Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly. Registration is mandatory for courses and exams. Wearing a FFP2 face mask and a valid evidence of being tested, vaccinated or have recovered from an infection are mandatory on site.

Please read the information on studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Diploma Study of Law (101 [4] - Version 2017)

030133 VO 9 ECTS (OVSTEOP) Introduction to law and its methods
Perthold, We 08:00-09:30 (9×), Tu 08:00-09:30 (10×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (8×)
Völkl, We 17:30-20:00 (12×)
Piska, We 11:00-13:30 (8×)
Kogler, Tu 14:00-16:30 (9×)
Rathmayer, Fr 13:00-15:30 (7×), Th 30.04. 15:30-18:00
Völkl, Mo 18:00-20:30 (3×), Tu 18:00-20:30 (3×), We 18:00-20:30 (3×), Th 24.09. 18:00-19:30
Palten
Ritter, We 14:00-16:00 (8×)
030206 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) StEOP: Compulsory Practical Exercise - Sachenrecht
Scheibelreiter, Mo 10:30-12:30 (10×)
Meissel, Th 12:00-14:00 (8×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Th 12:00-14:00 (7×)
Simon, We 13:00-14:30 (13×)
Olechowski, Mo 16:00-17:30 (10×)
Scheibelreiter, Tu 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Halbwachs, We 09:45-11:45 (13×)
Scheibelreiter, Mo 13:30-15:00 (13×)
030269 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Meissel, Th 15:30-17:00 (8×)
030272 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Gamauf, Th 14:00-15:30 (8×)
030331 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Isola, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
030392 KU 4 ECTS Roman Society - (Law of Persons / Family)
Memmer, We 10:00-12:00 (13×)
030672 KU 3 ECTS Workshop in Legal writing
Forgó-Feldner, Th 11:00-13:45 (6×)
030029 UE 4 ECTS Exercise on Civilian Foundations - Sachenrecht - Nicht StEOP
Gamauf, We 12:00-14:00 (9×)
030030 UE 4 ECTS Exercise on Civilian Foundations - Contract Law
Novitskaya, Tu 16:00-18:00 (10×)
Scheibelreiter, Tu 13:00-15:00 (10×)
030043 UE 4 ECTS Exercise on Civilian Foundations - Law of Obligations
Forgó-Feldner, Tu 12:00-14:00 (10×)
030086 UE 4 ECTS Exercise on Civilian Foundations - Law of Obligations
Memmer, Th 13:00-15:00 (8×)
030094 UE 4 ECTS Exercise on Civilian Foundations - Law of Obligations
Gamauf, Th 12:00-14:00 (11×)
030137 UE 4 ECTS Exercise on Civilian Foundations - Sachenrecht - Nicht StEOP
Halbwachs, Mo 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Meissel, Mo 10:30-12:30 (10×)
Memmer, We 13:00-15:00 (9×)
030183 UE 4 ECTS Exercise on Civilian Foundations - September 2020 Block
Gamauf, Mo 10:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 10:00-12:00 (2×), We 10:00-12:00 (2×), Th 10:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 10:00-12:00 (2×)
Halbwachs, Mo 12:00-14:00 (13×)
030079 SE 4 ECTS Seminar Roman Law and ABGB - (also for diploma and doctroal students)
Fischer-Czermak
030549 SE 4 ECTS Pignus, mandatum qualificatum and fideiussio - Security interest in Roman law and Ancient Legal History
Scheibelreiter
030562 SE 4 ECTS The Legal Structures of the Roman Economy - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Gamauf
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 12:30-14:00 (9×)
030120 VO 3 ECTS Lecture in legal and constitutional history of modern times - History of private law
Simon, Th 08:00-09:30 (7×)
030376 VO 4 ECTS Lecture in legal and constitutional history of modern times - Constitutional history
Vec, We 13:30-15:00 (9×)
Schneider, We 14:00-15:30 (9×)
Olechowski, Tu 16:00-17:30 (4×), We 15:00-16:30 (3×)
030130 UE 4 ECTS Practical exercise on Legal and Constitutional History - Schwerpunkte aus dem gesamten Fach
Kohl, Tu 14:30-16:00 (13×)
Neschwara, Tu 15:00-17:00 (4×), We 15:00-17:00 (3×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 13:00-15:00 (10×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 10:00-12:00 (4×), Tu 12:00-14:00 (2×), We 14:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 10:00-12:00 (4×), We 18.03. 13:00-15:00, We 25.03. 15:00-17:00
Schmetterer, We 18:00-19:30 (9×)
Schmetterer, Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 18:00-20:00 (2×), Fr 04.09. 16:00-18:00, Mo 18:00-20:00 (2×), Fr 11.09. 18:00-20:00
030078 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: The First Austrian Republic - for diploma and doctoral students
Olechowski, We 10:00-11:30 (2×), We 10.06. 09:00-13:00, Mo 15.06. 09:00-15:00, Tu 16.06. 09:00-15:00
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar european and comparative history of law - for diploma and doctoral students
Neschwara, Tu 10.03. 17:00-18:00, Th 14:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 14:00-17:00 (2×)
030314 SE 4 ECTS Nation building and constitutional development in Europe - A comparison with special consideration of serbians and Austro-Hungary
Simon, Tu 17.03. 10:30-12:00
030375 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Legal history & legal gender studies: "Sex and Gender" - Gender constructions from legal-historian and feministic perspective
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 09.03. 16:00-18:00, Mo 23.03. 16:00-19:00
Vec, Tu 24.03. 14:00-17:00
030418 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Fascism in Europe in the Interwar-Period - for diploma and doctoral students)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Tu 10.03. 16:00-18:00, Mo 23.03. 16:00-19:00, Mo 25.05. 09:00-19:00, Tu 26.05. 09:00-19:00, We 27.05. 09:00-19:00, Th 28.05. 09:00-19:00, Fr 29.05. 09:00-19:00
030484 SE 4 ECTS Corona virus and its legal aspects - Seminar for diploma students
Zöchling-Jud
030566 MC 4 ECTS [en] Ius Commune Moot Court - Imperial Aulic Council
Simon, Th 26.03. 11:00-12:30, Th 12:00-15:00 (2×), Fr 17.07. 12:00-15:00, Mo 20.07. 12:00-15:00, Tu 21.07. 12:00-15:00, We 22.07. 12:00-15:00
030684 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma and doctoral students
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 11.03. 16:00-18:00, Mo 23.03. 16:00-19:00, Mo 15:30-21:00 (4×), Fr 19.06. 09:30-19:00, Tu 09:00-20:00 (4×), Mo 09:00-20:00 (3×)
030707 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Kohl, Tu 10.03. 17:00-19:00
Vec, We 16:30-18:00 (9×)
Olechowski, We 16:00-17:30 (4×), Tu 16:00-17:30 (2×), Tu 24.03. 16:30-18:00
Kohl, Tu 10:30-12:00 (13×)
Schneider, We 10:00-12:00 (4×), Fr 10:00-12:00 (3×), Mo 10:00-12:00 (3×)
030074 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to EU Law - European Constitutional Law - Grundlagen des Europarechts - Europäisches Verfassungsrecht: Grundlagen und Institutionen
Jaeger, Tu 10:00-11:30 (5×), Tu 10:00-12:00 (3×), Tu 28.04. 12:30-14:00
030315 UE 2 ECTS Preparation to FÜM I
Potocnik-Manzouri, Mo 09:30-11:00 (3×), Fr 09:30-11:00 (2×)
030508 UE 2 ECTS Complementary Preparation to FÜM I - Block LV zur Vorbereitung auf den Prüfungstermin Juni 2020
Topal-Gökceli
030477 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into International Law - Introduction into International Basics of Law
Waibel, We 09:30-11:00 (9×)
Marboe, We 15:00-16:00 (9×)
Mansour Fallah, Tu 14:00-15:00 (10×)
030099 VO 3 ECTS Civil Law General Part
Schauer, Tu 09:15-10:45 (10×)
Wendehorst, Tu 12:00-13:00 (9×), Tu 19.05. 08:30-09:30
Zankl, Tu 13:00-14:00 (10×)
Palten, We 06.05. 09:00-12:00, We 10:00-11:30 (2×)
Wendehorst, Tu 14:00-15:00 (9×), Tu 19.05. 08:30-09:30
Beclin, We 16:30-18:00 (3×), We 13.05. 14:30-16:00
Beclin, Mo 07.09. 12:00-13:00, Tu 11:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 11:00-13:00 (2×), Mo 14.09. 11:00-13:00
Pierer, Mo 11:30-13:00 (5×), Mo 09:00-10:30 (2×)
Pierer, Mo 09:45-11:15 (5×), Mo 09:00-10:30 (2×)
Herndl, Mo 14:45-15:45 (9×)
Kogler, Tu 12:00-13:00 (10×)
Beclin, Th 12:00-13:00 (7×)
Rubin, Th 15:30-17:00 (7×)
Herndl, Mo 16:00-17:00 (9×)
Nitsch, Mo 17:00-19:00 (4×), Tu 17:00-19:00 (4×)
Grabmann, We 10:00-11:00 (9×), Tu 26.05. 13:00-14:00
Tipold, Mo 15:00-16:00 (10×)
Reindl-Krauskopf, We 09:00-10:00 (9×)
Fellmann, We 10:00-12:00 (4×), We 10:00-11:00 (3×)
Lewisch, We 15:15-16:15 (9×)
Salimi, Mo 15:30-16:30 (10×)
Rösler, Tu 14:00-15:00 (9×), Tu 26.05. 13:00-14:00
Rohregger, Tu 18:00-20:00 (5×)
Zerbes, Tu 16:00-17:00 (10×)
Burda, We 11:30-12:30 (9×)
Höpfel, We 10:00-11:00 (13×)
Haslinger, We 15:30-16:30 (2×), Th 11:00-12:00 (7×)
Nordmeyer, Th 16:30-18:00 (6×)
Stricker, Th 10:00-11:00 (7×)
Kramml, We 14:00-15:00 (9×)
Lehner, We 10:00-11:00 (9×)
Wiesbauer, Mo 08:00-09:00 (10×)
030040 KU 2 ECTS Legal Research
Forgó, Mo 18:30-20:00 (2×), Tu 21.04. 17:00-18:30, Mo 08.06. 09:00-10:00
030367 KU 3 ECTS Legal research in the cross-border context - Fiinding sources of law with special consideration to public international, EU law and selected foreign legal orders
Komuczky, Th 10.09. 18:00-20:30, Sa 12.09. 09:00-16:30, We 16.09. 10:00-14:00, Sa 19.09. 09:00-14:00, Tu 29.09. 10:00-14:00
Kohl, Tu 10:30-12:00 (13×)
030087 VO 2 ECTS Criminal law general section II - Strafen und andere Rechtsfolgen
Reindl-Krauskopf, Th 09:00-10:00 (7×)
030117 VO 5 ECTS Criminal Procedure
Kirchbacher, Th 09:30-12:00 (7×)
Stricker, Th 17:00-18:30 (7×)
Salimi, Mo 16:30-18:00 (10×)
Reindl-Krauskopf, We 10:00-11:30 (9×)
Zerbes, Tu 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Lewisch, We 13:45-15:15 (9×)
Höpfel, Mo 15:00-16:30 (10×)
Tipold, Mo 25.05. 16:00-18:00
030199 KU 3 ECTS [en] Course: "European Criminal Law"
Csuri, Mo 09.03. 09:00-12:00, Mo 09.03. 13:00-16:00, Tu 10.03. 09:00-12:00, Tu 10.03. 13:00-17:00, We 11.03. 08:00-12:00, We 11.03. 13:00-16:00
Stricker, Th 15:30-17:00 (5×)
030265 KU 2 ECTS Criminal Policy
Tipold, Tu 15:00-16:00 (13×)
Rohregger, Fr 24.04. 13:00-14:30, Fr 13:00-17:30 (4×)
Salimi, Tu 10.03. 14:00-15:00, Fr 08.05. 09:00-18:00
Krakow, Mo 04.05. 18:30-20:00
030138 SE 4 ECTS Seminar of Tax and Crime - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Lewisch
030147 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminology and Criminal Law - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Grafl
030165 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Transnational Organised Crime: Organised Crime, Gambling, and Criminal Law, Part 1 of 2 - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Schloenhardt
030224 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminal Law - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf
030282 SE 4 ECTS Organised crime and terrorism in international law - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Schloenhardt
030301 SE 4 ECTS Seminar "Art and Criminal Law" - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Höpfel, Th 12.03. 15:00-16:30, Th 18.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 19.06. 09:00-18:00
030349 SE 4 ECTS Current developments in criminal law - for diploma and doctoral students
Tipold, Th 28.05. 10:00-19:00, Fr 29.05. 10:00-19:00
030441 SE 4 ECTS State protection and the fight against terrorism - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf
030484 SE 4 ECTS Corona virus and its legal aspects - Seminar for diploma students
Zöchling-Jud
030488 SE 4 ECTS Seminar of white collar crime - for diploma and doctoral students
Lewisch, Fr 08.05. 08:00-15:30
030044 VO 3 ECTS Family Law
Fischer-Czermak, Tu 11:00-13:00 (10×)
030099 VO 3 ECTS Civil Law General Part
Schauer, Tu 09:15-10:45 (10×)
030142 VO 3 ECTS Law of Succession
Rabl, Fr 12:00-14:30 (5×)
030591 VO 4.5 ECTS Property Law - Austrian Private Law
Karner, Fr 09:30-12:00 (8×)
030065 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Kathrein, Mo 17:00-18:30 (10×)
030073 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Schauer, Mo 14:30-16:00 (13×)
030110 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Rabl, Fr 09:15-10:45 (8×)
030159 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Rudolf, Th 13:00-14:30 (7×), Mo 18.05. 13:00-14:30
030266 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Zankl, Tu 09:30-11:00 (10×)
030364 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law - Blocklehrveranstaltung zur Vorbereitung auf die FÜM II im Oktober
Zöchling-Jud, Mo 13:00-16:00 (3×), Tu 15.09. 12:00-14:00, Tu 22.09. 13:00-16:00, We 23.09. 13:00-16:00
030439 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Fischer-Czermak, Mo 13:00-14:30 (10×)
030453 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Karner, Th 16:30-18:00 (8×)
030569 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law
Rubin, Tu 14:00-16:00 (9×)
030748 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Civil Law - Blocklehrveranstaltung zur Vorbereitung auf die FÜM II im April
Zöchling-Jud, We 15.04. 14:00-17:00, Th 16.04. 14:00-17:00, Fr 17.04. 14:00-17:00, Tu 21.04. 17:00-20:00, Fr 24.04. 17:00-20:00
030063 UE 2 ECTS Case Studies In Private Law - Für den Prüfungstermin April 2020
Fischer-Czermak
030377 UE 2 ECTS Case Studies in Private Law - Für den Prüfungstermin April 2020
Weißensteiner
030523 UE 2 ECTS Case study course in civil law - Für den Prüfungstermin Juni 2020
Fischer-Czermak
030546 UE 2 ECTS Case study course in civil law - Für den Prüfungstermin Juni 2020
Nigsch
