Universität Wien FIND

Get vaccinated to work and study safely together in autumn.

To enable a smooth and safe start into the semester for all members of the University of Vienna, you can get vaccinated without prior appointment on the Campus of the University of Vienna from Saturday, 18 September, until Monday, 20 September. More information: https://www.univie.ac.at/en/about-us/further-information/coronavirus/.

Diploma Study of Law (101 [4] - Version 2017)

030133 VO 9 ECTS (OVSTEOP) Introduction to law and its methods
Perthold, We 08:00-09:30 (13×), Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (10×)
Piska, Mo 14:30-17:00 (12×)
Flir, Mo 14:30-17:00 (12×)
Haslinger, We 10:30-13:00 (12×)
Schock, We 17:30-20:00 (12×), Tu 03.12. 14:30-16:00
Kircher, We 13:30-16:00 (12×)
Petschinka, We 14:00-16:30 (8×), We 13:30-16:00 (4×)
Kadletz-Wanke, Th 11:00-13:30 (12×)
Groß, Th 10:00-12:30 (12×)
Straif, Th 17:30-20:00 (12×)
Kaspar, Tu 15.10. 17:30-20:00, Th 17:30-20:00 (11×)
Rathmayer, Fr 10:00-12:30 (12×)
Martini, Fr 10:00-12:30 (10×), Fr 22.11. 12:00-14:30, Fr 29.11. 13:30-16:00
Völkl, Tu 10:00-13:00 (3×), We 10:00-13:00 (3×), Th 10:00-13:00 (3×), Mo 24.02. 10:00-13:00
Palten, We 14:30-17:00 (2×), Mo 10:00-12:30 (2×), We 15.01. 09:00-09:40
030002 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Gamauf, Th 12:00-14:00 (13×)
030021 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Memmer, Th 13:00-15:00 (13×)
030026 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Forgó-Feldner, Tu 16:00-18:00 (14×)
030029 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Meissel, Th 14:00-16:00 (13×)
030032 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Binder, Fr 11:00-13:00 (12×)
030052 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Ritter, Tu 12:00-14:00 (14×)
030080 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Halbwachs, Mo 14:00-16:00 (12×)
030086 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Tritremmel, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Ayasch, We 16:00-18:00 (13×)
Forgó-Feldner, Th 12:00-14:00 (13×)
030182 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Memmer, We 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Scheibelreiter, Mo 11:00-13:00 (12×)
Neschwara, Tu 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Kohl, Tu 14:30-16:00 (14×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Th 12:00-14:00 (13×)
Simon, We 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Olechowski, We 16:00-17:30 (13×)
030269 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Meissel, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
030272 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Scheibelreiter, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×)
030392 KU 4 ECTS Roman Society - (Law of Persons / Family)
Memmer, We 10:00-12:00 (13×)
030664 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Isola, Th 10:00-11:30 (13×)
030672 KU 3 ECTS Workshop in Legal writing
Forgó-Feldner, We 11:00-13:00 (6×), We 04.12. 11:00-14:00
Halbwachs, Mo 12:00-14:00 (12×)
Meissel, Fr 12:30-14:30 (12×)
Scheibelreiter, Tu 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Klausberger, Mo 09:30-12:30 (2×), Tu 09:30-12:30 (2×), We 09:30-12:30 (2×), Th 13.02. 09:30-12:30, Fr 14.02. 09:30-12:30
Novitskaya, Tu 12:30-14:30 (13×)
030275 MC 8 ECTS [en] International Roman Law Moot Court - for diploma students
Gamauf, We 04.12. 13:30-15:00, Mo 09.12. 14:30-20:00, Mo 20.01. 09:00-15:00
030524 SE 4 ECTS Roman Concepts of Contract and their Influence on the European Legal Traditions - for diploma and doctoral students
Gamauf
030120 VO 3 ECTS Lecture in legal and constitutional history of modern times - History of private law
Simon, Tu 08:30-10:00 (14×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
030376 VO 4 ECTS Lecture on legal and constitutional history - Constitutional history
Vec, Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Schmetterer, We 18:00-19:30 (13×)
Schneider, We 14:00-15:30 (13×)
030130 UE 4 ECTS Practical exercise on Legal and Constitutional History - Schwerpunkte aus dem gesamten Fach
Kohl, We 14:30-16:00 (13×)
Olechowski, Fr 14:30-16:00 (12×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 13:00-15:00 (12×)
Olechowski, Th 14:30-16:00 (13×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Fr 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Hahnenkamp, Mo 14:00-16:00 (7×), Th 16:00-18:00 (6×)
030078 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: History of Suffrage - for diploma and doctoral students
Olechowski, Th 10.10. 09:00-10:00, Th 17.10. 10:00-12:00, Th 12.12. 09:00-15:00, Fr 13.12. 09:00-15:00, Th 09.01. 11:30-19:00, Fr 10.01. 16:00-19:00
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar european and comparative history of law - for diploma and doctoral students
Neschwara, Tu 15.10. 18:00-19:30, Fr 14:00-17:00 (3×)
030314 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Simon, Tu 15.10. 10:30-12:00, Fr 13.12. 09:00-18:00, Sa 14.12. 09:00-14:00, Fr 10.01. 09:00-10:00, Fr 10.01. 10:30-16:00, Sa 11.01. 09:00-18:00
Vec, We 09.10. 14:00-15:45, We 13.11. 15:00-17:00, We 11.12. 12:00-14:00
030418 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Liberties - for diploma students
Reiter-Zatloukal, Th 10.10. 16:00-18:00, Mo 28.10. 16:00-19:00, Mo 09.12. 09:00-17:00, Mo 09.12. 17:00-19:00, Tu 10.12. 09:00-19:00, We 11.12. 09:00-19:00, Th 12.12. 09:00-18:30, Fr 13.12. 09:00-19:00
030504 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal History and Labour Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Brodil
030566 MC 4 ECTS [en] Ius Commune Moot Court - Imperial Aulic Council
Simon, Mo 14.10. 10:15-11:45
030684 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma and doctoral students
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 16.10. 18:00-20:00, Mo 28.10. 16:00-19:00, Mo 04.11. 16:00-20:00, Mo 02.12. 15:15-18:00, Mo 15:15-21:30 (2×), Mo 09:00-20:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-20:00 (3×)
030038 KU 3 ECTS History on Austrian Judicial Law - Block-LV im Dezember 2019 und Jänner 2020 für Fortgeschrittene (2. Studiensemester)
Neschwara, Fr 09:00-13:00 (4×), Fr 24.01. 09:00-10:00
Vec, We 12:00-13:30 (12×)
Meccarelli, Mo 09:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 03.12. 09:00-12:00, We 04.12. 09:00-12:00, Th 05.12. 09:00-12:00, Fr 06.12. 09:00-12:00
Schmetterer, Tu 07.01. 17:00-19:30, We 08.01. 17:00-19:30, Th 09.01. 17:00-19:30, Fr 10.01. 17:00-19:30, Mo 13.01. 14:30-17:00, Tu 14.01. 18:30-21:00, We 15.01. 18:30-21:00, Th 16.01. 18:30-21:00, Fr 17.01. 18:30-21:00, Mo 20.01. 18:30-21:00
Schneider, We 10:00-12:00 (2×), Th 10:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 10:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 10:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 10:00-12:00 (2×)
030254 UE 4 ECTS UE Preparation to FÜM I
Safron, Mo 18:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 07.11. 18:00-20:00, Fr 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 14.11. 18:30-20:30
030508 UE 4 ECTS Complementary Preparation to FÜM I - Block LV zur Vorbereitung auf den Prüfungstermin Januar 2020
Topal-Gökceli, We 10:00-13:00 (7×), Tu 14.01. 12:30-14:00
030477 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into International Law - Introduction into International Basics of Law
Kriebaum, We 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Marboe, We 15:00-16:00 (13×)
Kriebaum, Tu 14:00-15:00 (10×)
Zankl, Tu 12:00-13:00 (13×), Tu 05.11. 15:00-16:00
Palten, We 10:00-11:30 (8×)
Schauer, We 15:30-17:00 (8×)
Pierer, We 14:00-15:30 (8×)
Wendehorst, Tu 14:00-15:00 (10×)
Herndl, Mo 14:45-15:45 (11×), Mo 20.01. 15:00-16:00
Rubin, Mo 03.02. 13:30-15:30, Tu 04.02. 13:30-15:30, We 05.02. 13:30-15:30, Th 06.02. 13:30-15:30, Fr 07.02. 13:30-15:30, Tu 11.02. 13:30-14:30, Fr 28.02. 10:00-11:00
Wendehorst, Tu 12:00-13:00 (10×)
Herndl, Mo 16:00-17:00 (11×), Mo 20.01. 15:00-16:00
Nitsch, Fr 10:00-11:00 (12×)
Fellmann, We 12:30-13:30 (11×), We 11:30-12:30 (2×)
Grabmann, Th 10:00-11:00 (11×), Th 13:00-14:00 (2×)
Tipold, Tu 13:00-14:00 (14×)
Salimi, Tu 15:30-16:30 (14×)
Lewisch, We 15:15-16:15 (13×)
Salimi, Mo 16:30-17:30 (11×), Mo 11.11. 15:00-16:00
Rösler, Th 11:00-12:00 (11×), Th 13:00-14:00 (2×)
Rohregger, Tu 18:00-20:00 (7×)
Wiesbauer, Mo 09:00-11:00 (7×)
Harta, Mo 12:00-14:00 (8×)
Burda, We 11:30-12:30 (13×)
Höpfel, We 10:00-11:00 (11×), We 11:30-12:30 (2×)
Haslinger, Th 11:00-12:00 (12×)
Nordmeyer, Th 16:30-18:00 (6×)
Stricker, Th 18:30-20:00 (9×)
Zerbes, We 15:00-16:00 (13×)
Zerbes, We 14:00-15:00 (13×)
Fellmann, We 11:30-12:30 (13×)
Wittmann, Tu 08:00-10:00 (5×), Tu 09:00-10:00 (3×)
Lehner, We 13:00-14:00 (11×), We 11:30-12:30 (2×)
Wiesbauer, Mo 11:30-13:30 (5×), Mo 09:00-11:00 (2×), Th 16.01. 20:00-21:30
030040 KU 2 ECTS Legal Research
Forgó, Fr 11.10. 18:30-21:30, We 13.11. 09:00-19:00, Tu 18:00-19:30 (2×), Th 23.01. 09:00-19:00
030367 KU 3 ECTS Legal research in the cross-border context - Fiinding sources of law with special consideration to public international, EU law and selected foreign legal orders
Komuczky, Th 13.02. 18:30-21:00, Sa 09:00-16:30 (2×), Tu 18.02. 18:30-21:00, Tu 25.02. 18:00-21:00
Zerbes, Tu 10:00-13:00 (14×)
Höpfel, Th 09:00-10:30 (12×)
Salimi, Mo 17:30-19:00 (12×)
Reindl-Krauskopf, We 10:00-11:30 (12×)
Tipold, Mo 16:00-18:00 (12×)
Zerbes, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Lewisch, We 13:45-15:15 (12×)
Lehner, We 09:30-11:00 (11×), Mo 04.11. 15:00-16:30, Mo 09.12. 17:30-19:30
Stricker, Th 13:00-14:30 (12×)
Höpfel, Mo 15:00-16:30 (10×), Mo 09.12. 17:30-19:30, We 15.01. 09:30-11:00
Tipold, Tu 14:00-15:30 (14×)
030039 KU 2 ECTS Cyber Criminal Law
Salimi, Tu 16:45-18:15 (8×)
030199 KU 3 ECTS [en] Course: "European Criminal Law"
Csuri, Mo 16.12. 09:00-13:00, Mo 16.12. 13:00-17:00, Tu 17.12. 09:00-17:00
030265 KU 2 ECTS Criminal Policy
Stricker, Th 15:00-16:30 (10×)
Rohregger, Fr 18.10. 13:00-14:30, Fr 13:00-17:00 (4×)
Potmesil, Mo 09:00-11:30 (4×)
030138 SE 4 ECTS Seminar of Tax and Crime - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Lewisch
030147 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminology and Criminal Law - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Grafl
030226 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminal Law - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf
030324 SE 4 ECTS Seminar - Current Questions in Criminal Procedure Law
Lewisch, Mo 02.12. 13:00-19:00, Tu 03.12. 09:00-16:30
030454 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Transnational Organised Crime: Organised Crime, Gambling, and Criminal Law, Part 1 of 2 - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Schloenhardt, Th 24.10. 14:00-17:00
030489 SE 4 ECTS Seminar "Criminal and Procedure: jurisdiction and doctrine - exchanging views" - Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates
Tipold, Th 10.10. 11:00-12:30
030559 SE 4 ECTS An inspector calls...or hacks your PC - Investigative measures of the police - For diploma and doctoral students
Salimi, Th 16.01. 09:00-17:00, Fr 17.01. 09:00-17:00
030611 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminal Law and Criminal Procedure - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf
Schauer, We 09:00-11:30 (13×)
Fischer-Czermak, Tu 10:30-13:00 (13×)
030236 VO 3 ECTS Inheritance Law
Welser, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
030276 VO 3 ECTS Civil Law General Part
Rabl, Fr 12:00-14:00 (9×)
Karner, Th 09:30-11:30 (12×), Fr 10.01. 09:30-11:30
030065 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Kathrein, Mo 17:00-18:30 (12×)
030073 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Schauer, Mo 16:15-17:45 (12×)
030110 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Rabl, Th 09:15-10:45 (12×)
030159 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Rudolf, Th 13:00-14:30 (11×), Fr 25.10. 14:00-15:30, We 11.12. 14:00-15:30, Fr 10.01. 12:00-13:30
030266 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Zankl, Tu 09:30-11:00 (14×)
030439 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Fischer-Czermak, Mo 13:00-14:30 (12×)
030453 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Karner, Th 16:30-18:00 (12×), Fr 10.01. 14:30-16:00
030569 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Rubin, Tu 14:00-16:00 (10×)
030748 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law - Blocklehrveranstaltung zur Vorbereitung auf die FÜM II
Zöchling-Jud, Mo 10.02. 13:00-16:00, Th 13.02. 15:00-18:00, Fr 13:00-16:00 (2×), Tu 18.02. 13:00-16:00, We 19.02. 13:00-16:00
030063 UE 2 ECTS Case Studies In Private Law - Für den Prüfungstermin November 2019
Pierer, Tu 05.11. 11:00-13:00, Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), Th 11:00-13:00 (2×)
030377 UE 2 ECTS Case Studies in Private Law - Für den Prüfungstermin November 2019
Fischer-Czermak, Tu 05.11. 11:00-13:00, Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), We 14:00-16:00 (2×)
030523 UE 2 ECTS Case study course in civil law - Für den Prüfungstermin Jänner 2020
Fischer-Czermak, Th 09.01. 16:00-17:30, Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), We 14:00-16:00 (2×)
030546 UE 2 ECTS Case study course in civil law - Für den Prüfungstermin Jänner 2020
Nigsch, Th 09.01. 16:00-17:30, Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), Th 14:00-16:00 (2×)
030056 RE 12 ECTS Revision Course in Civil Law - zum Prüfungstermin März 2020
Rubin, Tu 18:00-21:00 (4×), Th 16.01. 18:30-21:30, Fr 17:00-20:00 (3×), Mo 18:00-21:00 (3×), We 18:00-21:00 (2×), Th 18:00-21:00 (2×), Mo 16:00-19:00 (4×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (4×), We 16:00-19:00 (5×), Th 16:00-19:00 (4×), Fr 16:00-19:00 (3×), Sa 22.02. 10:00-13:00
030113 RE 12 ECTS Revision Course in Civil Law - for the diploma examination (January )
Rubin, Tu 18:00-21:00 (7×), We 18:00-21:00 (6×), Th 18:00-21:00 (6×), Fr 17:00-20:00 (7×), Mo 18:00-21:00 (6×), Tu 07.01. 18:15-21:15, Th 09.01. 18:30-21:30
