-13:00, Fr 14.12. 09:00-13:00
030697 KU 3 ECTS [de en] Drafting Contracts I
Umfahrer, Fr 09:00-10:30 (6×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 07.01. 09:00-10:30
Beham, Mo 18:00-21:30 (3×), Th 18:00-21:30 (2×), Fr 18:00-21:30 (2×), Th 24.01. 17:00-19:00
030229 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Law
Kriebaum, Th 14:00-15:30 (8×), Th 13:00-14:30 (2×), Th 24.01. 13:00-17:00, Th 14.02. 13:00-15:00
030516 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Organisations (F)
Reinisch, Th 09:00-10:30 (12×)
Kriebaum, Tu 08.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 08.01. 13:30-16:30, Th 15:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 14.01. 10:00-17:00, Tu 15.01. 15:00-18:00, We 23.01. 13:00-17:00, Th 14.02. 13:00-15:00
Wittich, We 10.10. 16:00-17:00, Mo 17.12. 16:30-18:30, We 13.02. 09:00-18:00, Th 14.02. 09:00-13:00
Simlinger
030109 KU 2 ECTS [en] Human Rights II (F) - Special Issues
Kriebaum, We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 14.01. 14:00-17:00, Tu 15.01. 09:00-12:00, We 23.01. 10:00-13:00, Th 14.02. 13:00-15:00
030119 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced Research Seminar: Responsibility in International Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Annacker, Fr 12.10. 17:00-18:00, Mo 03.12. 14:00-19:00, Fr 18.01. 14:00-19:00, Sa 19.01. 10:00-15:00
Reisinger Coracini, Tu 12:00-13:30 (13×), Mo 11.03. 10:30-12:00
030170 KU 3 ECTS [fr] Legal French II - Relations internationales
Buffard, Sa 15:00-18:45 (4×)
030213 KU 2 ECTS [en] Selected Issues of International Law - Law of Treaties, State Responsibility, Prohibition of the Use of Force, Human Rights
Binder, Th 09:00-11:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-11:00 (2×), Mo 21.01. 10:00-12:00
030227 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Avatar: Cultural Property: Traditional Knowledge - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 16:00-17:30 (2×), Fr 11.01. 09:00-17:00, Sa 12.01. 09:30-17:00
030238 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law: International Investment Law and the Rule of Law - (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Reinisch, Th 11.10. 17:00-19:30, Th 13.12. 14:00-19:00, Fr 14.12. 09:00-19:00
030299 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Nuclear Law
Wittich, Th 17:00-18:30 (12×)
030362 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Rule of Law - For Diploma and doctoral students
Potacs, Th 11.10. 17:00-18:00, Th 13.12. 14:00-19:00, Fr 14.12. 09:00-19:00
Marboe, Tu 09.10. 17:00-18:00, Fr 19.10. 10:00-14:00, Tu 23.10. 11:30-12:30, Tu 23.10. 13:00-16:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (8×), Tu 10:30-12:30 (7×), We 09.01. 18:00-21:00, Mo 17:00-19:30 (8×), Tu 17:00-19:30 (8×), Th 17:00-19:30 (8×)
030393 SE 4 ECTS Peace through Law? The Paris Peace Treaties of 1919 - for diploma and doctoral students
Vec, We 10.10. 14:00-15:30, We 21.11. 14:00-15:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law). For diploma and doctoral students.
