Universität Wien FIND

Bachelor Computer Science 2016 (521 [4]) - Data Science

050000 OV 0 ECTS (OV) Orientierungsveranstaltung
Polaschek, Fr 01.03. 13:15-14:45
051010 VU 6 ECTS Programming 1
1 Schüttengruber, Fr 09:45-11:15 (12×), Tu 08:00-11:15 (13×), Fr 09:45-13:00 (4×), Tu 08:00-14:30 (2×)
2 Winter, Fr 09:45-11:15 (12×), Tu 11:35-14:45 (13×), Fr 09:45-13:00 (4×), Tu 08:00-14:30 (2×)
3 Dunkl, Fr 09:45-11:15 (12×), Tu 15:00-18:15 (13×), Fr 09:45-13:00 (4×), Tu 08:00-14:30 (2×)
4 Wanek, Fr 09:45-11:15 (12×), Tu 18:30-21:45 (13×), Fr 09:45-13:00 (4×), Tu 08:00-14:30 (2×)
99 Wanek, Tu 26.02. 08:00-14:30
Hlavacs, Fr 16:45-20:00 (14×), Th 16:45-20:00 (13×)
1 Janecek, Fr 11:30-12:15 (15×)
2 Janecek, Fr 12:30-13:15 (15×)
3 Janecek, Fr 13:30-14:15 (15×)
4 Janecek, Fr 14:30-15:15 (15×)
Gansterer, We 15:00-18:15 (12×)
1 Schelling, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
2 Goranci, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
3 [en] Behzadi Soheil, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
4 Schelling, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
5 Goranci, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
6 [en] Behzadi Soheil, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Mehofer, Th 09:45-13:00 (6×), Th 14:00-16:30 (3×), Th 09.05. 14:00-16:00, Th 14:00-17:45 (2×)
1 Rossegger, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
2 Rossegger, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
3 Bydzovsky, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
051020 VU 6 ECTS Programming 2
1 Wanek, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×), We 13:15-14:45 (14×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×)
2 Wanek, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×), We 15:00-16:30 (14×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×)
3 Gall, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×), We 13:15-14:45 (14×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×)
4 Gall, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×), We 15:00-16:30 (14×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×)
5 Stertz, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×), We 13:15-14:45 (14×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×)
6 Stertz, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×), We 15:00-16:30 (14×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×)
7 Indiono, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×), We 18:30-20:00 (14×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×)
8 Winter, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×), We 18:30-20:00 (14×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×)
051023 VU 6 ECTS Modelling
1 Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×), We 09:45-11:15 (14×), Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×), Fr 05.04. 16:45-18:15, Fr 10.05. 11:30-13:00, Fr 24.05. 13:15-14:45, Mo 03.06. 18:30-20:00, Th 27.06. 13:15-14:45, Fr 28.06. 15:00-16:30
2 Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×), We 09:45-11:15 (14×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×), Fr 05.04. 16:45-18:15, Fr 10.05. 11:30-13:00, Fr 24.05. 13:15-14:45, Mo 03.06. 18:30-20:00, Th 27.06. 13:15-14:45, Fr 28.06. 15:00-16:30
3 Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×), We 09:45-11:15 (14×), Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×), Fr 05.04. 16:45-18:15, Fr 10.05. 11:30-13:00, Fr 24.05. 13:15-14:45, Mo 03.06. 18:30-20:00, Th 27.06. 13:15-14:45, Fr 28.06. 15:00-16:30
4 Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×), We 09:45-11:15 (14×), Fr 05.04. 16:45-18:15, Fr 10.05. 11:30-13:00, Fr 24.05. 13:15-14:45, Mo 03.06. 18:30-20:00, Th 27.06. 13:15-14:45, Fr 28.06. 15:00-16:30
5 Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×), We 09:45-11:15 (14×), Th 13:15-14:45 (13×), Fr 05.04. 16:45-18:15, Fr 10.05. 11:30-13:00, Fr 24.05. 13:15-14:45, Mo 03.06. 18:30-20:00, Fr 28.06. 15:00-16:30
6 Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×), We 09:45-11:15 (14×), Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), Fr 05.04. 16:45-18:15, Fr 10.05. 11:30-13:00, Fr 24.05. 13:15-14:45, Mo 03.06. 18:30-20:00, Th 27.06. 13:15-14:45, Fr 28.06. 15:00-16:30
051021 VO 3 ECTS Operating Systems
Schmid, Fr 13:15-16:30 (15×)
051022 UE 3 ECTS Operating Systems
1 Weisgrab, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
2 Weisgrab, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
3 Weisgrab, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
4 Förster, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
5 Förster, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
