Universität Wien FIND
Please note: Currently, no courses/exams with student attendance will take place at the University of Vienna. This applies to courses and exams in all degree programmes. Teaching will instead take place in the form of learning at home and e-learning. For further information, please visit our website at https://www.univie.ac.at/en/about-us/further-information/coronavirus/.

Bachelor Computer Science 2016 (521 [4]) - Data Science

050000 OV 0 ECTS (OV) Orientation course
Polaschek, Mo 02.03. 09:45-11:15
051010 VU 6 ECTS Programming 1
1 Schüttengruber, Fr 09:45-13:00 (14×), Tu 08:00-11:15 (14×)
2 Winter, Fr 09:45-13:00 (14×), Tu 11:35-14:45 (14×)
3 Polaschek, Fr 09:45-13:00 (14×), Tu 15:00-18:15 (14×)
4 Wanek, Fr 09:45-13:00 (14×), Tu 18:30-21:45 (14×)
99 Wanek, Tu 25.02. 08:00-11:00, Tu 25.02. 11:30-14:30
Reichl, Th 16:45-20:00 (12×), Fr 16:45-20:00 (13×)
2 Reichl, Fr 12:30-13:15 (14×)
3 Reichl, Fr 13:30-14:15 (14×)
4 Reichl, Fr 14:30-15:15 (14×)
Gansterer, We 15:00-18:15 (15×)
1 Hotop, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
2 Hotop, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
3 Hotop, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
4 Noe, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
5 Noe, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
6 [en] Kale, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Mehofer, Th 09:45-13:00 (12×), Fr 13.03. 09:45-11:15
1 Noe, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
3 Mehofer, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
051020 VU 6 ECTS Programming 2
1 Wanek, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×), We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
2 Wanek, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×), We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
051023 VU 6 ECTS Modelling
1 Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), We 09:45-11:15 (15×), Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×), Fr 16:45-18:15 (6×), Fr 05.06. 15:00-16:30, Fr 18:30-20:00 (3×), Tu 09:45-13:00 (2×), We 09:45-13:00 (2×), Th 09:45-13:00 (2×)
2 Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), We 09:45-11:15 (15×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×), Fr 16:45-18:15 (6×)
3 Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), We 09:45-11:15 (15×), Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×), Fr 16:45-18:15 (6×)
4 Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×), We 09:45-11:15 (15×), Fr 16:45-18:15 (6×)
5 Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), We 09:45-11:15 (15×), Th 13:15-14:45 (12×), Fr 16:45-18:15 (6×)
6 Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), We 09:45-11:15 (15×), Th 15:00-16:30 (12×), Fr 16:45-18:15 (6×)
051021 VO 3 ECTS Operating Systems
Förster, Fr 13:15-16:30 (14×)
051022 UE 3 ECTS Operating Systems
1 [en] Dai, Fr 06.03. 13:15-16:30, Mo 15:00-16:30 (11×)
2 [en] Dai, Fr 06.03. 13:15-16:30, Mo 16:45-18:15 (11×)
3 [en] Salem, Fr 06.03. 13:15-16:30, Tu 09:45-11:15 (11×)
4 [en] Salem, Fr 06.03. 13:15-16:30, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
5 [en] Salem, Fr 06.03. 13:15-16:30, We 09:45-11:15 (11×)
6 [en] Salem, Fr 06.03. 13:15-16:30, We 11:30-13:00 (11×)
7 [en] Förster, Fr 06.03. 13:15-16:30, Th 09:45-11:15 (9×)
Wanek, Tu 03.03. 09:00-11:15, Tu 08:30-11:15 (14×)
051031 VU 6 ECTS Database Systems
1 [en] Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×)
2 [en] Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Fr 16:45-18:15 (14×)
3 [en] Pittl, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), We 16:45-18:15 (15×)
051040 VU 6 ECTS Software Engineering 1
1 Böhmer, Tu 18:30-20:00 (15×), Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×), Th 30.04. 09:45-13:00, Sa 13:15-16:30 (2×)
2 Böhmer, Tu 18:30-20:00 (15×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×), Th 30.04. 09:45-13:00, Sa 13:15-16:30 (2×)
3 Böhmer, Tu 18:30-20:00 (15×), Fr 16:45-18:15 (14×), Th 30.04. 09:45-13:00, Sa 13:15-16:30 (2×)
051061 VU 3 ECTS Information Security
1 Quirchmayr, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×), Th 20:15-22:00 (12×)
2 Quirchmayr, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×), Th 20:15-22:00 (12×)
3 Quirchmayr, Th 18:30-20:00 (12×), Th 20:15-22:00 (12×)
