Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly. Registration is mandatory for courses and exams. Wearing a FFP2 face mask and a valid evidence of being tested, vaccinated or have recovered from an infection are mandatory on site.

Please read the information on studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

1. Specialized Study

Stocker, Th 28.02. 11:30-13:00, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Gadeanu, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×), Fr 21.06. 18:30-20:00
Pfurtscheller, Th 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Fischer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Gadeanu, Mo 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Lanwermeyer, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Fleißner, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Havryliv, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Hron, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Langer, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Hofeneder, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×), Tu 02.04. 08:00-09:30
Kaufmann, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Öttl, Mo 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Millner, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Schenkermayr, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Zolles, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Pfurtscheller, Th 09:45-11:15 (10×)
Fliedl, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Gadeanu, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×), Fr 21.06. 16:45-18:15
Klingenböck, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Stiegler, Sa 09:00-18:15 (4×)
Börner, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×), Tu 30.04. 18:30-21:30
Kaminski, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Tezarek, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×), We 08.05. 18:30-21:00
Weinberger, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Gisbertz, Th 18:30-21:30 (5×), Th 18:30-20:00 (3×)
Hübel, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Babka, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Drews, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Dusini, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Robinson, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Zolles, Fr 13:15-14:45 (15×), We 26.06. 13:15-18:15, Fr 28.06. 18:30-21:30
Hochreiter, Tu 15:00-16:30 (10×)
100175 UE 3 ECTS Exercise course: Grammar
Gellan, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
100176 UE 3 ECTS Exercise course: Grammar
Fingerhuth, Fr 16:45-20:00 (3×), Sa 09:00-14:00 (3×)
100177 UE 3 ECTS Exercise course: Grammar
Brooks, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
100179 UE 3 ECTS Exercise course: Grammar
Schmitt, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
100180 UE 3 ECTS Exercise course: Grammar
Neubarth, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
100181 UE 3 ECTS Exercise course: Grammar
Roszkowski, Fr 08:00-09:30 (15×)
100243 UE 3 ECTS Exercise course: Grammar
Brooks, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Müller, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Meyer, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×), Sa 15.06. 09:45-13:00
Wegener, Tu 16:45-18:15 (9×), Tu 16:45-20:00 (2×)
Hutterer, Fr 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Miklautsch, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Penninger, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Reichert, Fr 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Gisbertz, Th 13:15-14:45 (8×), Sa 04.05. 08:00-14:45
Hochreiter, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Langer, Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Janke, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Babka, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Stocker, Mo 09:45-13:00 (5×)
Rinnerthaler, Mo 20:15-21:45 (13×)
Dürr, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
100109 PS 4 ECTS NdL: Georg Büchner
Robinson, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Leitgeb, Fr 16:45-18:15 (16×)
Klingenböck, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Ganahl, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Däumer, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
100069 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Medieval and Early German Literature: - Reisen in der deutschsprachigen Literatur des Mittelalters
Jackel, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Hödlmoser, Fr 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Hable, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Zudrell, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Meyer, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), Sa 25.05. 09:45-13:00
Krotz, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
100114 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics:
Ernst, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
100115 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Schmitt, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
100117 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Wahl, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
100118 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Stöckle, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
100119 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar Linguistics:
Klug, Fr 16:45-20:00 (3×), Sa 09:45-14:45 (3×)
100120 PS 4 ECTS Linguistics:
Werner, We 16:45-18:15 (14×), We 26.06. 18:30-20:00
100206 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics:
Gruber, Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
100221 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Welke, Fr 16:45-20:30 (3×), Sa 09:45-14:45 (2×), Sa 30.03. 09:45-13:00
100230 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics:
Patocka, Fr 11:30-13:00 (15×)
100236 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Riccabona, Fr 16:45-20:00 (4×), Sa 09:00-14:45 (2×)
100242 PS 4 ECTS SpraWi: - Metasprachliche Paradigmen, Konzeptionen und Präsentationen des Allgemein-Menschlichen im Umbruch