030289 KO 2 ECTS Problems of contract law - case studies insurance law
Palten, We 14:30-16:00 (6×)
Welser, Tu 15:00-16:30 (5×)
030069 SE 4 ECTS Austrian, European and International Private Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Zöchling-Jud, Tu 15.10. 13:00-14:00, We 11.12. 09:00-13:00, We 11.12. 13:00-15:00, Th 12.12. 09:00-17:00
030095 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Civil Law - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Fischer-Czermak, Th 17.10. 16:30-17:30, Th 16.01. 11:30-20:30, Fr 17.01. 09:45-18:45
030255 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Private Law, Conflict of Laws and Comparative Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Ofner, Th 10.10. 14:00-16:00, Tu 14.01. 15:00-21:30, We 15.01. 15:00-21:30, Th 16.01. 15:00-21:30
030460 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Civil Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Rabl, We 23.10. 14:00-15:30, Mo 16.12. 10:00-18:00, Tu 17.12. 09:00-17:00
030465 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar on liability issues raised by new technologies - for diploma and doctoral students
Wendehorst, We 16.10. 16:30-18:00, Fr 24.01. 09:00-18:00, Sa 25.01. 09:00-18:00
030509 SE 4 ECTS [de sl] Civil Law, Conflict of Laws - for diploma and doctoral students
Rudolf, Th 10.10. 17:00-18:30, Mo 09.12. 09:00-18:00, Tu 10.12. 09:00-18:00
030596 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Austrian, European and international private law - for diploma and doctoral students
Wendehorst, We 16.10. 15:00-16:30, Th 09.01. 09:00-15:15, Th 09.01. 15:15-18:00, Fr 10.01. 09:00-18:00
Eichinger, Fr 06.12. 10:00-16:00, Mo 09.12. 10:00-16:00, We 11.12. 10:00-16:00, Mo 16.12. 10:00-12:00
Rudolf, Fr 09:00-12:30 (3×), Th 09:00-12:30 (3×)
Potmesil, Mo 09:00-11:30 (4×)
030411 MC 8 ECTS Moot Court Private Law
Karner, We 11.09. 18:00-20:00, Tu 08.10. 17:15-20:15
030015 VO 6 ECTS Commercial Law - General Provisions, Commercial Transaction, Fundamentals of Financial Reporting, Law of Securities
Zib, Th 10:30-13:30 (9×), Fr 10:30-12:45 (7×)
Rüffler, Tu 11:00-12:30 (14×)
030158 VO 3 ECTS Company Law
Reich-Rohrwig, We 17:00-19:00 (10×)
030267 VO 5 ECTS Company Law
Torggler, We 09:00-12:30 (13×)
030631 VO 3 ECTS tba
Thomale, We 16:30-18:30 (4×), Th 16:00-18:00 (3×), Th 07.11. 16:00-17:30, We 16:30-18:00 (2×)
030083 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
van Husen, Tu 08:30-10:00 (13×)
030111 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Rüffler, Tu 18:00-19:30 (14×)
030291 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Zib, Fr 14:30-16:00 (12×)
030295 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Haberer, We 18:00-19:30 (13×)
030310 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Schuhmacher, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
030340 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Torggler, We 16:00-17:30 (13×)
030381 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Borth-Böhler, Tu 09:00-10:30 (14×)
030383 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Weilinger, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
030632 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Thomale, Tu 11:00-13:00 (11×)
030347 UE 2 ECTS Case Study Course in Commercial and Business Law - Zur Vorbereitung auf die FÜM II
Scharf, We 08.01. 08:00-10:00, Fr 10.01. 13:00-16:00, Mo 13.01. 09:00-12:00, We 15.01. 11:30-14:00
030359 UE 2 ECTS Case Study Course in Commercial and Business Law - zur Vorbereitung auf die FÜM II (Novembertermin)
Müller, Fr 08.11. 17:00-19:00, Fr 17:00-20:00 (2×), Mo 18.11. 18:00-21:00
030668 UE 2 ECTS Case Study Tutorial in Commercial and Business Law - zur Vorbereitung auf die FÜM II (Märztermin)
Murko, Mo 17.02. 13:00-16:00, Th 20.02. 09:00-12:00, We 26.02. 13:00-16:00
030127 RE 3 ECTS Intensive Course Commercial and Business Law I - Allgemeine Bestimmungen, unternehmensbezogene Geschäfte. 1., 3., 4. Buch zum UGB
Told, Sa 17:00-20:00 (2×), Mo 17:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 04.02. 17:00-20:00, We 05.02. 17:00-20:00, Fr 07.02. 17:00-20:00
030145 RE 3 ECTS Intensive Course Commercial and Business Law II - General Principles of Corporate Law and Law of Partnerships
Baumgartner, Tu 11.02. 15:00-18:00, We 12.02. 15:00-18:00, Th 13.02. 15:00-18:00, Fr 14.02. 15:00-18:00, Mo 17.02. 15:00-18:00
030268 RE 3 ECTS Intensive Course Commercial and Business Law II - Law of Corporations
Stockenhuber, Tu 18.02. 17:00-20:00, We 19.02. 17:00-20:00, Th 20.02. 17:00-20:00, Fr 21.02. 17:00-20:00, Mo 24.02. 17:00-20:00
030604 RE 3 ECTS Intensive Course Commercial and Business Law III - Securities, Intellectual Property and Competition Law
Mayer, Tu 25.02. 17:00-20:00, We 26.02. 17:00-20:00, Th 27.02. 17:00-20:00, Fr 28.02. 10:00-12:30, Fr 28.02. 13:30-16:30, Fr 28.02. 17:00-20:00
Fida, We 08:30-13:00 (4×), We 13.11. 08:30-14:00
Schuhmacher, Mo 10:30-13:00 (12×)
Stockenhuber, Mo 14.10. 17:00-18:30, Mo 17:00-20:00 (4×), Mo 09.12. 18:00-20:00
Mikosch
030513 PRI 2 ECTS Recent court decisions on business register law - Nur für DissertantInnen
Zib, We 17:00-19:00 (2×)
030117 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - for Undergraduate and Graduates
Torggler, Th 10.10. 08:30-15:00, Tu 14.01. 08:30-21:30
030207 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - für DiplomandInnen
Schuhmacher, Tu 15.10. 15:00-17:00, Tu 14.01. 09:00-18:00, We 15.01. 09:00-18:00
030252 SE 6 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - for Undergraduate
Zib, We 09.10. 16:00-17:30, Th 14:00-20:00 (2×)
030312 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - for Undergraduates
van Husen, We 09.10. 09:00-12:00, Fr 10.01. 08:00-20:00, We 15.01. 08:00-20:00, Mo 20.01. 08:00-20:00
030345 SE 4 ECTS Seminar Economic Law
Weilinger
030419 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - for Undergraduates
Rüffler, Tu 08.10. 15:00-17:00, Th 07.11. 14:00-16:00, Th 23.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 24.01. 09:00-18:00
030630 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Copyright - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Walter
040083 SE 4 ECTS Seminar Economic Law (MA)
Weilinger
030003 VO 3 ECTS Civil Procedure I - (Litigation)
Konecny, Tu 09:00-11:00 (4×), We 08:30-10:30 (4×), Mo 09:00-11:00 (4×)
030116 VO 3 ECTS Civil Procedure I - (Litigation): Part 2, non-contentious procedure
Konecny, Tu 09:00-11:00 (5×), We 08:30-10:30 (4×), Mo 09:00-11:00 (3×)
Melis, We 10:00-12:00 (13×)
030403 VO 3 ECTS [en] International Commercial Arbitration - Internationale Handelsschiedsgerichtsbarkeit
Oberhammer, We 09.10. 14:00-18:00, Th 10.10. 12:30-16:30, Mo 09:00-13:00 (2×), Tu 15.10. 12:30-16:30, We 12:30-16:30 (2×), Th 31.10. 12:30-14:30, We 06.11. 12:30-14:30
Scholz-Berger, Mo 17:00-19:00 (11×)
Melzer, Tu 17:00-18:30 (14×)
030614 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Law of Civil Procedure - Schwerpunkt Prüfungsvorbereitung
Rassi, Fr 17:00-19:00 (10×)
Oberhammer, Mo 17:00-19:00 (3×), We 12.02. 17:00-19:00, Th 17:00-19:00 (3×), Fr 17:00-19:00 (2×), Tu 18.02. 17:00-19:00
Frauenberger, Th 16:30-18:00 (12×)
Schumann, We 16:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 16:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 09.12. 15:00-17:00, Mo 16.12. 14:00-17:00, Tu 17.12. 15:00-17:00, We 08.01. 19:30-21:30, Th 09.01. 19:00-21:00, Mo 18:00-20:00 (2×), We 15.01. 18:00-20:00, Fr 17.01. 18:00-20:00, Tu 21.01. 18:15-20:15, Th 23.01. 18:00-20:00
Aichberger, Mo 03.02. 16:00-18:15, We 05.02. 16:00-18:15, Fr 07.02. 16:00-18:15, Mo 14:30-16:45 (3×), We 14:30-16:45 (3×), Fr 14:30-16:45 (3×)
030013 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Oberhammer
030287 SE 4 ECTS Law and Literature: Lev Tolstoy, Resurrection - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Oberhammer, We 09.10. 12:00-13:00
030319 SE 4 ECTS Dissolution of marriages and civil partnerships in the EU and their consequences - (new EuEheKindVO, EuEheGüVO, EuPartGüVO) - for diploma and doctoral candidates
Simotta, Mo 14.10. 18:00-19:30, Mo 02.12. 09:00-18:00, Tu 03.12. 09:00-18:00, We 04.12. 09:00-18:00
030360 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - for undergraduate students
Schneider, Th 10.10. 16:00-17:00, Th 17.10. 16:00-18:00, We 16:00-20:00 (2×), Th 16.01. 16:00-20:00
030520 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - Seminar for Master Candidates
Konecny, Th 10.10. 16:00-17:30, Th 16:00-20:00 (8×), Th 12.12. 14:00-20:00, Th 09.01. 15:00-20:00
030573 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - for undergraduate and graduate students
Klicka, Tu 17.12. 12:00-13:00
Frauenberger, Tu 07.01. 16:00-19:00, We 16:00-19:00 (2×), Fr 16:00-19:00 (2×), Mo 13.01. 16:00-19:00
Weber-Wilfert, We 17:00-19:15 (10×)
Potmesil, Mo 09:00-11:30 (4×)
030013 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Oberhammer
Köck, Th 16:00-19:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (3×), Th 24.10. 17:00-20:00
Windischgrätz, Th 07.11. 16:00-18:00, Fr 09:00-13:00 (2×), Th 14.11. 14:00-16:00, Th 21.11. 16:00-19:00, Fr 22.11. 09:00-12:00
030280 VO 3 ECTS Social Security Law
Mazal, Th 16:00-19:30 (2×), Th 12.12. 09:30-13:00, Fr 13.12. 08:30-12:00, Tu 17.12. 08:00-11:00
Gruber-Risak, Tu 08:30-10:00 (14×)
Brodil, We 13:30-15:00 (13×)
Holuschka, We 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Dullinger, Tu 14:30-16:00 (13×)
Figl, Tu 13:30-15:00 (14×)
Pacic, Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
030190 RE 2 ECTS Conversatorium
Wolf, Mo 11.11. 18:00-21:00, Th 14.11. 16:00-21:00, Fr 15.11. 16:00-20:00
030462 RE 2 ECTS Conversatorium
Mazal, Fr 16:00-20:00 (2×), We 15.01. 16:00-20:00, Th 23.01. 13:00-17:00
030019 SE 4 ECTS Problems Associated with Labour Law and Sports Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Brodil
030061 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Mazal
030066 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Labour Law - Critical Approaches to Labour Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Gruber-Risak, Th 09.01. 16:00-18:00
030093 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Mazal
030318 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Mazal
Windischgrätz
030374 SE 4 ECTS EU Labour Law and Social Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Windischgrätz, Th 05.12. 09:00-17:00
030504 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal History and Labour Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Brodil
030574 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuras
Wladasch, Th 14.11. 14:00-18:00, Tu 03.12. 13:00-17:00, We 04.12. 09:30-13:30, Th 05.12. 13:00-17:30, Th 12.12. 16:00-17:30
030059 KU 3 ECTS Equality/Diversity - Gleichheit und Ungleichheit
Wladasch, Th 10.10. 09:30-16:30, Tu 05.11. 09:30-13:30, Tu 12.11. 14:00-17:00, We 13.11. 09:30-13:30
Eichinger, Fr 06.12. 10:00-16:00, Mo 09.12. 10:00-16:00, We 11.12. 10:00-16:00, Mo 16.12. 10:00-12:00
Gruber-Risak, We 04.12. 09:00-12:00
030214 KU 4 ECTS Course
Gruber-Risak
Köck, We 14:30-17:30 (6×)
Pacic, We 16:00-17:30 (13×)
030051 VO 6 ECTS Constitutional Law I - Allgemeine Staatslehre und Organisationsrecht
Potacs, Mo 14:00-15:30 (12×), Tu 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Merli, Th 15:00-17:00 (10×)
Piska, Th 09:00-12:00 (13×)
Wiederin, We 08:30-12:00 (12×)
Muzak, Tu 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Schwartz, Tu 16:30-18:00 (13×)
Ennöckl, Mo 11:00-12:30 (11×)
Cargnelli-Weichselbaum, Fr 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Steinböck, Fr 10:30-12:00 (12×)
Pöschl, Mo 11:00-13:00 (12×)
030018 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Public Law
Potacs, We 10:00-11:30 (12×)
030184 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Public Law
Pöschl, Mo 17:00-19:00 (11×), Mo 25.11. 18:00-20:00
030326 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Public Law
Selim, Fr 11:00-12:30 (12×)
030328 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Public Law
Merli, Th 09:00-11:00 (10×)
Wiederin, We 17:00-18:30 (13×)
030409 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Public Law
Müllner, Th 16:30-18:30 (7×), Mo 16:30-18:30 (4×), Th 12.12. 18:00-20:00
Wessely, Mo 16:30-18:45 (8×), Mo 13.01. 17:15-19:30
030153 UE 2 ECTS Case study course in public law - Preparation for the FÜM 3
Samonig, Th 12.12. 17:00-18:00, Tu 07.01. 09:00-13:00, Mo 13.01. 17:00-20:00, Th 16.01. 09:00-13:00, Th 23.01. 10:00-13:00
030155 UE 2 ECTS Case study course in public law - Preparation for the FÜM 3
Ilic, Th 12.12. 17:00-18:00, Tu 07.01. 09:00-13:00, Mo 13.01. 10:00-13:00, Th 16.01. 09:00-13:00, Th 23.01. 17:00-20:00
Cargnelli-Weichselbaum, Mo 10:30-12:00 (12×)
030616 VO 3 ECTS Course Fundamental Rights
Scholz, Mo 10:00-12:00 (9×)
Müllner, Th 12.12. 17:00-18:00, Th 16:00-19:00 (2×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (2×)
Hammer, Tu 15.10. 13:00-14:00, Tu 14:00-16:30 (5×)
030049 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar on European and Austrian Financial Market Authority Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Potacs, Mo 14.10. 10:00-12:00, Th 09.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 10.01. 09:00-18:00
030062 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Muzak, We 09.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 13.01. 09:00-18:00, We 15.01. 09:00-18:00
030100 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Tutorial workshop in public law for graduate and postgraduate students
Strejcek, Th 17.10. 16:00-17:00, Th 12.12. 09:00-17:00, Fr 13.12. 09:00-17:00
030163 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - actual issues of Austrian and European Protection of fundamental rights (for diploma and doctoral students)
Muzak, Tu 08.10. 14:30-16:00, Mo 09.12. 09:00-18:00, We 11.12. 09:00-18:00
030171 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Case Study: No Security without Freedom? Or either: No Freedom without Security?
