Directorate of Studies 30 - Biology
Linsbichler, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Kriwet, Th 13:00-17:00 (15×)
Kriwet, Tu 09:00-12:00 (16×)
Kratochvil, Fr 10:15-11:00 (9×)
Leitgeb, Fr 16:15-17:45 (13×)
Essl, We 17:00-19:00 (10×)
Punz, Fr 20.03. 13:00-15:00
Weber, We 14:00-15:00 (2×), Mo 03.02. 09:00-12:00, Mo 03.02. 14:00-15:00, Tu 04.02. 09:00-12:00, We 05.02. 09:00-12:00, Th 06.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 07.02. 09:00-11:00, Fr 07.02. 14:00-18:00
300063 VO 3 ECTS Biodiversity of tropical coral reefs - Introduction into species diversity of tropical reef invertebrates and vertebrates, with special reference to reef conservation and tourism
Kikinger, Th 14:15-16:00 (14×)
Rabeder
Dokulil, Mo 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Gollmann
Seidel, We 11:15-14:00 (14×)
300112 SE 3 ECTS Current topics in philosophy, theology and biology - Interdisciplinary discussions of current topics in Philosophy, Theology and Biology
Weckwerth, Th 10.10. 18:30-20:00
300118 VO 3 ECTS [en] Conservation research in international practice - socio-ecological perspectives and implementation
Maas, We 14:00-16:00 (12×)
Ranner, Fr 16:30-18:00 (13×)
300148 VO 2 ECTS Introduction to Desert Biology. Life communities of subtropical and tropical deserts
Waitzbauer, Fr 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 09:00-13:00 (2×), Tu 14.01. 09:00-13:00, We 15.01. 09:00-13:00, We 29.01. 14:00-17:00
Fitch
Schäfer, Fr 10:00-12:00 (10×)
Hödl, Th 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Degen, Fr 14:15-15:45 (13×)
300202 UE 3 ECTS Animal observations in the zoo - Basic practical course in observation of zoo kept animals
Kratochvil
Weissenhofer, Tu 14:00-17:00 (11×)
Lichtscheidl, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
300351 VO 3 ECTS Algae in Freshwaters - Ecophysiology with implications for the bio-assessment of aquatic systems and the response to climate change.
Teubner
Nagel
Genikhovich, We 10:00-12:00 (7×)
Aspöck
Nemeschkal, Th 03.10. 10:15-11:15, Th 10:15-13:00 (8×)
Waringer-Löschenkohl, We 11:15-13:00 (15×), Mo 10.02. 09:45-10:30
Steiner
300464 UE 3 ECTS Limnetic and marine copepods of Europe - Diversity, systematics and ecology of the copepods of Europe (Microcrustaceans)
Gaviria-Melo, Mo 07.10. 08:00-09:00, Mo 08:00-12:30 (4×), Mo 11.11. 08:00-10:45, Mo 18.11. 08:00-10:30
300466 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Hygiene-related environmental microbiology: Medical Entomology - Epidemiology of water-borne medical parasites and aquatic vectors
Hassl
300469 UE 3 ECTS [en] Management and analysis of spatial Data - GIS III - Programming in ArcGIS, QGIS and R
Moser, Tu 08.10. 12:00-13:00, Mo 02.12. 09:00-16:00, Tu 03.12. 09:00-16:00, We 04.12. 09:00-16:00, Th 05.12. 09:00-16:00, Fr 06.12. 09:00-16:00
Zechmeister, Fr 09:15-11:45 (6×)
Koller-Peroutka
Haring, Th 03.10. 16:00-17:00
Metscher, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Mayer, Th 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Kurmayer
Waringer, Tu 13:00-17:00 (17×), Th 13:00-17:00 (16×)
Karwautz
300669 VO 4 ECTS Management of endangered species - practical species protection in marine and terrestrial ecosystems
Stachowitsch, We 02.10. 08:00-09:30, We 17:00-19:00 (14×), We 02.10. 18:30-20:00, We 09.10. 16:45-18:15
Teßmar-Raible
Skern, We 09:30-11:00 (7×)
Laurer, Tu 09:00-13:15 (4×), Th 07.11. 09:00-13:20, Th 14.11. 09:00-13:15
Köcher
Herzog
Gschmeidler
Last modified: Fr 10.01.2020 00:35