Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Diploma Study of Law (101 [4] - Version 2017)

030133 VO 9 ECTS (OVSTEOP) Introduction to law and its methods
Perthold, Fr 08:00-09:30 (13×), We 08:00-09:30 (11×), Th 08:00-09:30 (10×), Sa 06.04. 09:00-12:00
030068 UE 2 ECTS Introduction to law and its methods - Part III: Legal philosophy
Lerch, Th 10:00-12:00 (3×), Fr 10:00-12:00 (4×)
Muzak, Tu 13:00-14:30 (6×), Tu 13:00-15:00 (5×)
Piska, We 13:00-14:30 (12×)
030258 UE 4 ECTS Introduction to law and its methods - Juni-Termin
Mayrhofer, We 05.06. 09:30-12:30, Th 06.06. 09:30-12:30, Fr 07.06. 09:30-13:30, Mo 17.06. 09:30-12:30, Tu 18.06. 09:30-12:30, We 19.06. 10:00-13:00, Fr 21.06. 09:30-12:30
Holzner, Tu 16:00-17:30 (7×), Tu 30.04. 16:00-18:00, Tu 04.06. 16:00-19:00, Th 06.06. 16:00-17:30, Tu 18.06. 15:45-18:15
Ludvik, Mo 18:00-19:30 (11×), Mo 18.03. 19:00-20:30
Fida, Mo 14:00-15:30 (12×)
030514 UE 2 ECTS Introduction to law and its methods - Part III: Legal philosophy
Rössl, Tu 18:00-20:30 (3×), We 18:00-20:30 (3×)
030616 UE 5 ECTS Introduction to law and its methods - Simulation der StEOP-Modulprüfung
Schock, Tu 13:00-16:00 (3×), We 13:00-16:00 (3×), Th 13:00-16:00 (3×), Mo 23.09. 13:00-16:00
Schwamberger, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Palten, Mo 10:30-12:30 (2×), We 14:30-17:00 (2×), Mo 17.06. 09:00-10:00
Zilberszac, We 14:00-16:00 (12×)
030206 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) StEOP: Compulsory Practical Exercise - Sachenrecht
Memmer, Th 13:00-15:00 (11×)
Halbwachs, Th 11:30-13:30 (11×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Th 11:30-13:30 (11×)
Schneider, Tu 15:15-16:45 (11×), Th 13.06. 14:00-15:00
Olechowski, Th 16:30-18:00 (11×)
Scheibelreiter, Th 10:00-11:30 (11×)
Scheibelreiter, We 09:45-11:45 (12×)
030269 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Scheibelreiter, Th 15:30-17:00 (10×)
030272 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Gamauf, Th 14:00-16:00 (11×)
030331 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Benke, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
030392 KU 4 ECTS Roman Society - (Law of Persons / Family)
Memmer, We 10:00-12:00 (12×)
030426 KU 3 ECTS Workshop on Legal Writing
Benke
030672 KU 3 ECTS Workshop in Legal writing
Forgó-Feldner, We 13.03. 13:00-15:00, We 12:00-15:00 (5×), We 29.05. 09:00-12:00
030029 UE 4 ECTS Exercise on Civilian Foundations - Sachenrecht - Nicht StEOP
Gamauf, We 12:00-14:00 (12×)
030030 UE 4 ECTS Exercise on Civilian Foundations - Contract Law
Benke, Tu 16:00-18:00 (12×)
030043 UE 4 ECTS Exercise on Civilian Foundations - Law of Obligations
Forgó-Feldner, Tu 12:00-14:00 (12×)
030086 UE 4 ECTS Exercise on Civilian Foundations - Law of Obligations
Memmer, Mo 10:30-12:30 (12×)
030094 UE 4 ECTS Exercise on Civilian Foundations - Law of Obligations
Gamauf, Th 12:00-14:00 (11×)
030137 UE 4 ECTS Exercise on Civilian Foundations - Sachenrecht - Nicht StEOP
Ritter, Mo 14:00-16:00 (12×)
Halbwachs, Mo 10:30-12:30 (12×)
Klausberger, Tu 13:00-15:00 (12×)
Novitskaya, We 13:00-15:00 (12×)
030183 UE 4 ECTS Exercise on Civilian Foundations - September 2019
Gamauf, Tu 10:00-12:00 (3×), We 10:00-12:00 (3×), Th 10:00-12:00 (3×), Mo 10:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 20.09. 10:00-12:00
Forgó-Feldner, Mo 12:00-14:00 (12×)
030079 SE 6 ECTS Seminar Roman Law and ABGB - (also for diploma and doctroal students)
Benke
030549 SE 4 ECTS Digest 24,1: Gifts between Husband and Wife? - Zum römischen Ehegattenschenkungsverbot und den damit verbundenen dogmatischen Problemstellungen
Scheibelreiter
030562 SE 4 ECTS The Language of Roman Law and the Roman Jurists - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Gamauf
030120 VO 3 ECTS Lecture in legal and constitutional history of modern times - History of private law
Neschwara, Tu 08:30-10:00 (12×)
030376 VO 3 ECTS Lecture in legal and constitutional history of modern times - Constitutional history
Vec, We 11:15-12:45 (12×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Fr 15.03. 15:00-17:00, Tu 21.05. 09:00-19:00, We 22.05. 09:00-19:00, Th 23.05. 09:00-19:00
030038 UE 4 ECTS Practical exercise on private law history - Block-LV im Mai 2019 und Juni 2019 für Fortgeschrittene (2. Studiensemester)
Neschwara, Tu 13:00-14:30 (6×), We 14:30-16:00 (7×)
Kohl, Tu 14:30-16:00 (12×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 13:00-15:00 (12×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Fr 10:00-12:00 (3×), Mo 10:30-12:30 (3×), We 14:00-16:00 (3×), Th 14.03. 14:00-15:30, Tu 16:30-18:30 (2×), Fr 22.03. 13:00-15:00
Olechowski, Fr 12:00-13:30 (14×)
Schmetterer, We 20.03. 18:00-20:00, We 18:00-19:30 (10×)
030233 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal History: History of Constitutional and Administrative Justice - -with excursion to Bad Ischl (for diploma and doctoral students)
Olechowski, Th 14.03. 10:00-11:00, Th 21.03. 09:00-11:00, Tu 18.06. 09:00-18:00
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar european and comparative history of law - for diploma and doctoral students
Neschwara, Tu 19.03. 18:00-19:30, Fr 13:00-17:00 (2×)
030375 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Legal history & legal gender studies - "We are family"
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 11.03. 16:00-17:00, Fr 22.03. 15:00-17:30
030393 SE 4 ECTS [en] Heart of Darkness - Colonial International Law - Seminar in International Legal History (for diploma and doctoral students)
Vec, We 13.03. 14:00-15:00
030418 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Migration in legal history - for diploma students
Reiter-Zatloukal, Th 14.03. 16:00-17:00, Fr 22.03. 15:00-17:30, Mo 03.06. 09:00-18:30, Tu 04.06. 09:00-18:30, We 05.06. 09:00-18:30, Th 06.06. 09:00-18:30, Fr 07.06. 09:00-18:30
030440 SE 4 ECTS [de en] The Concept of Law and Legal Methodology in Historical and Comparative Perspective - for diploma and doctoral students
Hammer, Th 14.03. 14:00-15:30, Fr 24.05. 09:30-19:00, Sa 25.05. 09:30-16:30
030524 SE 4 ECTS [en] Colonial International Law - For diploma and doctoral students
Nuzzo, We 13.03. 14:00-15:00, Mo 20.05. 09:00-20:00, Tu 21.05. 09:00-20:00
030566 MC 4 ECTS [en] Ius Commune Moot Court - Imperial Aulic Council
Simon, Fr 15.03. 12:00-13:00, Mo 29.04. 13:00-14:00
030684 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma and doctoral students
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 18.03. 16:00-18:00, Fr 22.03. 15:00-17:30, Mo 16:00-20:00 (4×), Mo 09:00-19:00 (4×), Tu 09:00-19:00 (4×)
Vec, We 16:00-17:30 (12×)
Kohl, Tu 11:00-13:00 (12×)
Dedek, Mo 06.05. 09:00-14:00, Mo 06.05. 14:00-17:00, Tu 07.05. 09:00-17:00, We 08.05. 13:00-18:00, Th 09.05. 09:00-17:00, Fr 10.05. 09:00-17:00
030096 RE 3 ECTS Revision course in legal and constitutional history - (Block September 2019)
Schneider, Mo 10:00-12:00 (4×), We 10:00-12:00 (3×), Fr 10:00-12:00 (3×)
030074 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to EU Law - European Constitutional Law - Grundlagen des Europarechts - Europäisches Verfassungsrecht: Grundlagen und Institutionen
Jaeger, Tu 10:00-11:30 (9×)
030176 UE 2 ECTS Preparation to FÜM I
Wieser, Th 02.05. 16:00-17:30, Tu 16:00-17:30 (2×), We 16:00-17:30 (2×), Fr 16:00-17:30 (2×), Mo 16:00-17:30 (3×)
030315 UE 2 ECTS Preparation to FÜM I
Lanser, Mo 18:30-20:00 (2×), We 18:30-20:00 (3×), Fr 07.06. 18:30-20:00, Tu 18.06. 18:30-20:00
030508 UE 2 ECTS Complementary Preparation to FÜM I - Block LV zur Vorbereitung auf den Prüfungstermin April 2019
Topal-Gökceli, We 11:00-14:00 (4×), Th 04.04. 12:00-14:00
030477 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into International Law - Introduction into International Basics of Law
Kriebaum, We 09:30-11:00 (11×), We 20.03. 12:45-14:15
Marboe, We 15:00-16:00 (12×)
Kriebaum, Tu 14:00-15:00 (10×)
030099 VO 3 ECTS Civil Law General Part
Schauer, Tu 09:15-10:45 (11×)
Kogler, Fr 11:00-12:00 (8×), Fr 14.06. 12:00-13:00
Zankl, Tu 12:00-13:00 (11×)
Palten, Th 02.05. 14:30-16:00, We 10:00-11:30 (7×)
Schauer, We 15:00-16:30 (7×), Th 02.05. 15:00-16:30
Mayrhofer, Mo 11:00-12:00 (7×), Fr 31.05. 11:00-12:00, Fr 14.06. 12:00-13:00
Schwamberger, We 08:00-09:00 (9×)
Kogler, Fr 12:30-13:30 (7×), Fr 31.05. 11:00-12:00, Fr 14.06. 12:00-13:00
030464 UE 2 ECTS Exercise in Case Analysis in Civil Law for Beginners - Blocklehrveranstaltung im September 2019
Nitsch, Th 15:00-16:30 (3×), Fr 23.08. 15:00-16:30, Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×)
Palten, Mo 09:30-11:45 (4×), Mo 27.05. 09:30-11:00
Pierer, Mo 10:15-11:45 (4×), We 10:15-11:45 (2×), Fr 10:15-11:45 (2×), Th 05.09. 10:15-11:45
Rubin, We 13:00-14:30 (7×), Mo 17.06. 09:00-11:00, Mo 01.07. 11:00-12:00, Tu 02.07. 11:00-12:30
Pierer, Mo 13:30-15:00 (8×)
Fellmann, We 10:00-11:00 (12×)
Grabmann, Th 10:00-11:00 (11×), We 19.06. 13:00-14:00
Tipold, Mo 15:00-16:00 (12×)
Reindl-Krauskopf, Tu 14:00-14:45 (11×)
Lewisch, We 15:15-16:15 (12×)
Lehner, Mo 13:00-15:00 (4×), Mo 11:00-12:30 (4×)
Salimi, Mo 16:00-17:00 (12×)
Rösler, We 14:00-14:45 (12×)
Wiesbauer, Mo 12:00-14:00 (5×), Mo 09:00-10:30 (2×)
Harta, Tu 10:00-12:00 (7×), We 12.06. 10:00-11:00
Höpfel, We 10:00-11:00 (12×)
Haslinger, Th 11:00-12:00 (10×), We 11:00-12:00 (2×)
Stricker, Fr 10:00-11:00 (12×)
Wittmann, Tu 08:00-10:00 (5×), Tu 09:00-10:00 (3×)
Lehner, Mo 13:00-15:00 (4×), Mo 11:00-12:30 (4×)
Wiesbauer, Mo 09:00-11:00 (5×), Mo 09:00-10:30 (2×)
Reindl-Krauskopf, We 10:00-11:00 (12×)
030040 KU 2 ECTS Legal Research
Forgó, Fr 08.03. 18:00-21:00, Mo 29.04. 09:00-18:00, Tu 07.05. 11:30-13:00, Fr 21.06. 09:00-18:00
030367 KU 3 ECTS Legal research in the cross-border context - Fiinding sources of law with special consideration to public international, EU law and selected foreign legal orders
Komuczky, Th 17:00-21:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-16:30 (2×)
Kohl, Tu 11:00-13:00 (12×)
030087 VO 2 ECTS Criminal law general section II - Strafen und andere Rechtsfolgen
Lewisch, We 08:30-10:15 (5×)
030117 VO 5 ECTS Criminal Procedure
Tipold, Tu 11:00-13:30 (11×)
Salimi, Mo 17:30-19:00 (12×)
Reindl-Krauskopf, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Tipold, Mo 16:00-18:00 (12×)
Lewisch, We 13:45-15:15 (11×), We 29.05. 13:45-15:45
Höpfel, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Reindl-Krauskopf, We 09:00-10:00 (12×)
030199 KU 3 ECTS [en] Course: "European Criminal Law"
Csuri, Mo 29.04. 09:00-15:00, Mo 29.04. 15:00-18:00, Tu 30.04. 09:00-18:00
Stricker, Th 11:00-12:00 (10×)
030265 KU 2 ECTS Criminal Policy
Grafl, Th 15:00-16:30 (6×)
Rohregger, Mo 11.03. 10:00-11:00, Fr 13:00-17:00 (4×)
Krakow, Th 14.03. 18:30-20:00, Fr 22.03. 15:00-18:00
Reindl-Krauskopf, We 11:00-12:45 (7×), We 11:00-13:00 (2×), We 22.05. 11:00-12:30
030138 SE 4 ECTS Seminar of Tax and Crime - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Lewisch
030147 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminology and Criminal Law - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Grafl
030155 SE 4 ECTS Transnational Organised Crime: Trafficking in Fauna and Flora, Part 2 of 2 - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Schloenhardt
030282 SE 4 ECTS Organised crime and terrorism in international law - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Schloenhardt
030301 SE 4 ECTS Seminar "Art and Criminal Law" - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Höpfel
030304 SE 4 ECTS Comparison of Criminal Law and Delinquency LIVE - in collaboration with the Institute of Criminal Law, Criminal Procedure and Criminology, University of Graz
Grafl
030441 SE 4 ECTS Cybercrime law, Cyber offences and investigation measures - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf, Th 14.03. 16:00-17:30, Th 06.06. 09:00-17:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-17:00
030489 SE 4 ECTS Seminar "Criminal and Procedure: jurisdiction and doctrine - exchanging views" - Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates
Tipold
030044 VO 3 ECTS Family Law
Fischer-Czermak
030099 VO 3 ECTS Civil Law General Part
Schauer, Tu 09:15-10:45 (11×)
030128 VO+UE 5 ECTS Private International Law
Verschraegen, Mo 09:00-13:00 (10×)
030142 VO 3 ECTS Law of Succession
Rabl, Th 09:00-11:30 (8×), Mo 17.06. 10:30-13:00
Welser, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
030591 VO 4.5 ECTS Property Law - Austrian Private Law
Karner, Fr 09:30-12:00 (14×)
030065 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Kathrein, Mo 17:00-18:30 (12×)
030073 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Schauer, Mo 14:30-16:00 (12×)
030110 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Rabl, Tu 12:00-13:30 (11×)
030159 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Rudolf, Th 13:00-14:30 (11×)
030266 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Zankl, Tu 09:30-11:00 (11×)
030439 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Fischer-Czermak, Mo 13:00-14:30 (12×)
030453 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Karner, Th 16:30-18:00 (10×), Th 11.04. 16:30-18:30
030569 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Rubin, Tu 14:00-16:00 (10×)
030748 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law - Blocklehrveranstaltung zur Vorbereitung auf die FÜM II im April
Zöchling-Jud, Mo 17:00-20:00 (2×), Th 17:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 02.04. 17:00-20:00, We 03.04. 18:00-20:00
030063 UE 2 ECTS Case Studies In Private Law - Für den Prüfungstermin Juni 2019
Pierer, We 14:00-16:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×)
030377 UE 2 ECTS Case study course in civil law - Für den Prüfungstermin Juni 2019
Fischer-Czermak, We 14:00-16:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×)
030391 UE 3 ECTS Case study course in civil law - Für den Prüfungstermin April 2019
Nigsch, Th 07.03. 14:00-16:00, Fr 09:00-12:00 (4×), Th 15:30-17:30 (2×), We 27.03. 16:00-18:00, Th 04.04. 15:30-18:00
030523 UE 3 ECTS Case study course in civil law - Für den Prüfungstermin April 2019
Fischer-Czermak, Th 07.03. 14:00-16:00, Fr 09:00-12:00 (4×), We 14:00-16:00 (4×)