Müller
030212 SE 4 ECTS Seminar Current legal issues of Environmental Law - Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates
Ennöckl, Mo 14.10. 15:00-16:00
030241 SE 4 ECTS The regulation of new technologies in the focus of fundamental rights - Schwerpunkt: Digitalisierung ACHTUNG: auch Allgemeine Themen werden akzeptiert (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Piska, Tu 15.10. 17:00-19:30
030303 SE 4 ECTS Blockchain technology in business - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Piska, We 16.10. 18:00-20:00
030334 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law (for diploma and doctoral students) - Focus: Environmental protection as a fundamental right intervention
Piska, Tu 15.10. 17:00-19:30
030442 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Focus on Public Commercial Law and Environmental Law (also for diploma and doctoral students)
Schmelz
030500 SE 4 ECTS Selected issues of Comparative Constitutional Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Strejcek, Th 17.10. 17:30-18:30, Th 05.12. 09:00-17:00, Fr 06.12. 09:00-17:00
030538 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Public Law - (for graduates and undergraduates)
Kopetzki, Th 16:00-18:00 (13×)
030560 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Wiederin, Th 17.10. 14:00-15:30, Th 12.12. 13:00-15:00, Mo 20.01. 09:00-19:00, Tu 21.01. 09:00-19:00
030562 SE 4 ECTS [en] Legal Methodology - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potacs, Tu 15.10. 14:00-17:00, Th 16.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 17.01. 09:00-18:00
030670 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - international and antional human rights protection (for diploma and doctoral stundents)
Fremuth
030224 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part I: Heads of States - Group 1
Stelzer, We 09.10. 15:00-16:00, Tu 10.12. 09:00-18:00, We 11.12. 09:00-18:00
Stöberl, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Merli, Tu 16:30-18:30 (8×), Tu 07.01. 15:00-17:00
030541 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part I: Heads of States - Group 2
Stelzer, We 09.10. 16:00-17:00, Th 09.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 10.01. 09:00-18:00
030625 KU 3 ECTS Course on Public Law
Perthold, Tu 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Merli, Th 15:00-17:00 (10×)
030177 VO 2 ECTS European Competition Law
Jaeger, Tu 16:00-19:00 (3×)
Jaeger, Tu 16:00-19:00 (3×)
030591 VO 3 ECTS Internal Market and Fundamental Freedoms - VO zum gesamten Binnenmarktrecht mit Fokus auf Diskriminierungsverbote und Grundfreiheiten
Jaeger, Tu 10:00-11:30 (12×)
030427 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in European Law
Jaeger, Tu 03.12. 14:00-18:00, Mo 09.12. 16:00-20:00, Tu 16:00-19:00 (2×), Mo 16.12. 13:00-15:00, Tu 07.01. 16:00-18:00
030475 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in European Law
Topal-Gökceli, Mo 11:00-13:00 (12×)
030483 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in European Law - The Law of Migration within and without the EU
Lengauer, Tu 08.10. 10:00-13:00, Tu 08.10. 15:00-18:00, Th 10.10. 10:00-13:00, Th 10.10. 15:00-18:00, Fr 11.10. 10:00-13:00, Fr 11.10. 15:00-18:00, We 16.10. 10:00-13:00, Th 24.10. 13:00-16:00
Botta, Tu 09:00-12:00 (7×)
030412 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Judicature - (Die Gerichtsbarkeit der Europäischen Union)
Azizi, Tu 09:00-12:30 (2×), Tu 08.10. 14:00-17:00, We 09.10. 09:00-12:30, Th 10.10. 09:00-12:30, Fr 11.10. 09:00-12:30, Fr 11.10. 14:00-18:30, Sa 12.10. 09:00-13:00, Mo 14.10. 09:00-12:30, Mo 14.10. 14:00-18:30, Tu 15.10. 14:00-18:30, Fr 18.10. 09:00-11:00
Schramm, Mo 21.10. 15:00-18:00, Tu 22.10. 15:00-18:00, Th 24.10. 15:00-18:00, Fr 25.10. 13:00-14:00
Merli, Tu 16:30-18:30 (8×), Tu 07.01. 15:00-17:00
Weiss, Tu 11:30-14:00 (10×)
030308 SE 4 ECTS European Internal Market Law and European Competition Law Seminar - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Fina, Tu 08.10. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09.12. 09:00-18:00
030309 SE 4 ECTS [en] European Union Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Tu 08.10. 15:00-16:00, We 11.12. 09:00-18:00
030368 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in European Law - Digital Single Market - For Diploma and Doctoral Students
Jaeger, Tu 08.10. 12:30-13:30, We 08.01. 09:00-18:00, Th 09.01. 09:00-18:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law). For diploma and doctoral students.
Schweighofer, Mo 14.10. 17:00-18:00, Sa 07.12. 09:00-18:00
030603 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar European Union Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Weiss, We 23.10. 17:00-18:00, We 08.01. 09:00-18:00, Th 09.01. 09:00-18:00
Wieser, Mo 14.10. 09:00-11:00, We 13.11. 08:00-12:00, We 20.11. 15:00-18:00, Tu 07.01. 10:00-13:00, Mo 13.01. 17:30-21:00, Fr 17.01. 10:00-12:00, Mo 20.01. 18:00-21:00
030025 VO 3 ECTS Public International Law I - (Foundations and Sources)
Kriebaum, Tu 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Marboe, Th 13:30-15:00 (13×), Tu 04.02. 10:30-12:00
Kriebaum, Tu 15:30-16:30 (9×), Tu 21.01. 15:30-18:30
Wittich, Mo 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Braumann, We 18:00-21:00 (2×), Th 18:00-21:00 (2×), Fr 18:00-21:00 (2×), Mo 13.01. 18:00-21:00, Tu 14.01. 18:00-21:00
030055 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Public International Law: Immunities in International Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Wittich, We 09.10. 16:00-17:30, Fr 13.12. 10:00-12:00, Tu 11.02. 09:00-19:00, We 12.02. 09:00-19:00
030119 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced Research Seminar: Responsibility in International Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Annacker, Tu 08.10. 17:00-18:30, Tu 19.11. 14:00-19:00, Fr 17.01. 14:00-19:00, Sa 18.01. 10:00-16:00
030238 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law: International Investment Law and Rights of Indigenous Peoples - (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Reinisch, We 09.10. 16:00-18:00, Tu 10.12. 10:00-18:00, We 11.12. 10:00-18:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law). For diploma and doctoral students.
Schweighofer, Mo 14.10. 17:00-18:00, Sa 07.12. 09:00-18:00
030570 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in International Law: Withdrawal from Treaties - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Waibel, Th 10.10. 15:00-16:30, We 04.12. 12:00-16:00
Tropper, Fr 21.02. 09:00-15:00
Baumgartner, Tu 08.10. 17:00-18:00, Fr 18.10. 10:00-14:00, Tu 24.03. 16:30-20:30
Edtmayer, Fr 25.10. 09:00-13:00, We 30.10. 15:30-18:00, Tu 10:00-12:00 (14×), Th 17:00-19:00 (12×), We 13.11. 10:00-12:00, Th 12.12. 14:00-16:00
030414 VO 6 ECTS Lecture in Tax Law - kombiniert mit Übung
Kirchmayr-Schliesselberger, We 10:00-12:00 (13×), Th 09:00-11:00 (13×)
Mayr, Mo 10.02. 14:00-21:00
030235 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Tax Law
Krafft, Mo 17:30-19:30 (9×)
030389 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Tax Law - Crash course income tax law
Brameshuber, Tu 07.01. 17:00-20:00, We 08.01. 15:30-20:30, Th 09.01. 16:00-20:00, Fr 10.01. 09:00-16:30, Mo 13.01. 09:00-15:00, Tu 14.01. 09:00-13:30, We 15.01. 17:00-20:00, Th 16.01. 16:00-19:00, Fr 17.01. 10:00-11:00
030399 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Tax Law - Emphasis: tax proceedings
Unger, Tu 16:00-18:00 (8×)
030551 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Tax Law - (kombiniert mit VO)
Kirchmayr-Schliesselberger, We 10:00-12:00 (13×), Th 09:00-11:00 (13×)
030576 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Tax Law - Crash course Transaction Taxes
Geringer, Mo 21.10. 09:00-15:00, Fr 25.10. 09:00-15:00, Mo 28.10. 09:00-14:00, Mo 04.11. 09:00-10:00
030634 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Tax Law - Crashcourse Value Added Tax
Spilker, Tu 15.10. 16:30-20:30, We 16.10. 13:00-19:00, Th 17.10. 16:00-20:00, We 30.10. 13:00-18:00, Mo 11.11. 14:00-16:00
Mayr, Mo 10:30-12:45 (4×), Tu 04.02. 09:00-11:30, We 09:00-11:30 (3×)
030413 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Tax Law - Emphasis on International Tax Law
Spilker, Th 14.11. 12:00-13:00, Th 16.01. 10:00-18:00
030430 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Tax Law - (for graduands and doctorands)
Kirchmayr-Schliesselberger, Th 10.10. 16:00-17:00, Th 16.01. 09:00-14:00, Th 16.01. 14:00-18:00
030615 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar in Tax Law - Digitalization in Tax Law
Kirchmayr-Schliesselberger, We 09.10. 16:00-17:30, Tu 19.11. 09:00-18:00
Vanas, Tu 14:30-16:00 (13×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (8×), Sa 09:00-13:00 (5×)
Spilker, Mo 16.12. 12:30-19:30, Tu 17.12. 08:00-11:00, We 08.01. 08:00-10:00
030007 SE 4 ECTS Spinoza's Legal Thinking between Religion and State - Für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Stadler
030246 SE 4 ECTS Dimensions of the Political: Liberal Democracy on the brink? - For diploma and doctoral students - Perspectives from political philosophy
Holzleithner, Tu 13:00-17:30 (5×)
030300 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy: On the Theory of Punishment and Criminal Law - From the Principle of Guilt to Hazard Prevention? (for diploma and doctoral students)
Maier, Th 10.10. 16:00-17:30, Fr 17.01. 12:00-18:00, Th 23.01. 13:00-20:00, Fr 24.01. 12:00-20:00
Holzleithner, Tu 08.10. 11:00-12:00, Tu 09:30-12:00 (8×)
030352 SE 4 ECTS [en] Foundations and Applications of Discrimination Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Somek, Fr 18.10. 13:00-15:00, Mo 16.12. 13:30-15:00, Th 16.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 17.01. 09:00-18:00
Holzleithner, Mo 09:00-11:30 (8×)
030426 KU 3 ECTS Political Philosophy and Philosophy of Law - First Part: Antiquity and Middle Ages
Maier, Tu 15.10. 16:00-17:30, Th 16:00-17:30 (2×)
030502 KU 6 ECTS [en] Law and Liberalism I: From Hobbes to Mill - also for diploma and doctoral students
Somek, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×), Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
030562 SE 4 ECTS [en] Legal Methodology - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potacs, Tu 15.10. 14:00-17:00, Th 16.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 17.01. 09:00-18:00
030580 KU 2 ECTS [en] Private Law Theory
Reiter, Fr 17:00-20:00 (5×), Mo 16.12. 08:00-11:00, Fr 08:00-11:00 (2×)
380001 VO 4 ECTS [de en] Legal Methods
Stadler
030218 VO 3 ECTS What is Legal Pluralism? A critical introduction into Anthropology of Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Tu 11:00-13:00 (14×)
030287 SE 4 ECTS Law and Literature: Lev Tolstoy, Resurrection - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Oberhammer, We 09.10. 12:00-13:00
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Fr 11.10. 10:00-11:30, Fr 08.11. 09:00-20:00, Sa 09.11. 09:00-20:00
030038 KU 3 ECTS History on Austrian Judicial Law - Block-LV im Dezember 2019 und Jänner 2020 für Fortgeschrittene (2. Studiensemester)
Neschwara, Fr 09:00-13:00 (4×), Fr 24.01. 09:00-10:00
Vec, We 12:00-13:30 (12×)
Kohl, Tu 10:00-12:00 (14×)
030194 KU 3 ECTS Islam in Europe - (Issues from) Legal history and contemporory legal developments
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (12×), Th 27.02. 11:00-12:00
030263 KU 4 ECTS [en] From the protection of persecuted co-religionists to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian interventions in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
030269 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Meissel, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
030272 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Scheibelreiter, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
030373 VO 3 ECTS Lecture Series: Work in Progress - Reports on act. fields of research in legal & constitut.hist. at Vienna Law Fac.
