Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform.

Further information about on-site teaching can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Alternative Group of Compulsory Modules: Conference Interpreting (KD) (70 ECTS)

340100 UE 2 ECTS Note-taking technique
Rennert, Th 17:00-18:30 (6×)
340158 UE 2 ECTS Note-taking technique
Rennert, Th 17:00-18:30 (6×)
340122 UE 2 ECTS Note-taking technique
Dabic, Tu 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Bulov, Tu 15:30-17:00 (12×), Th 22.11. 14:00-15:30
Frank-Großebner, Mo 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Pot d'or, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Kreuer, Fr 13:15-14:45 (10×)
Niebisch, Th 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Krause, Th 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Ziemska, Mo 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Tu 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Huemer, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Dabic, Mo 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Coll, Th 14:00-15:30 (9×)
340057 UE 4 ECTS [cs] Consecutive Interpreting I: Czech
Baxant-Cejnar, Mo 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Trubel, Th 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Stradiot, Fr 15:30-19:00 (2×), Sa 09:30-13:00 (2×)
Stradiot, Fr 15:30-19:00 (2×), Sa 09:30-13:00 (2×)
Stradiot, Fr 15:30-19:00 (2×), Sa 09:30-13:00 (2×)
Imsirovic, Tu 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Chai, Fr 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Frank-Großebner, Mo 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Kreuer, Fr 08:00-09:30 (9×), Sa 24.11. 09:30-11:30
Zigo, Fr 17:00-18:30 (10×)
Niebisch, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Reithofer-Winter, Tu 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Heiml, Mo 19.11. 08:00-14:00, We 21.11. 08:00-14:00, Fr 23.11. 08:00-14:00
Klotz, Tu 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Tu 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Huemer, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Koderhold, Mo 17:00-18:30 (11×), Tu 15.01. 11:00-12:30
Coll, Mo 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Baxant-Cejnar, Mo 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Trubel, Th 09:30-11:00 (10×)
340325 VO+UE 2 ECTS Terminology Work
Iacono, Mo 17:00-18:30 (6×)
340050 VO+UE 2 ECTS Terminology Work
Iacono, Mo 17:00-18:30 (6×)
Bulov, Th 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Sun
Zigo, Tu 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Rennert, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Awwad, Fr 09:30-11:00 (9×), Fr 16.11. 12:30-14:00
Singer, Fr 12:30-15:30 (5×)
Klotz, Th 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Th 17:00-18:30 (10×)
Hirschvogl, Mo 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Koderhold, Mo 14:00-15:30 (11×), Tu 15.01. 12:30-14:00
Bankhamer, Tu 17:00-18:30 (10×), Tu 16.10. 18:30-20:00, Tu 06.11. 17:00-20:00
Zimre, Tu 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Tockner Glova, Tu 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Rennert, Th 11:00-14:00 (4×), Th 11:00-12:30 (2×), Th 12:30-14:00 (3×)
Zigo, Fr 18:30-20:00 (10×)
Zigo, Fr 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Awwad, Fr 11:00-12:30 (9×), Tu 30.10. 11:00-12:30, Mo 05.11. 09:30-11:00
Singer, Mo 08:00-09:30 (12×), Mo 09:30-11:00 (2×)
Heiml, Th 08:00-09:30 (5×), Tu 18:30-20:00 (6×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Th 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Bodo, Tu 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Hirschvogl, Mo 12:30-15:30 (6×), Fr 12:30-15:30 (2×), Fr 11.01. 12:30-14:00
Zigo, We 17:00-18:30 (11×), We 07.11. 17:00-18:00, We 18:30-20:00 (4×)
Kreuer, Tu 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Preiner, Mo 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Trubel, Th 14:00-15:30 (10×)
Ziemska, Th 15:30-17:00 (9×)
Reithofer-Winter, Fr 12:30-14:00 (6×), Fr 18.01. 14:00-15:30
340240 UE 8 ECTS Conference Simulation
Reithofer-Winter, Th 09:30-11:00 (7×), Tu 16.10. 11:00-12:30, Th 09:30-12:30 (2×)
Lusicky, We 15:30-17:00 (6×)
Lusicky, Th 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Lusicky, Fr 14:00-17:00 (6×)
Lusicky, Mo 14:00-17:00 (6×)
Trklja, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Heinisch, Fr 14:00-17:00 (5×)
Dorkin Kriz, We 18:30-20:00 (12×)
340221 UE 4 ECTS [zh] Legal Translation: Chinese
Sun
340380 UE 4 ECTS [en] Legal Translation: English
Scheidl, Tu 17:00-18:30 (12×)
340078 UE 4 ECTS [fr] Legal Translation: French
Preiner, Tu 11:00-12:30 (12×)
340132 UE 4 ECTS [it] Legal Translation: Italian
Iacono, Fr 09:30-11:00 (9×), Fr 25.01. 09:30-11:30
340391 UE 4 ECTS [ja] Legal Translation: Japanese
Yamamoto, Mo 14:00-15:30 (13×)
340274 UE 4 ECTS [pl] Legal Translation: Polish
Klotz, Th 14:00-15:30 (10×)
340039 UE 4 ECTS [pt] Legal Translation: Portuguese
Fischer-Natlacen, Tu 08:00-09:30 (12×)
