Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly. Registration is mandatory for courses and exams. Wearing a FFP2 face mask and a valid evidence of being tested, vaccinated or have recovered from an infection are mandatory on site.

Please read the information on studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Prehistory and Early History

Achtung! LV-Termine können sich noch ändern!

Die Teilnehmer*innen der aktuell abgehaltenen Lehrveranstaltungen werden von den Lehrenden per Moodle über die weitere Vorgehensweise hinsichtlich der Einstellung des aktiven Lehrbetriebs an der Universität Wien informiert (Home-Learning, Durchführung von Hausübungen etc.).

Sollte bis kommenden Mittwoch, den 18.03.2020, keine entsprechende Information eingelangt sein, möge man sich diesbezüglich mit den Lehrenden in Verbindung setzen.

Bei Bedarf wenden Sie sich an Ass.-Prof. Mag. Dr. Alexandra Krenn-Leeb.

Krenn-Leeb, We 26.02. 10:00-11:00
Eder, Fr 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Krenn-Leeb, We 10:00-12:00 (15×)
Taylor, Tu 13:00-16:00 (5×), We 15:00-18:00 (5×)
1 Einwögerer, Mo 10:00-13:00 (15×)
2 Einwögerer, Mo 13:30-16:15 (15×)
Trnka, Tu 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Stuppner, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
1 Stuppner, Th 09:15-11:30 (12×)
2 Stuppner, Th 12:30-14:45 (12×)
Fera, Fr 06.03. 13:00-14:00, Tu 13:00-16:00 (2×), We 14:00-18:00 (2×), Th 30.04. 15:00-18:00
060042 UE 3 ECTS Basics of the Field Archaeology - Organisation, Law for the Protection of Monuments, and Guidelines for Archaeological Activities
Krenn-Leeb, Tu 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Theune, Tu 03.03. 16:00-17:00
Krenn-Leeb, Tu 13:00-14:00 (2×)
060051 LP 7 ECTS Practical Fieldwork
Stuppner
Einwögerer, Mo 02.03. 13:00-13:30
060101 LP 7 ECTS [de en] Archaeological Field School 1/2 (Meillionydd/United Kingdom) - Late Bronze and Iron Age Settlement Meillionydd
Karl
010099 UE 3 ECTS Archaeological Drawing II
Weigl, Th 16:45-19:15 (12×)
060043 UE 3 ECTS Graphic documentation
Pertlwieser, Fr 10:30-13:00 (6×), Fr 28.08. 09:00-11:00, Mo 07.09. 09:00-12:00, Tu 08.09. 09:00-12:00, We 09.09. 09:00-12:00, Th 10.09. 09:00-12:00, Fr 11.09. 09:00-12:00
Fritzl, Fr 13.03. 14:00-16:00
Umgeher-Mayer, We 09:00-13:00 (7×)
Urban, We 01.04. 17:00-18:00
060093 UE 1 ECTS Field Trip: Austria (2 days) - Neolithic chert mining in Vienna
Trnka, We 20.05. 17:00-18:00
Theune, Tu 14:15-15:45 (15×)
060054 SE 8 ECTS Seminar Bachelor Thesis
Ramsl, Fr 11:00-15:00 (6×), Mo 15.06. 13:00-17:00, Fr 26.06. 09:00-13:00
Krenn-Leeb, We 26.02. 10:00-11:00
Krenn-Leeb, We 10:00-12:00 (15×)
Taylor, Tu 13:00-16:00 (5×), We 15:00-18:00 (5×)
1 Einwögerer, Mo 10:00-13:00 (15×)
2 Einwögerer, Mo 13:30-16:15 (15×)
Trnka, Tu 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Stuppner, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
1 Stuppner, Th 09:15-11:30 (12×)
2 Stuppner, Th 12:30-14:45 (12×)
Fera, Fr 06.03. 13:00-14:00, Tu 13:00-16:00 (2×), We 14:00-18:00 (2×), Th 30.04. 15:00-18:00
060042 UE 3 ECTS Basics of the Field Archaeology - Organisation, Law for the Protection of Monuments, and Guidelines for Archaeological Activities
Krenn-Leeb, Tu 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Theune, Tu 03.03. 16:00-17:00
Krenn-Leeb, Tu 13:00-14:00 (2×)
060051 LP 7 ECTS Practical Fieldwork
Stuppner
Einwögerer, Mo 02.03. 13:00-13:30
Neubauer, Th 05.03. 15:15-16:00
060101 LP 7 ECTS [de en] Archaeological Field School 1/2 (Meillionydd/United Kingdom) - Late Bronze and Iron Age Settlement Meillionydd
Karl
010099 UE 3 ECTS Archaeological Drawing II
Weigl, Th 16:45-19:15 (12×)
060043 UE 3 ECTS Graphic documentation
