Universität Wien FIND

Get vaccinated to work and study safely together in autumn.

To enable a smooth and safe start into the semester for all members of the University of Vienna, you can get vaccinated without prior appointment on the Campus of the University of Vienna from Saturday, 18 September, until Monday, 20 September. More information: https://www.univie.ac.at/en/about-us/further-information/coronavirus/.

1. Specialized Study

Stocker, Th 26.09. 11:30-13:00, We 18:30-20:00 (9×), Th 07.11. 16:45-18:15
Gadeanu, Tu 18:30-20:00 (16×)
Pfurtscheller, Mo 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Fischer, Th 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Gadeanu, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Thome, Tu 16:45-18:15 (16×)
Fleißner, Th 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Gruber, Th 08:00-09:30 (15×), Fr 10.01. 08:00-09:30
Langer, Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Janke, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Wimmer, Tu 01.10. 11:30-13:00, Fr 11:30-13:00 (12×), Mo 13.01. 09:45-11:15
Kaufmann, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Millner, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Clar, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Schuster, Tu 18:30-20:00 (16×)
Schröter, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Fliedl, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Gadeanu, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Klingenböck, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Tezarek, Th 08:00-09:30 (13×), Th 14.11. 18:30-21:30
Hübel, Tu 18:30-20:00 (16×)
Kaminski, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Prade-Weiss, We 09:45-11:15 (14×), Sa 18.01. 09:45-11:15
Marx, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Babka, We 09:45-11:15 (15×), Sa 11.01. 09:45-13:00
Drews, We 18:30-20:00 (15×), Fr 08.11. 08:00-11:15
Dusini, We 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Robinson, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Wolf, Tu 11:30-13:00 (16×)
Hochreiter, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×), Th 12.12. 15:00-16:30, Tu 07.01. 16:45-19:00
100175 UE 3 ECTS Exercise course: Grammar
Gellan, Tu 18:30-20:00 (16×)
100176 UE 3 ECTS Exercise course: Grammar
Fingerhuth, Fr 16:45-21:45 (3×), Sa 09:45-14:45 (2×)
100177 UE 3 ECTS Exercise course: Grammar
Brooks, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
100179 UE 3 ECTS Exercise course: Grammar
Fónyad, Th 18:30-20:00 (12×), Sa 09:45-11:15 (2×), Sa 23.11. 11:30-13:00
100180 UE 3 ECTS Exercise course: Grammar
Neubarth, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
100181 UE 3 ECTS Exercise course: Grammar
Fleißner, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
100243 UE 3 ECTS Exercise course: Grammar
Lanwermeyer, Fr 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Müller, We 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Meyer, Th 15:00-16:30 (15×), Sa 25.01. 11:30-14:45
Däumer, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Hutterer, Tu 08:00-09:30 (16×)
Miklautsch, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Zudrell, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Zudrell, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Reichert, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Krammer, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Grabenweger, Mo 16:45-18:15 (10×), Fr 13.12. 13:15-14:45, Fr 10.01. 13:15-16:30
Robinson, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
100104 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Modern German Literature - Die Topographie der "Galizischen Kindheit" im Spiegel der Literatur
Cybenko, We 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Clar, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Zolles, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Loidl, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Mitterer, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
100109 PS 4 ECTS NdL:
Schuster, Fr 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Huber, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Dusini, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Däumer, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×), We 11.12. 18:30-21:45
Miklautsch, Tu 09:45-11:15 (16×)
Wegener, Tu 16:45-18:15 (16×)
Jackel, Mo 15:00-20:00 (2×), Fr 09:45-14:45 (2×)
Zimmermann, Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Gerstenecker, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Krotz, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
100114 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics:
Ernst, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
100115 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Diehr, Tu 16:45-18:15 (16×)
100117 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Wahl, We 18:30-20:00 (15×)
100118 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Stöckle, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
100119 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar Linguistics:
Brooks, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
100120 PS 4 ECTS Linguistics: Morphology
Werner, Th 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Glauninger, We 16:45-18:15 (15×)
100221 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Welke, Fr 16:45-20:00 (3×), Sa 09:45-14:45 (3×)
100230 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics:
Alker-Windbichler, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
100236 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Patocka, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
100242 PS 4 ECTS SpraWi:
Pober, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×), Th 23.01. 11:30-13:00
Sorger, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Reitbrecht, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Blaschitz, Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Lasselsberger, We 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Reitbrecht, Tu 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Miklautsch, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Meyer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