030033 RE 12 ECTS Revision Course in Civil Law - for October 2019
Rubin, Tu 16:00-19:00 (7×), We 16:00-19:00 (7×), Fr 16:00-19:00 (6×), Mo 16:00-19:00 (7×), Th 16:00-19:00 (6×), We 25.09. 12:30-15:30, Th 26.09. 12:30-15:30, Tu 01.10. 18:00-21:00
030077 RE 12 ECTS Revision Course in Civil Law - for June 2019
Rubin, Th 18:00-21:00 (6×), Fr 17:00-20:00 (5×), Mo 18:00-21:00 (7×), Tu 18:00-21:00 (7×), We 18:00-21:00 (8×), Fr 07.06. 18:00-21:00
030289 KO 2 ECTS Problems of contract law - case studies insurance law
Palten, We 14:30-16:00 (6×)
Welser, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
030009 SE 4 ECTS Diesel gate: analysis of the VW scandal - from the perspective of civil, private international and comparative law. For diploma and doctoral students
Schacherreiter, Mo 18.03. 09:30-11:00, We 05.06. 09:00-15:00, Th 06.06. 09:00-15:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-15:00
030054 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Family and Enterprise Corporations - for diploma and doctoral students
Schauer
030069 SE 4 ECTS Austrian, European and International Private Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Zöchling-Jud, Th 14.03. 13:00-14:00, Mo 20.05. 09:00-17:00, Tu 21.05. 09:00-17:00
030079 SE 6 ECTS Seminar Roman Law and ABGB - (also for diploma and doctroal students)
Benke
030255 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Private Law, Conflict of Laws and Comparative Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Ofner, Tu 12.03. 14:00-16:00, We 05.06. 15:00-21:30, Th 06.06. 14:00-15:00, Th 06.06. 15:00-21:30, Fr 07.06. 15:00-21:30
Fenyves, We 17:00-19:00 (6×)
030460 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Civil Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Rabl, We 20.03. 12:30-13:30, Fr 17.05. 09:30-17:00, Mo 20.05. 09:30-17:00
030509 SE 4 ECTS [de sl] Civil Law, Conflict of Laws - for diploma and doctoral students
Rudolf, We 20.03. 17:00-18:00, Tu 28.05. 09:00-18:00, We 29.05. 10:00-19:00
030518 SE 4 ECTS Civil Law and Labour Law - Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates
Brodil
030411 MC 8 ECTS Moot Court Private Law
Karner
Schuhmacher, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
030752 VO 4.5 ECTS Company Law
Rüffler, Tu 11:00-14:00 (11×)
030083 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
van Husen, Tu 08:30-10:00 (11×)
030111 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Rüffler, Tu 18:00-19:30 (11×)
030291 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Zib, Fr 14:30-16:00 (13×)
030295 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Haberer, Tu 18:00-19:30 (11×)
030310 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Schuhmacher, Th 15:30-17:00 (11×)
030340 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Torggler, We 16:00-17:30 (12×)
030381 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Borth-Böhler, Tu 09:00-10:30 (11×)
030383 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Weilinger, Th 14:00-15:30 (11×)
030612 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Kraus, We 20:00-21:30 (11×)
030279 UE 2 ECTS Case Stuy Course in Commercial and Business Law - FÜM II Preparation Course
Baumgartner, Fr 17:00-19:00 (2×), Mo 03.06. 17:00-19:00, Tu 04.06. 17:00-19:00, Th 17:00-19:00 (2×)
030347 UE 2 ECTS Case Stuy Course in Commercial and Business Law - Zur Vorbereitung auf die FÜM II
Scharf, We 08:00-10:00 (2×), Fr 22.03. 13:00-16:00, Mo 25.03. 08:00-11:00
030127 RE 3 ECTS Intensive Course Commercial and Business Law I - Allgemeine Bestimmungen, unternehmensbezogene Geschäfte. 1., 3., 4. Buch zum UGB
Told, We 28.08. 17:00-20:00, Th 17:00-20:00 (2×), Fr 17:00-20:00 (2×), Mo 02.09. 17:00-20:00, Tu 03.09. 17:00-20:00
030145 RE 3 ECTS Intensive Course Commercial and Business Law II - Geneeral Principles of Corporate Law and Law of Partnerships
Baumgartner, Mo 09.09. 15:00-18:00, Tu 10.09. 15:00-18:00, We 11.09. 15:00-18:00, Th 12.09. 15:00-18:00, Fr 13.09. 15:00-18:00
030268 RE 3 ECTS Intensive Course Commercial and Business Law II - Law of Corporations
Stockenhuber, Mo 16.09. 17:00-20:00, Tu 17.09. 17:00-20:00, We 18.09. 17:00-20:00, Th 19.09. 17:00-20:00, Fr 20.09. 17:00-20:00
030604 RE 3 ECTS Intensive Course Commercial and Business Law III - Securities, Intellectual Property and Competition Law
Mayer, Mo 17:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 24.09. 17:00-20:00, We 25.09. 17:00-20:00, Fr 27.09. 17:00-20:00
030115 KU 2 ECTS [en] M & A International Part II - Competition Law (cartel-agreements, mergers) - (Gesellschaftsrecht und Kartellrecht)
Stockenhuber, Mo 17:00-20:00 (5×)
Schuhmacher, We 10:30-13:00 (11×), Th 16.05. 10:30-13:00
030513 PRI 2 ECTS Recent court decisions on business register law - Nur für DissertantInnen
Zib, We 17:00-19:00 (2×)
030047 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - for diploma students
Torggler, Th 14.03. 14:00-15:30, Mo 24.06. 10:30-20:00
030207 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - für DiplomandInnen
Schuhmacher, Tu 19.03. 17:00-18:00, Th 06.06. 09:00-18:00
030252 SE 6 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - for Undergraduate
Zib, Th 14.03. 16:00-18:00, Th 14:00-20:00 (2×)
030312 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - for Undergraduates
Borth-Böhler, Mo 11.03. 09:00-11:00, We 12.06. 09:00-19:00, Th 13.06. 09:00-19:00
030419 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - for Undergraduates
Rüffler, Tu 19.03. 16:00-18:00, Th 02.05. 14:00-16:00, Mo 17.06. 13:00-20:00, We 19.06. 09:00-18:00
030593 SE 4 ECTS Comparative Seminar on Company and Capital Markets Law - For diploma and doctoral students
Thomale, Tu 30.04. 14:00-16:00, Th 13.06. 09:00-19:00, Fr 14.06. 09:00-19:00
Thomale, We 19.06. 10:00-12:00, Tu 10.09. 14:00-19:00, We 11.09. 14:00-19:00, Th 12.09. 14:00-19:00, Fr 13.09. 14:00-19:00
Konecny, Mo 09:00-11:00 (5×), We 09:00-11:00 (4×), Tu 09:00-11:00 (3×)
Galic
Konecny, Mo 09:00-11:00 (5×), Tu 09:00-11:00 (4×), We 09:00-11:00 (3×)
Scholz-Berger, Mo 18:00-20:00 (12×)
Melzer, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Schneider, Th 15:30-17:30 (10×)
Weber-Wilfert, Mo 17:00-19:00 (11×)
Koller, Mo 18:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 21.03. 09:00-11:00, Fr 22.03. 18:00-20:00, Th 28.03. 16:00-18:00, Fr 29.03. 11:00-12:30
030614 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Law of Civil Procedure - Schwerpunkt Prüfungsvorbereitung
Rassi, Fr 17:00-19:15 (9×), Mo 08.04. 17:00-19:15
Oberhammer, Mo 17:00-19:00 (3×), We 17:00-19:00 (3×), Fr 17:00-19:00 (2×), Tu 17:00-19:00 (2×)
Frauenberger, Th 16:30-18:00 (11×), Th 13.06. 18:00-19:30
Aichberger, We 15:00-17:00 (4×), Fr 15:00-17:00 (4×), Mo 15:00-17:00 (3×), Tu 10.09. 15:00-17:00, Th 26.09. 15:00-17:00
Schumann, Mo 27.05. 18:00-20:00, Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), We 18:00-20:00 (3×), Mo 03.06. 19:00-21:00, We 05.06. 19:00-21:00, Th 16:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 16:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 17.06. 16:00-18:00, Tu 18.06. 16:00-18:00
030237 SE 4 ECTS Art and Law - for graduate and undergraduate students
Reichelt, We 27.03. 17:00-19:00
030245 SE 4 ECTS Swiss and Austrian Civil Provedure Law by comparison - for diploma and doctoral candidates
Oberhammer
030311 SE 6 ECTS Seminar "European Civil Procedure Law" - for graduate students and undergraduate students
Rechberger
030319 SE 4 ECTS Collective redress (class actions) - for diploma and doctoral candidates
Simotta, Mo 11.03. 17:00-18:00, Mo 03.06. 09:00-18:00, Tu 04.06. 09:00-18:00, We 05.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 05.07. 15:30-16:30
030432 SE 4 ECTS [en] International Arbitration - (for Diploma Candidates and Doctoral Candidates)
Kröll, Mo 18.03. 14:00-15:00, Tu 28.05. 10:00-18:00, We 29.05. 09:00-14:00
030520 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - Seminar for Master Candidates
Konecny, Th 14.03. 16:00-17:30, Th 16:00-20:00 (6×)
030537 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Labour Law and Civil Procedure - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Schrammel
030573 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - for undergraduate and graduate students
Klicka, Tu 28.05. 17:00-18:00
030589 SE 4 ECTS International procedural law and comparative law in the tri-border area - for undergraduate and graduate students
Koller, Mo 25.03. 14:00-15:00
Fucik, Fr 09:30-12:30 (4×)
Frauenberger, Tu 30.04. 16:00-18:00, We 16:00-19:00 (4×), Mo 16:00-19:00 (3×)
030050 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot - Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot (open for Erasmus students)
Oberhammer
030278 MC 4 ECTS Process, Methods, Phases of Mediation - with emphasis on negotiation facilitation and solution building
Frauenberger
Gruber-Risak, Mo 08:30-12:30 (2×), We 08.05. 08:30-12:30
030191 VO 3 ECTS Labour Law BASICS
Windischgrätz, Th 09:00-12:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (3×)
Brodil, Mo 29.04. 14:00-18:00, Th 09.05. 09:00-12:00, Mo 13.05. 14:00-16:00
Gruber-Risak, Tu 08:30-10:00 (11×)
Holuschka, We 10:00-11:30 (12×)
Dullinger, Tu 14:00-15:30 (10×), Tu 28.05. 14:00-16:30
Hörmann, Tu 13:30-15:00 (11×)
Pacic, We 16:00-17:30 (10×), Th 16.05. 09:00-10:30
030190 RE 2 ECTS Conversatorium
Wolf, We 20.03. 17:00-21:00, Fr 22.03. 16:00-21:00, Fr 29.03. 13:30-17:30
030462 RE 2 ECTS Conversatorium - Für den Juni-Termin
Mazal, We 22.05. 16:00-20:00, Th 23.05. 16:00-20:00, Fr 24.05. 16:00-20:00
030066 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Labour Law - Atypical and Precarious Employment - for diploma and doctoral students
Gruber-Risak
030093 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Mazal
030318 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Mazal
Windischgrätz
030510 SE 4 ECTS Genderproblems in Labour Law and Social Security Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Windischgrätz
030518 SE 4 ECTS Civil Law and Labour Law - Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates
Brodil
030537 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Labour Law and Civil Procedure - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Schrammel
030565 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Sports Law - for doctoral students and diploma students
Brodil
030574 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuras
030585 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Harmony - Diversity in Austrian and Japanese Labor Law - for diploma students
Mazal
030046 KU 3 ECTS Equal Treatment Act - Diskriminierungsschutz und Rechtsdurchsetzung im Gleichbehandlungsrecht für die private Wirtschaft
Korninger, Mo 11.03. 13:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-16:00 (2×)
030095 KU 2 ECTS Comparitive Labour Law
Pacic
Schrittwieser, Th 13.06. 09:00-17:00, Fr 14.06. 09:00-17:00
Köck, We 14:30-17:30 (6×)
030333 KU 2 ECTS Labour Law in Sports
Brodil, Fr 13:00-16:00 (3×)
Hofer, Tu 19.03. 10:00-11:00, Mo 06.05. 10:00-16:00, Tu 07.05. 10:00-16:00, We 08.05. 10:00-16:00
Gruber-Risak, Mo 08:30-12:30 (3×)
Jungwirth, Th 14.03. 13:00-17:00, Fr 24.05. 09:00-16:00, Sa 25.05. 09:00-16:00
030579 KU 3 ECTS Japanese Labour Law - Current Questions
Muranaka, Mo 25.03. 09:00-14:00, Mo 25.03. 14:00-17:00, We 27.03. 09:00-15:00, Th 28.03. 09:00-13:00
030051 VO 6 ECTS Constitutional Law I - Allgemeine Staatslehre und Organisationsrecht
Potacs, We 14:00-16:00 (10×), Tu 14:00-16:00 (9×), Th 11.04. 14:00-16:00
Pöschl, We 10:00-13:00 (12×)
Wiederin, Tu 17:00-18:30 (10×), Mo 08.04. 17:00-18:30
Piska, Th 09:30-12:30 (10×), Th 06.06. 11:00-13:30
030512 VO 5 ECTS Fundamental Rights
Pöschl, Mo 11:30-14:00 (11×)
380006 VO 4 ECTS Methodology of Public Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Jabloner, Tu 09:30-11:00 (10×)
Muzak, Th 13:30-15:00 (11×)
Schwartz, Tu 16:30-18:00 (11×)
Ennöckl, Mo 09:00-10:30 (11×)
Cargnelli-Weichselbaum, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Kaspar, Tu 10:30-12:00 (11×)
030184 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Public Law
Pöschl, Mo 17:30-19:30 (12×)
030326 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Public Law
Mitter, We 14:30-16:00 (10×), We 14:30-16:30 (2×)
030328 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Public Law
Merli, Th 09:00-11:00 (7×), Th 28.03. 08:00-10:00, Mo 15:00-17:00 (2×)
Wiederin, We 18:15-20:00 (11×)
Wessely, Mo 16:30-18:45 (9×)
030226 UE 2 ECTS Case study course in public law - Preparation for the FÜM 3
Werni, Th 29.08. 14:00-15:00, Tu 03.09. 09:00-13:00, We 11.09. 14:00-17:00, Th 12.09. 09:00-13:00, Th 19.09. 14:00-17:00
030234 UE 2 ECTS Case study course in public law - Preparation for the FÜM III
Haslinger, Th 29.08. 14:00-15:00, Tu 03.09. 09:00-13:00, We 11.09. 09:00-12:00, Th 12.09. 09:00-13:00, Th 19.09. 09:00-12:00
030292 UE 3 ECTS Case study course in public law - Preparation for the FÜM 3
Rüker, Mo 13.05. 16:30-18:00, Mo 27.05. 09:00-13:00, We 05.06. 18:00-21:00, Th 06.06. 08:00-11:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-13:00, Mo 17.06. 08:00-11:00, Mo 17.06. 17:00-20:00
Müllner, Mo 13.05. 16:30-18:00, Tu 04.06. 17:00-20:00, Th 17:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 18.06. 18:00-21:00
030337 KO 3 ECTS Course Fundamental Rights
Scholz, Mo 17:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 17:00-20:00 (2×), We 17:00-20:00 (2×)
030049 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar on Law of Communication - for diploma and doctoral students
Potacs, Mo 11.03. 09:00-11:00, Th 06.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-18:00
030062 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Muzak, We 13.03. 15:00-16:30, Mo 17.06. 09:00-17:00, Tu 18.06. 09:00-17:00
030100 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Tutorial workshop in public law for graduate and postgraduate students
Strejcek, We 13.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 27.05. 09:00-18:00, Tu 28.05. 09:00-15:00, Tu 28.05. 15:00-18:00
030171 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Case Study: No Security without Freedom? Or either: No Freedom without Security?