Pertlwieser, Fr 10:30-13:00 (6×), Fr 28.08. 09:00-11:00, Mo 07.09. 09:00-12:00, Tu 08.09. 09:00-12:00, We 09.09. 09:00-12:00, Th 10.09. 09:00-12:00, Fr 11.09. 09:00-12:00
Fritzl, Fr 13.03. 14:00-16:00
Umgeher-Mayer, We 09:00-13:00 (7×)
Urban, We 01.04. 17:00-18:00
060093 UE 1 ECTS Field Trip: Austria (2 days) - Neolithic chert mining in Vienna
Trnka, We 20.05. 17:00-18:00
Theune, Tu 14:15-15:45 (15×)
060054 SE 8 ECTS Seminar Bachelor Thesis
Ramsl, Fr 11:00-15:00 (6×), Mo 15.06. 13:00-17:00, Fr 26.06. 09:00-13:00
Krenn-Leeb, We 26.02. 10:00-11:00
Krenn-Leeb, We 10:00-12:00 (15×)
Taylor, Tu 13:00-16:00 (5×), We 15:00-18:00 (5×)
1 Einwögerer, Mo 10:00-13:00 (15×)
2 Einwögerer, Mo 13:30-16:15 (15×)
Trnka, Tu 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Stuppner, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
1 Stuppner, Th 09:15-11:30 (12×)
2 Stuppner, Th 12:30-14:45 (12×)
Fera, Fr 06.03. 13:00-14:00, Tu 13:00-16:00 (2×), We 14:00-18:00 (2×), Th 30.04. 15:00-18:00
060042 UE 3 ECTS Basics of the Field Archaeology - Organisation, Law for the Protection of Monuments, and Guidelines for Archaeological Activities
Krenn-Leeb, Tu 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Theune, Tu 03.03. 16:00-17:00
Krenn-Leeb, Tu 13:00-14:00 (2×)
060051 LP 7 ECTS Practical Fieldwork
Stuppner
Einwögerer, Mo 02.03. 13:00-13:30
060101 LP 7 ECTS [de en] Archaeological Field School 1/2 (Meillionydd/United Kingdom) - Late Bronze and Iron Age Settlement Meillionydd
Karl
Fera, Fr 06.03. 13:00-14:00, Tu 13:00-16:00 (2×), We 14:00-18:00 (2×), Th 30.04. 15:00-18:00
060042 UE 3 ECTS Basics of the Field Archaeology - Organisation, Law for the Protection of Monuments, and Guidelines for Archaeological Activities
Krenn-Leeb, Tu 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Theune, Tu 03.03. 16:00-17:00
Krenn-Leeb, Tu 13:00-14:00 (2×)
060051 LP 7 ECTS Practical Fieldwork
Stuppner
Einwögerer, Mo 02.03. 13:00-13:30
Neubauer, Th 05.03. 15:15-16:00
060101 LP 7 ECTS [de en] Archaeological Field School 1/2 (Meillionydd/United Kingdom) - Late Bronze and Iron Age Settlement Meillionydd
Karl
010099 UE 3 ECTS Archaeological Drawing II
Weigl, Th 16:45-19:15 (12×)
060043 UE 3 ECTS Graphic documentation
Pertlwieser, Fr 10:30-13:00 (6×), Fr 28.08. 09:00-11:00, Mo 07.09. 09:00-12:00, Tu 08.09. 09:00-12:00, We 09.09. 09:00-12:00, Th 10.09. 09:00-12:00, Fr 11.09. 09:00-12:00
Fritzl, Fr 13.03. 14:00-16:00
Umgeher-Mayer, We 09:00-13:00 (7×)
Urban, We 01.04. 17:00-18:00
060093 UE 1 ECTS Field Trip: Austria (2 days) - Neolithic chert mining in Vienna
Trnka, We 20.05. 17:00-18:00
Theune, Tu 14:15-15:45 (15×)
060054 SE 8 ECTS Seminar Bachelor Thesis
Ramsl, Fr 11:00-15:00 (6×), Mo 15.06. 13:00-17:00, Fr 26.06. 09:00-13:00
Krenn-Leeb, We 26.02. 11:00-12:00
060060 SE 8 ECTS [en] Holocene to Anthropocene Eurasia
Taylor, Fr 09:00-11:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-16:00 (2×)
060091 SE 8 ECTS Information mediums of the Palaeolithic - so-called movable minor arts
Neugebauer-Maresch, Mo 16:15-17:45 (15×)
Kühtreiber, Th 16:00-18:00 (5×), Th 15:00-18:00 (6×)
060060 SE 8 ECTS [en] Holocene to Anthropocene Eurasia
Taylor, Fr 09:00-11:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-16:00 (2×)
060091 SE 8 ECTS Information mediums of the Palaeolithic - so-called movable minor arts
Neugebauer-Maresch, Mo 16:15-17:45 (15×)
Kühtreiber, Th 16:00-18:00 (5×), Th 15:00-18:00 (6×)
060060 SE 8 ECTS [en] Holocene to Anthropocene Eurasia
Taylor, Fr 09:00-11:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-16:00 (2×)
060091 SE 8 ECTS Information mediums of the Palaeolithic - so-called movable minor arts
Neugebauer-Maresch, Mo 16:15-17:45 (15×)
060095 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Neugebauer-Maresch, Tu 03.03. 12:00-13:00, Mo 09.03. 15:30-16:30
