Universität Wien FIND

Diploma Catholic Theology (011 [3] - Version 2015)

Marschütz, Th 08:00-09:30 (7×)
Pock, We 09:45-11:15 (10×)
Treitler, We 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Becker, Fr 11:30-14:45 (6×), Fr 15.03. 11:30-12:30, Fr 15.03. 12:30-14:30
Reiss, Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×)
010018 PS 2 ECTS Exegetical Methods
Collinet, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 08:00-09:30 (14×)
010005 VO 3 ECTS Biblical Hebrew II
Siquans, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×), Th 18:30-20:00 (2×), Th 16:45-18:15 (9×)
010006 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Church History I - The first christian millenium
Klieber, Tu 09:45-11:15 (7×), We 15:00-16:30 (7×)
Prügl, Tu 08:00-09:30 (12×)
010223 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Church History II - The second millenium of Christianity
Klieber, Tu 09:45-11:15 (6×), We 15:00-16:30 (7×)
Hödl, We 11:30-13:00 (11×), Th 11:30-13:00 (11×)
020001 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Islam - History of Islam from Muhammad to the epoch of the Abbasides
Reiss, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Stoll, Fr 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Stowasser, Fr 08:00-09:30 (13×)
010004 VO 3 ECTS Advanced Course Church History I - The relationship between Church and State
Prügl, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Gabriel, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Schelkshorn, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Marschütz, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Feulner, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
010058 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Canon Law II - Theological Foundation of Canon Law and the Teaching Office of the Church
Zeller, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Weigl, Th 07.03. 08:00-09:30, Tu 11:30-13:00 (9×)
Schelkshorn, Th 16:45-18:15 (7×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (7×)
Schelkshorn, Th 16:45-18:15 (6×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (7×)
010016 EX 5 ECTS Religion in the museum
Hödl, Th 15:00-18:15 (6×)
Prügl, Th 15:00-16:30 (2×)
Feulner, Th 14.03. 16:45-17:30, Fr 13:15-20:00 (2×), Sa 09:45-17:00 (2×)
Moga, Fr 15.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 13:15-18:15 (3×), Sa 09:00-12:30 (2×), Sa 22.06. 09:00-14:00
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 15:00-18:15 (7×)
Motak, Mo 01.04. 09:45-13:00, Tu 02.04. 09:45-13:00, We 03.04. 09:45-13:00, Th 04.04. 09:45-13:00, Fr 05.04. 09:45-13:00
Seper, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
010024 SE 5 ECTS Artificial Intelligence
Beck, Th 16:45-18:15 (3×)
010025 FS 6 ECTS Beyond the two sexes - Inter- and transsexuality as a challenge to society and theology
Marschütz, We 15:00-18:15 (8×), We 18:30-19:15 (2×)
010029 FS 6 ECTS Hegel's Science of Logic
Appel, We 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Appel, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Klieber, Mo 04.03. 16:45-18:15, Mo 15:00-17:30 (7×)
Lehner-Hartmann, We 06.03. 13:15-14:45, We 13:15-16:30 (6×), We 05.06. 13:15-18:15
010049 SE 5 ECTS Seminar in Preaching
Pock
Prüller-Jagenteufel
010051 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar for Graduands - DiplomandInnen-, DissertantInnen- und HabilitandInnenseminar
Appel, Tu 18:30-20:00 (11×), Tu 26.03. 16:45-20:00
Zugmann, Fr 13:15-14:45 (7×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (6×)