Müller
030179 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law (for diploma and doctoral students) - Focus: Environmental protection as a fundamental right intervention
Piska
030208 SE 6 ECTS Adolf Julius Merkl and the Pure Theory of Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Jabloner, We 17:30-19:30 (10×), We 12.06. 17:30-20:30
030212 SE 4 ECTS Seminar Current legal issues of Environmental Law - Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates
Ennöckl, Mo 25.03. 16:00-17:00
030231 SE 4 ECTS Tools for integration: Possibilities and legal limits - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Pöschl, Tu 19.03. 18:30-20:00, Tu 30.04. 11:00-12:30
030241 SE 4 ECTS The regulation of new technologies in the focus of fundamental rights - Schwerpunkt: Digitalisierung ACHTUNG: auch Allgemeine Themen werden akzeptiert (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Piska
030303 SE 4 ECTS Blockchain technology in business - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Piska
030440 SE 4 ECTS [de en] The Concept of Law and Legal Methodology in Historical and Comparative Perspective - for diploma and doctoral students
Hammer, Th 14.03. 14:00-15:30, Fr 24.05. 09:30-19:00, Sa 25.05. 09:30-16:30
030442 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Focus: Environmental Law - also general topics are accepted (also for diploma and doctoral students)
Schmelz
030500 SE 4 ECTS Law, State and Literature - for diploma and doctoral students
Strejcek, We 13.03. 17:30-18:30, Th 23.05. 09:00-18:00, Fr 24.05. 09:00-18:00
Fremuth, We 22.05. 16:00-18:00
030224 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part VIII: Amending the Constitution - Group 1
Stelzer, Mo 11.03. 15:00-16:00, Mo 27.05. 09:00-18:00, Tu 28.05. 09:00-18:00
030235 KU 3 ECTS Parliamentary Law
Müllner, We 17:00-20:00 (3×), Th 23.05. 17:00-20:00, Tu 28.05. 17:00-20:00
Müllner, Tu 26.03. 16:00-17:30, Tu 16:00-19:00 (3×)
030369 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Law - Case Study: Western Balkans
Ilic, Th 28.03. 16:00-17:00, Th 28.03. 17:00-19:30, Th 16:00-19:30 (3×), We 29.05. 16:00-19:30, Th 06.06. 17:00-20:30
Stöberl, We 15:00-16:30 (11×), We 08.05. 15:00-16:00
Merli, Tu 16:30-18:30 (8×), Mo 08.04. 16:00-18:00
030541 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part VIII: Amending the Constitution - Group 2
Stelzer, Mo 11.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 03.06. 09:00-18:00, Tu 04.06. 09:00-18:00
Wiederin, Tu 17:00-18:30 (10×), Mo 08.04. 17:00-18:30
030427 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in European Law
Jaeger, Mo 01.07. 10:00-18:30, Tu 02.07. 10:00-18:30, We 10:00-11:30 (2×)
030475 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in European Law
Topal-Gökceli, Mo 11:00-13:00 (12×)
030483 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in European Law - The Law of Migration within and without the EU
Lengauer, Mo 25.03. 11:00-17:30, We 27.03. 11:00-17:30, Fr 29.03. 11:00-17:30
Botta, Fr 11:30-14:45 (6×)
030412 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Judicature - (Die Gerichtsbarkeit der Europäischen Union)
Azizi, Mo 06.05. 09:00-12:30, Mo 06.05. 14:00-18:30, Tu 07.05. 09:00-12:30, Tu 07.05. 14:00-18:30, We 08.05. 09:00-12:30, We 08.05. 14:00-18:30, Th 09.05. 09:00-12:30, Th 09.05. 14:00-18:30, Fr 10.05. 09:00-12:30, Fr 10.05. 14:00-18:30, We 15.05. 16:00-17:30, Fr 17.05. 11:00-12:30
Schramm, Mo 18.03. 15:00-18:00, Tu 19.03. 15:00-18:00, Th 21.03. 15:00-18:00, Fr 22.03. 13:00-14:00
Merli, Tu 16:30-18:30 (8×), Mo 08.04. 16:00-18:00
Weiss, Th 12:00-17:00 (4×), Th 06.06. 14:00-16:00, We 19.06. 14:00-16:00
030308 SE 4 ECTS European Internal Market Law and European Competition Law Seminar - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Fina, Mo 11.03. 16:00-17:00, Fr 17.05. 09:00-18:00
030309 SE 4 ECTS [en] European Union Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Mo 11.03. 15:00-16:00, We 15.05. 09:00-18:00
030368 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in European Law - Collective redress - For Diploma and Doctoral Students
Jaeger, We 13.03. 15:30-16:30, We 09:00-19:00 (2×)
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law). For diploma and doctoral students.
Schweighofer, Mo 18.03. 17:00-18:00, Fr 14.06. 16:00-20:00, Sa 15.06. 09:00-18:00
030603 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar European Union Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Weiss, Th 21.03. 17:00-18:00, Th 06.06. 09:00-17:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-18:00, Mo 17.06. 09:00-17:00
Wieser, We 27.03. 13:00-15:00, We 27.03. 18:00-21:30
030048 VO 3 ECTS Public International Law II - (Core issues of substantive International Law)
Marboe, Tu 10:15-11:45 (11×)
Marboe, Th 13:30-15:30 (10×), Th 06.06. 17:00-18:30, Tu 02.07. 09:00-11:00
Schweighofer, Mo 18:00-20:00 (11×)
Kriebaum, Tu 15:30-16:30 (9×), Tu 18.06. 14:00-18:00
Wittich, Tu 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Moffatt, Mo 18:00-21:00 (2×), Tu 04.06. 18:00-21:00, We 18:00-21:00 (2×), Th 06.06. 18:00-21:00, Fr 07.06. 18:00-21:00, Tu 18.06. 18:30-21:30
Beham, Mo 16.09. 09:00-12:30, Mo 16.09. 14:00-17:30, Tu 17.09. 09:00-12:30, Tu 17.09. 14:00-17:30, We 18.09. 09:00-12:30, Fr 20.09. 09:00-12:30, Fr 20.09. 14:30-16:30
030060 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar on International Investment Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Kriebaum, Fr 15.03. 14:30-16:00, Fr 24.05. 09:00-18:00, Sa 25.05. 09:00-18:00
030084 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Marboe, We 13.03. 17:00-18:30, Th 28.03. 17:00-18:30
030097 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced research seminar in international dispute settlement - For the presentation of dissertation projects (for doctoral students)
Annacker, Fr 15.03. 17:00-19:00, Tu 30.04. 16:30-18:30, Fr 03.05. 16:30-17:00, Sa 22.06. 10:00-15:00
030105 SE 4 ECTS [en] International Criminal Justice - (for undergraduade and graduade students)
Höpfel, Th 14.03. 10:00-12:00, Th 02.05. 09:00-12:00, Th 06.06. 09:00-17:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-17:00
030238 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law: International Investment Law and the Rule of Law - (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Reinisch, Fr 08.03. 15:00-16:30, We 12.06. 09:00-18:00, Th 13.06. 09:00-15:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law). For diploma and doctoral students.
Schweighofer, Mo 18.03. 17:00-18:00, Fr 14.06. 16:00-20:00, Sa 15.06. 09:00-18:00
Simlinger
Friedl
030414 VO 6 ECTS Lecture in Tax Law - kombiniert mit Übung
Kirchmayr-Schliesselberger, We 10:00-12:00 (12×), Th 10:00-12:00 (11×)
030454 VO 2 ECTS Lecture in Public budgetary Law - Einführung in das öffentliche Haushaltsrecht
Franke, We 27.03. 12:30-18:30, Th 28.03. 12:00-14:30, Th 28.03. 14:30-18:00
030389 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Tax Law - Crash course income tax law
Brameshuber, Mo 09:00-15:30 (2×), Tu 09:00-15:30 (2×), We 05.06. 12:00-15:30, Th 06.06. 12:00-15:30, Fr 07.06. 09:00-15:30, Th 13.06. 09:00-10:00
030399 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Tax Law - Crash course Transaction Taxes
Geringer, Fr 15.03. 09:00-16:00, Mo 18.03. 09:00-16:00, Tu 19.03. 12:00-16:00, We 20.03. 08:30-09:30, We 27.03. 09:00-10:00
030503 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Tax Law
Blasina, Tu 10:00-12:00 (11×)
030551 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Tax Law - (kombiniert mit VO)
Kirchmayr-Schliesselberger, We 10:00-12:00 (12×), Th 10:00-12:00 (11×)
030576 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Tax Law - emphasis on: Case Solution
Franke, Mo 09:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-12:00 (2×), We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Th 12.09. 09:00-12:00, Mo 23.09. 09:00-11:00
030634 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Tax Law - Crashcourse Value Added Tax
Spilker, Fr 08.03. 11:30-21:00, Sa 09.03. 09:00-19:00, Th 14.03. 18:30-20:30
030451 RE 1.5 ECTS Revision Course in Tax Law
Wiedermann, Tu 13:00-18:00 (3×)
030231 SE 4 ECTS Tools for integration: Possibilities and legal limits - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Pöschl, Tu 19.03. 18:30-20:00, Tu 30.04. 11:00-12:30
030413 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Tax Law
Spilker
030430 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Tax Law - (for graduands and doctorands)
Kirchmayr-Schliesselberger, Tu 19.03. 17:00-18:00, We 12.06. 09:00-18:00
030578 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Tax Law - Tax Policy
Kirchmayr-Schliesselberger, We 13.03. 16:00-18:00
030615 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Tax Law - procedural law
Kirchmayr-Schliesselberger, Th 21.03. 17:00-18:00
Vanas, Sa 09:00-13:00 (5×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (8×), Mo 15:00-18:00 (2×)
Spilker, Fr 22.03. 10:00-18:00, Fr 29.03. 10:00-12:00
Wallner, Th 17:00-20:00 (11×)
030287 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Philosophy: "Law - Conscience - Freedom" - (auch für DissertantInnen und DiplomandInnen)
Hammer, Th 14.03. 12:00-13:30, Fr 10:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 11.05. 10:00-17:55, Sa 01.06. 10:00-18:00
030300 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy: Theories of Democracy - Philosophical Basics and Current Issues of Democracy (for diploma and doctoral students)
Maier, Fr 15.02. 16:00-17:30, Th 13.06. 16:00-20:00
030352 SE 4 ECTS Privat Law and Public Law: Is there a difference? - for diploma and doctoral students
Somek, Th 14.03. 14:00-15:00, Th 23.05. 09:00-18:00, Fr 24.05. 09:00-18:00
Stadler, Tu 28.05. 10:00-13:00
030440 SE 4 ECTS [de en] The Concept of Law and Legal Methodology in Historical and Comparative Perspective - for diploma and doctoral students
Hammer, Th 14.03. 14:00-15:30, Fr 24.05. 09:30-19:00, Sa 25.05. 09:30-16:30
030502 KU 6 ECTS [en] Law and Liberalism II: Neutrality, Neoliberalism, Anti-Liberalism - also for diploma and doctoral students
Somek, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×), Fr 12.04. 11:30-13:00
030547 KU 3 ECTS Introduction into the Philosophy of Law and State of the Modern Age - Political Philosophy and Philosophy of Law II
Maier, We 20.03. 14:00-15:30, Mo 17.06. 15:00-18:15, Tu 18.06. 17:00-20:00, We 09.10. 16:30-18:00
030580 KU 3 ECTS [en] Private Law Theory
Reiter, Mo 08:00-09:30 (12×)
380001 VO 4 ECTS [de en] Legal Methods
Stadler
030101 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Humanitarian Law
Janik, Mo 17:30-20:30 (2×), Mo 17:30-19:30 (9×), Th 02.05. 17:30-20:30
030208 SE 6 ECTS Adolf Julius Merkl and the Pure Theory of Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Jabloner, We 17:30-19:30 (10×), We 12.06. 17:30-20:30
030274 KU 3 ECTS [en] Debates about Intercultural Justice - Legal Theory, Legal Pluralism, and Cultural Difference in Indigenous/Settler and Religiously-Divided Societies
Kuppe, Mo 11.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 25.03. 10:00-16:00, Tu 26.03. 10:00-16:00, We 27.03. 10:00-16:00, Th 04.04. 13:15-15:15
030324 SE 4 ECTS Legal Discourses of Conquest of America - Vitoria, Las Casas and John Locke (for diploma and doctoral students)
Kuppe, Mo 18.03. 14:00-15:30, We 09:00-17:00 (2×)
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Fr 08.03. 10:00-11:30, Fr 17.05. 09:00-21:00, Sa 18.05. 09:00-18:00
030500 SE 4 ECTS Law, State and Literature - for diploma and doctoral students
Strejcek, We 13.03. 17:30-18:30, Th 23.05. 09:00-18:00, Fr 24.05. 09:00-18:00
Vec, We 16:00-17:30 (12×)
030194 KU 3 ECTS Islam in Europe - (Issues from) Legal history and contemporory legal developments
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (11×), Tu 08.10. 11:00-12:00
030269 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Scheibelreiter, Th 15:30-17:00 (10×)
030272 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Gamauf, Th 14:00-16:00 (11×)
030331 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Benke, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Schima, We 16:30-18:00 (12×)
030373 VO 3 ECTS Lecture Series: Work in Progress - Reports on act. fields of research in legal & constitut.hist. at Vienna Law Fac.
