Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly. Registration is mandatory for courses and exams. Wearing a FFP2 face mask and a valid evidence of being tested, vaccinated or have recovered from an infection are mandatory on site.

Please read the information on studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Compulsory Modules (100 ECTS)

Oleinikova, Mo 16:45-18:15 (15×), We 16:45-18:15 (15×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×)
1 [de hbs] Ilic Markovic, Mo 16:45-18:15 (15×), We 16:45-18:15 (15×), Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
2 [de hbs] Kinda-Berlakovich, Tu 08:00-09:30 (15×), We 08:00-09:30 (15×), Th 08:00-09:30 (12×)
1 [de ru] Liaunigg, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×), Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
2 [de ru] Sailer, Mo 15:00-16:30 (15×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×), Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
3 [de ru] Zinkevich, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×), Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
4 [de ru] Sailer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Th 13:15-14:45 (12×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Olentchouk, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), We 13:15-14:45 (15×), Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Salmhoferová, Mo 15:00-16:30 (15×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Kosch, Mo 13:15-14:45 (15×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×), We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Kljucevsek, We 18:30-20:00 (15×), Th 11:30-13:00 (12×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Wambach, Tu 08:00-09:30 (14×), We 09:45-11:15 (14×), Th 09:45-11:15 (11×)
1 [de ru] Cavic-Podgornik, Mo 13:15-14:45 (15×), Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
2 [de ru] Liaunigg, Tu 08:00-09:30 (15×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (13×)
3 [de ru] Sailer, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×), We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Wambach, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×), We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Salmhoferová, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Kosch, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Olentchouk, Mo 11:30-13:00 (15×), We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
1 [de hbs] Ilic Markovic, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×), We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
2 [de hbs] Kinda-Berlakovich, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×), Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Oleinikova, Mo 18:30-20:00 (15×), We 18:30-20:00 (15×)
480006 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Linguistics - Reading medieval and early modern Slavic texts
Moser, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×)
480073 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Linguistics - East Slavic Grammar & Lexicology
Kretschmer, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
480079 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Linguistics - Language policies in the South-Slavic lingustic area
Tyran, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
480083 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Linguistics - The evolution of the Bulgarian standard language
Sitzmann, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
480094 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Linguistics - Earlier West Slavonic Grammatography
Vykypelova, Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×)
480100 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Linguistics - German-Czech-Slovak Contrastive Lexicology and Phraseology
Tölgyesi, We 08:00-09:30 (15×)
480158 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Linguistics - Linguistic Thought in the Eastern and Southern Slavic World: Cultural and Historical Perspectives in the Middle Ages and Early Modern Times
Krivko, Fr 13:15-14:45 (13×)
480042 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Literature - Lyric Poetry and Performative Speech
Jandl, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
480053 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Literature - Literary Theory: Problems of Texts and Authorship
Simonek, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
480054 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Literature - The Novelistic Work of Drago Jancar
Scherber, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Zand, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Kissova, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Simonek, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Dakova, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Vollmaier Lubej, Mo 16.03. 09:45-11:15, Mo 16.03. 11:30-13:00, Mo 16.03. 13:15-14:45, Fr 09:45-11:15 (5×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (5×), Fr 15.05. 13:15-14:45
480063 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Literature - Metapoetic lyrics. Poets in their poetry about poetry
Hultsch, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
480064 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Literature - Memories in Russian Literature
Mikula, We 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Doschek, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Jakiša, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Poljakov, Th 11:30-13:00 (10×)
480069 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Literature - Taboo in Polish literature
Doschek, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×)
480086 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Literature - Nation / Imagination. Nation and identity discourses in contemporary post-yugoslav cinema
