Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly. Registration is mandatory for courses and exams. Wearing a FFP2 face mask and a valid evidence of being tested, vaccinated or have recovered from an infection are mandatory on site.

Please read the information on studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Master Chemistry (862)

Kautek, We 15:00-15:45 (15×)
233060 UE 10 ECTS [en] Science in Society Laboratories
Fochler, Mo 09.03. 09:30-11:30, Mo 09:30-13:30 (8×), Mo 09:30-12:30 (2×)
270030 SE 1 ECTS Seminar in Analytical Chemistry - Lecture and discussion forum of diverse topics in Analytical Chemistry
Köllensperger, Th 16:00-18:00 (12×)
Lichtenecker
270088 SE 1 ECTS Instrumental Analysis
Rampler
270136 SE 2 ECTS [en] Seminar about asymmetric synthesis methods - insbesondere für DissertantInnen
Maulide
Marko
Gonzalez Herrero
270016 VO 2 ECTS Mass Spectrometry - Modern instrumentation, methods and applications
Gerner, We 10:00-11:00 (15×)
Slany, Mo 02.03. 10:00-12:00, Th 13:00-15:00 (12×)
270044 VO 1 ECTS Spectrometry
Lieberzeit, Tu 11:00-12:00 (15×)
Cichna-Markl
Köllensperger, We 16:00-17:30 (15×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×), Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Lieberzeit, Tu 10:00-11:00 (15×)
Köllensperger
Köllensperger
Cichna-Markl
270099 VO 3 ECTS Food Analytics I
Cichna-Markl, We 08:15-09:45 (15×)
270104 SE 2 ECTS Journal Club Analytical Chemistry - for Master and Diploma Studies
Walker
270023 UE 6 ECTS Inorganic Chemistry Lab course D - Inorganic Chemistry Lab course IIID - Coordination chemistry
Galanski
270031 UE 2 ECTS Laboratory Course in Enviromental Chemistry - Zusatzveranstaltung für Master und Master Lehramt
Jirsa
270032 VO 3 ECTS Medical Radiochemistry II - Tracer Development - from Bench to Bed
Mindt
270068 VO+SE 4 ECTS [de en] Selected chapters of ecotoxicology
Jirsa, Mo 09.03. 18:00-19:30, Mo 17:30-19:30 (13×)
Galanski, Th 05.03. 18:00-19:00, Th 18:00-20:00 (10×)
270100 UE 6 ECTS Inorganic Chemistry Lab course A - Inorganic Chemistry Lab course III A - Bioinorganic Chemistry, coordination chemistry
Galanski
270121 UE 5 ECTS Solid State Chemistry - Properties and Structure of Materials
Richter
270124 VO 2.5 ECTS Coordination Chemistry
Arion
270129 SE 1.5 ECTS Coordination Chemistry
Arion
Richter
Krachler
270208 VO 3 ECTS Solid State Chemistry - (Modul AC-5)
Flandorfer, Tu 10.03. 12:00-13:30, Mo 14:00-15:30 (13×)
270254 SE 4 ECTS Strategies für the development of tumor inhibiting metal complexes - for Master- and PhD-Students of the department
Keppler
Cichna-Markl
270272 UE 6 ECTS Radiochemistry Lab course
Wallner
270016 VO 2 ECTS Mass Spectrometry - Modern instrumentation, methods and applications
Gerner, We 10:00-11:00 (15×)
270023 UE 6 ECTS Inorganic Chemistry Lab course D - Inorganic Chemistry Lab course IIID - Coordination chemistry
Galanski
270028 VO 3 ECTS Semisynthesis of Proteins - Methods for site-specific protein modifications by chemical and molecular biolobigy approaches
Becker, Fr 09:15-10:45 (12×)
Slany, Mo 02.03. 10:00-12:00, Th 13:00-15:00 (12×)
Cichna-Markl
270071 VO 1.5 ECTS Introduction into carbohydrates - Introduction into carbohydrate chemistry and biological chemistry
Lichtenecker, Tu 10:15-12:00 (9×)
Cichna-Markl
Galanski, Th 05.03. 18:00-19:00, Th 18:00-20:00 (10×)
270100 UE 6 ECTS Inorganic Chemistry Lab course A - Inorganic Chemistry Lab course III A - Bioinorganic Chemistry, coordination chemistry
Galanski
270115 VO 1 ECTS [en] Protein Folding Problem
Kamalov
Becker
270188 VO 1.5 ECTS [en] Metalloproteins in Archaea
Milojevic, Th 10:00-13:00 (6×)
Rompel, Tu 16.06. 14:00-17:00
Rompel, Fr 10:00-11:30 (14×)
270005 VO 3 ECTS Food Chemistry II
Marko, Mo 13:00-15:00 (7×)
270006 VO 3 ECTS Biochemistry of Nutrition