Olechowski, Th 18:00-19:30 (10×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Fr 15.03. 15:00-17:00, Tu 21.05. 09:00-19:00, We 22.05. 09:00-19:00, Th 23.05. 09:00-19:00
Kohl, Tu 11:00-13:00 (12×)
Pfister, Tu 21.05. 09:00-13:00, We 22.05. 09:00-11:00, We 22.05. 11:00-13:00, Th 23.05. 09:00-13:00, Fr 24.05. 09:00-13:00
Dedek, Mo 06.05. 09:00-14:00, Mo 06.05. 14:00-17:00, Tu 07.05. 09:00-17:00, We 08.05. 13:00-18:00, Th 09.05. 09:00-17:00, Fr 10.05. 09:00-17:00
Cepulo, Tu 26.03. 09:00-12:00, We 27.03. 09:00-12:00, Th 28.03. 09:00-11:00, Tu 17:00-20:00 (2×), We 03.04. 17:00-20:00, Th 04.04. 17:00-20:00, Mo 08.04. 17:00-20:00, Fr 12.04. 13:00-16:00
030621 KU 3 ECTS [de en he yi] Manuscripts and Sources - German, Latin or Hebrew, Judeo-German, Yiddish
Wendehorst, Fr 15.03. 14:00-15:00, Mo 29.04. 12:00-13:00, Fr 21.06. 15:00-16:00
030079 SE 6 ECTS Seminar Roman Law and ABGB - (also for diploma and doctroal students)
Benke
030156 SE 4 ECTS [en] Status Quo, Compromise and Parity in Law, Politics and Society - 11th Summer Academy on the History of the Jews in the Holy Roman Empire and its successor States
Wendehorst, Fr 14:00-15:00 (2×), Mo 29.04. 12:00-13:00
030197 SE 4 ECTS History of Medical Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Memmer
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar european and comparative history of law - for diploma and doctoral students
Neschwara, Tu 19.03. 18:00-19:30, Fr 13:00-17:00 (2×)
030324 SE 4 ECTS Legal Discourses of Conquest of America - Vitoria, Las Casas and John Locke (for diploma and doctoral students)
Kuppe, Mo 18.03. 14:00-15:30, We 09:00-17:00 (2×)
030375 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Legal history & legal gender studies - "We are family"
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 11.03. 16:00-17:00, Fr 22.03. 15:00-17:30
030393 SE 4 ECTS [en] Heart of Darkness - Colonial International Law - Seminar in International Legal History (for diploma and doctoral students)
Vec, We 13.03. 14:00-15:00
030418 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Migration in legal history - for diploma students
Reiter-Zatloukal, Th 14.03. 16:00-17:00, Fr 22.03. 15:00-17:30, Mo 03.06. 09:00-18:30, Tu 04.06. 09:00-18:30, We 05.06. 09:00-18:30, Th 06.06. 09:00-18:30, Fr 07.06. 09:00-18:30
030524 SE 4 ECTS [en] Colonial International Law - For diploma and doctoral students
Nuzzo, We 13.03. 14:00-15:00, Mo 20.05. 09:00-20:00, Tu 21.05. 09:00-20:00
030557 SE 4 ECTS Development of the Catholic Canon Law: What has changed under Pope Francis. - for diploma and doctoral students
Schima, Th 17:30-19:00 (2×), Fr 07.06. 14:00-19:00, Fr 14.06. 14:00-17:30
030566 MC 4 ECTS [en] Ius Commune Moot Court - Imperial Aulic Council
Simon, Fr 15.03. 12:00-13:00, Mo 29.04. 13:00-14:00
030567 MC 4 ECTS [en] Historical Jewish Law Moot Court - The Rabbinic Tribunal of Prague
Wendehorst, Fr 15.03. 13:00-14:00, Fr 21.06. 16:00-17:00
De Jong, Th 13.06. 09:00-14:00, Fr 14.06. 09:00-12:00
030684 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma and doctoral students
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 18.03. 16:00-18:00, Fr 22.03. 15:00-17:30, Mo 16:00-20:00 (4×), Mo 09:00-19:00 (4×), Tu 09:00-19:00 (4×)
030102 KU 3 ECTS Equality between the sexes - in European Community Law
Mathé, Mo 06.05. 14:00-18:30, Tu 07.05. 13:30-18:00, We 08.05. 14:00-18:30, Th 09.05. 14:00-18:30, Fr 10.05. 14:00-18:30
030269 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Scheibelreiter, Th 15:30-17:00 (10×)
030272 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Gamauf, Th 14:00-16:00 (11×)
030331 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Benke, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Cappelletti
030392 KU 4 ECTS Roman Society - (Law of Persons / Family)
Memmer, We 10:00-12:00 (12×)
030549 SE 4 ECTS Digest 24,1: Gifts between Husband and Wife? - Zum römischen Ehegattenschenkungsverbot und den damit verbundenen dogmatischen Problemstellungen
Scheibelreiter
030102 KU 3 ECTS Equality between the sexes - in European Community Law
Mathé, Mo 06.05. 14:00-18:30, Tu 07.05. 13:30-18:00, We 08.05. 14:00-18:30, Th 09.05. 14:00-18:30, Fr 10.05. 14:00-18:30
030375 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Legal history & legal gender studies - "We are family"
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 11.03. 16:00-17:00, Fr 22.03. 15:00-17:30
Matt, Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
030186 KU 3 ECTS Gender studies in criminology - accountable for Specialisation - EC-Criminal Law
Beclin, Mo 17.06. 11:00-12:30
030364 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Anti-discrimination Law - with a Special Focus on the Access to Goods and Services
Lee-Nowotny, Mo 11.03. 09:30-11:30, Mo 09:30-12:00 (4×), Tu 09:30-12:00 (4×), Tu 28.05. 09:30-11:30
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Fr 08.03. 10:00-11:30, Fr 17.05. 09:00-21:00, Sa 18.05. 09:00-18:00
030510 SE 4 ECTS Genderproblems in Labour Law and Social Security Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Windischgrätz
030113 VO 3 ECTS Fundamentals of Criminology - gilt als LV für das Spezialisierungs-EC Strafrecht
Grafl, Mo 13:00-14:30 (11×)
Stricker, Th 11:00-12:00 (10×)
030265 KU 2 ECTS Criminal Policy
Grafl, Th 15:00-16:30 (6×)
030004 KU 3 ECTS Criminal defence
Kollmann, Tu 18:00-19:30 (11×)
030105 SE 4 ECTS [en] International Criminal Justice - (for undergraduade and graduade students)
Höpfel, Th 14.03. 10:00-12:00, Th 02.05. 09:00-12:00, Th 06.06. 09:00-17:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-17:00
030131 VO 3 ECTS Mental illness and dangerousness - gilt als LV für das Spezialisierungs-EC Strafrecht
Schanda, Sa 09:00-17:00 (2×)
030138 SE 4 ECTS Seminar of Tax and Crime - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Lewisch
030147 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminology and Criminal Law - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Grafl
Kucsko-Stadlmayer, Fr 08.03. 13:30-15:30, Fr 24.05. 09:00-12:00, Fr 24.05. 13:00-16:00, Sa 25.05. 09:00-12:00
030155 SE 4 ECTS Transnational Organised Crime: Trafficking in Fauna and Flora, Part 2 of 2 - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Schloenhardt
030186 KU 3 ECTS Gender studies in criminology - accountable for Specialisation - EC-Criminal Law
Beclin, Mo 17.06. 11:00-12:30
030199 KU 3 ECTS [en] Course: "European Criminal Law"
Csuri, Mo 29.04. 09:00-15:00, Mo 29.04. 15:00-18:00, Tu 30.04. 09:00-18:00
Schäffer, Mo 29.04. 17:00-18:00, Mo 13.05. 17:00-20:00, Mo 17:00-21:00 (2×)
030282 SE 4 ECTS Organised crime and terrorism in international law - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Schloenhardt
Reisinger Coracini, Tu 12:00-13:30 (10×), We 27.03. 12:00-13:30, We 12.06. 12:00-14:00
030301 SE 4 ECTS Seminar "Art and Criminal Law" - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Höpfel
030304 SE 4 ECTS Comparison of Criminal Law and Delinquency LIVE - in collaboration with the Institute of Criminal Law, Criminal Procedure and Criminology, University of Graz
Grafl
Rohregger, Mo 11.03. 10:00-11:00, Fr 13:00-17:00 (4×)
Haider, We 13.03. 10:00-11:00, We 10:00-12:00 (4×)
Girod-Frais
030378 KU 4 ECTS Justice and Rule of Law - Fundamental questions of the legal system by current problems
Scheiber, We 13.03. 09:00-10:00, We 09:00-12:00 (6×)
Krakow, Th 14.03. 18:30-20:00, Fr 22.03. 15:00-18:00
030441 SE 4 ECTS Cybercrime law, Cyber offences and investigation measures - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf, Th 14.03. 16:00-17:30, Th 06.06. 09:00-17:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-17:00
030463 KU 4 ECTS Teaching: hands-on training - Teaching: hands- on training
Ennöckl, We 09:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-13:00 (3×), Tu 19.03. 09:00-13:00, Th 02.05. 09:00-16:00, Fr 03.05. 09:00-15:00
Hochmeister
Cepulo, Tu 26.03. 09:00-12:00, We 27.03. 09:00-12:00, Th 28.03. 09:00-11:00, Tu 17:00-20:00 (2×), We 03.04. 17:00-20:00, Th 04.04. 17:00-20:00, Mo 08.04. 17:00-20:00, Fr 12.04. 13:00-16:00
030613 KU 3 ECTS How to fight exploitation and trafficking in Human Beings in Austria - Penal, criminological and aspects of legal policy
Beclin, Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×)
030677 KU 3 ECTS Course: After the judgement - Vollzug und Begleiterscheinungen in Gesetz und Praxis
Walser, Fr 08.03. 12:00-13:30, Fr 15:00-18:00 (6×), Mo 17.06. 18:00-19:30
030055 KU 2 ECTS Law of real estate agents
Kothbauer, Tu 21.05. 09:00-17:00, We 22.05. 09:00-15:00, Mo 03.06. 15:00-17:00
030057 KU 3 ECTS Landlord/Tenant Law - (Austrian Tenancy Act)
Ofner, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Zenz, Mo 11.03. 17:00-17:30, Tu 17:00-19:30 (5×), Tu 04.06. 17:00-18:30
030355 KU 2 ECTS Procedural Aspects of Landlord/Tenant Law - Bestandverfahren
Wolf, Fr 08:00-10:00 (2×), Mo 08:00-10:00 (2×), We 08:00-10:00 (2×)
Weigand, Fr 16:00-19:00 (4×)
Schmid, Mo 25.03. 14:00-17:00, Tu 26.03. 10:00-14:00, We 27.03. 10:00-13:00, We 27.03. 14:00-16:00, Th 28.03. 10:00-12:00
030006 PR 2 ECTS Powers of attorney and legal guardianship for health care - Beratungs- und Entscheidungssituationen im Rollenspiel
Lunzer, Fr 08.03. 15:00-16:00, Fr 15.03. 08:30-19:00
030054 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Family and Enterprise Corporations - for diploma and doctoral students
Schauer
Rudolf, Fr 09:00-12:30 (3×), Th 09:00-12:30 (2×), Th 28.03. 09:00-10:30
Jahn, Tu 19.03. 16:00-20:00, Th 16:00-18:30 (2×), Tu 26.03. 16:00-19:00
Fucik, Fr 09:30-12:30 (4×)
030321 KU 2 ECTS International Family Law
Nademleinsky, Sa 10:00-15:00 (3×)
030461 PR 2 ECTS Workshop Last Wills
Scheuba, Th 23.05. 14:30-16:00, Tu 18.06. 09:00-13:30, We 19.06. 09:00-13:30
030072 KU 2 ECTS Co-operative Law
Dellinger, Mo 25.03. 17:00-19:30, Tu 26.03. 17:00-19:30, We 27.03. 17:00-19:30, Th 28.03. 17:00-19:30
030115 KU 2 ECTS [en] M & A International Part II - Competition Law (cartel-agreements, mergers) - (Gesellschaftsrecht und Kartellrecht)
Stockenhuber, Mo 17:00-20:00 (5×)
Holzweber, Tu 09:00-11:00 (10×)
030204 KU 3 ECTS Consumer right
Borth-Böhler, Th 09:00-11:30 (9×)
Schuhmacher, We 10:30-13:00 (11×), Th 16.05. 10:30-13:00
van Husen, Tu 10:30-12:00 (11×)
030468 KU 3 ECTS Law of Group Companies and Reorganisations - including Mergers, Demergers and Transformations
van Husen, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
030021 SE 4 ECTS European and national business and tax law - Current developments in European and national business and tax law (for Doctoral Candidates)
Torggler, We 13.03. 15:00-17:00, We 18:00-20:00 (12×)
030050 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot - Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot (open for Erasmus students)
Oberhammer
030124 KU 2 ECTS M & A Drafting of Contracts - Unternehmenskaufverträge gestalten und verhandeln
Reich-Rohrwig, Mo 16:00-19:00 (5×)
030151 KU 2 ECTS Take over law
Gall, Th 16:30-19:00 (5×)
030350 KU 3 ECTS Trademark Law
Engin-Deniz, Mo 17:00-20:30 (6×)
Strasser, We 17:00-19:30 (3×), Tu 30.04. 17:00-19:30, We 08.05. 17:00-19:00
Krakow, Th 14.03. 18:30-20:00, Fr 22.03. 15:00-18:00
030481 KU 3 ECTS Consumer Law Clinic
Steinhart, Fr 13:00-19:00 (3×)
030530 KU 2 ECTS Copyright Law
Walter, We 18:00-20:00 (5×)
030554 VO 2 ECTS Lawyering
Konwitschka, Mo 17:00-18:00 (11×)
Thomale, We 19.06. 10:00-12:00, Tu 10.09. 14:00-19:00, We 11.09. 14:00-19:00, Th 12.09. 14:00-19:00, Fr 13.09. 14:00-19:00
030609 KU 4 ECTS [en] European Capital Markets Law
Thomale, Mo 11:00-13:00 (2×), Tu 11:00-13:00 (2×), We 11:00-13:00 (2×), Th 11:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 11:00-13:00 (2×)
