Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Private Law Stage (Module 4-9)

030087 VO 2 ECTS Criminal law general section II - Strafen und andere Rechtsfolgen
Lewisch, We 08:30-10:15 (5×)
030117 VO 5 ECTS Criminal Procedure
Tipold, Tu 11:00-13:30 (11×)
Salimi, Mo 17:30-19:00 (12×)
Reindl-Krauskopf, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Tipold, Mo 16:00-18:00 (12×)
Lewisch, We 13:45-15:15 (11×), We 29.05. 13:45-15:45
Höpfel, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Reindl-Krauskopf, We 09:00-10:00 (12×)
030199 KU 3 ECTS [en] Course: "European Criminal Law"
Csuri, Mo 29.04. 09:00-15:00, Mo 29.04. 15:00-18:00, Tu 30.04. 09:00-18:00
Stricker, Th 11:00-12:00 (10×)
030265 KU 2 ECTS Criminal Policy
Grafl, Th 15:00-16:30 (6×)
Rohregger, Mo 11.03. 10:00-11:00, Fr 13:00-17:00 (4×)
Krakow, Th 14.03. 18:30-20:00, Fr 22.03. 15:00-18:00
Reindl-Krauskopf, We 11:00-12:45 (7×), We 11:00-13:00 (2×), We 22.05. 11:00-12:30
030138 SE 4 ECTS Seminar of Tax and Crime - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Lewisch
030147 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminology and Criminal Law - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Grafl
030155 SE 4 ECTS Transnational Organised Crime: Trafficking in Fauna and Flora, Part 2 of 2 - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Schloenhardt
030282 SE 4 ECTS Organised crime and terrorism in international law - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Schloenhardt
030301 SE 4 ECTS Seminar "Art and Criminal Law" - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Höpfel
030304 SE 4 ECTS Comparison of Criminal Law and Delinquency LIVE - in collaboration with the Institute of Criminal Law, Criminal Procedure and Criminology, University of Graz
Grafl
030441 SE 4 ECTS Cybercrime law, Cyber offences and investigation measures - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf, Th 14.03. 16:00-17:30, Th 06.06. 09:00-17:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-17:00
030489 SE 4 ECTS Seminar "Criminal and Procedure: jurisdiction and doctrine - exchanging views" - Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates
Tipold
030044 VO 3 ECTS Family Law
Fischer-Czermak
030099 VO 3 ECTS Civil Law General Part
Schauer, Tu 09:15-10:45 (11×)
030128 VO+UE 5 ECTS Private International Law
Verschraegen, Mo 09:00-13:00 (10×)
030142 VO 3 ECTS Law of Succession
Rabl, Th 09:00-11:30 (8×), Mo 17.06. 10:30-13:00
Welser, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
030591 VO 4.5 ECTS Property Law - Austrian Private Law
Karner, Fr 09:30-12:00 (14×)
030065 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Kathrein, Mo 17:00-18:30 (12×)
030073 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Schauer, Mo 14:30-16:00 (12×)
030110 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Rabl, Tu 12:00-13:30 (11×)
030159 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Rudolf, Th 13:00-14:30 (11×)
030266 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Zankl, Tu 09:30-11:00 (11×)
030439 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Fischer-Czermak, Mo 13:00-14:30 (12×)
030453 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Karner, Th 16:30-18:00 (10×), Th 11.04. 16:30-18:30
030569 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Rubin, Tu 14:00-16:00 (10×)
030748 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law - Blocklehrveranstaltung zur Vorbereitung auf die FÜM II im April
Zöchling-Jud, Mo 17:00-20:00 (2×), Th 17:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 02.04. 17:00-20:00, We 03.04. 18:00-20:00
030063 UE 2 ECTS Case Studies In Private Law - Für den Prüfungstermin Juni 2019
Pierer, We 14:00-16:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×)
030377 UE 2 ECTS Case study course in civil law - Für den Prüfungstermin Juni 2019
Fischer-Czermak, We 14:00-16:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×)