Scheibelreiter, Th 18:00-19:30 (13×)
030510 VO 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Imperial History: - Imperial Management from the Holy Roman Empire and other "Old Empires" to the United States of America and the European Union
Wendehorst, Th 08:15-09:45 (13×)
Simon, We 08:30-10:00 (13×)
030621 KU 3 ECTS [de en he yi] Manuscripts and Sources - German, Latin or Hebrew, Judeo-German, Yiddish
Wendehorst, Mo 24.02. 11:15-12:45, Mo 24.02. 13:15-14:45, Mo 24.02. 15:15-16:45, Tu 25.02. 11:15-12:45, Tu 25.02. 13:15-14:45, We 26.02. 11:15-12:45, We 26.02. 13:15-14:45, We 26.02. 15:15-16:45, Th 27.02. 11:15-12:45, Th 27.02. 13:15-14:45, Fr 28.02. 11:15-12:45, Fr 28.02. 13:15-14:45, Fr 28.02. 15:15-16:00, Sa 29.02. 11:15-12:45, Sa 29.02. 13:15-14:45
Meccarelli, Mo 09:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 03.12. 09:00-12:00, We 04.12. 09:00-12:00, Th 05.12. 09:00-12:00, Fr 06.12. 09:00-12:00
030664 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Isola, Th 10:00-11:30 (13×)
030673 KU 3 ECTS Famous church processes from Early Modern Age to present age - vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp
Schima, Tu 13:00-14:30 (14×)
030078 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: History of Suffrage - for diploma and doctoral students
Olechowski, Th 10.10. 09:00-10:00, Th 17.10. 10:00-12:00, Th 12.12. 09:00-15:00, Fr 13.12. 09:00-15:00, Th 09.01. 11:30-19:00, Fr 10.01. 16:00-19:00
030197 SE 4 ECTS History of Medical Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Memmer
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar european and comparative history of law - for diploma and doctoral students
Neschwara, Tu 15.10. 18:00-19:30, Fr 14:00-17:00 (3×)
Vec, We 09.10. 14:00-15:45, We 13.11. 15:00-17:00, We 11.12. 12:00-14:00
030418 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Liberties - for diploma students
Reiter-Zatloukal, Th 10.10. 16:00-18:00, Mo 28.10. 16:00-19:00, Mo 09.12. 09:00-17:00, Mo 09.12. 17:00-19:00, Tu 10.12. 09:00-19:00, We 11.12. 09:00-19:00, Th 12.12. 09:00-18:30, Fr 13.12. 09:00-19:00
Janik, We 16:15-18:00 (13×)
030557 SE 4 ECTS The Austrian Concordat of 1933/34: Genesis - Contents - Accessory Contracts - for diploma and doctoral students
Schima, Th 10.10. 17:30-19:00, Mo 04.11. 18:00-19:30, Tu 07.01. 09:00-13:00, Fr 10.01. 10:00-13:00, Fr 10.01. 15:00-19:00
030595 KU 3 ECTS Workshop in Legal writing - (including an introduction into the Austrian Land Register and Commercial Register and other juristic databases)
Olechowski, We 14:00-15:30 (13×)
030667 KU 4 ECTS [en] Introduction to Jewish Law
Ben-Menahem, We 20.11. 15:00-16:30, Th 21.11. 11:30-13:00, Mo 25.11. 15:00-16:30, We 27.11. 11:30-13:00, Th 08:00-09:30 (2×), Mo 02.12. 09:00-10:30, Mo 02.12. 11:30-13:00, Tu 03.12. 08:00-09:30, Tu 03.12. 11:00-12:30
030684 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma and doctoral students
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 16.10. 18:00-20:00, Mo 28.10. 16:00-19:00, Mo 04.11. 16:00-20:00, Mo 02.12. 15:15-18:00, Mo 15:15-21:30 (2×), Mo 09:00-20:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-20:00 (3×)
030102 KU 3 ECTS Equality between the sexes - in European Community Law
Mathé, Mo 02.12. 14:00-18:30, Tu 03.12. 14:00-18:30, We 04.12. 14:00-18:30, Th 05.12. 14:00-18:30, Fr 06.12. 14:00-18:30
030269 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Meissel, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
030272 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Scheibelreiter, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×)
030392 KU 4 ECTS Roman Society - (Law of Persons / Family)
Memmer, We 10:00-12:00 (13×)
030524 SE 4 ECTS Roman Concepts of Contract and their Influence on the European Legal Traditions - for diploma and doctoral students
Gamauf
030664 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Isola, Th 10:00-11:30 (13×)
030020 KU 3 ECTS Unmarried Couples and their legal problems - als Schauplatz des Geschlechterverhältnisses
Meissel
030102 KU 3 ECTS Equality between the sexes - in European Community Law
Mathé, Mo 02.12. 14:00-18:30, Tu 03.12. 14:00-18:30, We 04.12. 14:00-18:30, Th 05.12. 14:00-18:30, Fr 06.12. 14:00-18:30
Obereder
030246 SE 4 ECTS Dimensions of the Political: Liberal Democracy on the brink? - For diploma and doctoral students - Perspectives from political philosophy
Holzleithner, Tu 13:00-17:30 (5×)
Holzleithner, Mo 09:00-11:30 (8×)
Smutny, Fr 16:00-19:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-15:00 (2×)
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Fr 11.10. 10:00-11:30, Fr 08.11. 09:00-20:00, Sa 09.11. 09:00-20:00
240109 VO 4 ECTS VM7 - One out of Five - Interdisciplinary lecture series focusing on Violence on Women and Children
Berzlanovich
030050 KU 3 ECTS Basics of empirical research - How to collect and interpret empirical data concerning criminology
Beclin, We 18.12. 10:00-12:00, Mo 20.01. 16:00-18:00
Timm, We 18:00-21:00 (6×)
030265 KU 2 ECTS Criminal Policy
Stricker, Th 15:00-16:30 (10×)
Grafl, Mo 13:00-14:30 (11×)
030004 KU 3 ECTS Criminal defence
Kollmann, Tu 18:00-19:30 (14×)
030039 KU 2 ECTS Cyber Criminal Law
Salimi, Tu 16:45-18:15 (8×)
030050 KU 3 ECTS Basics of empirical research - How to collect and interpret empirical data concerning criminology
Beclin, We 18.12. 10:00-12:00, Mo 20.01. 16:00-18:00
Tipold, Mo 15:00-16:00 (12×)
Schanda, Sa 09:00-17:00 (2×)
Reisinger Coracini, Tu 12:00-13:30 (13×), Mo 02.12. 12:00-13:30, We 08.01. 12:00-14:00
030135 KU 3 ECTS Handwriting Investigation
Grafl
030138 SE 4 ECTS Seminar of Tax and Crime - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Lewisch
Lehner, Mo 07.10. 18:00-19:30, Fr 10:00-15:30 (2×), Sa 10:00-15:30 (2×)
030147 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminology and Criminal Law - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Grafl
030199 KU 3 ECTS [en] Course: "European Criminal Law"
Csuri, Mo 16.12. 09:00-13:00, Mo 16.12. 13:00-17:00, Tu 17.12. 09:00-17:00
030226 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminal Law - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf
030287 SE 4 ECTS Law and Literature: Lev Tolstoy, Resurrection - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Oberhammer, We 09.10. 12:00-13:00
030300 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy: On the Theory of Punishment and Criminal Law - From the Principle of Guilt to Hazard Prevention? (for diploma and doctoral students)
Maier, Th 10.10. 16:00-17:30, Fr 17.01. 12:00-18:00, Th 23.01. 13:00-20:00, Fr 24.01. 12:00-20:00
Rohregger, Fr 18.10. 13:00-14:30, Fr 13:00-17:00 (4×)
030324 SE 4 ECTS Seminar - Current Questions in Criminal Procedure Law
Lewisch, Mo 02.12. 13:00-19:00, Tu 03.12. 09:00-16:30
Haider, Th 10.10. 12:00-13:00, We 11.12. 12:00-14:00, Th 12:00-14:00 (4×)
Girod-Frais
Hochmeister
030378 KU 4 ECTS Justice and Rule of Law - Fundamental questions of the legal system by current problems
Scheiber, Mo 14.10. 09:00-10:00, We 09:00-12:00 (7×)
030454 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Transnational Organised Crime: Organised Crime, Gambling, and Criminal Law, Part 1 of 2 - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Schloenhardt, Th 24.10. 14:00-17:00
030463 KU 4 ECTS Teaching: hands-on training - Teaching: hands- on training
Ennöckl, We 09.10. 09:00-13:00, Fr 09:00-13:00 (4×), Tu 15.10. 09:00-13:00, Th 07.11. 09:00-16:00, Fr 08.11. 09:00-15:00
Potmesil, Mo 09:00-11:30 (4×)
Rumpold, We 09.10. 10:00-11:00, We 10:00-12:00 (3×), We 06.11. 10:00-13:00
Matschnig, Mo 10:00-11:00 (9×)
030553 KU 3 ECTS How to improve the practice of criminal proceedings in Austria? - gilt als LV für das Spezialisierungs-EC Strafrecht
Beclin
030559 SE 4 ECTS An inspector calls...or hacks your PC - Investigative measures of the police - For diploma and doctoral students
Salimi, Th 16.01. 09:00-17:00, Fr 17.01. 09:00-17:00
030588 KU 4 ECTS Pilot project transcultural law clinic - gilt als LV für das Spezialisierungs-EC Strafrecht
Grafl, Th 10:30-14:30 (5×)
030611 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminal Law and Criminal Procedure - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf
Simon, We 08:30-10:00 (13×)
Fieder, Th 14:00-16:00 (9×)
030070 KU 2 ECTS Real estate Tax Law
Gruber, Th 18:00-20:30 (4×), Th 23.01. 18:00-19:00
030450 KU 3 ECTS Residential property law
Ofner, Tu 09:00-11:00 (14×)
030035 PR 2 ECTS Real estate management
Wagner, Mo 14.10. 17:30-18:30, Mo 17:30-20:30 (2×)
Weigand, Fr 16:00-19:00 (4×)
Denk, Fr 15:00-17:00 (6×)
030020 KU 3 ECTS Unmarried Couples and their legal problems - als Schauplatz des Geschlechterverhältnisses
Meissel
030095 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Civil Law - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Fischer-Czermak, Th 17.10. 16:30-17:30, Th 16.01. 11:30-20:30, Fr 17.01. 09:45-18:45
030115 KU 3 ECTS The new adult protection law - First theoretical and practical experiences
Weitzenböck, Mo 10:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 10:00-14:00 (4×)
Jahn, Th 17.10. 16:00-20:00, Mo 21.10. 16:00-18:30, Th 24.10. 16:00-19:00, Th 31.10. 16:00-18:30
030321 KU 2 ECTS International Family Law
Nademleinsky, Sa 10:00-12:00 (3×), Sa 13:00-15:00 (3×)
Fischer-Czermak, Th 13:00-14:30 (13×)
030602 PR 2 ECTS Workshop Last Wills
Scheuba, Th 07.11. 14:30-15:30, We 15.01. 09:00-13:30, Tu 21.01. 09:00-13:30
240109 VO 4 ECTS VM7 - One out of Five - Interdisciplinary lecture series focusing on Violence on Women and Children
Berzlanovich
Holzweber, Tu 09:00-11:00 (10×)
030204 KU 3 ECTS Consumer right
Borth-Böhler, Th 09:00-11:30 (8×)
Schuhmacher, Mo 10:30-13:00 (12×)
030290 VO 3 ECTS Intellectual Property - A practice oriented lecture on IP Law (trademark-, design,- patent- and copyright law)
Kucsko, Th 16:00-17:30 (12×)
van Husen, Tu 10:30-12:00 (14×)
030445 KU 3 ECTS Law on Accounting - Accounting for Lawyers
Zehetner, Tu 15:00-18:00 (2×), We 09.10. 15:00-18:00, Th 10.10. 15:00-18:00, Fr 11.10. 15:00-18:00, Mo 14.10. 15:00-18:00, We 16.10. 16:00-19:00, Th 17.10. 16:00-19:00, Fr 25.10. 13:00-14:00
Stockenhuber, Mo 14.10. 17:00-18:30, Mo 17:00-20:00 (4×), Mo 09.12. 18:00-20:00
030013 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Oberhammer
Weber-Wilfert, We 17:00-19:15 (10×)
Reich-Rohrwig, Mo 17:00-19:00 (10×)
030151 KU 2 ECTS Take over law
Gall, Th 16:30-19:00 (5×)
Fida, We 08:30-13:00 (4×), We 13.11. 08:30-14:00
Melis, We 10:00-12:00 (13×)
030403 VO 3 ECTS [en] International Commercial Arbitration - Internationale Handelsschiedsgerichtsbarkeit
Oberhammer, We 09.10. 14:00-18:00, Th 10.10. 12:30-16:30, Mo 09:00-13:00 (2×), Tu 15.10. 12:30-16:30, We 12:30-16:30 (2×), Th 31.10. 12:30-14:30, We 06.11. 12:30-14:30
030455 KU 2 ECTS [en] Transnational Commercial Law
Estrella Faria, Mo 18:30-21:45 (2×), We 16:45-20:00 (3×), We 06.11. 18:30-21:45
Potmesil, Mo 09:00-11:30 (4×)
030481 KU 3 ECTS Startup Clinic
Steinhart, Fr 13:00-19:00 (3×)
030554 VO 2 ECTS Lawyering
Konwitschka, Mo 17:00-18:00 (11×)
030609 KU 3 ECTS Advanced Competition Law - Foundations and practice
Schuhmacher, Mo 07.10. 15:00-18:00, We 15:00-18:00 (5×)
Reich-Rohrwig, Tu 08.10. 17:00-18:00, Tu 17:00-19:00 (2×), Tu 18:00-20:00 (4×)
030628 SE 4 ECTS Economic Analysis of Company Law - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Thomale, Tu 08.10. 16:00-18:30, Mo 20.01. 09:00-19:00, Tu 21.01. 09:00-19:00
030635 KU 3 ECTS [en] European Capital Markets Law
Thomale, Mo 02.12. 15:00-17:00, Tu 14:00-18:00 (2×), We 04.12. 14:30-18:00, We 11.12. 15:00-17:00, Th 12.12. 15:00-17:00, Fr 13.12. 15:00-17:00, Mo 16.12. 15:00-17:30
Mikosch
030042 KU 3 ECTS Introduction to Tort Law - With aspects of comparative law; also for students from other faculties
Nitsch, We 17:30-19:00 (13×)
Jahn, Th 17.10. 16:00-20:00, Mo 21.10. 16:00-18:30, Th 24.10. 16:00-19:00, Th 31.10. 16:00-18:30
030224 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part I: Heads of States - Group 1
Stelzer, We 09.10. 15:00-16:00, Tu 10.12. 09:00-18:00, We 11.12. 09:00-18:00
030228 KU 2 ECTS Introduction to Austrian Sports Law - with particular reference to private law issues - with aspects of comparative law
Stelzer, Mo 18:30-20:00 (7×)
030233 KU 3 ECTS [en] Legal Writing
Busch, Mo 30.09. 17:00-18:30, Tu 12.11. 17:00-18:30
030251 KU 2 ECTS [en] Introduction to Japanese Law
Wrbka, Fr 15:30-17:30 (6×)
030262 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Goulden, Tu 17:15-18:45 (14×), Mo 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Luiki, Tu 17:00-18:30 (14×)
Bautista Gomez, Tu 04.02. 09:00-14:00, We 05.02. 09:00-14:00, Th 06.02. 09:00-14:00
Rudolf, Fr 09:00-12:30 (3×), Th 09:00-12:30 (3×)
030321 KU 2 ECTS International Family Law
Nademleinsky, Sa 10:00-12:00 (3×), Sa 13:00-15:00 (3×)
030367 KU 3 ECTS Legal research in the cross-border context - Fiinding sources of law with special consideration to public international, EU law and selected foreign legal orders
Komuczky, Th 13.02. 18:30-21:00, Sa 09:00-16:30 (2×), Tu 18.02. 18:30-21:00, Tu 25.02. 18:00-21:00
Vucic-Milovanovic, We 13:00-16:00 (3×), We 06.11. 12:00-15:00, We 13:00-15:00 (3×)
030403 VO 3 ECTS [en] International Commercial Arbitration - Internationale Handelsschiedsgerichtsbarkeit
Oberhammer, We 09.10. 14:00-18:00, Th 10.10. 12:30-16:30, Mo 09:00-13:00 (2×), Tu 15.10. 12:30-16:30, We 12:30-16:30 (2×), Th 31.10. 12:30-14:30, We 06.11. 12:30-14:30
030509 SE 4 ECTS [de sl] Civil Law, Conflict of Laws - for diploma and doctoral students
Rudolf, Th 10.10. 17:00-18:30, Mo 09.12. 09:00-18:00, Tu 10.12. 09:00-18:00
030536 KU 3 ECTS The System of European Union Law - unter besonderer Berücksichtigung des Wirtschaftsverfassungsrechts, des Binnenmarktrechts und des Gemeinschaftsprivatrechts
Müller-Graff, Fr 06.12. 09:00-18:00, Sa 07.12. 09:00-18:00
030541 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part I: Heads of States - Group 2
Stelzer, We 09.10. 16:00-17:00, Th 09.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 10.01. 09:00-18:00
030561 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Ambler Smith, Tu 09:15-10:45 (14×)
030563 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Ambler Smith, Tu 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Goulden, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
030590 KU 2 ECTS [en] Comparative Family Law
Verschraegen, Tu 16:00-19:00 (4×)
030593 KU 3 ECTS [en] Private International Law - with case law analysis
Verschraegen, Mo 16:00-18:00 (9×), Mo 16:00-19:00 (2×)
030594 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Kummer, We 13:30-15:30 (8×)
030619 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (13×)
030620 SE 4 ECTS The Other Question. Comparative law approaches to foreign legal traditions and cultures. - from the perspective of civil, private international and comparative law. For diploma and doctoral students
Schacherreiter, Tu 22.10. 09:00-10:30, Th 12.12. 09:00-18:00, Fr 13.12. 09:00-18:00
Frauenberger, Tu 07.01. 16:00-19:00, We 16:00-19:00 (2×), Fr 16:00-19:00 (2×), Mo 13.01. 16:00-19:00
030428 KU 3 ECTS Principles of ADR - Theorie and Fields of Mediation
Frauenberger, We 08:30-12:30 (2×), We 30.10. 09:00-10:30, We 16:00-19:00 (3×)
Hausjell, Th 10.10. 10:00-12:00, Fr 25.10. 10:00-13:00, Fr 25.10. 14:00-17:00, Mo 28.10. 10:00-13:00, Mo 14:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 04.11. 09:00-13:00, Mo 04.11. 17:30-20:00, Tu 05.11. 09:00-12:30
Adler, Tu 14:00-17:00 (5×)
030006 KU 2 ECTS [en] Introduction to Negotiation
Kopetzki, Mo 13:00-17:30 (2×), Tu 03.12. 13:00-17:30, We 04.12. 13:00-17:30
Horn, Tu 08.10. 17:00-19:00, Fr 13:00-17:00 (2×)
Schneider, Tu 08.10. 19:30-20:30, Th 17.10. 19:30-22:00, Th 19:00-21:00 (2×), Tu 19:00-21:30 (11×), Th 16.01. 19:00-21:30, We 19:00-21:00 (2×), Th 23.01. 18:30-21:00, Mo 03.02. 19:00-21:00, Tu 04.02. 19:00-21:00
Philadelphy-Steiner, Mo 24.02. 09:00-14:00, Tu 25.02. 09:00-14:00
030198 KU 3 ECTS [en] Mediation for Lawyers
Grill, Th 24.10. 18:30-20:00, Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 26.10. 10:00-12:00, Mo 14:00-18:00 (2×)
030437 KU 2 ECTS Mediation in practice
Schuster, Th 19.12. 08:30-13:45, Fr 20.12. 08:30-13:45
Schwarzinger, Th 15:00-19:00 (2×), Th 24.10. 15:00-19:30
Holzleithner, Mo 14.10. 16:00-17:00, Mo 16.12. 08:00-12:00, Tu 17.12. 08:00-17:00
030542 KU 3 ECTS Pleading before the Court
Fucik, Mo 17:00-19:00 (5×)
030092 VO 3 ECTS Private Insurance Law
Fenyves, Tu 12:00-14:30 (6×)
Rabl, Th 13:30-16:00 (7×), Th 05.12. 13:30-14:30
Palten, Mo 10:00-11:30 (7×)
Korinek, Tu 15:30-17:00 (6×)
Weber-Wilfert, We 17:00-19:15 (10×)
030049 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar on European and Austrian Financial Market Authority Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Potacs, Mo 14.10. 10:00-12:00, Th 09.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 10.01. 09:00-18:00
030151 KU 2 ECTS Take over law
Gall, Th 16:30-19:00 (5×)
030289 KO 2 ECTS Problems of contract law - case studies insurance law
Palten, We 14:30-16:00 (6×)
030039 KU 2 ECTS Cyber Criminal Law
Salimi, Tu 16:45-18:15 (8×)
030048 KU 2 ECTS E-Commerce
Zib, Th 16:00-20:30 (2×), Th 24.10. 16:00-17:00
030057 KU 2 ECTS E-Government
Martino, Th 16:00-19:30 (2×), Fr 15.11. 17:00-20:00, Th 05.12. 16:00-17:00
Wohlschlägl-Aschberger, Th 16:00-20:30 (2×), Tu 17.12. 17:00-18:30
Korn, We 08.01. 14:00-16:00, We 08.01. 16:00-20:30, We 15.01. 13:00-18:30, We 22.01. 14:00-15:00, We 19.02. 16:00-17:30
030124 KU 3 ECTS Legal Informatics - (Legal Information Systems, Legal Tech, Artificial Intelligence and Law, IT-Law)
Schweighofer, Mo 10:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 18.10. 09:00-18:00, Sa 19.10. 09:00-16:00
Forgó, Th 16.01. 09:00-19:00, Fr 17.01. 09:00-19:00
Abazagic, Th 24.10. 17:30-20:30, Fr 25.10. 17:00-20:00, Th 31.10. 16:00-19:00, Th 07.11. 14:00-15:00
030366 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on internet law - for diploma and doctoral students
Zankl, We 16.10. 18:30-20:00, Mo 15:00-19:00 (2×)
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law). For diploma and doctoral students.