030637 KU 3 ECTS Drafting Contracts in Business and Corporate Law I - Drafting Contracts in Business and Corporate Law
Reich-Rohrwig, We 17:00-19:00 (10×)
030009 SE 4 ECTS Diesel gate: analysis of the VW scandal - from the perspective of civil, private international and comparative law. For diploma and doctoral students
Schacherreiter, Mo 18.03. 09:30-11:00, We 05.06. 09:00-15:00, Th 06.06. 09:00-15:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-15:00
030050 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot - Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot (open for Erasmus students)
Oberhammer
030095 KU 2 ECTS Comparitive Labour Law
Pacic
030128 VO+UE 5 ECTS Private International Law
Verschraegen, Mo 09:00-13:00 (10×)
Rudolf, Fr 09:00-12:30 (3×), Th 09:00-12:30 (2×), Th 28.03. 09:00-10:30
Jahn, Tu 19.03. 16:00-20:00, Th 16:00-18:30 (2×), Tu 26.03. 16:00-19:00
030224 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part VIII: Amending the Constitution - Group 1
Stelzer, Mo 11.03. 15:00-16:00, Mo 27.05. 09:00-18:00, Tu 28.05. 09:00-18:00
030227 KU 2 ECTS Modern islamic law
Rudolf, We 09:00-12:00 (3×), We 29.05. 09:00-10:00
030228 KU 2 ECTS Introduction to Austrian Sports Law - with particular reference to private law issues - with aspects of comparative law
Stelzer, Mo 18:30-20:30 (6×), We 08.05. 18:00-19:30
030251 KU 2 ECTS [en] Introduction to Japanese Law
Wrbka, Tu 17:00-19:00 (6×)
030262 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Goulden, Tu 14:15-15:45 (11×)
Luiki, Tu 17:00-18:30 (10×)
Bautista Gomez, Mo 17.06. 09:00-14:00, Tu 18.06. 09:00-14:00, We 19.06. 09:00-13:00
Fucik, Fr 09:30-12:30 (4×)
030321 KU 2 ECTS International Family Law
Nademleinsky, Sa 10:00-15:00 (3×)
030365 KU 2 ECTS [en] Comparative Family Law
Verschraegen, Mo 14:00-17:00 (4×)
030367 KU 3 ECTS Legal research in the cross-border context - Fiinding sources of law with special consideration to public international, EU law and selected foreign legal orders
Komuczky, Th 17:00-21:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-16:30 (2×)
Vucic-Milovanovic, Fr 08.03. 13:00-16:00, We 13:00-16:00 (2×), Tu 19.03. 13:00-16:00, We 13:00-15:00 (2×), Mo 13.05. 13:00-15:00
030422 KU 2 ECTS Current questions of medical law - Aktuelle Fragen aus den Bereichen: Arzthaftung, Patientenverfügungen, Fortpflanzungsmedizin
Spickhoff, Mo 18.03. 14:00-17:00, Tu 19.03. 10:00-13:00, Tu 19.03. 14:00-16:30, We 20.03. 10:00-13:00, We 20.03. 14:00-16:30
030509 SE 4 ECTS [de sl] Civil Law, Conflict of Laws - for diploma and doctoral students
Rudolf, We 20.03. 17:00-18:00, Tu 28.05. 09:00-18:00, We 29.05. 10:00-19:00
030536 KU 3 ECTS The System of European Union Law - unter besonderer Berücksichtigung des Wirtschaftsverfassungsrechts, des Binnenmarktrechts und des Gemeinschaftsprivatrechts
Müller-Graff, Fr 15.03. 09:00-15:00, Fr 15.03. 15:00-19:00, Sa 16.03. 09:00-16:00, Mo 29.04. 11:00-13:00
030541 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part VIII: Amending the Constitution - Group 2
Stelzer, Mo 11.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 03.06. 09:00-18:00, Tu 04.06. 09:00-18:00
Dedek, Mo 06.05. 09:00-14:00, Mo 06.05. 14:00-17:00, Tu 07.05. 09:00-17:00, We 08.05. 13:00-18:00, Th 09.05. 09:00-17:00, Fr 10.05. 09:00-17:00
030561 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Ambler Smith, Tu 11:00-12:30 (11×)
030563 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Ambler Smith, Tu 13:00-14:30 (11×)
Goulden, Th 16:45-18:15 (11×)
Schmid, Mo 25.03. 14:00-17:00, Tu 26.03. 10:00-14:00, We 27.03. 10:00-13:00, We 27.03. 14:00-16:00, Th 28.03. 10:00-12:00
030579 KU 3 ECTS Japanese Labour Law - Current Questions
Muranaka, Mo 25.03. 09:00-14:00, Mo 25.03. 14:00-17:00, We 27.03. 09:00-15:00, Th 28.03. 09:00-13:00
Liu, Tu 10:00-12:00 (3×), Th 21.03. 11:00-13:00, Th 28.03. 11:00-14:00, Th 09.05. 10:00-12:00, Mo 13.05. 10:00-12:00, We 15.05. 10:00-12:00, Fr 17.05. 10:00-12:00
030594 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Kummer, We 13:30-15:30 (8×)
030619 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (12×)
Hausjell, Fr 15.03. 10:00-12:00, Mo 10:00-13:00 (3×), Fr 10:00-13:00 (3×)
Adler, We 13.03. 12:00-15:00, We 14:00-17:00 (4×)
Horn, Th 02.05. 18:00-20:00, Fr 13:00-17:00 (2×)
030012 KU 2 ECTS Family Mediation
Velikay, Th 14.03. 09:00-16:00, Fr 15.03. 09:00-16:00
030198 KU 3 ECTS [en] Mediation for Lawyers
Grill, Th 14.03. 18:30-20:00, Fr 15.03. 14:00-18:00, Sa 16.03. 14:00-18:00, Mo 14:00-18:00 (3×)
030278 MC 4 ECTS Process, Methods, Phases of Mediation - with emphasis on negotiation facilitation and solution building
Frauenberger
Gruber-Risak, Mo 08:30-12:30 (3×)
030437 KU 2 ECTS Mediation in practice
Schuster, We 08.05. 09:00-14:00, Th 09.05. 09:00-14:30
Hausjell, Fr 15.03. 12:00-14:00, Mo 14:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 03.05. 14:00-17:00
030542 KU 3 ECTS Pleading before the Court
Fucik, Mo 01.04. 17:00-18:00, Mo 17:00-19:00 (5×)
Hagen, Tu 16:00-19:00 (7×)
Rubin, Mo 14:00-15:30 (7×), Mo 24.06. 17:30-19:00, Tu 02.07. 16:00-17:30
Wilfling, Th 16:00-19:00 (5×), Tu 14.05. 16:00-17:00
Karner, Fr 14:00-15:30 (13×)
030151 KU 2 ECTS Take over law
Gall, Th 16:30-19:00 (5×)
Lejsek, Fr 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 18:00-19:30 (6×)
030289 KO 2 ECTS Problems of contract law - case studies insurance law
Palten, We 14:30-16:00 (6×)
030290 KU 2 ECTS Stock Exchange Law
Oppitz, Mo 17:00-18:30 (7×)
Peschetz, Mo 16:00-17:00 (10×)
030550 KU 2 ECTS Credit insurance Law
Rabl, Tu 14:00-16:00 (3×), Mo 13.05. 14:00-16:30, Th 13.06. 14:00-16:15
030526 KU 2 ECTS Data Protection in E-Business and Internet - EU-Data Protection Directive, Austrian State&Federal Data Protection Laws and their relevance for the E-Business
Zeger, Th 16:00-20:00 (3×), Fr 17.05. 16:30-18:00
030527 KU 2 ECTS Electronic Communication with Courts - (electronic companies register, electronic land register, bankruptcy database
Auer, Fr 31.05. 16:00-20:00, Th 16:00-20:00 (2×), We 19.06. 16:00-17:00
030529 KU 2 ECTS Electronic Signature - IT-related questions: The Electronic Signature
Kustor, Th 14:00-20:00 (2×), Th 28.03. 14:00-15:00
Korn, Th 14:00-20:00 (2×), Th 06.06. 14:00-15:00
030070 KU 3 ECTS [en] Computers and Law
Schweighofer, Mo 18.03. 10:00-12:00, Fr 10.05. 09:00-18:00, Sa 11.05. 09:00-16:00, Fr 24.05. 10:00-12:00, Tu 11.06. 10:00-13:00
Forgó
030275 KU 3 ECTS Telecommunications Law
Queck, Tu 19.03. 09:00-13:00, We 20.03. 10:00-12:00, We 20.03. 13:00-15:00, Fr 10:00-13:00 (2×), We 08.05. 13:00-17:00, Tu 04.06. 10:00-12:00, Tu 04.06. 13:00-15:00, Th 06.06. 10:00-13:00, We 19.06. 12:00-14:00
030366 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on internet law - for diploma and doctoral students
Zankl, We 20.03. 18:00-19:00, Mo 15:00-19:30 (2×), We 22.05. 15:00-16:00, We 22.05. 16:00-19:30, Fr 24.05. 15:00-19:30
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law). For diploma and doctoral students.
Schweighofer, Mo 18.03. 17:00-18:00, Fr 14.06. 16:00-20:00, Sa 15.06. 09:00-18:00
030438 KU 3 ECTS Hackathon "Legal Tech" - In Zusammenarbeit mit der FH Campus Wien (DI Heimo Hirner)
Forgó
030441 SE 4 ECTS Cybercrime law, Cyber offences and investigation measures - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf, Th 14.03. 16:00-17:30, Th 06.06. 09:00-17:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-17:00
Forgó, Fr 08.03. 10:00-13:00, Mo 11.03. 08:30-12:30, We 13.03. 08:30-11:30, Th 14.03. 08:30-12:30, Fr 15.03. 08:30-13:30
030135 KU 3 ECTS Drafting of Contracts II (Building Law) - Gestaltung von Liegenschaftskauf, Bau- und Verwertungsverträgen
Lessiak, Fr 09:30-12:30 (6×)
Köck, We 14:30-17:30 (6×)
Schuhmacher, We 10:30-13:00 (11×), Th 16.05. 10:30-13:00
030412 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Judicature - (Die Gerichtsbarkeit der Europäischen Union)
Azizi, Mo 06.05. 09:00-12:30, Mo 06.05. 14:00-18:30, Tu 07.05. 09:00-12:30, Tu 07.05. 14:00-18:30, We 08.05. 09:00-12:30, We 08.05. 14:00-18:30, Th 09.05. 09:00-12:30, Th 09.05. 14:00-18:30, Fr 10.05. 09:00-12:30, Fr 10.05. 14:00-18:30, We 15.05. 16:00-17:30, Fr 17.05. 11:00-12:30
030536 KU 3 ECTS The System of European Union Law - unter besonderer Berücksichtigung des Wirtschaftsverfassungsrechts, des Binnenmarktrechts und des Gemeinschaftsprivatrechts
Müller-Graff, Fr 15.03. 09:00-15:00, Fr 15.03. 15:00-19:00, Sa 16.03. 09:00-16:00, Mo 29.04. 11:00-13:00
Schima, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
030036 KU 2 ECTS [en] European Competition Procedures - Procedural Law of EU Competition cases and before the ECJ
Thyri, Mo 10:00-11:00 (12×)
030102 KU 3 ECTS Equality between the sexes - in European Community Law
Mathé, Mo 06.05. 14:00-18:30, Tu 07.05. 13:30-18:00, We 08.05. 14:00-18:30, Th 09.05. 14:00-18:30, Fr 10.05. 14:00-18:30
030115 KU 2 ECTS [en] M & A International Part II - Competition Law (cartel-agreements, mergers) - (Gesellschaftsrecht und Kartellrecht)
Stockenhuber, Mo 17:00-20:00 (5×)
Chandihok, Tu 10.09. 15:45-19:45, Fr 15:45-19:45 (3×)
Kucsko-Stadlmayer, Fr 08.03. 13:30-15:30, Fr 24.05. 09:00-12:00, Fr 24.05. 13:00-16:00, Sa 25.05. 09:00-12:00
030189 KU 3 ECTS EU Law and State Law
Potacs, We 10:00-12:00 (11×)
Jahn, Tu 19.03. 16:00-20:00, Th 16:00-18:30 (2×), Tu 26.03. 16:00-19:00
030224 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part VIII: Amending the Constitution - Group 1
Stelzer, Mo 11.03. 15:00-16:00, Mo 27.05. 09:00-18:00, Tu 28.05. 09:00-18:00
Berger, Tu 10:00-13:00 (2×), We 08.05. 10:00-13:00, Th 09.05. 10:00-13:00, Mo 27.05. 13:00-14:30
Martino, Mo 06.05. 16:00-17:00, Mo 06.05. 17:00-19:00, Tu 07.05. 16:00-19:00, We 08.05. 16:00-19:00, Th 09.05. 16:00-19:00, Fr 10.05. 10:00-17:00
030237 SE 4 ECTS Art and Law - for graduate and undergraduate students
Reichelt, We 27.03. 17:00-19:00
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Mo 11.03. 14:00-15:00, Mo 13.05. 09:00-18:00
030243 SE 4 ECTS [de en] EU Asylum- and Migration Law II: The European Dimension (with on-site visit to FRONTEX, Warsaw) - Seminar für Diplomanden und DissertantInnen
Lengauer, Mo 11.03. 14:00-16:00
Fina, Mo 11.03. 09:00-12:00, Tu 09:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 30.04. 11:00-12:30
030308 SE 4 ECTS European Internal Market Law and European Competition Law Seminar - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Fina, Mo 11.03. 16:00-17:00, Fr 17.05. 09:00-18:00
030309 SE 4 ECTS [en] European Union Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Mo 11.03. 15:00-16:00, We 15.05. 09:00-18:00
030311 SE 6 ECTS Seminar "European Civil Procedure Law" - for graduate students and undergraduate students
Rechberger
030364 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Anti-discrimination Law - with a Special Focus on the Access to Goods and Services
Lee-Nowotny, Mo 11.03. 09:30-11:30, Mo 09:30-12:00 (4×), Tu 09:30-12:00 (4×), Tu 28.05. 09:30-11:30
030368 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in European Law - Collective redress - For Diploma and Doctoral Students
Jaeger, We 13.03. 15:30-16:30, We 09:00-19:00 (2×)
Vucic-Milovanovic, Fr 08.03. 13:00-16:00, We 13:00-16:00 (2×), Tu 19.03. 13:00-16:00, We 13:00-15:00 (2×), Mo 13.05. 13:00-15:00
Schramm, Mo 18.03. 15:00-18:00, Tu 19.03. 15:00-18:00, Th 21.03. 15:00-18:00, Fr 22.03. 13:00-14:00
030416 SE 4 ECTS [de en] EU Environmental Law: Current and Future Challenges - For diploma and doctoral students
Lengauer, Mo 11.03. 10:00-12:00, We 12.06. 10:00-18:00, Th 13.06. 10:00-18:00, Fr 14.06. 10:00-18:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law). For diploma and doctoral students.