6 Förster, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
7 Hotop, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Wanek, Tu 09:00-11:15 (12×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (4×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (3×), Tu 09.04. 08:00-11:15, Mo 17.06. 15:00-18:15, Mo 17.06. 18:30-21:45, Tu 17:00-20:00 (2×), We 10:00-12:00 (2×)
051031 VU 6 ECTS Database Systems
1 [en] Schikuta, Fr 15:00-16:30 (16×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
2 [en] Schikuta, Fr 16:45-18:15 (16×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
3 [en] Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×), We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
051040 VU 6 ECTS Software Engineering 1
1 Böhmer, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×), Fr 13:15-14:45 (13×), Sa 13:15-14:45 (3×), We 22.05. 11:00-20:00, Th 23.05. 16:00-20:00, Fr 24.05. 11:00-18:00, Sa 22.06. 11:30-20:00, Mo 24.06. 11:30-20:00, We 26.06. 13:15-20:00, Th 27.06. 11:30-20:00, Fr 28.06. 09:45-18:15, We 10.07. 16:45-18:15
2 Böhmer, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (13×), Sa 13:15-14:45 (3×), We 22.05. 11:00-20:00, Th 23.05. 16:00-20:00, Fr 24.05. 11:00-18:00, Sa 22.06. 11:30-20:00, Mo 24.06. 11:30-20:00, We 26.06. 13:15-20:00, Th 27.06. 11:30-20:00, Fr 28.06. 09:45-18:15, We 10.07. 16:45-18:15
3 Böhmer, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×), Fr 16:45-18:15 (13×), Sa 13:15-14:45 (3×), We 22.05. 11:00-20:00, Th 23.05. 16:00-20:00, Fr 24.05. 11:00-18:00, Sa 22.06. 11:30-20:00, Mo 24.06. 11:30-20:00, We 26.06. 13:15-20:00, Th 27.06. 11:30-20:00, Fr 28.06. 09:45-18:15, We 10.07. 16:45-18:15
051061 VU 3 ECTS Information Security
1 Quirchmayr, Th 16:45-18:15 (5×), Th 20:15-22:00 (11×)
2 Quirchmayr, Th 15:00-16:30 (5×), Th 20:15-22:00 (11×)
3 Quirchmayr, Th 18:30-20:00 (5×), Th 20:15-22:00 (11×)
051019 VO 3 ECTS IT and Law
Forgó, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×), Mo 06.05. 16:45-20:00
1 Voigt, Th 18:30-21:30 (6×)
2 Hagelkruys, Mo 08:00-09:30 (14×)
3 Haselberger, Tu 18:30-21:30 (7×)
1 Möller, Mo 13:15-16:30 (14×), Fr 31.05. 11:30-13:00
2 Möller, We 11:30-14:45 (14×), Fr 31.05. 11:30-13:00
3 Möller, Th 15:00-18:15 (13×), Fr 31.05. 11:30-13:00
4 Möller, Fr 16:45-20:00 (15×), Fr 31.05. 11:30-13:00
Cenker, Mo 13:15-15:45 (13×)
1 Slavova, Fr 09:45-10:30 (16×)
2 Slavova, Fr 10:30-11:15 (16×)
3 Winiwarter, Fr 11:30-12:15 (16×)
4 Winiwarter, Fr 12:15-13:00 (16×)
5 Winiwarter, Fr 13:15-14:00 (16×)
6 Winiwarter, Fr 14:00-14:45 (16×)
7 Slavova, Mo 09:45-10:30 (14×)
8 Slavova, Mo 10:30-11:15 (14×)
Uchida, Mo 16:00-18:15 (13×)
1 Slavova, Tu 05.03. 08:00-08:45, Tu 08:00-09:30 (6×)
2 Slavova, Tu 05.03. 08:45-09:30, Tu 08:00-09:30 (6×)
3 Slavova, Tu 05.03. 09:45-10:30, Tu 09:45-11:15 (6×)
4 Slavova, Tu 05.03. 10:30-11:15, Tu 09:45-11:15 (6×)
5 Slavova, Th 07.03. 08:00-08:45, Th 08:00-09:30 (6×)
6 Slavova, Th 07.03. 08:45-09:30, Th 08:00-09:30 (6×)
052800 VU 6 ECTS [en] Parallel Computing
Mehofer, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×), We 18:30-20:00 (14×), Th 11.04. 18:30-20:00
Schulz, Mo 08:00-09:30 (14×), Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
052500 VU 6 ECTS [en] Distributed Systems Engineering
Zdun, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×), Fr 15.03. 16:45-18:15, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (2×)
052812 VU 6 ECTS [en] High Performance Computing
Benkner, We 09:45-11:15 (14×), Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Mehofer, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
052813 VU 6 ECTS [en] Scientific Data Management
Plant, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×), Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Di Martino, Tu 05.03. 15:00-16:30, Tu 21.05. 15:00-20:00, We 22.05. 13:15-18:15, Th 23.05. 15:00-20:00, Mo 24.06. 16:45-20:00
052300 VU 6 ECTS [en] Foundations of Data Analysis
Plant, We 09:45-11:15 (14×), Th 09:45-11:15 (13×), Mo 13.05. 13:15-14:45
052315 VU 6 ECTS [en] Natural Language Processing
Winiwarter, Mo 11:30-14:45 (14×)
052320 VU 6 ECTS [en] Advanced Topics in Data Analysis
Grosse-Wentrup, Mo 08:30-17:30 (2×), Tu 08:30-17:30 (2×), We 22.05. 08:30-17:30, We 29.05. 08:00-12:30, Th 06.06. 14:00-17:30, Th 13.06. 13:15-14:45
Schikuta, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
052100 VU 3 ECTS [en] Algorithms and Data Structures 2
Henzinger, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
052101 VU 3 ECTS [en] Numerical Algorithms
Gansterer, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Möller, Fr 01.03. 15:00-16:30
Möller, Fr 01.03. 15:00-16:30
Möller, Fr 01.03. 15:00-16:30

Last modified: Fr 28.06.2019 00:32