340143 UE 4 ECTS [ro] Legal Translation: Romanian
Cletiu, Th 17:00-18:30 (11×)
340233 UE 4 ECTS [ru] Legal Translation: Russisch
Pernul-Oswald, Mo 15:30-17:00 (12×)
340097 UE 4 ECTS [es] Legal Translation: Spanish
Radgam, Mo 14:00-15:30 (12×)
340099 UE 4 ECTS [cs] Legal Translation: Czech
Koller, Th 14:00-15:30 (11×), Th 12:30-14:00 (4×)
340345 UE 4 ECTS [hu] Legal Translation: Hungarian
Zimre, Mo 17:00-18:30 (12×)
340311 UE 4 ECTS [en] Business Translation: English
Pöllabauer, Mo 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Prcic, Th 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Frank-Großebner, Mo 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Kolb, Mo 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Faux, Tu 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Krause, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Yamamoto, Th 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Ziemska, We 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Hartmann, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Hirschvogl, We 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Pernul-Oswald, Tu 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Lion, Fr 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Vintr, We 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Krajcso, Tu 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Nielsen, Mo 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Kolb, Mo 14:00-15:30 (11×), Th 17.01. 16:45-18:15
Kolb, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Zecher, Mo 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Hetzel, Mo 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Kolb, We 09:30-11:00 (13×)
340123 UE 5 ECTS Literary Translation and Media Translation IIb - Synchronisierung
Koloszar-Koo, Th 11:00-12:30 (11×)
340081 UE 5 ECTS Literary Translation and Media Translation IIa - Übersetzen für Museen und Ausstellungen
Fraller, Th 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Dabic, Tu 08:00-09:30 (12×)
340047 UE 4 ECTS [ja] Dialogue Interpreting I: Japanese
Heiml, Th 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Imsirovic, Tu 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Pot d'or, Tu 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Kreuer, Tu 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Preiner, Mo 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Iacono, Mo 12:30-15:30 (12×)
Iacono, Tu 14:00-17:00 (12×)
Ziemska, Mo 09:30-11:00 (12×)
340201 UE 5 ECTS StEOP Mentoring
Gugulski, Mo 17.09. 09:00-18:00, We 09:30-11:00 (3×), We 10.10. 17:00-18:30, Th 11.10. 09:30-11:00, Tu 15:30-17:00 (4×), Th 12:30-14:00 (2×), Th 17:00-18:30 (6×), Tu 11:00-12:30 (2×), We 09:00-10:30 (2×), We 21.11. 12:30-14:00, Th 22.11. 20:00-20:30, Tu 08.01. 14:00-15:30, Tu 15.01. 17:00-18:30
Fraller, We 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Cooke, We 14:00-15:30 (5×), Th 17.01. 14:00-15:30
340418 UE 4 ECTS Respeaking
Grübl, Fr 11:00-12:30 (11×)
Kadric-Scheiber, Tu 14:00-18:00 (5×)
Panosch, Mo 22.10. 17:00-19:00, Mo 03.12. 14:00-19:00, Tu 04.12. 14:00-19:00, We 05.12. 14:00-19:00
030204 KU 3 ECTS Consumer right
Borth-Böhler, Th 09:00-11:30 (8×)
Martino, Mo 07.01. 16:00-19:00, Tu 08.01. 16:00-19:00, We 09.01. 16:00-19:00, Th 10.01. 16:00-19:00, Fr 11.01. 10:00-16:00
Dunkel, We 17:00-20:00 (7×), Th 06.12. 17:00-20:00
030378 KU 4 ECTS Justice and Rule of Law - Grundfragen des Rechtssystems anhand aktueller Beispiele
Scheiber, We 10.10. 09:00-10:00, We 10.10. 10:00-12:00, We 09:00-12:00 (6×)
030412 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Judicature - (Die Gerichtsbarkeit der Europäischen Union)
Azizi, Mo 12.11. 09:00-12:30, Mo 12.11. 14:00-18:30, Tu 13.11. 09:00-12:30, Tu 13.11. 14:00-17:00, We 14.11. 09:00-12:30, We 14.11. 14:00-18:30, Th 15.11. 09:00-12:30, Th 15.11. 14:00-18:30, Fr 16.11. 09:00-12:30, Fr 16.11. 14:00-16:00, Th 22.11. 16:00-17:30
030471 KU 4 ECTS KU Criminal Law - für EC
Tipold, Tu 16:00-18:00 (13×)
Meissel, Tu 15:00-18:00 (13×)
040002 VO 3 ECTS Basic Finance I
Keber, We 13:15-16:30 (13×)
040014 VO 2 ECTS [en] Accounting (MA)
Moser, Mo 01.10. 08:00-09:30, Tu 02.10. 08:00-09:30, Tu 08:00-11:15 (2×), Fr 16.11. 08:00-11:15
040058 VO 3 ECTS ABWL Management I
Fabel, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Wolfsteiner, Mo 09:45-11:15 (8×)
Braune, Mo 15:00-16:30 (8×)
Fabel, Tu 18:30-20:00 (6×)
Fuhrmann, Fr 16.11. 15:00-16:30, Fr 16.11. 16:45-18:15, Fr 16.11. 18:30-20:00, Fr 23.11. 11:30-13:00, Fr 23.11. 13:15-14:45, Fr 23.11. 15:00-18:15
Glauninger, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Fliedl, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Lenz, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Dvorecky, Th 16:45-18:15 (14×)
128110 VO 5 ECTS [en] Cultural Studies - MA M01 - Fighting the Backlash - Gender Studies und Queer Theory im 21. Jahrhundert (English/Deutsch)
Mieszkowski, Th 18:00-19:30 (11×)
150019 VO 4 ECTS [en] Intercultural negotiation patterns - (WiSe)
Walker, Fr 18:30-20:00 (10×)
