Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform. NOTE: Courses where at least one unit is on-site are currently marked "on-site" in u:find.

Further information about on-site teaching and access tests can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Egyptology

Eder, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×), Fr 16:45-20:00 (3×)
060037 VO 4 ECTS (STEOP) Middle Egyptian I
Moers, Th 08:45-11:15 (11×)
060050 PUE 2 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Middle Egyptian I
Hutter, We 11:30-13:00 (10×)
Köhler, Th 13:15-15:45 (10×), Mo 25.11. 11:30-14:45, Mo 25.11. 15:00-16:30
Hein, Fr 09:45-12:15 (10×)
060034 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar 2:
Jánosi, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
060082 UE 4 ECTS Hieroglyphic Texts I
Gundacker, We 15:00-16:30 (14×), Th 09.01. 09:45-11:15
Driaux, Tu 09:45-11:15 (7×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (2×)
Driaux, Tu 15:00-16:30 (8×)
Driaux, Tu 15:00-16:30 (8×)
Driaux, Tu 15:00-16:30 (8×)
060107 VO 4 ECTS Special Interest Lecture: Art and Architecture - Kunst und Architektur der Spätzeit
Satzinger, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Leitgeb, Fr 08:00-09:30 (13×), Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
140049 VO 7 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Introduction to Akkadian I
Jursa, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
135011 VO 5 ECTS (OVSTEOP) STEOP: General Literature
Werner, Mo 16:45-18:15 (9×)
135012 VO 5 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Comparative Literature
Kutzenberger, Mo 15:00-16:30 (10×)
060052 SE 8 ECTS Seminar: Nubia
Hein, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Driaux, Tu 15:00-16:30 (8×)
060088 UE 4 ECTS Middle Hieratic
Moers, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
060090 VU 5 ECTS Coptic I
Goff, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
060091 VU 5 ECTS Late Egyptian I
Gundacker, We 13:15-14:45 (14×), Th 09.01. 15:00-16:30
060052 SE 8 ECTS Seminar: Nubia
Hein, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
060038 VO 4 ECTS Special Topic Egyptian Archaeology - Introduction into the Archaeology of the Nile Delta
Bietak, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
060052 SE 8 ECTS Seminar: Nubia
Hein, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
060052 SE 8 ECTS Seminar: Nubia
Hein, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Köhler
060088 UE 4 ECTS Middle Hieratic
Moers, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
060090 VU 5 ECTS Coptic I
Goff, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
060091 VU 5 ECTS Late Egyptian I
Gundacker, We 13:15-14:45 (14×), Th 09.01. 15:00-16:30
060052 SE 8 ECTS Seminar: Nubia
Hein, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
060107 VO 4 ECTS Special Interest Lecture: Art and Architecture - Kunst und Architektur der Spätzeit
Satzinger, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
060038 VO 4 ECTS Special Topic Egyptian Archaeology - Introduction into the Archaeology of the Nile Delta
Bietak, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
060052 SE 8 ECTS Seminar: Nubia
Hein, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
060052 SE 8 ECTS Seminar: Nubia
Hein, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Köhler
Köhler, Th 13:15-15:45 (10×), Mo 25.11. 11:30-14:45, Mo 25.11. 15:00-16:30
Hein, Fr 09:45-12:15 (10×)
060037 VO 4 ECTS (STEOP) Middle Egyptian I
Moers, Th 08:45-11:15 (11×)
060050 PUE 2 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Middle Egyptian I
Hutter, We 11:30-13:00 (10×)
Köhler, Th 13:15-15:45 (10×), Mo 25.11. 11:30-14:45, Mo 25.11. 15:00-16:30
Hein, Fr 09:45-12:15 (10×)
060037 VO 4 ECTS (STEOP) Middle Egyptian I
Moers, Th 08:45-11:15 (11×)
060050 PUE 2 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Middle Egyptian I
Hutter, We 11:30-13:00 (10×)
060034 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar 2:
Jánosi, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Driaux, Tu 09:45-11:15 (7×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (2×)

Last modified: Fr 10.01.2020 00:35