Schweighofer, Mo 14.10. 17:00-18:00, Sa 07.12. 09:00-18:00
030438 KU 3 ECTS [en] Introduction into European IT-Law
Forgó, Mo 04.11. 08:30-12:30, Tu 05.11. 08:30-12:30, Fr 08.11. 08:30-12:30, Fr 08.11. 13:30-17:30, We 13.11. 08:30-12:30
Brodil, Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 29.11. 14:00-15:30
030587 KU 3 ECTS Software Law
Skorjanc, We 23.10. 09:00-12:30, Fr 09:00-12:30 (3×), Tu 09:00-12:30 (2×)
030597 KU 3 ECTS Artificial Intelligence and Law - Gastvortrag von Rechtsanwalt Michael Friedmann
Forgó
Forgó
Kayali, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×), Tu 28.01. 09:45-12:00, We 29.01. 13:15-14:45, Th 30.01. 15:00-17:00
Köck, We 14:30-17:30 (6×)
Pacic, We 16:00-17:30 (13×)
030697 KU 3 ECTS [de en] Drafting Contracts I
Umfahrer, Fr 09:00-10:30 (8×)
Mikosch
Schuhmacher, Mo 10:30-13:00 (12×)
030412 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Judicature - (Die Gerichtsbarkeit der Europäischen Union)
Azizi, Tu 09:00-12:30 (2×), Tu 08.10. 14:00-17:00, We 09.10. 09:00-12:30, Th 10.10. 09:00-12:30, Fr 11.10. 09:00-12:30, Fr 11.10. 14:00-18:30, Sa 12.10. 09:00-13:00, Mo 14.10. 09:00-12:30, Mo 14.10. 14:00-18:30, Tu 15.10. 14:00-18:30, Fr 18.10. 09:00-11:00
030536 KU 3 ECTS The System of European Union Law - unter besonderer Berücksichtigung des Wirtschaftsverfassungsrechts, des Binnenmarktrechts und des Gemeinschaftsprivatrechts
Müller-Graff, Fr 06.12. 09:00-18:00, Sa 07.12. 09:00-18:00
030036 KU 2 ECTS [en] European Competition Procedures - Procedural Law of EU Competition cases and before the ECJ
Thyri, Mo 10:00-11:00 (12×)
030102 KU 3 ECTS Equality between the sexes - in European Community Law
Mathé, Mo 02.12. 14:00-18:30, Tu 03.12. 14:00-18:30, We 04.12. 14:00-18:30, Th 05.12. 14:00-18:30, Fr 06.12. 14:00-18:30
Wieser, Mo 14.10. 09:00-11:00, We 13.11. 08:00-12:00, We 20.11. 15:00-18:00, Tu 07.01. 10:00-13:00, Mo 13.01. 17:30-21:00, Fr 17.01. 10:00-12:00, Mo 20.01. 18:00-21:00
Jahn, Th 17.10. 16:00-20:00, Mo 21.10. 16:00-18:30, Th 24.10. 16:00-19:00, Th 31.10. 16:00-18:30
030224 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part I: Heads of States - Group 1
Stelzer, We 09.10. 15:00-16:00, Tu 10.12. 09:00-18:00, We 11.12. 09:00-18:00
Berger, Tu 22.10. 10:00-13:00, We 23.10. 10:00-13:00, Th 24.10. 10:00-13:00, Th 07.11. 10:00-11:30
Martino, Tu 07.01. 16:00-17:00, Tu 07.01. 17:00-19:00, We 08.01. 16:00-19:00, Th 09.01. 16:00-19:00, Fr 10.01. 09:30-17:30, Mo 13.01. 16:00-18:00
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Tu 08.10. 14:00-15:00, Mo 16.12. 09:00-18:00
030243 SE 4 ECTS [de en] EU Asylum- and Migration Law - Seminar für Diplomanden und DissertantInnen
Lengauer, We 09.10. 15:00-16:30, We 15.01. 09:00-18:00, Th 16.01. 09:00-18:00
Fina, We 09:00-12:00 (3×)
030308 SE 4 ECTS European Internal Market Law and European Competition Law Seminar - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Fina, Tu 08.10. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09.12. 09:00-18:00
030309 SE 4 ECTS [en] European Union Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Tu 08.10. 15:00-16:00, We 11.12. 09:00-18:00
030332 SE 4 ECTS Decisionism (Hobbes, Schmitt, Lübbe) - (auch für DissertantInnen und DiplomandInnen)
Somek, Th 17.10. 13:00-15:00, Th 09.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 10.01. 09:00-18:00
030368 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in European Law - Digital Single Market - For Diploma and Doctoral Students
Jaeger, Tu 08.10. 12:30-13:30, We 08.01. 09:00-18:00, Th 09.01. 09:00-18:00
030374 SE 4 ECTS EU Labour Law and Social Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Windischgrätz, Th 05.12. 09:00-17:00
Vucic-Milovanovic, We 13:00-16:00 (3×), We 06.11. 12:00-15:00, We 13:00-15:00 (3×)
030410 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Competition Policy
Botta, Tu 12:30-15:45 (6×)
Schramm, Mo 21.10. 15:00-18:00, Tu 22.10. 15:00-18:00, Th 24.10. 15:00-18:00, Fr 25.10. 13:00-14:00
030416 SE 4 ECTS [de en] EU Environmental Law: Climate Protection and Energy Regulation - For diploma and doctoral students
Lengauer, We 09.10. 10:00-11:30, Fr 10.01. 09:00-15:00, Sa 11.01. 09:00-18:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law). For diploma and doctoral students.
Schweighofer, Mo 14.10. 17:00-18:00, Sa 07.12. 09:00-18:00
030459 KU 3 ECTS [en] The Constitutional Foundations of Substantive EU Law - Basic internal market law and selected underlying issues of EU constitutional law
Corthaut, Tu 07.01. 10:00-16:00, We 08.01. 09:00-15:00, Th 09.01. 09:00-15:00, Fr 10.01. 10:00-16:00
030507 KU 2 ECTS Internal and external security according to the law of the European Union - from the beginning to the future perspectives
Sensburg, Mo 21.10. 09:00-12:00, Th 05.12. 09:00-10:30, Fr 06.12. 09:00-10:30, Tu 07.01. 09:00-10:30
Merli, Tu 16:30-18:30 (8×), Tu 07.01. 15:00-17:00
030541 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part I: Heads of States - Group 2
Stelzer, We 09.10. 16:00-17:00, Th 09.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 10.01. 09:00-18:00
Weiss, Tu 11:30-14:00 (10×)
030601 KU 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Tu 15:30-18:00 (10×)
030603 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar European Union Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Weiss, We 23.10. 17:00-18:00, We 08.01. 09:00-18:00, Th 09.01. 09:00-18:00
030609 KU 3 ECTS Advanced Competition Law - Foundations and practice
Schuhmacher, Mo 07.10. 15:00-18:00, We 15:00-18:00 (5×)
030652 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Constitutional Law: The Evolving Constitution of the European Union - (Structures, Principles and Recent Developments)
Lengauer, Mo 04.11. 10:00-12:00, Mo 04.11. 15:00-17:00, Th 07.11. 10:00-12:00, Th 15:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 09.12. 15:00-18:00, We 11.12. 15:00-18:00
Lengauer, Mo 21.10. 14:00-15:30, Th 05.12. 11:00-12:30, Fr 06.12. 11:00-12:30, Tu 07.01. 11:00-12:30, We 08.01. 10:00-13:00, We 08.01. 14:30-17:00
030675 KU 2 ECTS [en] Unchartered Territory? Private International Law and International Commercial Litigation after Bexit - Block Course in English language; Status quo on Brexit; options for future judicial cooperation between the UK and the EU; new commercial court initiatives in Europe and Asia; future competition with London based litigation and arbitration
Lein, We 22.01. 10:00-13:00, We 22.01. 14:00-16:30, Th 23.01. 10:00-13:00, Th 23.01. 14:00-16:30, Fr 24.01. 10:00-13:00
Stockenhuber, Mo 14.10. 17:00-18:30, Mo 17:00-20:00 (4×), Mo 09.12. 18:00-20:00
040576 VO 6 ECTS (STEOP) StEOP: Basic Principles of Statistics
Leeb, Tu 01.10. 15:00-16:30, Th 03.10. 13:15-14:45, Mo 11:30-13:00 (7×), Tu 09:45-11:15 (6×), Th 11:30-13:00 (9×)
040002 VO 3 ECTS Basic Finance I
Keber, We 13:15-16:30 (13×)
040022 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting I
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Fr 09:45-13:00 (2×), Mo 13:15-16:30 (2×), Fr 09:45-14:45 (2×)
040038 VO 3 ECTS Cost Accounting
Altenburger, Tu 18:30-20:10 (14×)
040058 VO 3 ECTS ABWL Management I
Fabel, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)
040119 VO 3 ECTS ABWL Marketing I
Auer-Srnka, Th 14.11. 13:15-14:45, Tu 09:45-11:15 (4×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (7×), We 08.01. 18:30-20:00
Hartl, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×), Tu 28.01. 09:45-11:15, Mo 04.05. 15:00-16:30
040628 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting II
Schellner, Th 18:30-20:00 (10×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (4×), Fr 11.10. 16:45-18:15
040002 VO 3 ECTS Basic Finance I
Keber, We 13:15-16:30 (13×)
040022 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting I
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Fr 09:45-13:00 (2×), Mo 13:15-16:30 (2×), Fr 09:45-14:45 (2×)
040038 VO 3 ECTS Cost Accounting
Altenburger, Tu 18:30-20:10 (14×)
040058 VO 3 ECTS ABWL Management I
Fabel, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)
040119 VO 3 ECTS ABWL Marketing I
Auer-Srnka, Th 14.11. 13:15-14:45, Tu 09:45-11:15 (4×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (7×), We 08.01. 18:30-20:00
Hartl, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×), Tu 28.01. 09:45-11:15, Mo 04.05. 15:00-16:30
040628 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting II
Schellner, Th 18:30-20:00 (10×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (4×), Fr 11.10. 16:45-18:15
030034 KU 3 ECTS Medical Law I - (Allgemeiner Teil)
Kopetzki, Th 12:00-14:00 (13×)
Tipold, Mo 15:00-16:00 (12×)
030405 KU 3 ECTS Labour Law in Hospitals
Mazal, Fr 10.01. 09:00-16:00, We 15.01. 09:00-16:00, We 22.01. 08:55-17:00
030045 VO 2 ECTS Patent Law I - Technological IP Rights - Patent and Utility Models
Beetz, Tu 17:30-19:30 (6×)
Kopetzki, Tu 17:00-19:00 (13×)
Aigner, Th 15:00-16:00 (13×)
030197 SE 4 ECTS History of Medical Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Memmer
Zahrl, Mo 16:00-18:00 (5×), Th 16:00-18:00 (2×)
030406 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Medical Law - Current topics in Medical Law (for diploma and doctoral students)
Kopetzki, Th 10.10. 18:00-19:30, Th 17.10. 16:00-18:00, Mo 13.01. 10:00-18:00, Tu 14.01. 10:00-18:00
030429 KU 3 ECTS Medical Law - Movies in Discussion - Mediale Darstellungen aus dem Blickwinkel des Medizinrechts
Ernst, We 16:30-18:45 (10×)
030618 KU 3 ECTS Environmental Law - Introduction
Ennöckl, Mo 09:00-10:30 (11×)
030076 KU 2 ECTS Product specific environmental legislation - Dicussion about the REACH regulation; free movement of goods
Götsch, Th 10.10. 15:00-15:30, Tu 14:30-17:30 (6×)
Beham, Mo 17:00-20:00 (4×), Mo 15:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 09.12. 18:00-21:00, Tu 17.12. 16:00-19:00
Wessely, Mo 21.10. 15:00-16:30, Tu 12.11. 16:00-20:00, We 13.11. 16:00-20:00, Th 14.11. 16:00-20:00, Fr 15.11. 16:00-20:00
030212 SE 4 ECTS Seminar Current legal issues of Environmental Law - Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates
Ennöckl, Mo 14.10. 15:00-16:00
Kuppe, We 16:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 10.12. 09:00-18:00, We 11.12. 10:00-18:00
Forster, Mo 17:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 17:00-20:00 (2×), We 17:00-20:00 (2×)
030334 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law (for diploma and doctoral students) - Focus: Environmental protection as a fundamental right intervention
Piska, Tu 15.10. 17:00-19:30
Haas, We 18:00-20:30 (4×)
030431 KU 3 ECTS Permitting Procedures for Infrastructure Projects (Electricity) - Gas, Motorways and Railways
Zleptnig, Th 10.10. 18:00-19:00, Fr 15:00-19:00 (6×)
030442 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Focus on Public Commercial Law and Environmental Law (also for diploma and doctoral students)
Schmelz
030443 KU 2 ECTS Water Law
Vogl, Th 17:00-18:30 (8×)
030139 KU 3 ECTS Economic Law II - Public Economic Law II (Economic Adminstrative Law)
Pöschl, Mo 14.10. 14:30-15:30, We 09:30-13:00 (3×), Th 09:30-13:00 (3×)
Korinek, Tu 15:30-17:00 (6×)
030049 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar on European and Austrian Financial Market Authority Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Potacs, Mo 14.10. 10:00-12:00, Th 09.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 10.01. 09:00-18:00
Schwartz, Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 12.12. 18:00-20:00
Scholz, Fr 18.10. 16:00-18:00, Th 05.12. 09:00-17:00, Fr 06.12. 09:00-17:00