030391 UE 3 ECTS Case study course in civil law - Für den Prüfungstermin April 2019
Nigsch, Th 07.03. 14:00-16:00, Fr 09:00-12:00 (4×), Th 15:30-17:30 (2×), We 27.03. 16:00-18:00, Th 04.04. 15:30-18:00
030523 UE 3 ECTS Case study course in civil law - Für den Prüfungstermin April 2019
Fischer-Czermak, Th 07.03. 14:00-16:00, Fr 09:00-12:00 (4×), We 14:00-16:00 (4×)
030033 RE 12 ECTS Revision Course in Civil Law - for October 2019
Rubin, Tu 16:00-19:00 (7×), We 16:00-19:00 (7×), Fr 16:00-19:00 (6×), Mo 16:00-19:00 (7×), Th 16:00-19:00 (6×), We 25.09. 12:30-15:30, Th 26.09. 12:30-15:30, Tu 01.10. 18:00-21:00
030077 RE 12 ECTS Revision Course in Civil Law - for June 2019
Rubin, Th 18:00-21:00 (6×), Fr 17:00-20:00 (5×), Mo 18:00-21:00 (7×), Tu 18:00-21:00 (7×), We 18:00-21:00 (8×), Fr 07.06. 18:00-21:00
030289 KO 2 ECTS Problems of contract law - case studies insurance law
Palten, We 14:30-16:00 (6×)
Welser, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
030009 SE 4 ECTS Diesel gate: analysis of the VW scandal - from the perspective of civil, private international and comparative law. For diploma and doctoral students
Schacherreiter, Mo 18.03. 09:30-11:00, We 05.06. 09:00-15:00, Th 06.06. 09:00-15:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-15:00
030054 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Family and Enterprise Corporations - for diploma and doctoral students
Schauer
030069 SE 4 ECTS Austrian, European and International Private Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Zöchling-Jud, Th 14.03. 13:00-14:00, Mo 20.05. 09:00-17:00, Tu 21.05. 09:00-17:00
030079 SE 6 ECTS Seminar Roman Law and ABGB - (also for diploma and doctroal students)
Benke
030255 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Private Law, Conflict of Laws and Comparative Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Ofner, Tu 12.03. 14:00-16:00, We 05.06. 15:00-21:30, Th 06.06. 14:00-15:00, Th 06.06. 15:00-21:30, Fr 07.06. 15:00-21:30
Fenyves, We 17:00-19:00 (6×)
030460 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Civil Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Rabl, We 20.03. 12:30-13:30, Fr 17.05. 09:30-17:00, Mo 20.05. 09:30-17:00
030509 SE 4 ECTS [de sl] Civil Law, Conflict of Laws - for diploma and doctoral students
Rudolf, We 20.03. 17:00-18:00, Tu 28.05. 09:00-18:00, We 29.05. 10:00-19:00
030518 SE 4 ECTS Civil Law and Labour Law - Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates
Brodil
030411 MC 8 ECTS Moot Court Private Law
Karner
Schuhmacher, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
030752 VO 4.5 ECTS Company Law
Rüffler, Tu 11:00-14:00 (11×)
030083 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
van Husen, Tu 08:30-10:00 (11×)
030111 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Rüffler, Tu 18:00-19:30 (11×)
030291 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Zib, Fr 14:30-16:00 (13×)
030295 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Haberer, Tu 18:00-19:30 (11×)
030310 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Schuhmacher, Th 15:30-17:00 (11×)
030340 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Torggler, We 16:00-17:30 (12×)
030381 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Borth-Böhler, Tu 09:00-10:30 (11×)
030383 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Weilinger, Th 14:00-15:30 (11×)
030612 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Kraus, We 20:00-21:30 (11×)
030279 UE 2 ECTS Case Stuy Course in Commercial and Business Law - FÜM II Preparation Course
Baumgartner, Fr 17:00-19:00 (2×), Mo 03.06. 17:00-19:00, Tu 04.06. 17:00-19:00, Th 17:00-19:00 (2×)
030347 UE 2 ECTS Case Stuy Course in Commercial and Business Law - Zur Vorbereitung auf die FÜM II
Scharf, We 08:00-10:00 (2×), Fr 22.03. 13:00-16:00, Mo 25.03. 08:00-11:00