Schweighofer, Mo 15.10. 17:00-18:00, Sa 01.12. 09:00-18:00, Fr 11.01. 16:00-20:00
030455 KU 2 ECTS [en] Transnational Commercial Law
Estrella Faria, Mo 16:00-19:00 (2×), Th 11.10. 17:00-20:00, Th 18.10. 16:00-19:00, We 24.10. 16:00-19:00
Janik, Mo 18:00-21:00 (2×), Mo 18:00-20:00 (9×), Th 11.04. 18:30-20:30
Tanzi, Mo 10:00-13:00 (2×), Tu 10:00-13:00 (2×), We 10:00-13:00 (2×), Th 10:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 10:00-13:00 (2×), We 23.01. 17:00-19:00
Marboe, Mo 10.12. 15:00-18:00, We 09.01. 15:00-18:00, Fr 15:00-18:00 (2×), We 16.01. 15:00-17:00, Tu 22.01. 09:00-11:30
Bianchi, We 10:00-12:00 (2×), We 14:00-16:00 (2×), Th 10:00-12:00 (2×), Th 14:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 07.12. 10:00-12:00, Fr 07.12. 14:00-16:00, Fr 14.12. 09:00-12:00, Fr 14.12. 14:00-17:00
030539 KU 3 ECTS [en] Principles of International Law
Wittich, We 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Braumann
Wladasch, We 09:30-13:30 (2×), Th 06.12. 14:00-18:00, Tu 11.12. 11:00-17:00
030054 KU 3 ECTS Equality/Diversity - Gleichheit und Ungleichheit
Wladasch
Eichinger, Mo 09:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-15:00 (2×)
030214 KU 4 ECTS Course
Risak
Mazal, Tu 12.02. 09:00-17:00, Th 14.02. 09:00-17:00
070292 VU 6 ECTS Lecture Series and Exercises - Reduction of excessive nationalism and prejudices in society - Interdisziplinäre Beiträge der Universität Wien
Rathkolb, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
030227 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Avatar: Cultural Property: Traditional Knowledge - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 16:00-17:30 (2×), Fr 11.01. 09:00-17:00, Sa 12.01. 09:30-17:00
030218 VO 3 ECTS What is Legal Pluralism? - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Tu 12:00-14:00 (11×)
030118 KU 4 ECTS Elective Course 2 hours, with continuous assessment - Die zwiespältige Rolle der Medien in Strafverfahren
Klenk, We 16.01. 19:00-21:30, Fr 18.01. 17:30-19:30, Th 24.01. 18:00-21:00
030123 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English III - Tort law, Civil Procedure law, Commercial law
Sanjath, Th 18:15-19:45 (12×)
030124 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English V - Constitutional, Administratice, Antitrust/Cartel Law
Heidinger, Tu 08:30-10:15 (11×)
030262 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Goulden, Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×), Tu 15.01. 15:45-17:15
030440 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English I - Introduction, Contracts, Company, Corporate Law
Heidinger, Mo 08:30-10:15 (10×), Mo 03.12. 09:00-15:00
030561 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Ambler Smith, Tu 11:00-12:30 (13×)
030563 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Ambler Smith, Tu 13:00-14:30 (13×)
030577 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Goulden, Tu 17:15-18:45 (13×)
030619 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (13×), Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Simlinger
Luiki, Tu 17:00-18:30 (12×)
030323 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Oberhammer
Goulden, Th 17:15-18:45 (12×)
Mikosch
030109 KU 2 ECTS [en] Human Rights II (F) - Special Issues
Kriebaum, We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 14.01. 14:00-17:00, Tu 15.01. 09:00-12:00, We 23.01. 10:00-13:00, Th 14.02. 13:00-15:00
030119 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced Research Seminar: Responsibility in International Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Annacker, Fr 12.10. 17:00-18:00, Mo 03.12. 14:00-19:00, Fr 18.01. 14:00-19:00, Sa 19.01. 10:00-15:00
Reisinger Coracini, Tu 12:00-13:30 (13×), Mo 11.03. 10:30-12:00
030132 KU 3 ECTS [en] The Austrian Legal System - an overview - for Erasmus incomings
Haas, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Beham, Mo 18:00-21:30 (3×), Th 18:00-21:30 (2×), Fr 18:00-21:30 (2×), Th 24.01. 17:00-19:00
030213 KU 2 ECTS [en] Selected Issues of International Law - Law of Treaties, State Responsibility, Prohibition of the Use of Force, Human Rights