160117 VO 4 ECTS History of Linguistics
Spitzmüller, Th 10:45-12:15 (12×)
Prainsack, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×), Fr 30.11. 13:15-16:30, Fr 18.01. 13:15-18:15
210108 VO 4 ECTS M4: SpezialVO International Politics and Development - Introduction to International Political Economy: Financial markets, financial crises, and global economic relations
Wullweber
210126 VO 4 ECTS [en] M9: SpezialVO East European Studies - Nation building, transitional justice and mnemonic conflicts in the post-Soviet space
Zhurzhenko, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Hanusch, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Korb, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Penz, We 16:30-18:00 (13×)
De Abreu Fialho Gomes, We 13:30-15:00 (14×)
Kampff Lages, We 07.11. 15:00-18:30, We 14.11. 15:30-18:30, We 21.11. 12:30-18:30, We 28.11. 14:00-17:00
Bulov, Tu 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Chai, Fr 14:00-15:30 (10×)
Pot d'or, Th 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Zigo, We 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Niebisch, Th 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Krause, Th 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Yamamoto, Mo 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Ziemska, We 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Santana Borges, Tu 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Huemer, Tu 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Pernul-Oswald, Mo 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Coll, Mo 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Baxant-Cejnar, Mo 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Krajcso, Tu 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Bulov, Tu 15:30-17:00 (12×), Th 22.11. 14:00-15:30
Frank-Großebner, Mo 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Pot d'or, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Kreuer, Fr 13:15-14:45 (10×)
Niebisch, Th 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Krause, Th 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Ziemska, Mo 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Tu 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Huemer, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Dabic, Mo 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Coll, Th 14:00-15:30 (9×)
340057 UE 4 ECTS [cs] Consecutive Interpreting I: Czech
Baxant-Cejnar, Mo 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Trubel, Th 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Bulov, Th 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Sun
Rennert, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Zigo, Tu 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Awwad, Fr 09:30-11:00 (9×), Fr 16.11. 12:30-14:00
Singer, Fr 12:30-15:30 (5×)
Klotz, Th 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Th 17:00-18:30 (10×)
Hirschvogl, Mo 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Koderhold, Mo 14:00-15:30 (11×), Tu 15.01. 12:30-14:00
Bankhamer, Tu 17:00-18:30 (10×), Tu 16.10. 18:30-20:00, Tu 06.11. 17:00-20:00
Zimre, Tu 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Huemer, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Imsirovic, Tu 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Chai, Fr 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Kreuer, Fr 08:00-09:30 (9×), Sa 24.11. 09:30-11:30
Zigo, Fr 17:00-18:30 (10×)
Frank-Großebner, Mo 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Niebisch, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Reithofer-Winter, Tu 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Heiml, Mo 19.11. 08:00-14:00, We 21.11. 08:00-14:00, Fr 23.11. 08:00-14:00
Klotz, Tu 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Tu 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Koderhold, Mo 17:00-18:30 (11×), Tu 15.01. 11:00-12:30
Coll, Mo 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Baxant-Cejnar, Mo 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Trubel, Th 09:30-11:00 (10×)
Tockner Glova, Tu 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Rennert, Th 11:00-14:00 (4×), Th 11:00-12:30 (2×), Th 12:30-14:00 (3×)
Zigo, Fr 18:30-20:00 (10×)
Zigo, Fr 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Awwad, Fr 11:00-12:30 (9×), Tu 30.10. 11:00-12:30, Mo 05.11. 09:30-11:00
Singer, Mo 08:00-09:30 (12×), Mo 09:30-11:00 (2×)
Heiml, Th 08:00-09:30 (5×), Tu 18:30-20:00 (6×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Th 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Bodo, Tu 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Hirschvogl, Mo 12:30-15:30 (6×), Fr 12:30-15:30 (2×), Fr 11.01. 12:30-14:00
Zigo, We 17:00-18:30 (11×), We 07.11. 17:00-18:00, We 18:30-20:00 (4×)
Kreuer, Tu 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Preiner, Mo 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Trubel, Th 14:00-15:30 (10×)
Ziemska, Th 15:30-17:00 (9×)

Last modified: Fr 11.01.2019 00:31