030033 VO 12 ECTS Revision Course in Civil Law - for October 2020
Rubin, Mo 16:00-19:00 (7×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (7×), We 16:00-19:00 (6×), Th 16:00-19:00 (7×), Fr 16:00-19:00 (7×), We 30.09. 17:30-20:30
030077 VO 12 ECTS Revision Course in Civil Law - for June 2020
Rubin, Fr 17:00-20:00 (5×), Mo 18:00-21:00 (5×), Tu 18:00-21:00 (5×), We 18:00-21:00 (6×), Th 18:00-21:00 (4×)
030289 KO 2 ECTS Problems of contract law - case studies insurance law
Palten, We 14:30-16:30 (6×)
Welser, Tu 15:00-16:30 (6×)
030041 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Civil, Trade an Corporate Law - for Undergraduate and Graduates
Schauer, Th 12.03. 17:00-19:00, Tu 26.05. 08:00-18:00, We 27.05. 08:00-18:00
030054 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Family and Enterprise Corporations - for diploma and doctoral students
Schauer, Tu 10.03. 18:00-20:00
030069 SE 4 ECTS Austrian, European and International Private Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Zöchling-Jud, We 11.03. 11:00-12:00, We 27.05. 09:00-16:00, Th 28.05. 09:00-16:00
030079 SE 4 ECTS Seminar Roman Law and ABGB - (also for diploma and doctroal students)
Fischer-Czermak
030255 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Private Law, Conflict of Laws and Comparative Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Ofner, We 11.03. 14:00-17:00, Th 14.05. 14:00-20:00, Mo 18.05. 14:00-20:00, We 20.05. 14:00-21:30
030386 SE 4 ECTS Applied Methodology in Private Law - (also for diploma and doctroal students)
Fischer-Czermak, Mo 09.03. 16:00-17:00
030460 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Civil Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Rabl, Th 12.03. 14:00-15:00, We 27.05. 09:00-17:00
030465 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Consumer protection in the digital world - for diploma and doctoral students
Wendehorst, Fr 13.03. 09:30-11:00, Mo 25.05. 09:00-17:00, Tu 26.05. 09:00-18:00
030484 SE 4 ECTS Corona virus and its legal aspects - Seminar for diploma students
Zöchling-Jud
030509 SE 4 ECTS [de sl] Civil Law, Conflict of Laws - for diploma and doctoral students
Rudolf, Th 12.03. 17:00-19:00, Tu 09.06. 09:00-18:00, We 10.06. 09:00-18:00
030518 SE 4 ECTS Civil Law and Labour Law - Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates
Brodil
030596 SE 4 ECTS Data and Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Wendehorst, Fr 13.03. 11:00-12:30, Mo 15.06. 09:00-18:00, Tu 16.06. 09:00-18:00
030281 KU 3 ECTS International Private Law - Main features of (Austrian and European) private international law
Verschraegen, Mo 16:00-18:00 (12×)
030297 KU 4 ECTS [en] Public Markets, Securities Regulation and Corporate Governance - A Comparative EU and US Approach
Hössl-Neumann, Mo 09.03. 17:00-19:00, We 17:00-20:00 (2×), Fr 17:00-20:00 (2×), Sa 16.05. 09:00-12:00, Mo 18.05. 18:00-21:00
030411 MC 8 ECTS Moot Court Private Law
Karner
Schuhmacher, Tu 14:00-15:30 (10×)
Thomale, We 15:00-17:30 (4×), We 11:00-13:00 (2×), We 20.05. 15:00-17:00
030752 VO 4.5 ECTS Company Law
Rüffler, Tu 11:00-14:00 (10×)
030083 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
van Husen, Tu 08:30-10:00 (10×)
030111 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Rüffler, Tu 16:30-18:00 (13×)
030291 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Zib, Fr 14:30-16:00 (11×)
030295 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Haberer, Tu 18:00-19:30 (10×)
030310 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Schuhmacher, Th 15:30-17:00 (7×)
030340 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Torggler, We 16:00-17:30 (9×)
030381 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Borth-Böhler, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
030383 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Weilinger, Th 14:00-15:30 (7×)
030632 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Business Law
Thomale, Tu 11:00-14:00 (5×), Tu 26.05. 11:00-13:30
030347 UE 2 ECTS Case Study Course in Commercial and Business Law - Zur Vorbereitung auf die FÜM II
Baumgartner, Th 17:00-19:00 (2×), Fr 17:00-19:00 (2×), Tu 14.04. 17:00-19:00, We 15.04. 17:00-19:00
030524 UE 2 ECTS Case Study Course in Commercial and Business Law - Zur Vorbereitung auf die FÜM II (Oktobertermin)
Müller, We 16.09. 17:00-19:00, Mo 21.09. 17:00-20:00, Th 24.09. 17:00-20:00, We 30.09. 17:00-20:00
030127 VO 3 ECTS Commercial and Business Law - Vormals Repetitorium aus Unternehmensrecht I Allgemeine Bestimmungen, unternehmensbezogene Geschäfte. 1., 3., 4. Buch zum UGB
Told
030145 VO 3 ECTS Commercial and Business Law - General Principles of Corporate Law and Law of Partnerships
Baumgartner
030268 VO 3 ECTS Commercial and Business Law - Law of Corporations
Stockenhuber
030604 VO 3 ECTS Commercial and Business Law - Securities, Intellectual Property and Competition Law
Mayer
030115 KU 2 ECTS [en] M & A International Part II - Competition Law (cartel-agreements, mergers) - (Gesellschaftsrecht und Kartellrecht)
Stockenhuber, Mo 09.03. 18:00-19:30, Mo 17:00-20:00 (4×)
Schuhmacher, Mo 10:30-13:00 (13×)
Kucsko, Th 16:00-16:45 (10×)
030513 PRI 2 ECTS Recent court decisions on business register law - Nur für DissertantInnen
Zib, We 17:00-21:00 (2×)
030041 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Civil, Trade an Corporate Law - for Undergraduate and Graduates
Schauer, Th 12.03. 17:00-19:00, Tu 26.05. 08:00-18:00, We 27.05. 08:00-18:00
030047 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - for diploma students and graduates
Torggler, Th 12.03. 14:00-15:30, Tu 09.06. 09:00-20:00
030207 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Schuhmacher, Mo 09.03. 17:30-19:30, Mo 18:00-20:00 (2×), Mo 16:00-18:00 (5×)
030252 SE 6 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - For diploma and doctoral students
Zib, Th 19.03. 16:00-18:00, Th 13:00-21:00 (2×), We 10.06. 13:00-21:00
030312 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - for Undergraduates
van Husen, Mo 09.03. 09:00-12:00, We 10.06. 09:00-19:00, Th 18.06. 09:00-19:00
030345 SE 4 ECTS Seminar Economic Law
Weilinger
030386 SE 4 ECTS Applied Methodology in Private Law - (also for diploma and doctroal students)
Fischer-Czermak, Mo 09.03. 16:00-17:00
030419 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - for Undergraduates
Rüffler, Tu 10.03. 15:00-17:00, Mo 30.03. 15:00-17:00, Th 18.06. 09:00-20:30, Mo 22.06. 13:00-20:00
030484 SE 4 ECTS Corona virus and its legal aspects - Seminar for diploma students
Zöchling-Jud
Thomale, We 11.03. 10:00-12:00
Rassi, Mo 09:00-11:00 (4×), Tu 09:00-11:00 (4×), We 09:00-11:00 (3×)
Konecny, Mo 09:00-11:00 (4×), Tu 09:00-11:00 (4×), We 09:00-11:00 (4×)
Scholz-Berger, Mo 17:00-19:00 (13×)
Melzer, Tu 17:00-18:30 (10×)
Weber-Wilfert, Mo 17:00-19:00 (9×)
Konecny, We 16:00-18:00 (9×)
Oberhammer, Mo 17:00-19:00 (3×), Th 17:00-19:00 (3×), Fr 04.09. 17:00-19:00, We 17:00-19:00 (2×)
Frauenberger, Th 16:30-18:00 (10×)
Walcher, We 19.08. 16:00-18:30, Fr 16:00-18:30 (3×), Mo 24.08. 16:00-18:15, We 26.08. 16:00-18:15, Fr 28.08. 16:00-18:15, Mo 14:30-16:45 (3×), Th 03.09. 14:30-16:45, Fr 04.09. 14:30-16:45, We 14:30-16:45 (2×)
030319 SE 4 ECTS 5 years of Regulation (EU) No 1215/2012 - a survey - for diploma and doctoral candidates
Simotta, Mo 15.06. 09:00-17:00, Tu 16.06. 09:00-17:00, We 17.06. 09:00-17:00
030484 SE 4 ECTS Corona virus and its legal aspects - Seminar for diploma students
Zöchling-Jud
030520 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - Seminar for Master Candidates
Konecny, Th 19.03. 16:00-17:30, Th 16:00-20:00 (9×), Fr 16:00-20:00 (5×)
030537 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Labour Law and Civil Procedure - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Schrammel
030573 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - for undergraduate and graduate students
Klicka
380015 SE 6 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - for Doctoral and graduate Candidates
Schneider, Th 19.03. 17:30-18:30, Tu 24.03. 16:00-17:30, Fr 05.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 06.06. 09:00-18:00
Frauenberger, Mo 09.03. 14:00-16:00, Mo 17:00-19:00 (3×), We 17:00-19:00 (3×), Fr 17:00-19:00 (2×)
030050 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot - Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot (open for Erasmus students)
Oberhammer
030235 MC 6 ECTS Mock Mediation Competition 2020: Training an Competition - (in cooperation with Assoz.Prof. Dr. Sascha Ferz, University Graz)
Frauenberger, Mo 17:00-20:00 (2×), We 17:00-20:00 (3×), Fr 05.06. 17:00-20:00
030278 MC 4 ECTS Process, Methods, Phases of Mediation - with emphasis on negotiation facilitation and solution building
Frauenberger, We 13.05. 13:00-17:00, Tu 09.06. 13:00-17:00, Mo 22.06. 13:00-17:00
030234 MC 8 ECTS Moot Court Labour Law - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Brameshuber
030388 KU 4 ECTS Course
Brameshuber, Mo 09:00-12:00 (4×), We 09:00-12:00 (3×)
030405 MC 8 ECTS [en] Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates, 2 hours - Diplomand*Innen und Dissertant*Innen
Brameshuber
Köck, Th 09:00-12:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (3×)
Windischgrätz, Th 09:00-12:00 (3×), Fr 24.04. 09:00-12:00, Tu 28.04. 09:30-12:30
030280 VO 3 ECTS Social Security Law
Mazal, Th 14.05. 08:30-12:00, Fr 08:30-12:00 (2×)
Brameshuber, Tu 08:30-10:00 (10×)
Gruber-Risak, Tu 08:30-10:00 (10×)
Brodil, We 13:30-15:00 (13×)
Dullinger, Mo 14:30-16:00 (5×), We 14:30-16:00 (3×), Fr 14:30-16:00 (3×), Tu 31.03. 15:00-17:00
Figl, Tu 15:30-17:00 (13×)
030190 VO 2 ECTS Conversatorium
Wolf, Th 02.04. 16:00-19:00, Fr 03.04. 16:00-19:00, Mo 22.06. 16:00-20:00, Tu 23.06. 16:00-20:00
030462 RE 2 ECTS Conversatorium
Mazal, We 18.03. 18:00-20:00, Th 19.03. 17:00-20:00, Fr 20.03. 16:30-20:00, Tu 26.05. 17:30-20:30
030066 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Labour Law - working time - for diploma and doctoral students
Gruber-Risak
030093 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Mazal
030234 MC 8 ECTS Moot Court Labour Law - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Brameshuber
030318 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Mazal
030405 MC 8 ECTS [en] Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates, 2 hours - Diplomand*Innen und Dissertant*Innen
Brameshuber
030484 SE 4 ECTS Corona virus and its legal aspects - Seminar for diploma students
Zöchling-Jud
030510 SE 4 ECTS Genderproblems in Labour Law and Social Security Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Windischgrätz
030518 SE 4 ECTS Civil Law and Labour Law - Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates
Brodil
030537 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Labour Law and Civil Procedure - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Schrammel
030565 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Sports Law - for doctoral students and diploma students
Brodil
030574 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuras
030046 KU 3 ECTS Equal Treatment Act - Diskriminierungsschutz und Rechtsdurchsetzung im Gleichbehandlungsrecht für die private Wirtschaft
Korninger, Mo 16.03. 12:00-15:00, Fr 03.04. 09:00-16:00, Mo 04.05. 09:00-16:00
030095 KU 2 ECTS Comparitive Labour Law
Pacic, Tu 05.05. 08:00-20:00, We 06.05. 08:00-20:00
Barbach, Th 14.05. 09:00-17:00, Fr 15.05. 09:00-17:00
Lee-Nowotny, We 11.03. 09:30-11:00, We 09:30-12:00 (2×), Th 09:30-12:00 (3×), Fr 09:30-12:00 (3×), Th 28.05. 09:30-11:30
Köck, We 14:30-17:30 (6×)
030333 KU 2 ECTS Labour Law in Sports
Brodil, Th 14.05. 10:30-14:30, Mo 25.05. 13:00-18:00, Tu 26.05. 09:00-11:00
Gruber-Risak, Mo 08:30-12:30 (3×)
Bruckner, Sa 04.04. 10:00-14:00, Fr 08.05. 09:00-16:00, Sa 09.05. 09:00-16:00
030051 VO 6 ECTS Constitutional Law I - Allgemeine Staatslehre und Organisationsrecht
Potacs, Tu 14:00-16:00 (9×), We 14:00-16:00 (8×)
Pöschl, We 10:00-13:00 (9×)
Piska, Th 09:00-12:00 (7×)
Ennöckl
030512 VO 5 ECTS Fundamental Rights
Fremuth, We 11:00-13:30 (9×)
380006 VO 4 ECTS Methodology of Public Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Jabloner, Tu 17:00-18:30 (9×)
Pöschl, Mo 11:00-13:00 (9×), Mo 27.04. 11:00-13:30
Schwartz, Tu 16:30-18:00 (10×)
Cargnelli-Weichselbaum, Th 15:30-17:00 (8×)
030019 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Public Law
Dopplinger, Tu 10:00-12:00 (10×)
030116 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Public Law
Yaylagül, Tu 16:00-18:00 (8×), Th 16:00-18:00 (3×)
030184 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Public Law
Pöschl, Mo 17:00-19:00 (9×)
030328 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Public Law
Merli, Th 09:00-11:00 (7×)
Wessely, Mo 16:30-18:45 (9×)
030292 UE 3 ECTS Case study course in public law - Preparation for the FÜM 3
Werni, Fr 20.03. 13:00-14:30, Th 26.03. 09:00-13:30, We 01.04. 16:00-19:00, Th 02.04. 09:00-12:00, Fr 03.04. 09:00-13:30, Fr 17.04. 09:00-12:00, Fr 17.04. 14:00-17:00
