Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform. NOTE: Courses where at least one unit is on-site are currently marked "on-site" in u:find.

Further information about on-site teaching and access tests can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Group of Elective Modules (36 ECTS)

Aus den nachfolgenden Modulen sind drei verschiedene Wahlmodule im Umfang von 36 ECTS zu wählen, wobei in dieser Auswahl zumindest ein Wahlmodul aus der Gruppe HIS-V1, HIS-V2, ETH-V, SYS-V und POP-V enthalten sein muss.

Leßmann, We 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Lodes, We 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Edwards, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Calella, We 09:00-10:30 (12×)
Krahn, Tu 09:00-12:00 (7×)
160018 VO 4 ECTS Ludwig van Beethoven
Lodes, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Mendivil Trelles, We 12:30-14:00 (15×)
Glüxam, Mo 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Babic, Mo 16:00-19:15 (8×)
Biba, We 10.10. 17:45-19:15
Weber, Th 10:45-12:15 (12×)
160054 VO 4 ECTS Afro-American music forms
Kubik, Fr 09:00-10:30 (10×)
Klenke, We 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Mendivil Trelles, We 12:30-14:00 (15×)
160066 PR 5 ECTS Musical traditions of the Mediterranian Island of Crete 2 - Editing and archiving of the recordings of the excursion
Hagleitner, Mo 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Saglam, Tu 17:45-19:15 (10×), Sa 19.01. 10:00-15:00
160029 UE 5 ECTS Field Work Practice
Schmidhofer, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Czedik-Eysenberg, Th 14:30-17:30 (8×)
Lorenz-Kierakiewitz, Sa 09:30-12:00 (2×), Fr 14.12. 09:30-12:00, Fr 11.01. 09:00-12:00, Sa 12.01. 14:00-16:00
Weber, Th 10:45-12:15 (12×)
160054 VO 4 ECTS Afro-American music forms
Kubik, Fr 09:00-10:30 (10×)
Mendivil Trelles, We 12:30-14:00 (15×)
Brooks, Th 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Carpenter, Fr 16.11. 14:15-15:45, Fr 14:15-17:15 (3×), Sa 10:00-14:00 (2×), Fr 14.12. 10:45-13:00
Saglam, Tu 17:45-19:15 (10×), Sa 19.01. 10:00-15:00
160029 UE 5 ECTS Field Work Practice
Schmidhofer, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
160015 UE 4 ECTS Current Musicology
Krahn, Tu 19:30-21:00 (14×)
Calella, We 09:00-10:30 (12×)
Mendivil Trelles, We 12:30-14:00 (15×)
Elschek, Th 10:45-12:15 (7×), Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
Brooks, Th 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Carpenter, Fr 16.11. 14:15-15:45, Fr 14:15-17:15 (3×), Sa 10:00-14:00 (2×), Fr 14.12. 10:45-13:00
Magesacher, Tu 09:00-12:00 (7×)
Babic, Mo 16:00-19:15 (8×)
Zyla, Fr 13:15-14:45 (3×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (3×), Fr 16:45-18:15 (3×), Sa 09:45-11:15 (3×), Sa 11:30-13:00 (3×)
Czedik-Eysenberg, Th 14:30-17:30 (8×)
160029 UE 5 ECTS Field Work Practice
Schmidhofer, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Lorenz-Kierakiewitz, Sa 09:30-12:00 (2×), Fr 14.12. 09:30-12:00, Fr 11.01. 09:00-12:00, Sa 12.01. 14:00-16:00
Biba, We 10.10. 17:45-19:15
160066 PR 5 ECTS Musical traditions of the Mediterranian Island of Crete 2 - Editing and archiving of the recordings of the excursion
Hagleitner, Mo 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Hilscher, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Klugseder, Th 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Magesacher, Tu 09:00-12:00 (7×)
Calella, We 09:00-10:30 (12×)
Czedik-Eysenberg, Th 14:30-17:30 (8×)
Klenke, We 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Krahn, Tu 09:00-12:00 (7×)
160015 UE 4 ECTS Current Musicology
Krahn, Tu 19:30-21:00 (14×)
Leßmann, We 09:00-10:30 (15×)
160018 VO 4 ECTS Ludwig van Beethoven
Lodes, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Lodes, We 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Mendivil Trelles, We 12:30-14:00 (15×)
160029 UE 5 ECTS Field Work Practice
Schmidhofer, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Weber, Th 10:45-12:15 (12×)
Lorenz-Kierakiewitz, Sa 09:30-12:00 (2×), Fr 14.12. 09:30-12:00, Fr 11.01. 09:00-12:00, Sa 12.01. 14:00-16:00
Elschek, Th 10:45-12:15 (7×), Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
Glüxam, Mo 10:45-12:15 (13×)
160054 VO 4 ECTS Afro-American music forms
Kubik, Fr 09:00-10:30 (10×)
Babic, Mo 16:00-19:15 (8×)
Biba, We 10.10. 17:45-19:15
Brooks, Th 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Carpenter, Fr 16.11. 14:15-15:45, Fr 14:15-17:15 (3×), Sa 10:00-14:00 (2×), Fr 14.12. 10:45-13:00
Edwards, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
160066 PR 5 ECTS Musical traditions of the Mediterranian Island of Crete 2 - Editing and archiving of the recordings of the excursion
Hagleitner, Mo 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Hilscher, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Klugseder, Th 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Magesacher, Tu 09:00-12:00 (7×)
Saglam, Tu 17:45-19:15 (10×), Sa 19.01. 10:00-15:00
Zyla, Fr 13:15-14:45 (3×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (3×), Fr 16:45-18:15 (3×), Sa 09:45-11:15 (3×), Sa 11:30-13:00 (3×)

Last modified: Fr 11.01.2019 00:31