Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform.

Further information about on-site teaching and access tests can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Master Computer Science (921 [1])

Benkner, Tu 11:30-13:00 (16×), Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
1 [en] Klas, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
2 [en] Plant, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
3 [en] Zdun, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
4 [en] Karagiannis, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
5 [en] Hlavacs, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
6 [en] Benkner, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
7 [en] Rinderle-Ma, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
8 [en] Gansterer, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
9 [en] Schmid, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
10 [en] Motschnig, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
11 [en] Reichl, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
12 [en] Grosse-Wentrup, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
13 [en] Möller, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
1 [en] Klas, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
2 [en] Plant, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
3 [en] Zdun, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
4 [en] Karagiannis, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
5 [en] Hlavacs, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
6 [en] Benkner, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
7 [en] Rinderle-Ma, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
8 [en] Gansterer, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
9 [en] Schmid, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
10 [en] Motschnig, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
11 [en] Reichl, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
12 [en] Grosse-Wentrup, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
13 [en] Möller, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
053039 VU 3 ECTS [en] Academic Research and Writing
Plant, We 08:00-09:30 (15×)
053049 SE 3 ECTS [en] Master Seminar
Möller, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00, Fr 17.01. 08:00-13:00
052100 VU 3 ECTS [en] Algorithms and Data Structures 2
Wu, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
052101 VU 3 ECTS [en] Numerical Algorithms
Schulz, Mo 08:00-09:30 (14×), Mo 27.01. 15:00-16:30
052111 VU 6 ECTS [en] Advanced Algorithms
Henzinger, Tu 15:00-16:30 (16×), Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Gansterer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (16×), Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Schabauer, We 18:30-20:00 (15×), Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
052120 VU 6 ECTS [en] Advanced Topics in Algorithms
Schulz, Tu 08:00-09:30 (16×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
052200 VU 6 ECTS [en] Foundations of Computer Graphics
Möller, Tu 16:45-18:15 (16×), Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
052212 VU 6 ECTS [en] Gaming Technologies
Hlavacs, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
052214 VU 6 ECTS [en] Real-Time Computer Graphics
Hlavacs, We 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Möller, Tu 13:15-14:45 (16×), Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
052300 VU 6 ECTS [en] Foundations of Data Analysis
Plant, We 09:45-11:15 (15×), Th 11:30-13:00 (15×)
052312 VO 3 ECTS [en] Computational Optimisation
Gutjahr, Mo 18:30-20:45 (13×)
052314 UE 3 ECTS [en] Computational Optimisation
Rath, Th 18:30-20:00 (15×)
052311 VU 6 ECTS [en] Data Mining
Plant, Tu 15:00-16:30 (16×), Th 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Möller, Tu 13:15-14:45 (16×), Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Schikuta, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)
052412 VU 6 ECTS [en] Business Intelligence II
Rinderle-Ma, Th 09:45-13:00 (15×)
1 [en] Karagiannis, We 13:15-14:45 (7×), Th 09:45-11:15 (7×), Mo 28.10. 16:45-18:15, Mo 18.11. 18:30-20:00
2 [en] Karagiannis, We 13:15-14:45 (7×), Th 09:45-11:15 (7×), Mo 28.10. 16:45-18:15, Mo 18.11. 18:30-20:00
1 [en] Karagiannis, We 13:15-14:45 (9×), Th 09:45-11:15 (8×), Mo 09.12. 16:45-18:15, Fr 31.01. 18:30-20:00
2 [en] Karagiannis, We 13:15-14:45 (9×), Th 09:45-11:15 (8×), Mo 09.12. 16:45-18:15, Fr 31.01. 18:30-20:00
1 [en] Zdun, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×), Fr 22.11. 18:30-20:00
2 [en] Zdun, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×), Fr 22.11. 18:30-20:00
052513 VU 3 ECTS Workflow Technologies
1 [en] Rinderle-Ma, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Fr 31.01. 20:15-22:00
2 [en] Rinderle-Ma, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×), Fr 31.01. 20:15-22:00
1 [en] Bork, Th 08:00-09:30 (15×)
2 [en] Bork, Th 08:00-09:30 (3×), Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
052511 VU 6 ECTS [en] Cloud Computing
Benkner, We 16:45-18:15 (15×), Th 18:30-20:00 (15×)
052600 VU 6 ECTS [en] Signal and Image Processing
Grosse-Wentrup, Tu 11:30-13:00 (16×), We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Möller, Tu 09:45-11:15 (16×), Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Klas, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×), Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (16×), We 09:45-11:15 (15×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Reichl, Mo 08:00-09:30 (14×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Weisgrab, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×), Fr 22.11. 11:30-13:00
052700 VU 6 ECTS [en] Cooperative Systems
Reichl, Fr 08:00-13:00 (14×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (5×)
Reichl, Mo 08:00-09:30 (14×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Weisgrab, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×), Fr 22.11. 11:30-13:00
052720 VU 6 ECTS [en] Advanced Topics in Networks
Schmid, Mo 13:15-16:30 (14×)
052800 VU 6 ECTS [en] Parallel Computing
Mehofer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (16×), We 16:45-18:15 (15×)
052511 VU 6 ECTS [en] Cloud Computing
Benkner, We 16:45-18:15 (15×), Th 18:30-20:00 (15×)
1 [en] Zdun, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×), Fr 22.11. 18:30-20:00
2 [en] Zdun, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×), Fr 22.11. 18:30-20:00

Last modified: Fr 10.01.2020 00:35