030127 RE 3 ECTS Intensive Course Commercial and Business Law I - Allgemeine Bestimmungen, unternehmensbezogene Geschäfte. 1., 3., 4. Buch zum UGB
Told, We 28.08. 17:00-20:00, Th 17:00-20:00 (2×), Fr 17:00-20:00 (2×), Mo 02.09. 17:00-20:00, Tu 03.09. 17:00-20:00
030145 RE 3 ECTS Intensive Course Commercial and Business Law II - Geneeral Principles of Corporate Law and Law of Partnerships
Baumgartner, Mo 09.09. 15:00-18:00, Tu 10.09. 15:00-18:00, We 11.09. 15:00-18:00, Th 12.09. 15:00-18:00, Fr 13.09. 15:00-18:00
030268 RE 3 ECTS Intensive Course Commercial and Business Law II - Law of Corporations
Stockenhuber, Mo 16.09. 17:00-20:00, Tu 17.09. 17:00-20:00, We 18.09. 17:00-20:00, Th 19.09. 17:00-20:00, Fr 20.09. 17:00-20:00
030604 RE 3 ECTS Intensive Course Commercial and Business Law III - Securities, Intellectual Property and Competition Law
Mayer, Mo 17:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 24.09. 17:00-20:00, We 25.09. 17:00-20:00, Fr 27.09. 17:00-20:00
030115 KU 2 ECTS [en] M & A International Part II - Competition Law (cartel-agreements, mergers) - (Gesellschaftsrecht und Kartellrecht)
Stockenhuber, Mo 17:00-20:00 (5×)
Schuhmacher, We 10:30-13:00 (11×), Th 16.05. 10:30-13:00
030513 PRI 2 ECTS Recent court decisions on business register law - Nur für DissertantInnen
Zib, We 17:00-19:00 (2×)
030047 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - for diploma students
Torggler, Th 14.03. 14:00-15:30, Mo 24.06. 10:30-20:00
030207 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - für DiplomandInnen
Schuhmacher, Tu 19.03. 17:00-18:00, Th 06.06. 09:00-18:00
030252 SE 6 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - for Undergraduate
Zib, Th 14.03. 16:00-18:00, Th 14:00-20:00 (2×)
030312 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - for Undergraduates
Borth-Böhler, Mo 11.03. 09:00-11:00, We 12.06. 09:00-19:00, Th 13.06. 09:00-19:00
030419 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - for Undergraduates
Rüffler, Tu 19.03. 16:00-18:00, Th 02.05. 14:00-16:00, Mo 17.06. 13:00-20:00, We 19.06. 09:00-18:00
030593 SE 4 ECTS Comparative Seminar on Company and Capital Markets Law - For diploma and doctoral students
Thomale, Tu 30.04. 14:00-16:00, Th 13.06. 09:00-19:00, Fr 14.06. 09:00-19:00
Thomale, We 19.06. 10:00-12:00, Tu 10.09. 14:00-19:00, We 11.09. 14:00-19:00, Th 12.09. 14:00-19:00, Fr 13.09. 14:00-19:00
Konecny, Mo 09:00-11:00 (5×), We 09:00-11:00 (4×), Tu 09:00-11:00 (3×)
Galic
Konecny, Mo 09:00-11:00 (5×), Tu 09:00-11:00 (4×), We 09:00-11:00 (3×)
Scholz-Berger, Mo 18:00-20:00 (12×)
Melzer, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Schneider, Th 15:30-17:30 (10×)
Weber-Wilfert, Mo 17:00-19:00 (11×)
Koller, Mo 18:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 21.03. 09:00-11:00, Fr 22.03. 18:00-20:00, Th 28.03. 16:00-18:00, Fr 29.03. 11:00-12:30
030614 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Law of Civil Procedure - Schwerpunkt Prüfungsvorbereitung
Rassi, Fr 17:00-19:15 (9×), Mo 08.04. 17:00-19:15
Oberhammer, Mo 17:00-19:00 (3×), We 17:00-19:00 (3×), Fr 17:00-19:00 (2×), Tu 17:00-19:00 (2×)
Frauenberger, Th 16:30-18:00 (11×), Th 13.06. 18:00-19:30
Aichberger, We 15:00-17:00 (4×), Fr 15:00-17:00 (4×), Mo 15:00-17:00 (3×), Tu 10.09. 15:00-17:00, Th 26.09. 15:00-17:00
Schumann, Mo 27.05. 18:00-20:00, Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), We 18:00-20:00 (3×), Mo 03.06. 19:00-21:00, We 05.06. 19:00-21:00, Th 16:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 16:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 17.06. 16:00-18:00, Tu 18.06. 16:00-18:00
030237 SE 4 ECTS Art and Law - for graduate and undergraduate students
Reichelt, We 27.03. 17:00-19:00
030245 SE 4 ECTS Swiss and Austrian Civil Provedure Law by comparison - for diploma and doctoral candidates
Oberhammer
030311 SE 6 ECTS Seminar "European Civil Procedure Law" - for graduate students and undergraduate students
Rechberger