Schlosser, Fr 15.03. 15:00-18:15, Fr 16:00-18:15 (3×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (3×)
010070 FS 6 ECTS Extra ecclesiam nulla salus. The development of a theological axiom - Entstehung und Gestaltwandel eines Axioms - ekklesiologische Perspektiven
Tück, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Tück, Th 16:45-18:15 (10×), Tu 18:30-20:00 (2×)
Feulner, Th 14.03. 17:30-18:15, Fr 13:15-20:00 (2×), Sa 09:45-18:15 (2×)
010086 SE 5 ECTS [en] Music and Religion
Sung, Fr 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Polak, We 16:45-20:00 (8×)
Collinet, Tu 05.03. 13:15-15:00, Sa 04.05. 08:00-18:00, Fr 24.05. 08:00-18:00
010097 SE 5 ECTS Canon law in the media
Zeller, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
010106 SE 5 ECTS Despair is Our Utmost Opponent. Im Remembrance of the Israeli Writer Aharon Appelfeld (19323-2018) - Zum Gedenken an den israelischen Schriftsteller Aharon Appelfeld (1932-2018)
Treitler, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
010107 SE 5 ECTS Animals in Religions
Heller, We 09:45-13:00 (6×)
Polgar, Mo 24.06. 08:00-18:15, Tu 25.06. 08:00-18:15, We 26.06. 08:00-18:15, Th 27.06. 08:00-14:45, Th 27.06. 15:00-18:15, Fr 28.06. 08:00-18:15
Deibl, Fr 15.03. 15:00-18:15, Fr 13:15-20:00 (3×), Fr 17.05. 13:00-20:00, Fr 28.06. 15:00-20:00
Staudigl, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
010083 VU 3 ECTS New Testament Greek II
Friedl, Fr 08:00-08:45 (16×), Mo 15:00-15:45 (14×)
010036 VO+UE 0 ECTS New Testament Greek III
Friedl, Fr 08:45-09:30 (16×), Mo 15:45-16:30 (14×)
010140 VU 6 ECTS New Testament Greek I - Sommer- Intensivkurs
Stowasser, Fr 24.05. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-16:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-16:00 (2×), We 09:00-16:00 (2×), Th 04.07. 09:00-14:45, Th 04.07. 15:00-16:00, Fr 05.07. 09:00-14:45, Fr 05.07. 15:00-16:00, Th 11.07. 09:00-16:00, Fr 12.07. 09:00-16:00
010023 VU 3 ECTS New Testament Greek II - Sommer- Intensivkurs
Stowasser, Mo 15.07. 09:00-16:00, Tu 16.07. 09:00-16:00, We 17.07. 09:00-16:00, Th 18.07. 09:00-16:00
010055 VO+UE 0 ECTS New Testament Greek III - Sommer- Intensivkurs
Stowasser, Fr 19.07. 09:00-16:00, Mo 22.07. 09:00-16:00, Tu 23.07. 09:00-16:00, We 24.07. 09:00-16:00
Peter, Mo 15:00-18:15 (7×)
Klun, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
010068 VO 3 ECTS [en] Confucianism - Intercultural Philosophy
Pokorny, Tu 09:45-11:15 (11×)
010073 VO 3 ECTS Philosophy of Language
Auinger, Fr 13:15-14:45 (13×)
010351 VO 3 ECTS Contemporary Philosophy - European and Latin American Philosophy in 20th Century
Schelkshorn, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
010067 VO 3 ECTS Specific Pastoral Theologies - Was die Gesellschaft zusammenhält: Werte
Friesl, Th 07.03. 13:45-16:30, Fr 11:30-16:30 (4×)
Pock, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Feulner, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
010061 VO 3 ECTS Advanced Course Patrology
Riedl, Th 13:15-14:45 (7×), Th 15:00-16:30 (7×)
010210 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to spiritual theology - Foundations of spiritual life
Schlosser, We 08:00-09:30 (13×), Mo 17.06. 11:30-13:00
010060 VO 3 ECTS Advanced Course Canon Law II - The Constitution of the Church
Kowatsch, Mo 09:45-11:15 (8×), Mo 11:30-13:00 (8×)
010022 VO 3 ECTS Advanced Course New Testament III - The Gospel of John
