Universität Wien FIND

Get vaccinated to work and study safely together in autumn.

To enable a smooth and safe start into the semester for all members of the University of Vienna, you can get vaccinated without prior appointment on the Campus of the University of Vienna from Saturday, 18 September, until Monday, 20 September. More information: https://www.univie.ac.at/en/about-us/further-information/coronavirus/.

Teacher Training Programme - Bachelor Computer Science (193 053 [1], 198 414 [1])

050000 OV 0 ECTS (OV) Orientierungsveranstaltung
Polaschek, Mo 30.09. 10:00-12:15
Reichl, Fr 18:30-21:00 (13×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (10×), Fr 13:15-16:30 (4×)
1 Reichl, Mo 08:30-09:15 (13×)
2 Reichl, Mo 09:30-10:15 (13×)
3 Reichl, Mo 10:30-11:15 (13×)
4 Reichl, Mo 11:30-12:15 (13×)
5 Reichl, Mo 13:30-14:15 (13×)
6 Janecek, Mo 14:30-15:15 (13×)
7 Janecek, Mo 15:30-16:15 (13×)
8 Janecek, Mo 17:00-17:45 (13×)
9 Ignjatov, Mo 18:00-18:45 (13×)
10 Ignjatov, Mo 19:00-19:45 (13×)
051910 OL 1 ECTS (KPHOV) Orientation course
Motschnig, Th 03.10. 15:00-18:15, Th 14.11. 20:15-22:00
Futschek, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
1 Cenker, Mo 13:15-14:45 (11×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (3×)
2 Steiner
051951 PR 3 ECTS (PH-WIEN) Didactical design in computer science
1 Motschnig, Tu 13:15-16:30 (7×)
2 Steiner
Motschnig, Tu 13:15-16:30 (7×), Tu 10.12. 13:15-16:00
Brandhofer
Gansterer, We 15:00-18:15 (13×)
1 Goranci, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
2 Goranci, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
3 Hanauer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
4 [en] Hanauer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
5 Behzadi Soheil, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
6 Behzadi Soheil, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
7 Behzadi Soheil, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
8 Hotop, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
9 Schindlerova, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
10 Hotop, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
11 Rafetseder, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
12 Schindlerova, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
051010 VU 6 ECTS Programming 1
1 Wanek, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (5×), Tu 08:00-11:15 (15×), Tu 08:00-11:00 (2×), Tu 11:30-14:30 (2×)
2 Winter, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (5×), Tu 11:30-14:45 (15×), Tu 08:00-11:00 (2×), Tu 11:30-14:30 (2×)
3 Polaschek, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (5×), Tu 15:00-18:15 (15×), Tu 08:00-11:00 (2×), Tu 11:30-14:30 (2×)
4 Wanek, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (5×), Tu 18:30-21:45 (15×), Tu 08:00-11:00 (2×), Tu 11:30-14:30 (2×)
99 Wanek, Tu 24.09. 08:00-14:30
051023 VU 6 ECTS Modelling
Klas, Mo 08:00-09:30 (14×), We 16:45-18:15 (5×)
051019 VO 3 ECTS IT and Law
Forgó, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Kastrati-Hagelkruys, Tu 09:45-11:15 (16×)
Mehofer, Th 14:15-16:45 (4×), Th 11:30-14:00 (5×), Th 14.11. 13:15-16:45, Th 21.11. 11:30-13:00, Th 28.11. 15:00-16:45
1 Schmid, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
2 Mehofer, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×)
3 Mehofer, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)
4 Mehofer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Wanek, Fr 11:30-13:00 (2×), Th 05.12. 15:00-16:30, Fr 13.12. 16:45-20:00, Th 23.01. 15:00-18:15, Fr 31.01. 09:45-13:00, Tu 25.02. 17:00-20:00, We 26.02. 15:00-18:15
051031 VU 6 ECTS Database Systems