030348 UE 2 ECTS Case study course in public law - Preparation for the FÜM 3 (October)
Flir, Mo 11.05. 16:00-18:00, Mo 18.05. 09:00-13:00, Th 28.05. 14:00-17:00, Tu 16.06. 14:00-17:00
030352 UE 2 ECTS Case study course in public law - Preparation for the FÜM 3 (October)
Graf, Mo 11.05. 16:00-18:00, Mo 18.05. 09:00-13:00, We 27.05. 09:00-12:00, Mo 15.06. 09:00-12:00
030358 UE 2 ECTS Case study course in public law - Preparation for the FÜM 3 (October)
Kircher, Mo 11.05. 16:00-18:00, Mo 18.05. 09:00-13:00, We 27.05. 14:00-17:00, Tu 16.06. 14:00-17:00
030337 VO 2 ECTS Course Fundamental Rights
Scholz
Hammer, Tu 17.03. 14:00-15:00
030023 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Focus on Public Commercial Law and Environmental Law (also for diploma and doctoral students)
Schmelz
030049 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Law of Communication - for diploma and doctoral students
Potacs, Tu 10.03. 10:00-12:00, Th 04.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 05.06. 09:00-18:00
030061 SE 4 ECTS Climate protection hype: the good, the bad or the ugly. - Which measures are covered by (constitutional) law? (for diploma and doctoral students)
Piska, Tu 10.03. 17:00-19:30
030062 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Muzak, Tu 10.03. 15:00-16:00, Tu 16.06. 09:00-18:00, We 17.06. 09:00-18:00
030100 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Tutorial workshop in public law for graduate and postgraduate students
Strejcek, Th 12.03. 16:00-17:00, Th 28.05. 09:00-18:00, Fr 29.05. 09:00-18:00
030163 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Austrian and European migration and asylum law (for diploma and doctoral students)
Muzak, Tu 10.03. 13:00-14:30, Mo 09:00-18:00 (2×)
030212 SE 4 ECTS Seminar Theory Of The State - Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates
Wessely, Mo 09.03. 15:30-16:30, We 10.06. 08:00-16:00
030231 SE 4 ECTS To administer and let administer - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Pöschl, Tu 10.03. 18:00-19:30, Th 04.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 05.06. 09:00-18:00
030241 SE 4 ECTS Innovation and legal tech regulation - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Piska, Tu 10.03. 17:00-19:30
Piska, We 11.03. 18:00-20:00
030420 SE 4 ECTS Administrative Communication: Legal aspects of digitalization and participation - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Merli, We 11.03. 17:00-18:30
030484 SE 4 ECTS Corona virus and its legal aspects - Seminar for diploma students
Zöchling-Jud
030500 SE 4 ECTS Selected issues of Comparative Constitutional Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Strejcek, We 11.03. 16:00-17:00, Th 14.05. 12:00-18:00, Fr 15.05. 09:00-18:00
030538 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Public Law - (for graduates and undergraduates)
Kopetzki, Th 16:00-18:00 (11×)
380017 SE 6 ECTS Seminar in Public Law: Case law and textual analysis - for postgraduates (and advanced diploma students)
Stelzer, Mo 09.03. 17:00-19:00, Mo 11.05. 09:00-18:00, Tu 12.05. 09:00-18:00
030025 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part II: Patliaments - Group 1
Stelzer, Tu 10.03. 15:00-16:00, Tu 26.05. 09:00-18:00, We 27.05. 09:00-18:00
030176 KU 3 ECTS Does law pursue politics? - Grundlegende verfassungsrechtliche Fragestellungen anhand realpolitischer Beispiele und höchstgerichtlicher Judikatur
Perthold, Fr 09:00-12:00 (7×)
030369 KU 1.5 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Law in Post-Conflict Settings - Case Study: Western Balkans
Ilic, We 18.03. 17:00-19:00, Tu 26.05. 16:00-19:00, We 27.05. 16:30-19:30, Th 28.05. 16:00-19:00, Fr 29.05. 16:00-19:00
Stöberl, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Merli, Tu 15:30-17:30 (13×)
030541 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part II: Parliaments - group 2
Stelzer, Tu 10.03. 16:00-17:00, Tu 09.06. 09:00-18:00, We 10.06. 09:00-18:00
030388 KU 4 ECTS Course
Brameshuber, Mo 09:00-12:00 (4×), We 09:00-12:00 (3×)
030427 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in European Law
Jaeger, Mo 22.06. 10:00-18:30, Tu 23.06. 10:00-18:30
030475 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in European Law
Topal-Gökceli, Tu 11:00-13:00 (9×)
030483 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in European Law - The Law of Migration in and outside the EU
Lengauer, Mo 09.03. 16:00-18:00, Mo 16.03. 14:00-18:30, Tu 17.03. 14:00-18:30, We 18.03. 14:00-18:30, Th 19.03. 14:00-18:30
Botta, Tu 09:00-12:15 (6×)
030412 KU 4 ECTS [en] EU Judicature - (Die Gerichtsbarkeit der Europäischen Union)
Azizi, Mo 09:00-13:00 (2×), Tu 10.03. 09:00-12:30, Tu 10.03. 14:00-17:00, We 11.03. 09:00-12:30, We 11.03. 14:00-18:30, Fr 13.03. 09:00-12:30, Fr 13.03. 14:00-18:30, Sa 14.03. 09:00-13:00, Tu 17.03. 09:00-18:30, Fr 20.03. 10:00-12:00
Schramm, Mo 16.03. 15:00-18:00, Tu 17.03. 15:00-18:00, Th 19.03. 15:00-18:00, Fr 20.03. 13:00-14:00
Merli, Tu 15:30-17:30 (13×)
Weiss, Tu 11:30-14:00 (10×)
030308 SE 4 ECTS European Internal Market Law and European Competition Law Seminar - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Fina, We 11.03. 11:00-12:00, Mo 18.05. 09:00-18:00, Tu 19.05. 09:00-18:00
030309 SE 4 ECTS [en] European Union Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, We 11.03. 10:00-11:00, We 13.05. 09:00-18:00, Th 14.05. 09:00-18:00
030368 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in European Law - Brexit: The Withdrawal Agreement - For Diploma and Doctoral Students
Jaeger, Tu 10.03. 13:00-14:00, We 17.06. 08:00-18:00, Th 18.06. 08:00-18:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law). For diploma and doctoral students.
Schweighofer, We 18.03. 17:00-18:00, Fr 12.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 13.06. 09:00-18:00
030484 SE 4 ECTS Corona virus and its legal aspects - Seminar for diploma students
Zöchling-Jud
030603 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar European Union Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Weiss, Tu 24.03. 18:00-19:00, Tu 09.06. 09:00-18:00, We 10.06. 09:00-18:00
Wieser
030048 VO 3 ECTS Public International Law II - (Core issues of substantive International Law)
Marboe, Tu 10:15-11:45 (10×)
Marboe, Th 13:30-15:00 (9×)
Schweighofer, Mo 18:00-20:00 (6×)
Wittich, Mo 10:00-11:30 (10×)
Ettmayer, Tu 26.05. 18:00-21:00
Beham, Mo 09:00-12:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-12:00 (3×), We 16.09. 09:00-12:00, Th 17.09. 09:00-12:00
030084 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Marboe, We 11.03. 17:00-18:30, Fr 12.06. 09:30-18:00, Mo 15.06. 09:30-17:00
030097 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced research seminar in international dispute settlement - For the presentation of dissertation projects (for doctoral students)
Annacker, Tu 10.03. 17:00-18:00
030105 SE 4 ECTS [en] International Criminal Justice - (for undergraduade and graduade students)
Höpfel, We 11.03. 16:00-17:30, Th 02.04. 14:00-17:00, Th 28.05. 09:00-17:00, Fr 29.05. 09:00-17:00, Sa 30.05. 09:00-12:00
030226 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in International Law: International Procedural Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Wittich, Fr 13.03. 15:00-17:00
030238 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar in International Law: International Organizations and Dispute Settlement - (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Reinisch, We 18.03. 16:00-18:00, Mo 15.06. 09:00-18:00, Tu 16.06. 09:00-18:00
030286 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law: The Law of Treaties - for undergraduate and graduate students
Waibel, We 11.03. 15:00-16:30, We 27.05. 09:00-18:00, Th 28.05. 09:00-18:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law). For diploma and doctoral students.
Schweighofer, We 18.03. 17:00-18:00, Fr 12.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 13.06. 09:00-18:00
Tropper, Fr 03.04. 18:00-20:00
Baumgartner, Mo 09:00-11:00 (3×), We 17:00-19:00 (3×), Th 08:30-10:30 (3×)
Hildebrandt
030414 VO 6 ECTS Lecture in Tax Law - kombiniert mit Übung
Kirchmayr-Schliesselberger, We 10:00-12:00 (8×), Th 10:00-12:00 (7×)
030191 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Tax Law - Emphasis on: Case Solution
Voit, Tu 10:00-12:00 (3×), Th 10:00-12:00 (3×), Mo 07.09. 10:00-12:00, We 10:00-12:00 (2×)
030389 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Tax Law - Crash course income tax law
Brameshuber, Mo 25.05. 09:00-15:30, Tu 26.05. 11:30-16:00, We 13:00-18:00 (2×), Th 13:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 08.06. 08:30-16:00, Tu 09.06. 08:30-14:00
030551 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Tax Law - (kombiniert mit VO)
Kirchmayr-Schliesselberger, We 10:00-12:00 (8×), Th 10:00-12:00 (7×)
030576 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Tax Law - Crash course Transaction Taxes
Geringer, Fr 08.05. 09:00-15:00, Mo 11.05. 09:00-15:00, Tu 12.05. 09:00-14:00, Fr 15.05. 09:00-10:00
030634 UE 4 ECTS Exercise in Tax Law - Crashcourse Value Added Tax
Spilker, Th 12:30-17:30 (2×), Fr 09:00-14:00 (2×), Th 02.04. 12:30-14:30
030451 VO 1.5 ECTS Revision Course in Tax Law
Wiedermann, Tu 13:00-18:00 (3×)
030231 SE 4 ECTS To administer and let administer - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Pöschl, Tu 10.03. 18:00-19:30, Th 04.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 05.06. 09:00-18:00
030413 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Tax Law
Spilker
030430 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Public Budgetary Law - (for graduands and doctorands)
Kirchmayr-Schliesselberger, We 11.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 20.04. 09:00-13:00
030484 SE 4 ECTS Corona virus and its legal aspects - Seminar for diploma students
Zöchling-Jud
030615 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Tax Law - Procedural Law
Kirchmayr-Schliesselberger, Tu 10.03. 16:00-17:00
Vanas, Sa 09:00-13:00 (5×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (9×), Mo 13:30-16:30 (4×)
Spilker, Fr 13.03. 12:00-19:00, Mo 16.03. 14:30-17:30, Mo 23.03. 10:30-12:30
030015 SE 4 ECTS Spinoza's Legal Thinking between Religion and State - Für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Stadler
030027 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy: On the Theory of Punishment and Criminal Law - From the Principle of Guilt to Hazard Prevention? (for diploma and doctoral students)
Maier, Th 26.03. 14:00-15:30, Mo 15.06. 13:00-20:00, Tu 16.06. 13:00-20:00, Fr 19.06. 13:00-20:00
030246 SE 4 ECTS Dimensions of the Political: Law and Popular Culture - For diploma and doctoral students - Perspectives from political philosophy
Holzleithner, Mo 13:30-18:00 (6×)
Holzleithner, Tu 09:30-12:00 (9×)
030371 VO 4 ECTS Governing people - Legal Philosophical Perspectives on the Legitimation and Critique of Law and the State
Holzleithner, Mo 09:00-11:30 (9×)
030547 KU 3 ECTS Introduction into the Philosophy of Law and State of the Modern Age - Political Philosophy and Philosophy of Law II
Maier, We 25.03. 14:00-15:30, Th 07.05. 13:00-19:30
030580 KU 2 ECTS [en] Private Law Theory
Reiter, We 18:00-21:00 (3×), Tu 23.06. 18:00-21:00
380001 VO 4 ECTS [de en] Legal Methods
Stadler, Th 28.05. 10:30-13:30
Wallner, Th 17:00-18:30 (7×)
030101 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Humanitarian Law
Janik, We 18:00-20:00 (3×), We 17:00-19:00 (9×), We 10.06. 17:30-19:30
030177 KU 3 ECTS Gender, law and power - Intersectional perspectives of Legal Gender Studies
Holzleithner, Tu 15:00-17:30 (8×)
030274 KU 3 ECTS [en] Language Beyond Law - The Vehicle Talking Center Stage: On Laying down, Understanding, Conveying the Law
Wieshaider, Mo 09:00-12:00 (6×), We 25.03. 13:00-15:00, We 27.05. 11:00-13:00
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Fr 08.05. 09:00-18:00, Sa 09.05. 09:00-18:00
030484 SE 4 ECTS Corona virus and its legal aspects - Seminar for diploma students
Zöchling-Jud
Schima, We 16:30-18:00 (9×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 12:30-14:00 (9×)
Vec, We 16:30-18:00 (9×)
Simon, We 08:30-10:00 (9×)
030194 KU 3 ECTS Islam in Europe - (Issues from) Legal history and contemporory legal developments
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (10×)
030263 KU 4 ECTS [en] From the protection of persecuted co-religionists to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian interventions in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 13:15-14:45 (8×)
030269 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Meissel, Th 15:30-17:00 (8×)
030272 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Gamauf, Th 14:00-15:30 (8×)
030316 KU 3 ECTS [en] Law and Empire
Wendehorst, We 18:30-20:00 (13×)
030331 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Isola, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
030373 VO 3 ECTS Lecture Series: Work in Progress - Reports on act. fields of research in legal & constitut.hist. at Vienna Law Fac.