030319 SE 4 ECTS Collective redress (class actions) - for diploma and doctoral candidates
Simotta, Mo 11.03. 17:00-18:00, Mo 03.06. 09:00-18:00, Tu 04.06. 09:00-18:00, We 05.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 05.07. 15:30-16:30
030432 SE 4 ECTS [en] International Arbitration - (for Diploma Candidates and Doctoral Candidates)
Kröll, Mo 18.03. 14:00-15:00, Tu 28.05. 10:00-18:00, We 29.05. 09:00-14:00
030520 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - Seminar for Master Candidates
Konecny, Th 14.03. 16:00-17:30, Th 16:00-20:00 (6×)
030537 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Labour Law and Civil Procedure - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Schrammel
030573 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - for undergraduate and graduate students
Klicka, Tu 28.05. 17:00-18:00
030589 SE 4 ECTS International procedural law and comparative law in the tri-border area - for undergraduate and graduate students
Koller, Mo 25.03. 14:00-15:00
Fucik, Fr 09:30-12:30 (4×)
Frauenberger, Tu 30.04. 16:00-18:00, We 16:00-19:00 (4×), Mo 16:00-19:00 (3×)
030050 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot - Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot (open for Erasmus students)
Oberhammer
030278 MC 4 ECTS Process, Methods, Phases of Mediation - with emphasis on negotiation facilitation and solution building
Frauenberger
Gruber-Risak, Mo 08:30-12:30 (2×), We 08.05. 08:30-12:30
030191 VO 3 ECTS Labour Law BASICS
Windischgrätz, Th 09:00-12:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (3×)
Brodil, Mo 29.04. 14:00-18:00, Th 09.05. 09:00-12:00, Mo 13.05. 14:00-16:00
Gruber-Risak, Tu 08:30-10:00 (11×)
Holuschka, We 10:00-11:30 (12×)
Dullinger, Tu 14:00-15:30 (10×), Tu 28.05. 14:00-16:30
Hörmann, Tu 13:30-15:00 (11×)
Pacic, We 16:00-17:30 (10×), Th 16.05. 09:00-10:30
030190 RE 2 ECTS Conversatorium
Wolf, We 20.03. 17:00-21:00, Fr 22.03. 16:00-21:00, Fr 29.03. 13:30-17:30
030462 RE 2 ECTS Conversatorium - Für den Juni-Termin
Mazal, We 22.05. 16:00-20:00, Th 23.05. 16:00-20:00, Fr 24.05. 16:00-20:00
030066 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Labour Law - Atypical and Precarious Employment - for diploma and doctoral students
Gruber-Risak
030093 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Mazal
030318 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Mazal
Windischgrätz
030510 SE 4 ECTS Genderproblems in Labour Law and Social Security Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Windischgrätz
030518 SE 4 ECTS Civil Law and Labour Law - Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates
Brodil
030537 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Labour Law and Civil Procedure - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Schrammel
030565 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Sports Law - for doctoral students and diploma students
Brodil
030574 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuras
030585 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Harmony - Diversity in Austrian and Japanese Labor Law - for diploma students
Mazal
030046 KU 3 ECTS Equal Treatment Act - Diskriminierungsschutz und Rechtsdurchsetzung im Gleichbehandlungsrecht für die private Wirtschaft
Korninger, Mo 11.03. 13:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-16:00 (2×)
030095 KU 2 ECTS Comparitive Labour Law
Pacic
Schrittwieser, Th 13.06. 09:00-17:00, Fr 14.06. 09:00-17:00
Köck, We 14:30-17:30 (6×)
030333 KU 2 ECTS Labour Law in Sports
Brodil, Fr 13:00-16:00 (3×)
Hofer, Tu 19.03. 10:00-11:00, Mo 06.05. 10:00-16:00, Tu 07.05. 10:00-16:00, We 08.05. 10:00-16:00
Gruber-Risak, Mo 08:30-12:30 (3×)
Jungwirth, Th 14.03. 13:00-17:00, Fr 24.05. 09:00-16:00, Sa 25.05. 09:00-16:00
030579 KU 3 ECTS Japanese Labour Law - Current Questions
Muranaka, Mo 25.03. 09:00-14:00, Mo 25.03. 14:00-17:00, We 27.03. 09:00-15:00, Th 28.03. 09:00-13:00

Last modified: Fr 28.06.2019 00:32