Universität Wien FIND

Master History (803 [2] - Version 2014)

Studienplan: http://www.univie.ac.at/mtbl02/2013_2014/2013_2014_235.pdf

ACHTUNG: Nicht alle Lehrveranstaltungen können in jedem Semester angeboten werden.

Lehrveranstaltungen des PM1 werden jeweils nur im Wintersemester angeboten.

Die Lehrveranstaltungen des PM 2 werden jeweils nur im Sommersemester angeboten.

070346 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Global History
Mayer, Th 15:00-16:30 (10×), Tu 18.06. 18:30-20:00
Wenninger, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Nolde, Th 10:45-12:15 (12×)
Landsteiner, Tu 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Milford, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Th 18:30-20:00 (2×)
Buc, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×), Mo 27.05. 09:45-11:15
040067 UK 4 ECTS [en] Applied Economics (BA)
Holzner, We 18:30-20:00 (12×), Mo 17.06. 16:45-18:15, Tu 18.06. 18:30-20:00
Lanzinger, Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
070112 KU 3 ECTS Course in Methodology - Techniques of Spatial History and Digital Humanities - Simple Databases and Maps out of late Antique and Early Medieval Sources
Winckler, Mo 04.03. 09:45-14:45, Tu 09.04. 11:30-16:30, We 12.06. 09:40-16:35, Th 13.06. 09:45-14:45
Romanov, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Landsteiner, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Romanov, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Schiel, Tu 09:45-11:15 (5×), Tu 13:15-16:30 (4×), Mo 17.06. 08:00-13:00, Mo 17.06. 13:15-20:00
070197 AR 3 ECTS Methodological Workshop - The empresses of the 17th century and their visual representation
Romberg, Mo 09:00-10:30 (14×)
070201 AR 3 ECTS Methodological Workshop - Orders, Taxonomies, Technologies - Methods in History of Science
Echterhölter, We 17:00-20:15 (7×)
070234 AR 3 ECTS Methodological Workshop
Vargha, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Yilmaz, We 13:15-18:15 (3×), Th 13:15-18:15 (2×)
Wakounig, Tu 11:15-12:45 (12×)
von Lingen, Mo 11.03. 10:00-12:00, Mo 09:00-16:00 (2×), Mo 13.05. 09:00-15:00
070103 SE 10 ECTS Research seminar - Noble men and women on the road - Travel in the Early Modern Period (mid 16th to mid 18th century)
Keller, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Augustynowicz, Th 14:30-16:30 (12×)
Niederkorn, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Uhl, Th 11:30-13:00 (11×), Fr 10.05. 15:00-20:00
Eder, We 14:00-16:30 (13×), Fr 14.06. 16:00-21:00, Sa 15.06. 09:00-18:00
Eder, We 14:00-16:30 (13×), Fr 14.06. 16:00-21:00, Sa 15.06. 09:00-18:00
070099 KU 10 ECTS Project course - "Sharing Heritage" - Development of individual and subjective narratives of Europe connected to cultural heritage
Schmale, Th 10:45-12:15 (13×)
070106 KU 10 ECTS Project course - The First World War in Ego Documents - ources from the "Sammlung Frauennachlässe": Research and Public History
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, We 15:15-16:45 (5×), Fr 14.06. 13:15-20:00, Sa 15.06. 09:45-18:00
Edelmayer, We 08:30-11:30 (4×), Mo 03.06. 17:15-19:30, Fr 21.06. 09:45-18:15, Sa 22.06. 09:45-18:15
Edelmayer, Th 17:45-21:30 (4×), Th 27.06. 18:30-20:00, Fr 28.06. 09:45-18:15, Sa 29.06. 09:45-18:15
070011 KU 3 ECTS Proposal-Workshop
Kraft, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×)
070062 KU 3 ECTS Proposal-Workshop
Jobst, We 09:15-10:45 (14×)
070129 KU 3 ECTS Proposal-Workshop
Lanzinger, Th 13:45-16:45 (9×)
Becker, Th 09:30-11:00 (9×), Th 08:00-11:00 (2×)
070282 EX 4 ECTS Field Trip - Theresienstadt - Krakau - Auschwitz/Birkenau
Vonwald
Kaller, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Keil, Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), Mo 17.06. 08:00-12:00