1 Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (13×)
2 Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
3 Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (13×)
4 Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
5 Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Th 18:30-20:00 (14×)
6 Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Th 20:15-22:00 (14×)
7 Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Th 16:45-18:15 (14×)
8 Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (13×)
051034 VO 3 ECTS Network Technologies
Schmid, Th 15:00-18:15 (15×)
051035 UE 3 ECTS Network Technologies
1 Paz, Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×)
2 Salem, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
3 Förster, Tu 11:30-13:00 (16×)
4 Parham, Tu 15:00-16:30 (16×)
5 Parham, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
6 Förster, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
051020 VU 6 ECTS Programming 2
1 Stertz, We 20:15-21:45 (15×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×)
2 Winter, We 20:15-21:45 (15×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×)
3 Indiono, We 20:15-21:45 (15×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×)
4 [en] Fdhila, We 20:15-21:45 (15×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×)
5 Kaes, We 20:15-21:45 (15×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×)
6 Indiono, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×)
1 Benkner, We 16:45-20:00 (15×), We 18:30-20:00 (15×), Th 18:30-20:00 (15×)
2 Benkner, We 16:45-20:00 (15×), We 18:30-20:00 (15×), Th 18:30-20:00 (15×)
3 Benkner, We 16:45-20:00 (15×), We 18:30-20:00 (15×), Th 18:30-20:00 (15×)
4 Benkner, We 16:45-18:15 (15×), We 18:30-20:00 (15×), Th 18:30-20:00 (15×)
051040 VU 6 ECTS Software Engineering 1
1 Böhmer, Tu 11:30-13:00 (16×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×), Sa 13:15-16:30 (3×)
2 Böhmer, Tu 11:30-13:00 (16×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×), Sa 13:15-16:30 (3×)
051050 VU 6 ECTS Software Engineering 2
1 [en] Zdun, Tu 09:45-11:15 (16×), We 09:45-11:15 (15×), Fr 22.11. 16:45-18:15, Mo 27.01. 08:00-09:30
2 [en] Zdun, Tu 09:45-11:15 (16×), We 13:15-14:45 (15×), Fr 22.11. 16:45-18:15, Mo 27.01. 08:00-09:30, Th 30.01. 15:00-18:15
3 [en] Zdun, Tu 09:45-11:15 (16×), Th 15:00-16:30 (14×), Fr 22.11. 16:45-18:15, Th 23.01. 13:15-14:45, Th 23.01. 15:00-18:00, Mo 27.01. 08:00-09:30
051130 VO 3 ECTS Introductory Statistics
Hudec, Mo 18:30-21:00 (14×)
051131 UE 3 ECTS Introductory Statistics
1 Winiwarter, Fr 11:30-12:15 (14×)
2 Winiwarter, Fr 12:15-13:00 (14×)
3 Winiwarter, Fr 13:15-14:00 (14×)
4 Winiwarter, Fr 14:00-14:45 (14×)
5 Winiwarter, Mo 11:30-12:15 (14×)
6 Winiwarter, Mo 12:15-13:00 (14×)
7 Winiwarter, Mo 13:15-14:00 (14×)
8 Winiwarter, Mo 14:00-14:45 (14×)
Kastner-Hauler
Gatterer, Mo 13:15-15:45 (2×), Mo 12:15-14:45 (8×)
050087 UE 3 ECTS Communication
Motschnig, Mo 11:30-14:45 (14×)
490236 SE 5 ECTS (KPH) Wahlbereich aller Teilcurricula
Bergmayr
010036 SE 5 ECTS Artificial Intelligence
Beck, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
010112 SE 5 ECTS Digital mysteries religious education in times of augmented realities - Religiöse Bildung in Zeiten augmentierter Realität
Pirker, We 02.10. 13:15-14:45, We 13:15-16:30 (6×)
Nemeth, We 20:15-21:45 (15×), Tu 22.10. 20:15-21:45
Kayali, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×), Tu 28.01. 09:45-12:00, We 29.01. 13:15-14:45, Th 30.01. 15:00-17:00
Motschnig, We 09:00-11:15 (5×)
051969 UE 2 ECTS (KPHPH-WIEN) Supervision and Reflection
Motschnig, We 09:00-11:15 (9×)

Last modified: Fr 10.01.2020 00:35