4 Quirchmayr, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×), Th 20:15-22:00 (12×)
051019 VO 3 ECTS IT and Law
Forgó, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×), Mo 18:30-20:00 (2×)
1 Voigt, Th 18:30-21:30 (8×)
2 Kastrati-Hagelkruys, Mo 09:45-11:15 (11×), Th 18:30-21:30 (2×)
3 Haselberger, Tu 18:30-21:30 (6×), Th 18:30-21:30 (2×)
1 Möller, Mo 13:15-16:30 (15×)
2 Möller, We 11:30-14:45 (15×)
3 Möller, Th 15:00-18:15 (12×)
4 Möller, Fr 16:45-20:00 (14×)
Cenker, Mo 13:15-15:45 (15×)
2 Slavova, Fr 10:30-11:15 (14×)
3 Winiwarter, Fr 11:30-12:15 (14×)
4 Winiwarter, Fr 12:15-13:00 (14×)
5 Winiwarter, Fr 13:15-14:00 (14×)
6 Winiwarter, Fr 14:00-14:45 (14×)
7 Slavova, Mo 09:45-10:30 (15×)
8 Slavova, Mo 10:30-11:15 (15×)
Uchida, Mo 16:00-18:15 (15×)
1 Reichl, Tu 08:00-08:45 (11×)
2 Reichl, Tu 08:45-09:30 (11×)
3 Reichl, Tu 09:45-10:30 (11×)
4 Reichl, Tu 10:30-11:15 (11×)
5 Reichl, Th 08:00-08:45 (11×)
6 Reichl, Th 08:45-09:30 (11×)
7 Slavova, Th 09:45-10:30 (11×)
052800 VU 6 ECTS [en] Parallel Computing
Dokulil, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×), We 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Schmid, Mo 08:00-09:30 (15×), Tu 08:00-09:30 (15×)
1 [en] Zdun, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×), Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×), Fr 15.05. 16:45-18:15, Mo 22.06. 15:00-16:30
2 [en] Zdun, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×), Fr 15.05. 16:45-18:15, Mo 22.06. 15:00-16:30
052812 VU 6 ECTS [en] High Performance Computing
Dokulil, Mo 13:15-14:45 (15×), We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Mehofer, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
052813 VU 6 ECTS [en] Scientific Data Management
Plant, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×), Th 08:00-09:30 (12×)
052300 VU 6 ECTS [en] Foundations of Data Analysis
Plant, We 09:45-11:15 (15×), Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
052315 VU 6 ECTS [en] Natural Language Processing
Winiwarter, Mo 02.03. 13:15-14:45, Mo 11:30-14:45 (14×)
Schikuta, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
052100 VU 3 ECTS [en] Algorithms and Data Structures 2
Henzinger, Mo 09:45-11:15 (15×)
052101 VU 3 ECTS [en] Numerical Algorithms
Gansterer, Th 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Gansterer, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Plant, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Zdun, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Klas, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Benkner, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Schmid, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Motschnig, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Grosse-Wentrup, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Möller, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Gansterer, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Plant, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Zdun, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Klas, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Schmid, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Motschnig, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Grosse-Wentrup, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Möller, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Weippl, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Plant, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Rinderle-Ma, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Zdun, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Klas, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Karagiannis, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Motschnig, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Grosse-Wentrup, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Möller, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Gansterer, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Plant, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Zdun, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Benkner, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Motschnig, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Möller, Tu 03.03. 15:00-16:30

Last modified: Fr 10.01.2020 00:35