Kohl, Th 18:00-19:30 (10×)
Kohl, Tu 10:30-12:00 (13×)
Neschwara, Fr 09:00-12:30 (3×)
Wendehorst, Th 19:00-20:30 (11×)
030078 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: The First Austrian Republic - for diploma and doctoral students
Olechowski, We 10:00-11:30 (2×), We 10.06. 09:00-13:00, Mo 15.06. 09:00-15:00, Tu 16.06. 09:00-15:00
030079 SE 4 ECTS Seminar Roman Law and ABGB - (also for diploma and doctroal students)
Fischer-Czermak
030197 SE 4 ECTS History of Medical Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Memmer
030201 VO 2 ECTS Women in Law - Women in Legal Professions - Contemporary Issues
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 16.03. 16:00-18:00, Tu 31.03. 11:00-20:00
030203 KU 4 ECTS [en] Women in Law (Part A) - Women in Legal Professions - Contemporary Issues
Heidinger, Mo 16.03. 16:00-18:00, Tu 14:00-19:00 (3×)
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar european and comparative history of law - for diploma and doctoral students
Neschwara, Tu 10.03. 17:00-18:00, Th 14:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 14:00-17:00 (2×)
Olechowski, We 16:00-17:30 (4×), Tu 16:00-17:30 (2×), Tu 24.03. 16:30-18:00
030375 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Legal history & legal gender studies: "Sex and Gender" - Gender constructions from legal-historian and feministic perspective
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 09.03. 16:00-18:00, Mo 23.03. 16:00-19:00
Vec, Tu 24.03. 14:00-17:00
030418 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Fascism in Europe in the Interwar-Period - for diploma and doctoral students)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Tu 10.03. 16:00-18:00, Mo 23.03. 16:00-19:00, Mo 25.05. 09:00-19:00, Tu 26.05. 09:00-19:00, We 27.05. 09:00-19:00, Th 28.05. 09:00-19:00, Fr 29.05. 09:00-19:00
030557 SE 4 ECTS The Development of Austrian Marriage Law - in the Context of the State-Church-Relationship (for diploma and doctoral students)
Schima, Tu 10.03. 17:30-19:00, Th 14.05. 17:30-19:00, Th 18.06. 16:30-19:00, Fr 19.06. 09:00-12:30, Fr 19.06. 14:00-19:00
030566 MC 4 ECTS [en] Ius Commune Moot Court - Imperial Aulic Council
Simon, Th 26.03. 11:00-12:30, Th 12:00-15:00 (2×), Fr 17.07. 12:00-15:00, Mo 20.07. 12:00-15:00, Tu 21.07. 12:00-15:00, We 22.07. 12:00-15:00
030567 MC 4 ECTS [en] Historical Jewish Law Moot Court - The Rabbinic Tribunal of Prague
Wendehorst, Th 19.03. 11:00-12:30, Mo 12:00-14:30 (2×), Tu 12:00-14:30 (2×), We 12:00-14:30 (2×), Th 23.07. 12:00-14:30, Fr 24.07. 12:00-14:30
030684 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma and doctoral students
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 11.03. 16:00-18:00, Mo 23.03. 16:00-19:00, Mo 15:30-21:00 (4×), Fr 19.06. 09:30-19:00, Tu 09:00-20:00 (4×), Mo 09:00-20:00 (3×)
030707 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Kohl, Tu 10.03. 17:00-19:00
030102 KU 3 ECTS Equality between the sexes - in European Community Law
Mathé, Mo 04.05. 14:00-17:00, Tu 05.05. 14:00-19:00, We 06.05. 14:00-19:00, Th 07.05. 14:00-19:00, Fr 08.05. 14:00-19:00
Scheibelreiter, Mo 13:30-15:00 (13×)
030269 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Meissel, Th 15:30-17:00 (8×)
030272 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Gamauf, Th 14:00-15:30 (8×)
030331 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Isola, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Cappelletti
030392 KU 4 ECTS Roman Society - (Law of Persons / Family)
Memmer, We 10:00-12:00 (13×)
030549 SE 4 ECTS Pignus, mandatum qualificatum and fideiussio - Security interest in Roman law and Ancient Legal History
Scheibelreiter
030102 KU 3 ECTS Equality between the sexes - in European Community Law
Mathé, Mo 04.05. 14:00-17:00, Tu 05.05. 14:00-19:00, We 06.05. 14:00-19:00, Th 07.05. 14:00-19:00, Fr 08.05. 14:00-19:00
030177 KU 3 ECTS Gender, law and power - Intersectional perspectives of Legal Gender Studies
Holzleithner, Tu 15:00-17:30 (8×)
030375 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Legal history & legal gender studies: "Sex and Gender" - Gender constructions from legal-historian and feministic perspective
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 09.03. 16:00-18:00, Mo 23.03. 16:00-19:00
030186 KU 3 ECTS Gender studies in criminology - accountable for Specialisation - EC-Criminal Law
Beclin
030201 VO 2 ECTS Women in Law - Women in Legal Professions - Contemporary Issues
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 16.03. 16:00-18:00, Tu 31.03. 11:00-20:00
030203 KU 4 ECTS [en] Women in Law (Part A) - Women in Legal Professions - Contemporary Issues
Heidinger, Mo 16.03. 16:00-18:00, Tu 14:00-19:00 (3×)
030246 SE 4 ECTS Dimensions of the Political: Law and Popular Culture - For diploma and doctoral students - Perspectives from political philosophy
Holzleithner, Mo 13:30-18:00 (6×)
Lee-Nowotny, We 11.03. 09:30-11:00, We 09:30-12:00 (2×), Th 09:30-12:00 (3×), Fr 09:30-12:00 (3×), Th 28.05. 09:30-11:30
030371 VO 4 ECTS Governing people - Legal Philosophical Perspectives on the Legitimation and Critique of Law and the State
Holzleithner, Mo 09:00-11:30 (9×)
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Fr 08.05. 09:00-18:00, Sa 09.05. 09:00-18:00
030510 SE 4 ECTS Genderproblems in Labour Law and Social Security Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Windischgrätz
030113 VO 3 ECTS Fundamentals of Criminology - gilt als LV für das Spezialisierungs-EC Strafrecht
Grafl, Mo 13:00-14:30 (10×)
Stricker, Th 15:30-17:00 (5×)
030265 KU 2 ECTS Criminal Policy
Tipold, Tu 15:00-16:00 (13×)
030013 KU 3 ECTS Criminal defence
Kollmann, Tu 18:00-19:30 (13×)
030027 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy: On the Theory of Punishment and Criminal Law - From the Principle of Guilt to Hazard Prevention? (for diploma and doctoral students)
Maier, Th 26.03. 14:00-15:30, Mo 15.06. 13:00-20:00, Tu 16.06. 13:00-20:00, Fr 19.06. 13:00-20:00
030105 SE 4 ECTS [en] International Criminal Justice - (for undergraduade and graduade students)
Höpfel, We 11.03. 16:00-17:30, Th 02.04. 14:00-17:00, Th 28.05. 09:00-17:00, Fr 29.05. 09:00-17:00, Sa 30.05. 09:00-12:00
030138 SE 4 ECTS Seminar of Tax and Crime - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Lewisch
030147 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminology and Criminal Law - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Grafl
Simon, We 08:30-10:00 (9×)
030165 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Transnational Organised Crime: Organised Crime, Gambling, and Criminal Law, Part 1 of 2 - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Schloenhardt
Reisinger Coracini, Tu 12:00-13:30 (10×)
030186 KU 3 ECTS Gender studies in criminology - accountable for Specialisation - EC-Criminal Law
Beclin
030199 KU 3 ECTS [en] Course: "European Criminal Law"
Csuri, Mo 09.03. 09:00-12:00, Mo 09.03. 13:00-16:00, Tu 10.03. 09:00-12:00, Tu 10.03. 13:00-17:00, We 11.03. 08:00-12:00, We 11.03. 13:00-16:00
Schäffer, Mo 30.03. 17:00-18:00, Mo 17:00-21:00 (3×)
030224 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminal Law - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf
030282 SE 4 ECTS Organised crime and terrorism in international law - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Schloenhardt
030301 SE 4 ECTS Seminar "Art and Criminal Law" - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Höpfel, Th 12.03. 15:00-16:30, Th 18.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 19.06. 09:00-18:00
Rohregger, Fr 24.04. 13:00-14:30, Fr 13:00-17:30 (4×)
Zerbes, Tu 09:00-11:00 (10×)
Haider, We 11.03. 12:00-13:00, We 12:00-14:00 (4×), Th 28.05. 12:00-14:00
Girod-Frais
Salimi, Tu 10.03. 14:00-15:00, Fr 08.05. 09:00-18:00
030378 KU 4 ECTS Justice and Rule of Law - Fundamental questions of the legal system by current problems
Scheiber, Mo 09.03. 10:00-11:00, We 09:00-12:00 (7×)
Krakow, Mo 04.05. 18:30-20:00
030391 KU 3 ECTS [en] Course, 2 hours, with continuous assessment - This class presents the psychology of law. Law is fundamentally a human endeavour. It is deeply impacted by the way in which people (e.g., plaintiffs, lawyers, and judges) think , feel and behave. As a result, Psychology is an important framework for understanding most legal issues. In particular, psychology illuminates why people get into conflicts and how humans create and apply laws.
Chin, Mo 09:00-12:00 (2×), We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×)
030441 SE 4 ECTS State protection and the fight against terrorism - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf
030463 KU 4 ECTS Teaching: hands-on training - Teaching: hands- on training
Straif, Th 09:00-13:00 (3×), Fr 20.03. 09:00-13:00, Th 07.05. 09:00-16:00, Fr 08.05. 09:00-15:00
030488 SE 4 ECTS Seminar of white collar crime - for diploma and doctoral students
Lewisch, Fr 08.05. 08:00-15:30
Neschwara, Fr 09:00-12:30 (3×)
Hochmeister
030507 KU 3 ECTS Victimology - Criminological and legal aspects of the role of the victim
Stempkowski
030613 KU 3 ECTS How to fight exploitation and trafficking in Human Beings in Austria - Penal, criminological and aspects of legal policy
Beclin, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
030677 KU 3 ECTS Course: After the judgement - Vollzug und Begleiterscheinungen in Gesetz und Praxis
Walser, Sa 10:00-15:00 (4×)
030055 KU 2 ECTS Law of real estate agents
Kothbauer, Mo 08.06. 09:00-17:00, Tu 09.06. 09:00-15:00, We 17.06. 09:00-10:30
030057 KU 3 ECTS Landlord/Tenant Law - (Austrian Tenancy Act)
Ofner, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Zenz, Tu 16:30-18:00 (6×)
030355 KU 2 ECTS Procedural Aspects of Landlord/Tenant Law - Bestandverfahren
Kainc, Th 08:00-11:00 (4×)
Weigand, Fr 16:00-19:00 (4×)
030006 PR 2 ECTS Powers of attorney and legal guardianship for health care - Beratungs- und Entscheidungssituationen im Rollenspiel
Lunzer, Fr 13.03. 15:00-16:00, Fr 03.04. 08:30-19:00
030054 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Family and Enterprise Corporations - for diploma and doctoral students
Schauer, Tu 10.03. 18:00-20:00
Rudolf, Th 09:00-12:30 (3×), Fr 09:00-12:30 (2×), Th 02.04. 09:00-10:30
Jahn, Mo 09.03. 16:00-20:00, Mo 16:00-18:30 (2×), Th 19.03. 16:00-19:30
030321 KU 2 ECTS International Family Law
Nademleinsky, Sa 10:00-15:00 (3×)
030072 KU 2 ECTS Co-operative Law
Dellinger
030115 KU 2 ECTS [en] M & A International Part II - Competition Law (cartel-agreements, mergers) - (Gesellschaftsrecht und Kartellrecht)
Stockenhuber, Mo 09.03. 18:00-19:30, Mo 17:00-20:00 (4×)
Holzweber, Tu 09:30-11:30 (10×)
030204 KU 3 ECTS Consumer right
Borth-Böhler, Th 09:00-11:30 (6×)
Schuhmacher, Mo 10:30-13:00 (13×)
van Husen, Tu 10:30-12:00 (10×)
030468 KU 3 ECTS Law of Group Companies and Reorganisations - including Mergers, Demergers and Transformations
van Husen, Mo 15:00-16:30 (10×)
030021 SE 4 ECTS European and national business and tax law - Current developments in European and national business and tax law (for Diploma and Doctoral Candidates)
Torggler, We 18:00-20:00 (9×)
030050 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot - Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot (open for Erasmus students)