Pober, Th 08:00-09:30 (10×), Th 18:30-20:00 (3×)
100247 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics:
Alker-Windbichler, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Sorger, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Reitbrecht, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Müller, Fr 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Reitbrecht, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Lasselsberger, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Müller, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Reichert, Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Innerhofer, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Kriegleder, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
100015 VO 4 ECTS VO Modern German Literature: Contemporary Literature - Von den 70ern bis zur Gegenwart
Babka, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Strigl, We 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Dusini, Th 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Hron, We 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Lexe, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
100116 VO 4 ECTS Lecture course: Modern German Literature - Ernst-Jandl-Dozentur: Michael Lentz
Eder, Mo 18:30-20:00 (9×), Mo 18:30-21:00 (2×)
Zeman, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
100021 VO 4 ECTS Lecture course:
Patocka, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Glauninger, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Dirim, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×), We 26.06. 16:45-18:15
Sennema, Th 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Müller, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Dengscherz, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Sorger, Tu 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Dirim, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
100011 VO 4 ECTS History of Language
Ernst, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Keller, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Sonnleitner, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Fliedl, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Müller, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Krammer, Tu 13:15-16:30 (7×)
Innerhofer, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Fliedl, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Rohrwasser, Fr 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Sonnleitner, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Ernst, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
100226 SE 4 ECTS Masterarbeit
Dirim, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
100252 SE 4 ECTS Masterarbeit
Schramm, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Däumer, Tu 18:30-20:00 (12×), Tu 09.04. 20:15-21:45
Miklautsch, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
100128 SE 6 ECTS Modern German Literature
Rohrwasser, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
100158 SE 6 ECTS Modern German Literature - von 1915 bis in die Gegenwart
Hron, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
100159 SE 6 ECTS Modern German Literature
Krammer, Tu 13:15-16:30 (5×)
100160 SE 6 ECTS Modern German Literature
Sonnleitner, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
100161 SE 6 ECTS Modern German Literature
Janke, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
100172 SE 6 ECTS Modern German Literature
Kriegleder, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×), Mo 24.06. 09:45-11:15, We 26.06. 18:30-20:00
Brucher, Tu 09:45-13:00 (6×)
100231 SE 6 ECTS Modern German Literature:
Müller, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
100232 SE 6 ECTS Modern German Literature:
Fliedl, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Stocker, Th 11:30-13:00 (11×), Fr 12.04. 15:00-16:30
100246 SE 6 ECTS Modern German Literature:
Cybenko, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Gisbertz, Fr 13:15-14:45 (9×), Sa 13:15-18:15 (2×)
100168 SE 6 ECTS Linguistics
Glauninger, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Ernst, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Klug, Fr 16:45-20:00 (3×), Sa 09:45-14:45 (3×)
Lenz, Mo 15:00-16:30 (11×)
100190 SE 6 ECTS Masterseminar: Deutsch als Zweitsprache - Forschungsstand und Perspektiven für die Sprachförderung in der Sekundarstufe II.
Dirim, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Aufgebauer, Fr 13:15-18:15 (3×), Sa 09:00-13:30 (2×), Th 06.06. 18:30-22:00
Schweiger, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
100219 SE 6 ECTS Masterseminar:
Blaschitz, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Dengscherz, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Sorger, Tu 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Ahamer, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Dvorecky, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Schramm, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Welke, We 15:00-18:15 (6×), We 26.06. 15:00-16:30
Dvorecky, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Dvorecky, Mo 15:00-18:15 (7×)
Khakpour, Fr 16:45-20:00 (3×), Sa 09:45-14:45 (3×)
Thalhammer, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Fritz, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Prikoszovits, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
100190 SE 6 ECTS Masterseminar: Deutsch als Zweitsprache - Forschungsstand und Perspektiven für die Sprachförderung in der Sekundarstufe II.
Dirim, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Dvorecky, Mo 15:00-18:15 (7×)
Pritchard-Smith
Aufgebauer, Fr 13:15-18:15 (3×), Sa 09:00-13:30 (2×), Th 06.06. 18:30-22:00
Schweiger, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Tonsern, Sa 09:45-16:30 (3×), Fr 31.05. 16:45-20:30
Kraml, Mo 18:30-20:00 (8×), Fr 14.06. 16:45-20:00, Sa 15.06. 09:45-13:00
100219 SE 6 ECTS Masterseminar:
Blaschitz, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
100227 SE (A) 6 ECTS 10 DaF/DaZ MM 7 MSV 7.1 Methods
Dringo-Horvath, Fr 13:15-16:30 (6×), Fr 28.06. 13:20-20:00
Ruck, Sa 09:45-14:45 (4×)

Last modified: Fr 28.06.2019 00:32