060096 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Taylor
060097 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Theune, Fr 20.03. 13:00-16:00, Th 28.05. 09:00-11:00
Theune, Tu 03.03. 16:00-17:00
Krenn-Leeb, Tu 13:00-14:00 (2×)
060051 LP 7 ECTS Practical Fieldwork
Stuppner
Einwögerer, Mo 02.03. 13:00-13:30
Krenn-Leeb, Tu 11:00-13:00 (12×)
Neubauer, Th 05.03. 15:15-16:00
060101 LP 7 ECTS [de en] Archaeological Field School 1/2 (Meillionydd/United Kingdom) - Late Bronze and Iron Age Settlement Meillionydd
Karl
060067 VO 4 ECTS Hunter-Gatherer Societies
Hakami, Fr 13:00-16:00 (10×)
Theune, Tu 10:15-11:45 (15×)
Kucera, We 13:00-15:00 (15×)
010099 UE 3 ECTS Archaeological Drawing II
Weigl, Th 16:45-19:15 (12×)
Gattinger, Th 09:00-10:30 (4×)
Salisbury, Mo 09:00-11:00 (15×)
060070 UE 3 ECTS Archaeozoology
Kunst, Mo 11:00-13:00 (15×)
060073 VU 4 ECTS Archaeomusicology
Pomberger, We 14:00-16:00 (15×)
060074 UE 3 ECTS Practical training in osteoarchaeology - An introduction to the scientific analysis of skeletal human remains
Binder, Fr 06.03. 15:00-16:00, Fr 09:00-16:00 (2×)
Krenn-Leeb, Tu 02.06. 09:00-16:00, Mo 29.06. 13:00-18:00
Krenn-Leeb, We 26.02. 11:00-12:00
Kühtreiber, Th 16:00-18:00 (5×), Th 15:00-18:00 (6×)
060060 SE 8 ECTS [en] Holocene to Anthropocene Eurasia
Taylor, Fr 09:00-11:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-16:00 (2×)
Kühtreiber, Th 16:00-18:00 (5×), Th 15:00-18:00 (6×)
060060 SE 8 ECTS [en] Holocene to Anthropocene Eurasia
Taylor, Fr 09:00-11:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-16:00 (2×)
060091 SE 8 ECTS Information mediums of the Palaeolithic - so-called movable minor arts
Neugebauer-Maresch, Mo 16:15-17:45 (15×)
060095 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Neugebauer-Maresch, Tu 03.03. 12:00-13:00, Mo 09.03. 15:30-16:30
060096 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Taylor
060097 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Theune, Fr 20.03. 13:00-16:00, Th 28.05. 09:00-11:00
060067 VO 4 ECTS Hunter-Gatherer Societies
Hakami, Fr 13:00-16:00 (10×)
Theune, Tu 10:15-11:45 (15×)
Kucera, We 13:00-15:00 (15×)
010099 UE 3 ECTS Archaeological Drawing II
Weigl, Th 16:45-19:15 (12×)
Gattinger, Th 09:00-10:30 (4×)
Salisbury, Mo 09:00-11:00 (15×)
060070 UE 3 ECTS Archaeozoology
Kunst, Mo 11:00-13:00 (15×)
060073 VU 4 ECTS Archaeomusicology
Pomberger, We 14:00-16:00 (15×)
060074 UE 3 ECTS Practical training in osteoarchaeology - An introduction to the scientific analysis of skeletal human remains
Binder, Fr 06.03. 15:00-16:00, Fr 09:00-16:00 (2×)
Krenn-Leeb, Tu 02.06. 09:00-16:00, Mo 29.06. 13:00-18:00
Taylor, Tu 13:00-16:00 (5×), We 15:00-18:00 (5×)
Taylor, Tu 13:00-16:00 (5×), We 15:00-18:00 (5×)
Trnka, Tu 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Stuppner, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
060042 UE 3 ECTS Basics of the Field Archaeology - Organisation, Law for the Protection of Monuments, and Guidelines for Archaeological Activities
Krenn-Leeb, Tu 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Fritzl, Fr 13.03. 14:00-16:00
Umgeher-Mayer, We 09:00-13:00 (7×)
Trnka, Tu 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Stuppner, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Fera, Fr 06.03. 13:00-14:00, Tu 13:00-16:00 (2×), We 14:00-18:00 (2×), Th 30.04. 15:00-18:00
060042 UE 3 ECTS Basics of the Field Archaeology - Organisation, Law for the Protection of Monuments, and Guidelines for Archaeological Activities
Krenn-Leeb, Tu 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Fritzl, Fr 13.03. 14:00-16:00
Umgeher-Mayer, We 09:00-13:00 (7×)

Last modified: Fr 26.06.2020 00:49