Oberhammer
030124 KU 2 ECTS M & A Drafting of Contracts - Unternehmenskaufverträge gestalten und verhandeln
Reich-Rohrwig, Mo 16:00-19:00 (4×)
030151 KU 2 ECTS Take over law
Gall, Th 16:30-19:00 (5×)
Kucsko, Th 16:00-16:45 (10×)
030350 KU 3 ECTS Trademark Law
Engin-Deniz, Mo 17:00-21:00 (2×), Mo 17:00-19:00 (5×), Mo 08.06. 17:00-20:00
Strasser, Tu 17:00-19:30 (4×), Mo 30.03. 17:00-19:30
Krakow, Mo 04.05. 18:30-20:00
030481 KU 3 ECTS Startup Clinic
Steinhart, Fr 13:00-19:00 (3×)
030554 VO 2 ECTS Lawyering
Konwitschka, Mo 17:00-18:00 (13×)
030609 KU 3 ECTS [en] European Capital Markets Law
Thomale, Mo 15:00-17:00 (3×), Tu 15:00-17:00 (2×), We 15:00-17:00 (2×), Th 15:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 15:00-17:00 (2×)
Thomale, We 15:00-17:30 (4×), We 11:00-13:00 (2×), We 20.05. 15:00-17:00
030637 KU 3 ECTS Drafting Contracts in Business and Corporate Law I - Drafting Contracts in Business and Corporate Law
Reich-Rohrwig, We 17:00-19:00 (9×)
Miernicki, Tu 16:45-18:15 (7×), Tu 16.06. 15:00-16:30
030025 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part II: Patliaments - Group 1
Stelzer, Tu 10.03. 15:00-16:00, Tu 26.05. 09:00-18:00, We 27.05. 09:00-18:00
030050 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot - Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot (open for Erasmus students)
Oberhammer
030095 KU 2 ECTS Comparitive Labour Law
Pacic, Tu 05.05. 08:00-20:00, We 06.05. 08:00-20:00
Rudolf, Th 09:00-12:30 (3×), Fr 09:00-12:30 (2×), Th 02.04. 09:00-10:30
030166 SE 4 ECTS Current developments in international private and procedural law - From the perspective of civil, private international and comparative law. For diploma and doctoral students
Schacherreiter, Th 12.03. 08:30-10:00, Th 18.06. 08:30-16:30, Fr 19.06. 08:30-16:30
Jahn, Mo 09.03. 16:00-20:00, Mo 16:00-18:30 (2×), Th 19.03. 16:00-19:30
030227 KU 2 ECTS Modern islamic civil law
Rudolf, We 09:00-12:00 (3×), We 01.04. 09:00-10:30
030228 KU 2 ECTS Introduction to Austrian Sports Law - with particular reference to private law issues - with aspects of comparative law
Stelzer, Mo 18:30-20:30 (6×)
030251 KU 2 ECTS [en] Introduction to Japanese Law
Wrbka, Fr 15:30-17:30 (5×), Tu 05.05. 10:30-12:30
030262 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Goulden, Tu 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Bautista Gomez, Mo 08.06. 09:00-14:00, Tu 09.06. 09:00-14:00, We 10.06. 09:00-13:00
030281 KU 3 ECTS International Private Law - Main features of (Austrian and European) private international law
Verschraegen, Mo 16:00-18:00 (12×)
030297 KU 4 ECTS [en] Public Markets, Securities Regulation and Corporate Governance - A Comparative EU and US Approach
Hössl-Neumann, Mo 09.03. 17:00-19:00, We 17:00-20:00 (2×), Fr 17:00-20:00 (2×), Sa 16.05. 09:00-12:00, Mo 18.05. 18:00-21:00
030321 KU 2 ECTS International Family Law
Nademleinsky, Sa 10:00-15:00 (3×)
030365 KU 2 ECTS [en] European Family Law - The influence of the ECtHR on Family Law
Verschraegen, Tu 17:30-20:30 (4×)
030367 KU 3 ECTS Legal research in the cross-border context - Fiinding sources of law with special consideration to public international, EU law and selected foreign legal orders
Komuczky, Th 10.09. 18:00-20:30, Sa 12.09. 09:00-16:30, We 16.09. 10:00-14:00, Sa 19.09. 09:00-14:00, Tu 29.09. 10:00-14:00
Luiki, Tu 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Vucic-Milovanovic, Mo 09.03. 13:00-16:00, We 13:00-16:00 (3×), We 13:00-15:00 (2×), Mo 30.03. 13:00-15:00
030509 SE 4 ECTS [de sl] Civil Law, Conflict of Laws - for diploma and doctoral students
Rudolf, Th 12.03. 17:00-19:00, Tu 09.06. 09:00-18:00, We 10.06. 09:00-18:00
030536 KU 3 ECTS The System of European Union Law - unter besonderer Berücksichtigung des Wirtschaftsverfassungsrechts, des Binnenmarktrechts und des Gemeinschaftsprivatrechts
Müller-Graff
030541 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part II: Parliaments - group 2
Stelzer, Tu 10.03. 16:00-17:00, Tu 09.06. 09:00-18:00, We 10.06. 09:00-18:00
Busch, Fr 15:00-18:00 (3×), Mo 15:00-18:00 (2×), Th 18.06. 15:00-18:00
030561 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Ambler Smith, Tu 10:00-11:30 (13×)
030563 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Ambler Smith, Tu 12:00-13:30 (13×)
Goulden, Th 17:30-19:00 (8×)
030594 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Kummer, We 12:15-14:15 (9×)
030619 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Thomale, We 15:00-17:30 (4×), We 11:00-13:00 (2×), We 20.05. 15:00-17:00
Rudolf, Fr 15.05. 09:00-18:00, Sa 16.05. 09:00-16:30
Hausjell, We 11.03. 15:00-17:00, Mo 04.05. 09:30-13:30, Mo 11.05. 14:00-17:00, We 13.05. 09:30-12:30, We 13.05. 13:30-17:30, Fr 15.05. 13:30-17:30, Mo 18.05. 09:30-12:30
Adler, Tu 14:00-17:00 (6×)
Derntl, We 11.03. 17:30-21:00
Horn, Tu 19.05. 17:00-19:00, Fr 13:00-17:00 (2×)
030198 KU 3 ECTS [en] Mediation for Lawyers
Grill
030235 MC 6 ECTS Mock Mediation Competition 2020: Training an Competition - (in cooperation with Assoz.Prof. Dr. Sascha Ferz, University Graz)
Frauenberger, Mo 17:00-20:00 (2×), We 17:00-20:00 (3×), Fr 05.06. 17:00-20:00
030278 MC 4 ECTS Process, Methods, Phases of Mediation - with emphasis on negotiation facilitation and solution building
Frauenberger, We 13.05. 13:00-17:00, Tu 09.06. 13:00-17:00, Mo 22.06. 13:00-17:00
Frauenberger, Mo 25.05. 09:00-13:00, Tu 26.05. 09:00-13:00, We 27.05. 09:00-13:00
Gruber-Risak, Mo 08:30-12:30 (3×)
030437 KU 2 ECTS Mediation in practice
Schuster, Mo 16.03. 09:00-14:15, Tu 17.03. 09:00-14:15
Hausjell, We 11.03. 13:00-15:00, Mo 18.05. 13:30-17:30, We 20.05. 09:30-12:30, We 20.05. 13:30-18:30
Hagen, Tu 16:00-19:00 (6×)
Rubin, We 16:00-17:30 (8×)
Wilfling, Th 16:00-19:00 (5×), Th 28.05. 17:15-18:00
Karner, Th 14:00-15:30 (8×)
030151 KU 2 ECTS Take over law
Gall, Th 16:30-19:00 (5×)
Lejsek, We 18:00-19:30 (2×), We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Sa 23.05. 09:00-13:00
030289 KO 2 ECTS Problems of contract law - case studies insurance law
Palten, We 14:30-16:30 (6×)
030290 KU 2 ECTS Stock Exchange Law
Oppitz, Mo 17:00-18:30 (7×)
Peschetz, Mo 15:00-17:00 (4×), Mo 16:00-17:00 (2×)
030526 KU 2 ECTS Data Protection in E-Business and Internet - EU-Data Protection Directive, Austrian State&Federal Data Protection Laws and their relevance for the E-Business
Zeger, We 16:00-20:00 (3×), We 01.04. 16:00-17:30, Th 07.05. 11:00-12:00
030527 KU 2 ECTS e-Justice - (electronic companies register, electronic land register, edicts database, case management system, archives, Justice 3.0.)
Auer, We 20.05. 16:00-20:00, Th 16:00-20:00 (2×), We 10.06. 16:00-17:30
030529 KU 2 ECTS Electronic Signature - IT-related questions: The Electronic Signature
Kustor, Th 14:00-20:00 (2×), We 20.05. 14:00-15:30
Korn, Th 14:00-20:00 (2×), Th 02.04. 14:00-15:00, Fr 08.05. 08:30-14:30, We 13.05. 12:00-13:00
030070 KU 3 ECTS [en] Computers and Law
Schweighofer, Mo 16.03. 10:00-12:00, Fr 08.05. 09:00-18:00, Sa 09.05. 09:00-18:00
030223 KU 3 ECTS Personality Rights - of private individuals and celebrities; authors; artists
Pierer
030258 KU 3 ECTS Coding for Lawyers
Abplanalp, Mo 09.03. 16:00-18:00, Mo 16.03. 16:00-19:00, Mo 16:45-20:00 (6×), Fr 03.04. 16:45-20:00, Mo 15.06. 16:45-18:15
030275 KU 3 ECTS Telecommunications Law
Queck, We 18.03. 16:00-17:00
030366 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on internet law - for diploma and doctoral students
Zankl, We 25.03. 18:00-19:30, Mo 04.05. 15:00-19:00, We 13.05. 15:00-19:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law). For diploma and doctoral students.
Schweighofer, We 18.03. 17:00-18:00, Fr 12.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 13.06. 09:00-18:00
030438 KU 3 ECTS Hackathon "Legal Tech" - In Zusammenarbeit mit der FH Campus Wien (DI Heimo Hirner)
Forgó
Forgó, Mo 08:30-12:30 (2×), Fr 13.03. 08:30-12:30, Tu 17.03. 08:30-12:30, We 18.03. 12:00-16:00
Köck, We 14:30-17:30 (6×)
Schuhmacher, Mo 10:30-13:00 (13×)
030412 KU 4 ECTS [en] EU Judicature - (Die Gerichtsbarkeit der Europäischen Union)
Azizi, Mo 09:00-13:00 (2×), Tu 10.03. 09:00-12:30, Tu 10.03. 14:00-17:00, We 11.03. 09:00-12:30, We 11.03. 14:00-18:30, Fr 13.03. 09:00-12:30, Fr 13.03. 14:00-18:30, Sa 14.03. 09:00-13:00, Tu 17.03. 09:00-18:30, Fr 20.03. 10:00-12:00
030536 KU 3 ECTS The System of European Union Law - unter besonderer Berücksichtigung des Wirtschaftsverfassungsrechts, des Binnenmarktrechts und des Gemeinschaftsprivatrechts
Müller-Graff
030025 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part II: Patliaments - Group 1
Stelzer, Tu 10.03. 15:00-16:00, Tu 26.05. 09:00-18:00, We 27.05. 09:00-18:00
Schima, Tu 15:00-16:30 (10×)
030036 KU 2 ECTS [en] European Competition Procedures - Procedural Law of EU Competition cases and before the ECJ
Thyri, Mo 10:00-11:00 (13×)
030102 KU 3 ECTS Equality between the sexes - in European Community Law
Mathé, Mo 04.05. 14:00-17:00, Tu 05.05. 14:00-19:00, We 06.05. 14:00-19:00, Th 07.05. 14:00-19:00, Fr 08.05. 14:00-19:00
030115 KU 2 ECTS [en] M & A International Part II - Competition Law (cartel-agreements, mergers) - (Gesellschaftsrecht und Kartellrecht)
Stockenhuber, Mo 09.03. 18:00-19:30, Mo 17:00-20:00 (4×)
Chandihok, We 02.09. 15:45-19:45, Fr 04.09. 15:45-19:45, Sa 05.09. 10:00-13:00
030189 KU 3 ECTS EU Law and State Law
Potacs, We 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Jahn, Mo 09.03. 16:00-20:00, Mo 16:00-18:30 (2×), Th 19.03. 16:00-19:30
Berger, Tu 05.05. 10:00-13:00, We 06.05. 10:00-13:00, Th 10:00-13:00 (2×)
Martino, Mo 11.05. 18:00-21:00, Tu 12.05. 16:00-19:00, We 13.05. 16:00-19:00, Th 14.05. 16:00-19:00, Fr 15.05. 09:30-18:30
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, We 11.03. 09:00-10:00, We 20.05. 09:00-18:00, Fr 22.05. 09:00-18:00
030243 SE 4 ECTS [de en] EU Asylum- and Migration Law - Seminar für Diplomanden und DissertantInnen
Lengauer, Fr 13.03. 14:00-15:30
Fina, Tu 09:00-12:00 (3×), Tu 31.03. 10:00-11:30
Lee-Nowotny, We 11.03. 09:30-11:00, We 09:30-12:00 (2×), Th 09:30-12:00 (3×), Fr 09:30-12:00 (3×), Th 28.05. 09:30-11:30
030308 SE 4 ECTS European Internal Market Law and European Competition Law Seminar - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Fina, We 11.03. 11:00-12:00, Mo 18.05. 09:00-18:00, Tu 19.05. 09:00-18:00
030309 SE 4 ECTS [en] European Union Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, We 11.03. 10:00-11:00, We 13.05. 09:00-18:00, Th 14.05. 09:00-18:00
Zerbes, Tu 09:00-11:00 (10×)
030368 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in European Law - Brexit: The Withdrawal Agreement - For Diploma and Doctoral Students
Jaeger, Tu 10.03. 13:00-14:00, We 17.06. 08:00-18:00, Th 18.06. 08:00-18:00
030388 KU 4 ECTS Course
Brameshuber, Mo 09:00-12:00 (4×), We 09:00-12:00 (3×)
Vucic-Milovanovic, Mo 09.03. 13:00-16:00, We 13:00-16:00 (3×), We 13:00-15:00 (2×), Mo 30.03. 13:00-15:00
Schramm, Mo 16.03. 15:00-18:00, Tu 17.03. 15:00-18:00, Th 19.03. 15:00-18:00, Fr 20.03. 13:00-14:00
030416 SE 4 ECTS [de en] EU Environmental Law: Climate Protection and Energy Regulation - For diploma and doctoral students
Lengauer, Fr 13.03. 16:00-18:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law). For diploma and doctoral students.