030303 SE 4 ECTS Blockchain technology in business - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Piska, We 16.10. 18:00-20:00
030339 KU 3 ECTS Television- and Radio-Broadcasting Law - Legal provisions for radio and audiovisual media services (domestic law - like ORF-Act, Audiovisual Media Services-Act, Privat Radio-Act etc. and European Union Law background)
Kogler, Mo 17:30-19:15 (3×), Mo 17:30-19:45 (3×), Mo 17:30-19:00 (4×)
Haas, We 18:00-20:30 (4×)
030431 KU 3 ECTS Permitting Procedures for Infrastructure Projects (Electricity) - Gas, Motorways and Railways
Zleptnig, Th 10.10. 18:00-19:00, Fr 15:00-19:00 (6×)
030229 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Law
Kriebaum, Th 14:30-16:00 (10×), Fr 24.01. 09:00-13:00
Holzleithner, Tu 08.10. 11:00-12:00, Tu 09:30-12:00 (8×)
Merli, Tu 16:30-18:30 (8×), Tu 07.01. 15:00-17:00
Stelzer, Mo 16:00-18:00 (12×)
Polgar, Tu 01.10. 11:30-13:00, Fr 08:00-16:30 (2×), Sa 14.12. 08:00-14:00
030043 KU 3 ECTS Political basic rights
Strejcek, We 17:00-19:00 (8×)
Schima, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
030094 VO 3 ECTS The Chinese conception of human rights - Hist. Background and present outlook
Kaminski
030109 KU 2 ECTS [en] Human Rights II (F) - Special Issues
Kriebaum, We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 13.01. 14:00-17:00, Tu 14.01. 09:00-12:00, Mo 20.01. 11:30-14:30
030163 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - actual issues of Austrian and European Protection of fundamental rights (for diploma and doctoral students)
Muzak, Tu 08.10. 14:30-16:00, Mo 09.12. 09:00-18:00, We 11.12. 09:00-18:00
030194 KU 3 ECTS Islam in Europe - (Issues from) Legal history and contemporory legal developments
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (12×), Th 27.02. 11:00-12:00
030218 VO 3 ECTS What is Legal Pluralism? A critical introduction into Anthropology of Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Tu 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Kuppe, We 16:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 10.12. 09:00-18:00, We 11.12. 10:00-18:00
030349 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Human rights and environmental protection using the example of the Mediterranean Sea - for diploma and doctoral students
Tretter, Th 17.10. 16:00-17:30
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Fr 11.10. 10:00-11:30, Fr 08.11. 09:00-20:00, Sa 09.11. 09:00-20:00
Janik, We 16:15-18:00 (13×)
030500 SE 4 ECTS Selected issues of Comparative Constitutional Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Strejcek, Th 17.10. 17:30-18:30, Th 05.12. 09:00-17:00, Fr 06.12. 09:00-17:00
030557 SE 4 ECTS The Austrian Concordat of 1933/34: Genesis - Contents - Accessory Contracts - for diploma and doctoral students
Schima, Th 10.10. 17:30-19:00, Mo 04.11. 18:00-19:30, Tu 07.01. 09:00-13:00, Fr 10.01. 10:00-13:00, Fr 10.01. 15:00-19:00
030564 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Criminal prosecution of human rights crimes in Iraq and Syria by the ICC and in EU States - for diploma and doctoral students
Tretter, Th 17.10. 14:00-15:30
Winninger, Tu 14:00-16:00 (5×), Tu 16:00-18:00 (2×), Th 14:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 13:00-15:00 (2×), Th 24.10. 13:00-15:00, Th 07.11. 15:00-17:00, Fr 08.11. 15:00-17:00, We 13.11. 14:00-16:00, Th 14.11. 13:00-16:00
030045 VO 2 ECTS Patent Law I - Technological IP Rights - Patent and Utility Models
Beetz, Tu 17:30-19:30 (6×)
030290 VO 3 ECTS Intellectual Property - A practice oriented lecture on IP Law (trademark-, design,- patent- and copyright law)
Kucsko, Th 16:00-17:30 (12×)
030438 KU 3 ECTS [en] Introduction into European IT-Law
Forgó, Mo 04.11. 08:30-12:30, Tu 05.11. 08:30-12:30, Fr 08.11. 08:30-12:30, Fr 08.11. 13:30-17:30, We 13.11. 08:30-12:30
Fina, Tu 22.10. 14:00-20:00, We 23.10. 14:00-20:00
030597 KU 3 ECTS Artificial Intelligence and Law - Gastvortrag von Rechtsanwalt Michael Friedmann
Forgó
010036 SE 5 ECTS Artificial Intelligence
Beck, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
030048 KU 2 ECTS E-Commerce
Zib, Th 16:00-20:30 (2×), Th 24.10. 16:00-17:00
Aigner, Th 15:00-16:00 (13×)
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Tu 08.10. 14:00-15:00, Mo 16.12. 09:00-18:00
Schuhmacher, Mo 10:30-13:00 (12×)
Forgó, Th 16.01. 09:00-19:00, Fr 17.01. 09:00-19:00
Korn, We 08.01. 14:00-16:00, We 08.01. 16:00-20:30, We 15.01. 13:00-18:30, We 22.01. 14:00-15:00, We 19.02. 16:00-17:30
Baumgartner, Tu 08.10. 17:00-18:00, Fr 18.10. 10:00-14:00, Tu 24.03. 16:30-20:30
030481 KU 3 ECTS Startup Clinic
Steinhart, Fr 13:00-19:00 (3×)
Marboe, Mo 09.12. 14:00-17:00, We 15:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 15:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 21.01. 11:30-14:00
030587 KU 3 ECTS Software Law
Skorjanc, We 23.10. 09:00-12:30, Fr 09:00-12:30 (3×), Tu 09:00-12:30 (2×)
Forgó
030500 SE 4 ECTS Selected issues of Comparative Constitutional Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Strejcek, Th 17.10. 17:30-18:30, Th 05.12. 09:00-17:00, Fr 06.12. 09:00-17:00
030396 KU 3 ECTS Introduction to Law on Culture - Constitutional & European Foundations, Law and Sponsorship and Subventions, Law on Organisational Structure
Wieshaider, Tu 15:00-17:00 (11×)
Schima, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - European Orthodoxy 30 years after turn (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Tu 15.10. 11:00-12:30, Fr 10.01. 09:00-18:00, Sa 11.01. 09:00-12:00
030333 SE 4 ECTS [cs] Law on Religion - for diploma and doctoral students
Wieshaider, Fr 11.10. 10:30-12:00, Fr 10.01. 09:45-13:00, Fr 10.01. 13:15-15:00
030335 KU 2 ECTS The Artist in Private and Criminal Law I - Die bildende Kunst
Bammer, Th 11:00-12:30 (7×)
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Fr 11.10. 10:00-11:30, Fr 08.11. 09:00-20:00, Sa 09.11. 09:00-20:00
Schima, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - European Orthodoxy 30 years after turn (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Tu 15.10. 11:00-12:30, Fr 10.01. 09:00-18:00, Sa 11.01. 09:00-12:00
030194 KU 3 ECTS Islam in Europe - (Issues from) Legal history and contemporory legal developments
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (12×), Th 27.02. 11:00-12:00
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
030388 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Law of Religion - With study trip to Charles University in Prague
Wieshaider, Th 09:00-12:00 (3×), Tu 13:00-14:00 (2×)
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Fr 11.10. 10:00-11:30, Fr 08.11. 09:00-20:00, Sa 09.11. 09:00-20:00
030557 SE 4 ECTS The Austrian Concordat of 1933/34: Genesis - Contents - Accessory Contracts - for diploma and doctoral students
Schima, Th 10.10. 17:30-19:00, Mo 04.11. 18:00-19:30, Tu 07.01. 09:00-13:00, Fr 10.01. 10:00-13:00, Fr 10.01. 15:00-19:00
Afsah, We 09:00-11:00 (7×), We 08:00-12:00 (3×)
Afsah, Th 12:00-14:00 (10×), Th 12.12. 12:00-16:00
030655 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Islamic Law
Afsah, Tu 12:00-14:00 (9×), Tu 10.12. 12:00-16:00, Tu 11:00-14:00 (2×)
030673 KU 3 ECTS Famous church processes from Early Modern Age to present age - vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp
Schima, Tu 13:00-14:30 (14×)
030024 KU 2 ECTS Private public partnerships in construction law - and industrial works contracts
Lessiak, Th 09.01. 09:30-17:00, Fr 10.01. 09:30-16:00
030084 KU 2 ECTS Erection Contract Law
Karasek, Tu 09:00-16:00 (2×)
Schwartz, Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 12.12. 18:00-20:00
Zöchling-Jud, Tu 13:00-17:00 (3×), We 15.01. 13:00-17:00
Weigand, Fr 16:00-19:00 (4×)
030091 KU 2 ECTS Real estate development
Madl, Mo 17:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 17:00-18:30 (5×)
Denk, Fr 15:00-17:00 (6×)
030697 KU 3 ECTS [de en] Drafting Contracts I
Umfahrer, Fr 09:00-10:30 (8×)
Beham, Mo 17:00-20:00 (4×), Mo 15:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 09.12. 18:00-21:00, Tu 17.12. 16:00-19:00
030229 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Law
Kriebaum, Th 14:30-16:00 (10×), Fr 24.01. 09:00-13:00
Reinisch, Th 10:30-12:00 (13×)
030516 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Organisations
Reinisch, Th 09:00-10:30 (13×)
030581 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Economic Law
Waibel, Tu 14:30-16:00 (14×)
Kriebaum, Tu 07.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 07.01. 13:30-16:30, Th 15:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 13.01. 10:00-13:00, Mo 13.01. 14:00-17:00, Tu 14.01. 13:00-16:00, We 22.01. 13:00-15:00
030055 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Public International Law: Immunities in International Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Wittich, We 09.10. 16:00-17:30, Fr 13.12. 10:00-12:00, Tu 11.02. 09:00-19:00, We 12.02. 09:00-19:00
Tropper, Fr 21.02. 09:00-15:00
030109 KU 2 ECTS [en] Human Rights II (F) - Special Issues
Kriebaum, We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 13.01. 14:00-17:00, Tu 14.01. 09:00-12:00, Mo 20.01. 11:30-14:30
030119 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced Research Seminar: Responsibility in International Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Annacker, Tu 08.10. 17:00-18:30, Tu 19.11. 14:00-19:00, Fr 17.01. 14:00-19:00, Sa 18.01. 10:00-16:00
Reisinger Coracini, Tu 12:00-13:30 (13×), Mo 02.12. 12:00-13:30, We 08.01. 12:00-14:00
Hofbauer, Th 17:00-20:00 (6×), Fr 17:00-20:00 (2×)
030170 KU 3 ECTS [fr] Legal French II - Relations internationales
Buffard, Th 24.10. 11:00-15:00, Th 07.11. 11:00-13:00, Th 10:00-12:00 (2×), Sa 12:00-16:00 (2×)
030213 KU 2 ECTS [en] Selected Issues of International Law - Law of Treaties, State Responsibility, Prohibition of the Use of Force, Human Rights
Binder, Th 09:00-11:00 (2×), Th 16.01. 11:30-13:30, Fr 17.01. 09:00-11:00, Fr 24.01. 13:00-15:00
Kuppe, We 16:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 10.12. 09:00-18:00, We 11.12. 10:00-18:00
030238 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law: International Investment Law and Rights of Indigenous Peoples - (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Reinisch, We 09.10. 16:00-18:00, Tu 10.12. 10:00-18:00, We 11.12. 10:00-18:00
Buffard, Fr 25.10. 12:00-14:00, Fr 10:00-13:00 (3×), Th 05.12. 13:00-16:00, Th 12.12. 13:00-15:00, Fr 17.01. 09:00-11:00
030263 KU 4 ECTS [en] From the protection of persecuted co-religionists to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian interventions in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
030332 SE 4 ECTS Decisionism (Hobbes, Schmitt, Lübbe) - (auch für DissertantInnen und DiplomandInnen)
Somek, Th 17.10. 13:00-15:00, Th 09.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 10.01. 09:00-18:00
Baumgartner, Tu 08.10. 17:00-18:00, Fr 18.10. 10:00-14:00, Tu 24.03. 16:30-20:30
Vec, We 09.10. 14:00-15:45, We 13.11. 15:00-17:00, We 11.12. 12:00-14:00
030402 KU 2 ECTS Austria's international status since 1918 and introduction into the Austrian legal system - Introduction to the Austrian legal system for international students with knowledge of German
Marboe, Tu 17.09. 10:00-12:00, Tu 17.09. 14:00-16:00, We 18.09. 10:00-12:00, We 18.09. 14:00-16:00, Th 10:00-12:00 (2×), Th 19.09. 14:00-16:00, We 06.11. 09:00-12:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law). For diploma and doctoral students.