Schweighofer, Mo 18.03. 17:00-18:00, Fr 14.06. 16:00-20:00, Sa 15.06. 09:00-18:00
030459 KU 3 ECTS [en] The Constitutional Foundations of Substantive EU Law - Basic internal market law and selected underlying issues of EU constitutional law
Corthaut, Tu 07.05. 10:00-12:00, Tu 07.05. 13:00-16:00, We 08.05. 10:00-12:00, We 08.05. 13:00-16:00, Th 09.05. 10:00-12:00, Th 09.05. 13:00-16:00, Fr 10.05. 09:00-12:00, Fr 10.05. 13:00-16:00
030507 KU 3 ECTS Internal and external security according to the law of the European Union - from the beginning to the future perspectives
Sensburg, Fr 08.03. 10:30-12:00, Mo 20.05. 10:00-12:00, Mo 20.05. 14:00-17:00, Tu 21.05. 10:00-12:00, Tu 21.05. 14:00-17:00, We 22.05. 10:00-12:00, We 22.05. 14:00-17:00, Th 23.05. 10:00-12:00, Th 23.05. 14:00-17:00
Merli, Tu 16:30-18:30 (8×), Mo 08.04. 16:00-18:00
Frauenberger, Tu 30.04. 16:00-18:00, We 16:00-19:00 (4×), Mo 16:00-19:00 (3×)
030541 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part VIII: Amending the Constitution - Group 2
Stelzer, Mo 11.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 03.06. 09:00-18:00, Tu 04.06. 09:00-18:00
Wieser, We 27.03. 13:00-15:00, We 27.03. 18:00-21:30
030592 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU State Aid Law
Botta, Fr 08:00-11:15 (7×)
Weiss, Th 12:00-17:00 (4×), Th 06.06. 14:00-16:00, We 19.06. 14:00-16:00
030601 KU 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Tu 14:00-16:00 (10×)
030603 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar European Union Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Weiss, Th 21.03. 17:00-18:00, Th 06.06. 09:00-17:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-18:00, Mo 17.06. 09:00-17:00
030652 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Constitutional Law: The Evolving Constitution of the European Union - (Structures, Principles and Recent Developments)
Lengauer, Tu 10:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 14:00-17:00 (2×), Th 10:00-12:00 (2×), Th 14:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09.05. 10:00-13:00
Novak, Th 13:15-14:45 (11×), Th 15:00-16:30 (10×)
040002 VO 3 ECTS Basic Finance I
Keber, We 13:15-16:30 (12×), Fr 12.04. 08:00-09:30
040058 VO 3 ECTS ABWL Management I
Vetschera, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Hartl, Tu 15:00-16:30 (10×), Tu 30.04. 11:30-13:00, Tu 14.05. 13:15-14:45
040375 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting I
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 13:15-16:30 (4×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (2×), Fr 14.06. 11:30-14:45
040628 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting II
Michalski-Karl, Fr 15:00-18:15 (10×), Mo 29.04. 18:30-20:00, Mo 17.06. 16:45-18:15
040002 VO 3 ECTS Basic Finance I
Keber, We 13:15-16:30 (12×), Fr 12.04. 08:00-09:30
040058 VO 3 ECTS ABWL Management I
Vetschera, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Hartl, Tu 15:00-16:30 (10×), Tu 30.04. 11:30-13:00, Tu 14.05. 13:15-14:45
040375 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting I
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 13:15-16:30 (4×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (2×), Fr 14.06. 11:30-14:45
040628 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting II
Michalski-Karl, Fr 15:00-18:15 (10×), Mo 29.04. 18:30-20:00, Mo 17.06. 16:45-18:15
Wallner, Th 17:00-20:00 (11×)
030396 KU 2 ECTS Malpractice Law
Ofner, Tu 11:30-13:00 (7×)
020055 KU 5 ECTS Course Medicine and Nursing Ethics - Ethical Counseling in Healthcare Organisations
Kletecka-Pulker
030052 KU 2 ECTS Biotechnology Law II - Legal Aspects of the Use of New Technologies in Medicine and Bioethics
Steinböck, Tu 09:00-12:00 (2×), Th 28.03. 09:00-12:00, Fr 29.03. 09:00-12:00, Tu 21.05. 09:00-10:15
Mazal, We 09:00-16:00 (2×), We 05.06. 08:00-12:00
Aigner, Fr 17:00-18:00 (11×), Fr 22.03. 17:30-18:30, Fr 17.05. 17:00-19:00
030197 SE 4 ECTS History of Medical Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Memmer
Zahrl, Mo 16:00-18:00 (7×)
Nitsch, We 13.03. 15:00-16:00, Tu 15:00-18:00 (3×), Tu 04.06. 15:00-17:00
Ennöckl, Mo 25.03. 15:00-16:00, Th 02.05. 09:00-16:00, Mo 06.05. 09:00-16:00
Berger, Th 02.05. 16:45-19:15, Fr 10.05. 16:45-19:15, We 16:45-19:15 (3×)
Loibl, Tu 18:00-20:00 (11×), Th 23.05. 18:00-20:00
030212 SE 4 ECTS Seminar Current legal issues of Environmental Law - Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates
Ennöckl, Mo 25.03. 16:00-17:00
Kuppe
Haas, We 13.03. 18:00-19:00, We 13.03. 19:00-20:30, We 18:00-20:30 (3×)
030553 KU 2 ECTS Game and gun law
Erlacher, Tu 19.03. 17:00-18:00, Mo 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 17:00-19:00 (2×)
Ennöckl, Tu 12.03. 12:00-14:00, Tu 14.05. 09:00-11:00
030037 KU 3 ECTS Regulatory Law - with a special focus on economic aspects
Schneider, Fr 12:00-13:30 (14×)
030173 KU 3 ECTS Economic Law I - Public Economic Law I (Economic Constitiutional Law and European Law)
Potacs, Mo 14:00-16:00 (11×)
030049 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar on Law of Communication - for diploma and doctoral students
Potacs, Mo 11.03. 09:00-11:00, Th 06.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-18:00
Kassai, Sa 10:00-15:00 (2×)
Schwartz, Tu 28.05. 18:00-20:00, We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 06.06. 18:00-20:00, We 12.06. 16:00-18:00
Vasek, Th 14.03. 18:00-18:30, Th 13.06. 09:00-12:30, Th 13.06. 14:00-17:30
Lejsek, Fr 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 18:00-19:30 (6×)
Scholz, Fr 15.03. 17:00-20:00, Mo 20.05. 09:00-17:00, Tu 21.05. 09:00-16:00
030290 KU 2 ECTS Stock Exchange Law
Oppitz, Mo 17:00-18:30 (7×)
030303 SE 4 ECTS Blockchain technology in business - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Piska
Haas, We 13.03. 18:00-19:00, We 13.03. 19:00-20:30, We 18:00-20:30 (3×)
030229 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Law
Kriebaum, Th 16:00-17:30 (10×), We 19.06. 14:00-18:45
Merli, Tu 16:30-18:30 (8×), Mo 08.04. 16:00-18:00
Polgar, Mo 24.06. 08:00-18:15, Tu 25.06. 08:00-18:15, We 26.06. 08:00-18:15, Th 27.06. 08:00-14:45, Th 27.06. 15:00-18:15, Fr 28.06. 08:00-18:15
Strejcek, We 13.03. 17:00-17:30, We 17:00-19:00 (9×)
Schima, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
030101 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Humanitarian Law
Janik, Mo 17:30-20:30 (2×), Mo 17:30-19:30 (9×), Th 02.05. 17:30-20:30
030105 SE 4 ECTS [en] International Criminal Justice - (for undergraduade and graduade students)
Höpfel, Th 14.03. 10:00-12:00, Th 02.05. 09:00-12:00, Th 06.06. 09:00-17:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-17:00
030134 VO 3 ECTS Legal Position of religious communities in Austria - Zur Rechtsstellung der Religionsgemeinschaften in Österreich
Schima, Mo 16:30-18:00 (11×)
Kucsko-Stadlmayer, Fr 08.03. 13:30-15:30, Fr 24.05. 09:00-12:00, Fr 24.05. 13:00-16:00, Sa 25.05. 09:00-12:00
030194 KU 3 ECTS Islam in Europe - (Issues from) Legal history and contemporory legal developments
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (11×), Tu 08.10. 11:00-12:00
Kuppe
Cargnelli-Weichselbaum, Mo 15:00-16:30 (6×), Mo 17.06. 10:00-17:00
030274 KU 3 ECTS [en] Debates about Intercultural Justice - Legal Theory, Legal Pluralism, and Cultural Difference in Indigenous/Settler and Religiously-Divided Societies
Kuppe, Mo 11.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 25.03. 10:00-16:00, Tu 26.03. 10:00-16:00, We 27.03. 10:00-16:00, Th 04.04. 13:15-15:15
030324 SE 4 ECTS Legal Discourses of Conquest of America - Vitoria, Las Casas and John Locke (for diploma and doctoral students)
Kuppe, Mo 18.03. 14:00-15:30, We 09:00-17:00 (2×)
030349 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Europe: Human rights and rule of law in crisis? - for diploma and doctoral students
Tretter, We 13.03. 16:00-17:30
Schima, We 16:30-18:00 (12×)
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Fr 08.03. 10:00-11:30, Fr 17.05. 09:00-21:00, Sa 18.05. 09:00-18:00
030500 SE 4 ECTS Law, State and Literature - for diploma and doctoral students
Strejcek, We 13.03. 17:30-18:30, Th 23.05. 09:00-18:00, Fr 24.05. 09:00-18:00
030502 KU 6 ECTS [en] Law and Liberalism II: Neutrality, Neoliberalism, Anti-Liberalism - also for diploma and doctoral students
Somek, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×), Fr 12.04. 11:30-13:00
030557 SE 4 ECTS Development of the Catholic Canon Law: What has changed under Pope Francis. - for diploma and doctoral students
Schima, Th 17:30-19:00 (2×), Fr 07.06. 14:00-19:00, Fr 14.06. 14:00-17:30
030564 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Human rights challenges of the digital world - for diploma and doctoral students
Tretter, We 13.03. 14:00-15:30
Fremuth, We 22.05. 16:00-18:00
030052 KU 2 ECTS Biotechnology Law II - Legal Aspects of the Use of New Technologies in Medicine and Bioethics
Steinböck, Tu 09:00-12:00 (2×), Th 28.03. 09:00-12:00, Fr 29.03. 09:00-12:00, Tu 21.05. 09:00-10:15
030092 VO 2 ECTS Technology Law II
Fina, We 13.03. 14:00-20:00, Th 14.03. 14:00-20:00
030150 KU 2 ECTS Technology Transfer Law - Patent Licence Agreements and Know-how Agreements
Salomonowitz, We 17:00-19:15 (2×), Tu 17:00-19:15 (2×), Tu 11.06. 17:00-18:00
030438 KU 3 ECTS Hackathon "Legal Tech" - In Zusammenarbeit mit der FH Campus Wien (DI Heimo Hirner)
Forgó
Forgó, Fr 08.03. 10:00-13:00, Mo 11.03. 08:30-12:30, We 13.03. 08:30-11:30, Th 14.03. 08:30-12:30, Fr 15.03. 08:30-13:30
010024 SE 5 ECTS Artificial Intelligence
Beck, Th 16:45-18:15 (3×)
Aigner, Fr 17:00-18:00 (11×), Fr 22.03. 17:30-18:30, Fr 17.05. 17:00-19:00
Kassai, Sa 10:00-15:00 (2×)
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Mo 11.03. 14:00-15:00, Mo 13.05. 09:00-18:00
Schuhmacher, We 10:30-13:00 (11×), Th 16.05. 10:30-13:00
Forgó
030350 KU 3 ECTS Trademark Law
Engin-Deniz, Mo 17:00-20:30 (6×)
Friedl
030481 KU 3 ECTS Consumer Law Clinic
Steinhart, Fr 13:00-19:00 (3×)
030530 KU 2 ECTS Copyright Law
Walter, We 18:00-20:00 (5×)
Korn, Th 14:00-20:00 (2×), Th 06.06. 14:00-15:00
030500 SE 4 ECTS Law, State and Literature - for diploma and doctoral students
Strejcek, We 13.03. 17:30-18:30, Th 23.05. 09:00-18:00, Fr 24.05. 09:00-18:00
030010 KU 2 ECTS Libraries, Museums, Archives - Legal Perspectives on Traditional Repositories of Knowledge
Wieshaider, Mo 14:00-17:00 (2×), Th 16.05. 11:00-12:00
030307 KU 2 ECTS The Artist under Private and Criminal Law - Performing Art
Bammer, Th 16:00-17:30 (6×)
030499 KU 3 ECTS Law of the Protection of Cultural Heritage - National European and International Perspectives
Wieshaider, Tu 15:00-17:00 (8×)
030530 KU 2 ECTS Copyright Law
Walter, We 18:00-20:00 (5×)
030011 SE 4 ECTS The Protection of Cultural and Natural Landscapes in Law - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Wieshaider, Mo 11.03. 10:00-11:30, Tu 28.05. 08:00-11:15, Tu 04.06. 13:15-18:00
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - Patriarch, Sultan, Czar, President - heirs of the Byzantine Emperor in the past and today (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Fr 15.03. 11:00-12:30, Fr 24.05. 09:00-21:30, Sa 25.05. 09:00-17:00
030237 SE 4 ECTS Art and Law - for graduate and undergraduate students
Reichelt, We 27.03. 17:00-19:00
030333 KU 2 ECTS Labour Law in Sports
Brodil, Fr 13:00-16:00 (3×)
Brodil, Mo 29.04. 14:00-18:00, Th 09.05. 09:00-12:00, Mo 13.05. 14:00-16:00
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Fr 08.03. 10:00-11:30, Fr 17.05. 09:00-21:00, Sa 18.05. 09:00-18:00
160073 VO 4 ECTS Copyright issues in music
Bernsteiner, We 11:30-13:00 (10×), We 19.06. 09:45-11:15
Schima, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
030134 VO 3 ECTS Legal Position of religious communities in Austria - Zur Rechtsstellung der Religionsgemeinschaften in Österreich
Schima, Mo 16:30-18:00 (11×)
030017 KU 2 ECTS [fr] The Relationship Between the State and Religions - Comparing Models of Cooperation and of Secularity
Wieshaider, We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 18.03. 13:00-14:00, Tu 26.03. 09:00-12:00, Th 28.03. 13:00-14:00
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - Patriarch, Sultan, Czar, President - heirs of the Byzantine Emperor in the past and today (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Fr 15.03. 11:00-12:30, Fr 24.05. 09:00-21:30, Sa 25.05. 09:00-17:00
030194 KU 3 ECTS Islam in Europe - (Issues from) Legal history and contemporory legal developments
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (11×), Tu 08.10. 11:00-12:00
030227 KU 2 ECTS Modern islamic law
Rudolf, We 09:00-12:00 (3×), We 29.05. 09:00-10:00
030274 KU 3 ECTS [en] Debates about Intercultural Justice - Legal Theory, Legal Pluralism, and Cultural Difference in Indigenous/Settler and Religiously-Divided Societies
Kuppe, Mo 11.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 25.03. 10:00-16:00, Tu 26.03. 10:00-16:00, We 27.03. 10:00-16:00, Th 04.04. 13:15-15:15
Schima, We 16:30-18:00 (12×)
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Fr 08.03. 10:00-11:30, Fr 17.05. 09:00-21:00, Sa 18.05. 09:00-18:00
Reiter-Zatloukal, Fr 15.03. 15:00-17:00, Tu 21.05. 09:00-19:00, We 22.05. 09:00-19:00, Th 23.05. 09:00-19:00
030557 SE 4 ECTS Development of the Catholic Canon Law: What has changed under Pope Francis. - for diploma and doctoral students
Schima, Th 17:30-19:00 (2×), Fr 07.06. 14:00-19:00, Fr 14.06. 14:00-17:30
Moritz, We 15:00-18:00 (3×)
Schwartz, Tu 28.05. 18:00-20:00, We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 06.06. 18:00-20:00, We 12.06. 16:00-18:00
Karasek, Tu 09:00-16:00 (2×)
Weigand, Fr 16:00-19:00 (4×)
030129 SE 4 ECTS Handling of international real estate transaction - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Madl, Mo 18.03. 16:00-18:00, Mo 13.05. 16:00-19:00, Mo 15:30-20:00 (3×)
030135 KU 3 ECTS Drafting of Contracts II (Building Law) - Gestaltung von Liegenschaftskauf, Bau- und Verwertungsverträgen
Lessiak, Fr 09:30-12:30 (6×)
030499 KU 3 ECTS Law of the Protection of Cultural Heritage - National European and International Perspectives
Wieshaider, Tu 15:00-17:00 (8×)
030028 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Investment Law
Kriebaum, Th 14:00-15:30 (9×), Tu 18.06. 09:30-13:30
Loibl, Tu 18:00-20:00 (11×), Th 23.05. 18:00-20:00
030229 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Law
Kriebaum, Th 16:00-17:30 (10×), We 19.06. 14:00-18:45
Reinisch, Th 10:30-12:00 (10×), Th 13.06. 10:30-13:00
030516 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Trade Law
Reinisch, Th 09:00-10:30 (11×)
030060 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar on International Investment Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Kriebaum, Fr 15.03. 14:30-16:00, Fr 24.05. 09:00-18:00, Sa 25.05. 09:00-18:00
030084 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Marboe, We 13.03. 17:00-18:30, Th 28.03. 17:00-18:30
Simlinger
030097 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced research seminar in international dispute settlement - For the presentation of dissertation projects (for doctoral students)
Annacker, Fr 15.03. 17:00-19:00, Tu 30.04. 16:30-18:30, Fr 03.05. 16:30-17:00, Sa 22.06. 10:00-15:00
030101 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Humanitarian Law
Janik, Mo 17:30-20:30 (2×), Mo 17:30-19:30 (9×), Th 02.05. 17:30-20:30
030105 SE 4 ECTS [en] International Criminal Justice - (for undergraduade and graduade students)
Höpfel, Th 14.03. 10:00-12:00, Th 02.05. 09:00-12:00, Th 06.06. 09:00-17:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-17:00
Hofbauer, Th 14.03. 17:00-18:00, Fr 22.03. 17:00-20:00, Th 17:00-20:00 (5×), We 12.06. 17:00-20:00
030238 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law: International Investment Law and the Rule of Law - (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Reinisch, Fr 08.03. 15:00-16:30, We 12.06. 09:00-18:00, Th 13.06. 09:00-15:00
Kuppe
Reisinger Coracini, Tu 12:00-13:30 (10×), We 27.03. 12:00-13:30, We 12.06. 12:00-14:00
030322 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Law Aspects of Tax Planning - Dissecting the Paradise Papers
Braumann, Fr 15.03. 17:00-18:00, Mo 17:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 17:00-20:00 (2×), We 08.05. 17:00-20:00, Th 17:00-20:00 (2×)
030324 SE 4 ECTS Legal Discourses of Conquest of America - Vitoria, Las Casas and John Locke (for diploma and doctoral students)
Kuppe, Mo 18.03. 14:00-15:30, We 09:00-17:00 (2×)
Friedl
030393 SE 4 ECTS [en] Heart of Darkness - Colonial International Law - Seminar in International Legal History (for diploma and doctoral students)
Vec, We 13.03. 14:00-15:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law). For diploma and doctoral students.