Schweighofer, We 18.03. 17:00-18:00, Fr 12.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 13.06. 09:00-18:00
030459 KU 3 ECTS [en] The Constitutional Foundations of Substantive EU Law - Basic internal market law and selected underlying issues of EU constitutional law
Corthaut, Tu 05.05. 10:00-12:00, Tu 05.05. 13:00-16:00, We 06.05. 10:00-12:00, We 06.05. 13:00-16:00, Th 07.05. 10:00-12:00, Th 07.05. 13:00-16:00, Fr 08.05. 10:00-12:00, Fr 08.05. 13:00-16:00
Wieser
Lengauer, Mo 08.06. 09:00-18:00
Merli, Tu 15:30-17:30 (13×)
Frauenberger, Mo 09.03. 14:00-16:00, Mo 17:00-19:00 (3×), We 17:00-19:00 (3×), Fr 17:00-19:00 (2×)
030541 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part II: Parliaments - group 2
Stelzer, Tu 10.03. 16:00-17:00, Tu 09.06. 09:00-18:00, We 10.06. 09:00-18:00
030592 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU State Aid Law
Botta, Tu 12:30-15:45 (5×)
Weiss, Tu 11:30-14:00 (10×)
030601 KU 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Tu 15:00-17:30 (9×)
030603 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar European Union Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Weiss, Tu 24.03. 18:00-19:00, Tu 09.06. 09:00-18:00, We 10.06. 09:00-18:00
030652 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Constitutional Law: The Evolving Constitution of the European Union - (Structures, Principles and Recent Developments)
Lengauer, Tu 10.03. 13:00-15:00, Mo 30.03. 11:00-13:00, Mo 30.03. 14:00-16:45, Tu 31.03. 11:00-13:00, Tu 31.03. 14:00-16:45, Th 02.04. 11:00-13:00, Th 02.04. 14:00-16:45, Fr 03.04. 11:00-13:00, Fr 03.04. 14:00-16:45
Novak, Th 13:15-14:45 (10×), Th 15:00-16:30 (11×)
040002 VO 3 ECTS Basic Finance I
Keber, We 13:15-16:30 (15×), Th 05.03. 11:30-14:45
040058 VO 3 ECTS ABWL Management I
Vetschera, Fr 09:45-11:15 (12×), Th 09:45-11:15 (3×)
040064 VO 3 ECTS Cost Accounting
Küpper, Tu 12.05. 11:30-13:00, Fr 15.05. 11:30-14:45, Tu 11:30-14:45 (3×), We 20.05. 11:30-13:00, We 09:45-13:00 (2×)
Hartl, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×), Tu 30.06. 20:15-21:30
040192 VO 3 ECTS [en] ABWL Marketing I
Sichtmann, Tu 09:45-11:15 (9×), Tu 05.05. 08:00-09:30, We 03.06. 09:45-11:15
040375 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting I
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 21.09. 08:00-13:00, Tu 22.09. 08:00-13:00, We 23.09. 08:00-13:00, Th 24.09. 08:00-13:00, Fr 25.09. 08:00-11:15
040628 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting II
Schellner, Th 18:30-20:00 (6×), We 22.04. 18:30-20:15, Tu 18:30-20:00 (2×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (2×), Mo 25.05. 18:30-20:00, Fr 29.05. 15:00-16:30
040002 VO 3 ECTS Basic Finance I
Keber, We 13:15-16:30 (15×), Th 05.03. 11:30-14:45
040058 VO 3 ECTS ABWL Management I
Vetschera, Fr 09:45-11:15 (12×), Th 09:45-11:15 (3×)
040064 VO 3 ECTS Cost Accounting
Küpper, Tu 12.05. 11:30-13:00, Fr 15.05. 11:30-14:45, Tu 11:30-14:45 (3×), We 20.05. 11:30-13:00, We 09:45-13:00 (2×)
Hartl, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×), Tu 30.06. 20:15-21:30
040192 VO 3 ECTS [en] ABWL Marketing I
Sichtmann, Tu 09:45-11:15 (9×), Tu 05.05. 08:00-09:30, We 03.06. 09:45-11:15
040375 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting I
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 21.09. 08:00-13:00, Tu 22.09. 08:00-13:00, We 23.09. 08:00-13:00, Th 24.09. 08:00-13:00, Fr 25.09. 08:00-11:15
040628 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting II
Schellner, Th 18:30-20:00 (6×), We 22.04. 18:30-20:15, Tu 18:30-20:00 (2×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (2×), Mo 25.05. 18:30-20:00, Fr 29.05. 15:00-16:30
Wallner, Th 17:00-18:30 (7×)
030215 VO 3 ECTS Medical Law II - (besonderer Teil)
Kopetzki, Th 13:30-15:30 (7×)
030396 KU 2 ECTS Malpractice Law
Ofner, Tu 11:30-13:00 (7×)
030052 KU 2 ECTS Biotechnology Law II - Legal Aspects of the Use of New Technologies in Medicine and Bioethics
Steinböck, We 18.03. 09:00-12:00, Th 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 20.03. 09:00-12:00
Mazal, We 09:00-17:00 (3×)
Aigner, Th 15:00-16:00 (10×)
030197 SE 4 ECTS History of Medical Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Memmer
030232 KU 3 ECTS Hospital Law
Kopetzki, Tu 17:00-19:00 (9×)
030335 KU 2 ECTS Funding of health care services - Legal framework for public fundings in healthcare, focus on pricing and reimbursement of medical products
Ernst, Mo 16:00-19:00 (2×), We 16:00-19:00 (2×)
Zahrl, Mo 16:00-18:00 (7×)
030406 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Medical Law - Current topics in Medical Law (for diploma and doctoral students)
Kopetzki, Th 19.03. 18:00-19:30, Mo 18.05. 10:00-19:00, Tu 19.05. 10:00-19:00
Nitsch, Mo 09.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 15:00-18:00 (3×), Mo 04.05. 14:00-17:00
Wessely, Mo 09.03. 14:30-15:30, Mo 08:00-16:00 (2×)
030023 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Focus on Public Commercial Law and Environmental Law (also for diploma and doctoral students)
Schmelz
030061 SE 4 ECTS Climate protection hype: the good, the bad or the ugly. - Which measures are covered by (constitutional) law? (for diploma and doctoral students)
Piska, Tu 10.03. 17:00-19:30
Berger, Th 16:45-19:15 (3×), Mo 16:45-19:15 (2×)
Loibl, Tu 18:00-20:00 (13×)
030254 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Dialogues on Culture and Identity - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 09.03. 15:00-16:30, Mo 04.05. 16:00-17:30, Th 18.06. 09:00-17:00, Fr 19.06. 09:00-17:00
Haas, We 18:00-20:30 (4×)
030553 KU 2 ECTS Game and gun law
Erlacher, We 25.03. 18:00-19:00, We 17:30-19:30 (3×)
Ennöckl, Mo 24.02. 10:00-11:00
030037 KU 3 ECTS Regulatory Law - with a special focus on economic aspects
Schneider, Fr 12:00-13:30 (12×)
030173 KU 3 ECTS Economic Law I - Public Economic Law I (Economic Constitiutional Law and European Law)
Potacs, Mo 14:00-16:00 (11×)
030049 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Law of Communication - for diploma and doctoral students
Potacs, Tu 10.03. 10:00-12:00, Th 04.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 05.06. 09:00-18:00
Kassai, Sa 10:00-15:00 (2×)
Schwartz, Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 14.05. 18:00-20:00
Lejsek, We 18:00-19:30 (2×), We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Sa 23.05. 09:00-13:00
Scholz, Fr 13.03. 17:00-20:00, Mo 11.05. 09:00-17:00, Tu 12.05. 09:00-17:00
030290 KU 2 ECTS Stock Exchange Law
Oppitz, Mo 17:00-18:30 (7×)
Piska, We 11.03. 18:00-20:00
Haas, We 18:00-20:30 (4×)
030229 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Law
Binder, Th 16:00-17:30 (5×), Fr 10:00-11:30 (3×), Tu 23.06. 13:00-17:00
Holzleithner, Tu 09:30-12:00 (9×)
Merli, Tu 15:30-17:30 (13×)
Schima, We 16:30-18:00 (9×)
Strejcek, We 17:00-19:00 (8×)
Schima, Tu 15:00-16:30 (10×)
030101 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Humanitarian Law
Janik, We 18:00-20:00 (3×), We 17:00-19:00 (9×), We 10.06. 17:30-19:30
030105 SE 4 ECTS [en] International Criminal Justice - (for undergraduade and graduade students)
Höpfel, We 11.03. 16:00-17:30, Th 02.04. 14:00-17:00, Th 28.05. 09:00-17:00, Fr 29.05. 09:00-17:00, Sa 30.05. 09:00-12:00
030134 VO 3 ECTS Legal Position of religious communities in Austria - Zur Rechtsstellung der Religionsgemeinschaften in Österreich
Schima, Mo 16:30-18:00 (10×)
030163 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Austrian and European migration and asylum law (for diploma and doctoral students)
Muzak, Tu 10.03. 13:00-14:30, Mo 09:00-18:00 (2×)
030194 KU 3 ECTS Islam in Europe - (Issues from) Legal history and contemporory legal developments
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (10×)
030254 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Dialogues on Culture and Identity - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 09.03. 15:00-16:30, Mo 04.05. 16:00-17:30, Th 18.06. 09:00-17:00, Fr 19.06. 09:00-17:00
Cargnelli-Weichselbaum, Mo 15:00-16:30 (6×), Mo 15.06. 10:00-17:00
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Fr 08.05. 09:00-18:00, Sa 09.05. 09:00-18:00
030500 SE 4 ECTS Selected issues of Comparative Constitutional Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Strejcek, We 11.03. 16:00-17:00, Th 14.05. 12:00-18:00, Fr 15.05. 09:00-18:00
030564 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Freedom of expression and Artistic freedom versus Political Correctness- a Contradiction? - for diploma and doctoral students
Tretter, Tu 10.03. 11:30-13:00
030052 KU 2 ECTS Biotechnology Law II - Legal Aspects of the Use of New Technologies in Medicine and Bioethics
Steinböck, We 18.03. 09:00-12:00, Th 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 20.03. 09:00-12:00
030092 VO 2 ECTS Technology Law II
Fina, Tu 14:00-20:00 (2×), We 25.03. 10:00-11:30
030438 KU 3 ECTS Hackathon "Legal Tech" - In Zusammenarbeit mit der FH Campus Wien (DI Heimo Hirner)
Forgó
Forgó, Mo 08:30-12:30 (2×), Fr 13.03. 08:30-12:30, Tu 17.03. 08:30-12:30, We 18.03. 12:00-16:00
Aigner, Th 15:00-16:00 (10×)
Kassai, Sa 10:00-15:00 (2×)
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, We 11.03. 09:00-10:00, We 20.05. 09:00-18:00, Fr 22.05. 09:00-18:00
Schuhmacher, Mo 10:30-13:00 (13×)
030258 KU 3 ECTS Coding for Lawyers
Abplanalp, Mo 09.03. 16:00-18:00, Mo 16.03. 16:00-19:00, Mo 16:45-20:00 (6×), Fr 03.04. 16:45-20:00, Mo 15.06. 16:45-18:15
Marboe, Tu 16:00-17:30 (2×), Fr 15:00-18:00 (3×), Tu 17.03. 15:00-18:00, Tu 24.03. 16:30-20:30, Tu 31.03. 15:00-17:00, Tu 31.03. 17:00-20:00
030350 KU 3 ECTS Trademark Law
Engin-Deniz, Mo 17:00-21:00 (2×), Mo 17:00-19:00 (5×), Mo 08.06. 17:00-20:00
Baumgartner, Mo 09:00-11:00 (3×), We 17:00-19:00 (3×), Th 08:30-10:30 (3×)
030481 KU 3 ECTS Startup Clinic
Steinhart, Fr 13:00-19:00 (3×)
Korn, Th 14:00-20:00 (2×), Th 02.04. 14:00-15:00, Fr 08.05. 08:30-14:30, We 13.05. 12:00-13:00
Miernicki, Tu 16:45-18:15 (7×), Tu 16.06. 15:00-16:30
030176 KU 3 ECTS Does law pursue politics? - Grundlegende verfassungsrechtliche Fragestellungen anhand realpolitischer Beispiele und höchstgerichtlicher Judikatur
Perthold, Fr 09:00-12:00 (7×)
030500 SE 4 ECTS Selected issues of Comparative Constitutional Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Strejcek, We 11.03. 16:00-17:00, Th 14.05. 12:00-18:00, Fr 15.05. 09:00-18:00
030007 KU 2 ECTS Libraries, Museums, Archives - Legal Perspectives on Traditional Repositories of Knowledge
Wieshaider, Mo 14:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 15.05. 12:00-13:00
030259 SE 4 ECTS Cultural Heritage under the Impact of Global, National and Local Interests - also for students writing their diploma or doctoral theses
Wieshaider, Mo 09.03. 16:30-18:00, Mo 08.06. 09:00-14:00
030499 KU 3 ECTS Law of the Protection of Cultural Heritage - National European and International Perspectives
Wieshaider, We 15:00-17:00 (9×)
030008 SE 4 ECTS The Protection of Cultural and Natural Landscapes in Law - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Wieshaider, Tu 10.03. 10:00-11:30, Th 04.06. 09:00-16:00
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - Orthodox church(es) in Austria (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Fr 13.03. 11:00-12:30, Fr 15.05. 09:00-18:00, Sa 16.05. 09:00-18:00
030223 KU 3 ECTS Personality Rights - of private individuals and celebrities; authors; artists
Pierer
030254 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Dialogues on Culture and Identity - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 09.03. 15:00-16:30, Mo 04.05. 16:00-17:30, Th 18.06. 09:00-17:00, Fr 19.06. 09:00-17:00
030274 KU 3 ECTS [en] Language Beyond Law - The Vehicle Talking Center Stage: On Laying down, Understanding, Conveying the Law
Wieshaider, Mo 09:00-12:00 (6×), We 25.03. 13:00-15:00, We 27.05. 11:00-13:00
030333 KU 2 ECTS Labour Law in Sports
Brodil, Th 14.05. 10:30-14:30, Mo 25.05. 13:00-18:00, Tu 26.05. 09:00-11:00
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Fr 08.05. 09:00-18:00, Sa 09.05. 09:00-18:00
Schima, Tu 15:00-16:30 (10×)
030134 VO 3 ECTS Legal Position of religious communities in Austria - Zur Rechtsstellung der Religionsgemeinschaften in Österreich
Schima, Mo 16:30-18:00 (10×)
Schima, We 16:30-18:00 (9×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 12:30-14:00 (9×)
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - Orthodox church(es) in Austria (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Fr 13.03. 11:00-12:30, Fr 15.05. 09:00-18:00, Sa 16.05. 09:00-18:00
030188 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Islamic Law
Afsah, Tu 13:00-15:00 (10×)
030194 KU 3 ECTS Islam in Europe - (Issues from) Legal history and contemporory legal developments
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (10×)
030227 KU 2 ECTS Modern islamic civil law
Rudolf, We 09:00-12:00 (3×), We 01.04. 09:00-10:30
030300 KU 3 ECTS [fr] The Relationship Between the State and Religions - Comparing Models of Cooperation and of Secularity
Wieshaider, We 09:00-12:00 (4×), Th 12:00-13:00 (2×), We 01.04. 13:00-18:00
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Fr 08.05. 09:00-18:00, Sa 09.05. 09:00-18:00
Papadopoulou, Mo 09.03. 13:30-15:00, Mo 20.04. 14:00-18:00, Tu 21.04. 09:00-12:30, Tu 21.04. 14:00-17:30
030557 SE 4 ECTS The Development of Austrian Marriage Law - in the Context of the State-Church-Relationship (for diploma and doctoral students)
Schima, Tu 10.03. 17:30-19:00, Th 14.05. 17:30-19:00, Th 18.06. 16:30-19:00, Fr 19.06. 09:00-12:30, Fr 19.06. 14:00-19:00
Schwartz, Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 14.05. 18:00-20:00
Weigand, Fr 16:00-19:00 (4×)
030129 SE 4 ECTS Handling of international real estate transaction - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Madl, Tu 17.03. 15:30-17:30, Mo 04.05. 15:30-18:30, Mo 15:30-20:00 (3×)
030499 KU 3 ECTS Law of the Protection of Cultural Heritage - National European and International Perspectives
Wieshaider, We 15:00-17:00 (9×)
Rabl, Th 09:15-13:15 (2×), Fr 15.05. 15:00-17:00
030168 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Investment Law
Waibel, Tu 16:00-17:30 (10×)
030229 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Law
Binder, Th 16:00-17:30 (5×), Fr 10:00-11:30 (3×), Tu 23.06. 13:00-17:00
Waibel, Tu 13:30-15:00 (10×)
Reinisch, Th 10:30-12:00 (8×)
030516 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Trade Law
Reinisch, Th 09:00-10:30 (8×)
030084 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Marboe, We 11.03. 17:00-18:30, Fr 12.06. 09:30-18:00, Mo 15.06. 09:30-17:00
Tropper, Fr 03.04. 18:00-20:00
030097 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced research seminar in international dispute settlement - For the presentation of dissertation projects (for doctoral students)
Annacker, Tu 10.03. 17:00-18:00
030101 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Humanitarian Law
Janik, We 18:00-20:00 (3×), We 17:00-19:00 (9×), We 10.06. 17:30-19:30
030105 SE 4 ECTS [en] International Criminal Justice - (for undergraduade and graduade students)
Höpfel, We 11.03. 16:00-17:30, Th 02.04. 14:00-17:00, Th 28.05. 09:00-17:00, Fr 29.05. 09:00-17:00, Sa 30.05. 09:00-12:00
030157 KU 2 ECTS [en] International Relations Theory
Vassileva, Tu 10.03. 09:00-10:30, Fr 10:00-12:00 (5×)
Loibl, Tu 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Reisinger Coracini, Tu 12:00-13:30 (10×)
030205 KU 3 ECTS [en] Law & International Security - Formerly calied: Law & Politics of International Conflict Management
Afsah, Mo 10:00-12:00 (5×), We 10:00-12:00 (5×)
030208 KU 3 ECTS [en] Public Law & Institutional Transfer - Formerly calied: Law & Politics of International Conflict Management
Afsah, Mo 12:00-14:00 (6×), Th 12:00-14:00 (4×)
030226 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in International Law: International Procedural Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Wittich, Fr 13.03. 15:00-17:00
030238 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar in International Law: International Organizations and Dispute Settlement - (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Reinisch, We 18.03. 16:00-18:00, Mo 15.06. 09:00-18:00, Tu 16.06. 09:00-18:00
030254 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Dialogues on Culture and Identity - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 09.03. 15:00-16:30, Mo 04.05. 16:00-17:30, Th 18.06. 09:00-17:00, Fr 19.06. 09:00-17:00
030263 KU 4 ECTS [en] From the protection of persecuted co-religionists to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian interventions in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 13:15-14:45 (8×)
030276 KO 2 ECTS [en] International Law & Development
Afsah, Mo 23.03. 17:00-20:00, Tu 24.03. 17:00-20:00, We 25.03. 17:00-20:00, Th 26.03. 17:00-20:00, Fr 27.03. 17:00-20:00, Sa 28.03. 10:00-13:00
030286 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law: The Law of Treaties - for undergraduate and graduate students
Waibel, We 11.03. 15:00-16:30, We 27.05. 09:00-18:00, Th 28.05. 09:00-18:00
Marboe, Tu 16:00-17:30 (2×), Fr 15:00-18:00 (3×), Tu 17.03. 15:00-18:00, Tu 24.03. 16:30-20:30, Tu 31.03. 15:00-17:00, Tu 31.03. 17:00-20:00
030322 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Law Aspects of Tax Planning - Dissecting the Paradise Papers
Braumann, Th 17:00-20:00 (2×), Mo 17:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 17:00-20:00 (2×), We 17:00-20:00 (2×)
Zerbes, Tu 09:00-11:00 (10×)
Baumgartner, Mo 09:00-11:00 (3×), We 17:00-19:00 (3×), Th 08:30-10:30 (3×)
Vec, Tu 24.03. 14:00-17:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law). For diploma and doctoral students.