Schweighofer, Mo 14.10. 17:00-18:00, Sa 07.12. 09:00-18:00
030455 KU 2 ECTS [en] Transnational Commercial Law
Estrella Faria, Mo 18:30-21:45 (2×), We 16:45-20:00 (3×), We 06.11. 18:30-21:45
Janik, We 16:15-18:00 (13×)
Marboe, Mo 09.12. 14:00-17:00, We 15:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 15:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 21.01. 11:30-14:00
030539 KU 3 ECTS [en] Principles of International Law
Wittich, We 14:00-15:30 (13×)
030570 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in International Law: Withdrawal from Treaties - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Waibel, Th 10.10. 15:00-16:30, We 04.12. 12:00-16:00
030579 KU 3 ECTS [en] Advocacy in International Law
Moffatt, Sa 12.10. 12:00-13:00, Sa 12:00-15:00 (5×), Sa 16:00-18:00 (5×)
030582 KU 3 ECTS [en] Foundations of International Law
Waibel, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
030585 KU 3 ECTS [en] Sovereign Debt Restructuring
Waibel, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Edtmayer, Fr 25.10. 09:00-13:00, We 30.10. 15:30-18:00, Tu 10:00-12:00 (14×), Th 17:00-19:00 (12×), We 13.11. 10:00-12:00, Th 12.12. 14:00-16:00
Winninger, Tu 14:00-16:00 (5×), Tu 16:00-18:00 (2×), Th 14:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 13:00-15:00 (2×), Th 24.10. 13:00-15:00, Th 07.11. 15:00-17:00, Fr 08.11. 15:00-17:00, We 13.11. 14:00-16:00, Th 14.11. 13:00-16:00
Afsah, Tu 09:00-11:00 (12×), Fr 22.11. 10:00-12:00, Th 16.01. 09:00-11:00
Wladasch, Th 14.11. 14:00-18:00, Tu 03.12. 13:00-17:00, We 04.12. 09:30-13:30, Th 05.12. 13:00-17:30, Th 12.12. 16:00-17:30
030059 KU 3 ECTS Equality/Diversity - Gleichheit und Ungleichheit
Wladasch, Th 10.10. 09:30-16:30, Tu 05.11. 09:30-13:30, Tu 12.11. 14:00-17:00, We 13.11. 09:30-13:30
Eichinger, Fr 06.12. 10:00-16:00, Mo 09.12. 10:00-16:00, We 11.12. 10:00-16:00, Mo 16.12. 10:00-12:00
030214 KU 4 ECTS Course
Gruber-Risak
Kuppe, We 16:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 10.12. 09:00-18:00, We 11.12. 10:00-18:00
030218 VO 3 ECTS What is Legal Pluralism? A critical introduction into Anthropology of Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Tu 11:00-13:00 (14×)
030118 KU 4 ECTS Elective Course 2 hours, with continuous assessment - Die zwiespältige Rolle der Medien in Strafverfahren
Klenk, We 11.12. 17:30-20:00, Fr 17:30-20:00 (2×)
030123 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English III - Torts, Civil Procedure Law, Commercial Law
Sanjath, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
030131 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English V - Constitutional, Administratice, Antitrust/Cartel Law
Heidinger, Tu 08:30-10:15 (14×)
030262 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Goulden, Tu 17:15-18:45 (14×), Mo 12:30-14:00 (12×)
030440 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English I - Introduction to the Legal System of the US, Contracts, Company Corporate Law
Heidinger, Mo 08:30-10:15 (12×)
030561 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Ambler Smith, Tu 09:15-10:45 (14×)
030563 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Ambler Smith, Tu 11:00-12:30 (14×)
030577 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Goulden, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
030594 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Kummer, We 13:30-15:30 (8×)
030619 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (13×)
030013 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Oberhammer
Tropper, Fr 21.02. 09:00-15:00
Luiki, Tu 17:00-18:30 (14×)
Goulden, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Mikosch
030109 KU 2 ECTS [en] Human Rights II (F) - Special Issues
Kriebaum, We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 13.01. 14:00-17:00, Tu 14.01. 09:00-12:00, Mo 20.01. 11:30-14:30
030119 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced Research Seminar: Responsibility in International Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Annacker, Tu 08.10. 17:00-18:30, Tu 19.11. 14:00-19:00, Fr 17.01. 14:00-19:00, Sa 18.01. 10:00-16:00
Reisinger Coracini, Tu 12:00-13:30 (13×), Mo 02.12. 12:00-13:30, We 08.01. 12:00-14:00
030132 KU 3 ECTS [en] The Austrian Legal System - an overview - for Erasmus incomings
Haas, We 11:30-13:00 (13×), Fr 06.12. 09:00-10:00
Beham, Mo 17:00-20:00 (4×), Mo 15:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 09.12. 18:00-21:00, Tu 17.12. 16:00-19:00
030213 KU 2 ECTS [en] Selected Issues of International Law - Law of Treaties, State Responsibility, Prohibition of the Use of Force, Human Rights
Binder, Th 09:00-11:00 (2×), Th 16.01. 11:30-13:30, Fr 17.01. 09:00-11:00, Fr 24.01. 13:00-15:00
030229 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Law
Kriebaum, Th 14:30-16:00 (10×), Fr 24.01. 09:00-13:00
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Tu 08.10. 14:00-15:00, Mo 16.12. 09:00-18:00
030309 SE 4 ECTS [en] European Union Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Tu 08.10. 15:00-16:00, We 11.12. 09:00-18:00
Reinisch, Th 10:30-12:00 (13×)
Wilcox, We 17:00-20:00 (7×)
030438 KU 3 ECTS [en] Introduction into European IT-Law
Forgó, Mo 04.11. 08:30-12:30, Tu 05.11. 08:30-12:30, Fr 08.11. 08:30-12:30, Fr 08.11. 13:30-17:30, We 13.11. 08:30-12:30
030455 KU 2 ECTS [en] Transnational Commercial Law
Estrella Faria, Mo 18:30-21:45 (2×), We 16:45-20:00 (3×), We 06.11. 18:30-21:45
Janik, We 16:15-18:00 (13×)
030516 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Organisations
Reinisch, Th 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Marboe, Mo 09.12. 14:00-17:00, We 15:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 15:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 21.01. 11:30-14:00
030539 KU 3 ECTS [en] Principles of International Law
Wittich, We 14:00-15:30 (13×)
030581 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Economic Law
Waibel, Tu 14:30-16:00 (14×)
030582 KU 3 ECTS [en] Foundations of International Law
Waibel, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
030585 KU 3 ECTS [en] Sovereign Debt Restructuring
Waibel, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Weiss, Tu 11:30-14:00 (10×)
030601 KU 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Tu 15:30-18:00 (10×)
030603 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar European Union Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Weiss, We 23.10. 17:00-18:00, We 08.01. 09:00-18:00, Th 09.01. 09:00-18:00
Edtmayer, Fr 25.10. 09:00-13:00, We 30.10. 15:30-18:00, Tu 10:00-12:00 (14×), Th 17:00-19:00 (12×), We 13.11. 10:00-12:00, Th 12.12. 14:00-16:00
Kriebaum, Tu 07.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 07.01. 13:30-16:30, Th 15:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 13.01. 10:00-13:00, Mo 13.01. 14:00-17:00, Tu 14.01. 13:00-16:00, We 22.01. 13:00-15:00
030170 KU 3 ECTS [fr] Legal French II - Relations internationales
Buffard, Th 24.10. 11:00-15:00, Th 07.11. 11:00-13:00, Th 10:00-12:00 (2×), Sa 12:00-16:00 (2×)
Buffard, Fr 25.10. 12:00-14:00, Fr 10:00-13:00 (3×), Th 05.12. 13:00-16:00, Th 12.12. 13:00-15:00, Fr 17.01. 09:00-11:00
Urbain-Parleani
030547 KU 2 ECTS [fr] Introduction to Legal French for Erasmus-Outgoings - Gilt als C1 Sprachnachweis - für Erasmus Studierende
Roiger-Simek, Fr 24.01. 17:00-19:00, Tu 04.02. 13:00-16:00, Th 06.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 07.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 07.02. 12:00-15:00
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - European Orthodoxy 30 years after turn (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Tu 15.10. 11:00-12:30, Fr 10.01. 09:00-18:00, Sa 11.01. 09:00-12:00
030333 SE 4 ECTS [cs] Law on Religion - for diploma and doctoral students
Wieshaider, Fr 11.10. 10:30-12:00, Fr 10.01. 09:45-13:00, Fr 10.01. 13:15-15:00
Stadler, Mo 10:00-11:00 (2×), We 06.11. 10:00-16:00, Th 10:00-16:00 (2×), We 11.12. 10:00-15:00, Fr 13.12. 10:00-16:00, Mo 16.12. 12:30-13:30
Buffard, Fr 25.10. 12:00-14:00, Fr 10:00-13:00 (3×), Th 05.12. 13:00-16:00, Th 12.12. 13:00-15:00, Fr 17.01. 09:00-11:00
030387 KU 2 ECTS Course on How to Teach Law - Basic Module on Legal Didactics
Palten, Fr 09:00-13:00 (2×)
Kohl, We 16:30-18:30 (13×)
030463 KU 4 ECTS Teaching: hands-on training - Teaching: hands- on training
Ennöckl, We 09.10. 09:00-13:00, Fr 09:00-13:00 (4×), Tu 15.10. 09:00-13:00, Th 07.11. 09:00-16:00, Fr 08.11. 09:00-15:00
Schmaus, Fr 09:00-14:00 (4×)
030595 KU 3 ECTS Workshop in Legal writing - (including an introduction into the Austrian Land Register and Commercial Register and other juristic databases)
Olechowski, We 14:00-15:30 (13×)
030672 KU 3 ECTS Workshop in Legal writing
Forgó-Feldner, We 11:00-13:00 (6×), We 04.12. 11:00-14:00
030481 KU 3 ECTS Startup Clinic
Steinhart, Fr 13:00-19:00 (3×)
Schmaus, Fr 09:00-14:00 (4×)
030352 SE 4 ECTS [en] Foundations and Applications of Discrimination Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Somek, Fr 18.10. 13:00-15:00, Mo 16.12. 13:30-15:00, Th 16.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 17.01. 09:00-18:00
030006 KU 2 ECTS [en] Introduction to Negotiation
Kopetzki, Mo 13:00-17:30 (2×), Tu 03.12. 13:00-17:30, We 04.12. 13:00-17:30
030013 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Oberhammer
030036 KU 2 ECTS [en] European Competition Procedures - Procedural Law of EU Competition cases and before the ECJ
Thyri, Mo 10:00-11:00 (12×)
Schneider, Tu 08.10. 19:30-20:30, Th 17.10. 19:30-22:00, Th 19:00-21:00 (2×), Tu 19:00-21:30 (11×), Th 16.01. 19:00-21:30, We 19:00-21:00 (2×), Th 23.01. 18:30-21:00, Mo 03.02. 19:00-21:00, Tu 04.02. 19:00-21:00
Tropper, Fr 21.02. 09:00-15:00
030109 KU 2 ECTS [en] Human Rights II (F) - Special Issues
Kriebaum, We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 13.01. 14:00-17:00, Tu 14.01. 09:00-12:00, Mo 20.01. 11:30-14:30
030119 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced Research Seminar: Responsibility in International Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Annacker, Tu 08.10. 17:00-18:30, Tu 19.11. 14:00-19:00, Fr 17.01. 14:00-19:00, Sa 18.01. 10:00-16:00
030123 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English III - Torts, Civil Procedure Law, Commercial Law
Sanjath, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Reisinger Coracini, Tu 12:00-13:30 (13×), Mo 02.12. 12:00-13:30, We 08.01. 12:00-14:00
030131 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English V - Constitutional, Administratice, Antitrust/Cartel Law
Heidinger, Tu 08:30-10:15 (14×)
030132 KU 3 ECTS [en] The Austrian Legal System - an overview - for Erasmus incomings
Haas, We 11:30-13:00 (13×), Fr 06.12. 09:00-10:00
Wieser, Mo 14.10. 09:00-11:00, We 13.11. 08:00-12:00, We 20.11. 15:00-18:00, Tu 07.01. 10:00-13:00, Mo 13.01. 17:30-21:00, Fr 17.01. 10:00-12:00, Mo 20.01. 18:00-21:00
Beham, Mo 17:00-20:00 (4×), Mo 15:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 09.12. 18:00-21:00, Tu 17.12. 16:00-19:00
Hofbauer, Th 17:00-20:00 (6×), Fr 17:00-20:00 (2×)
030170 KU 3 ECTS [fr] Legal French II - Relations internationales
Buffard, Th 24.10. 11:00-15:00, Th 07.11. 11:00-13:00, Th 10:00-12:00 (2×), Sa 12:00-16:00 (2×)
030198 KU 3 ECTS [en] Mediation for Lawyers
Grill, Th 24.10. 18:30-20:00, Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 26.10. 10:00-12:00, Mo 14:00-18:00 (2×)
030199 KU 3 ECTS [en] Course: "European Criminal Law"
Csuri, Mo 16.12. 09:00-13:00, Mo 16.12. 13:00-17:00, Tu 17.12. 09:00-17:00
Gruber-Risak, We 04.12. 09:00-12:00
030213 KU 2 ECTS [en] Selected Issues of International Law - Law of Treaties, State Responsibility, Prohibition of the Use of Force, Human Rights
Binder, Th 09:00-11:00 (2×), Th 16.01. 11:30-13:30, Fr 17.01. 09:00-11:00, Fr 24.01. 13:00-15:00
030224 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part I: Heads of States - Group 1
Stelzer, We 09.10. 15:00-16:00, Tu 10.12. 09:00-18:00, We 11.12. 09:00-18:00
030229 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Law
Kriebaum, Th 14:30-16:00 (10×), Fr 24.01. 09:00-13:00
030233 KU 3 ECTS [en] Legal Writing
Busch, Mo 30.09. 17:00-18:30, Tu 12.11. 17:00-18:30
030238 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law: International Investment Law and Rights of Indigenous Peoples - (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Reinisch, We 09.10. 16:00-18:00, Tu 10.12. 10:00-18:00, We 11.12. 10:00-18:00
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Tu 08.10. 14:00-15:00, Mo 16.12. 09:00-18:00
Fina, We 09:00-12:00 (3×)
Buffard, Fr 25.10. 12:00-14:00, Fr 10:00-13:00 (3×), Th 05.12. 13:00-16:00, Th 12.12. 13:00-15:00, Fr 17.01. 09:00-11:00
030251 KU 2 ECTS [en] Introduction to Japanese Law
Wrbka, Fr 15:30-17:30 (6×)
030259 SE 6 ECTS [en] Cinema and Human Rights - for graduate students
Nowak, Fr 11.10. 10:00-12:00, Fr 24.01. 08:00-17:00
030262 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Goulden, Tu 17:15-18:45 (14×), Mo 12:30-14:00 (12×)
030263 KU 4 ECTS [en] From the protection of persecuted co-religionists to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian interventions in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Luiki, Tu 17:00-18:30 (14×)
030275 MC 8 ECTS [en] International Roman Law Moot Court - for diploma students
Gamauf, We 04.12. 13:30-15:00, Mo 09.12. 14:30-20:00, Mo 20.01. 09:00-15:00
Bautista Gomez, Tu 04.02. 09:00-14:00, We 05.02. 09:00-14:00, Th 06.02. 09:00-14:00
030309 SE 4 ECTS [en] European Union Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Tu 08.10. 15:00-16:00, We 11.12. 09:00-18:00
Reinisch, Th 10:30-12:00 (13×)
Haider, Th 10.10. 12:00-13:00, We 11.12. 12:00-14:00, Th 12:00-14:00 (4×)
Girod-Frais
030333 SE 4 ECTS [cs] Law on Religion - for diploma and doctoral students
Wieshaider, Fr 11.10. 10:30-12:00, Fr 10.01. 09:45-13:00, Fr 10.01. 13:15-15:00
030352 SE 4 ECTS [en] Foundations and Applications of Discrimination Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Somek, Fr 18.10. 13:00-15:00, Mo 16.12. 13:30-15:00, Th 16.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 17.01. 09:00-18:00
Wilcox, We 17:00-20:00 (7×)
Baumgartner, Tu 08.10. 17:00-18:00, Fr 18.10. 10:00-14:00, Tu 24.03. 16:30-20:30
030388 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Law of Religion - With study trip to Charles University in Prague
Wieshaider, Th 09:00-12:00 (3×), Tu 13:00-14:00 (2×)
Vec, We 09.10. 14:00-15:45, We 13.11. 15:00-17:00, We 11.12. 12:00-14:00
030403 VO 3 ECTS [en] International Commercial Arbitration - Internationale Handelsschiedsgerichtsbarkeit
Oberhammer, We 09.10. 14:00-18:00, Th 10.10. 12:30-16:30, Mo 09:00-13:00 (2×), Tu 15.10. 12:30-16:30, We 12:30-16:30 (2×), Th 31.10. 12:30-14:30, We 06.11. 12:30-14:30
030410 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Competition Policy
Botta, Tu 12:30-15:45 (6×)
030412 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Judicature - (Die Gerichtsbarkeit der Europäischen Union)
Azizi, Tu 09:00-12:30 (2×), Tu 08.10. 14:00-17:00, We 09.10. 09:00-12:30, Th 10.10. 09:00-12:30, Fr 11.10. 09:00-12:30, Fr 11.10. 14:00-18:30, Sa 12.10. 09:00-13:00, Mo 14.10. 09:00-12:30, Mo 14.10. 14:00-18:30, Tu 15.10. 14:00-18:30, Fr 18.10. 09:00-11:00
030438 KU 3 ECTS [en] Introduction into European IT-Law
Forgó, Mo 04.11. 08:30-12:30, Tu 05.11. 08:30-12:30, Fr 08.11. 08:30-12:30, Fr 08.11. 13:30-17:30, We 13.11. 08:30-12:30