Schweighofer, Mo 18.03. 17:00-18:00, Fr 14.06. 16:00-20:00, Sa 15.06. 09:00-18:00
Ascensio, Mo 03.06. 09:00-15:00, Tu 04.06. 09:00-15:00, We 05.06. 09:00-15:00, Th 06.06. 09:00-15:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-15:00
Ruys, We 10:00-12:00 (2×), We 13:00-15:00 (2×), Th 10:00-12:00 (2×), Th 13:00-15:00 (2×), Fr 15.03. 10:00-12:00, Fr 15.03. 13:00-15:00, Mo 18.03. 10:00-12:00, Mo 18.03. 13:00-15:00, Tu 19.03. 10:00-12:00, Tu 19.03. 13:00-15:00
Constantinides, Th 09:00-14:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-14:00 (2×), Mo 29.04. 09:00-14:00, Tu 30.04. 09:00-14:00, Fr 31.05. 14:00-16:00
030490 KU 3 ECTS [en fr] Business and Human Rights
Coulee, Mo 29.04. 09:00-12:00, Mo 29.04. 13:00-15:00, Tu 30.04. 09:00-12:00, Tu 30.04. 13:00-15:00, Th 02.05. 09:00-12:00, Th 02.05. 13:00-15:00, Fr 03.05. 09:00-12:00, Fr 03.05. 13:00-15:00, Sa 04.05. 09:00-12:00, Sa 04.05. 13:00-15:00
030524 SE 4 ECTS [en] Colonial International Law - For diploma and doctoral students
Nuzzo, We 13.03. 14:00-15:00, Mo 20.05. 09:00-20:00, Tu 21.05. 09:00-20:00
030539 KU 3 ECTS [en] Principles of International Law
Wittich, We 14:30-16:00 (12×)
030543 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Criminal Law
Kastner, Tu 09:00-12:00 (3×), We 08.05. 09:00-11:00, Th 09:00-12:00 (3×), We 09:00-12:00 (2×)
030559 KU 3 ECTS [fr] Francais Juridique I - Les Juridictions Nationales
Buffard, Fr 22.03. 15:00-17:30, Fr 29.03. 15:00-18:00, Mo 29.04. 16:00-18:30, Fr 15:00-19:30 (2×)
Afsah, Tu 19.03. 09:30-11:00, Tu 19:00-20:30 (10×)
030046 KU 3 ECTS Equal Treatment Act - Diskriminierungsschutz und Rechtsdurchsetzung im Gleichbehandlungsrecht für die private Wirtschaft
Korninger, Mo 11.03. 13:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-16:00 (2×)
030217 SE 4 ECTS Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates - for diploma and doctoral students
Mazal, Tu 21.05. 09:00-17:00, We 22.05. 09:00-17:00
Schrittwieser, Th 13.06. 09:00-17:00, Fr 14.06. 09:00-17:00
Hofer, Tu 19.03. 10:00-11:00, Mo 06.05. 10:00-16:00, Tu 07.05. 10:00-16:00, We 08.05. 10:00-16:00
030364 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Anti-discrimination Law - with a Special Focus on the Access to Goods and Services
Lee-Nowotny, Mo 11.03. 09:30-11:30, Mo 09:30-12:00 (4×), Tu 09:30-12:00 (4×), Tu 28.05. 09:30-11:30
030510 SE 4 ECTS Genderproblems in Labour Law and Social Security Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Windischgrätz
Jungwirth, Th 14.03. 13:00-17:00, Fr 24.05. 09:00-16:00, Sa 25.05. 09:00-16:00
030579 KU 3 ECTS Japanese Labour Law - Current Questions
Muranaka, Mo 25.03. 09:00-14:00, Mo 25.03. 14:00-17:00, We 27.03. 09:00-15:00, Th 28.03. 09:00-13:00
030585 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Harmony - Diversity in Austrian and Japanese Labor Law - for diploma students
Mazal
Kuppe
030274 KU 3 ECTS [en] Debates about Intercultural Justice - Legal Theory, Legal Pluralism, and Cultural Difference in Indigenous/Settler and Religiously-Divided Societies
Kuppe, Mo 11.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 25.03. 10:00-16:00, Tu 26.03. 10:00-16:00, We 27.03. 10:00-16:00, Th 04.04. 13:15-15:15
030324 SE 4 ECTS Legal Discourses of Conquest of America - Vitoria, Las Casas and John Locke (for diploma and doctoral students)
Kuppe, Mo 18.03. 14:00-15:30, We 09:00-17:00 (2×)
030118 KU 4 ECTS Elective Course 2 hours, with continuous assessment - Die zwiespältige Rolle der Medien in Strafverfahren
Klenk, Th 09.05. 17:00-20:00, Th 16:00-20:00 (2×)
030123 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English IV - Labour Law, Real Estate Iland Law, Family Law US, UK, Austria
Sanjath, Th 18:30-20:00 (11×)
030262 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Goulden, Tu 14:15-15:45 (11×)
030478 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English II - US/UK/Austrian IP Law, Law of Arbitration, Tax Law, Accounting, Insurance Law - Anrechenbar für Vienna LLP
Heidinger, Mo 08:30-10:15 (12×)
030540 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English VI - US/UK/Austrian Criminal Law, Criminal Procedure Law, Insolvency Law - Anrechenbar für Vienna LLP
Heidinger, Tu 08:30-10:15 (11×)
030561 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Ambler Smith, Tu 11:00-12:30 (11×)
030563 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Ambler Smith, Tu 13:00-14:30 (11×)
030577 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Goulden, Tu 17:15-18:45 (11×)
030594 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Kummer, We 13:30-15:30 (8×)
030619 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (12×)
030050 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot - Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot (open for Erasmus students)
Oberhammer
Simlinger
Luiki, Tu 17:00-18:30 (10×)
Goulden, Th 16:45-18:15 (11×)
030028 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Investment Law
Kriebaum, Th 14:00-15:30 (9×), Tu 18.06. 09:30-13:30
030060 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar on International Investment Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Kriebaum, Fr 15.03. 14:30-16:00, Fr 24.05. 09:00-18:00, Sa 25.05. 09:00-18:00
030070 KU 3 ECTS [en] Computers and Law
Schweighofer, Mo 18.03. 10:00-12:00, Fr 10.05. 09:00-18:00, Sa 11.05. 09:00-16:00, Fr 24.05. 10:00-12:00, Tu 11.06. 10:00-13:00
030097 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced research seminar in international dispute settlement - For the presentation of dissertation projects (for doctoral students)
Annacker, Fr 15.03. 17:00-19:00, Tu 30.04. 16:30-18:30, Fr 03.05. 16:30-17:00, Sa 22.06. 10:00-15:00
030115 KU 2 ECTS [en] M & A International Part II - Competition Law (cartel-agreements, mergers) - (Gesellschaftsrecht und Kartellrecht)
Stockenhuber, Mo 17:00-20:00 (5×)
030132 KU 3 ECTS [en] The Austrian Legal System - an overview - for Erasmus incomings
Haas, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Loibl, Tu 18:00-20:00 (11×), Th 23.05. 18:00-20:00
030229 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Law
Kriebaum, Th 16:00-17:30 (10×), We 19.06. 14:00-18:45
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Mo 11.03. 14:00-15:00, Mo 13.05. 09:00-18:00
Reisinger Coracini, Tu 12:00-13:30 (10×), We 27.03. 12:00-13:30, We 12.06. 12:00-14:00
030309 SE 4 ECTS [en] European Union Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Mo 11.03. 15:00-16:00, We 15.05. 09:00-18:00
Reinisch, Th 10:30-12:00 (10×), Th 13.06. 10:30-13:00
Strasser, We 17:00-19:30 (3×), Tu 30.04. 17:00-19:30, We 08.05. 17:00-19:00
Wilcox, We 17:00-20:00 (5×), We 17:00-18:30 (2×)
030516 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Trade Law
Reinisch, Th 09:00-10:30 (11×)
030539 KU 3 ECTS [en] Principles of International Law
Wittich, We 14:30-16:00 (12×)
Dedek, Mo 06.05. 09:00-14:00, Mo 06.05. 14:00-17:00, Tu 07.05. 09:00-17:00, We 08.05. 13:00-18:00, Th 09.05. 09:00-17:00, Fr 10.05. 09:00-17:00
Weiss, Th 12:00-17:00 (4×), Th 06.06. 14:00-16:00, We 19.06. 14:00-16:00
030601 KU 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Tu 14:00-16:00 (10×)
030603 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar European Union Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Weiss, Th 21.03. 17:00-18:00, Th 06.06. 09:00-17:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-18:00, Mo 17.06. 09:00-17:00
030017 KU 2 ECTS [fr] The Relationship Between the State and Religions - Comparing Models of Cooperation and of Secularity
Wieshaider, We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 18.03. 13:00-14:00, Tu 26.03. 09:00-12:00, Th 28.03. 13:00-14:00
Pfister, Tu 21.05. 09:00-13:00, We 22.05. 09:00-11:00, We 22.05. 11:00-13:00, Th 23.05. 09:00-13:00, Fr 24.05. 09:00-13:00
030559 KU 3 ECTS [fr] Francais Juridique I - Les Juridictions Nationales
Buffard, Fr 22.03. 15:00-17:30, Fr 29.03. 15:00-18:00, Mo 29.04. 16:00-18:30, Fr 15:00-19:30 (2×)
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - Patriarch, Sultan, Czar, President - heirs of the Byzantine Emperor in the past and today (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Fr 15.03. 11:00-12:30, Fr 24.05. 09:00-21:30, Sa 25.05. 09:00-17:00
030545 SE 4 ECTS The idea of "Eurasia". A philosophical concept? - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Stadler, Mo 17.06. 13:00-17:00
Dubowy, Mo 06.05. 10:00-11:00, Th 10:00-13:00 (2×), Tu 10:00-13:00 (2×), We 03.07. 10:00-13:00
030387 KU 2 ECTS Course on How to Teach Law - Basic Module on Legal Didactics
Palten, We 09:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-13:00 (2×)
Kohl, We 16:30-18:30 (12×)
030426 KU 3 ECTS Workshop on Legal Writing
Benke
030463 KU 4 ECTS Teaching: hands-on training - Teaching: hands- on training
Ennöckl, We 09:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-13:00 (3×), Tu 19.03. 09:00-13:00, Th 02.05. 09:00-16:00, Fr 03.05. 09:00-15:00
Schmaus, Fr 09:00-12:00 (4×), Th 16.05. 09:00-15:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-14:00
030672 KU 3 ECTS Workshop in Legal writing
Forgó-Feldner, We 13.03. 13:00-15:00, We 12:00-15:00 (5×), We 29.05. 09:00-12:00
030446 KU 3 ECTS Consumer Law Clinic
Leupold, Fr 13:00-19:00 (3×)
030481 KU 3 ECTS Consumer Law Clinic
Steinhart, Fr 13:00-19:00 (3×)
Schmaus, Fr 09:00-12:00 (4×), Th 16.05. 09:00-15:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-14:00
030017 KU 2 ECTS [fr] The Relationship Between the State and Religions - Comparing Models of Cooperation and of Secularity
Wieshaider, We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 18.03. 13:00-14:00, Tu 26.03. 09:00-12:00, Th 28.03. 13:00-14:00
030028 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Investment Law
Kriebaum, Th 14:00-15:30 (9×), Tu 18.06. 09:30-13:30
030050 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot - Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot (open for Erasmus students)
Oberhammer
030060 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar on International Investment Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Kriebaum, Fr 15.03. 14:30-16:00, Fr 24.05. 09:00-18:00, Sa 25.05. 09:00-18:00
030070 KU 3 ECTS [en] Computers and Law
Schweighofer, Mo 18.03. 10:00-12:00, Fr 10.05. 09:00-18:00, Sa 11.05. 09:00-16:00, Fr 24.05. 10:00-12:00, Tu 11.06. 10:00-13:00
Simlinger
030097 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced research seminar in international dispute settlement - For the presentation of dissertation projects (for doctoral students)
Annacker, Fr 15.03. 17:00-19:00, Tu 30.04. 16:30-18:30, Fr 03.05. 16:30-17:00, Sa 22.06. 10:00-15:00
030101 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Humanitarian Law
Janik, Mo 17:30-20:30 (2×), Mo 17:30-19:30 (9×), Th 02.05. 17:30-20:30
030105 SE 4 ECTS [en] International Criminal Justice - (for undergraduade and graduade students)
Höpfel, Th 14.03. 10:00-12:00, Th 02.05. 09:00-12:00, Th 06.06. 09:00-17:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-17:00
030115 KU 2 ECTS [en] M & A International Part II - Competition Law (cartel-agreements, mergers) - (Gesellschaftsrecht und Kartellrecht)
Stockenhuber, Mo 17:00-20:00 (5×)
030123 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English IV - Labour Law, Real Estate Iland Law, Family Law US, UK, Austria
Sanjath, Th 18:30-20:00 (11×)
030132 KU 3 ECTS [en] The Austrian Legal System - an overview - for Erasmus incomings
Haas, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Chandihok, Tu 10.09. 15:45-19:45, Fr 15:45-19:45 (3×)
030156 SE 4 ECTS [en] Status Quo, Compromise and Parity in Law, Politics and Society - 11th Summer Academy on the History of the Jews in the Holy Roman Empire and its successor States
Wendehorst, Fr 14:00-15:00 (2×), Mo 29.04. 12:00-13:00
Loibl, Tu 18:00-20:00 (11×), Th 23.05. 18:00-20:00
Hofbauer, Th 14.03. 17:00-18:00, Fr 22.03. 17:00-20:00, Th 17:00-20:00 (5×), We 12.06. 17:00-20:00
030198 KU 3 ECTS [en] Mediation for Lawyers
Grill, Th 14.03. 18:30-20:00, Fr 15.03. 14:00-18:00, Sa 16.03. 14:00-18:00, Mo 14:00-18:00 (3×)
030199 KU 3 ECTS [en] Course: "European Criminal Law"
Csuri, Mo 29.04. 09:00-15:00, Mo 29.04. 15:00-18:00, Tu 30.04. 09:00-18:00
030224 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part VIII: Amending the Constitution - Group 1
Stelzer, Mo 11.03. 15:00-16:00, Mo 27.05. 09:00-18:00, Tu 28.05. 09:00-18:00
030229 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Law
Kriebaum, Th 16:00-17:30 (10×), We 19.06. 14:00-18:45
030238 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law: International Investment Law and the Rule of Law - (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Reinisch, Fr 08.03. 15:00-16:30, We 12.06. 09:00-18:00, Th 13.06. 09:00-15:00
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Mo 11.03. 14:00-15:00, Mo 13.05. 09:00-18:00
Fina, Mo 11.03. 09:00-12:00, Tu 09:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 30.04. 11:00-12:30
030251 KU 2 ECTS [en] Introduction to Japanese Law
Wrbka, Tu 17:00-19:00 (6×)
030262 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Goulden, Tu 14:15-15:45 (11×)
Luiki, Tu 17:00-18:30 (10×)
030274 KU 3 ECTS [en] Debates about Intercultural Justice - Legal Theory, Legal Pluralism, and Cultural Difference in Indigenous/Settler and Religiously-Divided Societies
Kuppe, Mo 11.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 25.03. 10:00-16:00, Tu 26.03. 10:00-16:00, We 27.03. 10:00-16:00, Th 04.04. 13:15-15:15
Bautista Gomez, Mo 17.06. 09:00-14:00, Tu 18.06. 09:00-14:00, We 19.06. 09:00-13:00
Reisinger Coracini, Tu 12:00-13:30 (10×), We 27.03. 12:00-13:30, We 12.06. 12:00-14:00
030309 SE 4 ECTS [en] European Union Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Mo 11.03. 15:00-16:00, We 15.05. 09:00-18:00
030322 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Law Aspects of Tax Planning - Dissecting the Paradise Papers
