PM2b Introduction to the Research Process and Methods II (6 ECTS)
Was die Seminare 170604 (2019W) und 170624 (2019W) von der Theater-, Film- und Medienwissenschaft betrifft, erhalten die Studierenden des Interdisziplinären MA Zeitgeschichte und Medien Vorrang bei der Kontingentierung. Die Anmeldung zu diesen LV wird daher besonders empfohlen.Was die UE 220041 (2019W) von der Publizistik- und Kommunikationswissenschaft betrifft, können Studierende des Interdisziplinären MA Zeitgeschichte und Medien nur Zugang zur Gruppe 3 von Herrn Mag. Dr. Friedrich Schipper erhalten.
Davidowicz, Mo 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Davidowicz
Stern
060024 VO 4 ECTS Jewish Argentinian Experiences. Refugees, Exiles and Gender in the Argentinian Visual Culture
Wieder, Th 10:00-12:00 (11×)
Davidowicz, Th 16:00-19:00 (7×)
Andrews, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
080123 VU 5 ECTS M120 Media, Discourse and Representation: Saving on TV. - Popular representations of thrift and dwelling
Färber, Tu 11:00-12:30 (16×), Tu 12:45-14:15 (3×)
Seier, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
170601 SE 7 ECTS MA 1.1. "Forms of Staging and Aesthetic Perception" - Society and Theater in Revolutionary Vienna, 1848
Hulfeld, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Görlich, Fr 25.10. 15:00-16:30, Fr 15:00-18:15 (2×), Sa 15:00-18:15 (2×), Su 10.11. 13:00-16:00, Su 12.01. 13:00-18:00
170624 SE 7 ECTS MA 1.3. "Discourses and Methods" - Mental Ecologies: Perception, Cognition, (New) Media
Görling, We 13:15-16:30 (7×)
210056 VO 3 ECTS BAK9: SpezialVO Political Theories and Research on Theories - Human rights - genesis and consequences of the right to rights
Etzersdorfer, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
210065 VO 3 ECTS BAK11: SpezialVO European Union and Europeanisation - The political system of the EU
Melchior, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Sauer, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Schipper, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Wippersberg, Mo 23.09. 09:45-13:45, Tu 24.09. 11:30-15:30, We 25.09. 13:15-17:15, Th 26.09. 13:15-17:15, Fr 27.09. 13:15-17:15
230006 VO 4 ECTS Sociological methodology and methods - Basics, critique, and new developments in empirical research
Breckner, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×), Th 21.11. 18:30-20:00
Breckner, Th 10:30-13:00 (8×), Tu 05.11. 09:00-10:55, Fr 06.12. 09:45-13:00, Fr 06.12. 13:15-16:30, Fr 31.01. 13:15-18:00
230074 SE 4 ECTS Ethnographic film/ social science film - Audio-visual material in research, analysis and communication
Miko, We 09:00-11:00 (12×)
230076 SE 4 ECTS Interdisciplinary and transdisciplinary approaches - From a theoretical, methodological and empirical point of view
Chevron, Mo 16:30-19:30 (7×)
Plate, We 16:30-19:45 (7×)
Johann, Sa 09:45-13:45 (7×)
Teitzer-Syczek, Fr 04.10. 17:15-18:30, Sa 16.11. 09:45-15:30, Sa 09:45-16:30 (3×)
230088 UE 4 ECTS Advanced Methods in Qualitative Research: Selected Types of Interviews - Theory and Practice
Schindler, We 16:30-19:45 (6×), Fr 15.11. 15:15-18:30
Last modified: Tu 14.01.2020 15:33