Binder, Th 09:00-11:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-11:00 (2×), Mo 21.01. 10:00-12:00
030229 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Law
Kriebaum, Th 14:00-15:30 (8×), Th 13:00-14:30 (2×), Th 24.01. 13:00-17:00, Th 14.02. 13:00-15:00
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Mo 08.10. 14:00-15:00, We 12.12. 09:00-18:00
030309 SE 4 ECTS [en] European Union Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Mo 08.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 10.12. 09:00-18:00
Wilcox, We 17:00-18:30 (13×)
030438 KU 3 ECTS [en] Introduction into European IT-Law
Forgó, Mo 05.11. 08:30-11:30, Tu 08:30-11:30 (2×), We 07.11. 08:30-11:30, Th 08:30-11:30 (2×), Fr 08:30-11:30 (2×)
030455 KU 2 ECTS [en] Transnational Commercial Law
Estrella Faria, Mo 16:00-19:00 (2×), Th 11.10. 17:00-20:00, Th 18.10. 16:00-19:00, We 24.10. 16:00-19:00
Janik, Mo 18:00-21:00 (2×), Mo 18:00-20:00 (9×), Th 11.04. 18:30-20:30
030516 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Organisations (F)
Reinisch, Th 09:00-10:30 (12×)
Marboe, Mo 10.12. 15:00-18:00, We 09.01. 15:00-18:00, Fr 15:00-18:00 (2×), We 16.01. 15:00-17:00, Tu 22.01. 09:00-11:30
030539 KU 3 ECTS [en] Principles of International Law
Wittich, We 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Weiss, We 12:00-17:00 (4×), Th 06.12. 14:00-16:00, Fr 14.12. 14:00-16:00
030601 KU 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Th 09:30-12:00 (9×), Th 10.01. 14:00-16:00
030603 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar European Union Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Weiss, We 24.10. 17:00-18:00, We 09.01. 09:00-18:00, Th 10.01. 09:00-18:00
Braumann
Kriebaum, Tu 08.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 08.01. 13:30-16:30, Th 15:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 14.01. 10:00-17:00, Tu 15.01. 15:00-18:00, We 23.01. 13:00-17:00, Th 14.02. 13:00-15:00
030170 KU 3 ECTS [fr] Legal French II - Relations internationales
Buffard, Sa 15:00-18:45 (4×)
Urbain-Parleani
030547 KU 2 ECTS [fr] Introduction to Legal French for Erasmus-Outgoings - Gilt als C1 Sprachnachweis - für Erasmus Studierende
Roiger-Simek, Fr 14.12. 17:00-19:00, Fr 09:00-11:00 (2×), Mo 09:00-11:00 (2×), Tu 05.02. 09:00-11:00, We 06.02. 09:00-11:00
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - 1918-2018: 100 years Orthodox Church in Austria (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Tu 09.10. 13:00-14:00, Fr 14.12. 09:00-18:00, Sa 15.12. 09:00-18:00
030333 SE 4 ECTS [cs] Law on Religion - for diploma and doctoral students
Wieshaider, We 10.10. 10:00-11:30, We 09.01. 10:00-15:00
030530 SE 4 ECTS Russia and the idea of "Eurasia" between Philosophy of State and Realpolitik - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Stadler, Tu 18.12. 10:30-12:00
Dubowy, Tu 09.10. 10:00-11:00, Th 10:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 10:00-16:00 (2×), We 12.12. 10:00-16:00, Fr 21.12. 11:00-12:30, Th 14.03. 10:00-11:00
380010 SE 6 ECTS SE Strategies for Security - Notion and Nature of Strategy in philosophical reflection
Stadler
030024 KU 3 ECTS Workshop on Legal Writing
Benke
030387 KU 2 ECTS Course on How to Teach Law - Basic Module on Legal Didactics
Palten, We 10.10. 09:00-13:00, Fr 09:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 18.01. 09:00-11:00
030463 KU 4 ECTS Teaching: hands-on training - Teaching: hands- on training
Ennöckl, We 10.10. 09:00-13:00, Tu 16.10. 10:30-14:30, Fr 19.10. 09:00-13:00, Th 08.11. 09:00-16:00, Fr 09.11. 09:00-15:00, Fr 18.01. 09:00-11:00
030575 KU 3 ECTS Consumer Law Clinic
Schmaus, Fr 09:00-14:00 (4×)
030672 KU 3 ECTS Workshop in Legal writing
Forgó-Feldner, We 12:00-14:00 (5×), We 14.11. 12:00-13:00, We 05.12. 12:00-13:30
030446 KU 3 ECTS Consumer Law Clinic
Leupold, Fr 13:00-18:00 (5×), Mo 10.12. 13:00-18:00
030481 KU 3 ECTS Consumer Law Clinic
Steinhart, Fr 13:00-19:00 (3×)
030575 KU 3 ECTS Consumer Law Clinic
Schmaus, Fr 09:00-14:00 (4×)

Last modified: Fr 11.01.2019 00:31