070258 EX 4 ECTS Field Trip - Berlin
Vonwald
070322 EX 4 ECTS Field Trip - Jewish Vienna - Vom Mittelalter bis ins 21. Jahrhundert
Hofmann-Reiter
060033 SE 6 ECTS Forgers of the Bible - The History of an Antisemitic Stereotype in Christianity and Islam from Antiquity until Today
Lange, Th 12:00-13:30 (12×)
070014 SE 6 ECTS Seminar - seit dem 1. Weltkrieg am Beispiel der Salzburger Festspiele
Rathkolb, Tu 16:00-17:45 (13×)
Bernold, Fr 10:00-13:00 (7×)
Fröschl, Th 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Hauch, Tu 11:30-13:00 (10×), Tu 28.05. 13:15-20:00
Unfried, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Sauer, Mo 14:45-16:15 (13×), Sa 15.06. 08:00-18:15
Edelmayer, Mo 17:00-18:30 (3×), Mo 25.03. 17:00-21:30, Th 06.06. 11:30-20:00, Fr 07.06. 09:45-18:15
Niederkorn, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
070202 SE 6 ECTS Seminar - Urkunden der bosnischen Könige
Schmitt, Mo 18:00-20:00 (14×)
Keil, Mo 15:00-18:15 (7×), Mo 24.06. 16:45-18:15
070214 SE 6 ECTS Seminar - On the way to a gender history of the Middle Ages - Testimonies on life forms of women in the sources from the time of the Frankish kingdom and the German Empire until 1100
Krah, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
070221 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Naturforschung in Verflechtung von Politik und Öffentlichkeit im Vormärz, zwischen Aufklärung und Liberalismus
Klemun, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), Sa 22.06. 08:00-18:00
070222 SE 6 ECTS Seminar zu Geschichte (PM 4) - Das Habsburgerreich und seine Nachfolgestaaten 1914-1922
Kucera, Fr 09:00-12:00 (6×)
Ther, Tu 18.06. 12:30-14:00, Fr 20.09. 09:00-13:00, Mo 23.09. 09:00-17:00, Tu 24.09. 09:00-17:00, We 25.09. 09:00-12:00
Sugimoto, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Knight, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×), Fr 05.04. 13:15-14:45
070319 SE 6 ECTS Seminar - "Civilization": Concepts and Debates - Enlightenment - Imperialism - Spengler - Present Time
Schmale, Th 16:00-17:30 (13×)
070323 SE 6 ECTS Seminar
Höbelt, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×), Th 21.03. 18:30-20:00
070337 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - South-Eastern Europe in international relations in 19th Century
Müller, Tu 10:45-12:15 (9×), Sa 11.05. 09:00-16:00
070339 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Land ownership and agrarian reforms in South-Eastern Europe in the interwar period
Müller, Th 08:30-10:45 (9×)
070353 SE 6 ECTS Seminar - Monetäre Integration und Desintegration im 19. und 20. Jahrhundert
Jobst, Tu 09:45-13:00 (7×)
Bischof, Mo 15:00-16:30 (3×), Fr 14.06. 09:45-20:00, Sa 15.06. 09:45-20:00, Mo 17.06. 15:00-20:30
Stassinopoulou, We 11:00-12:30 (7×)
010004 VO 3 ECTS Advanced Course Church History I - The relationship between Church and State
Prügl, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Prügl, Tu 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Lange, We 12:00-13:45 (12×)
070028 VO 4 ECTS Lecture - 100 years of Austria - From the foundation of the republic to the present
Leidinger, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
070072 VO 5 ECTS Austrian History II
Rathkolb, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
070079 VO 5 ECTS Course - "Theory meets Practice" - Interdisziplinäre Ringvorlesung über die Relevanz der Teildisziplinen des MA Zeitgeschichte und Medien in der Medienpraxis
Rathkolb, Th 16:45-18:15 (11×)
Schmale, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Kraft, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Hauch, Tu 16:45-19:45 (7×)