Braumann, Fr 15.03. 17:00-18:00, Mo 17:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 17:00-20:00 (2×), We 08.05. 17:00-20:00, Th 17:00-20:00 (2×)
Reinisch, Th 10:30-12:00 (10×), Th 13.06. 10:30-13:00
Haider, We 13.03. 10:00-11:00, We 10:00-12:00 (4×)
Girod-Frais
Strasser, We 17:00-19:30 (3×), Tu 30.04. 17:00-19:30, We 08.05. 17:00-19:00
Wilcox, We 17:00-20:00 (5×), We 17:00-18:30 (2×)
030364 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Anti-discrimination Law - with a Special Focus on the Access to Goods and Services
Lee-Nowotny, Mo 11.03. 09:30-11:30, Mo 09:30-12:00 (4×), Tu 09:30-12:00 (4×), Tu 28.05. 09:30-11:30
030365 KU 2 ECTS [en] Comparative Family Law
Verschraegen, Mo 14:00-17:00 (4×)
Cappelletti
Friedl
030393 SE 4 ECTS [en] Heart of Darkness - Colonial International Law - Seminar in International Legal History (for diploma and doctoral students)
Vec, We 13.03. 14:00-15:00
030412 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Judicature - (Die Gerichtsbarkeit der Europäischen Union)
Azizi, Mo 06.05. 09:00-12:30, Mo 06.05. 14:00-18:30, Tu 07.05. 09:00-12:30, Tu 07.05. 14:00-18:30, We 08.05. 09:00-12:30, We 08.05. 14:00-18:30, Th 09.05. 09:00-12:30, Th 09.05. 14:00-18:30, Fr 10.05. 09:00-12:30, Fr 10.05. 14:00-18:30, We 15.05. 16:00-17:30, Fr 17.05. 11:00-12:30
030432 SE 4 ECTS [en] International Arbitration - (for Diploma Candidates and Doctoral Candidates)
Kröll, Mo 18.03. 14:00-15:00, Tu 28.05. 10:00-18:00, We 29.05. 09:00-14:00
030440 SE 4 ECTS [de en] The Concept of Law and Legal Methodology in Historical and Comparative Perspective - for diploma and doctoral students
Hammer, Th 14.03. 14:00-15:30, Fr 24.05. 09:30-19:00, Sa 25.05. 09:30-16:30
Ascensio, Mo 03.06. 09:00-15:00, Tu 04.06. 09:00-15:00, We 05.06. 09:00-15:00, Th 06.06. 09:00-15:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-15:00
030478 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English II - US/UK/Austrian IP Law, Law of Arbitration, Tax Law, Accounting, Insurance Law - Anrechenbar für Vienna LLP
Heidinger, Mo 08:30-10:15 (12×)
Ruys, We 10:00-12:00 (2×), We 13:00-15:00 (2×), Th 10:00-12:00 (2×), Th 13:00-15:00 (2×), Fr 15.03. 10:00-12:00, Fr 15.03. 13:00-15:00, Mo 18.03. 10:00-12:00, Mo 18.03. 13:00-15:00, Tu 19.03. 10:00-12:00, Tu 19.03. 13:00-15:00
Constantinides, Th 09:00-14:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-14:00 (2×), Mo 29.04. 09:00-14:00, Tu 30.04. 09:00-14:00, Fr 31.05. 14:00-16:00
030488 KU 3 ECTS [en] Roman property law - The Civilian Tradition
Grasl, We 14:00-16:00 (12×)
030490 KU 3 ECTS [en fr] Business and Human Rights
Coulee, Mo 29.04. 09:00-12:00, Mo 29.04. 13:00-15:00, Tu 30.04. 09:00-12:00, Tu 30.04. 13:00-15:00, Th 02.05. 09:00-12:00, Th 02.05. 13:00-15:00, Fr 03.05. 09:00-12:00, Fr 03.05. 13:00-15:00, Sa 04.05. 09:00-12:00, Sa 04.05. 13:00-15:00
Botta, Fr 11:30-14:45 (6×)
030502 KU 6 ECTS [en] Law and Liberalism II: Neutrality, Neoliberalism, Anti-Liberalism - also for diploma and doctoral students
Somek, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×), Fr 12.04. 11:30-13:00
030509 SE 4 ECTS [de sl] Civil Law, Conflict of Laws - for diploma and doctoral students
Rudolf, We 20.03. 17:00-18:00, Tu 28.05. 09:00-18:00, We 29.05. 10:00-19:00
030516 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Trade Law
Reinisch, Th 09:00-10:30 (11×)
030524 SE 4 ECTS [en] Colonial International Law - For diploma and doctoral students
Nuzzo, We 13.03. 14:00-15:00, Mo 20.05. 09:00-20:00, Tu 21.05. 09:00-20:00
030525 KU 3 ECTS [en] English for Lawyers (USA) - An Intoduction to the Anglo-American Legal System (s) and to Anglo-American Legal English
Heidinger, Tu 18:00-19:45 (11×)
Pfister, Tu 21.05. 09:00-13:00, We 22.05. 09:00-11:00, We 22.05. 11:00-13:00, Th 23.05. 09:00-13:00, Fr 24.05. 09:00-13:00
030539 KU 3 ECTS [en] Principles of International Law
Wittich, We 14:30-16:00 (12×)
030540 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English VI - US/UK/Austrian Criminal Law, Criminal Procedure Law, Insolvency Law - Anrechenbar für Vienna LLP
Heidinger, Tu 08:30-10:15 (11×)
030541 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part VIII: Amending the Constitution - Group 2
Stelzer, Mo 11.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 03.06. 09:00-18:00, Tu 04.06. 09:00-18:00
030543 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Criminal Law
Kastner, Tu 09:00-12:00 (3×), We 08.05. 09:00-11:00, Th 09:00-12:00 (3×), We 09:00-12:00 (2×)
Dedek, Mo 06.05. 09:00-14:00, Mo 06.05. 14:00-17:00, Tu 07.05. 09:00-17:00, We 08.05. 13:00-18:00, Th 09.05. 09:00-17:00, Fr 10.05. 09:00-17:00
Cepulo, Tu 26.03. 09:00-12:00, We 27.03. 09:00-12:00, Th 28.03. 09:00-11:00, Tu 17:00-20:00 (2×), We 03.04. 17:00-20:00, Th 04.04. 17:00-20:00, Mo 08.04. 17:00-20:00, Fr 12.04. 13:00-16:00
030559 KU 3 ECTS [fr] Francais Juridique I - Les Juridictions Nationales
Buffard, Fr 22.03. 15:00-17:30, Fr 29.03. 15:00-18:00, Mo 29.04. 16:00-18:30, Fr 15:00-19:30 (2×)
030561 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Ambler Smith, Tu 11:00-12:30 (11×)
030563 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Ambler Smith, Tu 13:00-14:30 (11×)
030566 MC 4 ECTS [en] Ius Commune Moot Court - Imperial Aulic Council
Simon, Fr 15.03. 12:00-13:00, Mo 29.04. 13:00-14:00
Goulden, Th 16:45-18:15 (11×)
030577 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Goulden, Tu 17:15-18:45 (11×)
030580 KU 3 ECTS [en] Private Law Theory
Reiter, Mo 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Afsah, Tu 19.03. 09:30-11:00, Tu 19:00-20:30 (10×)
Liu, Tu 10:00-12:00 (3×), Th 21.03. 11:00-13:00, Th 28.03. 11:00-14:00, Th 09.05. 10:00-12:00, Mo 13.05. 10:00-12:00, We 15.05. 10:00-12:00, Fr 17.05. 10:00-12:00
Wieser, We 27.03. 13:00-15:00, We 27.03. 18:00-21:30
030592 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU State Aid Law
Botta, Fr 08:00-11:15 (7×)
030594 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Kummer, We 13:30-15:30 (8×)
Weiss, Th 12:00-17:00 (4×), Th 06.06. 14:00-16:00, We 19.06. 14:00-16:00
030601 KU 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Tu 14:00-16:00 (10×)
030603 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar European Union Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Weiss, Th 21.03. 17:00-18:00, Th 06.06. 09:00-17:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-18:00, Mo 17.06. 09:00-17:00
030609 KU 4 ECTS [en] European Capital Markets Law
Thomale, Mo 11:00-13:00 (2×), Tu 11:00-13:00 (2×), We 11:00-13:00 (2×), Th 11:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 11:00-13:00 (2×)
030619 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (12×)
030621 KU 3 ECTS [de en he yi] Manuscripts and Sources - German, Latin or Hebrew, Judeo-German, Yiddish
Wendehorst, Fr 15.03. 14:00-15:00, Mo 29.04. 12:00-13:00, Fr 21.06. 15:00-16:00
030652 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Constitutional Law: The Evolving Constitution of the European Union - (Structures, Principles and Recent Developments)
Lengauer, Tu 10:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 14:00-17:00 (2×), Th 10:00-12:00 (2×), Th 14:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09.05. 10:00-13:00
380013 SE 6 ECTS [en] Seminar on Comparative Civil Procedual Law (for graduates) - gemeinsam mit den Universitäten Ljubljana, Uppsala und Zürich in Wien
Andersson
380034 SE 6 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law
Reinisch, Tu 19.03. 15:00-17:00, Mo 17.06. 09:00-18:00
030079 SE 6 ECTS Seminar Roman Law and ABGB - (also for diploma and doctroal students)
Benke
030101 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Humanitarian Law
Janik, Mo 17:30-20:30 (2×), Mo 17:30-19:30 (9×), Th 02.05. 17:30-20:30
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - Patriarch, Sultan, Czar, President - heirs of the Byzantine Emperor in the past and today (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Fr 15.03. 11:00-12:30, Fr 24.05. 09:00-21:30, Sa 25.05. 09:00-17:00
Vec, We 16:00-17:30 (12×)
030156 SE 4 ECTS [en] Status Quo, Compromise and Parity in Law, Politics and Society - 11th Summer Academy on the History of the Jews in the Holy Roman Empire and its successor States
Wendehorst, Fr 14:00-15:00 (2×), Mo 29.04. 12:00-13:00
030194 KU 3 ECTS Islam in Europe - (Issues from) Legal history and contemporory legal developments
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (11×), Tu 08.10. 11:00-12:00
030197 SE 4 ECTS History of Medical Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Memmer
030208 SE 6 ECTS Adolf Julius Merkl and the Pure Theory of Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Jabloner, We 17:30-19:30 (10×), We 12.06. 17:30-20:30
030233 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal History: History of Constitutional and Administrative Justice - -with excursion to Bad Ischl (for diploma and doctoral students)
Olechowski, Th 14.03. 10:00-11:00, Th 21.03. 09:00-11:00, Tu 18.06. 09:00-18:00
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar european and comparative history of law - for diploma and doctoral students
Neschwara, Tu 19.03. 18:00-19:30, Fr 13:00-17:00 (2×)
Schima, We 16:30-18:00 (12×)
Cappelletti
030373 VO 3 ECTS Lecture Series: Work in Progress - Reports on act. fields of research in legal & constitut.hist. at Vienna Law Fac.
Olechowski, Th 18:00-19:30 (10×)
030375 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Legal history & legal gender studies - "We are family"
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 11.03. 16:00-17:00, Fr 22.03. 15:00-17:30
030392 KU 4 ECTS Roman Society - (Law of Persons / Family)
Memmer, We 10:00-12:00 (12×)
030393 SE 4 ECTS [en] Heart of Darkness - Colonial International Law - Seminar in International Legal History (for diploma and doctoral students)
Vec, We 13.03. 14:00-15:00
Stadler, Tu 28.05. 10:00-13:00
030412 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Judicature - (Die Gerichtsbarkeit der Europäischen Union)
Azizi, Mo 06.05. 09:00-12:30, Mo 06.05. 14:00-18:30, Tu 07.05. 09:00-12:30, Tu 07.05. 14:00-18:30, We 08.05. 09:00-12:30, We 08.05. 14:00-18:30, Th 09.05. 09:00-12:30, Th 09.05. 14:00-18:30, Fr 10.05. 09:00-12:30, Fr 10.05. 14:00-18:30, We 15.05. 16:00-17:30, Fr 17.05. 11:00-12:30
030418 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Migration in legal history - for diploma students
Reiter-Zatloukal, Th 14.03. 16:00-17:00, Fr 22.03. 15:00-17:30, Mo 03.06. 09:00-18:30, Tu 04.06. 09:00-18:30, We 05.06. 09:00-18:30, Th 06.06. 09:00-18:30, Fr 07.06. 09:00-18:30
030440 SE 4 ECTS [de en] The Concept of Law and Legal Methodology in Historical and Comparative Perspective - for diploma and doctoral students
Hammer, Th 14.03. 14:00-15:30, Fr 24.05. 09:30-19:00, Sa 25.05. 09:30-16:30
Reiter-Zatloukal, Fr 15.03. 15:00-17:00, Tu 21.05. 09:00-19:00, We 22.05. 09:00-19:00, Th 23.05. 09:00-19:00
Kohl, Tu 11:00-13:00 (12×)
030524 SE 4 ECTS [en] Colonial International Law - For diploma and doctoral students
Nuzzo, We 13.03. 14:00-15:00, Mo 20.05. 09:00-20:00, Tu 21.05. 09:00-20:00
Pfister, Tu 21.05. 09:00-13:00, We 22.05. 09:00-11:00, We 22.05. 11:00-13:00, Th 23.05. 09:00-13:00, Fr 24.05. 09:00-13:00
Dedek, Mo 06.05. 09:00-14:00, Mo 06.05. 14:00-17:00, Tu 07.05. 09:00-17:00, We 08.05. 13:00-18:00, Th 09.05. 09:00-17:00, Fr 10.05. 09:00-17:00
030547 KU 3 ECTS Introduction into the Philosophy of Law and State of the Modern Age - Political Philosophy and Philosophy of Law II
Maier, We 20.03. 14:00-15:30, Mo 17.06. 15:00-18:15, Tu 18.06. 17:00-20:00, We 09.10. 16:30-18:00
030549 SE 4 ECTS Digest 24,1: Gifts between Husband and Wife? - Zum römischen Ehegattenschenkungsverbot und den damit verbundenen dogmatischen Problemstellungen
Scheibelreiter
Cepulo, Tu 26.03. 09:00-12:00, We 27.03. 09:00-12:00, Th 28.03. 09:00-11:00, Tu 17:00-20:00 (2×), We 03.04. 17:00-20:00, Th 04.04. 17:00-20:00, Mo 08.04. 17:00-20:00, Fr 12.04. 13:00-16:00
030557 SE 4 ECTS Development of the Catholic Canon Law: What has changed under Pope Francis. - for diploma and doctoral students
Schima, Th 17:30-19:00 (2×), Fr 07.06. 14:00-19:00, Fr 14.06. 14:00-17:30
030562 SE 4 ECTS The Language of Roman Law and the Roman Jurists - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Gamauf
030566 MC 4 ECTS [en] Ius Commune Moot Court - Imperial Aulic Council
Simon, Fr 15.03. 12:00-13:00, Mo 29.04. 13:00-14:00
030567 MC 4 ECTS [en] Historical Jewish Law Moot Court - The Rabbinic Tribunal of Prague
Wendehorst, Fr 15.03. 13:00-14:00, Fr 21.06. 16:00-17:00
De Jong, Th 13.06. 09:00-14:00, Fr 14.06. 09:00-12:00
030621 KU 3 ECTS [de en he yi] Manuscripts and Sources - German, Latin or Hebrew, Judeo-German, Yiddish
Wendehorst, Fr 15.03. 14:00-15:00, Mo 29.04. 12:00-13:00, Fr 21.06. 15:00-16:00
030652 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Constitutional Law: The Evolving Constitution of the European Union - (Structures, Principles and Recent Developments)
Lengauer, Tu 10:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 14:00-17:00 (2×), Th 10:00-12:00 (2×), Th 14:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09.05. 10:00-13:00
030684 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma and doctoral students
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 18.03. 16:00-18:00, Fr 22.03. 15:00-17:30, Mo 16:00-20:00 (4×), Mo 09:00-19:00 (4×), Tu 09:00-19:00 (4×)
030200 VO+UE 5 ECTS Latin Morphology and Syntax - Introduction to Latin for Jurists
Wallisch, Fr 15:15-16:45 (12×), We 16:30-18:00 (12×), Fr 17.05. 15:00-18:00
Bemmer, Fr 13:00-15:00 (13×)
030394 VO+UE 5 ECTS Latin Morphology and Syntax - Introduction to Latin for Jurists
Weidmann, Mo 09:00-10:30 (12×), Th 12:00-13:30 (11×)
030488 KU 3 ECTS [en] Roman property law - The Civilian Tradition
Grasl, We 14:00-16:00 (12×)
Bemmer, Fr 10:00-12:00 (14×)

Last modified: Fr 28.06.2019 00:32