Stowasser, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Burz-Tropper, Th 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Beck, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
010012 VO 3 ECTS Eschatology
Tück, Fr 09:45-11:15 (15×)
010035 VO 3 ECTS Ecclesiology
Tück, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
010029 FS 6 ECTS Hegel's Science of Logic
Appel, We 18:30-20:00 (13×)
010026 SE 5 ECTS [en] Concepts of Systematic Theology
Koci, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×), Th 27.06. 15:00-17:30
010024 SE 5 ECTS Artificial Intelligence
Beck, Th 16:45-18:15 (3×)
Prüller-Jagenteufel
Polgar, Mo 24.06. 08:00-18:15, Tu 25.06. 08:00-18:15, We 26.06. 08:00-18:15, Th 27.06. 08:00-14:45, Th 27.06. 15:00-18:15, Fr 28.06. 08:00-18:15
Staudigl, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Motak, Mo 01.04. 09:45-13:00, Tu 02.04. 09:45-13:00, We 03.04. 09:45-13:00, Th 04.04. 09:45-13:00, Fr 05.04. 09:45-13:00
010086 SE 5 ECTS [en] Music and Religion
Sung, Fr 15:00-16:30 (15×)
010107 SE 5 ECTS Animals in Religions
Heller, We 09:45-13:00 (6×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 15:00-18:15 (7×)
Collinet, Tu 05.03. 13:15-15:00, Sa 04.05. 08:00-18:00, Fr 24.05. 08:00-18:00
Zugmann, Fr 13:15-14:45 (7×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (6×)
Moga, Fr 15.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 13:15-18:15 (3×), Sa 09:00-12:30 (2×), Sa 22.06. 09:00-14:00
Klieber, Mo 04.03. 16:45-18:15, Mo 15:00-17:30 (7×)
Schlosser, Fr 15.03. 15:00-18:15, Fr 16:00-18:15 (3×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (3×)
010029 FS 6 ECTS Hegel's Science of Logic
Appel, We 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Appel, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
010051 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar for Graduands - DiplomandInnen-, DissertantInnen- und HabilitandInnenseminar
Appel, Tu 18:30-20:00 (11×), Tu 26.03. 16:45-20:00
Appel, Fr 22.03. 15:00-16:30, Sa 08:00-18:15 (2×), Mo 13.05. 08:00-13:00
010106 SE 5 ECTS Despair is Our Utmost Opponent. Im Remembrance of the Israeli Writer Aharon Appelfeld (19323-2018) - Zum Gedenken an den israelischen Schriftsteller Aharon Appelfeld (1932-2018)
Treitler, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Deibl, Fr 15.03. 15:00-18:15, Fr 13:15-20:00 (3×), Fr 17.05. 13:00-20:00, Fr 28.06. 15:00-20:00
Feulner, Th 14.03. 16:45-17:30, Fr 13:15-20:00 (2×), Sa 09:45-17:00 (2×)
Seper, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Feulner, Th 14.03. 17:30-18:15, Fr 13:15-20:00 (2×), Sa 09:45-18:15 (2×)
010070 FS 6 ECTS Extra ecclesiam nulla salus. The development of a theological axiom - Entstehung und Gestaltwandel eines Axioms - ekklesiologische Perspektiven
Tück, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Tück, Th 16:45-18:15 (10×), Tu 18:30-20:00 (2×)
010024 SE 5 ECTS Artificial Intelligence
Beck, Th 16:45-18:15 (3×)
010025 FS 6 ECTS Beyond the two sexes - Inter- and transsexuality as a challenge to society and theology
Marschütz, We 15:00-18:15 (8×), We 18:30-19:15 (2×)
Prüller-Jagenteufel
Polgar, Mo 24.06. 08:00-18:15, Tu 25.06. 08:00-18:15, We 26.06. 08:00-18:15, Th 27.06. 08:00-14:45, Th 27.06. 15:00-18:15, Fr 28.06. 08:00-18:15
010097 SE 5 ECTS Canon law in the media
Zeller, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
010049 SE 5 ECTS Seminar in Preaching
Pock
Polak, We 16:45-20:00 (8×)
Lehner-Hartmann, We 06.03. 13:15-14:45, We 13:15-16:30 (6×), We 05.06. 13:15-18:15

Last modified: Fr 04.10.2019 13:22