Winkelbauer, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
070282 EX 4 ECTS Field Trip - Theresienstadt - Krakau - Auschwitz/Birkenau
Vonwald
Buchmann, We 12:00-13:30 (12×)
070305 VO 4 ECTS [de en] Lecture - The Holocaust in the USSR - Sources, Historiography and Culture of Remembrance
Altman, Mo 04.03. 18:30-20:00, Mo 16:45-20:00 (3×), Mo 16:00-17:30 (2×), Tu 12:30-15:45 (2×), Fr 31.05. 08:30-11:45
Knight, Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Duchkowitsch, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
070317 VO 5 ECTS Lecture - Public History - Public History und interdisziplinäre Geschichtsvermittlung unter Berücksichtigung ausgewählter Themen
Leidinger, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Höbelt, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Bischof, Mo 13:15-14:45 (7×), We 15:00-16:30 (6×)
Specht, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
090017 VO 3 ECTS Lecture in Roman History
Palme, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Amann, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Stassinopoulou, Tu 11:30-13:00 (9×)
Erismann, Th 15:15-16:45 (11×), Th 16.05. 15:00-16:30
Kousouris, Tu 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Wanek, Fr 13:00-14:30 (2×), Sa 10:00-11:30 (3×), Fr 13:00-16:00 (2×)
Posch, We 13:00-15:00 (9×), We 13:00-17:00 (2×)
Zach, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
150224 VO 4 ECTS [en] Intercultural Negotiation Patterns - (SoSe)
Walker, Fr 17:45-19:15 (13×)
010069 KO 4 ECTS Ecclesiatical Latin II
Schlosser, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Emmerig, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Vintr, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Komlosy, Th 09:00-11:00 (2×), Fr 10.05. 08:00-20:00, Fr 14.06. 09:45-20:00, Sa 15.06. 09:45-14:45
Sugimoto, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
090086 KU 4 ECTS Archeology in archives: The history of classical archeology and archaeological research in Vienna - Zur Geschichte der Klassischen Archäologie und der archäologischen Forschung in Wien
Szemethy, Th 12:00-14:00 (13×)
Müller, We 09:15-10:45 (12×)
Stamos, Mo 25.03. 15:15-16:45, Sa 12:00-16:00 (4×)
Stern, Tu 11:00-14:00 (5×), Tu 09.04. 11:00-15:00, Tu 04.06. 11:00-14:55
Komlosy, We 16:00-18:00 (6×), We 13:15-18:15 (3×), We 12.06. 15:00-20:00
Rathkolb, We 17:00-18:45 (12×)
070068 SE 4 ECTS Master Seminar/M.A. Seminar/Ph.D. Seminar - Contemporary and Global History 20th and 21st Century
Safrian, Mo 18:30-20:30 (13×)
070088 SE 4 ECTS Master Seminar/M.A. Seminar/Ph.D. Seminar - Schwerpunkt Fachdidaktik Geschichte, Sozialkunde und Politische Bildung
Ecker, Fr 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Perz, Th 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Eigner, We 18:00-21:00 (11×)
Hauch, Mo 13:00-16:00 (7×)
Winkelbauer, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Wakounig, Mo 10:15-11:45 (13×)
070189 SE 4 ECTS Master Seminar/M.A. Seminar/Ph.D. Seminar - Master Seminar for Medieval History
Schwarcz, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Eder, We 06.03. 13:00-14:00, Th 17:00-21:00 (6×)
070279 SE 4 ECTS Master Seminar - East European History
Jobst, Tu 16:30-18:00 (13×)
070281 SE 5 ECTS [en] Masterseminar - Graduate College
Kaller, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×), Th 16:45-18:15 (7×), Fr 21.06. 09:45-13:00
Becker, We 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Lanzinger, Fr 15.03. 14:00-16:00
Bailer-Galanda
070355 SE 5 ECTS Master Seminar
List, Tu 15:00-18:15 (13×)
070365 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Masterseminar
Horn, We 13.03. 16:45-21:15, Mo 16:45-21:15 (6×)

Last modified: Fr 28.06.2019 00:32