Universität Wien FIND

Get vaccinated to work and study safely together in autumn.

To enable a smooth and safe start into the semester for all members of the University of Vienna, you can get vaccinated without prior appointment on the Campus of the University of Vienna from Saturday, 18 September, until Monday, 20 September. More information: https://www.univie.ac.at/en/about-us/further-information/coronavirus/.

1.2. PM2 Europäische und Internationale Grundlagen (25 ECTS)

030269 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Meissel, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
030272 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Scheibelreiter, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×)
030392 KU 4 ECTS Roman Society - (Law of Persons / Family)
Memmer, We 10:00-12:00 (13×)
030664 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Isola, Th 10:00-11:30 (13×)
030672 KU 3 ECTS Workshop in Legal writing
Forgó-Feldner, We 11:00-13:00 (6×), We 04.12. 11:00-14:00
Halbwachs, Mo 12:00-14:00 (12×)
Meissel, Fr 12:30-14:30 (12×)
Scheibelreiter, Tu 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Klausberger, Mo 09:30-12:30 (2×), Tu 09:30-12:30 (2×), We 09:30-12:30 (2×), Th 13.02. 09:30-12:30, Fr 14.02. 09:30-12:30
Novitskaya, Tu 12:30-14:30 (13×)
030275 MC 8 ECTS [en] International Roman Law Moot Court - for diploma students
Gamauf, We 04.12. 13:30-15:00, Mo 09.12. 14:30-20:00, Mo 20.01. 09:00-15:00
030524 SE 4 ECTS Roman Concepts of Contract and their Influence on the European Legal Traditions - for diploma and doctoral students
Gamauf
030120 VO 3 ECTS Lecture in legal and constitutional history of modern times - History of private law
Simon, Tu 08:30-10:00 (14×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
030376 VO 4 ECTS Lecture on legal and constitutional history - Constitutional history
Vec, Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Schmetterer, We 18:00-19:30 (13×)
Schneider, We 14:00-15:30 (13×)
030130 UE 4 ECTS Practical exercise on Legal and Constitutional History - Schwerpunkte aus dem gesamten Fach
Kohl, We 14:30-16:00 (13×)
Olechowski, Fr 14:30-16:00 (12×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 13:00-15:00 (12×)
Olechowski, Th 14:30-16:00 (13×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Fr 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Hahnenkamp, Mo 14:00-16:00 (7×), Th 16:00-18:00 (6×)
030078 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: History of Suffrage - for diploma and doctoral students
Olechowski, Th 10.10. 09:00-10:00, Th 17.10. 10:00-12:00, Th 12.12. 09:00-15:00, Fr 13.12. 09:00-15:00, Th 09.01. 11:30-19:00, Fr 10.01. 16:00-19:00
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar european and comparative history of law - for diploma and doctoral students
Neschwara, Tu 15.10. 18:00-19:30, Fr 14:00-17:00 (3×)
030314 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Simon, Tu 15.10. 10:30-12:00, Fr 13.12. 09:00-18:00, Sa 14.12. 09:00-14:00, Fr 10.01. 09:00-10:00, Fr 10.01. 10:30-16:00, Sa 11.01. 09:00-18:00
Vec, We 09.10. 14:00-15:45, We 13.11. 15:00-17:00, We 11.12. 12:00-14:00
030418 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Liberties - for diploma students
Reiter-Zatloukal, Th 10.10. 16:00-18:00, Mo 28.10. 16:00-19:00, Mo 09.12. 09:00-17:00, Mo 09.12. 17:00-19:00, Tu 10.12. 09:00-19:00, We 11.12. 09:00-19:00, Th 12.12. 09:00-18:30, Fr 13.12. 09:00-19:00
030504 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal History and Labour Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Brodil
030566 MC 4 ECTS [en] Ius Commune Moot Court - Imperial Aulic Council
Simon, Mo 14.10. 10:15-11:45
030684 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma and doctoral students
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 16.10. 18:00-20:00, Mo 28.10. 16:00-19:00, Mo 04.11. 16:00-20:00, Mo 02.12. 15:15-18:00, Mo 15:15-21:30 (2×), Mo 09:00-20:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-20:00 (3×)
030038 KU 3 ECTS History on Austrian Judicial Law - Block-LV im Dezember 2019 und Jänner 2020 für Fortgeschrittene (2. Studiensemester)
Neschwara, Fr 09:00-13:00 (4×), Fr 24.01. 09:00-10:00
Vec, We 12:00-13:30 (12×)
Meccarelli, Mo 09:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 03.12. 09:00-12:00, We 04.12. 09:00-12:00, Th 05.12. 09:00-12:00, Fr 06.12. 09:00-12:00
Schmetterer, Tu 07.01. 17:00-19:30, We 08.01. 17:00-19:30, Th 09.01. 17:00-19:30, Fr 10.01. 17:00-19:30, Mo 13.01. 14:30-17:00, Tu 14.01. 18:30-21:00, We 15.01. 18:30-21:00, Th 16.01. 18:30-21:00, Fr 17.01. 18:30-21:00, Mo 20.01. 18:30-21:00
Schneider, We 10:00-12:00 (2×), Th 10:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 10:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 10:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 10:00-12:00 (2×)
030254 UE 4 ECTS UE Preparation to FÜM I
Safron, Mo 18:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 07.11. 18:00-20:00, Fr 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 14.11. 18:30-20:30
030508 UE 4 ECTS Complementary Preparation to FÜM I - Block LV zur Vorbereitung auf den Prüfungstermin Januar 2020
Topal-Gökceli, We 10:00-13:00 (7×), Tu 14.01. 12:30-14:00
030477 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into International Law - Introduction into International Basics of Law
Kriebaum, We 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Marboe, We 15:00-16:00 (13×)
Kriebaum, Tu 14:00-15:00 (10×)

Last modified: Fr 10.01.2020 00:35