Schweighofer, We 18.03. 17:00-18:00, Fr 12.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 13.06. 09:00-18:00
030440 KU 3 ECTS [en] Business and Human Rights and Corporate Social Responsibility - Regulation via Public and Private International Law
Kessedjian, Mo 09:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-12:00 (2×), We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Th 14.05. 09:00-12:00, Fr 15.05. 09:00-12:00
Borges
030539 KU 3 ECTS [en] Principles of International Law
Wittich, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×)
030559 KU 3 ECTS [fr] Legal French I - Domestic courts systems
Buffard, Th 19.03. 11:00-13:30, Th 02.04. 10:00-13:00, Mo 04.05. 10:00-12:00, Th 14.05. 10:00-12:00, Th 28.05. 10:00-14:30
Hildebrandt
030046 KU 3 ECTS Equal Treatment Act - Diskriminierungsschutz und Rechtsdurchsetzung im Gleichbehandlungsrecht für die private Wirtschaft
Korninger, Mo 16.03. 12:00-15:00, Fr 03.04. 09:00-16:00, Mo 04.05. 09:00-16:00
030217 SE 4 ECTS Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates - for diploma and doctoral students
Mazal
Barbach, Th 14.05. 09:00-17:00, Fr 15.05. 09:00-17:00
Lee-Nowotny, We 11.03. 09:30-11:00, We 09:30-12:00 (2×), Th 09:30-12:00 (3×), Fr 09:30-12:00 (3×), Th 28.05. 09:30-11:30
030510 SE 4 ECTS Genderproblems in Labour Law and Social Security Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Windischgrätz
Bruckner, Sa 04.04. 10:00-14:00, Fr 08.05. 09:00-16:00, Sa 09.05. 09:00-16:00
030254 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Dialogues on Culture and Identity - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 09.03. 15:00-16:30, Mo 04.05. 16:00-17:30, Th 18.06. 09:00-17:00, Fr 19.06. 09:00-17:00
030259 SE 4 ECTS Cultural Heritage under the Impact of Global, National and Local Interests - also for students writing their diploma or doctoral theses
Wieshaider, Mo 09.03. 16:30-18:00, Mo 08.06. 09:00-14:00
030118 KU 4 ECTS Elective Course 2 hours, with continuous assessment - Die zwiespältige Rolle der Medien in Strafverfahren
Klenk, Fr 08.05. 17:30-20:00
030262 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Goulden, Tu 15:30-17:00 (13×)
030478 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English II - US/UK/Austrian IP Law, Law of Arbitration, Tax Law, Accounting, Insurance Law - Anrechenbar für Vienna LLP
Heidinger, Mo 08:30-10:15 (13×)
030486 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English VI - US/UK/Austrian Criminal Law, Criminal Procedure Law, Insolvency Law - Anrechenbar für Vienna LLP
Heidinger, Tu 08:30-10:15 (12×), Tu 19.05. 08:30-10:05
030540 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English IV - Labor Law, Real Estate Island Law, Family Law US.UK. Austria
Sanjath, Th 18:30-20:00 (10×)
030561 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Ambler Smith, Tu 10:00-11:30 (13×)
030563 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Ambler Smith, Tu 12:00-13:30 (13×)
030577 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Goulden, Tu 13:30-15:00 (12×)
030594 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Kummer, We 12:15-14:15 (9×)
030619 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (13×)
030050 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot - Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot (open for Erasmus students)
Oberhammer
Tropper, Fr 03.04. 18:00-20:00
030157 KU 2 ECTS [en] International Relations Theory
Vassileva, Tu 10.03. 09:00-10:30, Fr 10:00-12:00 (5×)
Luiki, Tu 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Goulden, Th 17:30-19:00 (8×)
030070 KU 3 ECTS [en] Computers and Law
Schweighofer, Mo 16.03. 10:00-12:00, Fr 08.05. 09:00-18:00, Sa 09.05. 09:00-18:00
030097 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced research seminar in international dispute settlement - For the presentation of dissertation projects (for doctoral students)
Annacker, Tu 10.03. 17:00-18:00
030115 KU 2 ECTS [en] M & A International Part II - Competition Law (cartel-agreements, mergers) - (Gesellschaftsrecht und Kartellrecht)
Stockenhuber, Mo 09.03. 18:00-19:30, Mo 17:00-20:00 (4×)
030132 KU 3 ECTS [en] The Austrian Legal System - an overview - for Erasmus incomings
Haas, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Loibl, Tu 18:00-20:00 (13×)
030168 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Investment Law
Waibel, Tu 16:00-17:30 (10×)
Reisinger Coracini, Tu 12:00-13:30 (10×)
030229 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Law
Binder, Th 16:00-17:30 (5×), Fr 10:00-11:30 (3×), Tu 23.06. 13:00-17:00
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, We 11.03. 09:00-10:00, We 20.05. 09:00-18:00, Fr 22.05. 09:00-18:00
Waibel, Tu 13:30-15:00 (10×)
Marboe, Tu 16:00-17:30 (2×), Fr 15:00-18:00 (3×), Tu 17.03. 15:00-18:00, Tu 24.03. 16:30-20:30, Tu 31.03. 15:00-17:00, Tu 31.03. 17:00-20:00
030309 SE 4 ECTS [en] European Union Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, We 11.03. 10:00-11:00, We 13.05. 09:00-18:00, Th 14.05. 09:00-18:00
Reinisch, Th 10:30-12:00 (8×)
Strasser, Tu 17:00-19:30 (4×), Mo 30.03. 17:00-19:30
Wilcox, We 17:00-20:00 (13×)
030516 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Trade Law
Reinisch, Th 09:00-10:30 (8×)
030539 KU 3 ECTS [en] Principles of International Law
Wittich, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×)
Weiss, Tu 11:30-14:00 (10×)
030601 KU 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Tu 15:00-17:30 (9×)
030603 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar European Union Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Weiss, Tu 24.03. 18:00-19:00, Tu 09.06. 09:00-18:00, We 10.06. 09:00-18:00
Hildebrandt
Buffard, Fr 12:00-13:30 (2×), Tu 10:00-15:00 (3×), We 10.06. 11:00-13:00
030300 KU 3 ECTS [fr] The Relationship Between the State and Religions - Comparing Models of Cooperation and of Secularity
Wieshaider, We 09:00-12:00 (4×), Th 12:00-13:00 (2×), We 01.04. 13:00-18:00
030450 KU 3 ECTS [fr] Pluralisme et unité du droit privé francais (Du 1XVIe siècle au Code Civil de 1804) - Allgemein bürgerliches Gesetzbuch 1811 - Eine vergleichende Geschichte
Pfister
030559 KU 3 ECTS [fr] Legal French I - Domestic courts systems
Buffard, Th 19.03. 11:00-13:30, Th 02.04. 10:00-13:00, Mo 04.05. 10:00-12:00, Th 14.05. 10:00-12:00, Th 28.05. 10:00-14:30
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - Orthodox church(es) in Austria (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Fr 13.03. 11:00-12:30, Fr 15.05. 09:00-18:00, Sa 16.05. 09:00-18:00
Dubowy, Tu 10.03. 10:00-11:00, Th 07.05. 10:00-15:30, Fr 08.05. 12:00-17:30, We 27.05. 10:00-15:00, Fr 29.05. 10:00-15:30
030387 KU 2 ECTS Course on How to Teach Law - Basic Module on Legal Didactics
Palten, Fr 09:00-13:00 (2×)
Kohl, We 16:30-18:30 (10×), Th 12.03. 09:00-13:00
030463 KU 4 ECTS Teaching: hands-on training - Teaching: hands- on training
Straif, Th 09:00-13:00 (3×), Fr 20.03. 09:00-13:00, Th 07.05. 09:00-16:00, Fr 08.05. 09:00-15:00
Schmaus, Fr 09:00-13:00 (4×), Th 09:00-13:00 (2×)
030672 KU 3 ECTS Workshop in Legal writing
Forgó-Feldner, Th 11:00-13:45 (6×)
030481 KU 3 ECTS Startup Clinic
Steinhart, Fr 13:00-19:00 (3×)
Schmaus, Fr 09:00-13:00 (4×), Th 09:00-13:00 (2×)
Derntl, We 11.03. 17:30-21:00
030025 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part II: Patliaments - Group 1
Stelzer, Tu 10.03. 15:00-16:00, Tu 26.05. 09:00-18:00, We 27.05. 09:00-18:00
030036 KU 2 ECTS [en] European Competition Procedures - Procedural Law of EU Competition cases and before the ECJ
Thyri, Mo 10:00-11:00 (13×)
030050 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot - Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot (open for Erasmus students)
Oberhammer
030070 KU 3 ECTS [en] Computers and Law
Schweighofer, Mo 16.03. 10:00-12:00, Fr 08.05. 09:00-18:00, Sa 09.05. 09:00-18:00
Tropper, Fr 03.04. 18:00-20:00
030097 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced research seminar in international dispute settlement - For the presentation of dissertation projects (for doctoral students)
Annacker, Tu 10.03. 17:00-18:00
030101 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Humanitarian Law
Janik, We 18:00-20:00 (3×), We 17:00-19:00 (9×), We 10.06. 17:30-19:30
030105 SE 4 ECTS [en] International Criminal Justice - (for undergraduade and graduade students)
Höpfel, We 11.03. 16:00-17:30, Th 02.04. 14:00-17:00, Th 28.05. 09:00-17:00, Fr 29.05. 09:00-17:00, Sa 30.05. 09:00-12:00
030115 KU 2 ECTS [en] M & A International Part II - Competition Law (cartel-agreements, mergers) - (Gesellschaftsrecht und Kartellrecht)
Stockenhuber, Mo 09.03. 18:00-19:30, Mo 17:00-20:00 (4×)
030132 KU 3 ECTS [en] The Austrian Legal System - an overview - for Erasmus incomings
Haas, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Chandihok, We 02.09. 15:45-19:45, Fr 04.09. 15:45-19:45, Sa 05.09. 10:00-13:00
030157 KU 2 ECTS [en] International Relations Theory
Vassileva, Tu 10.03. 09:00-10:30, Fr 10:00-12:00 (5×)
Loibl, Tu 18:00-20:00 (13×)
030168 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Investment Law
Waibel, Tu 16:00-17:30 (10×)
Reisinger Coracini, Tu 12:00-13:30 (10×)
030188 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Islamic Law
Afsah, Tu 13:00-15:00 (10×)
030198 KU 3 ECTS [en] Mediation for Lawyers
Grill
030199 KU 3 ECTS [en] Course: "European Criminal Law"
Csuri, Mo 09.03. 09:00-12:00, Mo 09.03. 13:00-16:00, Tu 10.03. 09:00-12:00, Tu 10.03. 13:00-17:00, We 11.03. 08:00-12:00, We 11.03. 13:00-16:00
030203 KU 4 ECTS [en] Women in Law (Part A) - Women in Legal Professions - Contemporary Issues
Heidinger, Mo 16.03. 16:00-18:00, Tu 14:00-19:00 (3×)
030205 KU 3 ECTS [en] Law & International Security - Formerly calied: Law & Politics of International Conflict Management
Afsah, Mo 10:00-12:00 (5×), We 10:00-12:00 (5×)
030208 KU 3 ECTS [en] Public Law & Institutional Transfer - Formerly calied: Law & Politics of International Conflict Management
Afsah, Mo 12:00-14:00 (6×), Th 12:00-14:00 (4×)
030229 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Law
Binder, Th 16:00-17:30 (5×), Fr 10:00-11:30 (3×), Tu 23.06. 13:00-17:00
030238 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar in International Law: International Organizations and Dispute Settlement - (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Reinisch, We 18.03. 16:00-18:00, Mo 15.06. 09:00-18:00, Tu 16.06. 09:00-18:00
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, We 11.03. 09:00-10:00, We 20.05. 09:00-18:00, Fr 22.05. 09:00-18:00
Fina, Tu 09:00-12:00 (3×), Tu 31.03. 10:00-11:30
030251 KU 2 ECTS [en] Introduction to Japanese Law
Wrbka, Fr 15:30-17:30 (5×), Tu 05.05. 10:30-12:30
030262 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Goulden, Tu 15:30-17:00 (13×)
030263 KU 4 ECTS [en] From the protection of persecuted co-religionists to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian interventions in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 13:15-14:45 (8×)
030274 KU 3 ECTS [en] Language Beyond Law - The Vehicle Talking Center Stage: On Laying down, Understanding, Conveying the Law
Wieshaider, Mo 09:00-12:00 (6×), We 25.03. 13:00-15:00, We 27.05. 11:00-13:00
Bautista Gomez, Mo 08.06. 09:00-14:00, Tu 09.06. 09:00-14:00, We 10.06. 09:00-13:00
Buffard, Fr 12:00-13:30 (2×), Tu 10:00-15:00 (3×), We 10.06. 11:00-13:00
Waibel, Tu 13:30-15:00 (10×)
030286 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law: The Law of Treaties - for undergraduate and graduate students
Waibel, We 11.03. 15:00-16:30, We 27.05. 09:00-18:00, Th 28.05. 09:00-18:00
Marboe, Tu 16:00-17:30 (2×), Fr 15:00-18:00 (3×), Tu 17.03. 15:00-18:00, Tu 24.03. 16:30-20:30, Tu 31.03. 15:00-17:00, Tu 31.03. 17:00-20:00
030297 KU 4 ECTS [en] Public Markets, Securities Regulation and Corporate Governance - A Comparative EU and US Approach
Hössl-Neumann, Mo 09.03. 17:00-19:00, We 17:00-20:00 (2×), Fr 17:00-20:00 (2×), Sa 16.05. 09:00-12:00, Mo 18.05. 18:00-21:00
030300 KU 3 ECTS [fr] The Relationship Between the State and Religions - Comparing Models of Cooperation and of Secularity
Wieshaider, We 09:00-12:00 (4×), Th 12:00-13:00 (2×), We 01.04. 13:00-18:00