Grune
Özelt, Tu 10.03. 12:00-15:00, Fr 13.03. 12:00-15:00
Marko
Marko
Marko, We 14:00-16:00 (8×)
270099 VO 3 ECTS Food Analytics I
Cichna-Markl, We 08:15-09:45 (15×)
270102 VO 3 ECTS Food Analytics II
Cichna-Markl, Th 08:30-10:00 (12×)
Pignitter, We 15:00-17:00 (4×), We 01.04. 15:00-17:30
Müller
Bismarck
270305 PS 4 ECTS Modern methods for materials characterization - proseminar
Bismarck
270019 UE 6 ECTS Advanced laboratory course of organic chemistry -modul OC-5 - spectroscopic methods in structural analysis
Krois
270033 SE+UE 2 ECTS [de en] Vibrational Spectroscopy - measuerment and selected topics
Baurecht
270036 VO 1.5 ECTS Structure-determination 1D/2D NMR - Structure-determination using one- and two-diimensional NMR-Spectroscopy
Brecker, Mo 14:00-15:00 (8×), Th 12:30-13:30 (6×)
270071 VO 1.5 ECTS Introduction into carbohydrates - Introduction into carbohydrate chemistry and biological chemistry
Lichtenecker, Tu 10:15-12:00 (9×)
Lichtenecker
Brecker
Maulide, We 18.03. 10:00-12:00, We 09:00-11:00 (2×), Th 10:00-12:00 (3×), Fr 03.04. 10:00-12:00, Th 09:00-11:00 (2×), Tu 28.04. 12:00-14:00, Tu 19.05. 10:00-12:00, Mo 25.05. 10:00-12:00
270107 SE 2 ECTS Structures from Spectra - Interpretation of Spectra and Structure Determination (UVIS, IR, MS, NMR)
Robien, Mo 23.03. 16:45-19:00, Tu 24.03. 17:15-18:45, Fr 27.03. 16:45-19:00
270130 UE 6 ECTS Practical spectroscopy - UV/VIS, IR/Ra, NMR
Kählig, Tu 03.03. 13:00-15:00, Th 13:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 06.03. 13:00-17:00, Mo 13:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 13:00-17:00 (2×), We 18.03. 13:00-16:00, We 18.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 23.03. 14:00-15:00
270131 UE 6 ECTS Advanced laboratory course of organic chemistry -modul OC-4 - metalorganic and elementorganic chemistry
Krois
270134 UE 6 ECTS Advanced laboratory course in organic chemistry - module OC-1 - synthetic organic chemistry
Krois
270033 SE+UE 2 ECTS [de en] Vibrational Spectroscopy - measuerment and selected topics
Baurecht
270040 SE 2 ECTS Advanced spectroscopy
Mezger-Backus
270044 VO 1 ECTS Spectrometry
Lieberzeit, Tu 11:00-12:00 (15×)
Naghilouye Hidaji
Müller
Bismarck
270145 VO 3 ECTS Electrochemistry II - (Electrode processes)
Trettenhahn, We 11.03. 12:00-13:00, We 12:15-14:45 (6×), We 10:15-12:45 (4×)
270160 SE 2 ECTS [en] Progress in materials science
Menner
270163 UE 4 ECTS [en] Research Examples Soft Materials - Hot Topics in Physical and Materials Chemistry
Bismarck
Horozov
Grüne, Th 11:00-12:00 (12×)
270305 PS 4 ECTS Modern methods for materials characterization - proseminar
Bismarck
270008 VO+UE 2 ECTS [de en] High performance Computing in Chemistry
Oppel
270019 UE 6 ECTS Advanced laboratory course of organic chemistry -modul OC-5 - spectroscopic methods in structural analysis
Krois
270033 SE+UE 2 ECTS [de en] Vibrational Spectroscopy - measuerment and selected topics
Baurecht
270037 VO 1 ECTS Cheminformatics
Flamm
Flamm
Hofacker, Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×)
270064 SE 2 ECTS 3D Printing in Chemistry
Flamm
Sánchez Murcia
Gonzalez Herrero
270107 SE 2 ECTS Structures from Spectra - Interpretation of Spectra and Structure Determination (UVIS, IR, MS, NMR)
Robien, Mo 23.03. 16:45-19:00, Tu 24.03. 17:15-18:45, Fr 27.03. 16:45-19:00
270117 VO 3 ECTS [en] Modern Quantum Chemistry
Gonzalez Herrero
270130 UE 6 ECTS Practical spectroscopy - UV/VIS, IR/Ra, NMR
Kählig, Tu 03.03. 13:00-15:00, Th 13:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 06.03. 13:00-17:00, Mo 13:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 13:00-17:00 (2×), We 18.03. 13:00-16:00, We 18.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 23.03. 14:00-15:00
Steinhauser
Steinhauser

Last modified: Fr 26.06.2020 00:49