030440 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English I - Introduction to the Legal System of the US, Contracts, Company Corporate Law
Heidinger, Mo 08:30-10:15 (12×)
030455 KU 2 ECTS [en] Transnational Commercial Law
Estrella Faria, Mo 18:30-21:45 (2×), We 16:45-20:00 (3×), We 06.11. 18:30-21:45
Janik, We 16:15-18:00 (13×)
Botta, Tu 09:00-12:00 (7×)
030502 KU 6 ECTS [en] Law and Liberalism I: From Hobbes to Mill - also for diploma and doctoral students
Somek, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×), Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
030509 SE 4 ECTS [de sl] Civil Law, Conflict of Laws - for diploma and doctoral students
Rudolf, Th 10.10. 17:00-18:30, Mo 09.12. 09:00-18:00, Tu 10.12. 09:00-18:00
030510 VO 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Imperial History: - Imperial Management from the Holy Roman Empire and other "Old Empires" to the United States of America and the European Union
Wendehorst, Th 08:15-09:45 (13×)
030516 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Organisations
Reinisch, Th 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Marboe, Mo 09.12. 14:00-17:00, We 15:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 15:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 21.01. 11:30-14:00
Urbain-Parleani
030539 KU 3 ECTS [en] Principles of International Law
Wittich, We 14:00-15:30 (13×)
030540 KU 2 ECTS [en] Introduction to Legal English for Erasmus Students -English Language in European & International Law - Gilt als C1 Sprachnachweis - für Erasmus Studierende
Resch, Fr 31.01. 09:00-10:00, Mo 03.02. 09:00-12:00, Tu 04.02. 09:00-12:00, We 05.02. 09:00-12:00, Th 06.02. 09:00-10:00
030541 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part I: Heads of States - Group 2
Stelzer, We 09.10. 16:00-17:00, Th 09.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 10.01. 09:00-18:00
Rumpold, We 09.10. 10:00-11:00, We 10:00-12:00 (3×), We 06.11. 10:00-13:00
030547 KU 2 ECTS [fr] Introduction to Legal French for Erasmus-Outgoings - Gilt als C1 Sprachnachweis - für Erasmus Studierende
Roiger-Simek, Fr 24.01. 17:00-19:00, Tu 04.02. 13:00-16:00, Th 06.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 07.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 07.02. 12:00-15:00
030552 KU 2 ECTS [it] Introduction to Legal Italian - Gilt als C1 Sprachnachweis - für Erasmus Studierende
Barnreiter, Fr 31.01. 14:00-17:00, Tu 04.02. 09:00-12:00, We 05.02. 09:00-12:00, Th 06.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 07.02. 15:00-17:00
030561 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Ambler Smith, Tu 09:15-10:45 (14×)
030562 SE 4 ECTS [en] Legal Methodology - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potacs, Tu 15.10. 14:00-17:00, Th 16.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 17.01. 09:00-18:00
030563 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Ambler Smith, Tu 11:00-12:30 (14×)
030566 MC 4 ECTS [en] Ius Commune Moot Court - Imperial Aulic Council
Simon, Mo 14.10. 10:15-11:45
030567 MC 4 ECTS [en] Historical Jewish Law Moot Court - The Rabbinic Tribunal of Prague
Wendehorst
Goulden, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
030577 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Goulden, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
030579 KU 3 ECTS [en] Advocacy in International Law
Moffatt, Sa 12.10. 12:00-13:00, Sa 12:00-15:00 (5×), Sa 16:00-18:00 (5×)
030580 KU 2 ECTS [en] Private Law Theory
Reiter, Fr 17:00-20:00 (5×), Mo 16.12. 08:00-11:00, Fr 08:00-11:00 (2×)
030581 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Economic Law
Waibel, Tu 14:30-16:00 (14×)
030582 KU 3 ECTS [en] Foundations of International Law
Waibel, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
030585 KU 3 ECTS [en] Sovereign Debt Restructuring
Waibel, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×)
030590 KU 2 ECTS [en] Comparative Family Law
Verschraegen, Tu 16:00-19:00 (4×)
030593 KU 3 ECTS [en] Private International Law - with case law analysis
Verschraegen, Mo 16:00-18:00 (9×), Mo 16:00-19:00 (2×)
030594 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Kummer, We 13:30-15:30 (8×)
Weiss, Tu 11:30-14:00 (10×)
030601 KU 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Tu 15:30-18:00 (10×)
030603 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar European Union Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Weiss, We 23.10. 17:00-18:00, We 08.01. 09:00-18:00, Th 09.01. 09:00-18:00
Edtmayer, Fr 25.10. 09:00-13:00, We 30.10. 15:30-18:00, Tu 10:00-12:00 (14×), Th 17:00-19:00 (12×), We 13.11. 10:00-12:00, Th 12.12. 14:00-16:00
030619 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (13×)
030621 KU 3 ECTS [de en he yi] Manuscripts and Sources - German, Latin or Hebrew, Judeo-German, Yiddish
Wendehorst, Mo 24.02. 11:15-12:45, Mo 24.02. 13:15-14:45, Mo 24.02. 15:15-16:45, Tu 25.02. 11:15-12:45, Tu 25.02. 13:15-14:45, We 26.02. 11:15-12:45, We 26.02. 13:15-14:45, We 26.02. 15:15-16:45, Th 27.02. 11:15-12:45, Th 27.02. 13:15-14:45, Fr 28.02. 11:15-12:45, Fr 28.02. 13:15-14:45, Fr 28.02. 15:15-16:00, Sa 29.02. 11:15-12:45, Sa 29.02. 13:15-14:45
Winninger, Tu 14:00-16:00 (5×), Tu 16:00-18:00 (2×), Th 14:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 13:00-15:00 (2×), Th 24.10. 13:00-15:00, Th 07.11. 15:00-17:00, Fr 08.11. 15:00-17:00, We 13.11. 14:00-16:00, Th 14.11. 13:00-16:00
030635 KU 3 ECTS [en] European Capital Markets Law
Thomale, Mo 02.12. 15:00-17:00, Tu 14:00-18:00 (2×), We 04.12. 14:30-18:00, We 11.12. 15:00-17:00, Th 12.12. 15:00-17:00, Fr 13.12. 15:00-17:00, Mo 16.12. 15:00-17:30
030652 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Constitutional Law: The Evolving Constitution of the European Union - (Structures, Principles and Recent Developments)
Lengauer, Mo 04.11. 10:00-12:00, Mo 04.11. 15:00-17:00, Th 07.11. 10:00-12:00, Th 15:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 09.12. 15:00-18:00, We 11.12. 15:00-18:00
Afsah, Tu 09:00-11:00 (12×), Fr 22.11. 10:00-12:00, Th 16.01. 09:00-11:00
030655 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Islamic Law
Afsah, Tu 12:00-14:00 (9×), Tu 10.12. 12:00-16:00, Tu 11:00-14:00 (2×)
Meccarelli, Mo 09:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 03.12. 09:00-12:00, We 04.12. 09:00-12:00, Th 05.12. 09:00-12:00, Fr 06.12. 09:00-12:00
Kriebaum, Tu 07.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 07.01. 13:30-16:30, Th 15:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 13.01. 10:00-13:00, Mo 13.01. 14:00-17:00, Tu 14.01. 13:00-16:00, We 22.01. 13:00-15:00
030667 KU 4 ECTS [en] Introduction to Jewish Law
Ben-Menahem, We 20.11. 15:00-16:30, Th 21.11. 11:30-13:00, Mo 25.11. 15:00-16:30, We 27.11. 11:30-13:00, Th 08:00-09:30 (2×), Mo 02.12. 09:00-10:30, Mo 02.12. 11:30-13:00, Tu 03.12. 08:00-09:30, Tu 03.12. 11:00-12:30
030697 KU 3 ECTS [de en] Drafting Contracts I
Umfahrer, Fr 09:00-10:30 (8×)
Mikosch
380034 SE 6 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law
Reinisch, We 09.10. 13:00-15:00, Fr 06.12. 10:00-18:00
030007 SE 4 ECTS Spinoza's Legal Thinking between Religion and State - Für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Stadler
030038 KU 3 ECTS History on Austrian Judicial Law - Block-LV im Dezember 2019 und Jänner 2020 für Fortgeschrittene (2. Studiensemester)
Neschwara, Fr 09:00-13:00 (4×), Fr 24.01. 09:00-10:00
030078 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: History of Suffrage - for diploma and doctoral students
Olechowski, Th 10.10. 09:00-10:00, Th 17.10. 10:00-12:00, Th 12.12. 09:00-15:00, Fr 13.12. 09:00-15:00, Th 09.01. 11:30-19:00, Fr 10.01. 16:00-19:00
030094 VO 3 ECTS The Chinese conception of human rights - Hist. Background and present outlook
Kaminski
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - European Orthodoxy 30 years after turn (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Tu 15.10. 11:00-12:30, Fr 10.01. 09:00-18:00, Sa 11.01. 09:00-12:00
Vec, We 12:00-13:30 (12×)
Kohl, Tu 10:00-12:00 (14×)
030194 KU 3 ECTS Islam in Europe - (Issues from) Legal history and contemporory legal developments
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (12×), Th 27.02. 11:00-12:00
030197 SE 4 ECTS History of Medical Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Memmer
030218 VO 3 ECTS What is Legal Pluralism? A critical introduction into Anthropology of Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Tu 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Kuppe, We 16:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 10.12. 09:00-18:00, We 11.12. 10:00-18:00
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar european and comparative history of law - for diploma and doctoral students
Neschwara, Tu 15.10. 18:00-19:30, Fr 14:00-17:00 (3×)
030263 KU 4 ECTS [en] From the protection of persecuted co-religionists to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian interventions in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
030275 MC 8 ECTS [en] International Roman Law Moot Court - for diploma students
Gamauf, We 04.12. 13:30-15:00, Mo 09.12. 14:30-20:00, Mo 20.01. 09:00-15:00
030314 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Simon, Tu 15.10. 10:30-12:00, Fr 13.12. 09:00-18:00, Sa 14.12. 09:00-14:00, Fr 10.01. 09:00-10:00, Fr 10.01. 10:30-16:00, Sa 11.01. 09:00-18:00
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
030373 VO 3 ECTS Lecture Series: Work in Progress - Reports on act. fields of research in legal & constitut.hist. at Vienna Law Fac.
Scheibelreiter, Th 18:00-19:30 (13×)
Vucic-Milovanovic, We 13:00-16:00 (3×), We 06.11. 12:00-15:00, We 13:00-15:00 (3×)
030392 KU 4 ECTS Roman Society - (Law of Persons / Family)
Memmer, We 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Vec, We 09.10. 14:00-15:45, We 13.11. 15:00-17:00, We 11.12. 12:00-14:00
030412 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Judicature - (Die Gerichtsbarkeit der Europäischen Union)
Azizi, Tu 09:00-12:30 (2×), Tu 08.10. 14:00-17:00, We 09.10. 09:00-12:30, Th 10.10. 09:00-12:30, Fr 11.10. 09:00-12:30, Fr 11.10. 14:00-18:30, Sa 12.10. 09:00-13:00, Mo 14.10. 09:00-12:30, Mo 14.10. 14:00-18:30, Tu 15.10. 14:00-18:30, Fr 18.10. 09:00-11:00
030418 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Liberties - for diploma students
Reiter-Zatloukal, Th 10.10. 16:00-18:00, Mo 28.10. 16:00-19:00, Mo 09.12. 09:00-17:00, Mo 09.12. 17:00-19:00, Tu 10.12. 09:00-19:00, We 11.12. 09:00-19:00, Th 12.12. 09:00-18:30, Fr 13.12. 09:00-19:00
030426 KU 3 ECTS Political Philosophy and Philosophy of Law - First Part: Antiquity and Middle Ages
Maier, Tu 15.10. 16:00-17:30, Th 16:00-17:30 (2×)
Janik, We 16:15-18:00 (13×)
030504 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal History and Labour Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Brodil
030510 VO 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Imperial History: - Imperial Management from the Holy Roman Empire and other "Old Empires" to the United States of America and the European Union
Wendehorst, Th 08:15-09:45 (13×)
030524 SE 4 ECTS Roman Concepts of Contract and their Influence on the European Legal Traditions - for diploma and doctoral students
Gamauf
Urbain-Parleani
030557 SE 4 ECTS The Austrian Concordat of 1933/34: Genesis - Contents - Accessory Contracts - for diploma and doctoral students
Schima, Th 10.10. 17:30-19:00, Mo 04.11. 18:00-19:30, Tu 07.01. 09:00-13:00, Fr 10.01. 10:00-13:00, Fr 10.01. 15:00-19:00
030566 MC 4 ECTS [en] Ius Commune Moot Court - Imperial Aulic Council
Simon, Mo 14.10. 10:15-11:45
030567 MC 4 ECTS [en] Historical Jewish Law Moot Court - The Rabbinic Tribunal of Prague
Wendehorst
030595 KU 3 ECTS Workshop in Legal writing - (including an introduction into the Austrian Land Register and Commercial Register and other juristic databases)
Olechowski, We 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Simon, We 08:30-10:00 (13×)
030621 KU 3 ECTS [de en he yi] Manuscripts and Sources - German, Latin or Hebrew, Judeo-German, Yiddish
Wendehorst, Mo 24.02. 11:15-12:45, Mo 24.02. 13:15-14:45, Mo 24.02. 15:15-16:45, Tu 25.02. 11:15-12:45, Tu 25.02. 13:15-14:45, We 26.02. 11:15-12:45, We 26.02. 13:15-14:45, We 26.02. 15:15-16:45, Th 27.02. 11:15-12:45, Th 27.02. 13:15-14:45, Fr 28.02. 11:15-12:45, Fr 28.02. 13:15-14:45, Fr 28.02. 15:15-16:00, Sa 29.02. 11:15-12:45, Sa 29.02. 13:15-14:45
030652 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Constitutional Law: The Evolving Constitution of the European Union - (Structures, Principles and Recent Developments)
Lengauer, Mo 04.11. 10:00-12:00, Mo 04.11. 15:00-17:00, Th 07.11. 10:00-12:00, Th 15:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 09.12. 15:00-18:00, We 11.12. 15:00-18:00
Meccarelli, Mo 09:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 03.12. 09:00-12:00, We 04.12. 09:00-12:00, Th 05.12. 09:00-12:00, Fr 06.12. 09:00-12:00
030667 KU 4 ECTS [en] Introduction to Jewish Law
Ben-Menahem, We 20.11. 15:00-16:30, Th 21.11. 11:30-13:00, Mo 25.11. 15:00-16:30, We 27.11. 11:30-13:00, Th 08:00-09:30 (2×), Mo 02.12. 09:00-10:30, Mo 02.12. 11:30-13:00, Tu 03.12. 08:00-09:30, Tu 03.12. 11:00-12:30
030673 KU 3 ECTS Famous church processes from Early Modern Age to present age - vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp
Schima, Tu 13:00-14:30 (14×)
030684 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma and doctoral students
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 16.10. 18:00-20:00, Mo 28.10. 16:00-19:00, Mo 04.11. 16:00-20:00, Mo 02.12. 15:15-18:00, Mo 15:15-21:30 (2×), Mo 09:00-20:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-20:00 (3×)
030187 KU 3 ECTS Latin based Legal Terminology - Block im September
Haas, Mo 16.09. 12:00-15:00, Tu 09:00-12:00 (3×), We 18.09. 12:00-15:00, Th 09:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 23.09. 09:00-12:00, We 25.09. 09:00-12:00, Fr 27.09. 09:00-12:00
030188 KU 3 ECTS Latin based Legal Terminology - Block im Februar
Haas, Mo 09:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-12:00 (2×), We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Th 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×)
030200 VO+UE 5 ECTS Latin Morphology and Syntax - Introduction to Latin for Jurists
Wallisch, We 16:30-18:00 (13×), Fr 15:15-16:45 (12×)
030320 VO+UE 5 ECTS Latin Morphology and Syntax - Introduction to Latin for Jurists
Allesch, Mo 14:00-16:00 (4×), Tu 14:00-16:00 (5×), We 14:00-16:00 (4×), Th 14:00-16:00 (4×), Fr 14:00-16:00 (4×)
Bemmer, Mo 10:30-12:30 (12×)
030394 VO+UE 5 ECTS Latin Morphology and Syntax - Introduction to Latin for Jurists
Weidmann, Th 10:00-12:00 (11×), Mo 09:00-10:30 (10×)
Bemmer, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
030723 VO+UE 5 ECTS Latin Morphology and Syntax - Introduction to Latin for Jurists
Allesch, We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 18:00-20:00 (2×), Fr 18:00-20:00 (2×), Mo 13.01. 18:00-20:00, Tu 14.01. 18:00-20:00, Mo 03.02. 14:00-16:00, Tu 16:00-18:00 (3×), We 16:00-18:00 (3×), Th 16:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 16:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 16:00-18:00 (2×), Th 20.02. 14:00-16:00

Last modified: Fr 10.01.2020 00:35