030309 SE 4 ECTS [en] European Union Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, We 11.03. 10:00-11:00, We 13.05. 09:00-18:00, Th 14.05. 09:00-18:00
030316 KU 3 ECTS [en] Law and Empire
Wendehorst, We 18:30-20:00 (13×)
030322 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Law Aspects of Tax Planning - Dissecting the Paradise Papers
Braumann, Th 17:00-20:00 (2×), Mo 17:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 17:00-20:00 (2×), We 17:00-20:00 (2×)
Reinisch, Th 10:30-12:00 (8×)
Haider, We 11.03. 12:00-13:00, We 12:00-14:00 (4×), Th 28.05. 12:00-14:00
Frauenberger, Mo 25.05. 09:00-13:00, Tu 26.05. 09:00-13:00, We 27.05. 09:00-13:00
Girod-Frais
Strasser, Tu 17:00-19:30 (4×), Mo 30.03. 17:00-19:30
Wilcox, We 17:00-20:00 (13×)
030365 KU 2 ECTS [en] European Family Law - The influence of the ECtHR on Family Law
Verschraegen, Tu 17:30-20:30 (4×)
Cappelletti
Baumgartner, Mo 09:00-11:00 (3×), We 17:00-19:00 (3×), Th 08:30-10:30 (3×)
Luiki, Tu 17:00-18:30 (13×)
030405 MC 8 ECTS [en] Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates, 2 hours - Diplomand*Innen und Dissertant*Innen
Brameshuber
030412 KU 4 ECTS [en] EU Judicature - (Die Gerichtsbarkeit der Europäischen Union)
Azizi, Mo 09:00-13:00 (2×), Tu 10.03. 09:00-12:30, Tu 10.03. 14:00-17:00, We 11.03. 09:00-12:30, We 11.03. 14:00-18:30, Fr 13.03. 09:00-12:30, Fr 13.03. 14:00-18:30, Sa 14.03. 09:00-13:00, Tu 17.03. 09:00-18:30, Fr 20.03. 10:00-12:00
030440 KU 3 ECTS [en] Business and Human Rights and Corporate Social Responsibility - Regulation via Public and Private International Law
Kessedjian, Mo 09:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-12:00 (2×), We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Th 14.05. 09:00-12:00, Fr 15.05. 09:00-12:00
Papadopoulou, Mo 09.03. 13:30-15:00, Mo 20.04. 14:00-18:00, Tu 21.04. 09:00-12:30, Tu 21.04. 14:00-17:30
030450 KU 3 ECTS [fr] Pluralisme et unité du droit privé francais (Du 1XVIe siècle au Code Civil de 1804) - Allgemein bürgerliches Gesetzbuch 1811 - Eine vergleichende Geschichte
Pfister
Borges
Wieser
030478 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English II - US/UK/Austrian IP Law, Law of Arbitration, Tax Law, Accounting, Insurance Law - Anrechenbar für Vienna LLP
Heidinger, Mo 08:30-10:15 (13×)
030486 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English VI - US/UK/Austrian Criminal Law, Criminal Procedure Law, Insolvency Law - Anrechenbar für Vienna LLP
Heidinger, Tu 08:30-10:15 (12×), Tu 19.05. 08:30-10:05
Botta, Tu 09:00-12:15 (6×)
030509 SE 4 ECTS [de sl] Civil Law, Conflict of Laws - for diploma and doctoral students
Rudolf, Th 12.03. 17:00-19:00, Tu 09.06. 09:00-18:00, We 10.06. 09:00-18:00
030516 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Trade Law
Reinisch, Th 09:00-10:30 (8×)
Lengauer, Mo 08.06. 09:00-18:00
030539 KU 3 ECTS [en] Principles of International Law
Wittich, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×)
030540 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English IV - Labor Law, Real Estate Island Law, Family Law US.UK. Austria
Sanjath, Th 18:30-20:00 (10×)
030541 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part II: Parliaments - group 2
Stelzer, Tu 10.03. 16:00-17:00, Tu 09.06. 09:00-18:00, We 10.06. 09:00-18:00
Busch, Fr 15:00-18:00 (3×), Mo 15:00-18:00 (2×), Th 18.06. 15:00-18:00
030559 KU 3 ECTS [fr] Legal French I - Domestic courts systems
Buffard, Th 19.03. 11:00-13:30, Th 02.04. 10:00-13:00, Mo 04.05. 10:00-12:00, Th 14.05. 10:00-12:00, Th 28.05. 10:00-14:30
030561 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Ambler Smith, Tu 10:00-11:30 (13×)
030563 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Ambler Smith, Tu 12:00-13:30 (13×)
030566 MC 4 ECTS [en] Ius Commune Moot Court - Imperial Aulic Council
Simon, Th 26.03. 11:00-12:30, Th 12:00-15:00 (2×), Fr 17.07. 12:00-15:00, Mo 20.07. 12:00-15:00, Tu 21.07. 12:00-15:00, We 22.07. 12:00-15:00
Goulden, Th 17:30-19:00 (8×)
030577 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Goulden, Tu 13:30-15:00 (12×)
030580 KU 2 ECTS [en] Private Law Theory
Reiter, We 18:00-21:00 (3×), Tu 23.06. 18:00-21:00
Wendehorst, Th 19:00-20:30 (11×)
030592 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU State Aid Law
Botta, Tu 12:30-15:45 (5×)
030594 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Kummer, We 12:15-14:15 (9×)
Weiss, Tu 11:30-14:00 (10×)
030601 KU 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Tu 15:00-17:30 (9×)
030603 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar European Union Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Weiss, Tu 24.03. 18:00-19:00, Tu 09.06. 09:00-18:00, We 10.06. 09:00-18:00
Hildebrandt
030609 KU 3 ECTS [en] European Capital Markets Law
Thomale, Mo 15:00-17:00 (3×), Tu 15:00-17:00 (2×), We 15:00-17:00 (2×), Th 15:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 15:00-17:00 (2×)
030619 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (13×)
030652 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Constitutional Law: The Evolving Constitution of the European Union - (Structures, Principles and Recent Developments)
Lengauer, Tu 10.03. 13:00-15:00, Mo 30.03. 11:00-13:00, Mo 30.03. 14:00-16:45, Tu 31.03. 11:00-13:00, Tu 31.03. 14:00-16:45, Th 02.04. 11:00-13:00, Th 02.04. 14:00-16:45, Fr 03.04. 11:00-13:00, Fr 03.04. 14:00-16:45
Rudolf, Fr 15.05. 09:00-18:00, Sa 16.05. 09:00-16:30
Reinisch, We 11.03. 13:00-15:00, Fr 19.06. 09:00-18:00
Schima, We 16:30-18:00 (9×)
030015 SE 4 ECTS Spinoza's Legal Thinking between Religion and State - Für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Stadler
030078 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: The First Austrian Republic - for diploma and doctoral students
Olechowski, We 10:00-11:30 (2×), We 10.06. 09:00-13:00, Mo 15.06. 09:00-15:00, Tu 16.06. 09:00-15:00
030079 SE 4 ECTS Seminar Roman Law and ABGB - (also for diploma and doctroal students)
Fischer-Czermak
030101 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Humanitarian Law
Janik, We 18:00-20:00 (3×), We 17:00-19:00 (9×), We 10.06. 17:30-19:30
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 12:30-14:00 (9×)
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - Orthodox church(es) in Austria (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Fr 13.03. 11:00-12:30, Fr 15.05. 09:00-18:00, Sa 16.05. 09:00-18:00
030130 UE 4 ECTS Practical exercise on Legal and Constitutional History - Schwerpunkte aus dem gesamten Fach
Kohl, Tu 14:30-16:00 (13×)
Vec, We 16:30-18:00 (9×)
Simon, We 08:30-10:00 (9×)
030194 KU 3 ECTS Islam in Europe - (Issues from) Legal history and contemporory legal developments
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (10×)
030197 SE 4 ECTS History of Medical Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Memmer
030201 VO 2 ECTS Women in Law - Women in Legal Professions - Contemporary Issues
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 16.03. 16:00-18:00, Tu 31.03. 11:00-20:00
Scheibelreiter, Mo 13:30-15:00 (13×)
030254 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Dialogues on Culture and Identity - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 09.03. 15:00-16:30, Mo 04.05. 16:00-17:30, Th 18.06. 09:00-17:00, Fr 19.06. 09:00-17:00
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar european and comparative history of law - for diploma and doctoral students
Neschwara, Tu 10.03. 17:00-18:00, Th 14:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 14:00-17:00 (2×)
030263 KU 4 ECTS [en] From the protection of persecuted co-religionists to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian interventions in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 13:15-14:45 (8×)
030314 SE 4 ECTS Nation building and constitutional development in Europe - A comparison with special consideration of serbians and Austro-Hungary
Simon, Tu 17.03. 10:30-12:00
030316 KU 3 ECTS [en] Law and Empire
Wendehorst, We 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Cappelletti
030373 VO 3 ECTS Lecture Series: Work in Progress - Reports on act. fields of research in legal & constitut.hist. at Vienna Law Fac.
Kohl, Th 18:00-19:30 (10×)
030375 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Legal history & legal gender studies: "Sex and Gender" - Gender constructions from legal-historian and feministic perspective
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 09.03. 16:00-18:00, Mo 23.03. 16:00-19:00
Vucic-Milovanovic, Mo 09.03. 13:00-16:00, We 13:00-16:00 (3×), We 13:00-15:00 (2×), Mo 30.03. 13:00-15:00
030392 KU 4 ECTS Roman Society - (Law of Persons / Family)
Memmer, We 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Vec, Tu 24.03. 14:00-17:00
030412 KU 4 ECTS [en] EU Judicature - (Die Gerichtsbarkeit der Europäischen Union)
Azizi, Mo 09:00-13:00 (2×), Tu 10.03. 09:00-12:30, Tu 10.03. 14:00-17:00, We 11.03. 09:00-12:30, We 11.03. 14:00-18:30, Fr 13.03. 09:00-12:30, Fr 13.03. 14:00-18:30, Sa 14.03. 09:00-13:00, Tu 17.03. 09:00-18:30, Fr 20.03. 10:00-12:00
030418 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Fascism in Europe in the Interwar-Period - for diploma and doctoral students)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Tu 10.03. 16:00-18:00, Mo 23.03. 16:00-19:00, Mo 25.05. 09:00-19:00, Tu 26.05. 09:00-19:00, We 27.05. 09:00-19:00, Th 28.05. 09:00-19:00, Fr 29.05. 09:00-19:00
Kohl, Tu 10:30-12:00 (13×)
030450 KU 3 ECTS [fr] Pluralisme et unité du droit privé francais (Du 1XVIe siècle au Code Civil de 1804) - Allgemein bürgerliches Gesetzbuch 1811 - Eine vergleichende Geschichte
Pfister
030469 SE 4 ECTS From Bona fides to the General Clauses in Current Law - Methodological Questions (not only) in Private Law
Haferkamp
Neschwara, Fr 09:00-12:30 (3×)
030547 KU 3 ECTS Introduction into the Philosophy of Law and State of the Modern Age - Political Philosophy and Philosophy of Law II
Maier, We 25.03. 14:00-15:30, Th 07.05. 13:00-19:30
030549 SE 4 ECTS Pignus, mandatum qualificatum and fideiussio - Security interest in Roman law and Ancient Legal History
Scheibelreiter
030557 SE 4 ECTS The Development of Austrian Marriage Law - in the Context of the State-Church-Relationship (for diploma and doctoral students)
Schima, Tu 10.03. 17:30-19:00, Th 14.05. 17:30-19:00, Th 18.06. 16:30-19:00, Fr 19.06. 09:00-12:30, Fr 19.06. 14:00-19:00
030562 SE 4 ECTS The Legal Structures of the Roman Economy - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Gamauf
030566 MC 4 ECTS [en] Ius Commune Moot Court - Imperial Aulic Council
Simon, Th 26.03. 11:00-12:30, Th 12:00-15:00 (2×), Fr 17.07. 12:00-15:00, Mo 20.07. 12:00-15:00, Tu 21.07. 12:00-15:00, We 22.07. 12:00-15:00
030567 MC 4 ECTS [en] Historical Jewish Law Moot Court - The Rabbinic Tribunal of Prague
Wendehorst, Th 19.03. 11:00-12:30, Mo 12:00-14:30 (2×), Tu 12:00-14:30 (2×), We 12:00-14:30 (2×), Th 23.07. 12:00-14:30, Fr 24.07. 12:00-14:30
Wendehorst, Th 19:00-20:30 (11×)
030652 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Constitutional Law: The Evolving Constitution of the European Union - (Structures, Principles and Recent Developments)
Lengauer, Tu 10.03. 13:00-15:00, Mo 30.03. 11:00-13:00, Mo 30.03. 14:00-16:45, Tu 31.03. 11:00-13:00, Tu 31.03. 14:00-16:45, Th 02.04. 11:00-13:00, Th 02.04. 14:00-16:45, Fr 03.04. 11:00-13:00, Fr 03.04. 14:00-16:45
030684 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma and doctoral students
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 11.03. 16:00-18:00, Mo 23.03. 16:00-19:00, Mo 15:30-21:00 (4×), Fr 19.06. 09:30-19:00, Tu 09:00-20:00 (4×), Mo 09:00-20:00 (3×)
030707 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Kohl, Tu 10.03. 17:00-19:00
Windischgrätz, Mo 14:00-15:30 (15×)
030200 VO+UE 5 ECTS Latin Morphology and Syntax - Introduction to Latin for Jurists
Wallisch, We 16:30-18:00 (9×), Fr 15:15-16:45 (8×)
Bemmer, Fr 13:00-15:00 (6×), Th 30.04. 15:30-17:30
030394 VO+UE 5 ECTS Latin Morphology and Syntax - Introduction to Latin for Jurists
Weidmann, Mo 09:00-10:30 (10×), Th 12:00-13:30 (7×)

Last modified: Fr 26.06.2020 00:49