Halilbasic, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×)
480088 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Literature - Elisaveta Bagryna and Blaga Dimitrova - the Woman as Writting Person
Dakova, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Hultsch, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
480152 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Literature - History of the Czech and Slovak Lands from the Philological Viewpoint
Vykypelova, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Zinkevich, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Kissova, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Sitzmann, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Schürz Pochylova, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Chojnowski, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Jakiša, Th 15:00-16:30 (10×), Mo 08.06. 15:00-16:30, Mo 08.06. 16:45-18:15, We 10.06. 15:00-16:30, Fr 12.06. 13:15-14:45, Fr 12.06. 15:00-16:30, Fr 12.06. 16:45-18:15, Fr 12.06. 18:30-20:00, Sa 13.06. 09:45-11:15, Sa 13.06. 11:30-13:00, Sa 13.06. 13:15-14:45, Sa 13.06. 15:00-16:30, Sa 13.06. 16:45-18:15
Jenko, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Kinda-Berlakovich, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Sailer, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Zinkevich, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Kissova, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Schürz Pochylova, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Chojnowski, We 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Olentchouk, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Kljucevsek, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Dakova, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Zinkevich, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Sitzmann, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Schürz Pochylova, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Chojnowski, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Jakiša, Th 15:00-16:30 (10×), Mo 08.06. 15:00-16:30, Mo 08.06. 16:45-18:15, We 10.06. 15:00-16:30, Fr 12.06. 13:15-14:45, Fr 12.06. 15:00-16:30, Fr 12.06. 16:45-18:15, Fr 12.06. 18:30-20:00, Sa 13.06. 09:45-11:15, Sa 13.06. 11:30-13:00, Sa 13.06. 13:15-14:45, Sa 13.06. 15:00-16:30, Sa 13.06. 16:45-18:15
Jenko, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Zand, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Kissova, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Simonek, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Dakova, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Vollmaier Lubej, Mo 16.03. 09:45-11:15, Mo 16.03. 11:30-13:00, Mo 16.03. 13:15-14:45, Fr 09:45-11:15 (5×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (5×), Fr 15.05. 13:15-14:45
Doschek, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Jakiša, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Poljakov, Th 11:30-13:00 (10×)
480093 UE 10 ECTS [de ru] Russian as a Second Slavic Language
Olentchouk, Mo 09:45-11:15 (15×), Th 09:45-11:15 (12×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
480144 UE 10 ECTS [de pl] Polish as a Second Slavic Language
Chojnowski, Mo 15:00-16:30 (15×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×), We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Rimac, Tu 08:00-09:30 (15×), Th 08:00-09:30 (12×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (14×)
480162 UE 10 ECTS [de sk] Slovak as a Second Slavic Language
Körnerova, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×), Th 15:00-16:30 (12×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Kinda-Berlakovich, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Sailer, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Zinkevich, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Kuzmich, Mo 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Legkikh, We 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Schürz Pochylova, Mo 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Kissova, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Schürz Pochylova, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Chojnowski, We 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Olentchouk, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Kljucevsek, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Dakova, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Sitzmann, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Newerkla, Mo 08:00-09:30 (15×)
480051 UE 2 ECTS Academic work and writing
1 Sippl, Mo 16:45-18:15 (7×)
2 Sippl, Mo 16:45-18:15 (7×)
3 Kelih, Mo 11:30-13:00 (7×)
4 Kelih, Mo 11:30-13:00 (7×)
5 Jandl, We 09:45-11:15 (7×)
Zand, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Kissova, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Simonek, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Dakova, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Vollmaier Lubej, Mo 16.03. 09:45-11:15, Mo 16.03. 11:30-13:00, Mo 16.03. 13:15-14:45, Fr 09:45-11:15 (5×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (5×), Fr 15.05. 13:15-14:45
Doschek, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Jakiša, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Poljakov, Th 11:30-13:00 (10×)
480074 KO 5 ECTS Mentoring for Slavists
Kelih
Kretschmer, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Holzer, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Moser, Mo 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Newerkla, Mo 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Newerkla, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Holzer, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Zinkevich, We 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Tyran, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)

Last modified: Fr 26.06.2020 00:48