Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Alternative Compulsory Module Group: Molecular Biology (120 ECTS)

1 [de en] Yudushkin
2 [de en] Bücker
3 [de en] Yudushkin
4 [de en] Dammermann
5 [de en] Schlögelhofer
6 [de en] Schweighofer
301626 UE 5 ECTS [de en] Molecular Biology Course I A
Bläsi
301123 VO 3 ECTS [en] Gene expression
Decker, Tu 09:30-11:30 (14×), Fr 13.03. 14:30-16:30
Schlögelhofer, Fr 10:00-12:00 (6×)
Klein, Fr 10:00-12:00 (8×)
301322 VO 1 ECTS Neurobiology
Berger, Th 18:30-20:00 (7×)
270175 UE 5 ECTS Lab Course: Basic Techniques in Biochemistry - for Chemistry Students
1 Hamilton
2 Wurzinger
3 [en] Slade
4 Bachmair
301135 UE 5 ECTS Laboratory Course II - Biochemistry - for Specialisation Microbiology/Genetics and Molecular Biology
1 Teige
2 Teige
3 Hamilton
4 Haider
301037 VO 3 ECTS [en] Cellbiology I
Dammermann, Tu 14:00-15:30 (9×), Fr 13:00-14:30 (8×)
301038 VO 2 ECTS [en] Cell Biology II
Fuchs, Tu 14:00-15:30 (6×), Fr 12:30-14:00 (6×)
1 Propst, We 04.03. 12:00-13:00
2 Fuchs, We 04.03. 12:00-13:00
Kontaxis, Th 09:00-10:00 (12×)
301615 UE 5 ECTS Laboratory Course in Organic Chemistry - for the specialization Molecular Biology
1 Krois
2 Krois
3 Krois
301080 VU 5 ECTS [en] Bioinformatics for biologists
Schmidt, Th 13:00-16:00 (12×)
Krall, Mo 08:00-09:30 (15×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
1 Schülke, Mo 13:15-14:45 (15×)
2 Schülke, Mo 11:30-13:00 (15×)
3 Krall, Mo 10:00-11:15 (15×)
4 Lang, Mo 11:30-13:00 (15×)
301256 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar for Structural Biology
Konrat
301618 VO+SE 3 ECTS [en] Structural Biology II
Djinovic-Carugo, Th 10:00-12:00 (12×)
300003 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
Steiner, We 04.03. 13:15-15:15, We 04.03. 15:15-18:00, Fr 13:15-14:15 (10×), Fr 14:15-18:00 (14×), We 13:15-14:15 (10×), We 14:15-18:00 (15×), We 09:00-12:00 (5×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (3×), Sa 09:00-16:00 (5×), Fr 17.07. 11:00-13:00, Th 20.08. 11:00-13:00
300026 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Griebler, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Simakov, We 09:45-11:15 (11×)
300101 UE 5 ECTS Practical training in determination native animals - Morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
Krenn
300115 UE 10 ECTS [de en] DNA Barcoding - A new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research
Barfuss
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Mo 02.03. 13:15-14:00, Mo 23.03. 13:15-15:45, Tu 24.03. 13:15-15:45, We 25.03. 13:15-15:45, Th 26.03. 13:15-15:45, Fr 27.03. 13:15-15:45
Daims, We 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Loidl, We 13:00-14:30 (9×)
301407 VO 3 ECTS Molecular Pathology - Cellular and Molecular Mechanisms of Human Disease
Nimpf, Tu 14:00-15:30 (9×), Th 14:00-15:30 (7×)
301554 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Advanced course in Molecular Biology
Bachmair

Last modified: Fr 26.06.2020 00:48