100238 VO 4 ECTS EC Vorlesung Pens.
Reichert, Fr 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Fliedl, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Kriegleder, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×), Tu 12.11. 18:30-20:00
Stocker, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Babka, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Sonnleitner, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Wolf, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Loidl, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Eybl, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Seibert, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
100021 VO 4 ECTS Lecture course:
Pucher, Mo 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Schröter, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Schramm, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Korecky-Kröll, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Müller, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Dengscherz, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Sorger, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
100191 VO 4 ECTS DaF/Z:
Schramm, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Dvorecky, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
100011 VO 4 ECTS History of Language
Ernst, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Keller, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Kriegleder, Mo 18:30-20:00 (11×), Th 14.11. 18:30-20:00
Sonnleitner, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Meyer, We 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Krammer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Babka, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×), Sa 11.01. 13:30-17:00
Kriegleder, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Horn, Sa 18.01. 09:00-18:30
Sonnleitner, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Rohrwasser, Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Ernst, Tu 16:45-18:15 (16×)
100226 SE 4 ECTS Masterarbeit
Dvorecky, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×)
100252 SE 4 ECTS Masterarbeit
Schramm, Tu 15:00-16:30 (16×)
Meyer, Th 11:30-13:00 (15×), Fr 15.11. 15:00-16:30
Keller, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
100128 SE 6 ECTS Modern German Literature
Rohrwasser, Th 16:45-18:15 (14×), Th 05.12. 18:30-20:00
100158 SE 6 ECTS Modern German Literature
Kriegleder, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×), Sa 25.01. 12:00-15:00
100159 SE 6 ECTS Modern German Literature
Stocker, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×)
100160 SE 6 ECTS Modern German Literature
Sonnleitner, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
100161 SE 6 ECTS Modern German Literature
Müller, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
100167 SE 6 ECTS Masterseminar Neuere deutsche Literatur - Benjamin, Hamacher, Hamann, Hölderlin, Rosenzweig
Telsnig, Th 15:00-18:15 (7×)
100172 SE 6 ECTS Modern German Literature
Dusini, Tu 11:30-13:00 (16×)
Wolf, We 15:00-16:30 (15×), Tu 28.01. 20:15-22:00
100231 SE 6 ECTS Modern German Literature:
Millner, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×), Mo 27.01. 11:30-13:00
100232 SE 6 ECTS Modern German Literature:
Fliedl, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Carstensen, Tu 09:45-11:15 (16×)
100246 SE 6 ECTS Modern German Literature: - Kolloquium Neue Poesie: Lisa Spalt
Eder, Th 18:30-20:00 (10×), Sa 07.12. 09:00-13:00
Kranz, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Soukup-Kirchner, Fr 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Ernst, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Schröter, Th 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Patocka, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
100205 SE 6 ECTS DaF/Z:
Müller, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
100211 SE 6 ECTS DaF/Z:
Perner, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
100212 SE 6 ECTS Masterseminar: DaF/Z:
Titelbach, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
100214 SE 6 ECTS Masterseminar: DaF/Z:
Tonsern, Fr 16:45-20:00 (3×), Sa 09:45-14:45 (3×)
Miklautsch, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Dengscherz, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Sorger, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
100087 PS 4 ECTS DaF/Z:
Schütz, Th 11:30-13:00 (15×)
100091 SE 6 ECTS DaF/Z:
Dvorecky, Tu 09:45-11:15 (16×)
Schweiger, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Aufgebauer, Tu 11:30-13:00 (16×)
100125 SE 6 ECTS DaF/Z:
Dvorecky, Tu 11:30-13:00 (16×)
Schramm, Tu 13:15-14:45 (16×)
100166 PS 4 ECTS DaF/Z:
Khakpour, Fr 16:45-20:00 (3×), Sa 09:45-14:45 (3×)
100183 PS 4 ECTS DaF/Z:
Thalhammer, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
100184 PS 4 ECTS DaF/Z:
Katsikas, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×), Th 23.01. 18:30-20:00
Schweiger, Th 11:30-13:00 (15×)
100186 PS 4 ECTS DaF/Z:
Kana, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
100194 SE 3 ECTS DaF/Z:
Pokitsch, We 13:15-16:30 (8×)
Pritchard-Smith, Fr 16:45-20:00 (3×)
100205 SE 6 ECTS DaF/Z:
Müller, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
100211 SE 6 ECTS DaF/Z:
Perner, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
100212 SE 6 ECTS Masterseminar: DaF/Z:
Titelbach, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
100213 SE 3 ECTS DaF/Z:
Schweiger, Tu 13:15-14:45 (16×)
100214 SE 6 ECTS Masterseminar: DaF/Z:
Tonsern, Fr 16:45-20:00 (3×), Sa 09:45-14:45 (3×)
100227 SE (A) 6 ECTS 10 DaF/DaZ MM 7 MSV 7.1 Methods
Welke, We 16:45-20:00 (7×)
100230 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics:
Alker-Windbichler, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
100239 SE 3 ECTS DaF/Z:
Prikoszovits, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
100242 PS 4 ECTS SpraWi:
Pober, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×), Th 23.01. 11:30-13:00
Grenz, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)

Last modified: Fr 10.01.2020 00:35